• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

Holiday Wrapup: 01-02-13

By JAMIE BAKER
Wrapping up the holiday season today. Sorry for the delay plenty of newslinks and results from the holiday weekend.

NEWSLINKS
FINDLAY COURIER ROUNDUP: Jolliff wins Marion Harding Classic title for Findlay
Huskies have no placers at Medina
Edgerton second at St. John’s Invite
Brecksville wins own invitational
Two from Riverside win MIT titles
Wauseon takes second at Brecksville
Defiance fourth at West Jefferson
Lexngton’s Lehner dominates at Medina
Oak Harbor 12th at Medina
Margaretta second at Genoa Duals
Grine, Ulinski win Tiffin titles
Sunderhaus, McCormick win titles at LCC tourney
Review Times roundup: Fostoria 10th at LCC Invitational
St Paul second at Lorain Classic
Northmor leads way at Marion Classic
Genoa dominates North Coast Duals
Strong area showing at Reineke Classic
Van Wert competes in GMVWA

CARDINGTON DUALS
DUAL MEET RESULTS
PRELIMINARY ROUND 1
Apple Creek Waynedale 68, Atwater Waterloo 12
Caledonia River Valley 48, Newark Catholic 25
Coshocton 49, Cardington Lincoln 24
Akron Coverntry 51, Milan, Mich. 17
Ayersville 38, Caldwell 32
PRELIMINARY ROUND 2
Apple Creek Waynedale 62, Newark Catholic 12
Coshocton 45, Atwater Waterloo 30
Caledonia River Valley 66, Cardington-Linoln 13
Akron Coverntry 38, Caldwell 28
Ayersville 44, Belpre 27
PRELIMINARY ROUND 3
Apple Creekk Waynedale 82, Cardington-Lincoln 0
Atwater Waterloo 33, Newark Catholic 27
Caledonia River Valley 42, Coshocton 38
Akron Coventry 53, Belpre 15
Caldwell 40, Milan, Mich. 30
SEMIFINALS
Apple Creek Waynedale 54, Akron Coventry 24
Caledonia River Valley 37, Ayersville 35
Milan, Mich. 42, Coshocton 28
Caldwell 40, Atwater Waterloo 30
Belpre 54, Cardington-Lincoln 23
FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Apple Creek Waynedale 42, Caledonia River Valley 27
THIRD PLACE
Akron Coventry 41, Ayersville 32
FIFTH PLACE
Coshocton 36, Caldwell 33
SEVENTH PLACE
Milan, Mich. 45, Atwater Waterloo 35
NINTH PLACE
Belpre 54, Newark Catholic 18
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Ayersville:  Alex Fry (220/285)
Caldwell:  Tyler Wiley (120/126), Jared Leasure (182/195)
Coshocton:  Mark Lepley (138), Dom Johns (170), Josh Ackley (220)
Coventry:  Josh Gunter (126), Travis Gosnell (285)
Newark Catholic:  Caleb Ohl (113), Dominic DeVito (120/126)
River Valley:  Collin Rollison (145/152), Jordan Hale (182), David Gifford (195)
Waterloo:  J.J. Diven (145), Brandon Brenes (220)
Waynedale:  Tyler Wirth (106), Zack Nelson (132), Jared Orr (152), Dakota Stanley (160), Brendan Stanley (170)
Most Pins in the Least Time:  Josh Ackley, Coshocton, 5 pins in 8:05
Outstanding Wrestler:  Brendan Stanley, Waynedale

AYERSVILLE 38, CALDWELL 32
106 — Howard (A) won by forfeit
113 — Rayner (Ca) dec. Behringer 5-2
120 — Wiley (Ca) pinned Kelly :37
126 — Alvarado (A) won by forfeit
132 — Shreve (A) pinned Haga :30
138 — Fackler (A) tech. fall Rayner 16-0
145 — Hardesty (Ca) tech. fall Clark 15-0
152 — Fry (A) dec. Cobb 9-7
160 — VanMeter (Ca) pinned Olivarez :27
170 — Rayner (Ca) dec. Ankney 13-12
182 — Leasure (Ca) pinned Bergeon 1:53
195 — Cartell (Ca) dec. Hostettler 6-2
220 — Friesner (A) pinned Rucker :48
285 — Fry (A) won by forfeit

AYERSVILLE 44, BELPRE 27
106 — Stalnaker (B) pinned Howard :35
113 — Behringer (A) tech. fall McCutcheon 19-4
120 — Kelly (A) dec. Davis 6-0
126 — Alvarado (A) pinned Whealdon 1:14
132 — Tullius (B) pinned Shreve 1:18
138 — Hall (B) dec. Fackler 8-7
145 — Clark (A) pinned Counts 3:36
152 — Martin (B) pinned Fry 3:49
160 — Olivarez (A) dec. Colvin 12-8
170 — Ankney (A) pinned Davis 4:54
182 — Bergeon (A) pinned Martin 4:30
195 — Barrett (B) pinned Hostettler :29
220 — Fry (A) won by forfeit
285 — Friesner (A) dec. Lowe 5-0

RIVER VALLEY 37, AYERSVILLE 35
106 — Howard (A) maj. dec. Edler 16-8
113 — Behringer (A) maj. dec. Law 15-3
120 — Crabtree (RV) pinned Kelly :12
126 — Alvarado (A) won by forfeit
132 — Shreve (A) pinned Hessler 1:00
138 — O’Brien (RV) maj. dec. Fackler 11-1
145 — Rollison (RV) pinned Clark 1:00
152 — Main (RV) pinned Fry 1:52
160 — Stuckman (RV) pinned Olivarez :37
170 — Ankny (A) pinnd Trafzer 1:08
182 — Hale (RV) dec. Bergeon 6-2
195 — Gifford (RV) pinned Hostettler :48
220 — Friesner (A) dec. Guthrie 5-1
285 — Fry (A) pinned Diven :28

AKRON COVENTRY 41, AYERSVILLE 32
106 — Pearce (Cov) pinned Howard :27
113 — Behringer (A) won by forfeit
120 — Kelly (A) won by forfeit
126 — Gunter (Cov) dec. Alvarado 5-4
132 — Fagan (Con) maj. dec. Shreve 16-3
138 — Lake (Cov) pinned Fackler 1:04
145 — Clark (A) tech. fall Brannon 18-2
152 — Morgan (Cov) maj. dec. Fry 14-0
160 — Pavlich (Cov) pinned Belcher 1:24
170 — Ankney (A) pinned Lake :41
182 — Bergeon (A) dec. Cook 6-0
195 — Cropper (Cov) pinned Drees 5:49
220 — Fry (A) pinned Waddell 5:31
285 — Gosnell (Cov) won by default

VERMILION INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sheffield Brookside 372. 2, Elyria Catholic 354. 3, Cleveland Rhodes 324. 4, Archbold 313. 5, Cleveland John Marshall 274. 6, Strongsville 270. 7, Fairview Park Fairview 243. 8, Firelands 223. 9, Vermilion 186. 10, Oberlin 75.
ARCHBOLD PLACERS
113 — Zach Meyer (1st place). 132 — Brendon Manz (2nd place), 152 — Koltin Zimmerman (2nd place),  285 — Lee Klinger (2nd place). 145 — Cory Rocha (3rd place) 138 — Matt Petersen (4th place), 220 — Preston Klopfenstein (4th place).

