• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

Weekend wrap up: 01-21-13

By JAMIE BAKER
Gotta tell you, results were hard to come by this week. I do have several of the individual matches from the Napoleon and Archbold Duals and I’ll try and get them posted over the next couple of days.
In the meantime, here is the composite schedule, newslinks and results from the weekend.

NW OHIO COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
TUESDAY’S JAN. 22 MATCHES
Lima Senior, Toledo St. John’s & Dayton Dunbar at Wapakoneta, 5:30 p.m.
Kenton & Coldwater at Celina, 6 p.m.
Ashland Crestview at Clear Fork, 6 p.m.
Galion at Norwalk, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S JAN. 23 MATCHES
Cleveland Collinwood & Doylestown Chippewa at Wooster, 6 p.m.
Regional Team Tournament Pairings
Wednesday’s Quarterfinals
Division I
REGION I-A
AT Perrysburg
Fremont Ross vs. Findlay
Anthony Wayne vs. Perrysburg
AT OREGON CLAY
Sylvania Southview vs. Toledo St. Francis
Toledo Whitmer vs. Oregon Clay
REGION 5-A
AT MARYSVILLE
Ashland vs. Lewis Center Olentangy
Division II
REGION 14-B
AT SPARTA HIGHLAND
Sparta Highland vs. Shelby
REGION 16-A
At ST. PARIS GRAHAM
Springfield Kenton Ridge vs. Celina,
REGION 9-A
AT TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Defiance vs. Bryan
Elida vs. Bowling Green
Elida-Bowling Green winner vs. Toledo Central Catholic
AT WAUSEON
Napoleon vs. Lima Shawnee
Kenton vs. Van Wert
Kenton-Van Wert winner vs. Wauseon
REGION 9-B
AT SANDUSKY PERKINS
Oak Harbor vs. Sandusky
Edison vs. Bellevue
Edison-Bellevue winner vs. Sandusky Perkins
AT CLYDE
Eastwood vs. Norwalk
Rossford vs. Tiffin Columbian
Rossford-Tiffin Columbian winner vs. Clyde.
Division III
REGION 17-A
AT COlumbus Grove
Antwerp vs. Columbus Grove
Antwerp-Columbus Grove winner vs. Ayersville
Tinora vs. Montpelier
Tinora-Montpelier winner vs. Wayne Trace
AT ARCHBOLD
Paulding vs. Liberty Center
Edgerton vs. Fairview
Edgerton-Fairview winner vs. Archbold,
REGION 17-B
AT GENOA
Lake vs. Otsego
Swanton vs. Toledo Christian
Swanton-Toledo Christian winner vs. Genoa
AT DELTA
Elmwood vs. Fostoria
Evergreen vs. North Baltimore
Evergreen-North Baltimore winner vs. Delta
REGION 18-A
AT WOODMORE
Galion vs. Cory-Rawson
Lakota vs. Bucyrus
Lakota-Bucyrus winner vs.Woodmore
AT UPPER SANDUSKY
Carey vs. Gibsonburg
Van Buren-McComb winner vs. Upper Sandusky
TOP SEEDS: 1, Upper Sandusky. 2, Woodmore.
REGION 18-B
AT HURON
Huron vs. Ontario
Plymouth vs. Monroeville
Plymouth-Monroeville winner vs. Western Reserve
AT MARGARETTA
Margaretta vs. New London
Sandusky St. Mary’s vs. South Central
Sandusky St. Mary’s-South Central winner vs. Norwalk St. Paul
REGION 24-A
AT LIMA BATH
Delphos Jefferson vs. Spencerville
Lima Central Catholic vs. Lima Bath
AT COLDWATER
Riverdale vs. Delphos St. John’s
Bluffton vs. Ada
Bluffton-Ada winner vs. Coldwater

