• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

Week 2 NW Ohio Composite Schedule

Here is this week’s Northwest Ohio Composite Schedule:

TUESDAY’S MATCHES
Antwerp, Fairview & Tinora at Ayersville, 6 p.m.
Wayne Trace, Hicksville at Edgerton Triangular, 6 p.m.
Woodmore, Otsego, Eastwood at Lake Quadrangular, 6 p.m.
Genoa, Elmwood & Fostoria at Rossford Quadrangular, 6 p.m.
Oak Harbor at Norwalk, 6 p.m.
Lima Shawnee & Van Wert at Defiance, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S MATCHES
Toledo Whitmer & Toledo St. John’s at Oregon Clay, 6 p.m.
Cory-Rawson at Columbus Grove, 6 p.m.
Ashland Mapleton & Richwood North Union at Bucyrus, 6 p.m.
Plymouth at Jeromesville Hillsdale Quad, 6 p.m.
Margaretta & Danbury at Tiffin Calvert, 6 p.m.
Carey & North Baltimore at Riverdale, 6 p.m.
Mansfield Senior, Tiffin Columbian & Marion Harding at Galion Northmor Quad, 6 p.m.
Shelby at Galion, 6 p.m.
Lexington at Sandusky Perkins, 6 p.m.
Orrville at Dalton Triangular, 6 p.m.
West Holmes at Apple Creek Waynedale Quadrangular, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY’S MATCHES
Allen East, Ada & Parkway at Coldwater Triangular, 6 p.m.
Napoleon at Anthony Wayne, 6 p.m.
Bowling Green at Maumee, 6 p.m.
Springfield at Perrysburg, 6 p.m.
Sylvania Northview at Sylvania Southview, 6 p.m.
Evergreen, Delta & Bryan at Wauseon Quadrangular, 6 p.m.
Swanton, Patrick Henry, Liberty Center at Montpelier Quadrangular, 6 p.m.
Wapakoneta, Celina & Kenton at St. Marys Memorial, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY’S MATCHES
Defiance, Elida, Clyde, Edison, Lexington, Wauseon, Tiffin Columbian, Perrysburg, Napoleon, Genoa, Elmwood, Ayersville, Toledo Central Catholic, Findlay at Archbold Duals, 3 p.m.
Liberty Center, Delta, Evergreen, Sandusky, Anthony Wayne, Rossford, McComb, Toledo St. Francis at Springfield Duals, 4 p.m.
Wooster, West Holmes, Orrville at Wayne Invitational Tournament, 5 p.m.
Oak Harbor, Perrysburg at Walsh Jesuit Ironman Invitational
Loudonville at Clear Fork, 6:30 p.m.

SATURDAY’S MATCHES
• Defiance, Elida, Clyde, Edison, Lexington, Wauseon, Tiffin Columbian, Perrysburg, Napoleon, Genoa, Elmwood, Ayersville, Toledo Central Catholic, Findlay at Archbold Duals, 10 a.m.
• Liberty Center, Delta, Evergreen, Sandusky, Anthony Wayne, Sylvania Southview, Rossford, McComb, Toledo St. Francis at Springfield Duals, 10 a.m.
• Port Clinton, Fostoria, Tiffin Calvert, Oregon Clay, Gibsonburg, Fremont Ross at Hopewell-Loudon Invitational, 10 a.m.
• Montpelier, Patrick Henry, Columbus Grove, Lake, Riverdale, Buckeye Central, North Baltimore, Wayne Trace, Cory-Rawson, Van Buren at Arcadia Invitational, 10 a.m.
• Ashland Crestview & Ashland at Willoughby South Invitational, 10 a.m.
• Lima Central Catholic, Shelby, Upper Sandusky, Lakota, Ashland Mapleton, Monroeville at Bucyrus Invitational, 10 a.m.
• Lima Bath, Mansfield Senior, Lexington, South Central at Sparta Highland Inv., 10 a.m.
• Margaretta, Woodmore, Carey, Western Reserve at Bellevue Bob Bailey Invitational, 10 a.m.
• Van Wert, Defiance, Paulding, Delphos Jefferson, Ada, Coldwater, Parkway, Delphos St. John’s, Fairview, Antwerp at Lincolnview Invitational, 10 a.m.
• Galion at Sunbury Big Walnut Duals, 10 a.m.
• Willard at Medina Buckeye Invitational, 10 a.m.
• Sandusky Perkins at Olentangy Liberty Invitational, 10 a.m.
• Wapakoneta at Kettering Fairmont Invitational, 10 a.m.
• West Holmes, Wooster, Orrville at Wayne Invitational Tournament, 10 a.m.
• Oak Harbor, Perrysburg at Walsh Jesuit Ironman Invitational

SUBVARSITY TOURNAMENTS
Toledo Whitmer JV Invitational, 10 a.m.
Marion Harding JV Invitational, 10 a.m.