• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

Results: Toledo St. John’s Invitational

St Johns Jesuit Tournament – December 29, 2012 
1 St Johns Jesuit  189.0
2 Edgerton  156.5
3 Fairview (Sherwood) 143.0
4 Celina   125.0
5 Monroeville  123.5
6 St Mary CC  118.5
7 Swanton  118.0
8 Firestone  114.0
9 Lake (Millbury) 111.0
10 Detroit CC  93.5
11 Evergreen  87.0
12 U of D Jesuit  83.0
13 Lincolnview  70.5
14 Collingwood  34.0
15 St Wendelin  10.0

Placewinners
106 Pounds
1st-Gabe Santa-Rita, Edgerton
2nd-Collin Cartwright, Detroit CC
3rd-Alex Rodriguez, Lincolnview
4th-John Ginotti, U of D Jesuit
113 Pounds
1st-Alex Smith, St Mary CC
2nd-Jacob McCoy, Swanton
3rd-Chyle Johnson, Detroit CC
4th-Monitor Armstrong, Collingwood
120 Pounds
1st-A.J. Rush, St Johns Jesuit
2nd-Jacob Supina, St Mary CC
3rd-J.D. Reisinger, Swanton
4th-Arthur Walker, Firestone
126 Pounds
1st-Brandon Fox, Monroeville
2nd-Austin Qualls, Firestone
3rd-Jake Mildenstein, Evergreen
4th-Chase Fetter, St Mary CC
132 Pounds
1st-Grant Fidler, Monroeville
2nd-Aaron Colavincenzo, St Mary CC
3rd-James Turner, St Johns Jesuit
4th-Khalil Robinson, Firestone
138 Pounds
1st-Jared VanVleet, Edgerton
2nd-Chris Stockard, St Johns Jesuit
3rd-Blake Bishop, Monroeville
4th-John Iacano, Firestone
145 Pounds
1st-Sammy Santa-Rita, Edgerton
2nd-Alex Guerra, St Mary CC
3rd-Chris Salaz, Lake (Millbury)
4th-Ryan Hall, Firestone
152 Pounds
1st-Skylar Muehlfeld, Edgerton
2nd-Zach Meek, Lake (Millbury)
3rd-Cory Guingrich, Celina
4th-Austin Draper, Monroeville
160 Pounds
1st-Matt Meyer, Fairview (Sherwood)
2nd-Nick Tommas, Monroeville
3rd-Logan Daniels, Edgerton
4th-Jeleel Portis, Collingwood
170 Pounds
1st-Vince Musci, Firestone
2nd-Ryan Patchin, Evergreen
3rd-Aaron Brown, Swanton
4th-Wyatt Dye, St Mary CC
182 Pounds
1st-Jacob Reisinger, Swanton
2nd-Andrew Jewel, St Johns Jesuit
3rd-Curtis Silliman, Celina
4th-Elijah Small, U of D Jesuit
195 Pounds
1st-Dalton West, Lincolnview
2nd-Kevin Lockwood, Celina
3rd-Lorne Rossman, Fairview (Sherwood)
4th-Hunter Baum, St Johns Jesuit
220 Pounds
1st-Peter Krull, St Johns Jesuit
2nd-Joey Hathett, Fairview (Sherwood)
3rd-Tyler Coopshaw, Evergreen
4th-Mitchell Adkins, Lake (Millbury)
285 Pounds
1st-Jacob Hankish, Lake (Millbury)
2nd-Chance Vellor, Swanton
3rd-Marty Nichols, Evergreen
4th-Kaleb Holtsberry, Fairview (Sherwood)

1st Place Final
 106: Gabe Santa-Rita, Edgerton maj dec Collin Cartwright, Detroit CC, 14-3
 113: Alex Smith, St Mary CC dec Jacob McCoy, Swanton, 3-2
 120: A.J. Rush, St Johns Jesuit pinned Jacob Supina, St Mary CC, 3:46
 126: Brandon Fox, Monroeville pinned Austin Qualls, Firestone, 1:27
 132: Grant Fidler, Monroeville pinned Aaron Colavincenzo, St Mary CC, 3:22
 138: Jared VanVleet, Edgerton pinned Chris Stockard, St Johns Jesuit, 1:46
 145: Sammy Santa-Rita, Edgerton pinned Alex Guerra, St Mary CC, 2:39
 152: Skylar Muehlfeld, Edgerton dec Zach Meek, Lake (Millbury), 4-0
 160: Matt Meyer, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Nick Tommas, Monroeville, 2:21
 170: Vince Musci, Firestone dec Ryan Patchin, Evergreen, 7-5
 182: Jacob Reisinger, Swanton dec Andrew Jewel, St Johns Jesuit, 5-3
 195: Dalton West, Lincolnview dec Kevin Lockwood, Celina, 3-2
 220: Peter Krull, St Johns Jesuit maj dec Joey Hathett, Fairview (Sherwood), 19-6
 285: Jacob Hankish, Lake (Millbury) tech f Chance Vellor, Swanton, 21-6
3rd Place Final
 106: Alex Rodriguez, Lincolnview dec John Ginotti, U of D Jesuit, 12-5
 113: Chyle Johnson, Detroit CC tech f Monitor Armstrong, Collingwood, 16-0
 120: J.D. Reisinger, Swanton pinned Arthur Walker, Firestone, 0:45
