• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

Today’s Schedule & Results: 01-22-13

By JAMIE BAKER
Just cleaning up a few results from last weekend as well as some newslinks from today.

NEWSLINKS
Upper Sandusky set to host regional tourney
Sarreshteh gets L-B wrestling off to a solid start
OHSAA dual tournament arrives this week
OHSAA adds wrestling dual meet tournament
Van Wert  fourth  at Stebbins tournament

TODAY’S MATCHES
Lima Senior, Toledo St. John’s & Dayton Dunbar at Wapakoneta, 5:30 p.m.
Kenton & Coldwater at Celina, 6 p.m.
Ashland Crestview at Clear Fork, 6 p.m.
Galion at Norwalk, 6 p.m.

RESULTS
ALLIANCE TOP GUN INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Urichsville Claymont 224½, 2. Perry 196, 3. Cuyahoga Valley Christian 182½, 4. Fort LeBoeuf (Pa.) 170, 5. Marysville 138½, 6. Uniontown Lake 118, 7. North Canton Hoover 115½, 8. (tie) Ravenna &  Wapakoneta 97, 10. Beloit West Branch 93½, 11. Point Pleasant (WVa.) 90, 12. Painesville Riverside 89, 13. Youngstown Boardman 88, 14. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 87.5, 15. Lewis Center Olentangy 84, 16. Loudonville 80, 17. Washington Court House 78, 18, Mentor 77½, 19. Sidney 73½, 20. Poland 73½, 21. Minerva 71½, 22. Washington Court House Miami Trace 70, 23. Mogadore Field 69½, 24. Jackson 68, 25. Springfield Kenton Ridge 63½, 26. Eaton 63½, 27. Strongsville 59, 28. Dover 56, 29. Austintown-Fitch 54½, 30. West Holmes 51½, 31. Carrollton 50, 32. Ravenna Southeast 48, 33. Navarre Fairless 46 34. Canal Fulton Northwest 45½, 35. New Oxford (Pa.) 44, 36. Madison 43, 37. Clear Fork 37½, 38. Alliance 3½, 39. (tie) Mansfield Senior & Mayfield 31, 41. Louisville 28½, 42. Streetsboro 21, 43. Youngstown Liberty 19, 44. Piqua 11.

SPRINGBORO 52, VAN WERT 18
106 — Boulton (S) won by forfeit
113 — double forfeit
120 — Green (S) won by forfeit
126 — Ottaway (S) pinned Hammond :15
132 — Case (S) pinned Crisenbery :52
138 — Daley (S) pinned Rutkowski 2:25
145 — Earley (S) dec. Thompson 8-6
152 — Kylin (S) maj. dec. Stoller 17-4
160 — Adkins (S) pinned Royer 3:15
170 — Bernard (S) dec. Daniels 10-6
182 — Hill (VW) won by forfeit
195 — Floyde (S) won by forfeit
220 — Thomas (VW) won by default
285 — Contreras (VW) pinned Miller :45

TOLEDO WHITMER 46, TINORA 22
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) maj. dec. Steinberger 11-2
120 — Mooore (TW) pinned G. Bouza :35
126 — Higbea (T) won by forfeit
132 — Sa (TW) pinned King 2:46
138 — Rihan (TW) won by forfeit
145 — Gares (T) dec, Cluckey 8-6 OT
152 — Marshall (T) maj. dec.Mat.  Torres 17-5
160 — Urivez (T) pinned Mar. Torres
170 — D. Bouza (T) dec Barnett 7-5
182 — Freimark (TW) won by forfeit
195 — LaPoint (TW) pinned Hinojosa 1:11
220 — Freeman (TW) won by forfeit
285 — Reineke (TW) won by forfeit

