• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

NW Ohio Wrestling Results 2012-13

Here is our 2012-13 seaso results page. Regular season dual meets at the top with tournament results listed below. As always you can send your results and other news to me at jamiebaker@thecourier.com or follow on Twitter @Courier_Sports

Here are the results in a downloadable word document (Updated: 02-15-13): DUAL-MEET-RESULTS11

And results in a better reading web page: DUAL-MEET-RESULTS11

 RESULTS: UPDATED 02-17-13

DIVISION I SECTIONAL
AT OREGON CLAY
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Oregon Clay 276. 2, Perrysburg 257½. 3, Anthony Wayne 141. 4, Toledo St. John’s 126½. 5, Toledo Whitmer 116. 6, Maumee 105½. 7, Toledo St. Francis 78. 8, Sylvania Southview 69. 9, Springfield 34. 10, Sylvania Northview 20.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Guillen (P) pinned Ruiz (SS) 5:41
113 — Davis (OC) dec. Schneider (AW) 2-1
120 — Screptock (OC) pinned Yates (AW) 3:09
126 — Henneman (OC) maj. dec. Wingate (TW) 11-2
132 — G. Nelson (OC) dec. Herhold (P) 8-1
138 — A. Arroyo (M) dec. Cluckey (TW) 12-10
145 — Roth (P) pinned Keil (AW) 2:49
152 — Dominique (OC) pinned Newton (P) 6:58 OT
160 — N. Stencel (OC) tech. fall Sowders (SS)
170 — Caywood (P) pinned M. Stencel (OC) :59
182 — Silva (OC) maj. dec. Llewellyn (P) 10-1
195 — J. Arroyo (M) pinned Clayton (P) 5:00
220 — Delas (P) by forfeit over Gray (OC)
285 — Moore (TW) dec. Bonner (P) 3-0
THIRD PLACE
106 — A. Henneman(OC) dec. Jaloudi (SN) 3-0
113 — Jones (P) dec. Nichols (TSJ) 5-4
120 — Moore (TW) dec. Rush (TSJ) 12-5
126 — Farrar (TSJ) maj. dec. Isenberg (AW) 14-5
132 — Sa (TW) dec. Brunberg (SS) 4-0
138 — Dennie (AW) by default over C. Nelson (OC)
145 — Reese (TSJ) dec. Kronbach (TSF) 6-2
152 — Jagodzinski (AW) pinned Torres (TW) 4:44
160 — Waltermeyer (P) dec. Switzer (AW) 3-2
170 — Evans (TSF) pinned Jewell (TSJ) :49
182 — Lonsway (S) dec. Uram (TSF) 3-1
195 — Bostdorff (TSJ) pinned Richmond (OC) :36
220 — Grzegorzewski (M) dec. Krull (TSJ) 5-3
285 — Zapata (OC) by forfeit over Burns (TSF)
FIFTH PLACE
106 — McGibbeny (TSF) pinned LaChappelle (M) 1:08
113 — Cole (M) maj. dec. Lutz (TW) 8-0
120 — Sholl (M) dec. Meyers (P) 7-3
126 — Romp (P) maj. dec. Carmargo (M) 15-5
132 — King (AW) dec. Bali (TSF) 10-9
138 — Stockard (TSJ) pinned Shue (P) :37
145 — Mulvaney (SS) by forfeit over Rihan (TW)
152 — Caudill (TSJ) pinned Haddox (TSF) 1:20
160 — Welling (TSF) dec. Barnett (TW) 7-1
170 — Puhl (M) pinned Pitzen (AW) 1:53
182 — Baum (TSJ) dec. Yevitch (SS) 14-9
195 — Thakur (AW) dec. Harris (S) 9-7
220 — Sommers (S) by forfeit over Harrison (SN)
285 — O’Reilly (TSJ) pinned Benschoter (AW) 1:26

DIVISION I SECTIONAL
AT MANSFIELD SENIOR
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Amherst Steele 237. 2, Elyria 230. 3, Ashland 175. 4, Findlay 159. 5, Fremont Ross 138. 6, Lodi Cloverleaf 104. 7, Wooster 59½. 8, Mansfield Senior 55. 9, Lima Senior 50.10, Marion Harding 34.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — O’Dor (Ely) pinned Eagles (Ash), 1:33..
113 — Torres (Ely) maj. dec. Lough (AS), 15-2..
120 — Damstadt (Ely) pinned Mezinger (FR), 4:56..
126 — DeRuchie (AS) maj. dec. Overall (Ely), 11-2.
132 — Egnor (Ely) pinned Heidelman (LC), 3:56..
138 — Funderberg (AS) pinned Orantek (Ely), 1:01..
145 — Music (Ash) dec. Grine (FR), 7-2.
152 — Geary (FR) maj. dec. Parker (Ely), 11-3..
160 — Wearsch (AS) dec. Palser (MS), 4-3, OT.
170 — Opp (Fin) dec. Sliman (AS), 4-3.
182 — Dickerson (MS) dec. Eibon (AS), 6-1.
195 — Breeding (AS) pinned Winkeljohn (Fin), 2:11.
220 — Molina (Fin) dec. Hastings (AS), 10-8.
285 — Halstead (Ely) dec. Benner (Ash), 3-2.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Ramsey (MH) dec. Falnecki (AS), 10-9.
113 — Briggs (LC) maj. dec. Scott (FR), 12-0.
120 — Jolliff (Fin) tech. fall Montgomery (LC), 18-3.
126 — Eagle (Ash) pinned Lewis (FR), 2:22.
132 — Laurent (Ash) dec. Staschiak (Fin), 6-5.
138 — Weissinger (FR) maj. dec. D. Kozma (LC) 11-3
145 — B. Williams (AS) dec. Flanigan (Ely), 10-6.
152 — A. Williams (AS) pinned Kruggel (LC), 3:52.
160 — Workman (Ely) dec. Keck (Woo), 11-4.
170 — Bradshaw (Ash) pinned Wick (LS), :39.
182 — Silette (Fin) dec. A. Kozma (LC), 2-1, OT.
195 — Jackson (Ash) dec. Cermak (MH), 3-2.
220 — Shook (Woo) dec. Barnett (Ash), 6-5.
285 — Knox (Fin) by forfeit over Chapman (Woo).
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Strong (Woo) pinned C. Moore (LS), :48.
113 — Davis (Ash) maj. dec. D. Moore (LS), 11-0.
120 — Gibson (Ash) dec. Holbrook (LS), 8-5.
126 — Sanchez (Fin) maj. dec. Russel (LS), 16-6.
132 — Calvillo (FR) pinned Foreman (MH), 2:42.
138 — Proby (LS) pinned Worth (Woo), 3:47.
145 — Stockard (Fin) dec. Pascal (LC), 4-2..
152 — Brown (LS) dec. T. Kalani (Fin), 5-3.
160 — Newlan (Ash) by forfeit over Carneal (LC).
170 — Snowden (Ely) tech. fall Moreno (FR), 18-3.
182 — Rieck (Ash) by forfeit over Brown (FR).
195 — Contreras (FR) dec. Brenner (Ely), 10-8, OT.
220 — Giorgini (Ely) pinned Harris (MS), 1;59.
285 — Moody (AS) pinned Fletcher (MS), 2:48.

DIVISION II SECTIONAL
AT MEDINA
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Lexington 290. 2, Bay Village Bay 178. 3, Parma Padua 176. 4, Mansfield Madison 130. 5, Clear Fork 118. 7, Rocky River 106. 8, Sheffield Brookside 79. 9, Fairview Park Fairview 73. 10, Vermilion 39. 11, Parma Heights Holy Name 31½. 12, Firelands 23½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Merrell (MM) dec. Petras (PP) 1-0
113 — Coopwood (MM) dec. Tepper (BV) 2-1
120 — Tepper (BV) dec. Becker (PP) 3-1 OT
126 — Kinzel (CF) dec. Inman (Buc) 7-2
132 — Watkins (Lex) pinned Alexander (Fire) 1:58
138 — Kaminski (PP) pinned Mikelait (Lex) 2:54
145 — Kisiday (Buc) dec. Dalton (Lex) 8-4
152 — McNulty (PP) tech. fall Kubinski (BV) 16-1
160 — Ruma (BV) pinned Deal (CF) 1:45
170 — McCullough (PP) dec. Parr (Lex) 4-1
182 — Kasper (Lex) dec. Hartman (PP) 6-4 OT
195 — Lehner (Lex) tech. fall Spies (BV) 16-0
220 — Faust (Lex) by default over Price (MM)
285 — Workman (Lex) pinned Beniard (Bay) :34
THIRD PLACE
106 — Zitello (BV) dec. Schropp (L) 4-3
113 — Mahoney (RR) maj. dec. Dalton (Lex) 8-0
120 — Leynaud (Lex) by forfeit over Todd (CF)
126 — Foster (HN) dec. Speelman (MM) 6-3
132 — Fowler (Buc) dec. Boyd (CF) 6-5
138 — Harless (CF) pinned Geil (Ver) 2:26
145 — Standen (Brook) pinned Kinzel (CF) 1:39
152 — Benjamin (Lex) dec. Smith (RR) 5-1
160 — Kasper (Lex) pinned Rice (Ver) 1:36
170 — Scheurer (MM) pinned Meaney (Bay) :59
182 — Wright (Bay) pinned Cox (MM) :59
182 — Taye (Fair) pinned Fries (Brook) :22
195 — Keating (Fair) dec. Dzurnial (PP) 4-2
220 — Mendoza (Brook) dec. Kelly (RR) 5-1
285 — Singler (RR) pinned Holzworth (MM) 3:35
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Kelly (RR) pinned Burns (Brook) 3:23
113 — Wonder (Brook) dec. Thompson (CF) 12-7
120 — Nagy (Buc) pinned Sprau (RR) :34
126 — French (Brook) pinned Baker (Lex) :46
132 — Shivak (PP) pinned Woods (Fair) :39
138 — Taylor (Fair) dec. Keith (Buc) 2-1
145 — Kilbane (RR) pinned Cain (Fair) :59
152 — Clark (Buc) dec. Lopez (Fair) 2-1
160 — Wilk (Buc) pinned Minnich (Fair) 4:24
170 — Rodgers (RR) pinned Matson (CF) 2:05
195 — Veltre (HN) pinned Hamzai (RR) 2:36
220 — Mason (PP) by forfeit over Estep (Ver)
285 — Huhn (Brook) dec. King (CF) 5-0

DIVISION II SECTIONAL
AT BGSU NORTH
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky Perkins 235. 2, Wauseon 196½. 3, Oak Harbor 172½. 4, Eastwood 139. 5, Sandusky 126. 6, Norwalk 121½. 7, Lima Shawnee 109½. 8, St. Marys Memorial 87. 9, Rossford 81½. 10, Bowling Green 77. 11, Shelby 54. 12, Bellevue 40. 13, Port Clinton 36.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Lucas (LS) maj. dec. Nash (Nor) 14-6
113 — Minnifield (SP) pinned Hower (SMM) 3:57
120 — Ball (Ross) tech. fall Campbell (Wau) 19-4
126 — Hodges (Wau) pinned Balboa (OH) 1:10
132 — Whitcomb (Wau) dec. K. Plauger (LS) 12-6
138 — Salmon (SP) maj. dec. Porter (San) 13-4
145 — Lang (Nor) tech. fall Fuller (San) 15-0
152 — Doughty (Nor) dec. Ja. Chambers (OH) 6-3
160 — Schuette (Wau) dec. Didion (SP) 11-4
170 — Cramer (OH) dec. R. Caris (East) 2-1
182 — Hermes (SP) dec. Wheeler (PC) 1-0
195 — Margheim (San) dec. Workman (SP) 8-3
220 — Krall (Wau) dec. Chaney (SP) 3-0
285 — Lawrence (OH) dec. Moyer (Bell) 3-1
THIRD PLACE
106 — Jones (San) pinned Capodice (SP) 2:32
113 — D. Duron (BG) pinned Grimm (Shel) 2:22
120 — Hennon (LS) dec. Waldron (SP) 3-2
126 — Bickerstaff (Nor) dec. Harris (Bel) 2-1
132 — Bowlick (OH) maj. dec. N. Boggs (SP) 10-2
138 — Petersen (OH) dec. Arthur (LS) 7-2
145 — Logan (SP) dec. Hennig (OH) 8-2
152 — Kirkwood (San) by forfeit over Radabaugh (East)
160 — Slife (SMM) dec. Jo. Chambers (OH) 4-0
170 — Palma (San) dec. Hefner (LS) 7-4
182 — Patterson (East) dec. Head (Shel) 6-2
195 — Mallory (PC) dec. Wolf (East) 4-2 OT
220 — Bentley (Shel) pinned Nauman (East) 3:55
285 — Robbins (Ross) dec. Rohrbacher (SP) 4-1
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Shultz (Ross) pinned Crowell (Wau) 4:50
113 — McDonald (OH) dec. Brown (East) 5-3
120 — Sheldon (Nor) dec. T. Duron (BG) 5-0
126 — S. Boggs (SP) pinned A. Caris (East) 4:20
132 — Kluding (Nor) pinned Drown (East) :38
138 — Yarnell (Wau) pinned Tefft (East) 3:59
145 — Campbell (Wau) dec. Kuhlman (LS) 6-2
152 — Heitkamp (SMM) dec. Sharpe (SP) 10-4
160 — Davidson (East) tech. fall Myers (Ross) 19-2
170 — Lane (Wau) pinned Lemmerman (SMM) 2:39
182 — Vonier (Wau) pinned Perry (SMM) 4:50
195 — Jacobs (BG) pinned Harris (Wau) 4:42
220 —Allen (BG) dec. Garber (OH) 5-1
285 — Simons (SMM) pinned Anderson (BG) 2:03

DIVISION II
AT BGSU SOUTH
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Clyde 258. 2, Toledo Central Catholic 255. 3, Wapakoneta 154½. 4, Edison 107. 5, Defiance & Van Wert 102. 7, Tiffin Columbian 94. 8, Bryan 90. 9, Elida 83½. 10, Willard 83. 11, Napoleon 59½. 12, Celina 49. 13, Kenton 25.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Cheek (Ed) dec. Beard (Nap) 5-0
113 — Michel (Ed) dec. Pool (TCC) 3-2
120 — Howard (Ed) dec. Moore (Will) 7-3
126 — Villareal (Def) dec. Hagan (TCC) 2-1 OT
132 — Pauff (Eli) dec. Kopp (TC) 10-5
138 — A. Mossing (TCC) pinned D. Flores (Cly) 5:36
145 — Struble (Bry) dec. Valentine (Wap) 7-1
152 — S. Williams (TC) dec. Miller (Cly) 7-3
160 — C. Flores (Cly) maj. dec. Funchion (Nap) 13-2
170 — Moore (Cly) dec. Murrey (TCC) 13-7
182 — Smith (Cly) pinned Hengstler (Wap) 5:36
195 — A. Brown (Wap) dec. Messer (Cly) 5-1
220 — Norwood (TCC) pinned Corbin (Cly) 2:51
285 — Contreras (VW) pinned Mange (Cly) 4:40
THIRD PLACE
106 — Martin (Wap) dec. Portillo (TCC) 9-2
113 — Estrella (Will) pinned Avalon 3:06
120 — J. Mossing (TCC) maj. dec. Crites (Cel) 8-0
126 — Beier (Cly) dec. Kaeck (Wap) 8-6
132 — Baker (Cly) by default over Chavez (Def)
138 — Correll (TC) dec. Mahlman (Nap) 7-3
145 — Minnick (Cly) dec. Jackson (TCC) 4-2
152 — Walter (Bry) pinned Kaucher (TCC) 2:00
160 — Royer (VW) dec. Newman (Wap) 4-2
170 — Nagel (Bry) pinned Castle (Ken) :50
182 — Smith (Eli) pinned Smith (Ken) 2:18
195 — Gregory (TCC) dec. Sackinger (Eli) 6-5
220 — Lopez (Will) pinned Carpenter (Wap) 1:36
285 — Fisher (TCC) dec. Seibert (Def) 6-0
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Hunter (Eli) maj. dec. Moore (Will) 14-5
113 — Lantow (Def) maj. dec. Lange (TC) 16-6
120 — Marroquin (Def) dec. Hicks (Cly) 9-3
126 — Stoll (Ed) dec. Hamrick (Cel) 2-0
132 — Cramer (TCC) maj. dec. Chambers (Ed) 15-4
138 — Garwood (Cel) maj. dec. Nagel (Bry) 17-5
145 — Stoller (VW) pinned Botek (Def) 2:59
152 — Thompson (VW) by default over Romero (Def)
160 — Beauch (TCC) by default over Readon (Def)
170 — Daniels (VW) dec. Huffman (Wap) 10-3
182 — Fann (TCC) by default over Young (Ed)
195 — Oakleaf (TC) by default over Lockwood (Cel)
220 — Thomas (VW) pinned Beck (Bry) 3:34
285 — Spearman (Will) dec. Rankin (Wap) 7-2

DIVISION III SECTIONAL
AT PLYMOUTH
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Norwalk St, Paul 205½. 2, Margaretta 160. 3, Western Reserve 150. 4, Huron 143. 5, Galion 127½. 6, Ontario 116. 7, Sandusky St. Mary’s 96½. 8, New London 90. 9, South Central 85. 10, Plymouth 70½. 11, Buckeye Central 56. 12, Ashland Crestview 52½. 13, Monroeville 48. 14, Seneca East 19.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Smith (SSM) pinned Harris (Mar) 2:29
113 — Rogers (Mar) dec. Mansor (H) 8-1
120 — Dilger (NSP) dec. Crum 5-0
126 — Griffith (Gal) dec. Tupps (G) 4-2 OT
132 — Robson (WR) dec. King (H) 4-0
138 — Gross (NSP) dec. Al. Guerra (SSM) 6-0
145 — Ad. Guerra (SSM) dec. Amburgy (NL) 7-4
152 — Barnett (SC) dec. Ramage (WR) 9-7 OT
160 — Miller (O) maj. dec. Miller (NSP) 13-4
170 — Green (Mar) dec. Na. Tommas (Mon) 5-4
182 — Campbell (AC) dec. Hale (NL) 7-3
195 — Goodwin (O) dec. Reed (Mar) 8-5
220 — McCoy (G) dec. Jenkins (NSP) 7-2
285 — Kissell (BC) pinned Careless (NSP) 3:12
THIRD PLACE
106 — Peay (H) pinned Stoll (NSP) 2:01
113 — Cunningham (NL) dec. Livengood (NSP) 7-2
120 — Beal (WR) dec. Reed (NL) 14-8
126 — Fritz (NSP) pinned Lilly (NL) 4:03
132 — Cross (AC) maj. dec, Gerber (Mon) 17-9
138 — Ruppert (WR) dec. Flowers (G) 4-1
145 — Sams (H) dec. Taylor (Mar) 9-7
152 — Butcher (P) dec. Ni. Tommas (Mon) 7-2
160 — Hunkley (WR) pinned Fry (G) 1:41
170 — Covert (O) dec. Vazquez (H) 9-7
182 — Adkins (BC) dec. Horn (P) 4-3
195 — Basting (H) dec. Meyer (NSP) 8-3
220 — Conaway (SC) pinned Arnold (P) 1:14
285 — Ramos (WR) pinned Henry (O) :20
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Shook (SE) dec. Whiteside (SC) 11-8
113 — Blanton (SC) dec. Supina (SSM) 4-3
120 — Kleinknecht (G) dec. Eichelbarger (O) 8-4
126 — Reel (Mar) dec. Komives (O) 7-5
132 — Colavincenzo (SSM) by default over Renner (O)
138 — Stockmaster (M) maj. dec. Knoll (SC) 9-1
145 — Barnett (G) dec. West (SC) 11-6
152 — Duffey (NSP) dec. Roth (H) 8-2
160 — Maddox (H) pinned Bene (NL) 4:19
170 — Jenkins (NSP) dec. Campbell (P) 7-1
182 — Lucius (SE) pinned Harris (G) 2:38
195 — Bolen (P) dec. Brown (G) 7-0
220 — B. Workman (WR) pinned Wilfer (BC) :52
285 — Schroeder (G) dec. Mayle (H) 4-0

DIVISION III SECTIONAL
AT ARCHBOLD
Team Standings
1, Delta 238½. 2, Archbold 189½. 3, Ayersville 164½. 4, Liberty Center & Paulding 132. 6, Tinora 117. 7, Edgerton 88. 8, Swanton 83. 9, Montpelier 75. 10, Fairview 71. 11, Evergreen 52. 12, Antwerp 24. 13, Hicksville 20.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Spiess (D) pinned G. SantaRita
113 — Behringer (Ay) dec. McCoy (S) 4-1
120 — K. Keller (D) dec. Short (Ar) 5-3
126 — Marteney (D) dec. T. Deatrick (P) 7-2
132 — VanVleet (Ed) dec. Laney (H) 4-2
138 — Day (Ar) by default over Niner (LC)
145 — Fahrer (D) by default over Muehfield (Ed)
152 — Marshall (T) dec. Miller (D) 10-5
160 — Mattin (D) maj. dec. Urivez (T) 16-2
170 — Spieth (LC) dec. Oswalt (Ay) 4-1
182 — Bergeon (Ay) pinned D. Bouza (T)
195 — Jaramillo (Ar) dec. Ja. Reisinger (S) 3-2
220 — Friesner (Ay) dec. Ash (P) 2-1
285 — Vellor (S) pinned A. Fry (Ay)
THIRD PLACE
106 — Seals (P) dec. Arce (Ar) 7-0
113 — A. Dailey (D) dec. Steinberger (T) 4-0
120 — Alvarado (Ay) dec. JD Reisinger (S) 4-0
126 — Elling (LC) dec. Taylor (M) 8-4
132 — Price (Ar) dec. Armbrecht (LC) 3-1
138 — S. SantaRita (Ed) dec. Valentine (D) 5-1
145 — Knipp (LC) pinned Gares (T)
152 — Benner (M) dec. Grime (Ar) 2-1
160 — Patchin (Ev) dec. Meyer (F) 8-1
170 — A. Deatrick (P) pinned K. Zimmerman (Ar)
182 — Hammersmith (Ar) dec. Rade (Ev) 5-4
195 — Rossman (F) pinned Valdez (P)
220 — Hatchett (F) dec. Coopshaw (Ev) 13-8
285 — Bute (An) pinned Holtsberry (F)
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Bowers (T) pinned Howard (Ay)
113 — Meyer (A) dec. Herr (Ev) 7-1
120 — Cooley (M) dec. Cox (LC) 8-3
126 — Higbea (T) by default over Rufenacht (Ar)
132 — J. Dailey (D) pinned Wesley (P)
138 — Kasefang (Ev) dec. Mock (P) 10-8
145 — Clark (Ay) tech. fall Zimmerman (Ar) 15-0
152 — Carnahan (LC) dec. N. Fry (Ay) 7-5
160 — Gillen (LC) dec. Parsley (Ar) 12-6
170 — McKelvey (M) by default over Colvin (D)
182 — Schindler (P) dec. C. Keller (D) 2-1
195 — Francis (D) maj. dec. Hand (M) 8-0
220 — Thompson (M) dec. Parker (D) 8-5
285 — Klinger (Ar) dec. Manz (P) 6-2

DIVISION III SECTIONAL
AT CAREY
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Upper Sandusky 189. 2, Riverdale 138½. 3, Carey 137½. 4, Hopewell-Loudon 103. 5, Van Buren 91½. 6, Fostoria 73½. 7, Mohawk 71. 8, Fremont St. Joseph 55. 9, Cory-Rawson 37. 10, McComb 31½. 11, Arcadia 31. 12, Bucyrus 29. 13, Liberty-Benton 24. 14, Tiffin Calvert 18½. 15, Fostoria St. Wendelin 3.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Dyer (US) dec. Swartzmiller (H-L), 8-3.
113 — Sarreshteh (L-B) dec. Mengerink (US), 7-2.
120 — Matheny (Riv) dec. Leonard (Fos), 7-5.
126 — Brock (H-L) maj. dec. Hansen (US), 11-3.
132 — Leist (Car) maj. dec. Vasquez (FSJ), 17-5.
138 — Siferd (McC) dec. Higgins (Car), 8-6.
145 — Brodman (Car) dec. Myers (H-L), 8-4.
152 — Kenner (US) dec. Knoll (Riv), 8-6.
160 — Sonnenberg (VB) maj. dec. Frey (US), 13-4.
170 — Price (Moh) dec. Reynolds (Fos), 3-1.
182 — Pritchard (US) dec. Stansberry (Car), 10-6.
195 — Robertson (US) dec. Atchison (VB), 8-1.
220 — Durbin (FSJ) dec. Baker (US), 5-1.
285 — Moran (Car) pinned Sexton (VB), 3:39.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Love (Arc) dec. Corey (VB), 10-8.
113 — Martin (Riv) pinned Brodman (TC), 2:38.
120 — Vitt (H-L) dec. T. Bowman (Arc), 7-5.
126 — Smith (C-R) pinned Smith (Fos), 2:36.
132 — Lonsway (Moh) dec. Richmond (US), 13-7.
138 — Clark (Riv) maj. dec. Baird (Moh), 14-3.
145 — Cantero (Fos) maj. dec. Hoerig (Moh), 12-4.
152 — Hartman (C-R) dec. Green (Fos), 2-0.
160 — Kelbley (Moh) pinned Bushong (Riv), 4:29.
170 — Mullholand (Car) pinned Thomas (US), 1:54.
182 — Headington (Riv) pinned Whitticar (VB), 3:52.
195 — Widman (FSJ) pinned Sauber (Car), 2:59.
220 — Welker (Riv) pinned Johns (Buc), 3:28.
285 — Hossler (H-L) dec. Pfiester (Riv), 2-1.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Kuhn (TC) pinned Ponziani (Buc), 1:53.
113 — Young (H-L) by forfeit over J. Bowman (Arc).
120 — Dyer (Car) won by forfeit.
126 — Williams (FSW) pinned Hicks (Riv), 2:36.
132 — Hossler (Fos) pinned Miller (Riv), 2:26.
138 — Fuller (Fos) won by forfeit.
145 — Frey (Riv) pinned Gillen (US), 2:59.
152 — Harris (McC) pinned Ferguson (Car), :50.
160 — Hrabak (H-L) by default over Tschanen (Car).
170 — Neeley (Buc) dec. Gladden (Riv), 11-6.
182 — Bustillos (H-L) pinned Emahiser (Buc), :40.
195 — Tracy (Riv) pinned Cataline (McC), 2:56.
220 — Oler (C-R) dec. Oler (VB), 4-3, OT.
285 — Beltz (Buc) pinned Wurzel (FSJ), 3:22.