 126: Jake Mildenstein, Evergreen dec Chase Fetter, St Mary CC, 6-2
 132: James Turner, St Johns Jesuit pinned Khalil Robinson, Firestone, 1:27
 138: Blake Bishop, Monroeville pinned John Iacano, Firestone, 2:11
 145: Chris Salaz, Lake (Millbury) dec Ryan Hall, Firestone, 7-5
 152: Cory Guingrich, Celina dec Austin Draper, Monroeville, 9-4
 160: Logan Daniels, Edgerton pinned Jeleel Portis, Collingwood, 0:37
 170: Aaron Brown, Swanton over Wyatt Dye, St Mary CC,orfeit
 182: Curtis Silliman, Celina dec Elijah Small, U of D Jesuit, 7-0
 195: Lorne Rossman, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Hunter Baum, St Johns Jesuit, 3:04
 220: Tyler Coopshaw, Evergreen pinned Mitchell Adkins, Lake (Millbury), 1:44
 285: Marty Nichols, Evergreen pinned Kaleb Holtsberry, Fairview (Sherwood), 2:07
5th Place Final
 106: Jacob Whitaker, Celina pinned Cameron Gessner, St Mary CC, 2:12
 113: Brendon O’Brien, St Johns Jesuit maj dec John Neis, U of D Jesuit, 15-5
 120: Nate Herr, Evergreen dec Riley Benson, U of D Jesuit, 3-2
 126: Mike Farrar, St Johns Jesuit dec Cole Williams, St Wendelin, 5-1
 132: Bobby Kelley, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Mason Kasefang, Evergreen, 3:53
 138: Alex Schlottere, Celina over Marcel Bryan, Lake (Millbury),efault
 145: Andy Garwood, Celina dec Robbie Robinson, Monroeville, 6-5
 152: Ivol Caudill, St Johns Jesuit pinned Dominic Michels, Detroit CC, 3:38
 160: Andrew Mikes, U of D Jesuit dec Michael Trame, Detroit CC, 9-8
 170: Doug Hicks, Lincolnview dec Nate Tommas, Monroeville, 11-4
 182: Charles Roland, Firestone pinned Maguire Tate, Detroit CC, 0:48
 195: Steve Ostrowski, U of D Jesuit dec Willy Hall, Lake (Millbury), 9-3
 220: Brian Coots, Detroit CC pinned Greg Axe, Celina, 4:18
 285: Edward O’Reilly, St Johns Jesuit pinned Adam Wade, Celina, 4:09
7th Place Final
 106: Ben Reineck, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Brendan Miller, Evergreen, 0:36
 113: Joe Topoly, Firestone dec Chase Lambert, Fairview (Sherwood), 11-8
 120: Jacob Laguna, Fairview (Sherwood) (x) pinned Andrew Sugg, Detroit CC, 2:07
  126: Trevor Lechleidner, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Dustin Perkins, Lake (Millbury), 2:16
 132: Bryan Duclos, Detroit CC pinned Shawnee Farmer, Collingwood, 0:26
 138: Mark Parillo, U of D Jesuit pinned Corie Sidle, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:22
 145: Gustavo Hecker, U of D Jesuit advanced with a bye
 152: Ben Weber, U of D Jesuit over John Jordan, Lincolnview,orfeit
 160: Kyle Balthis, Celina maj dec Caleb Colburn, St Wendelin, 14-2
 170: Andrew Bostdorff, St Johns Jesuit pinned Conor Cox, Detroit CC, 0:16
 182: Evan Johns, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Andrew Hurley, Edgerton, 0:46
 195: Noah Vaitevicius, Detroit CC pinned Sam Williamson, Evergreen, 4:53
 220: Brad Goeltzenleuchter, Edgerton advanced with a bye
 285: David Bullock, Detroit CC advanced with a bye
9th Place Final
 113: Solomon Kinds, Collingwood over Jaquobe Markward, Lincolnview,orfeit
 138: Max Kerstein, Detroit CC pinned Jake Gibson, Lincolnview, 2:29
 182: Austin Turner, St Wendelin advanced with a bye
Cons Pool
 120: Aaron Crites, Celina advanced with a bye
 120: Jack Trowbridge, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Justin Downard, Lake (Millbury), 2:14
 132: John McRoberts, U of D Jesuit advanced with a bye
 132: Roman Mitchell, Celina pinned Aaron Nihart, Edgerton, 0:50
 152: Melik Ward, Collingwood pinned Demerea Daniels, Collingwood, 0:23