THURSDAY’S JAN. 24 MATCHES
Bowling Green at Anthony Wayne, 6 p.m.
Sylvania Northview at Maumee, 6 p.m.
Napoleon at Perrysburg, 6 p.m.
Sylvania Southview at Springfield, 6 p.m.
Wauseon, Patrick Henry & Montpelier at Bryan, 6 p.m.
Van Wert, St. Marys Memorial & Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf triangular, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY’S JAN. 25 MATCHES
Huron, Montpelier, Tinora, Tiffin Calvert, Seneca East, Mohawk, Genoa, Western Reserve, Arcadia at Sandusky St. Mary’s Duals, 2 p.m.
Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview, Archbold, Versailles, Delphos St. John’s, Carey, Fremont St. Joseph,  Ayersville, Patrick Henry, Swanton, Lakota, Wayne Trace, Coldwater, Edgerton, Hicksviille, New London, Plymouth, Cory-Rawson, McComb at Lima Central Catholic Invitational, 5 p.m.
Clear Fork, Liberty Center, Buckeye Central, Upper Sandusky, Bucyrus, Ontario, Marion Harding at Marion Pleasant Sally George Invitational, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY’S JAN. 26 MATCHES
Lima Shawnee, Elida, Sylvania Northview, Perrysburg, Toledo Central Catholic, Toledo Whitmer at Anthony Wayne Duals, 10 a.m.
Clyde, Tiffin Columbian, Bowling Green, Maumee, St. Marys Memorial, Sandusky Perkins, Oregon Clay, Rossford, Fremont Ross at Elmwood Joe Szymczak Duals, 9 a.m.
Wapakoneta, Van Wert, Bellevue, Fostoria, Toledo St. John’s, Toledo St. Francis, Lima Senior at Celina Lions Invitational, 10 a.m.
Margaretta, Wauseon, Port Clinton, Gibsonburg, Fostoria St. Wendelin, Danbury, Lake, Fairview, Antwerp, Toledo St. John’s, Toledo St. Francis, Evergreen at Cardinal Stritch Invitational, 10 a.m.
Mansfield Senior, Woodmore, South Central, Ashland Crestview at Willard Invitational, 10 a.m.
Sandusky at Wadsworth Invitational, 10 a.m.
Lexington at Mount Gilead Duals, 10 a.m.
Orrville at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.
Kenton at Benjamin Logan Invitational, 10 a.m.
Perrysburg at Findlay, 12 noon
SUBVARSITY TOURNAMENTS
Galion JV Invitational
Lorain JV Invitational

TODAY’S NEWSLINKS
Tiffin Advertiser-Tribune wrestling roundup
Wayne Trace tops Carey for VBI title
Van Buren hopes to build off success
BG Sentinel-Tribune wrestling roundup
Genoa wins Napoleon Duals
Archbold wins fourth straight Chuck Forward Duals
Wayne Trace takes Van Buren Invite
Western Reserve wins own tournament
Clay rides depth to title
Northwestern wrestlers second in own tournament
Clyde dominates Dale Carroll Invitational
Arrows sweep quad at Northmor
Genoa unbeaten at Napoleon Duals
Wapakoneta’s Martin wins Top Gun crown
Durbin, Widman take titles at Van Buren
Grine wins Maumee Bay Classic for Fremont Ross
Clyde second at SBC Duals