TOLEDO WHITMER 43, EDGERTON 24
106 —Jordan (Ed) won by forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) maj. dec. G. Santa-Rita 11-0
120 — Moore (TW) won by forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Sa (TW) pinned Nihart
138 — VanVleet (Ed) pinned Rihan 1:00
145 — S. Santa-Rita (Ed) won by forfeit
152 — Mat. Torres (TW) pinned Bruce
160 — Daniels (Ed) pinned Mar. Torres
170 — Barnett (TW) dec. Motter 1-0
182 — Freimark  (TW) pinned Hurley
195 — double forfeit
220 — Freeman (TW) pinnd Goeltzenleucher
285 — Reineke (TW) pinned Cade 2:00

TOLEDO WHITMER 54, HICKSVILLE 15
106 — Jasso (H) won by forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) won by forfeit
120 — Moore (TW) won by forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Laney (H) pinned Sa 1:14
145 — Stinebuck (H) dec Rihan 7-1
152 — Mat. Torres (TW) won by forfeit
160 — Mar. Torres (TW) won by forfeit
170 — Barnett (TW) pinned Wulff 4:49
182 — Freimark (TW) won by forfeit
195 — LaPoint (TW) won by forfeit
220 — Freeman (TW) won by forfeit
285 — Reineke (TW) won by forfeit

COLDWATER 46, TOLEDO WHITMER 26
106 — Uhlenhake (Co) won by forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) tech. fall Seibert 16-1
120 — Moore (TW) pinned Tebbe :42
126 — Obringer (Co) won by forfeit
132 — Kaiser (Co) dec. Sa 6-5
138 — Schlater (Co) pinned Perlinski 4:00
145 — Rihan (TW) dec. Muhlenkamp 4-3
152 — Schmidt (Co) maj. dec. Jacobs 11-3
160 — Collett (Co) dec. Mar. Torres 8-2
170 — Barnett (TW) won by forfeit
182 — Clune (Co) pinned Friemark 1:22
195 — Schwieterman (Co) won by forfeit
220 — Post (Co) pinned Freeman 1:25
285 — Reineke (TW) pinned Cupp 1:46

ARCHBOLD 67, TOLEDO WHITMER 9
106 — Arce (A) won by forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) dec. Meyer 8-2
120 — Short (A) pinned Moore 4:55
126 — Rufenacht (A) won by forfeit
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Wingate 1:54
138 — Zimmerman (A) pinned Sa 3:47
145 — Day (A) pinned Rihan :43
152 — Grime (A) maj. dec. Mat. Torres 15-4
160 — Bell (A) dec. Barnett 4-0
170 — Parsley (A) pinned Mar. Torres 1:11
182 — Hammersmith (A) pinned Freimark 1:31
195 — Jaramillo (A) pinned LaPoint 3:40
220 — Freeman (TW) won by forfeit
285 — Klinger (A) pinned Reineke :58

TINORA 45, ARCHBOLD 21
106 — Driftmeyer (T) won by forfeit
113 — Steinburger (T) won by forfeit
120 — G. Bouza (T) won by forfeit
126 — Luna (A) dec. Higbea 9-4
132 — Rodriguez (A) pinned King :45
138 — Manz (A) won by forfeit
145 — Gares (T) maj. dec. Baden 10-0
152 — Marshall (T) tech. fall Hogrefe 19-3
160 — Urivez (T) won by forfeit
170 — D. Bouza (T) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Hinojosa (T) pinnd Humbert 3:31
220 — Klopfenstein (A) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

FAIRVIEW 64, ARCHBOLD 11
106 — Reineck (F) won by forfeit
113 — Laguna (F) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Luna (A) tech. fall Trowbridge 16-0
132 — Kelley (F) pinned Petersen 3:05
138 — Sidle (F) maj. dec. Rodriguez 15-5
145 — Rocha (A) won by forfeit
152 — Carpenter (F) pinned Baden 1:22
160 — Czartoski (F) pinned Hogrefe 4:17
170 — Bassett (F) won by forfeit
182 — Johns (F) won by forfeit
195 — Rossman (F) pinned Humbert 3:14
220 — Hatchet (F) pinned Klopfenstein 5:39
285 — Holtsberry (F) won by forfeit