 152: Trent Czartoski, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Rich Lapilusa, Firestone, 1:55
 170: Chris Cowdery, Celina pinned B.J. Basset, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:51
 170: Nick Lamping, U of D Jesuit pinned Robert Cruz, Lake (Millbury), 4:47
Champ Semi
 106: Collin Cartwright, Detroit CC dec Alex Rodriguez, Lincolnview, 10-3
 106: Gabe Santa-Rita, Edgerton pinned John Ginotti, U of D Jesuit, 1:34
 120: A.J. Rush, St Johns Jesuit pinned J.D. Reisinger, Swanton, 3:59
 120: Jacob Supina, St Mary CC pinned Arthur Walker, Firestone, 0:50
 126: Austin Qualls, Firestone dec Chase Fetter, St Mary CC, 10-7
 126: Brandon Fox, Monroeville pinned Jake Mildenstein, Evergreen, 1:49
 132: Grant Fidler, Monroeville dec James Turner, St Johns Jesuit, 8-2
 132: Aaron Colavincenzo, St Mary CC pinned Khalil Robinson, Firestone, 3:08
 145: Alex Guerra, St Mary CC dec Chris Salaz, Lake (Millbury), 10-6
 145: Sammy Santa-Rita, Edgerton dec Ryan Hall, Firestone, 9-4
 152: Skylar Muehlfeld, Edgerton pinned Austin Draper, Monroeville, 1:42
 152: Zach Meek, Lake (Millbury) pinned Cory Guingrich, Celina, 6:30 SV
 160: Matt Meyer, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Jeleel Portis, Collingwood, 1:51
 160: Nick Tommas, Monroeville pinned Logan Daniels, Edgerton, 2:57
 170: Vince Musci, Firestone dec Wyatt Dye, St Mary CC, 8-2
 170: Ryan Patchin, Evergreen pinned Aaron Brown, Swanton, 4:20
 195: Kevin Lockwood, Celina dec Lorne Rossman, Fairview (Sherwood), 4-2
 195: Dalton West, Lincolnview pinned Hunter Baum, St Johns Jesuit, 3:39
 220: Joey Hathett, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Tyler Coopshaw, Evergreen, 5:57
 220: Peter Krull, St Johns Jesuit pinned Mitchell Adkins, Lake (Millbury), 1:11
 285: Jacob Hankish, Lake (Millbury) pinned Kaleb Holtsberry, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:00
 285: Chance Vellor, Swanton pinned Marty Nichols, Evergreen, 1:13
Cons Semi
 106: Cameron Gessner, St Mary CC pinned Brendan Miller, Evergreen, 1:21
  106: Jacob Whitaker, Celina pinned Ben Reineck, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:40
 120: Nate Herr, Evergreen dec Andrew Sugg, Detroit CC, 3-0
 120: Riley Benson, U of D Jesuit dec Jacob Laguna, Fairview (Sherwood) (x), 9-4
 126: Cole Williams, St Wendelin pinned Trevor Lechleidner, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:55
 126: Mike Farrar, St Johns Jesuit pinned Dustin Perkins, Lake (Millbury), 2:49
 132: Mason Kasefang, Evergreen pinned Shawnee Farmer, Collingwood, 0:34
 132: Bobby Kelley, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Bryan Duclos, Detroit CC, 3:00
 145: Andy Garwood, Celina pinned Gustavo Hecker, U of D Jesuit, 1:05
 145: Robbie Robinson, Monroeville advanced with a bye
 152: Ivol Caudill, St Johns Jesuit pinned Ben Weber, U of D Jesuit, 1:06
 152: Dominic Michels, Detroit CC over John Jordan, Lincolnview,efault
 160: Michael Trame, Detroit CC pinned Kyle Balthis, Celina, 2:54
 160: Andrew Mikes, U of D Jesuit dec Caleb Colburn, St Wendelin, 7-3
 170: Nate Tommas, Monroeville pinned Conor Cox, Detroit CC, 3:33
 170: Doug Hicks, Lincolnview pinned Andrew Bostdorff, St Johns Jesuit, 2:25
 195: Steve Ostrowski, U of D Jesuit pinned Sam Williamson, Evergreen, 1:32
 195: Willy Hall, Lake (Millbury) dec Noah Vaitevicius, Detroit CC, 3-2
 220: Greg Axe, Celina advanced with a bye
 220: Brian Coots, Detroit CC pinned Brad Goeltzenleuchter, Edgerton, 0:20
 285: Edward O’Reilly, St Johns Jesuit advanced with a bye
 285: Adam Wade, Celina pinned David Bullock, Detroit CC, 0:46
Champ Qtr
 120: J.D. Reisinger, Swanton pinned Andrew Sugg, Detroit CC, 1:23