CATHOLIC INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Cincinnati Moeller 242. 2, Toledo Central Catholic 174. 3, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 143½. 4, Mentor Lake Catholic 121. 5, Cincinnati Elder 119½. 6, Cincinnati St. Xavier 112. 7, Parma Padua 107. 8, Cleveland St. Ignatius 88. 9, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 79. 10, Delphos St. John’s 76. 11, Lima Central Catholic 62½. 12, Elyria Catholic 61½. 13, Columbus Hartley 59. 14, Columbus Ready 57½. 15, Toledo St. John’s 47½. 16, Toledo St. Francis 46½. 17, Newark Catholic 41. 18, Cincinnati LaSalle 36. 19, Columbus DeSales & Hamilton Badin 31. 21, Cleveland Benedictine 28. 22, Columbus St. Charles 26½. 23, Dayton Carroll & Tiffin Calvert 23. 25, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20. 26, Parma Heights Holy Name 19. 27, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 18. 28, Bedford Chanel 6½. 29, Garfield Heights Trinity 4. 30, Tuscarawas Catholic Central 3.
CHAMPIONSHIP
106 — Josh Portillo (Tol. C.C.) dec. Paul Petras (Padua) 5-4
113 — Conner Ziegler (Moeller) dec. Jimmy Ferritto (St. Ignatius) 6-4
120 — Anthony Tutolo (Lake Catholic) dec. Lyle Plummer (Cham. Julienne) 6-2
126 — Mike Rix (SVSM) dec. Nate Hagan (Tol. C.C.) 1-0
132 — Andrew Mendel (Moeller) dec. Nick Wrobel (Lake Catholic) 10-3
138 — Alex Mossing (Tol. C.C.) dec. Ryan Skonieczny (SVSM) 4-3
145 — Kyle Kaminski (Padua) dec. Austin Martin (Del. St. John’s) 9-5
152 — Tom McNulty (Padua) pin Wyatt Wilson (Moeller) 5:36
160 — Dean Meyer (Moeller) pin Jerot Schill (Elyria Catholic) 2:50
170 — Dakota Sizemore (Moeller) maj. dec. Ian Ferguson (DeSales) 14-1
182 — Quinton Rosser (Moeller) dec. Aaron Adkins (SVSM) 4-1TB
195 — Jimmy Szep (Lake Catholic) pin Daniel Kwiat (Calvert) 0:49
220 — Chalmer Frueauf (Moeller) pin Matt Kuhllmann (St. Xavier) 0:46
285 — Patrik Garren (Ready) dec. Drek Brumley (SVSM) 5-4
THIRD PLACE
106 — McKinley Screetch (Cham. Julienne) dec. Sam Williams (Elder) 7-1
113 — Anthony Milano (LaSalle) dec. Brad Taton (Lake Catholic) 3-1
120 — Tony Becker (Padua) dec. D.J. DeVito (Newark Catholic) 6-1
126 — Robby Oswald (Elder) pin Connor Borton (Moeller) 2:42
132 — Grant Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Walter Gibson (SVSM) 8-6
138 — Evan Hansel (Newark Catholic) dec. Brandon McCormick (Lima C.C.) 7-5
145 — Richard Jackson (Tol. C.C.) dec. Jake Tremoulis (Lima C.C.) 7-1
152 — Jake Conners (Elder) dec. Wes Buettner (Del. St. John’s) 2-1
160 — Lucas Beauch (Tol. C.C.) dec. Jacob Croswell (Hartley) 3-2
170 — Shelton Evans (St. Francis) dec. Will Buettner (Del. St. John’s) 3-1
182 — Cole Jones (St. Xavier) dec. Chris Mattress (Elder) 5-2
195 — Jerry Thornberry (Moeller) dec. Brett Bendokaitis (St. Ignatius) 4-0SV
220 — Max Baughman (St. Ignatius) dec. Adam Kuchta (Elyria Catholic) 6-5
285 — Max Swoboda (Moeller) dec. Kevin Johnson (Elder) 3-2
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Joe Tromba (VASJ) dec. Samuel Kreider (LaSalle) 4-0
113 — Caleb Ohl (Newark Catholic) dec. Josh Venia (Tol. C.C.) 7-3
120 — Garret Carter (SVSM) over Rosendo Beltran (Tol. C.C.) forfeit
126 — Ryan Gordon (St. Xavier) pin Michael Farrar (Tol. St. John’s) 4:56
132 — Ben Heyob (St. Xavier) maj. dec. Nigel Cramer (Tol. C.C.) 12-3
138 — Dakota Stephens (St. Xavier) over Johnathan Tallarigo (Moeller) forfeit
145 — Patrick Stover (Ready) dec. Patrick Steffan (Cham. Julienne) 6-4
152 — Matt Ludwig (Lake Catholic) dec. Colin Kaucher (Tol. C.C.) 4-2
160 — Luke Wrasman (Del. St. John’s) over Joe Heyob (St. Xavier) default
170 — Shawn Murrey (Tol. C.C.) dec. Bobby Sunderhaus (Lima C.C.) 4-3
182 — Zach Uram (St. Francis) pin Ben Wilson (Summit Co. Day) 1:43
195 — Brian O’Toole (St. Xavier) over Austin Kuchta (Elyria Catholic) forfeit
220 — Allan Viancourt (Benedictine) over Peter Krull (Tol. St. John’s) forfeit
285 — Sam Burns (St. Francis) dec. Jquan Fisher (Tol. C.C.) 4-1