GENOA 44, BAY VILLAGE BAY 28
106 — Demilio (G) ppinned Zitello 1:13
113 — B. Tepper (B) maj. dec. Widmer 15-3
120 — A. Tepper (B) dec. Bates 5-1
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Kloepfer 2”46
132 — Reeder (G) maj. dec. Kubinski 11-1
138 — Brill (B) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Langer 2:15
152 — Fejes (G) maj. dec. Kubinski 12-4
160 — Kuma (B) pinned Brown :08
170 — Snider (G) pinned Meaney 3:09
182 — Wright (B) dec. Baird 9-6
195 — Spies (B) won by forfeit
220 — Nino (G) pinned Woodruff 1:56
285 — Buckner (G) pinned Beniard :30

GENOA 59, DEFIANCE 15
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — WIdmer (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) won by forfeit
126 — Villareal (D) dec. Morrison 9-2
132 — Reeder (G) dec Chavez 5-2
138 — Martinez (D) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) dec. Meyer 5-4
152 — Fejes (G) won by forfeit
160 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
170 — Baird (G) won by forfeit
182 — Baird (G) won by forfeit
195 — Osborne (D) pinned Drummond 1:37
220 — Nino (G) pinned Morris 4:35
285 — Buckner (G) pinned Seibert 4:47

GENOA 50, EASTWOOD 15
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — Widmer (G) pinned Brown 1:40
120 — Bates (G) pinned McCullough 5:31
126 — Morrison (G) dec. A. Caris 10-6
132 — Reeder (G) maj. dec. Drown 11-0
138 — Moore (G) maj. dec. Glaze 8-0
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Tefft 1:55
152 — Fejes (G) dec. Radabaugh 9-4
160 — Davidson (Ea) dec. Szymanski 7-1
170 — R. Caris (Ea) dec. Snider 5-4
182 — Patterson (Ea) pinned Baird 3:25
195 — Wolf (Ea) dec. Espinoza 7-0
220 — Nino (G) pinned Nauman 3:04
285 — Cutchall (G) pinned Shultz :09

GENOA 72, PATRICK HENRY 11
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Wade :40
113 — Widmer (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) pinned Hinojosa 1:00
126 — Morrison (G) won by forfeit
132 — Reeder (G) won by forfeit
138 — Cash (PH) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) won by forfeit
152 — Fejes (G) won by forfeit
160 — Brown (G) pinned Reese 1:33
170 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
182 — Powers (PH) tech. fall Baird 19-3
195 — Espinoza (G) won by forfeit
220 — Nino (G) pinned Tussing :22
285 — Buckner (G) won by forfeit

MONTPELIER 55, ARCHBOLD 18
106 — Murray (M) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Ries (M) won by forfeit
126 — Luna  (A) pinned Ries 5:19
132 — Taylor (M) pinned Rodriguez 5:05
138 — Royer (M) pinned Petersen 5:02
145 — Birdsall (M) dec. Rocha 8-3
152 — Hogrefe (A) pinned McDaniel 2:56
160 — McKelvey (M) won by forfeit
170 — Benner (M) won by forfeit
182 — Hand (M) won by forfeit
195 — Thompson (M) maj. dec. Humbert 17-6
220 — Klopfenstein (A) won by forfeit
285 — Keller (M) won by forfeit

MONTPELIER 46, EDGERTON 27
106 — Jordan (Ed) pined Ries :12
113 — Double forfeit
120 — G. Santa-Rita dec. Cooley 13-11 OT
126 — Hutchinson (M) won by forfeit
132 — Taylor (M) pinned Nihart 2:48
138 — VanVleet (Ed) pinned Royer 2:34
145 — S. Santa-Rita (Ed) won by forfeit
152 — Birdsall (M) maj. dec. Bruce 10-2
160 — McKelvey (M) pinned Daniels 2:50
170 — Benner (M) pinned Motter 1:27
182 — Hand (M) pinned Hurley :21
195 — Thompson (M) won by forfeit
220 — Goelzenleucher (Ed) won by forfeit
285 — Keller (M) pinned Cade 3:16