DIVISION III SECTIONAL
AT ELMWOOD
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Genoa 230½. 2, Lake 164½. 3, Woodmore 132½. 4, Otsego 123½. 5, Elmwood 109. 6, Lakota 79. 7, Ottawa-Glandorf 72. 8, Gibsonburg 71. 9, North Baltimore 58. 10, Northwood 55. 11, Patrick Henry 44½. 12, Toledo Christian 24. 13, Cardinal Stritch 13. 14, Danbury 12.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Ulinksi (Wood) tech. fall Keister (Lake), 16-0.
113 — Schnitker (Wood) dec. Collins (Gib), 9-2.
120 — Limes (Ots) dec. Datkun (Wood), 4-3.
126 — Soto (Ots) dec. Kretz (North), 4-2.
132 — Reeder (Gen) dec. Cole (PH), 9-4.
138 — Salasz (Lake) dec. Rozzi (Wood), 6-2.
145 — Keenan (Gen) dec. Baer (Elm), 3-0.
152 — Fejes (Gen) tech. fall Meek (Lake), 20-5.
160 — Hendrix (Ots) maj. dec. Szymanski (Gen), 10-1.
170 — Snider (Gen) dec. Cruz (Lake), 7-5, OT.
182 — Powers (PH) maj. dec. Young (Wood), 12-3.
195 — Ishmael (NB) dec. Metcalf (Gib), 4-2.
220 — Nino (Gen) maj. dec. Uzelac (Elm), 10-2.
285 — Buckner (Gen) pinned B. Bankey (NB), 1:04.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Dunbar (North) dec. Keister (Lake), 6-0
113 — Church (Lake) pinned Widmer (Gen), 4:53.
120 — Bates (Gen) dec. Wheeler (North), 3-0.
126 — Morrison (Gen) dec. Benschoter (Elm), 5-2.
132 — Gaghen (Wood) dec. Dauterman (Elm), 4-3.
138 — Glosser (Ots) dec. Hall (Elm), 4-2.
145 — Bryan (Lake) dec. J. Jaso (Lako), 3-2.
152 — Glenn (Ots) dec. Jasso (Elm), 10-4.
160 — T. Jaso (Lako) pinned Erford (O-G), 3:33.
170 — Kitchen (Ots) dec. Arriaga (Lako), 7-2.
182 — Auld (Gib) pinned Wells (O-G), 1:58.
195 — McClellan (Dan) pinned Meyer (O-G), 3:24.
220 —D. Bankey (NB) dec. Adkins (Lake), 8-6.
285 — Hankish (Lake) dec. Gibson (O-G), 5-0.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Andrich (Elm) tech. fall Agan (Ots), 15-0.
113 — Hahn (O-G) pinned Kroeger (Lako), 4:03.
120 — Pennington (Elm) maj. dec. Schmeltz (Gib), 15-5.
126 — Tolento (Lako) maj. dec. Smith (Lake), 16-3.
132 — Geary (Gib) dec. Geis (TC), 5-2.
138 — Bickford (Lako) by disqualification over Vasquez (Gib).
145 — Habel (North) dec. Loeffer (TC), 4-2, OT.
152 — Gibson (O-G) pinned Salsbury (TC), 2:15.
160 — Plummer (Lake) dec. Henline (Gib), 12-5.
170 — J. Flores (Wood) dec. Lugo (O-G), 8-4
182 — Ochoa (TC) dec. Baird (Gen), 12-6.
195 — Linke (Wood) dec. Crull (Lake), 10-4.
220 — Vidlicka (CS) pinned Hoiles (Ots), 4:40.
285 — Flanagan (Lako) pinned Outland (CS), :27.

DIVISION III SECTIONAL
AT LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Lima Bath 180. 2, Coldwater 169. 3, Wayne Trace 142. 4, Delphos St. John’s 134½. 5, Delphos Jefferson 132½. 6, Spencerville 115. 7, Lima Central Catholic 94½. 8, Allen East 90½. 9, Bluffton 88½. 10, Ada 59. 11, Columbus Grove 54. 12, Lincolnview 41. 13, Parkway 16.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Clemens (WT) maj. dec. Uhlenhake (Cold), 12-2.
113 — Ingram (LB) maj. dec. Taylor (WT), 23-9.
120 — Baker (AE) pinned Tebbe (Cold), 3:44.
126 — Davis (LB) maj. dec. Obringer (Cold), 12-4.
132 — Miller (WT) dec. Kaiser (Cold), 10-5.
138 — McCormick (LCC) pinned Showalter (WT), 2:35.
145 — Martin (DSJ) dec. Tremoulis (LCC), 1-0.
152 — Wilson (Blu) dec. We. Buettner (DSJ), 10-6.
160 — McAdoo (AE) dec. Temple (WT), 3-1.
170 — Wi. Buettner (DSJ) dec. D. Collett (Cold), 6-3.
182 — Conley (Blu) dec. Criblez (AE), 3-1, OT.
195 — McConnahea (DJ) maj. dec. Huffman (LCC), 15-5.
220 — Wessell (DJ) dec. Post (Cold), 3-2.
285 — Ketcham (DJ) by forfeit over Schroeder (DSJ).
THIRD PLACE
106 — Keysor (CG) pinned Dues (AE), 4:28.
113 — Seibert (Cold) pinned Ford (Park), 2:07.
120 — Freeman (Blu) dec. Baxter (WT), 8-6.
126 — Smith (Spen) by forfeit over Rassman (DJ).
132 — Stonehill (LB) pinned Bockey (Spen), 4:33.
138 — Garrett (LB) by forfeit over Binkley (Spen).
145 — Garmatter (Blu) pinned Truesdale (DJ), 2:38.
152 — Wise (LB) maj. dec. Hannah (Ada), 13-0.
160 — Windle (Ada) by forfeit over Wrasman (DSJ),
170 — Sunderhaus (LCC) dec. Hicks (Lin), 6-0.
182 — Clune (Cold) maj. dec. Woodland (Ada), 13-1.
195 — Shumate (Spen) pinned LaMarr (LB), 2:03.
220 — Krouskop (Spen) dec. Lhamon (LB), 8-4.
285 — Neal (LB) pinned Shaffer (CG), 2:20.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Rodriguez (Lin) pinned Stahl (LB), 2:19.
113 — King (Spen) by forfeit over Markward (Lin).
120 — Mohler (DSJ) maj. dec. Hauenstein (CG), 10-2.
126 — Luke (Blu) dec. Schroeder (CG), 13-6.
132 — Siefker (DSJ) dec. Hicks (DJ), 6-2.
138 — Vermule (DJ) dec. Haunhorst (DSJ), 7-0.
145 — C. Bellows (Spen) maj. dec. Ogle (CG), 13-5.
152 — Schmidt (Cold) dec. Reel (WT), 11-4.
160 — Collett (Cold) tech. fall Shobe (LB), 15-0.
170 — Beach (Ada) pinned Rudasil (LB), 1:53.
182 — Knoch (LB) pinned Kroeger (DJ), 1:44.
195 — West (Lin) dec. Cox (AE), 6-0.
220 — Moore (WT) pinned McKinley (LCC), 4:24.
285 — J. Bellows (Spen) pinned Matthews (Lin), 4:05.

RIVERDALE 45, McCOMB 18
106 — double forfeit
113 — Martin (Ri) won by forfeit
120 — Goonzales (M) won by forfeit
126 — Hicks (Ri) won by forfeit
132 — Sammet (M) pinned Hayes 1:58
138 — Sifferd (M) pinned Miller :50
145 — Bowman (Ri) won by forfeit
152 — Frey (Ri) dec. Harrison 6-5
160 — Knoill (Ri) pinned Eaken 1:06
170 — Bushong (Ri) won by forfeit
182 — Tracy (Ri) won by forfeit
195 — Headington (Ri) pinned Cataline
220 —Welker (Ri) pinned King :35
285 — Pfiester (Ri) won by forfeit

McCOMB 28, CORY-RAWSON 27
106 — double forfeit
113 — Meyer (C-R) won by forfeit
120 — Eck (C-R) dec. Gonzales 9-2
126 — Smith (C-R) won by forfeit
132 — Sammet (M) won by default
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Siferd (M) pinned Butler 1:28
152 — Wilson (M) won by forfeit
160 — Hartman (C-R) pinned Harriis
170 — Eaken (M) maj. dec. Collins 12-0
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Cataline (M) pinned Wineland
220 — Oler (C-R) pinned King
285 — double forfeit

RIVERDALE 50, CORY-RAWSON 24
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Martin (Ri) maj. dec. Meyer 14-1
120 — Eck (C-R) won by forfeit
126 — Smith (C-R) pinned Hicks 1:23
132 — Brown (C-R) pinned Martin 1:23
138 — Riverdale by forfeit
145 — Butler (C-R) maj. dec. Bowman 11-3
152 — Frey (Ri) won by forfeit
160 — Knoll (Ri) dec. Hartman 7-6
170 — Bushong (Ri) pinned Collins 2:42
182 — Tracy (Ri) won by forfeit
195 — Headington (Ri) pinned Wineland :20
220 — Welker (Ri) pinned Oler 2:20
285 — Pfiester (Ri) won by forfeit

DIVISION III STATE QUARTERFINALS
VERSAILLES 40, UPPER SANDUSKY 30
106 — Dyer (US) pinned Vogel, :42.
113 — Henry (V) pinned Orians, 3:14.
120 — Mengerink (US) pinned C. Dieringer, 2:24.
126 — Slonkosky (V) pinned Hansen, 1:44.
132 — Mangen (V) maj. dec. Richmond, 19-9.
138 — Subler (V) pinned Landrum, 3:01.
145 — Platfoot (V) pinned Gillen, 1:35.
152 — Kenner (US) dec. Christian, 9-5.
160 — Frey (US) pinned McGlinch, 1:01.
170 — Cain (V) dec. Thomas, 10-3.
182 — Pritchard (US) pinned Francis, :45.
195 — K. Dieringer (V) dec. Robertson, 5-1.
220 — Baker (US) dec. Richard, 9-2.
285 — Smith (V) pinned Overgaard, :54.

DELTA 59, LAGRANGE KEYSTONE 13
106 — Spiess (D) pinned Cross :28
113 — A. Dailey (D) pinned Dobrilovic :25
120 — Keller (D) won by forfeit
126 — J. Dailey (D) pinned Stiner 3:40
132 — Walters (K) dec. Marteney, 7-1
138 — Valentine (D) pinned McKenzie 3:05
145 — Fahrer (D) pinned Ochletree 1:54
152 — Mller (D) pinned Hartley 1:22
160 — Colvin (D) pinned Fisher 2:21
170 — Mattin (D) tech. fall King 18-3
182 — Worthington (K) maj. dec. C. Keller 9-1
195 — Richards (D) pinned Chizmadia 5:17
220 — Bustance (K) pinned Parker 5:33
285 — Double forfeit

DIVISION III STATE SEMIFINALS
DELTA 27, VERSAILLES 6
106 — A. Dailey (D) pinned Vogel 1:03
113 — Spiess (D) pinned Henry :50
120 — K. Keller (D) pinned C. Dieringer 2:30
126 — Marteney (D) dec. Slonkosky 4-3 OT
132 — Mangen (V) dec. J. Dailey 3-2 OT
138 — Subler (V) dec. Valentine 10-4
145 — Fahrer (D) pinned Platfoot 1:30
152 — Miller (D) pinned Christian 5:57
160 — Mattin (D) pinned Cain 2:30
170 — Colvin (D) pinned Gigandet 2:53
182 — Francis (V) pinned C. Keller 1:14
195 — K. Dieringer (V) dec. Francis 7-1
220 — Smith (V) dec. Richards 3-1 OT
285 — Richard (V) won by forfeit

DIVISION III STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
DELTA 52, MASSILLON TUSLAW 17
106- Spiess (D) pinned Johnston, 3:21
113- Johnson (T) tech. fall A. Dailey, 25-9
120- Perez (T) dec. K. Keller, 9-4
126- Marteney (D) major dec. Logan, 9-1
132- Marthey (T) dec. J. Dailey, 6-1
138- Valentine (D) pinned Little, 3;04
145- Fahrer (D) pinned Marthey, 1:20
152- Miller (D) pinned Ammond, 5:33
160- Mattin (D) dec. Powell, 12-7
170- Colvin (D) pinned Hardie, 1:33
182- C. Keller (D) dec. Eberhardt, 5-0
195- Francis (D) pinned Sanor, :37
220- Richards (D) pinned Shaffer, :49
285- Fribley (T) won by forfeit

DIVISION II STATE QUARTERFINALS
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 37, LEXINGTON 30
106 — Portillo (TCC) maj. dec. Schropp
113 — Pool (TCC) pinned Dalton 4:40
120 — Beltran (TCC) pinned Baker 1:36
126 — Leynaud (L) dec. J. Mossing 2-1
132 — Hagan (TCC) dec. Watkins 6-4
138 — A. Mossing (TCC) pinned Mikelait :24
145 — Jackson (TCC) dec. Dalton 4-0
152 — Kaucher (TCC) dec. Benjamin 3-1
160 — D. Kasper (L) dec. Beauch 7-2
170 — Murrey (TCC) pinned Parr 5:52
182 — J. Kasper (L) won by forfeit
195 — Lehner (L) won by forfeit
220 — Faust (L) won by forfeit
285 — Workman (L) pinned Fisher 1:21

DIVISION II STATE SEMIFINAL
ST. PARIS GRAHAM 43, TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 18
106 — Stickley (SPG) dec. Portillo 6-0
113 — Seipel (SPG) maj. dec. Pool 18-5
130 — Moore (SPG) dec. J. Mossing 3-1
126 — Hagan (TCC) dec. Kastl 1-0
132 — Ohnmeiss (SPG) won by forfeit
138 — M. Jordan (SPG) maj. dec. A. Mossing 13-5
145 — G. Jordan (SPG) dec. Jackson 5-2
152 — Marinelli (SPG) tech. fall Kaucher 28-13
160 — B. Jordan (SPG)pinned Beauch 1:42
170 — Thomas (SPG) dec. Murrey 14-7
182 — Couchman (SPG) pinned Fann 1:41
195 — Gregory (TCC) dec. Thedor 7-6
220 — Norwood (TCC) pinned Welty 3:43
285 — Fisher (TCC) pinned Hayes 1:36

DIVISION I STATE QUARTERFINAL
BRECKSVILLE 40, OREGON CLAY 19
106 — Au. Assad (B) maj. dec. A. Henneman 22-9
113 — Aa. Assad (B) maj. dec. Davis 18-6
120 — Screptock (OC) maj. dec. Topoly 15-3
126 — DeMicco (B) dec. B. Henneman 5-4
132 — Lucas (B) dec. G. Nelson 2-1
138 — Davis (B) pinned C. Nelson 2:35
145 — Strnad (B) pinned Todd 3:14
152 — Pushpak (B) maj. dec. D. Dominique 10-2
160 — Hiles (B) dec. N. Stencel 8-6
170 — Lang (B) maj. dec. Witt 11-2
182 — M. Stencel (OC) dec. Sternad 14-7
195 — Murphy (B) dec,. Silva 4-3
220 — Gray (OC) pinned Linden 3:56
285 — Zapata (OC) pinned Leanza 5:47

OTHER RESULTS
EASTWOOD 30, NORWALK 27
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Nash (N) pinned Brown 1:22
120 — Double forfeit.
126 — Sheldon (N) dec. McCullough, 7-2.
132 — Kluding (N) pinned Drown 17.
138 — Tefft (E) dec Neuberger 4-1
145 — Lang (N) pinned Glaze 3:50
152 — Doughty (N) pinned Davidson 3:50
160 — Radabaugh (E) dec. Clark 4-2
170 — Caris (E) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Patterson (E) pinned Scott :52
220 — Wolf (E) pinned Gough 1:12
285 — Nauman (E) pinned Anderson :33

EASTWOOD 51, BLUFFTON 8
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Brown (E) dec. Luke, 8-2.
126 — McCullough (E) pinned Freeman, 1:02.
132 — Drown (E) won by forfeit.
138 — Tefft (E) won by forfeit.
145 — Garmatter (B) dec. Glaze, 4-1.
152 — Wilson (B) tech. fall Davidson, 19-3.
160 — Radabaugh (E) dec. Bracy, 3-2.
170 — Caris (E) pinned Pletcher, :33.
182 — Patterson (E) dec. Conley, 9-7.
195 — Wolf (E) pinned Sampson, :36.
220 — Nauman (E) won by forfeit.
285 — Schultz (E) won by forfeit.

NORWALK 48, BLUFFTON 21
106 — Nash (N) won by forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Sheldon (N) tech. fall Freeman, 20-5.
126 — Luke (B) won by forfeit.
132 — Kluding (N) won by forfeit.
138 — Neuberger (N) won by forfeit
145 — Lang (N) pinned Garmatter, 4:00.
152 — Wilson (B) dec. Doughty, 9-2.
160 — Clark (N) pinned Bracy, 3:20.
170 — Pletcher (B) won by forfeit.
182 — Double forfeit.
195 — Conley (B) pinned Scott, 1:00.
220 — Gough (N) pinned Sampson, 1:18.
285 — Anderson (N) won by forfeit.

AYERSVILLE 63, EVERGREEN 17
106 – Justin Howard (A) pinned Brendan Miller, :27
113 – Kyle Behringer (A) won by forfeit
120 – Nathan Herr (E) pinned Chandler Kelly, 4:28
126 – Jake Mildenstien (E) pinned Chase Grennay, :20
132 – Kody Shreve (A) pinned Mason Kasefange, 1:36;
138 – Daniel Acosta (A) won by forfeit
145 – Zack Clark (A) won by forfeit
152 – Nate Fry (A) won by forfeit
160 – Ryan Patunin (E) tech. fall Jeremy Olivarez, 18-1
170 – Tate Oswalt (A) won by forfeit
182 – Devon Bergeon (A) dec. Case Rade, 7-5
195 – Isaac Drees (A) pinned Sam Williamson, 5:05
220 – Griffin Friesner (A) pinned Tyler Zylvitis, 3:22
285 – Mitchell Hines (A) pinned Jamie Hicks, :47.

AYERSVILLE 63, LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 18
106 – Justin Howard (A) won by forfeit
113 – Kyle Behringer (A) won by forfeit
120 – Chandler Kelly (A) won by forfeit
126 – Chase Grennay (A) won by forfeit
132 – Kody Shreve (A) won by forfeit
138 – Joey Eisele (LCC) pinned Daniel Acosta, 3:15
145 – Zack Clark (A) pinned Garrett Dee, 1:04
152 – Jake Tremoulis (LCC) pinned Nate Fry, 1:41
160 – Jeremy Olivarez (A) pinned Jarret Brown, 1:34
170 – Tate Oswalt (A) dec. Bobby Sunderhaus, 10-5
182 – Devon Bergeon (A) won by forfeit
195 – Jack Huffman (LCC) pinned Isaac Drees, 3:41
220 – Griffin Friesner (A) pinned Jacob McKinley, 1:49
285 – Mitchell Hines (A) pinned Alec Kimball, 3:55.

OHSAA REGIONAL FINALS
DIVISION III
UPPER SANDUSKY 38, WESTERN RESERVE 32
106 — Will Orians (US) tech. fall Boen Dalton, 15-0.
113 — Thurston Dyer (US) maj. dec. Kyle Winebrenner, 13-2.
120 — Carson Mengerink (US) maj. dec. Nathan Beal, 15-4.
126 — Chase Griffith (WR) maj. dec. Derek Hansen, 11-0.
132 — Mason Robson (WR) maj. dec. Steven Richmond, 13-0.
138 — Jake Ruppert (WR) pinned Troy Landrum, 3:11.
145 — Josh Sommers (WR) pinned Taran Gillen, 3:40.
152 — Alex Kenner (US) pinned Cody Ramage, 5:00.
160 — Tim Hunkley (WR) pinned Nate Payne, :56.
170 — Cory Frey (US) maj. dec. Kenny Bement, 16-2.
182 — Tylor Pritchard (US) pinned Kyle Fitch, 1:01.
195 — Dylan Robertson (US) pinned Adam Workman, 3:55.
220 — Ian Baker (US) dec. Chris Bolen, 5-1.
285 — Ian Ramos (WR) pinned Ditlev Overguaard, 1:54.

DELTA 38, ARCHBOLD 27
106 — Alex Dailey 11 (Delta) dec. Justin Arce 12 (Archbold) 9-2
113 — Jake Spiess 9 (Delta) maj. dec. Zach Meyer 10 (Archbold) 11-1
120 — Damian Short 10 (Archbold) dec. Kyle Keller 11 (Delta) 5-4
126 — James Dailey 12 (Delta) pin Lukas Rufenacht 9 (Archbold) 4:21
132 — Dustin Marteney 9 (Delta) maj. dec. Ben Eggers 12 (Archbold) 8-0
138 — Christian Valentine 11 (Delta) dec. Justice Zimmerman 12 (Archbold) 9-6
145 — Logan Day 11 (Archbold) pin Zach Godsey 12 (Delta) 5:47
152 — Tyler Fahrer 11 (Delta) over Mitchell Hogrefe 9 (Archbold) Forfeit
160 — Todd Miller 11 (Delta) dec. Garrett Grime 9 (Archbold) 7-3
170 — Jared Mattin 12 (Delta) pin David Bell 9 (Archbold) 1:15
182 — Lincoln Parsley 11 (Archbold) pin Conner Keller 11 (Delta) 4:54
195 — Devon Richards 9 (Delta) dec. Eli Hammersmith 11 (Archbold) 4-1
220 — Travis Jaramillo 11 (Archbold)  Forfeit
285 — Lee Klinger 11 (Archbold)  Forfeit

VERSAILLES 37, COLDWATER 26
106 — Nathan Henry 9 (Versailles) dec. Jay Uhlenhake 9 (Coldwater) 5-3 (ot)
113 — Spencer Seibert 9 (Coldwater) dec. Leo Vogel 9 (Versailles) 6-0
120 — Tyler Tebbe 11 (Coldwater) maj. dec. Corey Dieringer 9 (Versailles) 8-0
126 — Andrew Slonkosky 12 (Versailles) over Jordan Obringer 10 (Coldwater) :36 (2)
132 — Matt Mangen 11 (Versailles) tech. fall Alex Bowler 12 (Coldwater) 25-10
138 — Matt Subler 12 (Versailles) pin Reece Kaiser 11 (Coldwater) 1:15 (2)
145 — Kyle Platfoot 12 (Versailles) dec. Troy Muhlenkamp 12 (Coldwater) 14-8
152 — Brandon Christian 11 (Versailles) dec. Jake Schmidt 10 (Coldwater) 9-8
160 — Brent Collett 12 (Coldwater) maj. dec. Joe Cain 12 (Versailles) 14-6
170 — Derek Collett 12 (Coldwater) pin Kyle Gigandet 9 (Versailles) 1:33 (1)
182 — Nick Clune 10 (Coldwater) dec. Nic Francis 12 (Versailles) 8-3
195 — Kyle Dieringer 10 (Versailles) pin Corey Selhorst (Coldwater) 1:35 (2)
220 — Andrew Smith 12 (Versailles) pin Andrew Schwieterman 11 (Coldwater) 1:22 (2)
285 — Justin Post 11 (Coldwater) over Versailles Forfeit (Versailles) FF

DIVISION II
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 46, CLYDE 15
106 — Josh Portillo 9 (Toledo C.C.) over Landon Kiser 9 (Clyde) Pin
113 — Matt Pool 12 (Toledo C.C.) maj. dec. Conner Avalon 10 (Clyde) 14
120 — Rosendo Beltran 9 (Toledo C.C.) dec. Chris Hicks 12 (Clyde) 6
126 —Josh Mossing 10 (Toledo C.C.) dec. Anthony Beier 11 (Clyde) 4
132 — Nate Hagan 10 (Toledo C.C.) over Trent Johnson 9 (Clyde) Pin
138 — Richard Jackson 9 (Toledo C.C.) maj. dec. Austin Baker 10 (Clyde) 17
145 — Alex Mossing 11 (Toledo C.C.) maj. dec. Beau Minnick 11 (Clyde) 12
152 — Blake Miller 11 (Clyde) dec. Colin Kaucher 10 (Toledo C.C.) 7
160 — Casey Flores 12 (Clyde) dec. Lucas Beauch 10 (Toledo C.C.) 5
170 — Shawn Murrey 12 (Toledo C.C.) maj. dec. Garit Witt 9 (Clyde) 12
182 — Brad Smith 12 (Clyde)  Forfeit
195 — Marshall Messer 9 (Clyde) dec. Michael Gregory 10 (Toledo C.C.) 3
220 — Chris Norwood 10 (Toledo C.C.) over Xavier Corbin 11 (Clyde) Pin
285 — JQuan Fisher 10 (Toledo C.C.) over Nick Huey 12 (Clyde) Fall

LEXINGTON 37, WHITEHALL-YEARLING 25
106 — Noah Jay 11 (Whitehall-Yearling) dec. Jonah Schropp 11 (Lexington) 8-5
113 — Ana Abduljelil 9 (Whitehall-Yearling) tech. fall Jacob Dalton 10 (Lexington) 23-8
120 — Max Baker 10 (Lexington) dec. Abiel Kiflu 12 (Whitehall-Yearling) 13-11
126 — Brandon Leynaud 10 (Lexington) pin Parker Riley 9 (Whitehall-Yearling) 1:17
132 — Josh Delgadillo 12 (Whitehall-Yearling) dec. Jon Watkins 10 (Lexington) 11-4
138 — Ashden Gibson 11 (Whitehall-Yearling) maj. dec. Chuck Mikelait 10 (Lexington) 10-0
145 — Jordan Dalton 11 (Lexington) maj. dec. Travis Bailey 10 (Whitehall-Yearling) 13-0
152 — Ifa Abduljelil 12 (Whitehall-Yearling) maj. dec. Gabe Benjamin 11 (Lexington) 11-2
160 — Drew Kasper 10 (Lexington) dec. Noah Young 12 (Whitehall-Yearling) 10-3
170 — A.J. Parr 11 (Lexington) dec. Bryce Hortz 12 (Whitehall-Yearling) 2-1
182 — Jacob Kasper 12 (Lexington)  Forfeit
195 — Josh Lehner 12 (Lexington) pin Manny King 9 (Whitehall-Yearling) 1:39
220 — Bailey Faust 10 (Lexington)  Forfeit
285 — Alex Farrow 12 (Whitehall-Yearling) pin Nate Temple 10 (Lexington) 3:22

DIVISION I
OREGON CLAY 54, SIDNEY 13
106 — Kyle Pierce 9 (Sidney) maj. dec. Evan True 9 (Oregon Clay) 20-7
113 — Jared Davis 11 (Oregon Clay) pin Jacob Sharp 12 (Sidney) 2:44
120 — Richie Screptock 10 (Oregon Clay) maj. dec. Alex Willman 10 (Sidney) 14-0
126 — Brian Hennamen 12 (Oregon Clay) pin Jared Tangeman 10 (Sidney) 4:52
132 — Gavin Nelson 11 (Oregon Clay) dec. Rhett Rosengarten 11 (Sidney) 8-1`
138 — Mason Calvert 12 (Sidney) pin Caleb Nelson 10 (Oregon Clay) 2:59
145 — Logan Calvert 10 (Sidney) dec. Darrin Todd 11 (Oregon Clay) 13-8
152 — Damon Dominique 12 (Oregon Clay) tech. fall Ryan Penley 11 (Sidney) 16-0
160 — Nick Stencel 11 (Oregon Clay)  Forfeit
170 — Matt Stencel 9 (Oregon Clay)  Forfeit
182 — Charlie Amenta 12 (Oregon Clay) dec. Jacob Lochard 12 (Sidney) 11-4
195 — Edward Silva 12 (Oregon Clay) pin Noah Straman 11 (Sidney) 1:05
220 — Jarred Gray 12 (Oregon Clay)  Forfeit
285 — Antonio Zapata 11 (Oregon Clay) dec. Maurice Ickes 12 (Sidney) 2-1

OTHER RESULTS
RIVERDALE 57, VAN BUREN 24
106 — Corey (VB) won by forfeit.
113 — Martin (Riv) pinned Lewis, 6:02.
120 — Hayes (Riv) won by forfeit.
126 — Hicks (Riv) won by forfeit.
132 — Miller (Riv) won by forfeit.
138 — Clark (Riv) won by forfeit.
145 — Frey (Riv) won by forfeit.
152 — Kroll (Riv) pinned Frost, 4:23.
160 — Sonnenberg (VB) pinned Bushong, 3:05.
170 — Gladden (Riv) won by forfeit.
182 — Headington (Riv) pinned Whitticar, 4:41.
195 — Atchison (VB) pinned Tracy, :23.
220 — Welker (Riv) dec. Oler, 3-2.
285 — Sexton (VB) pinned Pfiester, 2:43.