MAUMEE BAY CLASSIC
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Oregon Clay 203. 2, Massillon Perry 182.5. 3, Wauseon 182.5. 4, Perrysburg 171.5. 5, Delta 156. 6, Mt. Vernon 136. 7, Fremont Ross 98.5. 8, Findlay 82. 9, Lorain 75.5. 10, Tiffin Columbian 73.5. 11, Bath 70.5. 12, Massillon Washington 70. 13, Lima Shawnee 61.5. 14, Liberty Center 59.5. 15, Maumee 58. 16, Grove City Central Crossing 56. 17, Grove City 55.5. 18, Sylvania Southview 53. 19, Anthony Wayne 48. 20, Mansfield Madison 46. 21, Bowling Green 45. 22, Sandusky 38. 23, Springfield 29. 24, Cleveland Brush 23. 25, Northwood 18. 26, Parma Normandy 17.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Jake Spiess (Delta) maj. dec. Jake Donahue (Mass. Washington) 9-0
113 — Dakota Riley (Mt. Vernon) tech. fall Collin Dees (Perry) 18-3
120 — Joshua Wimer (Central Crossing) dec. Kyle Keller (Delta) 11-10
126 — Ivan McClay (Mass. Washington) dec. Wade Hodges (Wauseon) 7-4
132 — Jacob Whitcomb (Wauseon) dec. Lane Hinkle (Mt. Vernon) 6-5
138 — Elijah Garcia (Lorain) dec. Zach Niner (Liberty Center) 7-3
145 — Trey Grine (Fremont Ross) dec. Tre Campbell (Wauseon) 5-4
152 — Seth Williams (Tiffin Columbian) dec. Tyler Fahrer (Delta) 6-3
160 — Jared Mattin (Delta) dec. Nick Stencel (Clay) 9-6
170 — Rocco Caywood (Perrysburg) dec. Ryan Sill (Perry) 9-6
182 — Matt Stencel (Clay) pin Kadin Llewellyn (Perrysburg) 4 —39
195 — Matthew Lybarger (Mt. Vernon) dec. Edward Silva (Clay) 3-1
220 — Zane Krall (Wauseon) pin Hunter Topolski (Syl. Southview) 1 —21
285 — Billy Miller (Perry) pin Antonio Zapata (Clay) 3 —14
THIRD PLACE
106 — Alize Merrill (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Hunter Lucas (Lima Shawnee) 6-2
113 — Mario Guillen (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Colin Ingram (Bath) 14-1
120 — Richie Screptock (Clay) pin Bailey Mezinger (Fremont Ross) 1:21
126 — Dustin Marteney (Delta) dec. Trace Plaugher (Lima Shawnee) 8-6
132 — Derik Kopp (Tiffin Columbian) dec. Gavin Nelson (Clay) 4-2SV
138 — Austin Yarnell (Wauseon) tech. fall Zach Garrett (Bath) 16-0
145 — Lucas Staten (Mt. Vernon) dec. Kyle Farris (Central Crossing) 4-2
152 — J.P. Newton (Perrysburg) tech. fall Zane Chappelear (Grove City) 16-1
160 — Alec Schenk (Perry) dec. Aaron Schuette (Wauseon) 5-3
170 — Devin Dominique (Clay) pin Jimmy Spieth (Liberty Center) INJ
182 — Ross Lonsway (Springfield) maj. dec. Seth Cales (Perry) 11-3
195 — Evan Nichols (Perry) pin Johnny Arroyo (Maumee) 1:32
220 — Nick Grzegorzewski (Maumee) pin Marcus Molina (Findlay) 3:55
285 — Cale Bonner (Perrysburg) dec. Kory Knox (Findlay) 1-0
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Brock Jones (Perrysburg) dec. Devione Edwards (Lorain) 9-7SV
113 — Vince Schneider (Anthony Wayne) over Jared Davis (Clay) default
120 — Christian Yates (Anthony Wayne) pin Tyler Zeller (Mt. Vernon) 0:52
126 — Brian Henneman (Clay) dec. Jared Davis (Bath) 3-1
132 — James Dailey (Delta) dec. Derek Kuhlman (Lima Shawnee) 3-2
138 — Mason Correll (Tiffin Columbian) dec. Alec Herhold (Perrysburg) 6-3
145 — Drew Jones (Perry) over Ryan Roth (Perrysburg) forfeit
152 — Peyton Geary (Fremont Ross) dec. Tony Kalani (Findlay) 9-2
160 — Jake Sowders (Syl. Southview) pin T.J. Smith (Brush) 1:30
170 — Dylan Hefner (Lima Shawnee) dec. Taylor Opp (Findlay) 3-2
182 — Jermaine Drake (Brush) dec. Alec Vonier (Wauseon) 5-0
195 — Marcus Winkeljohn (Findlay) dec. Brady Clayton (Perrysburg) 5-1
220 — T.J. Jacobs (Bowling Green) dec. Dee Bell (Fremont Ross) 7-4
285 — Chandler Evanichko (Grove City) pin Devin Allen (Bowling Green) 1 —35
SEVENTH PLACE
106 — Devon Dunbar (Northwood) dec. Aaron Henneman (Clay) 4-1
113 — Trea Coopwood (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Collin Vollmar (Liberty Center) 11-5
120 — Justin Jolliff (Findlay) maj. dec. Cornelius Marshall (Grove City) 13-0
126 — Roman Williams (Tiffin Columbian) over Brandon Kretz (Northwood) default
132 — Jimmy Staschiak (Findlay) dec. Neil Brown (Perry) 10-4
138 — Jordan Weissinger (Fremont Ross) pin Gene Porter (Sandusky) 1:26
145 — Caleb Matheny (Bowling Green) pin Collin Keil (Anthony Wayne) 1:36
152 — David Mrosko (Perry) tech. fall Darrin Todd (Clay) 18-2
160 — Will Waltermeyer (Perrysburg) dec. Kyle Daniels (Mt. Vernon) 1-0
170 — Cahle Puhl (Maumee) dec. Riley Lane (Wauseon) 3-2
182 — Mark Francis (Delta) dec. Christian Climer (Mass. Washington) 7-3
195 — Tavon Hudson (Grove City) dec. Devin Resseger (Lorain) 6-5
220 — Andy Upton (Mt. Vernon) maj. dec. Justin Belmonte (Grove City) 14-0
285 — Jalil Dolton (Fremont Ross) pin Clayton Breeds (Lorain) 1:59