MONTPELIER 41, FAIRVIEW 38
106 — Reineck (F) pinned Ries :37
113 — Laguna (F) won by forfeit
120 — Cooley (M) won by forfeit
126 — Taylor (M) tech. fall Trowbridge 16-0
132 — Kelley (F) pinned Hutchison 2:07
138 — Royer (M) pinned Sidle 3:14
145 — Birdsall (M) won by forfeit
152 — Carpenter (F) tech. fall McDaniiel 19-3
160 — McKelvey (M) pinned Czartoski :29
170 — Benner (M) pinned Bassett 1:05
182 — Hand (M) pinned Johns :30
195 — Rossman (F) dec. Thompson 3-1 OT
220 — Hatchet (F) won by forfeit
285 — Holtsberry (F) pinned Keller :39

MONTPELIER 54, HICKSVILLE 18
106 — Jasso (H) pinned Ries ::57
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Cooley (M) won by forfeit
126 — Taylor (M) won by forfeit
132 — Royer (M) won by forfeit
138 — Laney (H) pinned Strubburg  3:13
145 — Birdsall (M) won by forfeit
152 — Stinebuck (H) pinned McDaniel 1:34
160 — McKelvey (M) won by forfeit
170 — Benner (M) won by forfeit
182 — Hand (M) pinned Wulff :35
195 — Thompson (M) won by forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Keller (M) won by forfeit

MONTPELIER 36, TINORA 33
106 — Driftmeyer (T) pinned Ries 1:17
113 — Steinberger (T) won by forfeit
120 — Cooley (M) pinned G. Bouza 1:57
126 — Taylor (M) dec. Higbea 6-0
132 — Hutchinson (M) pinned King 1:47
138 — Royer (M) won by forfeit
145 — Gares (T) dec. Birdsall 10-5
152 — Marshall (T) pinned McDaniel 3:01
160 — Urivez (T) pinned McKelvey 2:30
170 — D. Bouza (T) pinned Benner 1:26
182 — Hand (M) won by forfeit
195 — Thompson (M) dec. Hinojosa 13-6
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Keller (M) won by forfeit

BRYAN 48, EVERGREEN 24
106 — Miller (Ev) won by forfeit
113 — Herr (Ev) won by forfeit
120 — Owen (B) won by forfeit
126 — Green (B) won by forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — S. Nagel (B) pinned Kasefang :23
145 — Breneman (B) won by forfeit
152 — Struble (B) pinned Berger 1:49
160 — Walter (B) won by forfeit
170 — B. Nagel (B) pinned Patchin 2:19
182 — Rade (Ev) pinned Taylor 1:16
195 — Williamson (Ev) won by forfeit
220 — Coopshaw (Ev) pinned Beck :35
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Nichols :56

EASTWOOD 51, BRYAN 21
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Brown (Ea) won by forfeit
120 — McCullough (Ea) maj. dec. Owens 21-7
126 — A. Caris (Ea) pinned Green :51
132 — Double forfeit
138 — S. Nagel (B) pinned Glaze :18
145 — Tefft (Ea) pinned Breneman :1:15
152 — Struble (B) pinned Radabaugh 1:32
160 — Walter (B) dec. Davidson 7-2
170 — R. Caris (Ea) tech. fall B. Nagel 18-3
182 — Patterson (Ea) pinned Taylor 1:52
195 — Wolf (Ea) won by forfeit
220 — Nauman (Ea) pinned Beck :19
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Shultz :08