RIVERDALE 48, DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 19
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Martin (Riv) won by forfeit.
120 — Matheny (Riv) won by forfeit.
126 — Hicks (Riv) pinned Mohler, 3:56.
132 — Siefker (DSJ) pinned Miller, 3:56
138 — Clark (Riv) dec. Haunhorst, 4-3.
145 — Martin (DSJ) dec. Frey, 7-0.
152 — Kroll (Riv) dec. We. Buettner, 6-3.
160 — Wrasman (DSJ) maj. dec. Bushong, 14-0.
170 — Wi. Buettner (DSJ) pinned Gladden, :20.
182 — Headington (Riv) won by forfeit.
195 — Tracy (Riv) won by forfeit.
220 — Welker (Riv) won by forfeit.
285 — Pfiester (Riv) won by forfeit.

ONTARIO 30, MOUNT GILEAD 28
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Moreland (MG) pinned Dretzka 1:40
120 — Blanton (MG) pinned Kurtzman 1:28
126 — Hutchinson (MG) dec. Manning 5-0
132 — Chandler (MG) dec. Rennner 8-3
138 — Blanton (MG) maj. dec. Dille 10-1
145 — double forfeit
152 — Hawk (MG) won by forfeit
160 — Miller (O) pinned Evans 1;00
170 — Covert (O) won by forfeit
182 — Collins (O) won by forfeit
195 — Goodwin (O) pinned Poppell 1:57
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Henry (P) pinned Hill 3:59

CLEAR FORK 47, ONTARIO 30
106 — Snavely (CF) won by forfeit
113 — Thompson (CG) pinned Dretzka 1:02
120 — Todd (CF) pinned Kurtzman
126 — Manning (O) pinned Knecht 5:27
132 — Kinzel (CF) maj. dec. Renner 19-9
138 — Boyd (CF) maj. dec. Dille 9-0
145 — Viars (CF) won by forfeit
152 — Seher (CF) won by forfeit
160 — Deal (CFG) dec. Miller 7-0
170- — Covert (O) pinned Oden 3:46
182 — Collins (O) pinned Matson :36
195 — Goodwin (O) pinned Carsey 3:19
220 — Hayes (CF) won by forfeit
285 — Henry (O) won by forfeit

DELPHOS ST. JOHNS 42, VAN BUREN 30
106- Austin Corey (VB) won by forfeit
113- double forfeit
120- Evan Mohler (DSJ) pinned Travis Lewis (VB) 5:40
126- double forfeit
132- Justin Seifker (DSJ) won by forfeit
138- Alex Haunhorst (DSJ) won by forfeit
145- Austin Martin(DSJ) won by forfeit
152- Wes Buettner (DSJ) pinned Max Frost (VB) 2:26
160-  Chance Sonnenberg (VB) pinned Luke Wrasman (DSJ) 3:29
170- Derek Anthony (DSJ) won by forfeit
182- Will Buettner (DSJ) pinned Payton Whitacre(VB)
195- Tyler Achison (VB) won by forfeit
220- Ora Oler (VB) won by forfeit
285- Isaac Sexton (VB) won by forfeit

PAULDING 66, ANTWERP 12
106 — Salinas (P) won by forfeit
113 — Seals (P) won by forfeit
120 — Mink (P) won by forfeit
126 — Deatrick (P) pinned Hall 1:15
132 — Wesley (P) pinned Hall 2:30
138 — double forfeit
145 — Clark (A) won by forfeit
152 — Mock (P) pinned Hall 1:24
160 — Jarrell (P) pinned VanAtta :36
170 — Deatrick (P) pinned Perry :17
182 — Schindler (P) pinned Gerken 2:36
195 — Valdez (P) won by forfeit
220 — Ash (P) pinned Laker :31
285 — Bute (A) pinned Manz 2:54

WAYNE TRACE 39, PAULDING 37
106 — Clemens (WT) pinned Salinas 1:27
113 — Taylor (WT) dec. Seals 8-5
120 — Minck (P) dec. Baxter 8-7
126 — Deatrick (P) pinned Elliot :30
132 — Wesley (P) maj. Dec. Miller 11-3
138 — Showalter (WT) won by forfeit
145 — Dingus (WT) won by forfeit
152 — Reel (WT) pinned Mock 1:38
170 — Temple (WT) pinned Jarrell 1:22
170 — Deatrick (P) won by forfeit
182 — West (WT) pinned Valdez 5:42
195 — Schindler (P) pinned Pierce 1:13
220 — Ash (P) pinned Moore :43
285 — Manz (P) pinned Chastain 3:00

DEFIANCE 61, LIMA SENIOR 18
106 – Kasym Assaf (D) pinned Cody Moore, 1:42
113 – Damon Moore (LS) won by forfeit
120 – Chase Marroquin (D) dec. Chris Holbrook, 10-2
126 – Tana Villarreal (D) pinned Kaleb Russell, 1:53
132 – Ricky Barajas (D) pinned Devin Wilcutt, :40
138 – Cisco Chavez (D) pinned Chris Proby, 4:45
145 – Zach Botek (D) major dec. Andreas Williams, 16-3
152 – Darquavious Brown (LS) pinned Zayne Yokum, 1:03
160 – Anthony Martinez (D) tech. fall Travis Tuttle, 16-1
170 – A.J. Readon (D) pinned Jacob Fike, 3:43
182 – Alex Wick (LS) pinned Michaelangelo Villarreal, 1:58
195 – Eli Osborne (D) pinned Alex Moore, 3:00
220 – Zach Morris (D) won by forfeit
285 – John Seibert (D) won by forfeit.

DEFIANCE 36, DELPHOS JEFFERSON 31
106 – Kasym Assaf (D) won by forfeit
113 – Double forfeit
120 – Chase Marroquin (D) pinned Blake Kimmet, 1:20
126 – Tana Villarreal (D) won by forfeit
132 – Dylan Hicks (DJ) pinned Riley Zipfel, 3:20
138 – Cisco Chavez (D) dec. Tanner Vermule, 8-2
145 – Chris Truesdale (DJ) major dec. Kohle Clellan, 18-8
152 – Zach Botek (D) dec. Noah Illig, 3-2
160 – Anthony Martinez (D) won by forfeit
170 – A.J. Readon (D) pinned Lane Bennett, 2:35
182 – Josh Kroeger (DJ) dec. Michaelangelo Villarreal, 5-1
195 – Colin McConnahea (DJ) pinned Eli Osborne, :36
220 – Quinten Wessell (DJ) pinned Zach Morris, 1:24
285 – Geoff Ketcham (DJ) pinned John Seibert, 5:17.

DELPHOS ST. JOHNS 39, SPENCERVILLE 33
106- double forfeit
113- Ashley King (S) won by forfeit
120- Evan Mohler (DSJ) won by forfeit
126- Derrick Smith (S) won by forfeit
132- Justin Seifker (DSJ) reg. dec. over Trevor Bockey (S) 3-2
138- Corey Binkley (S) reg. dec. over Alex Haunhorst ( DSJ)
145- Austin Martin (DSJ) pinned Alex Mayer (S) 4:42
152- Wes Buettner pinned Dakota Sutherland(S) 5:48
160- Luke Wrasman (DSJ) pinned Kyle Sawmiller (S) 4:26
170- Derek Anthony (DSJ) pinned Zack Brown (S) 4:16
182- Will Buettner (DSJ) pinned Wyatt Krouskop (S) 4:17
195- Lucas Shumate (S) won by forfeit
220- Lucas Krouskop (S) won by forfeit
285- Jake Bellows (S) won by forfeit

DELPHOS ST. JOHNS 48, PARKWAY 18
106- Zack Kraft (P) won by forfeit
113- double forfeit
120- Evan Mohler (DSJ) pinned Ford (P) 4:15
126- double forfeit
132- Justin Seifker (DSJ) won by forfeit
138-  Alex Haunhorst (DSJ) won by forfeit
145- Austin Martin (DSJ) won by forfeit
152- Wes Buettner (DSJ)won by forfeit
160- Luke Wrasman(DSJ) won by forfeit
170- Derek Anthony (DSJ) won by forfeit
182- Will Buettner (DSJ) pinned Devin Joseph (P) 5:23
195- Jordan Berry (P) won by forfeit
220- double forfeit
285- Seth Hipply (P) won by forfeit

MIDWEST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE TRIANGULAR
COLDWATER 59, DELPHOS ST.JOHNS 15
106- Uhlenhake(C) won by forfeit
113- Seibert (C) won by forfeit
120- Kaiser (C) maj. dec. Mohler 12-2
126- Obringer (C) won by forfeit
132- Kaiser (C) maj. Dec. Seifker 15-3
138- Haunhorst (DSJ) dec. Schlater 6-1
145- Muhlenkamp (C) won by forfeit
152- We. Buettner (DSJ) pinned Gillum 4:41
160- Clune (C) dec. Anthony 6-4
170- Collett (C) won by forfeit
182- Wi. Buettner (DSJ) pinned Selhorst 5:32
195- Schwieterm (C) won by forfeit
220- Post (C) won by forfeit
285- Cupp (C) won by forfeit

VERSAILLES 68, COLDWATER 6
106- Vogel (V) Tech fall. Sigler 17-0
113- Henry (V) Dec. Jason Kaiser 8-6
120- Dieninger (V) Dec. over Grant Kaiser 10-8
126- Slankosky (V) Pinned Bowler :58
132- Mangen (V) Dec. over Tebbe 14-7
138- Subler (V) pinned Mason 1:16
145- Platfoot (V) pinned Gillum 1:49
152- Christian (V) won by forfeit
160- Cain (V) pinned Clune 1:03
170- Gigandet (V) won by forfeit
182- Francis (V) pinned Selhorst :45
195- Dieringer (V) pinned Homan :45
220- Post (C) pinned Richards 1:43
285- Smith (V) pinned Cupp :27

VERSAILLES 71, DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 6
106- Vogel(V) won by forfeit
113- Henry (V) won by forfeit
120- C. Dieringer (V) maj. dec. Mohler (DSJ) 13-4
126- Slankarky (V)  won by forfeit
132- Mangen (V) maj. dec. Seifker  13-5
138- Subler (V) pinned Haunhorst :30
145- Platfoot (V) won by forfeit
152- Christian (V) dec. We. Buettner 9-7
160- Cain (V) pinned Anthony (DSJ) 2:06
170- Wi. Buettner (DSJ) pinned Gigander (Vers) 4:28
182- Francis (V) won by forfeit
195- K. Dieringer (V) won by forfeit
220- Richard (V) won by forfeit
285- Smith (V) won by forfeit

ELMWOOD 41, HOPEWELL-LOUDON 15
106 — Sommers (H-L) won by forfeit.
113 — Swartzmiller (H-L) dec. Andrich, 8-2.
120 — Pennington (Elm) dec. Vitt, 10-8.
126 — Benschoter (Elm) dec. Brock, 10-8.
132 — Dauterman (Elm) won by forfeit.
138 — Hall (Elm) pinned Magers, 1:27.
145 — Baer (Elm) maj. dec. Myers, 15-3.
152 — Hathaway (Elm) dec. Steinhauser, 8-4.
160 — Jasso (Elm) maj. dec. Clouse, 18-6.
170 — Hrabak (H-L) maj. dec. Dyar, 16-2.
182 — Double forfeit.
195 — LaWare (Elm) pinned Bustillos, 4:44.
220 — Uzelac (Elm) pinned Potteiger, :5900.
285 — Hossler (H-L) dec. Krouse, 6-4.

ELMWOOD 65, LAKOTA 9
106 — Andrich (Elm) won by forfeit.
113 — Kroeger (Lak) won by forfeit.
120 — Double forfeit.
126 — Pennington (Elm) tech. fall Tolento, 18-3.
132 — Dauterman (Elm) won by forfeit.
138 — Hall (Elm) pinned Bickford, 1:58.
145 — Baer (Elm) won by forfeit.
152 — Hathaway (Elm) won by forfeit.
160 — Jaso (Lak) dec. Jasso, 7-2.
170 — Dyer (Elm) pinned Arriaga 1:29.
182 — Wise (Elm) won by forfeit.
195 — LaWare (Elm) won by forfeit.
220 — Uzelac (Elm) pinned Carver, :23.
285 — Krouse (Elm) pinned Flanagan, 3:04.

HOPEWELL-LOUDON 48, LAKOTA 9
106 — Sommers (H-L) won by forfeit.
113 — Kroeger (Lak) pinned Young, 5:18.
120 — Vitt (H-L) won by forfeit.
126 — Brock (H-L) dec. Tolento, 5-3.
132 — Double forfeit.
138 — Bickford (Lak) dec. Magers, 12-9.
145 — Myers (H-L) won by forfeit.
152 — Clouse (H-L) won by forfeit.
160 — Hrabak (H-L) dec. Jaso 9-3.
170 — Double forfeit.
182 — Bustillos (H-L) pinned Arriaga, 1:33.
195 — Double forfeit.
220 — Potteiger (H-L) pinned Carver, 1:41.
285 — Hossler (H-L) pinned Flanagan, 1:15.

MAUMEE 62, SPRINGFIELD 12
106 — Lachappelle (M) pinned Buck :22
113 — Cole (M) won by forfeit
120 — Sholl (M) maj. dec. Dusseau 10-2
126 — Carmargo (M) won by forfeit
132 — Brown (S) pinned McCullough  1:57
138 — Goatley (M) pinned Taylor 1:47
145 — Arroyo (M) won by forfeit
152 — Stachowiak (M) won by forfeit
160 — Goyetsche ((M) won by forfeit
182 — Puhl (M) maj. dec. Harris 9-0
195 — Lonsway (S) won by forfeit
220 — Arroyo (M) won by forfeit
285 — Grzegorzewski (M) won by forfeit

SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 44, ANTHONY WAYNE 28
106 — Billings (SS) pinned Donahue 3:53
113 — Schneider (AW) de.c Ruiz 6-3
120 — Yates (AW) maj. dec. Boyer 9-0
126 — Isenberg (AW) dec. Newbold 3-2
132 — Grunberg (SS) pinned King 3:32
138 — Dennie (AW) pinned Crawford 1:20
145 — Mulvaney (SS) pinned Keil 3:34
152 — Harder (AW) won by forfeit
160 — Sowders (SS) pinned Jogodzinksi 3:44
170 — Switzer (AW) pinned Wittman :54
182 — Yevitch (SS) tech. fall Bradfield 17-2
195 — Schroeder (SS) dec. Thakur 8-6
220 — Topolski (SS) pinned Lyell :25
285 — Kapela (SS) pinned Benschoter

PERRYSBURG 73, BOWLING GREEN 0
106- Jones (PB) won by forfeit
113- Guillen (PB) tech .fall D. Duron 18-2
120- Meyers (PB) dec. T. Duron 5-3
126- Romp (PB) pinned Mata
132- Hess (PB) maj. dec Keller 10-1
138- Shue (PB) won by forfeit
145- M. Waltermeyer (PB) tech. fall Matheny 19-4
152- Roth (PB) pinned Goris :39
160- Newton (PB) pinned Sanders 1:19
170- W. Waltermyer (PB) won by forfeit
182- Llewellyn (PB) tech.f all Guiteriez 18-2
195- Clayton (PB) won by forfeit
220- Delas (PB) pinned Allen 3:37
285- Bonner (PB) dec. Anderson 7-0

NAPOLEON 53, SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 28
106 – Mahdi Jaloudi (SN) tech. fall Josh Miller, 21-5
113 – Seth Beard (Nap) tech. fall Luke Rempe, 16-1
120 – Jacob Pedraza (Nap) pinned Austin Dilday, :50
126 – Bry Brackman (Nap) won by forfeit
132 – Matt Hosler (SN) won by forfeit
138 – Timmy Smith (Nap) pinned Keith Sporleder, 4:21
145 – Jacob Pawelczyk (SN) pinned Tyler Pettit, 3:40
152 – Josh Parish (SN) pinned Serapio Medina, 1:24
160 – Logan Funchion (Nap) pinned DJ Schumacher, 2:49
170 – Ian Blackwood (Nap) won by forfeit
182 – Kaitlyn Hoskins (Nap) won by forfeit
195 – Alex Pettit (Nap) won by forfeit
220 – Andrew Pettit (Nap) won by forfeit
285 – Austin Snook (SN) pinned Austin Ramsey, 1:22.

ARCHBOLD 37, WAUSEON 33
106 — Justin Arce (A) won by forfeit
113 – Zachary Meyer (A) inj. def. Jackson Sluder
120 – Damian Short, (A) won by forfeit
126 – Wade Hodges (W) tech. fall Lukas Rufenacht, 16-0
132 – Jacob Whitcomb (W) maj. dec. Ben Eggers, 19-6
138 – Justice Zimmerman (A) pinned Cameron Slattman, 4:34
145 – Logan Day (A) dec. Austin Yarnell, 10-4
152 – Antonil Campbell (W) maj. dec. Garrett Grime, 8-0
160 – Lincoln Parsley (A) maj. dec. Larry Frost, 14-3
170 – Aaron Scheutte (W) pinned David Bell, :51
182 – Riley Lane (W) dec. Eli Hammersmith, 4-0
195 – Alec Vonier (W) won by forfeit
220 – Zane Krall (W) pinned Preston Klopfenstein, :25
285 – Lee Klinger (A) pinned Devon Jones, 1:59.

ARCHBOLD 50, SWANTON 25
106 – Justin Arce (A) tech. fall Josh Bradish, 15-0
113 – Jacob McCoy (S) maj. dec. Zachary Meyer, 10-1
120 – Damian Short (A) won by forfeit
126 – Lukas Rufenacht (A) pinned JD Reisinger, 5:03
132 – Ben Eggers (A) pinned Justin Timpe, :44
138 – Justice Zimmerman (A) pinned Dean Sego, 5:22
145 – Jesse Rocha (A) won by forfeit
152 – Logan Day (A) pinned Nick Sienkiewicz, 1:04
160 – Garrett Grime (A) pinned Troy Houston, 2:54
170 – Lincoln Parsley (A) dec. Aaron Brown, 12-10
182 – Jacob Reisinger (S) won by forfeit
195 – Matthew Rainey (S) pinned Eli Hammersmith, 1:55
220 – Zach Nowakowski (S) dec. Preston Klopfenstein, 8-3
285 – Chance Vellor (S) won by forfeit.

LIBERTY CENTER 46, SWANTON 33
106 – Alex Hoffman (LC) maj. dec. Josh Bradish, 19-7
113 – Jacob McCoy (S) won by forfeit
120 – JD Reisinger (S) dec. Jake Cox, 10-3
126 – Henry Elling (LC) pinned Justin Timpe, 3:59
132 – Trey Armbrecht (LC) pinned Dean Sego, 1:39
138 – Zach Niner (LC) won by forfeit
145 – Caleb Smith (LC) won by forfeit
152 – Mason Knipp (LC) pinned Nick Sienkiewicz, 1:07
160 – Hunter Carnahan (LC) pinned Troy Houston, 5:49
170 – Jimmy Speith (LC) pinned Aaron Brown, 2:27
182 – Jacob Reisinger (S) won by forfeit
195 – Matthew Rainey (S) won by forfeit
220 – Gulkowski (S) won by forfeit
285 – Chance Vellor (S) won by forfeit.

LIBERTY CENTER 47, WAUSEON 16
106 – Alex Hoffman (LC) won by forfeit
113 – double forfeit
120 – Jake Cox (LC) won by forfeit
126 – Wade Hodges (W) maj. dec. Henry Elling, 15-5
132 – Jacob Whitcomb (W) maj. dec. Trey Armbrecht, 10-3
138 – Austin Yarnell (W) dec. Zach Niner, 8-2 OT
145 – Trey Campbell (W) maj. dec. Mason Knipp, 13-4
152 – L.J. Frost (W) dec. Hunter Carnahan, 4-1
160 – Schuette (W) pinned Carl Pippin, 1:25
170 – Jimmy Speith (LC) maj. dec. Riley Lane, 9-1
182 – Alex Vonier (W) won by forfeit
195 – Hunter Whitman (W) won by forfeit
220 – Zane Krall (W) won by forfeit
285 – Kelgan (W) won by forfeit.

DIVISION I REGION 1

PERRYSBURG 61, FINDLAY 12
106 — Jones (P) won by forfeit.
113 — Guillen (P) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Myers, 2:36.
126 — Romp (P) pinned Sanchez, 3:22.
132 — Staschiak (F) dec. Herhold, 4-2, OT.
138 — Shue (P) dec. M. Kalani, 3-2.
145 — Roth (P) maj. dec. Stockard, 12-1.
152 — D. Waltermeyer pinned Russell, 1:05.
160 — Newton (P) pinned T. Kalani, 1:52.
170 — Opp (F) dec. W. Waltermeyer, 3-1.
182 — Caywood (P) pinned Silette, 1:52.
195 — Lewellyn (P) pinned Winklejohn, 3:30.
220 — Delas (P) pinned Molina, 3:05.
285 — Bonner (P) pinned Knox 3:48.

OREGON CLAY 51, SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 21
106 — Ruiz (SS) tech. fall True 16-1.
113 — Berning (OC) won by forfeit.
120 — Mondragon (OC) maj. dec. Billings 14-0.
126 — Scretock (OC) tech. fall Newbold 15-0.
132 — Henneman (OC) dec. Grunberg 5-2.
138 — Nelson (OC) pinned Crawford :49.
145 — Mulvaney (SS) maj. dec. Todd 14-5.
152 — Dickens (OC) won by forfeit.
160 — Sowders (SS) pinned Uebberoth 2:53.
170 — Amenta (OC) pinned Wittman :08.
182 — Stencel (OC) pinned Yeitch 1:53.
195 — Silva (OC) pinned Schroeder 1:40.
220 — Topolski (SS) pinned Richmond 1:35.
285 — Todd (OC) pinned Kapela 1:24.

OREGON CLAY 34, PERRYSBURG 25
106 — Jones (P) dec. Henneman 6-4.
113 — Guillen (P) dec. Davis 4-3.
120 — Mondragon (OC) pinned Myers :50.
126 — Screptock (OC) pinned Romp :28.
132 — Henneman (OC() dec. Herhold 7-3.
138 — Nelson (OC) pinned Shue 1:33.
145 — Roth (P) dec. Dominique 5-4 OT.
152 — D. Waltermeyer (P) pinned Todd 5:28.
160 — Newton (P) dec. Stencel 8-2.
170 — Amenta (OC) dec. W. Waltermeyer 3-1.
182 — Caywood (P) maj. dec. Stencel 8-0.
195 — Silva (OC) maj. dec. Llewellyn 13-0
220 — Gray (OC) pinned Delas 3:45.
285 — Bonner (P) dec. Zapata 1-0

DIVISION II REGION 9
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 62, DEFIANCE 6
106 — Portillo (TCC) won by forfeit.
113 — Pool (TCC) maj. dec. Lantow 12-4.
120 — Mossing (TCC) won by forfeit.
126 — Hagan (TCC) won by forfeit.
132 — Cramer (TCC) maj. dec. Barajas 12-3.
138 — Mossing (TCC) pinned Lacey 1:19.
145 — jackson (TCC) dec. Meyer 4-2.
152 — Kaucher (TCC) pinned Botek 1:28.
160 — Beauch (TCC) dec. Martinez 5-0.
170 — Murrey (TCC) dec. Readon 5-3.
182 — Fann (TCC) dec. Villareal 10-3.
195 — Gregory (TCC) pinned Osborne 1:46.
220 — Norwood (TCC) pinned Morris 1:52.
285 — Seibert (D) pinned Fisher 4:40.

TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 35, WAUSEON 25
106 — Portillo (TCC) won by forfeit.
113 — Pool (TCC) tech. fall Sluder 17-2.
120 — Beltran (TCC) won by forfeit.
126 — .Slattman (W) dec. Mossing 2-1
132 — Hodges (W) dec. Hagan 3-1 OT.
138 — Whitcomb (W) dec. Cramer 5-3.
145 — Mossing (TCC) pinned Yarnell 2:45.
152 — Jackson (TCC) dec. Campbell 2-0.
160 — Frost (W) dec. Kaucher 10-4
170 — Schuette (W) maj. dec. Beauch 11-1
182 — Murrey (TCC) dec. Lane 10-3.
195 — Vonier (W) dec. Gregory 14-8.
220 — Krall (W) pinned Norwood 2:28.
285 — Fisher (TCC) pinned Mack :48.

CLYDE 62, EASTWOOD 9
106 — Kiser (C) won by forfeit.
113 — Avalon (C) maj. dec. Brown 17-4.
120 — Hicks (C) tech. fall McCullough 16-0.
126 — Beier (C) maj. dec. A. Caris 10-2.
132 — Baker (C) pinned Drown.
138 — D. Flores (C) maj. dec. Glaze 14-2.
145 — Minnick (C) pinned Tefft.
152 — Miller (C) pinned Davidson.
160 — C. Flores (C) pinned Radabaugh.
170 — R. Caris (E) dec. Moore 3-2.
182 — Smith (Cl) pinned Patterson.
195 — Messer (C) dec. Wolf 4-1.
220 — Corbin (C) won by forfeit.
285 — Nauman (E) pinned Mange.