MEDINA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Lakewood St. Edward 286. 2, Massillon Perry 237. 3, Detroit Central Catholic 225. 4, Cuyahoga Valley Christian 147½. 5, Sandusky Perkins 147. 6, Urichsville Claymont 142. 7, Richmond, Mich. 8, Lexington 130½. 9, Perrysburg 107½. 10, Hilliard Darby 97½. 11, Painesville Riverside 92. 12, Oak Harbor 90½. 13, Mason 88. 14, Beavercreek 85. 15, North Canton Hoover 81. 16, New Lexington 77½. 17, Medina Highland & Rootstown 70½. 19, Massillon Jackson 69½. 20, Hudson & Lancaster 61½.22, Westerville North 60½. 23, Pickerigton North 58. 24, Olentangy 57½. 25, Bedford 56. 26, Grove City Central Crossing & Massillon Tuslaw 53. 28, Willard 49. 29, Olmsted Falls 45. 30, Millersburg West Holmes 42. 31, West Salem Northwestern 34½. 32, Indian Lake 32½. 33, Upper Arlington 31. 34, Lodi Cloverleaf & Medina 27. 36, Medina Buckeye 19. 37, Wellington 14. 38, Rocky River Lutheran West 10. 39, Liberty-Benton 4.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Rodriguez (Perry) dec. Warner (UC) 6-0
113 — Zdebski (DCC) dec. Bennett (CVCA) 6-0
120 — Tomasello (CVCA) dec. Bavery (Perry) 12-5
126 — Bade (DCC) maj. dec. Burcher (UC) 13-5
132 — Boggs (SP) dec. Williams (Bed) 6-1
138 — Heffernan (LSE) maj. dec. Henke (Rich) 22-10
145 — Bright (LSE) dec. Roshkopf (WHOL) 8-3
152 — Scheidel (LSE) dec. Marcelli (MJ) 8-4
160 — Spohn (NL) dec. Marcicki (DCC) 6-4
170 — Garcia (DCC) dec. Cramer (OH) 3-1
182 — Abounader (LSE) dec. Linton (Roots) 7-3
195 — Lehner (Lex) pinned Tayse (Perry) 1:11
220 — Roseborough (River) dec. Faust (Lex) 9-2
285 — Nichols (LSE) by forfeit over Moore (Roots)
THIRD PLACE
106 — Bentley (LSE) maj. dec. Kearney (Mason) 11-2
113 — Warner (UC) dec. Spencer (Perry) 6-2
120 — Wimer (CCRO) maj. dec. Moore (Will) 11-0
126 — Driscoll (LSE) maj. dec. Perez (TUSL) 9-1
132 — Norris (Perry) dec. Burg (Rich) 11-5
138 — Bast (Perry) maj. dec. Miller (Lanc) 10-2
145 — Skatzka (Rich) dec. Roth (Perrysb) 9-2
152 — Dailey (Perry) dec. Snyder (SP) 8-6
160 — Didion (SP) dec. Millin (Perry) 6-5
170 — Caywood (Perrysb) dec. Corba (Beaver) 4-3
182 — Kasper (Lex) dec. Danis (Mason) 3-2
195 — Kluk (High) dec. Dzuro (LSE) 9-4
220 — Knapp (LSE) dec. Harding (UC) 4-1
285 — Millin (Perry) dec. Coe (DCC) 7-0
FIFTH PLACE
113 — Corrao (LSE) pinned Minnifield (SP) 4:58
120 — Clouse (Beav) pinned Valenti (HD) :50
126 — Phillips (Perry) dec. Donigan (Beav) 5-2
132 — Dobben (CVCA) dec. Ladnier (LSE) 3-0
138 — Avery (UC) dec. Salmon (SP) 7-4
145 — Hojnacki (CVCA) pinned Gresh (OH) 2:01
152 — Chambers (OH) by forfeit over Newton (Perrysb)
160 — Coleman (Hud) maj. dec. Kasper (Lex) 9-0
170 — Walker (HD) dec.. Maclellan (CVCA) 6-1
182 — Hermes (SP) pinned Giese (DCC) 3:05
195 — Havener (CVCA) dec. McKiernan (Rich) 5-1
220 — Struttman (WN) dec. Hunter (Bed) 3-2
285 — Lewis (NL) by forfeit over Quick (Mason)
SEVENTH PLACE
106 — Gutierrez (PN) pinned Lakso (CCRO) 3:37
106 — Guillen (Perrysb) maj. dec. Kilburn (Rich) 15-5
113 — DiSabato (WN) tech. fall Gandolf (Med) 18-3
120 — Bostic (Jack) dec. Leynaud (Lex) 7-2
126 — Ferguson (PN) dec. Balboa (OH) 7-3
132 — Bowlick (OH) by forfeit over Donatelli (HD)
138 — Simonelli (CVCA) dec. Yurick (OF) 1-0
145 — Black (HD) pinned Davis (IL) 4:09
152 — Dobben (CVCA) tech. fall Benjamin (Lex) 16-1
160 — Gabyak (High) pinned Bond (Lanc) 4:27
170 — Howard (NCH) dec. Barr (LSE) 8-2
182 — Hall (Olen) pinned Llewellyn (Perrys) 4:23
195 — Dear (Jack) dec. Workman (SP) 4-3
220 — Peterson (DCC) pinned Delas (Perrys) 1:18
285 — Eppse (SP) dec. Bonner (Perrys) 2-1 OT

KENSTON INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Parma 182½. 2, Fairfield 171½. 3, Mantua Crestwood 152½. 4, Strongsville 137. 5, Norwalk 114. 6, Beloit West Branch 110½. 7, Ashtabula Lakeside 107. 8, Chagrin Falls Kenston 103½. 9, Shaker Heights 101½. 10, Boardman 96. 11, Ravenna 94. 12, Ashland 91. 13, North Olmsted 89. 14, Willoughby South 84. 15, Poland Seminary 83. 16, Beachwood 76½. 17, Reynoldsburg 74. 18, Hunting Valley University School 73. 19, Geneva 6. 20, Eastlake North 54. 21, Burton Berkshire 48. 22, Pepper Pike Orange 43½. 23, Andover Pymatuning Valley 36. 24, Streetsboro 36. 24, Chardon 35½. 25, Mayfield 31½. 26, Milford 10.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Lowery (SH) dec. Hoberney (EN) 8-6
113 — Mancini (Board) dec. Zematis (MC) 4-0
120 — Gross (Beach) tech. fall Archer (Strong) 24-9
126 — Nemec (MC) maj. dec. Ryan (Board) 11-3
132 — Levitsky (Par) maj. dec. Roff (Kenst) 15-5
138 — Kager (MC) pinned Workman (Par)
145 — Monaco (US) pinned Sams (Fair) 3:36
152 — Music (Ash) pinned Lauffer (Fair) 5:36
160 — Harris (Beach) maj. dec. Reaser (Rav) 13-5
170 — Lewis (Par) pinned Love (Rey) 1:05
182 — Belaia-Martinouk (NO) dec. Ellis (PV) 12-5
195 — Conel (AL) dec. Halaska (Par) 11-4
220 — Lewis (Kenst) dec. Gauden (Strongs) 4-1
285 — Morgan (AL) dec. Sharp (WB) 5-3 OT
THIRD PLACE
106 — Lambert (Stro) pinned Fuerer (May) 2:21
113 — Lowery (SH) dec. Davis (Fair) 4-3
120 — Chieffe (US) dec. Workman (Parma) 6-4 OT
126 — Demio (Strong) maj. dec. Bickerstaff (Nor) 8-0
132 — Meddings (Fair) dec. Kirsh (Oran) 3-1
138 — Bryant (Fair) maj. dec. Charvat (Berk) 17-4
145 — Shelton (WB) dec. Lang (Nor) 4-1
152 — Gerardi (MC) dec. Faulkner (WB) 5-2
160 — Pidgeon (WB) dec. Porter (WS) 5-2
170 — Audi (PS) dec. Tolliver (SH) 5-2
182 — Huelskamp (Gen) pinned Cordova (Board) 1:47
195 — Ludwig (Fair) dec. Stephens (Ash) 2-1
220 — Gough (Nor) won by disqualification over Humphey (Board)
285 — Parrish (US) pinned Giunta (WS) 1:53
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Brunner (NO) pinned Ginnetti (PS)
113 — Newsome (AL) dec. McLaughlin (EN) 3-1
120 — Lovejoy (Rav) pinned Dantimo (Streets)
126 — Biggs (NO) dec. Regalbuto (Oran) 8-1
132 — Brinninger (Gen) dec. Dynowski (Street) 1-0
138 — Bauer (Kenst) dec. Perez (Strong) 3-1
145 — Kelly (NO) pinned Hillier (MC)
152 — Doughty (Nor) maj. dec. Woods (Streets) 12-4
160 — Juhn (Par) dec. Kollman (MC) 7-6
170 — Payne (Rav) pinned Clark (Nor)
182 — Plunkett (Fair) dec. Simon (Fair) 6-2
195 — Reed (Rey) dec. Kozlowski (Gen) 7-3
220 — Turner (Rey) dec. Battiest (MC) 3-2
285 — Hawkins (Rav) won by default Searles (SH)
 