 120: A.J. Rush, St Johns Jesuit dec Nate Herr, Evergreen, 8-2
 120: Arthur Walker, Firestone dec Jacob Laguna, Fairview (Sherwood) (x), 17-10
 120: Jacob Supina, St Mary CC tech f Riley Benson, U of D Jesuit, 15-0
 132: Grant Fidler, Monroeville pinned Mason Kasefang, Evergreen, 0:57
 132: James Turner, St Johns Jesuit pinned Shawnee Farmer, Collingwood, 0:15
 132: Aaron Colavincenzo, St Mary CC dec Bobby Kelley, Fairview (Sherwood), 12-11
 132: Khalil Robinson, Firestone pinned Bryan Duclos, Detroit CC, 3:26
 152: Skylar Muehlfeld, Edgerton pinned Ivol Caudill, St Johns Jesuit, 3:08
 152: Austin Draper, Monroeville pinned Ben Weber, U of D Jesuit, 1:11
 152: Zach Meek, Lake (Millbury) pinned Dominic Michels, Detroit CC, 0:56
 152: Cory Guingrich, Celina pinned John Jordan, Lincolnview, 3:26
 170: Vince Musci, Firestone pinned Nate Tommas, Monroeville, 1:48
 170: Wyatt Dye, St Mary CC pinned Conor Cox, Detroit CC, 0:28
 170: Aaron Brown, Swanton pinned Andrew Bostdorff, St Johns Jesuit, 1:34
 170: Ryan Patchin, Evergreen dec Doug Hicks, Lincolnview, 1-0
Cons Pool
 120: Aaron Crites, Celina pinned Justin Downard, Lake (Millbury), 3:00
 120: Jack Trowbridge, Fairview (Sherwood) advanced with a bye
 132: John McRoberts, U of D Jesuit pinned Aaron Nihart, Edgerton, 1:38
 132: Roman Mitchell, Celina advanced with a bye
 152: Trent Czartoski, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Demerea Daniels, Collingwood, 0:40
 152: Melik Ward, Collingwood dec Rich Lapilusa, Firestone, 9-7
 170: Robert Cruz, Lake (Millbury) tech f B.J. Basset, Fairview (Sherwood), 16-0
 170: Nick Lamping, U of D Jesuit pinned Chris Cowdery, Celina, 1:58
Pool 5
 113: Jacob McCoy, Swanton pinned John Neis, U of D Jesuit, 0:30
  113: Monitor Armstrong, Collingwood over Jaquobe Markward, Lincolnview,orfeit
 113: Chyle Johnson, Detroit CC pinned Joe Topoly, Firestone, 3:32
 113: Brendon O’Brien, St Johns Jesuit pinned Solomon Kinds, Collingwood, 0:28
 120: Aaron Crites, Celina tech f Jack Trowbridge, Fairview (Sherwood), 18-2
 120: Justin Downard, Lake (Millbury) advanced with a bye
 126: Jaegar Camp, Monroeville (x) advanced with a bye
 126: Jakai Portis, Collingwood advanced with a bye
 126: Peyton Hamrick, Celina pinned Derek Cook, St Mary CC (x), 0:40
 126: Braden Hicks, Edgerton pinned Matt Anderson, Detroit CC, 1:22
 132: John McRoberts, U of D Jesuit maj dec Roman Mitchell, Celina, 14-2
 132: Aaron Nihart, Edgerton advanced with a bye
 138: Jared VanVleet, Edgerton pinned Mark Parillo, U of D Jesuit, 0:17
 138: Marcel Bryan, Lake (Millbury) pinned Max Kerstein, Detroit CC, 2:29
 138: Alex Schlottere, Celina pinned Corie Sidle, Fairview (Sherwood), 3:15
 138: Chris Stockard, St Johns Jesuit pinned Jake Gibson, Lincolnview, 1:14
 152: Rich Lapilusa, Firestone pinned Demerea Daniels, Collingwood, 0:50
 152: Trent Czartoski, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Melik Ward, Collingwood, 2:29
 170: Nick Lamping, U of D Jesuit pinned B.J. Basset, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:34
 170: Robert Cruz, Lake (Millbury) dec Chris Cowdery, Celina, 7-2
 182: Jacob Reisinger, Swanton advanced with a bye
 182: Curtis Silliman, Celina dec Charles Roland, Firestone, 7-4
 182: Andrew Jewel, St Johns Jesuit pinned Maguire Tate, Detroit CC, 0:52
 182: Elijah Small, U of D Jesuit pinned Austin Turner, St Wendelin, 2:55
Pool 4
 113: John Neis, U of D Jesuit pinned Chase Lambert, Fairview (Sherwood), 2:54
 113: Jacob McCoy, Swanton pinned Monitor Armstrong, Collingwood, 1:10