SANDUSKY PERKINS 34, OAK HARBOR 32
106 — Waldron (SP) maj. dec. Johanssen 13-5.
113 — Minnefield (SP) pinned McDonald.
120 — Waldron (SP) won by forfeit.
126 — Balboa (OH) pinned Boggs.
132 — Boggs (SP) tech. fall Petersen 21-6.
138 — Bowlick (OH) dec. Salmon 4-2.
145 — Petersen (OH) dec. Logan 4-2.
152 — Gresh (OH) tech. fall Barton 16-0.
160 — Ja. Chambers (OH) pinned Scavino.
170 — Didion (SP) pinned Jo. Chambers.
182 — Cramer (OH) dec. Hermes 9-3.
195 — Workman (SP) maj. dec. Beckhuseh 9-0.
220 — Chaney (SP) dec. Garber 6-2.
285 — Lawrence (OH) won by forfeit.

CLYDE 33, SANDUSKY PERKINS 22
106 — Kiser (C) dec. Waldron 6-4.
113 — Minnifield (SP) dec. Avalon 12-8.
120 — Waldron (SP) dec. Hicks 6-4.
126 — Boggs (SP) dec. Beier 12-6.
132 — Boggs (SP) dec. Baker 9-5.
138 — D. Flores (C) dec. Salmon 5-1.
145 — Minnick (C) dec. Logan 5-3.
152 — Miller (C) pinned Sharpe.
160 — Didion (SP) maj. dec. Witt 11-2.
170 — C. Flores (C) pinned Scavio.
182 — Smith (C) dec. Hermes 6-4.
195 — Messer (C) dec. Workman 2-1.
220 — Chaney (SP) pinned Corbin.
285 — Mange (C) won by default.

DIVISION II REGION 16
WAPAKONETA 47, INDIAN LAKE 24
106 — Martin (W) pinned Nadeau 1:11
113 — Nadeau (IL) dec. Robenalt 14-8.
120 — Plauger (W) maj. dec. Warniment 10-1.
126 — Crockett (IL) pinned Kaeck 3:15.
132 — Moore (IL) won by forfeit.
138 — Davis (IL) dec. Ambos 8-6.
145 — Valentine (W) dec. Lange 3-2.
152 — Dauch (W) pinned Gibbons 3:59.
160 — Newman (W) maj. dec. Golden 16-8.
170 — Hengstler (W) pinned Harford :59.
182 — C. Brown (W) pinned Kirkpatrick 3:40.
195 — A. Brown (W) pinned Asman :54.
220 — Carpenter (W) pinned Major :40.
285 — Evilsizor (IL) pinned Rankin 1:50.

ST. PARIS GRAHAM 81, CELINA 0
106 — Stickley (G) pinned Whitaker :53.
113 — Seipel (G) won by forfeit.
120 — Moore (G) pinned Crites :25.
126 — Ohnmeiss (G) pinned Hamrick 3:11.
132 — Jordan (G) pinned Janod :33.
138 — Henkle (G) pinned Dillon 1:32.
145 — Brunke (G) dec. Guingrich 3:26.
152 — Marinelli (G)pinned Guingrich 3:26
160 — Jordan (G) pinned Balthis :47.
170 — Thomas (G) won by forfeit.
182 — Couchman (G) pinned Silliman 4:45.
195 — Thedor (G) pinned Axe :43.
200 — Welty (G) pinned Lockwood 3:22.
285 — Courtwright (G) pinned Wade 1:08.

ST. PARIS GRAHAM 55, WAPAKONETA 19
106 — Martin (W) dec. Stickley 7-6.
113 — Seipel (G) tech. fall Robenalt 17-2.
120 — Moore (G) pinned Plaugher :57.
126 — Ohnmeiss (G) pinned Kaeck 4:40.
132 — Jordan (G) pinned Moore :50.
138 — Henkle (G) pinned Ambos 1:10.
145 — Valentine (W) maj. dec. Brunke 13-5.
152 — Marinelli (G) tech. fall Dauch 20-5.
160 — Jordan (G) pinned Newman 1:35.
170 — Thomas (G) pinned Hengstler 3:40.
182 — Couchman (G) dec. C. Brown 10-3.
195 — A. Brown (W) won by forfeit.
220 — Welty (G) pinned Carpenter 2:45.
285 — Rankin (W) pinned Courtwright 3:03.

DIVISION II REGION 14
LEXINGTON 63, BUCKEYE VALLEY 10
106 — Schropp (L) dec. Anthony 5-2.
113 — Dalton (L) pinned Mentzner 1:38.
120 — C. Haynes (BV) maj. dec. Baker 11-1.
126 — Leynaud (L) pinned Mentzer 1:16.
132 — D. Haynes (BV) pinned Watkins 1:15.
138 — White (L) pinned Malishiak 1:35.
145 — Dalton (L) dec. Fedoush 3-1.
152 — Benjamin (L) pinned Fish 3:15.
160 — Parr (L) pinned Brittsan 4:58.
170 — Kasper (L) dec. Kidwell 7-4.
182 — Kasper (L) pinned East 3:06.
195 — Lehner (L) won by forfeit.
220 — Faust (L) pinned Sheets 1:08.
285 — Workman (L) pinned Park :55.

LEXINGTON 64, BUCKEYE VALLEY 6
106 — Schropp (L) pinned Edler 1:04.
113 — Raimo (RV) dec. Dalton 8-1.
120 — Crabrtree (RV) tech. fall Baker 19-4.
126 — Leynaud (L) maj. dec. Hessler 12-0.
132 — Watkins (L) won by forfeit.
138 — White (L) pinned O’Brian :39.
145 — Dalton (L) maj. dec. Workman 13-2.
152 — Benjamin (L) dec. Rollison 5-0.
160 — Parr (L) pinned Stuckman 1:09.
170 — Kasper (L) pinned Trafzer 1:39.
182 — Kasper (L) pinned Hale 4:50
195 — Lehner (L) tech. fall Gutherie 17-1.
220 — Faust (L) pinned Starrs :42.
285 — Workman (L) won by forfeit.

DIVISION III REGION 18
UPPER SANDUSKY 52, CAREY 23
106 — Dyer (US) won by forfeit.
113 — Mengerink (US) won by forfeit.
120 — Richmond (US) won by forfeit.
126 — Hansen (US) won by forfeit.
132 — Leist (Car) pinned Jones :49.
138 — Higgins (Car) tech. fall Landrum, 16-1.
145 — Brodman (Car) pinned Solis, 3:33.
152 — Gillen (US) dec. Ferguson, 13-6.
160 — Kenner (US) maj. dec. Tschanen, 13-2.
170 — Frey (US) pinned Mullholand, 1:15.
182 — Pritchard (US) dec. Stansberry, 4-2.
195 — Robertson (US) pinned Sauber, 5:44.
220 — Baker (US) pinned O’Flaherty, 2:10.
285 — Moran (Car) pinned Overgaard, :25.

GALION 53, WOODMORE 24
106 — Ulinski (W) pinned Reyes, 1:33.
113 — Schnitker (W) won by forfeit.
120 — Kleinknecht (G) tech. fall Cowell, 16-1.
126 — Tupps (G) pinned Small, 1:35.
132 — Barker (G) won by forfeit.
138 — Davis (G) won by forfeit.
145 — Flowers (G) won by forfeit.
152 — Mason (G) pinned Ratz, 3:13.
160 — Zatko (W) pinned Throckmorton, 1:43.
170 — Fry (G) pinned J. Flores, 2:18.
182 — Double forfeit.
195 — Linke (W) pinned Keenan, 3:06.
220 — McCoy (G) pinned H. Flores, 4:42.
285 — Schroeder (G) won by forfeit

UPPER SANDUSKY 57, GALION 17
106 — Dyer (US) pinned Reyes, 2:25.
113 — Orians (US) won by forfeit.
120 — Mengerink (US) pinned Kleinknecht, 3:49.
126 — Tupps (G) dec. Richmond, 7-1.
132 — Hansen (US) pinned Barker, 2:56.
138 — Landrum (US) pinned Davis, 3:29.
145 — Flowers (G) tech. fall Solis, 17-2.
152 — Kenner (US) pinned Mason, 3:41.
160 — Gillen ((US) pinned Throckmorton, :44.
170 — Frey (US) dec. Fry, 8-4.
182 — Pritchard (US) won by forfeit.
195 — Robertson (US) pinned Keenan, 2:41.
220 — McCoy (G) dec. Baker, 7-2.
285 — Schroeder (G) pinned Overgaard, 1:02.

WESTERN RESERVE 39, HURON 32
106 — Peay (H) tech. fall Dalton 15-0
113 — Mansor pinned Winebrenner 1:10
120 — Beal (WR) pinned Myers 3:29
126 — Griffith (WR) pinned Johnson 1:24
132 — Robson (WR) pinned Bess :50
138 — Ruppert (WR) dec. King 7-2
145 — Sams (H) pinned Sommers 5:52
152 — Ramage (WR) tech. fall Myers 17-0
160 — Hunkley (WR) maj. dec. Roth 15-5
170 — Maddox (H) maj. dec. Bement 15-7
182 — Vazquez (H) tech. fall Fitch 18-3
195 — Basting (H) pinned Workman 3:10
220 — Workman (WR) dec. Wechter 3-2
285 — Ramos (WR) pinned Mayle 2:52

MARGARETTA 32, NORWALK ST. PAUL 27
106 — Harris (M) pinned Stoll 5:33
113 — Rogers (M) dec. Livengood 6-2
120 — Dilger (NSP) dec. Crum 5-4
126 — Fritz (NSP) pinned Wiedenheft :15
132 — Reed (M) dec. Jaworski 7-5
138 — Gross (NSP) won by forfeit
145 — Stockmaster (M) dec. Smith 11-5
152 — Taylor (M) pinned Duffey 2:57
160 — Elswick (M) dec. Miller 6-4
170 — Green (M) dec. Jenkins 8-2
182 — Riha (M) tech. fall Hedrick 17-2
195 — Meyer 11 (NSP) dec. Reed 5-4
220 — Jenkins (NSP) dec. Huber 6-1
285 — Careless (NSP)  won by forfeit

WESTERN RESERVE 36, MARGARETTA 35
106 — Harris (M) tech. fall Dalton 16-0
113 — Rogers (M) pinned Winebrenner 2:58
120 — Crum (M) dec. Beal 12-9
126 — Griffith (WR) pinned Reel 4:48
132 — Robson (WR) pinned Wiedenheft  :17
138 — Stockmaster (M) dec. Ruppert  16-11
145 — Sommers (WR) pinned Otto  1:34
152 — Ramage (WR) dec. Taylor 7-5
160 — Hunkley (WR) dec. Elswick 6-3
170 — Green (M) pinned Bement 4:47
182 — Riha (M) pinned Fitch 5:02
195 — Reed (M) pinned Adam Workman 4:48
220 — B. Workman (WR) pinned Huber 4:43
285 — Ramos (WR) pinned Loring 4:14

DIVISION III REGION 17
DELTA 58, ELMWOOD 15
106 — Spiess (D) pinned Andrich, :46.
113 — A. Dailey (D) won by forfeit.
120 — Keller (D) tech. fall Pennington, 15-0.
126 — J. Dailey (D) pinned Benschoter, 1:15.
132 — Marteney (D) dec. Dauterman, 6-0.
138 — Valentine (D) pinned Hall, 1:43.
145 — Baer (E) dec. Godsey, 7-2.
152 — Fahrer (D) pinned Jasso, 2:29.
160 — Miller (D) pinned Hathaway, 1:21.
170 — Colvin (D) maj. dec. Dyar, 15-5.
182 — Francis (D) won by forfeit.
195 — Richards (D) maj. dec. LaWare, 9-0
220 — Uzelac (E) pinned Parker, 5:12.
285 — Krouse (E) won by forfeit.

GENOA 63, LAKE 12
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit.
113 — Widmer (G) pinned Church :40.
120 — Bates (G) maj. dec. Perkins 15-4.
126 — Morrison (G) won by forfeit.
132 — Reeder (G) won by forfeit.
138 — Meng (G) pinned Salaz 1:02
145 — Keenan (G) dec. Bryan 6-1.
152 — Fejes (G) maj. dec. Cruz 8-0.
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Plummer :55
170 — Snider (G) maj. dec. Cruz 8-0
182 — Baird (G) pinned Crull 1:16.
195 — Espinoza (G) won by forfeit.
220 — Nino (G) pinned Adkins 1:18.
285 — Buckner (G) pinned Hankish :54.

DELTA 44, GENOA 19
106 — Spiess (D) pinned Demilio :15.
113 — A. Dailey (D) pinned Widmer 3:54.
120 — Keller (D) pinned Baker :29.
126 — J. Dailey (D) maj. dec. Bates 12-4.
132 — Marteney (D) maj. dec. Morrison 9-1.
138 — Reeder (G) maj. dec. Valentine 15-5.
145 — Keenan (G) dec. Godsey 9-5.
152 — Fahrer (D) dec. Fejes 5-4.
160 — Miller (D) dec. Szymanski 5-4.
170 — Mattin (D) dec. Snider 8-4.
182 — Keller (D) won by default.
195 — Francis (D) dec. Baird 6-3.
220 — Nino (G) pinned Richards 3:12.
285 — Cutchall (G) won by forfeit.

DIVISION III REGION 17
ARCHBOLD 54, LIBERTY CENTER 21
106 — Arce (A) pinned Hoffman 4:46.
113 — Meyer (A) won by forfeit.
120 — Short (A) tech. fall Cox 21-3.
126 — Elling (LC) pinned Rufenacht 3:58.
132 — Armbrecht (LC) dec. Eggers 9-3.
138 — Niner (LC) pinned Manz 1:22.
145 — Day (A) maj. dec. Knipp 13-3.
152 — Grime (A) dec. Carnahan 6-0.
160 — Parsley (A) pinned Pippen 1:32.
170 — Spieth (LC) pinned Bell :39.
182 — Hammersmith (A) won by forfeit.
195 — Humbert (A) won by forfeit.
220 — Klopfenstein (A) won by forfeit.
285 — Klinger (A) won by forfeit.

AYERSVILLE 37, WAYNE TRACE 34
106 — Clemens (WT) pinned Howard :50.
113 — Behringer (A) dec. Taylor 4-0.
120 — Alvarado (A) won by forfeit.
126 — Baxter (WT) maj. dec. Kelly 8-0.
132 — Miller (WT) dec. Shreve 10-8.
138 — Showalter (WT) pinned Z. Fackler 2:28.
145 — Clark (A) maj. dec. Dingus 13-0.
152 — Reel (WT) dec. Fry 4-2.
160 — Temple (WT) pinned Olivarez 2:36.
170 — Ankney (A) pinned West 1:13.
182 — Bergeon (A) pinned Mansfield 1:49.
195 — Pierce (WT) pinned Hostettler 1:10.
220 — Fry (A) pinned Moore 1:38.
285 — Friesner (A) pinned Chastain 1:30.

ARCHBOLD 44, AYERSVILLE 25
106 — Arce (Ar) pinned Howard 1:29.
113 — Behringer (Ay) maj. dec. Meyer 10-2.
120 — Short (Ar) pinned Kelly :17.
126 — Alvarado (Ay) dec. Rufenacht 7-4.
132 — Eggers (Ar) pinned Shreve 3:43.
138 — Zimmerman (Ar) pinned Fackler 1:25.
145 — Day (Ar) tech. fall Clark 21-5.
152 — Grime (Ar) maj. dec. Fry 9-1.
160 — Parsley (Ar) tech. fall Olivarez 16-0.
170 — Ankney (Ay) pinned Bell 1:14.
182 — Bergeon (Ay) dec. Hammersmith 9-2.
195 — Jaramillo (Ar) pinned Hostettler 1:03.
220 — Fry (Ay) pinned Klopfenstein 1:19.
285 — Friesner (Ay) dec. Klinger 5-1.

DIVISION III REGION 24
LIMA BATH 46, SPENCERVILLE 30
106 — Stahl (LB) won by forfeit.
113 — Ingram (LB) won by forfeit.
120 — King (S) won by forfeit.
126 — Davis (LB) tech. fall Smith 17-2.
132 — Bockey (S) dec. Horstman 5-2.
138 — Binkley (S) pinned McConnell 1:35.
145 — Lowe (LB) tech. fall Bellows 18-3.
152 — Wise (LB) pinned Mayer :06.
160 — Rabley (LB) pinned Brown 1:09.
170 — Sawmiller (S) pinned Ebbeskotte :12.
182 — Knock (LB) pinned Krouskop :19.
195 — Shumate (S) dec. Lamarr 10-8.
220 — Krouskop (S) pinned Lhamon 1:00.
285 — Neal (LB) pinned Bellows :19.

COLDWATER 37, LIMA BATH 30
106 — Uhlenhake (C) pinned Stahl :45.
113 — Ingram (LB) tech. fall Seibert 16-1.
120 — Tebbe (C) won by forfeit.
126 — Davis (LB) maj. dec. Obringer 17-4.
132 — Kaiser (C) maj. dec. Horstman 14-3.
138 — McDonnell (LB) dec. Schlater 6-4.
145 — Lower (LB) pinned Muhlenkamp 1:01.
152 — Wise (LB) dec. Schmidt 12-5.
160 — Collett (C) pinned Rabley.
170 — Collett (C) pinned Ebbeskotte 1:12.
182 — Clune (C) dec. Knoch 5-1.
195 — Lamarr (LB) dec. Schwieterman 5-2.
220 — Post (C) pinned Lhamon :53.
285 — Neal (LB) pinned Cupp 1:52.

COLUMBUS GROVE 42, SPENCERVILLE 36
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Keysor (CG) pinned King, :23.
120 — Hauenstein (CG) won by forfeit.
126 — E. Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit.
132 — Bockey (Spen) pinned Siefker, :46.
138 — Binkley (Spen) pinned Stechschulte, 1:32.
145 — C. Bellows (S) pinned T. Schroeder, 3:46.
152 — An. Burgei (CG) pinned Brown, :43.
160 — Shartzer (CG) pinned Sawmiller, 3:54.
170 — Al. Burgei (CG) won by forfeit.
182 — Selhorst (CG) pinned W. Krouskop, 3:35.
195 — Shumate (Spen) pinned Johnson, 2:43.
220 — L. Krouskop (Spen) pinned Wiswasser, :32.
285 — J. Bellows (Spen) pinned Shaffer, 1:43.

COLUMBUS GROVE 60, LINCOLNVIEW 18
106 — Keysor (CG) pinned Rodriguez, 1:14.
113 — Markward (Linc) won by forfeit.
120 — Hauenstein (CG) pinned Proctor, 1:43.
126 — E. Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit.
132 — Gibson (Linc) dec. Siefker, 8-5, OT.
138 — Stechschulte (CG) pinned McKenzie, 3:38.
145 — T. Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit.
152 — An. Burgei (CG) won by forfeit.
160 — Shartzer (CG) won by forfeit.
170 — Hicks (Linc) pinned Al. Burgei, 4:34.
182 — Benroth (CG) won by forfeit.
195 — Johnson (CG) won by forfeit.
220 — Wiswasser (CG) won by forfeit.
285 — Matthews (Linc) dec. Shaffer, 7-4.

FINDLAY 36, PERRYSBURG 26
106 — Vidales (P) won by forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Cho, 4:32.
126 — Romp (P) maj. dec. Sanchez, 15-6.
132 — Herhold (P) dec. Staschiak, 8-5.
138 — M. Kalani (F) tech. fall Wilson, 15-0.
145 — Stockard (F) pinned Reighard, :27.
152 — T. Kalani (F) maj. dec. Waltermeyer, 12-4.
160 — Schrader (P) pinned Sandhu, :31.
170 — Opp (F) dec. Manning, 5-1.
182 — Silette (F) maj. dec. Tammerine, 14-2.
195 — Winkeljohn (F) won by forfeit.
220 — Molina (F) won by forfeit.
285 — Shepherd (P) dec. Knox, 5-0.

ANTHONY WAYNE 50, BOWLING GREEN 25
106 — Donahue (AW) won by forfeit
113 — Schneider (AW) pinned D. Duron :38
120 — Yates (AW) pinned T. Duron 3:30
126 — Isenberg (AW) pinned Mata 4:38
132 — King (AW) maj. dec. Keller 13-0
138 — Buckmaster (AW) won by forfeit
145 — Keil  (AW) maj. dec. Matheny 13-4
152 — Jagodzinski (AW) pinned Goris 1:11
160 — Switzer (AW) pinned O’Brien 1:29
170 — Neal (BG) dec. Morgan 3–0
182 — Taulker (AW) pinned Pitzen 1:58
195 — Carilloo (BG) maj. dec. Thakur 13-2
220 — Jacobs (BG) pinnd Lyell 3:04
285 — Allen (BG) pinned Benshoter 1:11

WAUSEON 57, BRYAN 21
106- Crowell (W) won by forfeit
113- Sluder (W) won by forfeit
120- Owens (B) pinned G. Campbell, 3:31
126- Hodges (W) pinned Driscoll, 1:06
132- Whitcomb (W) tech. fall Breneman, 25-8
138- Yarnell (W) tech. fall S. Nagel, 19-4
145- Struble (B) dec. T. Campbell, 7-2
152- Frost (W) pinned Saul, 1:54
160- Schuette (W) pinned Walter, :46
170- B. Nagel (B) pinned Lane, 4:15
182- Vonier (W) won by forfeit
195- Harris (W) won by forfeit
220- Krall (W) pinned Beck, 1:16
285- Shepherd (B) pinned Mack, :23.

BRYAN 60, PATRICK HENRY 16
106- Wade (PH) won by forfeit.
113- Pester (B) won by forfeit.
120- Owens (B) won by forfeit.
126- Green (B) won by forfeit.
132- Breneman (B) won by forfeit.
138- Cole (PH) major dec. S. Nagel, 14-6.
145- Struble (B) won by forfeit.
152- Saul (B) won by forfeit.
160- Walter (B) pinned Brewer, :37.
170- B. Nagel (B) won by forfeit.,
182- Powers (PH) won by forfeit
195- Double forfeit.
220- Beck (B) pinned Tussing, :17.
285- Shepherd (B) won by forfeit.

WAUSEON 60, MONTPELIER 9
106- Crowell (W) pinned Ries, 1:08.
113- Double forfeit.
120- Cooley (M) major dec. Sluder, 10-0.
126- Hodges (W) pinned Taylor, 1:49.
132- Whitcomb (W) pinned Hutchinson, 2:14.
138- Yarnell (W) pinned Royer, 1:25.
145- T. Campbell (W) dec. Birdsall, 7-1.
152- Frost (W) tech. fall McDaniel, 16-0.
160- Schuette (W) pinned McKelvey, 2:49.
170- Lane (W) major dec. Benner, 10-0.
182- Vonier (W) pinned Hand, 2:58.
195- Harris (W) pinned Thompson, 4:47.
220- Krall (W) won by forfeit.
285- Keller (M) pinned Mack, 1:40.

MONTPELIER 54, PATRICK HENRY 18
106- Wade (PH) pinned Ries, :47.
113- Double forfeit.
120- Cooley (M) won by forfeit.
126- Taylor (M) won by forfeit.
132- Hutchinson (M) won by forfeit.
138- Cole (PH) dec. Royer, 9-2.
145- Birdsall (M) won by forfeit.
152- McDaniel (M) won by forfeit.
160- Benner (M) pinned Brewer, 3:03.
170- McKelvey (M) won by forfeit.
182- Powers (PH) dec. Thompson, 5-1.
195- Hand (M) won by forfeit.
220- Tussing (PH) won by forfeit.
285- Keller (M) won by forfeit.

PERRYSBURG 51, NAPOLEON 8
106 — Khyron Vidales (P) maj. dec. Gavin Desgrange 17-6
113 — Seth Beard (N) tech. fall Jack Walton 20-5
120 — Nathan Meyers (P) dec Jacob Pedraza 7-5
126 — Darren Miller (PB) fall Buckman 1:15
132 — Matt Rich (PB) dec. Tim Smith 5-2
138 — Logan Mahlman (NAP) dec Alec Herhold 7-6 OTB
145 — Ryan Roth (PB) fall Serapio Medina 0:50
152 — Double Forfeit
160 —Will Waltermeyer (PB) maj. dec Zach Leatherman 11-2
170 — Rocco Caywood (PB) maj. dec. Logan Funchion 15-2
182 — Kadin Llewellyn (PB) fall Kaitlyn Hoskins 0:57
195 — Brady Clayton (PB) dec Andrew Petit 7-3
220 — Mark Delas (PB) won by forfeit
285 — Cale Bonner (PB) fall Austin Ramsey 3:46

OHSAA REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
DIVISION I
REGION I
AT RERRYSBURG
FINDLAY 36, FREMONT ROSS 24
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Scott (FR) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (Fin) maj. dec. Mezinger, 13-0.
126 — Lewis (FR) maj. dec. Sanchez, 11-1.
132 — Cavillo (FR) dec. M. Kalani, 2-0.
138 — Weissinger (FR) dec. Staschiak, 7-2.
145 — Patton (FR) tech. fall Hilkert, 21-2.
152 — Geary (FR) dec. Stockard, 7-0.
160 — T. Kalani (Fin) maj. dec. Baumgardner, 11-2.
170 — Opp (Fin) maj. dec. Moreno, 17-7.
182 — Silette (Fin) pinned Contreras, 1:35..
195 — Winklejohn (Fin) won by forfeit.
220 — Molina (Fin) pinned Bell, 2:47.
285 — Knox (Fin) pinned LeJeune, :27.