VAN BUREN INVITATIONAL
Team Standings
1, Wayne Trace 155½. 2, Carey 148½. 3, Riverdale 135½. 4, Hopewell-Loudon 118. 5, Allen East 102½. 6, Columbus Grove & Fostoria 102. 8, Elmwood 98. 9, Van Buren 91. 10, Delphos Jefferson 90. 11, Otsego 82½. 12, Gibsonburg 75. 13, Fremont St. Joseph 70. 14, Bluffton 64½. 15, Cory-Rawson 53½. 16, Swanton 42. 17, Arcadia 39. 18, Ottawa-Glandorf 38. 19, Lakota 35. 20, Lincolnview 27. 21, Liberty-Benton 26. 22, McComb 20½. 23, Seneca East 7.
 CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Clemens (WT) maj. dec. Keysor (CG), 14-5.
113 — Sarreshteh (L-B) dec. J. Bowman (Arc), 7-3.
120 — Baker (AE) dec. Limes (Ots), 5-0.
126 — Smith (C-R) tech. fall Brock (H-L), 15-0.
132 — Leist (Car) maj. dec. Soto (Ots), 16-2
138 — Showalter (WT) dec. Higgins (Car), 13-7.
145 — Cantero (Fos) dec. Brodman (Car), 3-1.
152 — Wilson (Blu) pinned Knoll (Riv), 4:22.
160 — McAdoo (AE) dec. Sonnnberg (VB), 8-7.
170 — Reynolds (Fos) pinned Hicks (Lin), 2:48.
182 — Stansberry (Car) dec. Headington (Riv), 8-6.
195 — Widman (FSJ) pinned Atchison (VB). 3:31.
220 — Durbin (FSJ) pinned Oler (VB), 3:06.
285 — Ketcham (DJ) pinned Sexton (VB), 4:32.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Swartzmiller (H-L) pinned Love (Arc), 3:23.
113 — Martin (Riv) maj. dec. Collins (Gib), 12-0.
120 — Matheny (Riv) dec. Vitt (H-L).
126 — Benschoter (Elm) dec. Rassman (DJ), 3-1.
132 — Miller (WT) dec. Dauterman (Elm), 3-0.
138 — Vermule (DJ) dec. Glosser (Ots), 9-2.
145 — Baer (Elm) dec. Myers (H-L), 7-5, OT.
152 — Burgei (CG) dec. Reel (WT), 9-5.
160 — Temple (WT) dec. Hendrix (Ots) 3-0.
170 — Criblez (AE) pinnd Mullholand (Car), 4:14.
182 — Benroth (CG) dec. Reisinger (Swan), 3-1.
195 — Meyer (O-G) maj. dec. Pierce (WT), 12-4.
220 — Uzelac (Elm) dec. D. McConnahea (DJ), 3-2.
285 — Hossler (H-L) dec. Moran (Car), 4-3.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Dues (AE) pinned Andrich (Elm), 2:38.
113 — Taylor (WT) by forfeit over McCoy (Swan).
120 — Leonard (Fos) pinned Reisinger (Swan), 3;08
126 — Smith (Fos) dec Tolento (Lak), 3-1.
132 — Vasquez (FSJ) dec. Geary (Gib), 6-0.
138 — Hall (Elm) pinned Stechschulte (CG), 1:33.
145 — Frey (Riv) dec. Garmatter (Blu), 2-1.
152 — Green (Fos) pinned Recker (O-G), :08.
160 — Hrabak (H-L) dec. Gladwell (CG), 7-3.
170 — Henline (Gib) pinned Selhorst (CG), 1:48.
182 — Metcalf (Gib) dec. Conley (Blu), 6-5.
195 — Cox (AE) pinned Sauber (Car), 2:13.
220 — Welker (Riv) pinned Sampson (Blu), 2:54.
285 — Pfeister (Riv) pinned Shaffer (CG), 2:12.

WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Norwalk St. Paul 165½. 2, West Salem Norrthwestern 158.  3, Lagrange Keystone 112½.  4, Middlefield Cardinal 103. 5, South Central 99. 6, Kirtland 88. 7, Jeromesville Hillsdale 82½. 8, Wellington 80½. 9, Coshocton 80. 10, Smithville 42½.

SBC DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky Perkins 7-0. 2, Clyde 6-1. 3, Oak Harbor 5-2. 4, Margaretta 4-3. 5, Huron 3-4. 6, Edison 2-5. 7,
Sandusky St. Mary’s 1-6. 8, Port Clinton 0-7.

WOOSTER INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Canton McKinley 140½. 2, Plymouth 138½. 3, Bellevue 125½. 4, Wooster 123½. 5, Willard 120½. 6, Black River & Orrville 110½. 8, Akron Ellet 82. 9, Malvern 44½. 10, Columbia 35½. 11, Dalton 27½.  12, Rittman 26. 13, Cuyahoga Falls 16.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHES
106 — 1, Vidlicka (BR). 2, Clark (Col). 3, Curtis (Ellet). 4, Van Doren (Orr).
113 — 1, White (BR). 2, EstrellA (Willl). 3, Wallo (Orr). 4, Ringer (Ply).
120 — 1, Hozan (BR). 2, Moore (Will). 3, Drummond (Bell). 4, Gaston (Mal).
126 — 1, Harris (Bell). 2, Riggenbah (Mal). 3, Lucius (McK). 4, Markley (Orr)
132 — 1, Cummings (Will). 2, Miller (McK). 3, Veliz ((Bell). 4, Mason (Ellet).
138 — 1, Franklin (Ellet). 2, Miller (Bell). 3, Eldridge (Ply). 4, Worth (Woos).
145 — 1, Hampton (McK). 2, Everett (Dal). 3, Donnersbach (Ply). 4, Shaftic (Woos).
152 — 1, Potter (Orr). 2, Butcher (Ply). 3, Williams (Woos). 4, Gault (Ritt).
160 — 1, Keck (Woos). 2, Campbell (Ply). 3, Vierheller (Prr). 4, Kinger.
170 — 1,, Boswell (McK). 2, Hoy (Bell). 3, Saal (Woos). 4, Markewicz (BR).
182 — 1, Horn (PPly). 2, Maund (BR). 3, Boswell (McK). 4, Holmes (Mal).
195 — 1, Bolen (Ply). 2, Hayhurst (Ellet). 3, Caraballo (Col). 4, Murdich (Ritt).
220 — 1 Richburg (McK). 2, Lopez (Will). 3, Davis (Orr). 4, Arnold (Ply).
285 — 1, Chapman (Woos). 2, Spearman (Will). 3, Moyer (Bell). 4, Butler (McK).