 113: Alex Smith, St Mary CC pinned Joe Topoly, Firestone, 1:02
 113: Chyle Johnson, Detroit CC pinned Brendon O’Brien, St Johns Jesuit, 4:20
 126: Jaegar Camp, Monroeville (x) pinned Jakai Portis, Collingwood, 1:09
 126: Bye  ,   advanced with a bye
 126: Derek Cook, St Mary CC (x) pinned Matt Anderson, Detroit CC, 5:57
 126: Peyton Hamrick, Celina pinned Braden Hicks, Edgerton, 1:13
 138: Jared VanVleet, Edgerton pinned Blake Bishop, Monroeville, 1:07
 138: Marcel Bryan, Lake (Millbury) pinned Mark Parillo, U of D Jesuit, 3:48
 138: John Iacano, Firestone dec Alex Schlottere, Celina, 7-4
 138: Chris Stockard, St Johns Jesuit pinned Corie Sidle, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:35
 182: Jacob Reisinger, Swanton pinned Andrew Hurley, Edgerton, 1:23
 182: Curtis Silliman, Celina advanced with a bye
 182: Andrew Jewel, St Johns Jesuit pinned Evan Johns, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:24
 182: Elijah Small, U of D Jesuit pinned Maguire Tate, Detroit CC, 5:43
Pool 3
 106: John Ginotti, U of D Jesuit pinned Ben Reineck, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:46
 106: Alex Rodriguez, Lincolnview pinned Cameron Gessner, St Mary CC, 1:27
 106: Collin Cartwright, Detroit CC pinned Brendan Miller, Evergreen, 0:51
 106: Gabe Santa-Rita, Edgerton pinned Jacob Whitaker, Celina, 4:31
 113: John Neis, U of D Jesuit dec Jaquobe Markward, Lincolnview, 9-7
 113: Jacob McCoy, Swanton pinned Chase Lambert, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:00
 113: Joe Topoly, Firestone pinned Solomon Kinds, Collingwood, 0:26
 113: Alex Smith, St Mary CC dec Chyle Johnson, Detroit CC, 8-1
  120: J.D. Reisinger, Swanton pinned Jacob Supina, St Mary CC, 1:11
 120: A.J. Rush, St Johns Jesuit pinned Jacob Laguna, Fairview (Sherwood) (x), 0:39
 120: Arthur Walker, Firestone pinned Nate Herr, Evergreen, 1:10
 120: Riley Benson, U of D Jesuit advanced with a bye
 126: Austin Qualls, Firestone dec Cole Williams, St Wendelin, 8-2
 126: Derek Cook, St Mary CC (x) pinned Jakai Portis, Collingwood, 1:24
 126: Chase Fetter, St Mary CC maj dec Trevor Lechleidner, Fairview (Sherwood), 10-0
 126: Matt Anderson, Detroit CC advanced with a bye
 126: Dustin Perkins, Lake (Millbury) dec Braden Hicks, Edgerton, 7-5
 126: Jake Mildenstein, Evergreen tech f Jaegar Camp, Monroeville (x), 23-8
 126: Brandon Fox, Monroeville pinned Peyton Hamrick, Celina, 1:08
 126: Mike Farrar, St Johns Jesuit advanced with a bye
 132: Aaron Colavincenzo, St Mary CC tech f John McRoberts, U of D Jesuit, 18-1
 132: Bobby Kelley, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Aaron Nihart, Edgerton, 1:27
 132: James Turner, St Johns Jesuit pinned Roman Mitchell, Celina, 0:50
 132: Shawnee Farmer, Collingwood advanced with a bye
 138: Jared VanVleet, Edgerton pinned Max Kerstein, Detroit CC, 0:20
 138: Blake Bishop, Monroeville pinned Mark Parillo, U of D Jesuit, 1:29
 138: Alex Schlottere, Celina dec Jake Gibson, Lincolnview, 6-2
 138: John Iacano, Firestone pinned Corie Sidle, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:24
 145: Chris Salaz, Lake (Millbury) maj dec Ryan Hall, Firestone, 10-2
 145: Gustavo Hecker, U of D Jesuit advanced with a bye
 145: Sammy Santa-Rita, Edgerton dec Andy Garwood, Celina, 7-4
 145: Alex Guerra, St Mary CC pinned Robbie Robinson, Monroeville, 1:10
 152: Dominic Michels, Detroit CC pinned Demerea Daniels, Collingwood, 0:38
 152: Zach Meek, Lake (Millbury) pinned Ivol Caudill, St Johns Jesuit, 2:35
 152: John Jordan, Lincolnview dec Ben Weber, U of D Jesuit, 9-5
 152: Austin Draper, Monroeville pinned Melik Ward, Collingwood, 4:41