SCORE ONLY
Perrysburg 58, Anthony Wayne 18

AT OREGON CLAY
SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 44, TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS 33
106 — Billings (SS) won by forfeit
113 – Ruiz (SS) won by forfeit
120 – Boyer (SS) won by forfeit
126 — Newbold (SS) pinned Kanderski 4:52
132 — Grunberg (SS) maj. dec. Bali 12-0
138 — Schenk (TSF) pinned Crawford 1:47
145 — Mulvaney (SS) pinned Shubert 5:13
152 — Haddix (TSF) won by forfeit
160 — Sowders (SS) maj. dec. Perez 14-0
170 — Welling (TSF) tech. fall Wittman 15-0
182 — Evans (TSF) maj. dec. Yevtich 12-0
195 — Uram (TSF) pinned Schroeder :25
220 — Topolski (SS) pinned Flech :21
285 — Burns (TSF) pinned Kapela :58

OREGON CLAY 69, TOLEDO WHITMER 6
106 — True (OC) won by forfeit
113 – Berning (OC) maj. dec. Lutz
120 – Screptock (OC) won by forfeit
126 — Henneman (OC) dec. Wingate
132 — G. Nelson (OC) pinned Sa 2:11
138 — C. Nelson (OC) dec. Rihan
145 — Todd (OC) won by forfeit
152 — Dickens (OC) tech, fall Mat Torres
160 — Dominique (OC) pinned Ma. Torres 2:49
170 — N. Stencel (OC) pinned Barnett 1:39
182 — M. Stencel (OC) won by forfeit
195 — Silva (OC) won by forfeit
220 — Koester (OC) won by forfeit
285 — Moore (TW) pinned Zpata 5:47

DIVISION I
REGION 5
AT MARYSVILLE
OLENTANGY 63, ASHLAND 15
106 — Rice (O) won by forfeit
113 – Fleischer (O) pinned Davis 2:12
120 – Kendzerski (O) won by forfeit
126 — Slade (O) dec. Collins 5-2
132 — Laurent (A) pinned Hoffman :23
138 — Carpenter (A) dec. Burns 11-8
145 — Pollitt (O) won by forfeit
152 — Foley (O) pinned Bever 3:12
160 — Hussein (O) pinned Rush 3:56
170 — Slade (O) pinned Williams 2:34
182 — Hall (O) pinned Rieck :38
195 — Young (O) pinned Jackson 3:59
220 — Crumb (O) won by forfeit
285 — Benner (A) pinned Sheppard 1:54

DIVISION II
REGION 9
AT SANDUSKY PERKINS
BELLEVUE 40, EDISON 32
106 — Kanairz (E) won by forfeit
113 – Cheek (E) maj. dec. Drummond 11-3
120 – Michel (E) tech. fall Adkins 18-0
126 — Harris (B) maj. dec. Stoll 19-5
132 — Howard (E) tech. fall Smith 17-2
138 — Veliz (B) pinned Chambers :44
145 — Miller (B) won by forfeit
152 — Weider (B) dec. Sanabria 15-8
160 — Velez (B) pinned J. Kanairz 5:10
170 — Vannest (B) won by forfeit
182 — Hoig (B) won by forfeit
195 — Young (E) won by forfeit
220 — Wilson (E) won by forfeit
285 — Myer (B) dec. Timbs 2-1

SANDUSKY PERKINS 63, BELLEVUE 13
106 — Capodice (SP) won by forfeit
113 – Minnifield (SP) dec. Drummond 4-3
120 – Adkins (SP) pinned Adkins 3:35
126 — S. Boggs (SP) pinned Harris 4:38
132 — N. Boggs (SP) pinned Veliz 1:26
138 — Salmon (SP) pinned Miller 1:44
145 — Logan (SP) pinned Weider 1:55
152 — Velez (B) pinned Barton 3:46
160 — Didion (SP) pinned Vannest 1:03
170 — Hoig (B) maj. dec. Campbell 10-1
182 — Hermes (SP) pinned Hartley 1:52
195 — Workman (SP) won by forfeit
220 — Chaney (SP) won by forfeit
285 — Moyer (B) dec. Rohrbacher 3-1

OAK HARBOR 46, SANDUSKY 26
106 — Jones (S) pinned Riley 3:33
113 – McDonald (S) dec. Maynard 5-3
120 – Crankfield (S) won by forfeit
126 — Balboa (OH) dec. Lawson 7-4
132 — Bowlick (OH) pinned Vanscoy 1:10
138 — Petersen (OH) maj. dec. Porter 11-3
145 — Fuller (S) pinned Hennig 3:12
152 — Ja. Chambers (OH) won by forfeit
160 — Jo. Chambers (OH) won by forfeit
170 — Cramer (OH) won by forfeit
182 — Jones (S) dec. Beckhausen 9-8
195 — Martion (S) won by forfeit
220 — Garber (OH) won by forfeit
285 — Lawrence (OH) pinned Houston 3:45

DIVISION II
REGION 9
AT WAUSEON
WAN WERT 46, KENTON 11
106 — Osborn (K) won by forfeit
113 – double forfeit
120 – Breece (K) won by forfeit
126 — Hammond (VW) pinned Wiess 5:35
132 — Crisenbery (VW) dec. Edler 8-4
138 — McGrath (K) dec. Rutkowski 10-5
145 — Thompson (VW) pinned McGrath :55
152 — Stoller (VW) won byf orfeit
160 — Royer (VW) maj. dec. Rothgary 10-0
170 — Daniels (VW) dec. Castle 9-6
182 — Smith (K) won by forfeit
195 — Hill (VW) pinned Hines 3:42
220 — Thomas (VW) pinned Conover 2:38
285 — Contreras (VW) pinned King 1:46

LIMA SHAWNEE 35, NAPOLEON 24
106 — Beard (N) won by forfeit
113 – Roberts (LS) dec. Pedraza 8-6
120 – Pedraza (N) dec. Henon 5-3
126 — Askins (LS) pinned Brackman :24
132 — Kuhlman (LS) maj. dec. Smith 10-2
138 — Plaugher (LS) dec. Mahlman 11-6
145 — Arthur (LS) pinned Medina 1:26
152 — Kohlhorst (LS) maj. dec. T. Pettit 13-0
160 — Cox (LS) dec. Leatherman 7-5
170 — Hefner (LS) dec. Funchion 12-10
182 — Hixenbaugh (:S) dec. Hoskins 8-6
195 — Al. Pettit (N) won by forfeit
220 — An. Pettit (N) dec. Wise 4-3
285 — Ramsey (N) pinned Howell 2:12

WAUSEON 77, VAN WERT 6
106 — Crowell (Wau) won by forfeit
113 – Sluder (Wau) won by forfeit
120 – Campbell (Wau) won by forfeit
126 — Hodges (Wau) pinned Hammond 1:06
132 — Whitcomb (Wau) pinned Crisenbery 1:06
138 — Yarnell (Wau) pinned Hammond 1:06
145 — Campbell (Wau) tech. fall Thompson 16-0
152 — Frost (Wau) pinned Stoller 3:01
160 — Schuette (Wau) pinned Royer 1:35
170 — Lane (Wau) pinned Daniels 4:40
182 — Vonier (Wau) won by forfeit
195 — Harris (Wau) won by forfeit
220 — Krall (Wau) pinned Thomas :27
285 — Contreras (VW) pinned Mack :50

AT TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC
ELIDA 42, BOWLING GREEN 33
106 — Double forfeit
113 – D. Duron (BG) won by forfeit
120 – T. Duron (BG) won byf rofeit
126 — Rolfe (E) pinned Mata 1:05
132 — Pauff (E) pinned Keller 2:40
138 — McCarthy (E) won byf rofeit
145 — Matheny (BG) won by forfeit
152 — Cahill (E) pinned Goris :54
160 — Nichols (E) pinned O’Brien 2:54
170 — Poling (E) pinned Neal 2:29
182 — Smith (E) pinned Taulker 1:33
195 — Carillo (BG) pinned Rothermal 1:17
220 — Jacobs (BG) won by forfeit
285 — Allen (BG) won by forfeit

DEFIANCE 50, BRYAN 30
106 — Assaf (D) won by forfeit
113 – Lantow (D) won by forfeit
120 – Owens (B) pinned Barajas 1:16
126 — Villareal (D) pinned Driscoll 1:48
132 — Zipfel (D) tech. fall Green 15-0
138 — Chavez (D) pinned Brenneman 1:19
145 — Meyer (D) tech. fall Nagel 16-0
152 — Botek (D) maj. dec. Saul 11-3
160 — Struble (B) won by forfeit
170 — Walter (B) pinned Martinez 1:17
182 — Nagel (B) pinned Readon 1:25
195 — Osborne (D) won by forfeit
220 — Beck (B) pinned Morris 1:06
285 — Seibert (D) pinned Shepherd 4:50

TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 71, ELIDA 12
106 — Portillo (TCC) tech. fall Hunter 16-0
113 – Pool (TCC) won by forfeit
120 – Mossing (TCC) pinned Rolfe :49
126 — Hagean (TCC) won by forfeit
132 — Pauff (E) pinned Cramer 5:40
138 — Mossing (TCC) pinned McCarthy :32
145 — Jackson (TCC) pinned Cahill :45
152 — Kaucher (TCC) won by forfeit
160 — Beauch (TCC) pinned Nichols 1:49
170 — Murrey (TCC) pinned Poling 1:36
182 — Smith (E) won by forfeit
195 — Gregory (TCC) pinned Rothermal 1;01
220 — Norwood (TCC) won by forfeit
285 — Fisher (TCC) won by forfeit

AT CLYDE
TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 44, ROSSFORD 36
106 — Shultz (R) won by forfeit
113 – Austin (R) won by forfeit
120 – Burlage (R) pinned Fuhrer
126 — Ball (R) won by forfeit
132 — Williams (TC) tech. fall Goldsmith
138 — Kopp (TC) pinned Clark
145 — Correll (TC) won by forfeit
152 — Williams (TC) pinned Orr
160 — Mesnard (TC) pinned Klocko
170 — Johnson (R) pinned Akers
182 — Hoffman (TC) won by forfeit
195 — Hurt (TC) won by forfeit
220 — Norville (TC) won by forfeit
285 — Robbins (TC) won by forfeit

CLYDE 64, TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 16
106 — Kiser (C) won bby forfeit
113 – Avalon (C) won by forfeit
120 – Hicks (C) maj. dec. Fuhrer 11-2
126 — Beier (C) won by forfeit
132 — Kopp (TC) pinned Johnson 1:55
138 — Correll (TC) maj. dec. Baker 19-8
145 — Minnick (C) pinned Reyes 1:16
152 — Williams (TC) won by forfeit
160 — Miller (C) pinned Mesnard 3:32
170 — C. Flores (C) pinned Akers :19
182 — Moore (C) pinned Hoffman 1:24
195 — Smith (C) pinned Hurt 2:15
220 — Messer (C) pinned Norville 2:49
285 — Mange (C) won by forfeit

EASTWOOD 40, NORWALK 33
106 — Silmi (N) won by forfeit
113 – Nash (N) pinned Brown 1:31
120 – Sheldon (N) pinned McCullough 5:25
126 — Bickerstaff (N) dec. A. Cris 7-3
132 — Drown (E) pinned Kluding :24
138 — Glaze (E) pinned Johnson 2:15
145 — Lang (N) pinned Sutton 1:59
152 — Doughty (N) pinned Davidson 5:23
160 — Radabaugh (E) maj. dec. R. Clark 14-1
170 — R. Caris (E) pinned J. Clark :52
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Patterson (E) pinned Scott :30
220 — Wolf (E) pinned Gough 3:59
285 — Nauman (E) pinned Anderson 1:25

DIVISION II
REGION 14
SPARTA HIGHLAND 61, SHELBY 16
106 — Friebel (S) won by forfeit
113 – Stewart (H) pinned Grimm 2:34
120 – Reeder (S) maj. dec. Lafever 15-7
126 — Kafka (H) pinned Sexton 5:32
132 — Sides (S) won by forfeit
138 — Limings (H) pinned Rose :27
145 — Meade (H) won by forfeit
152 — Price (H) won by forfeit
160 — Fisher (H) pinned Durk 5:17
170 — Johnson (H) pinned Kissel 1:43
182 — Shell (H) maj. dec. Head 15-5
195 — Rowe (H) pinned Burkhart 3:38
220 — Baker (H) dec. Bentley 5-1
285 — Kontul (H) dec. Rieman 1:31

REGION 16
AT ST. PARIS GRAHAM
CELINA 42, SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE 35
106 — Stroud (KR) dec. Whitaker 8-4
113 – Townsend (KR) won by forfeit
120 – Walden (KR) dec. Crites 7-2
126 — E. Cochran (KR) pinned Donovan 1:28
132 — Bowsher (KR) pinned Hamrick 3:15
138 — S. Cochran (KR) tech. fall Schlotterer 17-2
145 — Sowards (KR) pinned Dillon 1:45
152 — Kramer (C) won by forfeit
160 — Cowdery (C) won by forfeit
170 — Balthis (C) pinned Cosgrove :08
182 — Silliman (C) won by forfeit
195 — Lockwood (C) won by forfeit
220 — Axe (C) won by forfeit
285 — Wade (C) pinned Seel 3:34

AT INDIAN LAKE
WAPAKONETA 45, SPRINGFIELD NORTHWESTERN 23
106 — Hamel (W) pinned Kerns 2:50
113 – Martin (W) pinned Boggs 1:56
120 – Rogers (SN) maj. dec. Plaugher 14-6
126 — Kaeck (W) maj. dec. Boggs 11-2
132 — Franzen (SN) pinned Moore 1:17
138 — Rogers (SN) dec. Ambos 5-1
145 — Valentine (W) pinned Aldredge :44
152 — Daugh (W) tech. fall Speakman 15-0
160 — Newman (W) dec. Bills 9-2
170 — Hengstler (Wap) won by forfeit
182 — Rohrer (SN) maj. dec. C. Brown 14-1
195 — A. Brown (W) dec. Rogers 4-2
220 — Carpenter (W) pinned Weekley 1:42
285 — Oakes (SN) pinned Rankin 1:30

DIVISION III
REGION 17
AT COLUMBUS GROVE
AYERSVILLE 54, COLUMBUS GROVE 13
106 — Keysor (CG) tech. fall Howard, 17-0.
113 — Behringer (A) won by forfeit.
120 — Alvarado (A) pinned Hauenstein, 5:28.
126 — Kelly (A) dec. E. Schroeder, 9-5.
132 — Shreve (A) pinned Siefker, 1:14.
138 — Stechschulte (CG) maj. dec. Acosta, 14-5.
145 — Clark (A) pinned T. Schroeder, 1:47.
152 — N. Fry (A) dec. Burgei, 7-5.
160 — Gladwell (CG) maj. dec. Olivarez, 13-2.
170 — Ankney (A) dec. Benroth, 8-2.
182 — Bergeon (A) pinned Selhorst (CG), 1:51.
195 — Hostettler (A) pinned Johnson, 5:35.
220 — Fry (A) pinned Wiswasser, :17.
285 — Friesner (A) dec. Shaffer, 4-3, OT.

COLUMBUS GROVE 54. ANTWERP 21
106 — Keysor (CG) won by forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Hauenstein (CG) won by forfeit.
126 — Br. Hall (A) pinned E. Schroeder, 1:36.
132 — Be. Hall (A) pinned Siefker, 2:37.
138 — Stechschulte (CG) won by forfeit.
145 — Clark (A) dec. Schroeder, 10-6.
152 — Burgei (CG) pinned Hall, 5:02.
160 — Gladwell (CG) pinned Perry, :23.
170 — Benroth (CG) pinned Gerken, :59.
182 — Selhorst (CG) pinned VanAtta, :24.
195 — Johnson (CG) won by forfeit.
220 — Laker (A) pinned Wiswasser, :24.
285 — Shaffer (CG) pinned Bute, 2:12.

MONTPELIER 45, TINORA 27
106 — Ries (M) won by forfeit
113 — Steinberger (T) wion by forfeit
120 — Cooley (M) pinned G. Bouza :52
126 — Taylor (M) maj. dec. Higbea 12-2
132 — Hutchinson (M) tech. fall Beaver 19-2
138 — Royer (M) won by forfeit
145 — Birdsall (M) pinned Gares 1:58
152 — Marshall (T) pinned McDaniel 3:15
160 — Urivez (T) pinned McKelvey :23
170 — D. Bouza (T) dec. Benner 7-1
182 — Hand (M) pinned Westrick 2:50
195 — Hinojosa (T) pinned Thompson 5:22
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Keller (M) won by forfeit

WAYNE TRACE 55, MONTPELIER 21
106 — Clemens (WT) pinned Ries :44
113 — Taylor (WT) won by forfeit
120 — Baxter (WT) maj. dec. Ries 15-3
126 — Taylor (M) pinned Elliott 1:04
132 — Miller (WT) pinned Royer 3:42
138 — Showalter (WT) pinned Strubberg :50
145 — Birdsall (M) dec. Dingus 9-7
152 — Reel (WT) pinned McDaniel 1:44
160 — Temple (WT) pinned McKelvey 5:58
170 — Benner (M) pinned West 1:03
182 — Hand (M) pinned Roop 1:09
195 — Pierce (WT) dec. Thompson 11-6
220 — Moore (WT) won by forfeit
285 — Chastain (WT) pinned Keller :51

DIVISION III
REGION 17
AT DELTA
ELMWOOD 52, FOSTORIA 8
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Andrich (Elm) dec. Struble, 5-1.
120 — Pennington (Elm) dec. Leonard, 6-4.
126 — Benschoter (Elm) maj. dec. Smith, 10-1.
132 — Daughterman (Elm) dec. Hossler, 6-4.
138 — Hall (Elm) pinned Fuller (Fos), 1:25.
145 — Baer (Elm) dec. Cantero, 4-2.
152 — Green (Fos)  dec. Jasso, 4-2.
160 — Hathaway (Elm) pinned Bilodiya, 1:19.
170 — Reynolds (Fos) tech. fall Dyer, 15-0.
182 — Ramsey (Elm) won by forfeit.
195 — LaWare (Elm) won by forfeit.
220 — Uzelac (Elm) won by forfeit.
285 — Krouse (Elm) pinned Lincoln, :49.

DELTA 65, EVERGREEN 9
106 — Rayfield (D) pinned Miller :15
113 – Spiess (D) pinned Herr :46
120 – Keller (D) tech. fall Mildenstein 16-0
126 — Dailey (D) won by forfeit
132 — Marteney (D) won by forfeit
138 — Valentine (D) pinned Kasefang 2:29
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Fahrer (D) won by forfeit
160 — Mattin (D) pinned Boerger :53
170 — Patchin (E) dec. Keller 6-0
182 — Francis (D) won by forfeit
195 — Richards (D) won by forfeit
220 — Parker (D) pinned Zylvitis :49
285 — Nichols (E) won by forfeit

AT GENOA
GENOA 58, SWANTON 22
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Bradish 1:03
113 – McCoy (S) pinned Widmer 1:15
120 – Bates (G) won by forfeit
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Timpe 1:13
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Sego 1:35
138 — Moore (G) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) won by forfeit
152 — Fejes (G) won by forfeit
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Houston 1:18
170 — Snider (G) maj. dec. Brown 11-3
182 — Reisinger (S) maj. dec. Drummond 17-7
195 — Price (S) won by forfeit
220 — Nino (G) pinned Nowakowski :43
285 — Keller (G) pinned Cutchall 1:50

LAKE 35, OTSEGO 34
106 — Keister (Lake) pinned Agan :57
113 – Baus (O) pinned Church 5:59
120 – Limes (O) won by forfeit
126 — Soto (O) maj. dec. Perkins 10-1
132 — West (O) won by forfeit
138 — Glosser (O) dec. Bryan 2-1
145 — Salasz (L) pinned Miller 2:31
152 — Meek (L) dec. Tercha 4-0
160 — Kitchen (O) dec. Plummer 3-2
170 — Cruz (L) dec. Glenn 4-1
182 — Zuhlsdorf (O) pinned Crull 3:18
195 — Hall (L) maj. dec. Toney 10-2
220 — Adkins (L) pinned Hoiles 1:49
285 — Hankisk (L) won by forfeit

AT ARCHBOLD
FAIRVIEW 52, EDGERTON 30
106 — Jordan (E) pinned Reineck :43
113 – G. Santa_Rita pinned Laguna 1:59
120 – Trowbridge (F) won by forfeit
126 — Lechleidner (F) pinned Nihart 1:00
132 — Kelley (F) won by forfeit
138 — VanVleet (E) pinned Sidle :37
145 — S. Santa-Rita (E) pinned Roose 1:51
152 — Carpenter (F) maj. dec. Bruce 10-1
160 — Meyer (F) pinned Daniels 1:56
170 — Motter (E) pinned Czartoski 3:37
182 — Johns (F) pinned Hurley 2:25
195 — Rossman (F) won by forfeit
220 — Hatchett (F) pinned Goeltzenleucher :37
285 — Holtsberry (F) pinned Cade 1:41

LIBERTY CENTER 45, PAULDING 33
106 — Seals (P) won by forfeit
113 – Vollmar (LC) pinned Minck 3:33
120 – Cox (OC) pinned Foster 5:54
126 — Deatrick (P) dec. Elling 8-6 OT
132 — Armbrecht (LC) pinned Wesley 4:55
138 — Niner (LC) won by forfeit
145 — Smith (LC) pinned Mock 2:55
152 — Knipp (OC) pinned Nichols 1:37
160 — Carnahan (LC) dec. Jarrell 9-8
170 — Spieth (LC) pinned Deatrick 2:57
182 — Schindler (P) won by forfeit
195 — Valdez (P) won by forfeit
220 — Ash (P) won by forfeit
285 — Manz (P) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 61, FAIRVIEW 18
106 — Arce (A) pinned Reineck :19
113 – Meyer (A) pinned Laguna 1:19
120 – Short (A) tech. fall Trowbridge 16-0
126 — Rufenacht (A) pinned Lechleidner 2:43
132 — Eggers (A) maj. dec. Kelley 15-7
138 — Zimmerman (A) pinned Sidle :27
145 — Day (A) pinned Roose 1:35
152 — Grime (A) maj. dec. Carpenter 11-3
160 — Meyer (F) pinned Zimmerman 5:24
170 — Czartoski (F) pinned Humbert 1:14
182 — Bell (A) pinned Johns :44
195 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Rossman 3:02
220 — Hatchett (F) pinned Humbert 2:15
285 — Klinger (A) pinned Holtsberry 1:53

DIVISION III
REGION 24
AT COLDWATER
DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 39, RIVERDALE 33
106 — Martin (DSJ) won by forfeit.
113 — Martin (Riv) won by forfeit.
120 — Matheny (Riv) won by forfeit.
126 — Hicks (Riv) pinned Mohler, :41.
132 — Siefker (DSJ) pinned Miller, :06.
138 — Haunhorst (DSJ) dec. Clark, 10-6.
145 — Martin (DSJ) tech. fall Frey, 18-2.
152 — Knoll (Riv) dec. Beuttner, 3-1.
160 — Wrasman (DSJ) maj. dec. Bushong, 11-3.
170 — Anthony (DSJ) dec. Gladden, 7-0.
182 — Buettner (DSJ) pinned Headington, :02.
195 — Tracy (Riv) won by forfeit.
220 — Welker (Riv) won by forfeit.
285 — Schroeder (DSJ) pinned Pfeister, :05.

COLDWATER 69, ADA 9
106 — Uhlenhake (Col) won by forfeit.
113 — Seibert (Col) won by forfeit.
120 — Tebbe (Col) won by forfeit.
126 — Obringer (Col ) won by forfeit.
132 — Kaiser (Col) pinned Rockhill, :27.
138 — Schlater (Col) maj. dec. Higgins, 15-1.
145 — Muhlenkamp (Col) tech. fall Scott, 17-1.
152 — Hannah (Ada) pinned Gillum, :49.
160 — Windle (Ada) dec. B. Collett, 11-6.
170 — D. Collett (Col) pinned Beach, :19.
182 — Clune (Col) pinned Allen, 1:14.
195 — Schwieterman (Col) pinned Woodland, :31.
220 — Post (Col) pinned Pitney, :10.
285 — Cupp (Col) pinned Beckwith, :20.

AT LIMA BATH
SPENCERVILLE 45, DELPHOS JEFFERSON 21
106 — Double forfeit
113 – Double forfeit
120 – Kimmet (DJ) won by forfeit
126 — Rassman (DJ) dec. Smith 6-4
132 — Bockey (S) dec. Hicks 4-2 OT
138 — Binkley (S) dec. Vermule 6-1
145 — Truesdale (DJ) pinned Mayer 1:35
152 — Bellows (S) won by forfeit
160 — Brown (S) won by forfeit
170 — Sawmiller (S) pinned Bennett 1:24
182 — Krouskop (S) dec. Kroeger 3-2 OT
195 — Shumate (S) pinned Lindeman 1:27
220 — Krouskop (S) pinned McConnahea 1:34
285 — Ketcham (DJ) pinned Bellows 2:08

LIMA BATH 52, LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 19
106 — Stahl (LB) won by forfeit
113 – Double forfeit
120 – Ingram (LB) won by forfeit
126 — Davis (LB) won by forfeit
132 — Stonehill (LB) pinned Hahn 1:38
138 — McCormick (LCC) tech. fall Garrett 19-3
145 — Tremoulis (LCC) tech. fall Bowers 21-4
152 — Wise (LB) pinned Eley 3:06
160 — Rabley (LB) maj. dec. Garcia 15-7
170 — Sunderhaus (LCC) pinned Rudasil :53
182 — Knoch (LB) won by forfeit
195 — Huffman (LCC) dec. LaMarr 5-3
220 — Lhamon (LB) pinned McKinley :41
285 — Neal (LB) pinned Kimball 1:38

DIVISION III
REGION 18
AT WOODMORE
GALION 60
CORY-RAWSON 10
ELMORE — Cory-Rawson junior Austin Brown recorded a pin, but Galion dominated the remainder of the match as the Tigers defeated the Hornets 60-10 Wednesday in regional quarter final action.
Galion moves on to face Woodmore in the regional semifinals at 6 p.m. on Wednesday at a site to be determined.
Dylen Hartman, another junior, won a major decision as well for Cory-Rawson, which was victimized by five forfeits.

galion 60, cory-rawson 10
106 — Reyes (Gal) won by forfeit.
113 — Mcie (Gal) tech. fall Meyer, 18-2.
120 — Kleinknecht (Gal) maj. dec. Eck, 11-1.
126 — Tupps (Gal) dec. Smith, 4-3.
132 — Brown (C-R) pinned Barker, 1:46.
138 — Flowers (Gal) won by forfeit.
145 — Barnett (Gal) pinned Butler, 2:00.
152 — Double forfeit.
160 — Hartman (C-R) maj. dec. Mason, 14-6.
170 — Fry (Gal) pinned Collins, :43.
182 — Harris (Gal) won by forfeit.
195 — Brown (Gal) pinned Wineland, 1:36.
220 — McCoy (Gal) won by forfeit.
285 — Schroeder (Gal) won by forfeit.