GENOA 45, BRYAN 36
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — Widmer (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) pinned Owens 1:24
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Green 1:56
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Ramos 1:13
138 — S. Nagel (B) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Brenman 1:15
152 — Struble (B) pinned Fejes 3:p06
160 — Walter (B) pinned Brown :48
170 — Snider (G) dec. B. Nagel
182 — Saul (B) pinned Baird :34
195 — Taylor (B) pinned Drummond 2:34
220 — Nino (G) pinned Beck 1::48
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Buckner :18

BRYAN 54, PATRICK HENRY 19
106 — Wade (PH) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Hinojosa (PH) won by default
126 — Green (B) won by forfeit
132 — Ramos (B) won by forfeit
138 — Cole (PH) dec. S. Nagel
145 — Breneman (B) won by forfeit
152 — Struble (B) won by forfeit
160 — Walter (B) pinned Brewer 1:03
170 — B. Nagel (B) won by forfeit
182 — Powers (PH) maj. dec. Saul
195 — Taylor (B) won by forfeit
220 — Beck (B) pinned Tussing :30
285 — Shepherd (B) won by forfeit

BRYAN 37, NAPOLEON 36
106 — Miller (N) won by forfeit
113 — Beard (N) won by forfeit
120 — Pedraza (N) pinned Owens 5:13
126 — McDowell (N) dec. Green 6-3
132 — Smith (N) won by forfeit
138 — Mahlman (N) dec. S. Nagel 11–4
145 — Breneman (B) pinned T. Pettit 3:33
152 — Struble (B) won by forfeit
160 — Walter (B) pinned Leatherman 1:46
170 — Saul (B) maj. dec. Blackwood 10-1
182 — B. Nagel (B) dec. Funchion 15-9
195 — Al. Pettit (N) pinned Taylor 1:50
220 — Beck (B) pinned An. Pettit 1:54
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Ramsey :49

BRYAN 57, GOLD MEDALS 18
106 — Desgranges (GM) won by forfeit
113 — Diekman (GM) won by forfeit
120 — Owens (B) pinned Baker 1:14
126 — Brackman (GM) dec. Green
132 — Sutton (GM) dec. Ramos
138 — S. Nagel (B)) pinned Meng :22
145 — Breneman (B) dec. Fenner
152 — Struble (B) won by forfeit
160 — Walter (B) won by forfeit
170 — B. Nagel (B) won by forfeit
182 — Saul (B) pinned Kaucheck 2:46
195 — Taylor (B) won by forfeit
220 — Beck (B) pinned Chemeliweski 1:30
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Niefer 4:12

BRYAN 40, BAY VILLAGE BAY 31
106 — Zitello (BV) won by forfeit
113 — B. Tepper (BV) won by forfeit
120 — A. Tepper (BV) pinned Owens 1:12
126 — Green (B) dec. Kloepfer
132 — Ramos (B) dec. N. Kubinski
138 — S. Nagel (B) pinned Brill 1:11
145 — Langer (BV) maj. dec. Breneman
152 — Struble (B) pinned J. Kubinski 2:24
160 — Walter (B) dec. Ruma
170 — B. Nagel (B) pinned Meaney :26
182 — Wright (BV) dec. Saul
195 — Spies (BV) pinned Taylor 1:05
220 — Beck (B) ppinned Woodruff 1:26
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Beniard 1:37

BRYAN 40, DEFIANCE 21
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Pester (B) won by forfeit
120 — Barajas (D) pinned Owens :43
126 — Villareal (D) pinned Green 3:20
132 — Zipfel (D) pinned Ramos 5:59
138 — S. Nagel (B) pinned Clellan 2:55
145 — Breneman (B) dec. Meyer
152 — Struble (B) maj. dec. Botek
160 — Walter (B) won by forfeit
170 — B. Nagel (B) dec Readon
182 — Taylor (B) won by forfeit
195 — Osborne (D) won by forfeit
220 — Beck (B) pinned Morris 1:19
285 — Seibert (D) dec. Shepherd