 160: Matt Meyer, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Caleb Colburn, St Wendelin, 3:47
 160: Nick Tommas, Monroeville pinned Kyle Balthis, Celina, 1:54
 160: Andrew Mikes, U of D Jesuit dec Jeleel Portis, Collingwood, 6-4
 160: Logan Daniels, Edgerton pinned Michael Trame, Detroit CC, 1:53
 170: Andrew Bostdorff, St Johns Jesuit pinned B.J. Basset, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:26
 170: Nate Tommas, Monroeville maj dec Robert Cruz, Lake (Millbury), 9-1
 170: Wyatt Dye, St Mary CC over Ryan Patchin, Evergreen,isq
 170: Conor Cox, Detroit CC pinned Chris Cowdery, Celina, 3:44
 182: Jacob Reisinger, Swanton pinned Charles Roland, Firestone, 1:08
 182: Andrew Hurley, Edgerton advanced with a bye
 182: Andrew Jewel, St Johns Jesuit pinned Austin Turner, St Wendelin, 0:20
 182: Maguire Tate, Detroit CC pinned Evan Johns, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:24
 195: Kevin Lockwood, Celina maj dec Noah Vaitevicius, Detroit CC, 15-1
 195: Hunter Baum, St Johns Jesuit dec Steve Ostrowski, U of D Jesuit, 8-4
 195: Dalton West, Lincolnview pinned Sam Williamson, Evergreen, 0:39
 195: Lorne Rossman, Fairview (Sherwood) dec Willy Hall, Lake (Millbury), 5-2
 220: Joey Hathett, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Greg Axe, Celina, 4:58
 220: Mitchell Adkins, Lake (Millbury) pinned Brad Goeltzenleuchter, Edgerton, 0:38
 220: Peter Krull, St Johns Jesuit pinned Tyler Coopshaw, Evergreen, 1:38
 220: Brian Coots, Detroit CC advanced with a bye
 285: Chance Vellor, Swanton pinned Edward O’Reilly, St Johns Jesuit, 0:22
 285: Jacob Hankish, Lake (Millbury) pinned David Bullock, Detroit CC, 0:24
  285: Kaleb Holtsberry, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Adam Wade, Celina, 1:38
 285: Marty Nichols, Evergreen advanced with a bye
Pool 2
 106: Alex Rodriguez, Lincolnview dec John Ginotti, U of D Jesuit, 11-4
 106: Cameron Gessner, St Mary CC pinned Ben Reineck, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:54
 106: Jacob Whitaker, Celina pinned Brendan Miller, Evergreen, 0:40
 106: Gabe Santa-Rita, Edgerton pinned Collin Cartwright, Detroit CC, 1:14
 113: Monitor Armstrong, Collingwood pinned Chase Lambert, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:46
 113: Jacob McCoy, Swanton pinned Jaquobe Markward, Lincolnview, 4:36
 113: Alex Smith, St Mary CC maj dec Brendon O’Brien, St Johns Jesuit, 15-5
 113: Chyle Johnson, Detroit CC pinned Solomon Kinds, Collingwood, 2:37
 120: Jacob Supina, St Mary CC maj dec Aaron Crites, Celina, 11-3
 120: Jacob Laguna, Fairview (Sherwood) (x) pinned Justin Downard, Lake (Millbury), 3:51
 120: Jack Trowbridge, Fairview (Sherwood) dec Arthur Walker, Firestone, 11-5
 120: Riley Benson, U of D Jesuit dec Andrew Sugg, Detroit CC, 5-1
 126: Cole Williams, St Wendelin pinned Jakai Portis, Collingwood, 2:55
 126: Austin Qualls, Firestone pinned Derek Cook, St Mary CC (x), 2:09
 126: Trevor Lechleidner, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Matt Anderson, Detroit CC, 1:03
 126: Chase Fetter, St Mary CC advanced with a bye
 126: Braden Hicks, Edgerton tech f Jaegar Camp, Monroeville (x), 15-0
 126: Jake Mildenstein, Evergreen dec Dustin Perkins, Lake (Millbury), 6-2
 126: Peyton Hamrick, Celina advanced with a bye
 126: Brandon Fox, Monroeville pinned Mike Farrar, St Johns Jesuit, 0:55
 132: Grant Fidler, Monroeville pinned Aaron Colavincenzo, St Mary CC, 3:51
 132: Bobby Kelley, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Mason Kasefang, Evergreen, 3:48
 132: Bryan Duclos, Detroit CC pinned Roman Mitchell, Celina, 2:17