GENOA NORTHCOAST DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Genoa 9-0. 2, Margaretta 8-1. 3, Toledo Whitmer 7-2. 4, Galion 6-3. 5, Cincinnati Oak Hills 5-4. 6, Gibsonburg 4-5. 7, Mogadore 3-6 8, Cleveland Heights 2-7. 9, Lakota 1-8. 10, Seneca East 0-9.
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
106 — Damian Demilio (Genoa) 9-0. 113 — Tyler Rogers (Margaretta) 9-0 120 — Zac Tupps (Galion) 9-0 126 — James Wingate (Whitmer) 8-0 132 — Max Reeder (Genoa) 9-0 138 — Nate Moore (Genoa) 9-0 145 — Drew Keenan (Genoa) 9-0 152 — Jacob Fejes (Genoa) 9-0 160 — Ryan Szymanski (Genoa) 9-0 170 — Mike Snider (Genoa) 9-0 182 — Jacob Auld (Gibsonburg) 5-0 195 — Bobby Upshaw (Cleveland Heights) 9-0 220 — Jay Nino (Genoa) 9-0 285 — Marquise Moore (Whitmer) 9-0
Most Valuable Wrestler: Zac Tupps (Galion)
Most Pins Award: Bobby Upshaw (Cleveland Heights) 8 pins
DUAL SCORES
ROUND 1
Genoa 78, Mogadore 6
Margaretta  42, Toledo Whitmer 27
Cleveland Heights 54, Seneca East 19
Cincinnati Oak Hills 65,  Lakota 18
ROUND 2
Genoa 69 Cleveland Heights 9
Toledo Whitmer 50, Gibsonburg 9
Galion 66, Mogadore 18
Margaretta 42, Cincinnati Oak Hills 27
ROUND 3
Genoa 62, Gibsonburg 15
Cleveland Heights 48, Lakota 33
Cincinnati Oak Hills 63. Seneca East 12
Margaretta 64, Mogadore 12
ROUND 4
Margaretta 55, Gibsonburg 17
Galion 66, Lakota 15
Toledo Whitmer 57, Seneca East 9
Cincinnati Oak Hills 45, Mogadore 25
ROUND 5
Genoa 74, Seneca East 6
Margaretta 63, Lakota 6
Galion 69, Cleveland Heights 9
Toledo Whitmer 49, Mogadore 28
Galion 67, Gibsonburg 11
ROUND 6
Genoa 62, Cincinnati Oak Hills 12
Gibsonburg 42, Lakota 27
Galion 74, Seneca East 6
Toledo Whitmer 51, Cleveland Heights 24
ROUND 7
Genoa 74, Lakota 3
Margaretta 69, Seneca East 6
Cincinnati Oak Hills 58, Gibsonburg 15
Mogadore 48, Cleveland Heights 33
ROUND 8
Galion 40, Cincinnati Oak Hills 26
Toledo Whitmer 41, Lakota 18
Gibsonburg 40, Cleveland Heights 33
Mogadore 53, Seneca East 12
ROUND 9
Genoa 51, Toledo Whitmer 27
Margaretta 38, Galion 36
Mogadore 31, Lakota 30
Gibsonburg 46, Seneca East 21
ROUND 10
Genoa 52, Galion 13
Toledo Whitmer 47, Cincinnati Oak Hills 24
Margaretta 57, Cleveland Heights 24
Lakota 40, Seneca East 30
ROUND 11
Genoa 52, Margaretta 12
Toledo Whitmer 40, Galion 33
Cincinnati Oak Hills 56, Cleveland Heights 22
Gibsonburg by forfeit over Mogadore

GENOA 78, MOGADORE 6
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Chew 1:57
113 — Diekman (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) pinned Sugmund 1:57
126 — Morrison (G) won by forfeit
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Harman :37
138 — Moore (G) pinned Chew 3:18
145 — Keenan (G) won by forfeit
152 — Fejes (G) pinned Sanders 1:37
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Huth 1:41
170 — Snider (G) pinned Kelly 1:34
182 — Baird (G) pinned Slabaugh 1:08
195 — Skye (M) pinned Drummond 1:29
220 — Nino (G) pinned Sentelik :46
285 — Cutchall (G) won by forfeit

GENOA 52, GALION 13
106 — Demilio (Ge) dec. Mcle 10-5
113 — Diekman (Ge) pinned Reyes 1:00
120 — Tupps (Ga) dec. Bates 9-5
126 — Morrison (Ge) maj. dec. Kleinknecht 10-2
132 — Reeder (Ge) pinned Barker :36
138 — Moore (Ge) tech. fall Flowers 15-0
145 — Keenan (Ge) pinned Davis 1:39
152 — Fejes (Ge) won by forfeit
160 — Szymanski (Ge) pinned Mason 1:36
170 — Snider (Ge) maj. dec. Esposito 10-2
182 — Baird (Ge) dec. Harris 6-4
195 — Kuhlman (Gal) pinned Drummond 3:11
220 — Nino (Ge) dec. McCoy 3-0
285 — Schroeder (Ga) maj. dec. Cutchall 9-0

GENOA 57, MARGARETTA 12
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Harris 1:38
113 — Rogers (M) pinned Diekman :45
120 — Bates (G) dec. Crum 8-6
126 — Morrison (G) dec. Reel 11-7
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Emmons :19
138 — Moore (G) dec. Stockmaster 11-6
145 — Keenan (G) maj. dec. Tetzloff 12-1
152 — Fejes (G) dec. Taylor 5-3
160 — Szymanski (G) dec. Elswick 3-2 OT
170 — Snider (G) dec. Green 9-3
182 — Baird (G) pinned Muratore 1:21
195 — Reed (M) pinned Drummond 1:35
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Cutchall (G) pinned Hamm :27

GENOA 62, GIBSONBURG 15
106 — Demilio (Ge) won by forfeit
113 — Collins (Gi) pinned Diekman :09
120 — Bates (Ge) dec. Schmeltz 10-5
126 — Morrison (Ge) pinned Campbell :33
132 — Reeder (Ge) won by forfeit
138 — Moore (Ge) tech. fall Vasquez 16-0
145 — Keenan (Ge) pinned Ickes 1:16
152 — Fejes (Ge) pinned Gomez :32
160 — Szymanski (Ge) pinnws Blausey 2:56
170 — Snider (Ge) pinned Henline 4:44
182 — Auld (Gib) dec. Baird 6-4
195 — Kreais (Gib) pinned Drummond 4:20
220 — Nino (Ge) won by forfeit
285 — Cutchall (Ge) won by forfeit

