• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

NW Ohio Composite Schedule: 12-10-12

Here’s this week’s NW Ohio Composite Wrestling Schedule:

NW OHIO COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

MONDAY’S MATCHES

Lakota at Port Clinton, 6 p.m.

Parkway at Lima Central Catholic, 6 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Columbus Grove, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY’S MATCHES

Delphos Jefferson at Cory-Rawson Truiangular, 6 p.m.

Ashland Crestview at Wooster Triway Triangular, 6 p.m.

Wayne Trace, Fairview & Edgerton at Antwerp Quadrangular, 6 p.m.

Danbury & Findlay at Mohawk, 6 p.m.

Coldwater at Greenville Triangular, 6 p.m.

Rossford, Genoa, Lake at Eastwood, 6 p.m.

Otsego, Woodmore, Fostoria at Elmwood Quadrangular, 6 p.m.

Indian Lake at Versailles, 6:30 p.m.

Kenton, Elida & Wapakoneta at Lima Bath, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S MATCHES

Fremont St. Joseph, Buckeye Central & Elyria Catholic at Huron, 6 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Fremont Ross, 6 p.m.

McComb & North Baltimore at Gibsonburg, 6 p.m.

New London & Norwalk St. Paul at Seneca East, 6 p.m.

Mansfield Senior, Bucyrus & South Central at Plymouth, 6 p.m.

Marion Harding. Marion Pleasant & Marion Elgin at River Valley, 6 p.m.

Edison, Tiffin Columbian at Lexington Quadrangular, 6 p.m.

Sandusky at Sandusky Perkins, 6 p.m.

Smithville & Massillon Washington at Orrville, 6 p.m.

Dover at West Holmes, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY’S MATCHES

Tiffin Calvert at Liberty Center, 5:30 p.m.

Western Reserve at Willard Triangular, 6 p.m.

Ayersville & Wayne Trace at Hicksville, 6 p.m.

Anthony Wayne at Sylvania Northview, 6 p.m.

Springfield at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

Perrysburg at Maumee, 6 p.m.

Sylvania Southview at Napoleon, 6 p.m.

Defiance & Findlay at Bluffton, 6 p.m.

Delta, Archbold & Evergreen at Patrick Henry, 6 p.m.

Mansfield Senior at Willard, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY’S MATCHES

Mansfield Madison, Ashland, Clear Fork, Oregon Clay at North Canton Hoover Invitational, 5 p.m.

Gibsonburg at Clyde Quadrangular, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY’S MATCHES

Mansfield Madison, Ashland, Clear Fork, Oregon Clay at North Canton Hoover Invitational, 10 a.m.

Toledo Whitmer at Willoughby South Invitational, 10 a.m.

Fremont Ross at Worthington Kilbourne Invitational, 10 a.m.

Lima Shawnee, Elida, Lima Bath, Delphos Jefferson, Lima Senior, Bluffton, Lima Central Catholic at Allen County Invitational at Allen East, 10 a.m.

Bryan, Archbold, Sylvania Northview, Sylvania Southview, Maumee, Anthony Wayne, Toledo St. Francis, Oregon Clay, Toledo St. John’s at Bowling Green Duals, 10 a.m.

Danbury, Evergreen, Wayne Trace, Antwerp, Van Buren at Tinora Duals, 10 a.m.

Wooster, Ontario, Margaretta, Monroeville at Ashland Mapleton Duals, 10 a.m.

Paulding, Fairview, Patrick Henry at Edgerton Tri-State Duals, 10 a.m.

Ada, Oak Harbor, Ottawa-Glandorf, Rossford, Woodmore, Otsego, Seneca East, North Baltimore, Carey at Lakota Duals, 10 a.m.

Coldwater at Troy Christian Invitational, 10 a.m.

Fremont St. Joseph Mark Coleman Duals, 10 a.m.

Celina at Versailles Invitational, 10 a.m.

SUBVARSITY TOURNAMENTS

Huron JV Invitational, 10 a.m.

SUNDAY’S MATCHES

Bryan, Archbold, Sylvania Northview, Sylvania Southview, Maumee, Anthony Wayne, Toledo St. Francis, Oregon Clay, Toledo St. John’s at Bowling Green Duals, 10 a.m.