 132: Khalil Robinson, Firestone pinned Shawnee Farmer, Collingwood, 1:16
 138: Blake Bishop, Monroeville dec Marcel Bryan, Lake (Millbury), 13-12
 138: Mark Parillo, U of D Jesuit dec Max Kerstein, Detroit CC, 6-2
 138: Chris Stockard, St Johns Jesuit dec John Iacano, Firestone, 12-6
 138: Corie Sidle, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Jake Gibson, Lincolnview, 5:27
 145: Chris Salaz, Lake (Millbury) pinned Gustavo Hecker, U of D Jesuit, 0:43
 145: Ryan Hall, Firestone advanced with a bye
 145: Sammy Santa-Rita, Edgerton dec Alex Guerra, St Mary CC, 8-2
 145: Andy Garwood, Celina pinned Robbie Robinson, Monroeville, 5:06
 152: Skylar Muehlfeld, Edgerton pinned Dominic Michels, Detroit CC, 2:48
 152: Zach Meek, Lake (Millbury) pinned Trent Czartoski, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:32
 152: Rich Lapilusa, Firestone dec John Jordan, Lincolnview, 13-7
 152: Cory Guingrich, Celina tech f Austin Draper, Monroeville, 21-4
 160: Matt Meyer, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Kyle Balthis, Celina, 3:30
 160: Nick Tommas, Monroeville tech f Caleb Colburn, St Wendelin, 15-0
 160: Jeleel Portis, Collingwood pinned Michael Trame, Detroit CC, 1:55
 160: Logan Daniels, Edgerton pinned Andrew Mikes, U of D Jesuit, 1:37
 170: Vince Musci, Firestone pinned Andrew Bostdorff, St Johns Jesuit, 3:13
 170: Aaron Brown, Swanton dec Robert Cruz, Lake (Millbury), 6-2
 170: Ryan Patchin, Evergreen pinned Nick Lamping, U of D Jesuit, 0:43
 170: Doug Hicks, Lincolnview tech f Conor Cox, Detroit CC, 18-3
 182: Curtis Silliman, Celina pinned Andrew Hurley, Edgerton, 1:42
 182: Charles Roland, Firestone advanced with a bye
  182: Elijah Small, U of D Jesuit pinned Evan Johns, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:30
 182: Maguire Tate, Detroit CC maj dec Austin Turner, St Wendelin, 18-4
 195: Kevin Lockwood, Celina dec Hunter Baum, St Johns Jesuit, 5-2
 195: Steve Ostrowski, U of D Jesuit pinned Noah Vaitevicius, Detroit CC, 1:20
 195: Dalton West, Lincolnview pinned Lorne Rossman, Fairview (Sherwood), 2:16
 195: Willy Hall, Lake (Millbury) pinned Sam Williamson, Evergreen, 1:47
 220: Joey Hathett, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Mitchell Adkins, Lake (Millbury), 1:56
 220: Greg Axe, Celina pinned Brad Goeltzenleuchter, Edgerton, 0:29
 220: Peter Krull, St Johns Jesuit pinned Brian Coots, Detroit CC, 0:20
 220: Tyler Coopshaw, Evergreen advanced with a bye
 285: Chance Vellor, Swanton pinned David Bullock, Detroit CC, 0:28
 285: Jacob Hankish, Lake (Millbury) pinned Edward O’Reilly, St Johns Jesuit, 1:00
 285: Marty Nichols, Evergreen maj dec Adam Wade, Celina, 11-0
 285: Kaleb Holtsberry, Fairview (Sherwood) advanced with a bye
Pool 1
 106: John Ginotti, U of D Jesuit dec Cameron Gessner, St Mary CC, 7-4
 106: Alex Rodriguez, Lincolnview pinned Ben Reineck, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:05
 106: Gabe Santa-Rita, Edgerton pinned Brendan Miller, Evergreen, 0:13
 106: Collin Cartwright, Detroit CC pinned Jacob Whitaker, Celina, 3:00
 113: Monitor Armstrong, Collingwood pinned John Neis, U of D Jesuit, 4:29
 113: Jaquobe Markward, Lincolnview pinned Chase Lambert, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:07
 113: Brendon O’Brien, St Johns Jesuit pinned Joe Topoly, Firestone, 3:27
 113: Alex Smith, St Mary CC tech f Solomon Kinds, Collingwood, 16-0
 120: J.D. Reisinger, Swanton dec Aaron Crites, Celina, 10-8
 120: A.J. Rush, St Johns Jesuit pinned Justin Downard, Lake (Millbury), 2:48