GENOA 62, CINCINNATI OAK HILLS 12
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Baxter 1:01
113 — Roth (OH) pinned Diekman 2:20
120 — Bates (G) dec. Buis 10-3
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Sullivan 2:47
132 — Reeder (G) tech. fall Baines 21-6
138 — Moore (G)) dec. Fort 10-7
145 — Keenan (G) dec. Burke 5-1
152 — Fejes (G) pinned Merwin 5:45
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Herberger 1:29
170 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
182 — Baird (G) pinned Anthony 1:58
195 — Marchetti (OH) won by  forfeit
220 — Nino (G) pinned Schroder 1:14
285 — Cutchall (G) pinned Hester :44

GENOA 69, CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 9
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Benjamin :50
113 — Diekman (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) pinned Radivoyevitch 1:18
126 — Morrison (G) dec. Hickerson 5-0
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Gardner :48
138 — Moore (G) pinned Doss 1:44
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Maxey 1:28
152 — Fejes (G) pinned Roberts 1:58
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Meeks :57
170 — Snider (G) pinned Cook 3:06
182 — Jenkins (CH) dec. Baird 12-10
195 — Upshaw (CH) pinnd Drummond 1:13
220 — Nino (G) pinned Hunt 1:38
285 — Cutchall (G) won by forfeit

GENOA 74, LAKOTA 3
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — Kroeger (L) dec. Diekman 8-6
120 — Bates (G) won by forfeit
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Tolento 1:02
132 — Reeder (G) won by forfeit
138 — Moore (G) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) tech. fall Bickford 15-0
152 — Fejes (G) dec. J. Jaso 4-1
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned T. Jaso 3:41
170 — Snider (G) pinned Wolph 3:04
182 — Baird (G) pinned Arriaga 1:39
195 — Drummond (G) won by forfeit
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Cutchall (G) pinned Flanagan 1:05

GENOA 74, SENECA EAST 6
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Shook :42
113 — Diekman (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) won by forfeit
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Renne :17
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Veres 1:14
138 — Moore (G) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Landrum 1:41
152 — Fejes (G) maj. dec. Hoepf 9-1
160 — Szymanski (G) won by forfeit
170 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
182 — Lucius (SE) pinned Baird 1:57
195 — Drummond (G) maj. dec. Runion 11-1
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Buckner (G) pinned Bollinger :21

GENOA 57, TOLEDO WHITMER 21
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) pinned Diekman :25
120 — Moore (TW) pinned Bates :39
126 — Wingate (TW) dec. Morrison 9-7 OT
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Sa :44
138 — Moore (G) pinned Rihan 1:14
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Clickey 3:21
152 — Fejes (G) pinned Jacobs :45
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Torres 1:40
170 — Snider (G) dec. Barnett 10-5
182 — Baird (G) won by forfeit
195 — LaPoint (TW) pinned Drummond :28
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Moore (TW) pinned Buckner 3:06

LORAIN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Beaver Local 243½, 2. Norwalk St. Paul 225½, 3. Westlake 186½, 4. Bay Village Bay 169, 5. Lorain 164½, 6. Worthington Kilbourne 149½, 7. Jefferson Area 133, 8. Copley 128, 9. Twinsburg 124, 10. Lorain Clearview 88, 11. Kirtland 85, 12. Grafton Midview 75, 13. Parma Heights Holy Name 58. 14. Avon Lake 51, 15. Lakewood 39.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Devione Edwards (L) pinned Vince Zitello (BV), 1:10
113 — Joshua Henderston (BL) pinned Joe Livengood (SP), 1:35
120 — Adam Tepper (BV) dec.Grant Dilger (SP), 8-2
126 — Joey Baitt (BL) dec. Wes Fritz (SP), 5-3
132 — Ron Foster (BL) dec. Michael Hollingsworth (CL), 8-5
138 — Ricker Maple (JA) dec. Jesse Gross (SP), 8-2
145 — Kyle Wahl (WK) pinned Eli Garcia (L), 4:51
152 — Tyrone McGuinea (T) dec. Joe Kubinski (BV)
160 — Alex Keller (T) pinned Morley Marsden (BL), 5:44
170 — Logan Paul (W) dec. Rocky Tripodi (JA), 11-4
182 — Nader Shouman (W) decc. Blake Perry (JA), 7-6
195 — Evan Brettrager (K) pinned Asam Zayed (W), 3:05
220 — Alex Meehan (WK) dec. Ben Jenkins (SP), 7-1
285 — Cody Martsoff (BL) dec.Chris Burke (CO), 8-4
THIRD PLACE
106 — Austin Oberly (WK) dec. Tanmay Shah (CO), 4-2
113 — Ben Tepper (BV) dec. Markus Cruz (L), 3-0
120 — Tyler Silverthron (W) pinned Dustin Martsolf (BL), 3:41
126 — Joey Bernosky (AL) dec. Nick Foster (HN), 5-4
132 — Jake Paul (W) dec. Drew Schatz (MV), 5-4
138 — Clayton Davidson (K) dec. Daniel Hasson (BL), 8-2
145 — Jimmy Hiller (T) dec. Brad Powell (CO), 6-4 OT
152 — Derrick Foster (CL) maj. dec. Blake Benyard (L), 10-0
160 — Hayden Miller (SP) pinned Zach Collins (JA), :54
170 — Luther Washington (L) dec. Daniel Lattanzio (BL), 4-3
182 — Cody Wright (BV) maj. dec. Josh Jenkins (WK), 11-2
195 — Alex Veltre (HN) dec. Matt Spies (BV), 7-6
220 — Austin Lewarchick (CO) pinned Emanuel Lewis (LW), 2:38
285 — Ismael Shafei (W) won by forfeit.