WOODMORE 52, BUCYRUS 19
106 — Ulinksi (W) won by forfeit
113 – Schnittker (W) pinned Ponziani :14
120 – Cowell (W) won by forfeit
126 — Datkun (W) won by forfeit
132 — Gaghen (W) maj. dec. Faulkner 14-5
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Rozzi (W) pinned Schluter 1:15
152 — Ratz (W) won by forfeit
160 — Campbell (B) pinned Zatko 3:31
170 — Neeley (B) maj. dec. Flores 9-0
182 — Young (W) pinned Spence :48
195 — Linke (W) pinned Emahiser :32
220 — Johns (B) dec. Flores 3-0
285 — Beltz (B) won by forfeit

DIVISION III
AT MARGARETTA
SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 46, SOUTH CENTRAL 33
106 — Gessner (SM) won by forfeit
113 – Supina (SM) won by forfeit
120 – Smith (SM) won by forfeit
126 — Gavarette (SC) dec. Cook 7-3
132 — Colavincenzo (SM) tech. fall Swander 15-0
138 — Al. Guerra (SM) tech. fall Knoll 17-2
145 — Ad. Guerra (SM) won by forfeit
152 — Barnett (SC) won by forfeit
160 — Williams (SC) wonj by forfeit
170 — Tolliver (SC) won by forfeit
182 — W. Dye (SM) pinned Jenny 2:16
195 — C. Dye (SM) won by forfeit
220 — Conaway (SC) won by forfeit
285 — Davie (SC) won by forfeit

MARGARETTA 55, NEW LONDON 10
106 — Harris (M) won by forfeit
113 – Rogers (M) tech. fall Cunningham 15-0
120 – Crum (M) pinned Reed 5:00
126 — Reel (M) maj. dec. Lilly 18-10
132 — Gregory (NL) pinned Emmons :42
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Stockmaster (M) dec. Amburgy 5-3
152 — Taylor (M) pinned Swafford 2:23
160 — Elswick (M) dec. Bene 12-10
170 — Green (M) pinned Green 3:16
182 — Hale (NL) maj. dec. Riha 15-4
195 — Reed (M) maj. dec. Bollin 10-1
220 — Huber (M) pinned Owens 1:41
285 — Loring (M) won by forfeit

NORWALK ST. PAUL 39, SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 26
106 — Stoll (NSP) dec. Gessner, 10-8
113 – Smith (SM) maj. dec. Livengood 12-2
120 – Dilger (NSP) pinned Supina 5:18
126 — Fritz (NSP) pinned Cook 1:37
132 — Colavincenzo (SM) maj. dec. Jaworski 9-1
138 — Al. Guerra (SM) dec. Gross 8-4
145 — Ad. Guerra (SM) tech. fall Smith 15-0
152 — Duffey (SP) won by forfeit
160 — Miller (SP) won by forfeit
170 — Jenkins (SP) won by forfeit
182 — C. Dye (SM) pinned Hedrick 3:20
195 — W. Dye (SM) maj. dec. Meyer 20-9
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Careless (NSP) won by forfeit

AT UPPER SANDUSKY
VAN BUREN 42, McCOMB 30
106 — Corey (VB) won by forfeit.
113 — Lewis (VB) won by forfeit.
120 — Gonzales (McC) won by forfeit.
126 — Double forfeit.
132 — Sammet (McC) won by forfeit.
138 — Siferd (McC) won by forfeit.
145 — Double forfeit.
152 — Harris (McC) pinned Frost, 3:10.
160 — Sonnenberg (VB) pinned Eaken, 1:26.
170 — Nigh (McC) won by forfeit.
182 — Whitticar (VB) won by forfeit
195 — Atchison (VB) pinned Cataline, :34.
220 — Oler (VB) pinned King, 2:50.
285 — Sexton (VB) won by forfeit.

CAREY 50, GIBSONBURG 21
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Collins (Gib) won by forfeit.
120 — Schmeltz (Gib) dec. Sammet, 7-4.
126 — Dyer (Car) pinned Webb, 2:55.
132 — Leist (Car) maj. dec. Geary, 15-2.
138 — Higgins (Car) maj. dec. Vasquez, 14-5.
145 — Brodman (Car) pinned Ickes, 3:06.
152 — Blausey (Gib) pinned Ferguson, 1:39.
160 — Henline (Gib) won by forfeit.
170 — Bry. Mullholand(Car) pinned Kreais 3:28.
182 — Stansberry (Car) pinned Metcalf, 4:43.
195 — Sauber (Car) won by forfeit.
220 — O’Flaherty (Car) won by forfeit.
285 — Moran (Car) won by forfeit.

UPPER SANDUSKY 62, VAN BUREN 15
106 — Dyer (US) tech. fall Corey, 20-5.
113 — Mengerink (US) pinned Lewis, 1:18.
120 — Richmond (US) won by forfeit.
126 — Hansen (US) won by forfeit.
132 — Haycook (US) won by forfeit.
138 — Landrum (US) won by forfeit.
145 — Gillen (US) won by forfeit.
152 — Kenner (US) pinned Frost, 1:03.
160 — Sonnenberg (VB) pinned Frey, 4:59.
170 — Payne (US) won by forfeit.
182 — Pritchard (US) pinned Whitacre, 1:47.
195 — Atchison (VB) dec. Crawford, 5-3.
220 — Baker (US) dec. Oler, 1-0.
285 — Sexton (VB) pinned Overgaard, 1:05.

AT HURON
ONTARIO 51, ASHLAND CRESTVIEW 12
106 — Double forfeit
113 – Dreztka (O) won by forfeit
120 – Eichelberger (O) won by forfeit
126 — Komives (O) pinned Cheeseman 3:51
132 — Renner (O) pinned Willford 3:26
138 — Manning (O) dec. Cross 12-8
145 — Dille (O) pinned Frontz 1:00
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Willford (AC) won by forfeit
170 — Covert (O) pinned Beddoes 1:55
182 — Campbell (AC) pinned Collins 5:44
195 — Goodwin (O) inned Bishop 5:02
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Henry (O) won by forfeit

PLYMOUTH 58, MONROEVILLE 8
106 — Double forfeit
113 – Ringer (P) won by forfeit
120 – Barnett (P) won by forfeit
126 — Jaeger (M) won by forfeit
132 — Ruch (P) maj. dec. Shinski 5
138 — Eldridge (P) won by forfeit
145 — Donnerbach (P) pinned Robinson 5:52
152 — Butcher (P) pinned Draper 3:59
160 — Ni. Tommas (M) pinned Campbell 3:18
170 — Na. Tommas (M) pinned Loera 3:09
182 — Horn (P) won by forfeit
195 — Bolen (P) won by forfeit
220 — Z. Arnold (P) won by forfeit
285 — T. Arnold (P) won by forfeit

HURON 43, ONTARIO 27
106 — Peay (H) won by forfeit
113 – Mansor (H) dec. Dretzka 6-2
120 – Eichelberger (O) pinned Thatcher 3:24
126 — Komives (O) pinned Myers 1:24
132 — Corwin (H) dec. Renner 13-11
138 — King (H) maj. dec. Manning 12-0
145 — Sams (H) pinned Dille 3:07
152 — Roth (H) won by forfeit
160 — Maddox (H) won by forfeit
170 — Covert (O) dec. Vasquez 5-0
182 — Bastin (H) pinned Collins 3:05
195 — Goodwin (O) pinned Wechter 1:39
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Henry (O) won by forfeit

WESTERN RESERVE 64, PLYMOUTH 18
106 — Dalton (WR) won by forfeit
113 – Winebrenner (WR) pinned Ringer 3:31
120 – Beal (WR) pinned Barnett :28
126 — Griffith (WR) won by forfeit
132 — Robson (WR) pinned Ruch 2:53
138 — Ruppert (WR) pinned Eldridge :49
145 — Sommers (WR) pinned Donnersbach 3:49
152 — Ramage (WR) pinned Ringer :52
160 — Hunkley (WR) maj. dec. Campbell 12-0
170 — Bement (WR) pinned Loera 1:48
182 — Horn (P) pinned Fitch 1:28
195 — Bolen (P) pinned A. Workman 4:55
220 — Z. Arnold (P) pinned B. Workman 4:42
285 — Ramos (WR) pinned T. Arnold 3:07


CELINA 49, KENTON 12
106 — Jacob Whitaker (C) dec. Nate Osborn, 13-9
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Lakota Breece (K) pinned Drew Donovan, 1:27
126 — Aaron Crites (C) maj. dec. Tyler Wies, 15-6
132 — Peyton Hamrick (C) pinned Dustin Elder, 1:23.
138 — Tyler Dillion (C) dec. Sean Fitzgerald, 10-6 OT
145 — Alex Schlotterer (C) dec. Devin McGrath, 4-2
152 — Nathan Kremer (C) won by forfeit
160 — Cory Guingrich (C) pinned Dylan Rothgery, 3:50
170 — Dylan Castle (K) pinned Kyle Balthis, 3:45.
182 — Curtis Silliman (C) dec. Sylas Smith, 1-0.
195 — Greg Axe (C) pinned Curtis Hinkle, 2:59.
220 —Kevin Lockwood (C) pinned Seth Conover, :14
285 — Adam Wade (C) dec. Nathaniel King, 8-3

VERSAILLES 48 BELLEFONTAINE 24
106 — Henry (V) dec. Carr 11-9
113 — Vogel (V) pinned Ward 1:09
120 — Dieringer (V) pinned Wright 3:45
126 — Slonkosky (V) pinned Newman 1:33
132 — Mangen (V) dec. Wilcoxon 7-2
138 — Subler (V) pinned Brunke :54
145 — Houchin (B) dec. Platfoot 13-6
152 — Christian (V) pinned Pieper 1:45
160 — Cain (V) pinned Bodey
170 — Miller (B) pinned Gigandet 1:11
182 — Rindflesch (B) dec. Francis 7-2
195 — Dieringer (V) pinned Skidmore 1:09
220 — Calderon (B) pinned Hiestand :22
285 — Rose (B) pinned Richards :56

SPRINGBORO 52, VAN WERT 18
106 — Boulton (S) won by forfeit
113 — double forfeit
120 — Green (S) won by forfeit
126 — Ottaway (S) pinned Hammond :15
132 — Case (S) pinned Crisenbery :52
138 — Daley (S) pinned Rutkowski 2:25
145 — Earley (S) dec. Thompson 8-6
152 — Kylin (S) maj. dec. Stoller 17-4
160 — Adkins (S) pinned Royer 3:15
170 — Bernard (S) dec. Daniels 10-6
182 — Hill (VW) won by forfeit
195 — Floyde (S) won by forfeit
220 — Thomas (VW) won by default
285 — Contreras (VW) pinned Miller :45

TOLEDO WHITMER 46, TINORA 22
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) maj. dec. Steinberger 11-2
120 — Mooore (TW) pinned G. Bouza :35
126 — Higbea (T) woon by forfeit
132 — Sa (TW) pinned King 2:46
138 — Rihan (TW) won by forfeit
145 — Gares (T) dec, Cluckey 8-6 OT
152 — Marshall (T) maj. dec.Mat.  Torres 17-5
160 — Urivez (T) pinned Mar. Torres
170 — D. Bouza (T) dec Barnett 7-5
182 — Freimark (TW) won by forfeit
195 — LaPoint (TW) pinned Hinojosa 1:11
220 — Freeman (TW) won by forfeit
285 — Reineke (TW) won by forfeit

TOLEDO WHITMER 43, EDGERTON 24
106 —Jordan (Ed) won by forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) maj. dec. G. Santa-Rita 11-0
120 — Moore (TW) won by forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Sa (TW) pinned Nihart
138 — VanVleet (Ed) pinned Rihan 1:00
145 — S. Santa-Rita (Ed) won by forfeit
152 — Mat. Torres (TW) pinned Bruce
160 — Daniels (Ed) pinned Mar. Torres
170 — Barnett (TW) dec. Motter 1-0
182 — Freimark  (TW) pinned Hurley
195 — double forfeit
220 — Freeman (TW) pinnd Goeltzenleucher
285 — Reineke (TW) pinned Cade 2:00

TOLEDO WHITMER 54, HICKSVILLE 15
106 — Jasso (H) won by forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) won by forfeit
120 — Moore (TW) won by forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Laney (H) pinned Sa 1:14
145 — Stinebuck (H) dec Rihan 7-1
152 — Mat. Torres (TW) won by forfeit
160 — Mar. Torres (TW) won by forfeit
170 — Barnett (TW) pinned Wulff 4:49
182 — Freimark (TW) won by forfeit
195 — LaPoint (TW) won by forfeit
220 — Freeman (TW) won by forfeit
285 — Reineke (TW) won by forfeit

COLDWATER 46, TOLEDO WHITMER 26
106 — Uhlenhake (Co) won by forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) tech. fall Seibert 16-1
120 — Moore (TW) pinned Tebbe :42
126 — Obringer (Co) won by forfeit
132 — Kaiser (Co) dec. Sa 6-5
138 — Schlater (Co) pinned Perlinski 4:00
145 — Rihan (TW) dec. Muhlenkamp 4-3
152 — Schmidt (Co) maj. dec. Jacobs 11-3
160 — Collett (Co) dec. Mar. Torres 8-2
170 — Barnett (TW) won by forfeit
182 — Clune (Co) pinned Friemark 1:22
195 — Schwieterman (Co) won by forfeit
220 — Post (Co) pinned Freeman 1:25
285 — Reineke (TW) pinned Cupp 1:46

ARCHBOLD 67, TOLEDO WHITMER 9
106 — Arce (A) won by forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) dec. Meyer 8-2
120 — Short (A) pinned Moore 4:55
126 — Rufenacht (A) won by forfeit
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Wingate 1:54
138 — Zimmerman (A) pinned Sa 3:47
145 — Day (A) pinned Rihan :43
152 — Grime (A) maj. dec. Mat. Torres 15-4
160 — Bell (A) dec. Barnett 4-0
170 — Parsley (A) pinned Mar. Torres 1:11
182 — Hammersmith (A) pinned Freimark 1:31
195 — Jaramillo (A) pinned LaPoint 3:40
220 — Freeman (TW) won by forfeit
285 — Klinger (A) pinned Reineke :58

TINORA 45, ARCHBOLD 21
106 — Driftmeyer (T) won by forfeit
113 — Steinburger (T) won by forfeit
120 — G. Bouza (T) won by forfeit
126 — Luna (A) dec. Higbea 9-4
132 — Rodriguez (A) pinned King :45
138 — Manz (A) won by forfeit
145 — Gares (T) maj. dec. Baden 10-0
152 — Marshall (T) tech. fall Hogrefe 19-3
160 — Urivez (T) won by forfeit
170 — D. Bouza (T) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Hinojosa (T) pinnd Humbert 3:31
220 — Klopfenstein (A) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

FAIRVIEW 64, ARCHBOLD 11
106 — Reineck (F) won by forfeit
113 — Laguna (F) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Luna (A) tech. fall Trowbridge 16-0
132 — Kelley (F) pinned Petersen 3:05
138 — Sidle (F) maj. dec. Rodriguez 15-5
145 — Rocha (A) won by forfeit
152 — Carpenter (F) pinned Baden 1:22
160 — Czartoski (F) pinned Hogrefe 4:17
170 — Bassett (F) won by forfeit
182 — Johns (F) won by forfeit
195 — Rossman (F) pinned Humbert 3:14
220 — Hatchet (F) pinned Klopfenstein 5:39
285 — Holtsberry (F) won by forfeit

GENOA 44, BAY VILLAGE BAY 28
106 — Demilio (G) ppinned Zitello 1:13
113 — B. Tepper (B) maj. dec. Widmer 15-3
120 — A. Tepper (B) dec. Bates 5-1
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Kloepfer 2”46
132 — Reeder (G) maj. dec. Kubinski 11-1
138 — Brill (B) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Langer 2:15
152 — Fejes (G) maj. dec. Kubinski 12-4
160 — Kuma (B) pinned Brown :08
170 — Snider (G) pinned Meaney 3:09
182 — Wright (B) dec. Baird 9-6
195 — Spies (B) won by forfeit
220 — Nino (G) pinned Woodruff 1:56
285 — Buckner (G) pinned Beniard :30

GENOA 59, DEFIANCE 15
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — WIdmer (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) won by forfeit
126 — Villareal (D) dec. Morrison 9-2
132 — Reeder (G) dec Chavez 5-2
138 — Martinez (D) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) dec. Meyer 5-4
152 — Fejes (G) won by forfeit
160 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
170 — Baird (G) won by forfeit
182 — Baird (G) won by forfeit
195 — Osborne (D) pinned Drummond 1:37
220 — Nino (G) pinned Morris 4:35
285 — Buckner (G) pinned Seibert 4:47

GENOA 50, EASTWOOD 15
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — Widmer (G) pinned Brown 1:40
120 — Bates (G) pinned McCullough 5:31
126 — Morrison (G) dec. A. Caris 10-6
132 — Reeder (G) maj. dec. Drown 11-0
138 — Moore (G) maj. dec. Glaze 8-0
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Tefft 1:55
152 — Fejes (G) dec. Radabaugh 9-4
160 — Davidson (Ea) dec. Szymanski 7-1
170 — R. Caris (Ea) dec. Snider 5-4
182 — Patterson (Ea) pinned Baird 3:25
195 — Wolf (Ea) dec. Espinoza 7-0
220 — Nino (G) pinned Nauman 3:04
285 — Cutchall (G) pinned Shultz :09

GENOA 72, PATRICK HENRY 11
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Wade :40
113 — Widmer (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) pinned Hinojosa 1:00
126 — Morrison (G) won by forfeit
132 — Reeder (G) won by forfeit
138 — Cash (PH) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) won by forfeit
152 — Fejes (G) won by forfeit
160 — Brown (G) pinned Reese 1:33
170 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
182 — Powers (PH) tech. fall Baird 19-3
195 — Espinoza (G) won by forfeit
220 — Nino (G) pinned Tussing :22
285 — Buckner (G) won by forfeit

MONTPELIER 55, ARCHBOLD 18
106 — Murray (M) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Ries (M) won by forfeit
126 — Luna  (A) pinned Ries 5:19
132 — Taylor (M) pinned Rodriguez 5:05
138 — Royer (M) pinned Petersen 5:02
145 — Birdsall (M) dec. Rocha 8-3
152 — Hogrefe (A) pinned McDaniel 2:56
160 — McKelvey (M) won by forfeit
170 — Benner (M) won by forfeit
182 — Hand (M) won by forfeit
195 — Thompson (M) maj. dec. Humbert 17-6
220 — Klopfenstein (A) won by forfeit
285 — Keller (M) won by forfeit

MONTPELIER 46, EDGERTON 27
106 — Jordan (Ed) pined Ries :12
113 — Double forfeit
120 — G. Santa-Rita dec. Cooley 13-11 OT
126 — Hutchinson (M) won by forfeit
132 — Taylor (M) pinned Nihart 2:48
138 — VanVleet (Ed) pinned Royer 2:34
145 — S. Santa-Rita (Ed) won by forfeit
152 — Birdsall (M) maj. dec. Bruce 10-2
160 — McKelvey (M) pinned Daniels 2:50
170 — Benner (M) pinned Motter 1:27
182 — Hand (M) pinned Hurley :21
195 — Thompson (M) won by forfeit
220 — Goelzenleucher (Ed) won by forfeit
285 — Keller (M) pinned Cade 3:16

MONTPELIER 41, FAIRVIEW 38
106 — Reineck (F) pinned Ries :37
113 — Laguna (F) won by forfeit
120 — Cooley (M) won by forfeit
126 — Taylor (M) tech. fall Trowbridge 16-0
132 — Kelley (F) pinned Hutchison 2:07
138 — Royer (M) pinned Sidle 3:14
145 — Birdsall (M) won by forfeit
152 — Carpenter (F) tech. fall McDaniiel 19-3
160 — McKelvey (M) pinned Czartoski :29
170 — Benner (M) pinned Bassett 1:05
182 — Hand (M) pinned Johns :30
195 — Rossman (F) dec. Thompson 3-1 OT
220 — Hatchet (F) won by forfeit
285 — Holtsberry (F) pinned Keller :39

MONTPELIER 54, HICKSVILLE 18
106 — Jasso (H) pinned Ries ::57
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Cooley (M) won by forfeit
126 — Taylor (M) won by forfeit
132 — Royer (M) won by forfeit
138 — Laney (H) pinned Strubburg  3:13
145 — Birdsall (M) won by forfeit
152 — Stinebuck (H) pinned McDaniel 1:34
160 — McKelvey (M) won by forfeit
170 — Benner (M) won by forfeit
182 — Hand (M) pinned Wulff :35
195 — Thompson (M) won by forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Keller (M) won by forfeit

MONTPELIER 36, TINORA 33
106 — Driftmeyer (T) pinned Ries 1:17
113 — Steinberger (T) won by forfeit
120 — Cooley (M) pinned G. Bouza 1:57
126 — Taylor (M) dec. Higbea 6-0
132 — Hutchinson (M) pinned King 1:47
138 — Royer (M) won by forfeit
145 — Gares (T) dec. Birdsall 10-5
152 — Marshall (T) pinned McDaniel 3:01
160 — Urivez (T) pinned McKelvey 2:30
170 — D. Bouza (T) pinned Benner 1:26
182 — Hand (M) won by forfeit
195 — Thompson (M) dec. Hinojosa 13-6
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Keller (M) won by forfeit

BRYAN 48, EVERGREEN 24
106 — Miller (Ev) won by forfeit
113 — Herr (Ev) won by forfeit
120 — Owen (B) won by forfeit
126 — Green (B) won by forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — S. Nagel (B) pinned Kasefang :23
145 — Breneman (B) won by forfeit
152 — Struble (B) pinned Berger 1:49
160 — Walter (B) won by forfeit
170 — B. Nagel (B) pinned Patchin 2:19
182 — Rade (Ev) pinned Taylor 1:16
195 — Williamson (Ev) won by forfeit
220 — Coopshaw (Ev) pinned Beck :35
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Nichols :56

EASTWOOD 51, BRYAN 21
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Brown (Ea) won by forfeit
120 — McCullough (Ea) maj. dec. Owens 21-7
126 — A. Caris (Ea) pinned Green :51
132 — Double forfeit
138 — S. Nagel (B) pinned Glaze :18
145 — Tefft (Ea) pinned Breneman :1:15
152 — Struble (B) pinned Radabaugh 1:32
160 — Walter (B) dec. Davidson 7-2
170 — R. Caris (Ea) tech. fall B. Nagel 18-3
182 — Patterson (Ea) pinned Taylor 1:52
195 — Wolf (Ea) won by forfeit
220 — Nauman (Ea) pinned Beck :19
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Shultz :08

GENOA 45, BRYAN 36
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — Widmer (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) pinned Owens 1:24
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Green 1:56
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Ramos 1:13
138 — S. Nagel (B) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Brenman 1:15
152 — Struble (B) pinned Fejes 3:p06
160 — Walter (B) pinned Brown :48
170 — Snider (G) dec. B. Nagel
182 — Saul (B) pinned Baird :34
195 — Taylor (B) pinned Drummond 2:34
220 — Nino (G) pinned Beck 1::48
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Buckner :18

BRYAN 54, PATRICK HENRY 19
106 — Wade (PH) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Hinojosa (PH) won by default
126 — Green (B) won by forfeit
132 — Ramos (B) won by forfeit
138 — Cole (PH) dec. S. Nagel
145 — Breneman (B) won by forfeit
152 — Struble (B) won by forfeit
160 — Walter (B) pinned Brewer 1:03
170 — B. Nagel (B) won by forfeit
182 — Powers (PH) maj. dec. Saul
195 — Taylor (B) won by forfeit
220 — Beck (B) pinned Tussing :30
285 — Shepherd (B) won by forfeit

BRYAN 37, NAPOLEON 36
106 — Miller (N) won by forfeit
113 — Beard (N) won by forfeit
120 — Pedraza (N) pinned Owens 5:13
126 — McDowell (N) dec. Green 6-3
132 — Smith (N) won by forfeit
138 — Mahlman (N) dec. S. Nagel 11–4
145 — Breneman (B) pinned T. Pettit 3:33
152 — Struble (B) won by forfeit
160 — Walter (B) pinned Leatherman 1:46
170 — Saul (B) maj. dec. Blackwood 10-1
182 — B. Nagel (B) dec. Funchion 15-9
195 — Al. Pettit (N) pinned Taylor 1:50
220 — Beck (B) pinned An. Pettit 1:54
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Ramsey :49

BRYAN 57, GOLD MEDALS 18
106 — Desgranges (GM) won by forfeit
113 — Diekman (GM) won by forfeit
120 — Owens (B) pinned Baker 1:14
126 — Brackman (GM) dec. Green
132 — Sutton (GM) dec. Ramos
138 — S. Nagel (B)) pinned Meng :22
145 — Breneman (B) dec. Fenner
152 — Struble (B) won by forfeit
160 — Walter (B) won by forfeit
170 — B. Nagel (B) won by forfeit
182 — Saul (B) pinned Kaucheck 2:46
195 — Taylor (B) won by forfeit
220 — Beck (B) pinned Chemeliweski 1:30
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Niefer 4:12

BRYAN 40, BAY VILLAGE BAY 31
106 — Zitello (BV) won by forfeit
113 — B. Tepper (BV) won by forfeit
120 — A. Tepper (BV) pinned Owens 1:12
126 — Green (B) dec. Kloepfer
132 — Ramos (B) dec. N. Kubinski
138 — S. Nagel (B) pinned Brill 1:11
145 — Langer (BV) maj. dec. Breneman
152 — Struble (B) pinned J. Kubinski 2:24
160 — Walter (B) dec. Ruma
170 — B. Nagel (B) pinned Meaney :26
182 — Wright (BV) dec. Saul
195 — Spies (BV) pinned Taylor 1:05
220 — Beck (B) ppinned Woodruff 1:26
285 — Shepherd (B) pinned Beniard 1:37

BRYAN 40, DEFIANCE 21
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Pester (B) won by forfeit
120 — Barajas (D) pinned Owens :43
126 — Villareal (D) pinned Green 3:20
132 — Zipfel (D) pinned Ramos 5:59
138 — S. Nagel (B) pinned Clellan 2:55
145 — Breneman (B) dec. Meyer
152 — Struble (B) maj. dec. Botek
160 — Walter (B) won by forfeit
170 — B. Nagel (B) dec Readon
182 — Taylor (B) won by forfeit
195 — Osborne (D) won by forfeit
220 — Beck (B) pinned Morris 1:19
285 — Seibert (D) dec. Shepherd

ARCHBOLD 70, HICKSVILLE 4
106 — Arce (A) pinned Jasso :55
113 — Meyer (A) won by forfeit
120 — Short (A) won by forfeit
126 — Rufenacht (A) won by forfeit
132 — Eggers (A) won by forfeit
138 — Zimmerman (A) won by forfeit
145 — Day (A) maj. dec. Laney 10-1
152 — Stinebuck (H) maj. dec. Griime 16-5
160 — Parsley (A) won by forfeit
170 — Bell (A) pinnd Wulff 1:06
182 — Hammersmith (A) won by forfeit
195 — Jaramillo (A) won by forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Klinger (A) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 30, HICKSVILLE 21
106 — Jasso (H) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Luna (A) won by forfeit
132 — Rodriguez (A) won by forfeit
138 — Manz (A) won by forfeit
145 — Laney (H) dec. Rocha 13-7
152 — Stinebuck (H) pinned Hogrefe 4:46
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Wullff (H) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Humbert (A) won by forfeit
220 — Klopfenstein (A) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