 120: Nate Herr, Evergreen tech f Jack Trowbridge, Fairview (Sherwood), 19-4
 120: Andrew Sugg, Detroit CC advanced with a bye
 126: Cole Williams, St Wendelin dec Derek Cook, St Mary CC (x), 8-1
 126: Austin Qualls, Firestone pinned Jakai Portis, Collingwood, 0:45
 126: Trevor Lechleidner, Fairview (Sherwood) advanced with a bye
 126: Chase Fetter, St Mary CC maj dec Matt Anderson, Detroit CC, 9-1
 126: Jake Mildenstein, Evergreen pinned Braden Hicks, Edgerton, 4:57
 126: Dustin Perkins, Lake (Millbury) dec Jaegar Camp, Monroeville (x), 9-5
 126: Mike Farrar, St Johns Jesuit dec Peyton Hamrick, Celina, 6-3
 126: Brandon Fox, Monroeville advanced with a bye
 132: Grant Fidler, Monroeville pinned John McRoberts, U of D Jesuit, 0:37
 132: Mason Kasefang, Evergreen pinned Aaron Nihart, Edgerton, 2:22
 132: James Turner, St Johns Jesuit pinned Bryan Duclos, Detroit CC, 3:38
 132: Khalil Robinson, Firestone advanced with a bye
 138: Jared VanVleet, Edgerton maj dec Marcel Bryan, Lake (Millbury), 14-0
 138: Blake Bishop, Monroeville pinned Max Kerstein, Detroit CC, 0:48
 138: Chris Stockard, St Johns Jesuit pinned Alex Schlottere, Celina, 3:12
 138: John Iacano, Firestone maj dec Jake Gibson, Lincolnview, 9-1
 145: Chris Salaz, Lake (Millbury) advanced with a bye
 145: Ryan Hall, Firestone pinned Gustavo Hecker, U of D Jesuit, 1:25
 145: Sammy Santa-Rita, Edgerton pinned Robbie Robinson, Monroeville, 0:58
 145: Alex Guerra, St Mary CC dec Andy Garwood, Celina, 7-2
 152: Skylar Muehlfeld, Edgerton pinned Demerea Daniels, Collingwood, 1:45
 152: Ivol Caudill, St Johns Jesuit pinned Trent Czartoski, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:35
  152: Ben Weber, U of D Jesuit dec Rich Lapilusa, Firestone, 8-2
 152: Cory Guingrich, Celina pinned Melik Ward, Collingwood, 1:04
 160: Matt Meyer, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Nick Tommas, Monroeville, 4:31
 160: Kyle Balthis, Celina pinned Caleb Colburn, St Wendelin, 4:35
 160: Logan Daniels, Edgerton pinned Jeleel Portis, Collingwood, 1:58
 160: Michael Trame, Detroit CC pinned Andrew Mikes, U of D Jesuit, 2:44
 170: Vince Musci, Firestone pinned B.J. Basset, Fairview (Sherwood), 3:17
 170: Aaron Brown, Swanton pinned Nate Tommas, Monroeville, 2:33
 170: Wyatt Dye, St Mary CC dec Nick Lamping, U of D Jesuit, 8-5
 170: Doug Hicks, Lincolnview pinned Chris Cowdery, Celina, 3:33
 182: Jacob Reisinger, Swanton pinned Curtis Silliman, Celina, 4:52
 182: Charles Roland, Firestone pinned Andrew Hurley, Edgerton, 2:22
 182: Andrew Jewel, St Johns Jesuit dec Elijah Small, U of D Jesuit, 5-2
 182: Evan Johns, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Austin Turner, St Wendelin, 1:03
 195: Kevin Lockwood, Celina dec Steve Ostrowski, U of D Jesuit, 8-2
 195: Hunter Baum, St Johns Jesuit pinned Noah Vaitevicius, Detroit CC, 1:13
 195: Dalton West, Lincolnview pinned Willy Hall, Lake (Millbury), 1:50
 195: Lorne Rossman, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Sam Williamson, Evergreen, 3:04
 220: Joey Hathett, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Brad Goeltzenleuchter, Edgerton, 1:26
 220: Mitchell Adkins, Lake (Millbury) pinned Greg Axe, Celina, 1:50
 220: Peter Krull, St Johns Jesuit advanced with a bye
 220: Tyler Coopshaw, Evergreen pinned Brian Coots, Detroit CC, 1:43
 285: Jacob Hankish, Lake (Millbury) pinned Chance Vellor, Swanton, 3:13
 285: Edward O’Reilly, St Johns Jesuit pinned David Bullock, Detroit CC, 1:23
 285: Adam Wade, Celina advanced with a bye
 285: Marty Nichols, Evergreen pinned Kaleb Holtsberry, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:01