BRECKSVILLE INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS

1, Brecksville 191½. 2, Wauseon 132. 3, Davison, Mich. 121½. 4, Clyde 119. 5, Marysville 109½. 6, Oregon Clay 108½. 7, Troy Christian 102½. 8, Massillon Perry 100. 9, Hilliard Davidson 99½. 10, Centerville, Elyria & Loveland 97. 13, Akton St. Vincent-St. Mary 96½. 14, Toledo Central Catholic 95. 15, Carlisle 75½. 16, Mount Vernon 73½. 17, Parma Padua & Wadsworth 72½. 19, Cincinnati Elder & Wapakoneta 71½. 21, Amherst Steele 69. 22, Cleveland St. Ignatius 68. 23, Mentor Lake Catholic 67½. 24, Macedonia Nordonia 66. 25, Madison 65. 26, Cincinnati Colerain 63. 27, Barberton 62. 28, Dayton Christian & Olentangy Orange 61. 30, Liberty Township Lakota East 60. 31, Olentangy Liberty 57. 32, Gahanna Lincoln 49½. 33, Edison 46. 34, Ketteruing Fairmont 44½, 35, Mentor 43. 36, Ashville Teays Valley 41½. 37, North Royalton 40. 38, Shadyside 34½. 39, Nelsonville-York 32. 40, Columbus Hamilton Township 29. 41, Mogadore Field 24. 42, Columbus DeSales 23. 43, Dresden Tri-Valley 19½. 44, Garretsville Garfield 11. 45, Lagrange Keystone 8.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Assad (Breck) pinned Nace (TV) 3:18
113 — Assad (Breck) dec. Olson (Dav) 10-5
120 — Hancock (TC) by forfeit over Timchenko (Ole)
126 — Tutolo (LC) dec. Zeigler (CSI) 5-0
132 — Delinger (KF) dec. McDougle (GL) 4-1
138 — Forrider (Marys) dec. Mossing (TCC) 8-5
145 — Daniskek (DC) dec. Ryan (Ole) 6-4
152 — Marshall (TC) maj. dec. McNulty (PP) 14-4
160 — Sandlin (Car) dec. Schuette (Wau) 5-3 OT
170 — Hiles (Breck) maj. dec. Moore (Cly) 11-3
182 — Lay (Love) dec. Smith (Cly) 3-2
195 — Lybarger (MV) dec. Tschantz (Barber) 4-3
220 — Krall (Wau) dec. Rowe (Barber) 3-0
285 — Gusan (HD) dec. Miller (Perry) 5-4
THIRD PLACE
106 — Cheek (Edi) dec. Martin (Wap) 3-1
113 — Torres (Ely) dec. Gauger (TC) 1-0
120 — Screptock (OC) dec. Darmstadt (Ely) 12-10 OT
126 — Rix (SVSM) dec. Hodges (Wau) 4-2 OT
132 — Sandlin (Car) dec. Egnor (Ely) 6-4
138 — Kaminski (PP) dec. Sckonieczny (SVSM) 3-1 OT
145 — Smith (HD) dec. Ransom (Mad) 4-2
152 — Miller (Cly) pinned Sweeney (Mad) 1:36
160 — Boyd (Marys) dec. Smith (Col) 3-1
170 — Weber (Love) dec. Mays (NY) 12-5
182 — Conner (Cent) dec. Adkins (SVSM) 4-2
195 — Murphy (Breck) dec. Silva (OC) 4-3
220 — Jennings (Center) dec. Thomas (Dav) 5-4
285 — Burton (LE) dec. Walker (Marys) 6-5
FIFTH PLACE
106 — DeCesare (Nord) dec. Baughman (Wads) 5-4
113 — Riley (MV) dec. Clary DC) 7-3
120 — Mossing (TCC) dec. Daly (LE) 3-0
126 — Sparks (Marys) dec. Hagen (TCC) 1-0
132 — Wilson (HD) pinned Kubutza (MF) 1:55
138 — Morgan (CE) dec. DeCesare (Nord) 8-5
145 — Ashton (Men) dec. Garty (Dav) 6-4
152 — Strnad (Breck) dec. Rooker (Dav) 8-3
160 — Wearsch (AS) dec. Stencel (OC) 2-0
170 — Hengstler (Wap) dec. Gilchrist (Cent) 2-0
182 — Knipl (Wads) dec. Ferguson (CD) 3-2
195 — Szep (LC) dec. Scales (Col) 4-1 OT
220 — Brennock (Love) maj. dec. Woicehowich (Nord) 11-3
285 — Jewel (HT) by forfeit over Brumley (SVSM)
SEVENTH PLACE
106 — Petras (PP) dec. Portillo (TCC) 2-1
113 — Ferritto (CSI0 dec. Davis (OC) 2-1
120 — Carter (AVSM) dec. Morrow (Wau) 4-3
126 — Humphrey (HD) dec. Benedetti (NR) 4-2
132 — Nelson (OC) dec. Gibson (SVSM) 1-0
138 — Russ (Dav)pinned Lucas (Breck) 1:22
145 — Baker (Shady) dec. Valentine (Wap) 5-0
152 — Brock (TV) maj. dec. Statenm (MV) 10-2
160 — Schenk (Perry) maj. dec. Mast (Wads) 13-0
170 — Svarda (Car) dec. Workman (Ely) 8-3
182 — Mattress (CE) pinned Lang (Breck) 3:13
195 — Brown (Wap) maj. dec. Nichols (Perry) 10-2
220 — Linden (Breck) pinned Jordan (Col) 2:14
285 — Maki (Wads) dec. Halstead (Ely) 2-1