ARCHBOLD 58, COLDWATER 15
106 — Arce (A) dec. Uhlenhake 3-0
113 — Meyer (A) ppinned Seibert 4:43
120 — Short (A) dec. Tebbe 8-2
126 — Rufenacht (A) pinned Obringer 3:30
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Kaiser  1:34
138 — Zimmerman (A) pinned Schlater 1:38
145 — Day (A) pinned Muhlenkamp 1:49
152 — Grime (A) won by forfeit
160 — Parsley (A) maj. dec. Collett 12-1
170 — Bell (A) won by forfeit
182 — Clune (Co) pinned Hammersmith 2:33
195 — Schwieterman (Co) won by forfeit
220 — Post (Co) dec. Jaramillo 3-0
285 — Klinger (A) pinned Cupp :29

ARCHBOLD 76, FAIRVIEW 6
106 — Arce (A) pinned Reineck :12
113 — Meyer (A) pinned Laguna 5:17
120 — Short (A) won by forfeit
126 — Rufenacht (A) tech. fall Trowbridge 16-0
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Kelley 1:29
138 — Zimmerman (A) pinned Sidle :16
145 — Day (A) won by forfeit
152 — Grime (A) pinned Carpenter 5:29
160 — Parsley (A) pinned Czartoski 1:25
170 — Bell (A) tech. fall Bassett 2:23
182 — Hammersmith (A) pinned Johns 1:09
195 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Rossman 5:06
220 — Hatcher (F) won by forfeit
285 — Klinger (A) pinned Holstberry :52

ARCHBOLD 59, TINORA 15
106 — Arce (A) pinned Driftmeyer :42
113 — Meyer (A) ppinned Steinberger 3:55
120 — Short (A) pinned G. Bouza :33
126 — Rufenacht (A) tech. fall Higbea 16-1
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Beavers 1:21
138 — Zimmerman (A) won by forfeit
145 — Day (A) pinned Gares 1:23
152 — Marshall (T) pinned Grime 5:17
160 — Urivez (T) dec. Parsley 6-4
170 — D. Bouza (T) pinned Bell 3:55
182 — Hammersmith (A) won by forfeit
195 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Hinojosa 1:02
220 — double forfeit
285 — Klinger (A) won by forfeit

EDGERTON 48, ARCHBOLD 27
106 — Jordan (Ed) won by forfeit
113 — G. Santa-Rita (Ed) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Luna (A) won by forfeit
132 — Rodriguez (A) pinned Nihart ::46
138 — VanVleet (Ed) pinned Manz 2:50
145 — S. Santa-Rita (Ed) pinned Rocha :49
152 — Baden (A) dec. Bruce 7-2
160 — Daniels (Ed) pinned Hogrefe 1:47
170 — Motter (Ed) won by forfeit
182 — Hurley (Ed) won by forfeit
195 — Humbert (A) won by forfeit
220 — Klopfenstein (A) pinned Goelzenleucher 2:59
285 — Cade (Ed) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 74, EVERGREEN 6
106 — Arce (A) won by forfeit
113 — Meyer (A) pinned Herr 3:20
120 — Short (A) won by forfeit
126 — Rufenacht (A) won by forfeit
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Kasefang 1:15
138 — Zimmerman (A) won by forfeit
145 — Day (A) won by forfeit
152 — Grime (A) tech. fall Boerger 15-0
160 — Parsley (A) dec. Patchin 7-4
170 — Bell (A) won by forfeit
182 — Hammersmith (A) pinned Rade 4:55
195 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Williamson :42
220 — Coopshaw (Ev) pinned Klopfenstein 3:54
285 —Klinger (A) pinned Nichols 3:20

ARCHBOLD 62, BRYAN 15
106 — Arce (A) won by forfeit
113 — Meyer (A) won by forfeit
120 — Short (A) won by forfeit
126 — Rufenacht (A) tech. fall Bingham 15-0
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Green 2:50
138 — Zimmerman (A) dec. Nagel 9-4
145 — Day (A) pinned Breneman 1:07
152 — Struble (B) pinned Grime 1:56
160 — Walter (B) dec. Parsley 8-6
170 — Nagel (B) pinned Bell 2:35
182 — Hammersmith (A) pinned Saul 1:13
195 — Humbert (A) won by forfeit
220 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Beck 2:20
285 — Klinger (A) pinned Riddle 1:29

SWANTON 45, BRYAN 33
106 — Bradish (S) won by forfeit
113 — McCoy (S) won by forfeit
120 — Reisinger (S) won by forfeit
126 — Green (B) dec. Timppe 3-0
132 — Sego (S) maj. dec. Bingham 12-4
138 — Nagel (B) won by forfeit
145 — Breneman (B) won by forfeit
152 — Struble (B) pinned Sienkewicz 1:24
160 — Walter (B) pinned Houstobn 1:33
170 — Saul (B) pinned Griffin :46
182 — Reisinger (S) maj. dec. Nagel 17-4
195 — Price (S) pinned Taylor 3:29
220 — Rainey (S) pinned Riddle 3:36
285 — Keller (S) pinned Beck :30

EDGERTON 46, HICKSVILLE 3
106 — Jordan (Ed) pinned Jasso 1:57
113 — Santa-Rita (Ed) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Nihart (Ed) won by forfeit
138 — VanVleet (Ed) dec. Laney 1-0
145 — Santa-Rita (Ed) dec. Stinebuck 7-5 OT
152 — Bruce (Ed) won by forfeit
160 — Daniels (Ed) won by forfeit
170 — Wulff (H) dec. Motter 9-6
182 — Hurley (Ed) won by forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Goeltzenleucher (Ed) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

TINORA 50, EDGERTON 15
106 — Jordan (Ed) pinned Driftmeyer 3:20
113 — Steinberger (T) dec. Santa-Rita 6-4
120 — Bouza (T) won by forfeit
126 — Ring (T) won by forfeit
132 — Higbea (T) pinned Nihart 1:533
138 — VanVleet (Ed) won by forfeit
145 — Santa-Rita (Ed) dec. Gates 4-1
152 — Marshall (T) pinned Bruce 1:27
160 — Urivez (T) tech. fall Daniels 19-2
170 — Bouza (T) pinned Motter :409
182 — Westrick (T) pinned Hurley 1:51
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Hinojosa (T) pinned Goeltzenleucher 1:16
285 — Double forfeit

AYERSVILLE 45, FAIRVIEW 28
106 — Howard (A) pinned Reineck 1:22
113 — Behringer (A) pinned Laguna 1:23
120 — Trowbridge (F) pined Kelly 4:50
126 — Alvarado (A) won by forfeit
132 — Kelley (F) dec. Shreve 18-16
138 — Sidle (F) pinned Acosta 5:10
145 — Clark (A) pinned Roose 2:48
152 — Czartoski (F) dec. Fry 8-4
160 — Meyer (F) pinned Olivarez 4::45
170 — Ankney (A) tech fall Bassett 16-1
182 — Bergeon (A) pinned Johns 1:53
195 — Rossman (F) dec. Drees 15-5
220 — Friesner (A) maj. dec. Hatchett 17-4
285 — Fry (A) pinned Holtsberry 1:35

FAIRVIEW 78, PARKWAY 6
106 — Reineck (F) pinned Kraft 4:17
113 — Laguna (F) pinned Ford 3:41
120 — Lambert (F) won by forfeit
126 — Trowbridge (F) won by forfeit
132 — Kelley (F) pinned Fox :16
138 — Sidle (F) won by forfeit
145 — Roose (F) won by forfeit
152 — Czartowski (F) won by forfeit
160 — Carpenter (F) won by forfeit
170 — Meyer (F) pinned Hiucke 3:50
182 — Johns (F) pinned Joseph 2:24
195 — Rossman (F) won by forfeit
220 — Hatchett (F) won by forfeit
285 — Hipply (P) pinned Holtsberry

PAULDING 70, ADA 10
106 — Seals (P) won by forfeit
113 — Minck (P) won by forfeit
120 — Salinas (P) won by forfeit
126 — Foster (P) won by forfeit
132 — Deatrick (P) pinned Rockhill :54
138 — Wesley (P) pinned Higgins 1:18
145 — Mock (P) won by forfeit
152 — Hannah (A) maj. dec. Nichols 15-1
160 — Windle (A) pinned Jarrell 1:46
170 — Deatrick (P) pinned Beach 3:17
182 — Schindler (P) pinned Allen :50
195 — Valdez (P) maj. dec. Woodland 13-5
220 — Ash (P) pinned Pitney 1:45
285 — Manz (P) pinned Beckwith 1:01

PAULDING 60, SPENCERVILLE 18
106 — Seals (P) won by forfeit
113 — Minck (P) pinned King 1:36
120 — Foster (P) won by forfeit
126 — Deatrick (P) pinned Smith 1:06
132 — Wesley (P) dec. Bockey 3-2
138 — Binkley (S) pinned Mock
145 — Bellows (S) won by forfeit
152 — Nichols (P) pinned Brown 1:58
160 — Jarrel (P) pinned Sawmiller 1:30
170 — Deatrick (P) won by forfeit
182 — Valdez (P) won by forfeit
195 — Schindler (P) pinned Burnett 1:15
220 — Ash (P) dec. Krouskop 3-2
285 — Dues (S) pinned Manz 1:12

TINORA 59, ANTWERP 10
106 — Deiftmeyer (T) won by forfeit
113 — Steinberger (T) won by forfeit
120 — Bouza (T) won by forfeit.
126 — Higbea (T) pinned Hall 2:53
132 — Hall (A) maj. dec. Beavers 14–1
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Gares (T) tech. fall Clark 22-7
152 — Marshall (T) pinned Hall 1:51
160 — Urivez (T) pinned Perry :12
170 — Bouza (T) pinned VanAtta :21
182 — Westrick (T) won by forfeit
195 — double forfeit
220 — Hinojosa (T) dec. Laker 12-5
285 — Bute (A) won by forfeit

ANTWERP 30, HICKSVILLE 24
106 — Jasso (H) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Hall (A) won by forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Laney (H) pinned Hall 1:46
145 — Stinebucck (H) pinned Clark 3:46
152 — Hall (A) won by forfeit
160 — Perry (A) won by forfeit
170 — Double forfeit
182 — Wulff (H) pinned VanAtta 2:58
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Laaker (A) won by forfeit
285 — Bute (A) won by forfeit

AYERSVILLE 81, PARKWAY 0
106 — Howard (A) pinned Kraft 1:32
113 — Behringer (A) pinned Ford 1:33
120 — Kelly (A) won by forfeit
126 — Alvarado (A) won by forfeit
132 — Shreve (A) pinned Fox :28
138 — Acosta (A) won by forfeit
145 — Clark (A) won by forfeit
152 — Fry (A) won by forfeit
160 — Olivarez (A) won by forfeit
170 — Ankney (A) pinnd Hucke 1:01
182 — Bergeon (A) pinned Joseph 1:29
195 — Drees (A) won by forfeit
220 — Fry (A) won by forfeit
285 — Friesner (A) dec. Hipply 11-4

TOLEDO C.C. 58, TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS 12
106 — Portillo (TCC) tech. fall McGibbeny 20-5
113 — Venia (TCC) won by forfeit
120 — Beltran (TCC) won by forfeit
126 — Hagan (TCC) pinned Kanderski 3:22
132 — Cramer (TCC) pinned Bali 1:30
138 — Mossing (TCC) pinned Schenk 1:05
145 — Jackson (TCC) dec. Kronbach 4-2 OT
152 — Kaucher (TCC) pinned Shubert 4:57
160 — Beauch (TCC) tech. fall Welling 15-0
170 — Evans (TSF) dec. Murrey 5-32
182 — Uram (TSF) pinned Fann 2:46
195 — Gregory (TCC) dec. High 3-2
220 — Green (TCC) pinned Hartley 3:50
285 — Burns (TSF) dec. Fisher 7-0

TOLEDO C.C. 49, TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S 18
106 — Portillo (TCC) won by forfeit
113 — Venia (TCC) dec. Nichols 6-4 OT
120 — Beltran (TCC) maj. dec. O’Brien 13-2
126 — Hagen (TCC) tech. fall Rush 15-0
132 — Cramer (TCC) maj. dec. Turner 15-5
138 — Mossing (TCC) won by forfeit
145 — Jackson (TCC) dec. Reese 13-7
152 — Kaucher (TCC) pinned Caudill 3:20
160 — Beauch (TCC) won by forfeit
170 — Murrey (TCC) dec. Jewell 8-7
182 — Dinkins (TSJ) pinned Fann 3:55
195 — Gregory (TCC) dec. Bostdorff 13-7
220 — Baum (TSJ) pinnd Green 1:37
285 — Krall (TSJ) pinned Fisher 3:33

ANTHONY WAYNE 37, MAUMEE 33
106 — LaChapelle (M) pinned Donahue :31
113 — Schneider (AW) maj. dec. Cole 8-0
120 — Yates (AW) pinned Carmargo 1:09
126 — Yates (AW) pinned Sholl 1:29
132 — King (AW) dec. Goatley 7-6
138 — Arroyo (M) dec. Dennie 6-3
145 — Keil (AW) pinned Stachowiak 2:23
152 — Goyetche (M) dec. Jagodinski 3-1
160 — Harder (AW) won by forfeit
170 — Puhl (M) dec Switzer 6-2
182 — Morgan (AW) won by forfeit
195 — Arroyo (M) pinned Thakur 3:59
220 — Gzegorzewski (M) pinned Lyell 1:04
285 — Arroyo (M) pinned Benschoter 1:28

DEFIANCE 38, CELINA 24
106 — Asssaf (D) pinned Whitaker 1:41
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Marroquin (D) dec. Crites 10-4
126 — Villareal (D) pinned Gibson 1::08
132 — Chavez (D) pinned Mitchell 1:28
138 — Garwood (Cel) dec. Clellan 10-4
145 — Meyer (D) tech. fall Dillon 17-1
152 — Botek (D) dec. Kramer 8-1
160 — Martinez (D) dec. Guingrich 14-9
170 — Cowtery (Cel) won by forfeit
182 — Sillaman (Cel) won by forfeit
195 — Osborne (D) pinned Lockwood 3:24
220 — Axe (Cel) dec. Morris 7-2
285 — Wade (Cel) won by forfeit

ST. MARYS MEMORIAL 49, DEFIANCE 26
106 — Chaney (SM) won by default
113 — Hower (SM) won by forfeit
120 — Barajas (D) pinned Liming :48
126 — Villareal (D) pinned Quellhorst 3:48
132 — Chavez (D) pinned Rhinock 3:14
138 — Zipfel (D) maj. dec. Swanson 12-1
145 — Meyer (D) maj. dec. Knous 12-3
152 — Heitkamp (SM) pinned Botek 4:57
160 — Slife (SM) dec. Martinez 10-4
170 — Lemmerman (SM) won by forfeit
182 — Knous (SM) won by forfeit
195 — Perry (SM) maj. dec. Osborne 13-3
220 — Hicks (SM) pinned Morris 1:35
285 — Simons (SM) won by forfeit

PERRYSBURG 64, SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 6
106- Khyron Vidales (PBG) dec. Mahdi Jaloudi (NV) 2-1
113- Jack Walton (PBG) maj. dec Luke Rempe (NV) 10-1
120- Nathan Meyers (PB) pinned Austin Dilday (NV) 3:19
126- Leo Romp (PB) pinned Nick Adams (NV) 3:03
132- Matt Hosler (NV) pinned Mike Hess (PB) 1:45
138- Adam Shue (PB) pinned Keith Sporleader (NV) 3:37
145- Alec Herhold (PB) dec. Jake Pawalczyk (NV) 13-7
152- Matt Waltermeyer (PB) won by forfeit
160- Dan Waltermeyer (PB) pinned DJ Schmuaker (NV) 3:06
170- Double Forfeit
182- Lucas Manning (PB) won by forfeit
195- Hunter Tammarine (PB) won by forfeit
220- Chaz Westfall (PB) won by forfeit
285- Stephen Middleton (PB) pinned Austin Snook (NV) 3:04

ST. MARYS MEMORIAL 43, LIMA SHAWNEE 31
106 — Lucas (LS) pinned Cheney
113 — Hower (SM) pinned Fleeger
120 — Hennon (LS) tech. fall Liming 17-2
126 — Plaugher (LS) pinned Quellhorst
132 — Kuhlman (LS) pinned Rhinock
138 — Swanson (SM) pinned Boroff
145 — Knous (SM) dec. Arthur 14-12
152 — Heitkamp (SM) maj. dec. Kohlhorst 11-0
160 — Slife (SM) pinned Cox
170 — Hefner (LS) tech. fall Lemmerman 24-7
182 — Knous (SM) pinned Hixenbaugh
195 — Perry (SM) won by forfeit
220 — Wise (LS) dec. Hicks 4-2
285 — Simon (SM) pinned Howell

LIMA SHAWNEE 51, CELINA 25
106 — Lucas (LS) pinned Whitaker
113 — Fleeger (LS) won by forfeit
120 — Hennon (LS) dec. Crites 6-0
126 — Plaugher (LS) pinned Gibson
132 — Kuhlman (LS) pinned Mitchell
138 — Garwood (Cel) tech. fall Boroff 27-12
145 — Arthur (LS) pinned Dillon
152 — Guingrich (Cel) tech. fall Kohlhorst 17-1
160 — Cox (LS) pinned Cramer
170 — Cowdery (Cel) dec. Flynn 5-4
182 — Hefnr ((LS) pinned Silliman
195 — Lockwood (Cel) won by forfeit
220 — Wise (LS) pinned Axe
285 — Wade (Cel) pinned Howell

LIMA BATH 60, VAN WERT 9
106 — Stahl (LB) won by forfeit
120 — Ingram (LB) won by forfeit
126 — Davis (LB) pinned Hammond
132 — Stonehill (LB) pinnd Crisenbery
138 — Garrett (LB) pinned Rutkowski
145 — Lowe (LB) dec. Thompson 7-6
152 — Wise (LB) pinned Stoller
160 — Royer (VW) dec. Rabley 6-0
170 — Rudisill (LB) dec. Daniels 7-4
182 — Knock (LB) pinned Hill
195 — LaMarr (LB) won by forfeit
220 — Lhamon (LB) pinned Thomas
285 — Contreras (VW) pinned Neal

LIMA BATH 72, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 9
106 — Stahl (LB) pinned Basinger
120 — Ingram (LB) pinned Escobedo
126 — Davis (LB) won by forfeit
132 — Stonehill (LB) won by forfeit
138 — Garrett (LB) won by forfeit
145 — Lowe (LB) won by forfeit
152 — Wise (LB) pinned Recker
160 — Rabley (LB) pinned Erford
170 — Rudisill (LB) pinned Meyer
182 — Wells (O-G) dec. Knoch 12-8
195 — Lamarr (KB) pinned Meyer
220 — Lahmon (LB) pinned  Otto
285 — Neal (LB) pinned Gibson

WOODMORE 44, ROSSFORD 35
106 — Schultz (Ro) won by forfeit
113 — Schnitker (W) won by forfeit
120 — Ulinksi (W) pinned Burlage 1:20
126 — Ball (Ro) pinned Cowell :56
132 — Gaghen (W) tech. fall Goldsmith 15-0
138 — Rozzi (W) pinned Clark 1:04
145 — Orr (Ro) won by forfeiit
152 — Klocko (Ro) tech. fall Ratz 23-4
160 — Zatko (W) dec. Myers 4-3
170 — Johnson (Ro) pinned Flores 4:47
182 — Young (W) won by forfeit
195 — Linke (W) won by forfeit
220 — Flores (W) won by forfeit
285 — Robbins (Ro) pinned Alvear :35

OTSEGO 36, LIBERTY CENTER 24
106 — Jacobs (O) won by forfeit
113 — Vollmar (LC) dec. Baus 5-2
120 — Cox (LC) maj. dec. West 13-0
126 — Elling (LC) dec. Soto 3-0
132 — Armbrecht (LC) dec. Limes 1-0
138 — Glosser (O) maj. dec. Kaiser 10-1
145 — Niner (LC) pinned Tercha 3:30
152 — Glenn (O) maj. dec. Knipp 10-2
160 — Minchella (O) pinned Pippen :36
170 — Hendrix (O) maj. dec. Gillen 16-8
182 — Spieth (LC) pinned Kitchen :26
195 — Toney (O) won by forfeit
220 — Hoiles (O) won by forfeit

LAKOTA 44, SENECA EAST 12
106 —Shook (SE) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Kroeger (L) pinned Swanagan :21
126 — Tolento (L) pinned Renne 1:21
132 — Veres (SE) won by forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Bickford (L) dec. Hoepf 11-4
152 — Jaso L) pinned Schoen 3:58
160 — Double forfeit
170 —Jaso (L) won by forfeit
182 — Arriaga (L) pinned Lucius 3:59
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Carver (L) won by forfeit
285 — Flanigan (L) pinned Bollinger 1:17

LAKOTA 36, FREMONT ST. JOSEPH 18
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Kroeger (L) won by forfeit
126 — Tolento (L) won by forfeit
132 — Vasquez (FSJ) won by forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Bickford (L) won by forfeit
152 — Jaso (L) won by forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Jaso (L) won by forfeit
182 — Arriaga (L) won by forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Wurzel (FSJ) pinned Carver 1:54
285 — Durbin (FSJ) pinned Flanagan 1:23

DELTA 64, GIBSONBURG 9
106 — Rayfield (D) won by forfeit
113 — Speiss (D) pinned Collin 1:08
120 — Keller (D) pinned Schmeltz 3:20
126 — Dailey (D) pinned Campbell :35
132 — Marteney (D) pinned Geary 4:51
138 — Valentine (D) pinnd Vasquez 1:44
145 — Godsey (D) pinned Ickes 1::19
152 — Fahrer (D) pinned Blausey 1:24
160 — Mattin (D) on by forfeit
170 — Keller (D) pinned Henline 1:34
182 — Auld (G) dec. Francis 12-7
195 — Carter (D) maj. dec. Kreais 11-2
220 — Metcalf (G) pinned Parker 1:37
285 — Double forfeit

GIBSONBURG 48, HICKSVILLE 19
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Collins (G) pinned Jasso :30
120 — Schmeltz (G) pinned Vasquez :17
126 — Speakman (H) tech. fall Campbell 23-7
132 — Laney (H) pinned Geary 4:26
138 — Stinebuck (H) dec. Vazquez 12-6
145 — Ickes (G) won by forfeit
152 — Blausey (G) pinned Johnsonbaugh 1:26
160 — Henline (GH) won by forfeit
170 — Double forfeit
182 — Auld (G) won by forfeit
195 — Kreais (G) won by forfeit
220 — Metcalf (G) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

DELAWARE HAYES 60, GIBSONBURG 9
106 — Detunno (DH) won by forfeit
113 — Brusco (DH) pinned Collins 2:37
120 — Shaver (DH) dec. Schmeltz 6-0
126 — Davies (DH) pinned Campbell 1:08
132 — Webb (G) won by forfeit
138 — Brockettt (DH) dec. Geary  6-1
145 — Dydek (DH) pinned Vasquez 5:51
152 — Beyer (H) pinned Ickes 1:27
160 — Simpson (H) pinned Blausey 3:52
170 — Martinez (H) pinned Henline 3:08
182 — Sierawski (DH) pinned Kreais 1:02
195 — Richard (DH) pinned Auld 5:56
220 — Metcalf (G) dec. Johnson 8-6 OT
285 — Louck (DH) won by forfeit

GIBSONBURG 39, COLUMBUS SOUTH 33
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Collins (G) pinned Hill :33
120 — Campbell (G) pinned Romaine :27
126 — Schmeltz (G) pinned Robinette 1:26
132 — Geary (G) dec. Rister 10-4
138 — McDonald (CS) dec. Vasquez 9-5
145 — Young (CS) pinned Ickes :34
152 — Blausey (G) pinnd Carll 1:31
160 — Henline (G) pinned Paris 1:44
170 — Valentin (CS) won by forfeit
182 — Price (CS) pinned Auld 5:18
195 — McGlawn (CS) pinned Kreais 3:50
220 — Metcalf (G) won by forfeit
285 — Palmer (CS) won by forfeit

GIBSONBURG 48, EDGERTON 36
106 — Jordan (Ed) won by forfeit
113 — Collins (G) pinned Santa-Rita 3:36
120 — Schmeltz (G) won by forfeit
126 — Campbell (G) won by forfeit
132 — Geary (G) pinned Nihart 1:22
138 — VanVleet (Ed) pinned Vasquez 3:27
145 — Santa-Rita (Ed) pinned Gomez :53
152 — Muehlfield (Ed) pinned Ickes 1:22
160 — Daniels (Ed) pinned Blausey 2:58
170 — Henline (G) pinned Motter 1:00
182 — Auld (G) pinned Hurley :12
195 — Kreais (G) won by forfeit
220 — Metcalf (G) pinned Goeltzenleucher :45
285 — Cade (Ed) won by forfeit

MONTPELIER 51, EVERGREEN 28
106 — Murray (M) pinned Miller :57
113 — Reis (M) won by forfeit
120 — Cooley (M) dec. Herr 3-2
126 — Mildenstein (Ev) pinned Taylor 1:25
132 — Kasefaang (Ev) pinned Hutchison 1:52
138 — Royer (M) pinned Massie 2:24
145 — Birdsall (Mont) won by forfeit
152 — Boerger (Ev) dec. McDaniel 10-5
160 — McKelvey (M) won by forfeit
170 — Patchin (Ev) pinned Benner 3:15
182 — Hand (M) pinned Rade 3:42
195 — Thompson (M) pinned Williamson 4:59
220 — Zylvitis (Ev) won by forfeit
285 — Keller (M) won by forfeit

DELTA 64, MONTPELIER 6
106 — Dailey (D) pinned Murray 2:26
113 — Spiess (D) pinned Reis :31
120 — Keller (D) tech. fall Cooley 19-3
126 — Dailey (D) pinned Taylor 3:12
132 — Marteney (D) won by default
138 — Valentine (D) dec. Birdsall 4-1
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Godsey (D) tech. fall McDaniel 15–0
160 — Miller (D) pinned Benner 1:57
170 — Mattin (D) won by forfeit
182 — Keller (D) pinned Hand 1:52
195 — Francis (D) dec. Thompson 6-4
220 — Parker (D) won by forfeit
285 — Keller (M) won by forfeit