ARCHBOLD 70, HICKSVILLE 4
106 — Arce (A) pinned Jasso :55
113 — Meyer (A) won by forfeit
120 — Short (A) won by forfeit
126 — Rufenacht (A) won by forfeit
132 — Eggers (A) won by forfeit
138 — Zimmerman (A) won by forfeit
145 — Day (A) maj. dec. Laney 10-1
152 — Stinebuck (H) maj. dec. Griime 16-5
160 — Parsley (A) won by forfeit
170 — Bell (A) pinnd Wulff 1:06
182 — Hammersmith (A) won by forfeit
195 — Jaramillo (A) won by forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Klinger (A) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 30, HICKSVILLE 21
106 — Jasso (H) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Luna (A) won by forfeit
132 — Rodriguez (A) won by forfeit
138 — Manz (A) won by forfeit
145 — Laney (H) dec. Rocha 13-7
152 — Stinebuck (H) pinned Hogrefe 4:46
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Wullff (H) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Humbert (A) won by forfeit
220 — Klopfenstein (A) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

ARCHBOLD 58, COLDWATER 15
106 — Arce (A) dec. Uhlenhake 3-0
113 — Meyer (A) ppinned Seibert 4:43
120 — Short (A) dec. Tebbe 8-2
126 — Rufenacht (A) pinned Obringer 3:30
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Kaiser  1:34
138 — Zimmerman (A) pinned Schlater 1:38
145 — Day (A) pinned Muhlenkamp 1:49
152 — Grime (A) won by forfeit
160 — Parsley (A) maj. dec. Collett 12-1
170 — Bell (A) won by forfeit
182 — Clune (Co) pinned Hammersmith 2:33
195 — Schwieterman (Co) won by forfeit
220 — Post (Co) dec. Jaramillo 3-0
285 — Klinger (A) pinned Cupp :29

ARCHBOLD 76, FAIRVIEW 6
106 — Arce (A) pinned Reineck :12
113 — Meyer (A) pinned Laguna 5:17
120 — Short (A) won by forfeit
126 — Rufenacht (A) tech. fall Trowbridge 16-0
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Kelley 1:29
138 — Zimmerman (A) pinned Sidle :16
145 — Day (A) won by forfeit
152 — Grime (A) pinned Carpenter 5:29
160 — Parsley (A) pinned Czartoski 1:25
170 — Bell (A) tech. fall Bassett 2:23
182 — Hammersmith (A) pinned Johns 1:09
195 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Rossman 5:06
220 — Hatcher (F) won by forfeit
285 — Klinger (A) pinned Holstberry :52

ARCHBOLD 59, TINORA 15
106 — Arce (A) pinned Driftmeyer :42
113 — Meyer (A) ppinned Steinberger 3:55
120 — Short (A) pinned G. Bouza :33
126 — Rufenacht (A) tech. fall Higbea 16-1
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Beavers 1:21
138 — Zimmerman (A) won by forfeit
145 — Day (A) pinned Gares 1:23
152 — Marshall (T) pinned Grime 5:17
160 — Urivez (T) dec. Parsley 6-4
170 — D. Bouza (T) pinned Bell 3:55
182 — Hammersmith (A) won by forfeit
195 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Hinojosa 1:02
220 — double forfeit
285 — Klinger (A) won by forfeit

EDGERTON 48, ARCHBOLD 27
106 — Jordan (Ed) won by forfeit
113 — G. Santa-Rita (Ed) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Luna (A) won by forfeit
132 — Rodriguez (A) pinned Nihart ::46
138 — VanVleet (Ed) pinned Manz 2:50
145 — S. Santa-Rita (Ed) pinned Rocha :49
152 — Baden (A) dec. Bruce 7-2
160 — Daniels (Ed) pinned Hogrefe 1:47
170 — Motter (Ed) won by forfeit
182 — Hurley (Ed) won by forfeit
195 — Humbert (A) won by forfeit
220 — Klopfenstein (A) pinned Goelzenleucher 2:59
285 — Cade (Ed) won by forfeit