GMVWA TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, St. Paris Graham 295. 2, Campbell County, Ky. 202. 3, Delta 146½. 4, Simon Kenton, Ky. 132. 5, Minerva 122. 6, Miamisburg 119½. 7, Jamestown Greeneview 107. 8, Ryle, Ky. 105½. 9, West Chester Lakota West 99½. 10, Thornville Sheridan 95. 11, Cincinnati Glen Este 94. 12, Pickerington Central 92½. 13, Sidney & Washington Court House 91. 15, Vandalia Butler & Green 89½. 17, Eaton 89. 18, Athens 87. 19, Franklin & Urbana 81. 21, Covington 79. 22, Bellbrook 78½. 23, Springfield Kenton Ridge 75. 24, Cincinnati Princeton 74½. 25, Hilliard Bradley 74. 26, Springfield & Huber Heights Wayne 73. 28, Versailles 70½. 29, Peachtree Ridge 63½. 30, Springboro 62½. 31, Middletown & Dayton Stebbins 60½. 33, Troy & Benjamin Logan 59. 35, Walton-Verona, Ky. 53. 36, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 51½. 37, Trotwood-Madison 48½. 38, Van Wert 46. 39, bellefontaine 42. 40, Clayton Northmont 41. 41, Lima Bath 38½. 42, Dublin Coffman & Wilmington 36½. 44, Holland Springfield 35. 45, Dayton Carroll 34½. 46, Brookville 28. 47, New Carlisle Tecumseh 23. 48, Piqua 21½. 49, West Carrollton 20. 50, Xenia 19. 51, Waynesville 7.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Eli Stickley (Graham Local) maj. dec. Josh Heidkamp (Butler) 13-2
113 — Cameron Kelly (Bellbrook) dec. Eli Seipel (Graham Local) 5-0
120 — Kyle Keller (Delta) dec. Brent Moore (Graham Local) 4-3
126 — Sean Fausz (Campbell Co.) dec. Andrew Hoskins (Greeneview) 10-4
132 — Micah Jordan (Graham Local) maj. dec. Preston Bowshier (Kenton Ridge) 19-6
138 — Jordan Branham (Miamisburg) dec. Mason Calvert (Sidney) 8-6SV
145 — Tyler Fahrer (Delta) pin Paul Hamilton (Campbell Co.) 2:54
152 — Alex Marinelli (Graham Local) dec. Kevin Cooper (Simon Kenton) 3-2
160 — Bo Jordan (Graham Local) tech. fall Jacob Globke (Middletown) 22-7
170 — Kyle Schmidt (Miamisburg) dec. Ason Sunkle (Pick. Central) 5-4
182 — Jack Harris (Urbana) dec. Armani Robinson (Greeneview) 5-2
195 — Jarrod Hardrick (Wayne) dec. Cameron Shaw (Washington) 5-2
220 — Austin Myers (Campbell Co.) pin Devin Nye (Springfield) 1:20
285 — Beau Harmon (Ben. Logan) pin Aaron Cosby (Springfield) 4:55
THIRD PLACE
106 — Jake Spiess (Delta) maj. dec. Anthony Jagle (Middletown) 9-1
113 — Chris Doyle (Green) dec. Mason Gallagher (Greeneview) 9-3
120 — Logan Lacure (Greeneview) dec. Lyle Plummer (Cham. Julienne) 3-1SV
126 — Payton Ott (Eaton) dec. Joe Parrott (Simon Kenton) 5-3SV
132 — Kendall Newell (Butler) maj. dec. Matt Mangen (Versailles) 11-1
138 — Nate Henkle (Graham Local) dec. Kevin Leonhardt (Lakota West) 4-2
145 — Dalton Hartshorn (Minerva) maj. dec. Andy Cress (Lakota West) 11-2
152 — Stephen Myers (Campbell Co.) pin Benjamin Schram (Bellbrook) 2:55
160 — Kyler Deeter (Covington) dec. A.J. Bondurant (Pick. Central) 7-1
170 — Lane Thomas (Graham Local) pin Adrien Henderson (Trot.-Madison) 4:36
182 — R.J. Waugh (Sheridan) dec. Josh Couchman (Graham Local) 3-1
195 — Sam Harris (Urbana) dec. Harrison Hoppel (Minerva) 5-3
220 — Nathan Martin (Butler) dec. Eli McBurrows (Lakota West) 6-2
285 — Chase Henderson (Franklin) dec. Alex Dalton (Troy) 3-2UTB
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Skyler St.Peter (Athens) dec. Josiah Hrusch (Minerva) 8-3
113 — Logan Erdman (Ryle) dec. Stephen Maggard (Campbell Co.) 7-0
120 — Nathan Smith (Minerva) dec. Kole Trigg (Washington) 6-5
126 — Brandon Selmon (Princeton) dec. Elijah Cochran (Kenton Ridge) 10-9
132 — Dustin Marteney (Delta) pin Jordan Brewer (Franklin) 2:14
138 — Clay Brown (Walton-Verona) pin Tony Kitchen (Urbana) 4:47
145 — Logan Calvert (Sidney) dec. Kevin Roberts (Simon Kenton) 10-5
152 — A.J. Kowal (Princeton) dec. Jared Mattin (Delta) 9-2
160 — Jacob Wright (Franklin) dec. Collin Wise (Bath) 8-6
170 — Jacob Gladwell (Green) pin Dustin Turner (Campbell Co.) 2:27
182 — Hiero Chamblee (Simon Kenton) dec. Anthony Grayson (Trot.-Madison) 4-2
195 — Brian Olson (Covington) dec. Austin Rowan (Glen Este) 9-3
220 — Tucker Mueller (Simon Kenton) dec. Anthony Welty (Graham Local) 7-2
285 — Jacob Smith (Minerva) over Kamal Smith (Holl. Springfield) forfeit
SEVENTH PLACE
106 — Remigio Velasquez (Princeton) dec. Nathaniel Kehn (Sheridan) 6-4
113 — Rob McGrath (Hil. Bradley) dec. Shawn Murphy (Washington) 7-4
120 — Gus Adams (Ryle) pin Bryan Spahr (Campbell Co.) 4:01
126 — Ryan Ford (Covington) dec. Jakob Ottaway (Springboro) 11-4
132 — Keegan North (Ryle) dec. Ryan McGrath (Hil. Bradley) 7-4
138 — Jake Sander (Ryle) tech. fall Drew Harris (Simon Kenton) 18-2
145 — Tyler Sowards (Kenton Ridge) pin John Belk (Ryle) 4:34
152 — Robert Kersey Miamisburg) dec. Cameron Earley (Springboro) 8-7
160 — Troy Stalder (Athens) dec. Josh Gerding (Lakota West) 2-0
170 — Lane Jones (Walton-Verona) dec. Tyler Claybaker (Eaton) 10-4
182 — Matthew Kennedy (Glen Este) dec. Elisiah Matthews (Campbell Co.) 4-2
195 — Kyle Dieringer (Versailles) dec. Tommy Redinger (Cham. Julienne) 6-5
220 — Andrew Kostecka (Troy) dec. Dylan Perander (Miamisburg) 2-1
285 — Evan Loughman (Sheridan) maj. dec. Kevin Phelps (Wilmington) 9-0

WEST JEFFERSON INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Hillsboro 449. 2, Eastwood 420. 3, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 405. 4, Defiance 358. 5, West Jefferson 355. 6, Granville 319. 7, Canal Winchester 265. 8, Carroll Bloom-Carroll 247. 9, Columbus Franklin Heights 243. 10, Spring Valley, WVa. 240. 11, Mount Orab Western Brown 205. 12, Bellevue 195. 13, Washington Court House Miami Trace 183. 14, Galloway Westland 143. 15, Westerville Central 109. 16, Independence 51. 17, Leesburg East Clinton 39. 18, Columbus Independence 30.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Carter (Hill) pinned Adkins (WB) 2:30
113 — Lantow (Def) pinned Babb (FH)
120 — Kakos (FH) dec. Minnard (BC) 3-0
126 — Bankes (WM) dec. Price (GV) 7-0
132 — Feucht (WJ) tech. fall Silvis (WB) 15-0
138 — Jackson (HB_ dec. Montague (Ind) 11-8
145 — Hammond (CW) pinned Meyer (Def) 1:48
152 — Ford (HB) dec. Steffany (GV) 5-2
160 — Lancia (WM) dec. Navin (GV) 15-4
170 — Caris (EW) dec. Gibson (BC) 10-4
182 — Patterson (EW) pinned Huffman (HB) :22
195 — Harris (WJ) dec. Lyday (WM)
220 — Lacey (CW) dec. Ginn (WJ) 9-7 OT
285 — Moyer (BV) pinned Nauman (EW) 1:26
THIRD PLACE
106 — Marek (WM) dec. Holt (GV) 6-0
113 — Warrington (HB) pinned Holter (WM) 1:24
120 — Kelly (HB) pinned McCullough (EW) 1:49
120 — Villareal (Def) dec. Gibson (BC) 12-8
132 — Vekliz (BV) dec. Hampton (SV) 17-10
138 — Miller (BV) dec. Sayre (WJ) default
145 — Holter (WM) pinned Gwinn 2:45
152 — Radabaugh (Ew) dec. Bowling (WB) 5-1
160 — Johnston (HB) tech. fall Delgado (WL) 17-2
170 — Reardon (Def) dec. Schumaker 8-4
182 — Copley (FH) pinned Wemyss (WJ) 1:43
195 — Wolf (EW) dec. Browne (GV)
220 — Howard (BC) pinned Wilson (WB) :42
285 — Sims (GV) dec. George (WM) 3-1
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Assaf (Def) dec. Jackson (CW) 9-7
113 — Brown (WB) won by default
120 — Lieb (WM) pinned Adkins (BV) :51
126 — Caris (EW) dec. Harris (BV) 12-4
132 — Barnes (CW) pinned Drown (EW) :20
138 — Purdy (GV) maj. dec. Zipfel 14-4
145 — Dingess (WJ) maj. dec. Tefft 15-4
152 — Snyder (CW) pinned Byers (WL) 2:49
160 — Davidson (EW) dec. Martinez (Def) 5-2
170 — Fischer (SV) dec. Stone (WL) 7-1
182 — Burge (CW) pinned Lucas (SV) 4:57
195 — Lagman (SV) dec. Pyles (FH)
220 — Canterbury (FH) pinned Murphy (HB) :26
285 — Seibert (Def) pinned Kirk (WJ) 3:39