ARCHBOLD CHUCK FORWARD DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Archbold 5-0. 2, River Valley 5-0. 3, Montpelier 5-0. 4, Coldwater 3-2.
DUAL MEET SCORES
ROUND 1
Archbold 70, Hicksville 4
Montpelier 53, Bluestreaks 18
Coldwater 51, Edgerton 30
Toledo Whitmer 46, Tinora 28
ROUND 2
Archbold 59, Tinora 15
Coldwater 53, Fairview 20
River Valley 60, Edgerton 16
Toledo Whitmer 54, Hicksville 15
ROUND 3
Archbold 67, Toledo Whitmer 9
Fairview 64, Bluestreaks 11
River Valley 48, Coldwater 19
Montpelier 36, Tinora 33
ROUND 4
Archbold 76, Fairview 6
Coldwater 46, Toledo Whitmer 26
Montpelier 46, Edgerton 27
River Valley 78, Hicksville 3
ROUND 5
Archbold 58, Coldwater 15
Edgerton 48, Bluestreaks 27
Montpelier 41, Fairview 38
River Valley 63, Tinora 15
ROUND 6
Tinora 45, Bluestreaks 21
Montpelier 54, Hicksville 18
Toledo Whitmer 43, Edgerton 24
River Valley 60, Fairview 24
ROUND 7
Bluestreaks 30, Hicksville 21

UNBEATEN WRESTLERS: Edgerton — Trystan Jordan (106), Jared VanVleet (138), Sammy Santa-Rita (145). River Valley — Raymond Raimo (113), Ben Crabtree (120), Alec O’Brien (132), Jordan Hale (182), David Gifford (195). Tinora — Daniel Marshall (152), Aaron Urivez (160), Devin Bouza (170). Archbold — Justin Arce (106), Damian Short (120), Lukas Rufenacht (126), Ben Eggers (132), Justice Zimmerman (138), Logan Day (145), Lee Klinger (285). Bluestreaks — Angel Luna (126). Montpelier — Sean Taylor (126), Dan Hand (170). Toledo Whitmer — Justin Lutz (113). Coldwater — Justin Post (220).

NAPOLEON GOLD MEDAL DUALS
Bryan 37, Napoleon 36
Bay Village 60, Evergreen 18
Genoa 72, Patrick Henry 11
Napoleon 54, Evergreen 25
Bryan 58, Mohawk 13
Bay Village 44, Defiance 28
Mohawk 42, Patrick Henry 21
Defiance 56, Gold Medals 21
Evergreen 39, Mohawk 24
Defiance 54, Patrick Henry 15
Bay Village 42, Napoleon 30
Bryan 48, Evergreen 21
Defiance 50, Mohawk 16
Gold Medals 48, Patrick Henry 22
Napoleon 46, Mohawk 24
Genoa 66, Evergreen 13
Bryan 40, Defiance 27
Genoa 59, Napoleon 18
Defiance 44, Evergreen 18
Bryan 57, Gold Medals 18
Bay Village 72, Patrick Henry 12
Genoa 45, Bryan 36
Napoleon 74, Patrick Henry 6
Napoleon 46, Defiance 34
Bryan 54, Patrick Henry 19
Gold Medals 39, Evergreen 30
Napoleon 62, Gold Medals 15
Bryan 39, Bay Village 31
Genoa 59, Defiance 15.
Eastwood 47, Napoleon 24
Eastwood 71, Patrick Henry 9
Eastwood 65, Evergreen 9
Eastwood 55, Mohawk 9
Eastwood 72, Gold Medal 12
Eastwood 41, Bay Village 33
Eastwood 51, Bryan 21
Eastwood 48, Defiance 18

DAYTON STEBBINS DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Springboro; 2. Stebbins; 3. Wayne; 4. Van Wert; 5. Fairborn; 6. Trotwood-Madison; 7. Middletown; 8. Walnut Hills; 9. Springfield.
VAN WERT SCORES
Van Wert 48, Middletown 30
Springboro 58, Van Wert 24
Van Wert 59, Fairborn 24
Van Wert 42, Trotwood-Madison 18

SCORES ONLY
Ashland 46, Galion 27
Ashland 46, Granville 32

OTHER RESULTS
VERSAILLES 48 BELLEFONTAINE 24
106 — Henry (V) dec. Carr 11-9
113 — Vogel (V) pinned Ward 1:09
120 — Dieringer (V) pinned Wright 3:45
126 — Slonkosky (V) pinned Newman 1:33
132 — Mangen (V) dec. Wilcoxon 7-2
138 — Subler (V) pinned Brunke :54
145 — Houchin (B) dec. Platfoot 13-6
152 — Christian (V) pinned Pieper 1:45
160 — Cain (V) pinned Bodey
170 — Miller (B) pinned Gigandet 1:11
182 — Rindflesch (B) dec. Francis 7-2
195 — Dieringer (V) pinned Skidmore 1:09
220 — Calderon (B) pinned Hiestand :22
285 — Rose (B) pinned Richards :56