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Cuyahoga Heights 239. 2, Coldwater 221. 3, Carey 195. 4, Paulding 189. 5, Wayne Trace 188½. 6, Delphos Jefferson 184. 7, Spencerville 172. 8, Tinora 169½. 9, Lima Central Catholic 155½. 10, Fostoria 141. 11, Springfield Northeastern 119. 12, Wauseon 117. 13, Bluffton 110½. 14, Arcadia 106. 15, Sidney Lehman 67.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Clemens (WT) dec. Orr (CH), 9-8.
113 — J. Bowman (Arc) pinned Pucci (CH), 3:29
120 — Leonard (Fos) maj. dec. T. Bowman (Arc), 12-3.
126 — Frye (CH) dec. T. Deatrick (Paul), 9-7.
132 — Leist (Car) dec. Whitcomb (Wau), 8-7.
138 — McCormick (LCC) tech. fall Binkley (Spen), 23-6.
145 — Dean (SE) pinned Showalter (WT), 3:28.
152 — Wilson (Blu) maj. dec. Togerson (CH), 17-7.
160 — Temple (WT) by default over Urivez (Tin).
170 — Sunderhaus (LCC) dec. Reynolds (Fos), 10-4.
182 — Stansberry (Car) pinned Conley (Blu), 1:52
195 — C. McConnahea (DJ) pinned Huffman (LCC), 2:57.
220 — Post (Cold) pinned Ash (Paul), :50.
285 — Ketcham (DJ) dec. Bellows (Spen), 6-3.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Uhlenhake (Cold) maj. dec. Seals (Paul), 17-4.
113 — Sluder (Wau) pinned Steinberger (Tin), 4:44.
120 — Sammet (Car) pinned Campbell (Wau), :45.
126 — Smith (Spen) dec. Higbea (Tin).
132 — Wesley (Paul) dec. Kaiser (LC), 11-7.
138 — Vermule (DJ) pinned Blogna (CH), :45.
145 — Cantero (Fos) pinned Bame (Arc), 2:33.
152 — Tremoulis (LCC) pinned Brodman (Car), 2:27.
160 — Brown (SL) pinned B. Collett (Cold), 4:21.
170 — D. Collett (Cold) pinned Bouza (Tin), 4:27.
182 — Foust (DJ) dec. Valdez (Paul).
195 — Jones (CH) pinned Schwieterman, :59.
220 — Krouskop (Spen) pinned Williams (SN), :31.
285 — Foote (CH) pinned Mack (Wau), :58.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Bowers (Tin) pinned Love (Arc), 2:08.
113 — Taylor (WT) pinned Mink (Paul), 4:14.
120 — Tebbe (Cold) pinned Bouza (Tin), 3:35.
126 — Rassman (DJ) dec. Smith (Fos).
132 — Bockey (Spen) pinned Cotterman (WT), 2:09.
138 — Thierjung (Blu) pinned Schuette (Wau), 1:56.
145 — Higgins (Car) maj. dec. Garmatter (Blu), 13-3.
152 — Green (Fos) dec. Marshall (Tin), 5-0.
160 — Garcia (LCC) pinned Sawmiller (Spen), 2:52.
170 — Hotten (SN) dec. Tschanen (Car), 11-5.
182 — Showalter (WT) dec. Dooley (SN).
195 — Schindler (Paul) pinned Sauber (Car), 1:00.
220 — D. McConnahea (DJ) pinned O’Flaherty (Car), :36.
285 — Jones (Wau) dec. Lincoln (Fos), 6-2.
 
MARION HARDING CLASSIC
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Thomas Worthington 183. 2, Lakewood St. Edward Green 172½. 3, Northwestern 135½. 4, Sparta Highland 130. 5, Liberty Center 128. 6, Ashland Mapleton 125. 7, Dublin Jerome 124½. 8, St. Marys Memorial 118½. 9, Columbus St. Charles 110. 10, Lima Shawnee 104. 11, Findlay 102½. 12, Black River 97½. 13, Galion Northmor & Delphos St. John’s 97. 15, Cambridge 89. 16, Ashland Crestview 81. 17, Westerville South 79. 18, Plymouth 78½. 19, Delaware Buckeye Valley 78. 20, Centerburg 77½. 21, Marion Pleasant 70. 22, Allen East 63. 23, Philo 62. 24, Elmwood 53½. 25, Sunbury Big Walnut 49½. 26, Mount Gilead 38½. 27, Marion Harding 31. 28, Kenton 28. 29, Groveport Madison 27. 30, Gahanna Lincoln 21. 31, Lima Senior 20. 32, Rossford 18½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Vidika (BR) dec. Daugherty (LSE), 9-2.
113 — Durbin (AM) dec. White (BR), 8-1.
120 — Jolliff (Fin) dec. Haynes (BV), 8-4.
126 — Rooney (CSC) dec. T. Plaugher (LS), 9-6.
132 — K. Plaugher (LS) dec. Messeral (TW), 9-5, OT.
138 — Niner (LC) dec. Comfort (DJ), 16-9.
145 — Baldridge (GN) dec. Martin (DSJ), 7-1.
152 — Leppla (Cam) dec. Batdorf (AC), 8-5.
160 — Slife (SMM) dec. McAdoo (AE), 7-2.
170 — Spieth (LC) dec. Wi. Buettner DSJ) 7-2.
182 — Rogers (NW) dec. Shackelford (TW), 6-4, OT.
195 — Beck (GN) tech. fall Weekley (NW), 20-2.
220 — Mowery (DJ) dec, Baker (SH), 3-2.
285 — Gilmore (TW) dec. Kontual (SH), 3-2.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Lucas (LS) dec. Smith (AM), 3-2.
113 — Santillo (LSE) dec. Stewart (SH), 3-2.
120 — Rogers (NW) dec. Hozan (BR), 6-3.
126 — Hutchinson (MG) dec. Collier (LSE), 5-1.
132 — Haynes (BV) dec. Staschiak (Fin), 8-2.
138 — Hooff (TW) dec. Rogers (NW), 5-4.
145 — Llaneza (WS) dec. Good (TW), 2-1.
152 — Cannon (CSC) dec. Hensel (Cent), 12-10.
160 — Trainer (WS) pinned Gillen (LC), 2:25.
170 — Opp (Fin) dec. Johnson (SH), 6-5.
182 — Campbell (AC) by default over Criblez (AE).
195 — Perry (SMM) dec. McKinney (TW), 7-2.
220 — Shank (AM) pinned Cermak (MH), 2:15.
285 — Simons (SMM) pinned Schroeder (DSJ), 3:30.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — S. Transue (DJ) by forfeit over Laney (GM).
113 — J. Transue (DJ) pinned Volmar (LC), 2:04.
120 — Baker (AE) maj. dec. Ice (MP), 12-0.
126 — Elling (LC) dec. Tackett (Ply), 3-2.
132 — Armbrecht (LC) maj. dec. Young (MP), 10-0.
138 — Martin (BW) dec. Limings (SH), 7-5.
145 — Obergfell (CSC) pinned Backiewicz (Cent), 4:31.
152 — We. Buettner (DSJ) dec. Butcher (Ply), 4-0.
160 — Sunnafrank (Cam) by forfeit over Kowatch (AM).
170 — Horn (Ply) pinned Fox (Cam), 4:22.
182 — Silette (Fin) dec. Maund (BR), 7-4.
195 — Stuart (LSE) pinned LaWare (Elm), 3:36.
220 — Oakes (NW) by forfeit over O’Malley (LSE).
285 — Fairchild (MP) dec. Knox (Fin), 5-2.

TIFFIN REINEKE INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky 151. 2, Fremont Ross 140. 3, Upper Sandusky 137. 4, Oregon Clay 128. 5, Toledo St. Francis 117. 6, Maumee 107. 7, Tiffin Columbian 106½. 8, Otsego 96. 9, Elida 94½. 10, Woodmore 90. 11, Mansfield Madison 83. 12, Hopewell-Loudon 80½. 13, Port Clinton 80. 14, Sandusky Perkins 45. 15, Mohawk 45. 16, Van Buren 30. 17, Tiffin Calvert 27. 18, Newark 6.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Merrell (MM) maj. dec. Dyer (US), 12-2.
113 — Ulinksi (Wood) pinned Scott (FR), 1:36.
120 — Limes (Ots) maj. dec. Mondragon (OC), 12-4.
126 — Dunn (OC) dec. Arbogast (Eli), 4-3.
132 — Pauff (Eli) dec. Soto (Ots), 7-5.
138 — Kopp (TC) dec. Porter (San), 9-7.
145 — Grine (FR) pinned Fuller (San), 5:16.
152 — S. Williams (TC) maj. dec. Kirkwood (San), 20-7.
160 — Kenner (US) dec. Hendrix (Ots), 10-7.
170 — Price (Moh) dec. Frey (US), 5-3.
182 — Evans (TSF) dec. Smith (Eli), 9-3.
195 — Kwiat (TC) dec. Uram (TSF), 6-3.
220 — Overfield (PC) dec. Arroyo (Mau), 4-1, OT.
285 — Burna (TSF) dec. Dolton (FR), 2-1.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Jones (San) pinned Swartzmiller (H-L), 3:56.
113 — Coopwood (MM) dec. Berning (OC), 4-2, OT.
120 — Vitt (H-L) dec. Garcia (FR), 9-2.
126 — R. Williams (TC) dec. Datkun (Wood), 1-0.
132 — Boggs (SP) pinned Peterman (PC), 3:56.
138 — Weissinger (FR) maj. dec. Rozzi (Wood), 10-0.
145 — Correll (TC) by default over Myers (H-L).
152 — Geary (FR) dec. Gillen (US), 4-2.
160 — Welling (TSF) dec. Hrabak (H-L), 6-2.
170 — Palma (San) dec. Sonnenberg (VB), 6-4, OT.
182 — Margheim (San) dec. Pritchard (US), 5-3.
195 — Mallory (PC) pinned Sackinger (Eli), 2:55.
220 — Rohrbacher (SP) pinned Baker (US), 2:06.
285 — Grzegorzewski (Meu) dec. Hossler (H-L), 11-9, OT.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Waldron (SP)pinned True (OC), 4:22.
113 — Mengerink (US) maj. dec. Salmon (SP), 14-2.
120 — Camargo (Mau) by forfeit over Crankfield (San).
126 — Lawson (San) dec. Steagall (MM), 13-6.
132 — Gaghen (Wood) maj. dec. Speelman (MM), 10-2.
138 — Schenk (TSF) by forfeit over Cuevas (PC).
145 — Arroyo (Mau) dec. Tercha (Ots), 11-7.
152 — Glenn (Ots) dec. Hoerig (Moh), 6-0.
160 — Goyetche (Mau) dec. Kelbley (Moh), 7-6.
170 — Puhl (Mau) pinned Witt (OC), 1:31.
182 — Amenta (OC) dec. Young (Wood), 5-1.
195 — Rank (OC) by forfeit over Chavez (FR).
220 — Richmond (OC) dec. Flores (Wood), 3-1, OT.
285 — Holzworth (MM) pinned Houston (San), 1:26.

TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Toledo St. John’s 189. 2, Edgerton 156½. 3, Fairview 143. 4, Celina 125. 5, Monroeville 123½. 6, Sandusky St. Mary’s 118½. 7, Swanton 118. 8, Akron Firestone 114. 9, Lake 111. 10, Detroit Catholic Central 93½. 11, Evergreen 87. 12, Detroit Jesuit 83. 13, Lincolnview 70½. 14, Cleveland Collinwood 34. 15, Fostoria St. Wendelin 10.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Gabe Santa-Rita, Edgerton maj dec Collin Cartwright, Detroit CC, 14-3
113 — Alex Smith, St Mary CC dec Jacob McCoy, Swanton, 3-2
120 — A.J. Rush, St Johns Jesuit pinned Jacob Supina, St Mary CC, 3:46
126 — Brandon Fox, Monroeville pinned Austin Qualls, Firestone, 1:27
132 — Grant Fidler, Monroeville pinned Aaron Colavincenzo, St Mary CC, 3:22
138 — Jared VanVleet, Edgerton pinned Chris Stockard, St Johns Jesuit, 1:46
145 — Sammy Santa-Rita, Edgerton pinned Alex Guerra, St Mary CC, 2:39
152 — Skylar Muehlfeld, Edgerton dec Zach Meek, Lake (Millbury), 4-0
160 — Matt Meyer, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Nick Tommas, Monroeville, 2:21
170 — Vince Musci, Firestone dec Ryan Patchin, Evergreen, 7-5
182 — Jacob Reisinger, Swanton dec Andrew Jewel, St Johns Jesuit, 5-3
195 — Dalton West, Lincolnview dec Kevin Lockwood, Celina, 3-2
220 — Peter Krull, St Johns Jesuit maj dec Joey Hathett, Fairview (Sherwood), 19-6
285 — Jacob Hankish, Lake (Millbury) tech f Chance Vellor, Swanton, 21-6
THIRD PLACE
106 — Alex Rodriguez, Lincolnview dec John Ginotti, U of D Jesuit, 12-5
113 — Chyle Johnson, Detroit CC tech f Monitor Armstrong, Collingwood, 16-0
120 — J.D. Reisinger, Swanton pinned Arthur Walker, Firestone, 0:45
126 — Jake Mildenstein, Evergreen dec Chase Fetter, St Mary CC, 6-2
132 — James Turner, St Johns Jesuit pinned Khalil Robinson, Firestone, 1:27
138 — Blake Bishop, Monroeville pinned John Iacano, Firestone, 2:11
145 — Chris Salaz, Lake (Millbury) dec Ryan Hall, Firestone, 7-5
152 — Cory Guingrich, Celina dec Austin Draper, Monroeville, 9-4
160 — Logan Daniels, Edgerton pinned Jeleel Portis, Collingwood, 0:37
170 — Aaron Brown, Swanton over Wyatt Dye, St Mary CC,orfeit
182 — Curtis Silliman, Celina dec Elijah Small, U of D Jesuit, 7-0
195 — Lorne Rossman, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Hunter Baum, St Johns Jesuit, 3:04
220 — Tyler Coopshaw, Evergreen pinned Mitchell Adkins, Lake (Millbury), 1:44
285 — Marty Nichols, Evergreen pinned Kaleb Holtsberry, Fairview (Sherwood), 2:07
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Jacob Whitaker, Celina pinned Cameron Gessner, St Mary CC, 2:12
113 — Brendon O’Brien, St Johns Jesuit maj dec John Neis, U of D Jesuit, 15-5
120 — Nate Herr, Evergreen dec Riley Benson, U of D Jesuit, 3-2
126 — Mike Farrar, St Johns Jesuit dec Cole Williams, St Wendelin, 5-1
132 — Bobby Kelley, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Mason Kasefang, Evergreen, 3:53
138 — Alex Schlottere, Celina over Marcel Bryan, Lake (Millbury),efault
145 — Andy Garwood, Celina dec Robbie Robinson, Monroeville, 6-5
152 — Ivol Caudill, St Johns Jesuit pinned Dominic Michels, Detroit CC, 3:38
160 — Andrew Mikes, U of D Jesuit dec Michael Trame, Detroit CC, 9-8
170 — Doug Hicks, Lincolnview dec Nate Tommas, Monroeville, 11-4
182 — Charles Roland, Firestone pinned Maguire Tate, Detroit CC, 0:48
195 — Steve Ostrowski, U of D Jesuit dec Willy Hall, Lake (Millbury), 9-3
220 — Brian Coots, Detroit CC pinned Greg Axe, Celina, 4:18
285 — Edward O’Reilly, St Johns Jesuit pinned Adam Wade, Celina, 4:09