LIMA BATH 42, SPRINGBORO 28
106 —Boulton (S) pinned Stahl :50
113 — Ingram (LB) dec. Daley 8-3
120 — Green (S) won by forfeit
126 — Davis (LB) dec. Ottaway 11–5
132 — Daley (S) pinned Stonehill 5:30
138 — Garrrett (LB) pinned Case 3:42
145 — Lowe (LB) dec. HOnious 12-10
152 — Wise (LB) dec. Earley 6-3
160 — Adkins (S) pinnd Rabley 1:47
170 — Kylin (S) maj. dec. Rudasil 11-3
182 — Knock (LB) pinned Bernard :23
195 — LaMarr (LB) won by forfeit
220 — Lhamon (LB) pinnd Robinson :56
285 — Neal (LB) pinned Miller 1:05

ONTARIO 45, HILLSDALE 13
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Dretzka (O) won by forfeit
120 — Heldenbran (H) pinned Eichelberger 3:53
126 — Komives (O) won by forfeit
132 — Stiltner (H)) maj. dec. Renner 17-8
138 — Manning (O) pinned Marksberry 3:51
145 — Heldenbrand (H) dec. Dille 6-2
152 — double forfeit
160 — Miller (O) pinned Bachman :47
170 — Covert (O) dec. Mager 7-4
182 — Collins (O) won by forfeit
195 — Goodwin (O) won by forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Henry (O) won by forfeit

ONTARIO 33, MANSFIELD MADISON 27
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Merrell (MM) pinned Dretzka :57
120 — Coopwood (MM) dec. Eichellberger 5-3
126 — Komives (O) pinned Matern 1:23
132 — Speelman (MM) maj. dec. Manning 12-1
138 — Renner (O) pinned Evans 3:10
145 — Tackett (MM) tech. fall Dille 21-5
152 — Cathers (MM) won by forfeit
160 — Miller (O) pinned Markley 1:35
170 — Covert (O) won by forfeit
182 — Collins (O) won by forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Price (MM) dec. Goodwin 5-3 OT
285 — Henry (O) dec. Klupp 4-3

DELPHOS JEFFERSON 51, LINCOLNVIEW 18
106 — Rodriguez (L) won by forfeit
113 — Proctor (L) won by forfeit
120 — Kimmet (DJ) pinned Brudge 1:41
126 — Rassman (DJ) won by forfeit
132 — Hicks (DJ) dec. Gibson 7-0
138 — Vermule (DJ) won by forfeit
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Illig (DJ) won by forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Hicks (L) pinned Bennett 4:55
182 — Foust (DJ) won by forfeit
197 — C. McConnahea (DJ) pinned West 4:58
220 — D. McConnahea (DJ) won by forfeit
285 — Ketcham (DJ) pinned Matthews 2:49

DELPHOS JEFFERSON 42, ALLEN EAST 25
106 —Dues (AE) won by forfeit
113 — double forfeit
120 — Kimmet (DJ) won by forfeit
126 — Baker (AE) maj. dec. Rassman 12-3
132 — Hicks (DJ) won by forfeit
138 — Vermule (DJ) won by forfeit
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Illig (DJ) won by forfeit
160 — McAdoo (AE) won by forfeit
170 — Criblez (AE) pinned Bennett 4:14
182 — Foust (DJ) pinned May 1:56
197 — McConnahea (DJ) won by forfeit
220 — Cox (AE) dec. D. McConnahea 4-2 OT
285 — Ketcham (DJ) won by forfeit

LINCOLNVIEW 33, ALLEN EAST 18
106 — Rodriguez (L) pinned Dues 2:46
113 — Proctor (L) won by forfeit
120 — Baker (A) pinned Burdge 2:59
126 — double forfeit
132 — double forfeit
138 — double forfeit
145 — double forfeit
152 — double forfeit
160 — McAdoo (AE) won by forfeit
170 — Hicks (L) dec. Criblez 3-2 OT
182 — May (AE) won by forfeit
197 — Westt (L) pinned Cox 1:14
220 — double forfeit
285 — Matthews (L) won by forfeit

EASTWOOD 40, ELMWOOD 21
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Brown (Ea) dec. Andrich, 5-4.
120 — Pennington (El) dec. McCullough, 11-4.
126 — Caris (Ea) pinned Benschoter, 3:12.
132 — Dauterman (El) dec. Drown, 8-1.
138 — Hall (Elm) pinned Glaze, 3:56.
145 — Baer (Elm) maj. dec. Tefft, 10-2.
152 — Radabaugh (Ea) pinned Hathaway, 1:34.
160 — Davidson (Ea) dec. Jasso, 3-1.
170 — Caris (Ea) pinned Dyer, 5:28.
182 — Patterson (Ea) pinned Ramsey, :50.
195 — Wolf (Ea) maj. dec. LaWare, 9-1.
220 — Uzelac (El) won by forfeit.
285 — Nauman (Ea) pinned Krouse, :23.

UPPER SANDUSKY 54, TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 18
106 — Orians (US) won by forfeit.
113 — Dyer (US) won by forfeit
120 — Mengerink (US) pinned Eric, 2:41.
126 — Hanson (US) won by forfeit.
132 — R. Williams (TC) dec. Richmond, 7-1.
138 — Kopp (TC) pinned Landrum, 2:28.
145 — Correll (TC) dec. Solis, 11-8.
152 — S. Williams (TC) maj. dec. Guillen, 17-7.
160 — Payne (US) won by forfeit.
170 — Frey (US) pinned Akers, 1:57.
182 — Pritchard (US) pinned Hoffman, 1:54.
195 — Robertson (US) pinned Hardwell, 1:06.
220 — Baker (US) pinned Williams, :42.
285 — Overguard (US) won by forfeit.

GENOA 49, LIBERTY CENTER 24
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — Vollmar (LC) pinned Widmer 1:21
120 — Bates (G) pinned Cix 1:28
126 — Morrison (G) dec. Elling 10-5
132 — Kregula (LC) pinned Baker :42
138 — Nine (LC) dec. Moore 6-4
145 — Keenan (H) maj. dec. Knipp 15-6
152 — Fejes (G) pinned Pippin :29
160 — Gillen (LC) dec. Szymanski 4-2
170 — Spieth (LC) pinned Snider 1:30
182 — Espinoza (G) won by forfeit
195 — Baird (G) won by forfeit
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Cutchall (G) won by forfeit

GENOA 56, OTSEGO 6
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Jacobs :27
113 — Baus (O) dec. Widmer 7-5 OT
120 — Bates (G) pinned West 1:15
126 — Morrison (G) dec. Soto 4-0
132 — Reeder (G) dec. Limes 4-1
138 — Moore (G) dec. Glosser 4-2
145 — Keenan (G) dec. Tercha 7-5
152 — Fejes (G)maj. dec. Glenn 10-2
160 — Hendrix (O) dec. Szymanski 9-6
170 — Snider (G) maj. dec. Zuhlsdorf 12-0
182 — Baird (G) pinned Toney 1:33
195 — Espinoza (G) won by forfeit
220 — Nino (G) pinned Hoiles 1:00
285 — Buckner (G) won by forfeit

FREMONT ROSS 37, FINDLAY 32
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Scott (FR) won by forfeit.
120 — Mezinger (FR) dec. Jolliff, 3-1.
126 — Sanchez (Fin) dec. Conteras, 8-2.
132 — Staschiak (Fin) tech. fall Franks, 17-1.
138 — Weissinger (FR) pinned M. Kalani, 2:34.
145 — Grine (FR) won by forfeit.
152 — Geary (FR) maj. dec. Stockard, 12-1.
160 — T. Kalani (Fin) pinned Scherf, 1:23.
170 — Opp (Fin) pinned Baumgardner, 1:18.
182 — Silette (Fin) pinned Martinez, :44.
195 — Contreras (FR) won by forfeit.
220 — Harris (Fin) won by forfeit.
285 — Dolton (FR) won by forfeit.

TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS 36, FINDLAY 34
106 — Augustyniak (TSF) won by forfeit.
113 — McGibbeny (TSF) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (Fin) won by forfeit.
126 — Sanchez (Fin) pinned Kamelsky, 1:22.
132 — M. Kalani (Fin) dec. Ball, 8-4.
138 — Staschiak (Fin) dec. Schenk, 5-1.
145 — Kronbach (TSF) dec. Stockard, 5-3
152 — T. Kalani (Fin) maj. dec. Perez, 12-3.
160 — Welling (TSF) won by forfeit.
170 — Evans (TSF) dec. Opp, 4-2.
182 — Uram (TSF) won by forfeit.
195 — Silette (Fin) pinned High, 2:36.
220 — Harris (Fin) pinned Flech, 3:45
285 — Burns (TSF) won by forfeit.

TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS 39, FREMONT ROSS 31
106 — Augustyniak (TSF) won by forfeit
113 — Scott (FR) maj. dec. McGibbeny 11-2
120 — Mezinger (FR) won by forfeit
126 — Lewis (FR) maj. dec. Kamelsky 14-2
132 — Cavillo (FR) dec. Bal 6-5
138 — Weissinger (FR) maj. dec. Shenk 14-2
145 — Grine (FR) maj. dec. Kronbach 13-3
152 — Geary (FR) pinned Perez :09
160 — Welling (TSF) pinned Baumgardner :45
170 — Evans (TSF) won by disqualification
182 — Uram (TSF) dec. Brown 5-1
197 — High (TSF) dec. Contreras 3-1
220 — Flech (TSF) won by forfeit
285 — Dolton (FR) pinned Burns 1:18

MARGARETTA 48, HOPEWELL-LOUDON 21
106 — Harris (M) pinned Somers, 1:40.
113 — Rogers (M) pinned Young, 1:50.
120 — Crum (M) pinned Swartzmiller, 1:14.
126 — Vitt (H-L) pinned Wiedenheft, :24.
132 — Brock (H-L) pinned Emmons, :27.
138 — Stockmaster (M) tech. fall Velasquez, 23-8.
145 — Tetzloff (M) maj. dec. Magers, 16-2.
152 — Clouse (H-L) pinned Otto, 3:26.
160 — Myers (H-L) dec. Elswick, 7-6.
170 — Green (M) dec. Hrabak, 5-0.
182 — Riha (M) pinned Bustillos, 3:39.
195 — Reed (M) won by forfeit.
220 — Huber (M) pinned Potteiger, 1:48.
285 — Hossler (H-L) pinned Hamm, 5:54.

WAPAKONETA 78, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 6
106 — Hamel (W) pinned Basinger 1:42
113 — Martin (W) won by forfeit
120 — Plaugher (W) won by forfeit
126 — Mooore (W) won by forfeit
132 — Kaeck (W) won by forfeit
138 — Ambos (W) won by forfeit
145 — Valentine (W) won by forfeit
152 — Dauch (W) pinned Recker 3:23
160 — Dulebohn (W) pinned Erford :59
170 — Hengstler (W) pinned Meyer :50
182 — Brown (W) pinned Wells 3:09
195 — Brown (W) pinned Meyer 3:12
220 — Carpenter (W) pinned Ott :17
285 — Gibson (O-G) pinned Rankin 3:46

WAPAKONETA 53, VAN WERT 16
106 — Hamel (W) won by forfeit
113 — Martin (W) won by forfeit
120 — Plaugher (W) won by forfeit
126 — Moore (W) maj. dec. Hammond 16-8
132 — Kaeck (W) pinned Crisenbery 1:28
138 — Ambos (W) pinned Rutkowski :52
145 — Valentine (W) tech. fall Stoller 18-3
152 — Thompson (VW) dec. Dauch 6-5
160 — Royer (VW) maj. dec. Dulebohn 15-4
170 — Hengstler (W) tech. fall Daniels 20-5
182 — Brown (W) dec. Hill 6-2
195 — Brown (W) won by forfeit
220 — Thomas (VW) dec. Carpenter 14-7
285 — Contreras (VW) pinned Rankin :23

PERRYSBURG 52, SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 18
106- Tanner Ruiz (SV) dec. Brock Jones 7-1
113- Spencer Boyer (SV) dec. Khyron Vidales 9-6
120- Nathan Meyers (PB) dec. Dane Maier 4-2
126- Leo Romp (PB) maj. dec. Noah Burnett 12-1
132- Colton Crawford (SV) pinned Christian Spore 1:58
138- Alec Herhold (PB) pinned Keenan Newbold 1:56
145- Ryan Roth (PB) pinned Brendan Mulvaney 4:35
152- JP Newton (PB) won by forfeit
160- Will Waltermeyer (PB) dec. Jake Sowders 6-1
170- Rocco Caywood (PB) pinned Tyler Wittman 1:44
182- Kadin Llewellyn (PB) pinned Merek Yevtich 4:35
195- Brady Clayton (PB) pinned Patrick Schroeder :54
220- Hunter Topolski (PB) pinned Mark Delas :57
285- Cale Bonner (PB) pinned Andrew Kapela :37

NAPOLEON 49, MAUMEE 25
106 – Josh Miller (N) won by forfeit
113 – Seth Beard (N) tech. fall Casey Cole, 18-3
120 – Ryan Camago (M) maj. dec. Jacob Pedraza, 12-4
126 – Brandon McDowell (N) pinned Austin Sholl, 4:54
132 – Jeff Goatley (M) pinned Bry Brackman, 3:40
138 – Timmy Smith (N) maj. dec. Tony McCollough, 15-7
145 – Anthony Arroyo (M) dec. Logan Mahlman, 13-8
152 – Evan Goyetche (M) pinned Tyler Pettit, 1:36
160 – Zach Leatherman (N) pinned Austin Stackowiak, 2:15
170 – Logan Funchion (N) maj. dec. Cahle Puhl, 15-5
182 – Ian Blackwood (N) won by forfeit
195 – Alex Pettit (N) won by forfeit
220 – Johnny Arroyo (M) pinned Andrew Pettit, 2:19
285 – Seth Gerken (N) pinned Jacob Arroyo, 2:22.

ANTHONY WAYNE 59, SPRINGFIELD 12
106 — Donahue (AW) tech. fall Buck 20-5
113 — Estrada (AW) won by forfeit
120 — Schneider (AW) pinned Dusseau :29
126 — Yates (AW) tech. fall Pounders 21-4
132 — Brown (S) dec. Buckmaster 10-6
138 — King (AW) pinned Schultz :51
145 — Dennie (AW) maj. dec. Taylor 11-2
152 — Keil (AW) pinnd Obregon 1:34
160 — Harder (AW) won by forfeit
170 — Rable (AW) won by forfeit
182 — Switzer (AW) dec. Harris 14-8
195 — Lonsway (S) won by forfeit
220 — Summers (S) dec. Thakur 1-0
285 — Benschoter (AW) won by forfeit

LIBERTY CENTER 45, EVERGREEN 36
106 – Miller (E) won by forfeit
113 – Collin Vollmar (LC) won by forfeit
120 – Jake Cox (LC) pinned Nate Herr, 3:10
126 – Jake Mildenstein (E) pinned Kody Kregulka, 1:18
132 – Trey Armbrecht (LC) pinned Mason Fang, 3:08
138 – Zach Niner (LC) pinned Massie, :27
145 – Caleb Smith (LC) won by forfeit
152 – Mason Knipp (LC) pinned Jordan Boerger, 1:40
160 – Jared Gillen (LC) won by forfeit
170 – Jimmy Speith (LC) dec. Ryan Patchin, 7-5
182 – Casey Rade (E) pinned R.J. Sanchez, :22
195 – Sam Williamson (E) won by forfeit
220 – Tyler Coopshaw (E) won by forfeit
285 – Hicks (E) won by forfeit.

DELTA 55, LIBERTY CENTER 13
106 – Alex Daily (D) won by forfeit
113 – Jake Spiess (D) pinned Collin Vollmar, 1:13
120 – Kyle Keller (D) pinned Jake Cox, 1:46
126 – James Dailey (D) pinned Kody Kregulka, 2:34
132 – Dustin Martinez (D) dec. Trey Armbrecht, 3-1
138 – Zach Niner (LC) dec. Valentine, 8-2
145 – Caleb Smith (LC) won by forfeit
152 – Tyler Fahrer (D) pinned Mason Knipp (LC), 2:37
160 – Jared Mattin (D) maj. dec. Jared Gillen, 18-3
170 – Jimmy Speith (LC) maj. dec. Connor Keller, 12-2
182 – Mark Francis (D) pinned R.J. Sanchez, :49
195 – Tristian Carter (D) won by forfeit
220 – Blake Parker (D) won by forfeit
285 – double forfeit.

DEFIANCE 51, ELIDA 21
106 – Double forfeit
113 – Blaine Hunter (E) pinned Ryan Lantow, 3:49
120 – Chase Marroquin (D) pinned Dakota Rose, 3:56
126 – Tana Villareal (D) dec. Austin Arbogast 11-0
132 – Nick Pauff (E) dec. Cisco Chavez, 8-3
138 – Riley Zipfel (D) major dec. Christian McCarthy , 19-5
145 – Zach Botek (D) won by forfeit
152 – Seth Meyer (D) pinned Micah Hartman 1:37
160 – Anthony Martinez (D) major dec. Isaac Nichols, 10-2
170 – A.J. Readon (D) won by forfeit
182 – Tyler Smith (E) pinned Michaelangelo Villareal, 2:30
195 – Nickoli Sackinger (E) pinned Eli Osborne, 1:11
220 – Zach Morris (D) pinned Jordan Rothermel, 1:00
285 – John Seibert won by forfeit.

LIMA BATH 34, DEFIANCE 27
106 – Double forfeit
113 – Ingram (B) pinned Ryan Lantow, :18
120 – Chase Marroquin (D) won by forfeit
126 – Tana Villareal (D) major dec. Jared Davis 10-0
132 – Cisco Chavez (D) major dec. Nate Stonehill , 11-0
138 -Zach Garret (B) major dec. Riley Zipfel , 10-0
145 -Seth Meyer (D) major dec. Derrick Lowe 10-2
152 – Collin Wise (B) dec. Dom Romero 11-5
160 – Rabley (B) pinned. Anthony Martinez, 2:45
170 – A.J. Readon pinned Mike Easton :31
182 – Jordan Mikesell (B) dec. Michaelangelo Villareal, 7-4
195 – Alex Lamarr (B) pinned Eli Osborne, 4:52
220 -Kyle Lahman (B) pinned Zach Morris, :26
285 – John Seibert (D) dec. Caleb Neal 5-2.

OREGON CLAY 47, TOLEDO C.C. 12
106 — Portillo (TCC) dec. A. Henneman 10-5
113 — Davis (OC) dec. Venia 4-0
120 — Screptock (OC) dec. Mossin 4-0
126 — B. Henneman (OC) dec. Kern 10-3
132 — G. Nelson (OC) won by forfeit
138 — Jackson (TCC) dec. C. Nelson 3-1
145 — A. Mossing (TCC) pinned Todd 3:40
152 — Da. Dominique (OC) dec. Kaucher 5-2
160 — N. Stencel (OC) pinned Beauch 4:25
170 — De. Dominique (OC) dec. Murrey 3-2
182 — Amenta (OC) won by forfeit
195 — M. Stencel (OC) pinned Gregory 1:03
220 — Silva (OC) tech. fall Norwood 20-5
285 — Zapata (OC) dec. Fisher 4-1

NEW LONDON 43, ONTARIO 30
106 — Cole (NL) won by forfeit
113 — Cunningham (NL) pinned Dretzka :36
120 — Eichellberger (O) dec. Reed 8-5
126 — Lilly (NL) maj. dec. Komives 13-4
132 — Manning (O) pinned Gregory 5:15
138 — Stumpf (NL) dec. Renner 9-2
145 — Amburgy (NL) pinned Dille 1:20
152 — Swafford (NL) won by forfeit
160 — Miller (O) dec. Bene 12-6
170 — Covert (O) pinned Green 1:51
182 — Hale (NL) pinned Collins :36
195 — Owens (NL) won by forfeit
220 — Goodwin (O) pinned Owens 3:42
285 — Henry (O) won by forfeit

ONTARIO 46, SOUTH CENTRAL 24
106 — Whiteside (SC) won by forfeit
113 — Blanton (SC) pinned Dretzka :21
120 — Eichelberger (O) pinned Gavarette 4:38
126 — Komives (O) won by forfeit
132 — Manning (O) maj. dec. Swander 15-2
138 — Renner (O) dec. Adams 7-5
145 — Knoll (SC) dec. Dille 4-3
152 — West (SC) won by forfeit
160 — Miller (O) pinned Williams 1:18
170 — Covert (O) pinned Tolliver 2:30
182 — Collin (O) pinned Jenny 2:30
195 — Frazier (O) won by forfeit
220 — Goodwin (O) dec. Conway 5-2
285 — Davie (SC) dec. Henry 4-2
MOUNT GILEAD 42, TIFFIN CALVERT 6
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Moreland (MG) pinned Kuhn
120 — Blanton (MG) pinned Brodman
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Williamson (MG) won by forfeit
138 — Blanton (MG) won by forfeit
145 — Hawk (MG) won by forfeit
152 — Evans (MG) won by forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Jennings (MG) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Kwiat (TC) pinned Mollohan
285 —Double forfeit
SANDUSKY PERKINS 64, BELLEVUE 12
106 — Capodice (P) won by forfeit
113 — Minnifield (P) won by forfeit
120 — Collins Adkins (B) pinned Trenton Adkins 2:46
126 — Chris Harris (B) pinned Seth Boggs 2:48
132 — Nate Boggs (P) maj. dec. Ryan Veliz 10-2
138 — Nate Salmon (P) maj. dec Zach Miller 12-0
145 — Bryon Logan (P) tech fall Jacob Weider  20-5
152 — Michal Snyder (P) tech fall Brandon Veliz 22-7
160 — Tony Didion (P) pinned Joe Magyar 2:55
170 — Alex Tetzloff (P) pinned Jared Hoy 1:40
182 — Dylan Hermes (P) pinned Ethan Hartley 1:26
195 — John Workman (P) won by forfeit
220 — Kordell Chaney (P) won by forfeit
285 — Josh Rohrbacher (P) pinned Grant Moyer 1:44

FINDLAY 40, TOLEDO WHITMER 30
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Lutz (TW) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (Fin) pinned Moore, 2:22.
126 — Wingate (TW) pinned Sanchez, 1:17.
132 — Staschiak (Fin) pinned Sa, 4:36.
138 — Rihan (TW) pinned Templin, 1:18.
145 — Stockard (Fin) maj. dec. Clutey, 10-2.
152 — Kalani (Fin) pinned Jacobs, 1:42.
160 — Double forfeit.
170 — Opp (Fin) pinned Torres, 4:20.
182 — Silette (Fin) won by forfeit.
195 — LaPoint (TW) pinned Loarca, 1:21.
220 — Harris (Fin) won by forfeit.
285 — Moore (TW) pinned Molina, 5:13.

CAREY 54, VAN BUREN 21
106 — Corey (VB) won by forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Sammet (Car) pinned Lewis, :47.
126 — Dyer (Car) won by forfeit.
132 — Pratt (Car) won by forfeit.
138 — Leist (Car) won by forfeit.
145 — Higgins (Car) won by forfeit.
152 — Ferguson (Car) pinned Frost, :49.
160 — Sonnenberg (VB) pinned Stombaugh, 2:11.
170 — Tschanen (Car) won by forfeit.
182 — Stansberry (Car) pinned Whitticar, 2:20.
195 — Mullholand (Car) pinned Atchison, 3:34.
220 — Oler (VB) dec. Sauber, 3-1, OT.
285 — Sexton (VB) pinned Moran, 1:03.

RIVERDALE 49, COLUMBUS GROVE 16
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Meyer (Riv) maj. dec. Keyser, 10-0.
120 — Matheny (Riv) pinned Hauenstein, 1:46.
126 — Hicks (Riv) won by forfeit.
132 — Miller (Riv) tech, fall. E. Schroeder, 16-0.
138 — Clark (Riv) maj. dec. Stechschulte, 11-1.
145 — T. Schroeder (CG) maj. dec. Bowman, 17-3.
152 — Frey (Riv) dec. Burgei, 12-11.
160 — Knoll (Riv) dec. Gladwell, 6-4.
170 — Benroth (CG) pinned Gladden, 1:11.
182 — Headington (Riv) pinned Johnson, 2:52.
195 — Selhorst (CG) pinned Tracy, 1:52.
220 — Welker (Riv) pinned Wiswasser, :29.
285 — Pfeister (Riv) pinned Shaffer, 5:15.

COLUMBUS GROVE 66, ARCADIA 6
106 — Keyser (CG) pinned Lowe, 2:59.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Bowman (Arc) pinned Hauenstein, 2:42.
126 — Double forfeit.
132 — E. Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit.
138 — Stechschulte (CG) won by forfeit.
145 — T. Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit.
152 — Burgei (CG) won by forfeit.
160 — Gladwell (CG) won by forfeit.
170 — Benroth (CG) won by forfeit.
182 — Johnson (CG) won by forfeit.
195 — Selhorst (CG) won by forfeit.
220 — Wiswasser (CG) won by forfeit.
285 — Shaffer (CG) pinned Johnson, 1:10.

RIVERDALE 72, ARCADIA 9
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Martin (Riv) won by forfeit.
120 — Arcadia dec. Matheny, 13-11, OT.
126 — Hicks (Riv) won by forfeit.
132 — Miller (Riv) won by forfeit.
138 — Clark (Riv) won by forfeit.
145 — Bowman (Riv) won by forfeit.
152 — Frey (Riv) won by forfeit.
160 — Knoll (Riv) won by forfeit.
170 — Gladden (Riv) won by forfeit.
182 — Headington (Riv) won by forfeit.
195 — Tracy (Riv) won by forfeit.
220 — Welker (Riv) won by forfeit.
285 — Pfeister (Riv) pinned Arcadia, :32.

DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 39, COLUMBUS GROVE 31
106 — Keysor (CG) won by forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Mohler (DSJ) pinned Hauenstein, 1:50.
126 — Siefker (CG) won by forfeit.
132 — Siefker (DSJ) pinned E. Schroeder, 2:53.
138 — Haunhorst (DSJ) pinned Stechschulte, 2:39.
145 — Martin (DSJ) pinned T. Schroeder, 4:47.
152 — We. Buettner (DSJ) dec. Burgei, 11-5.
160 — Gladwell (CG) maj. dec. Anthony, 14-5.
170 — Benroth (CG) dec. Wrasman, 6-3.
182 — Wi. Buettner (DSJ) pinned Johnson, 2:14.
195 — Selhorst (CG) won by forfeit.
220 — Wiswasser (CG) won by forfeit.
285 — Schroeder (DSJ) pinned SHaffer, 1:20.

COLUMBUS GROVE 39, LIMA C.C. 29
106 — Keysor (CG) won by forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Haunstein (CG) won bu forfeit.
126 — Siefker (CG) won by forfeit.
132 — Hahn (LCC) pinned E. Schroeder, :32.
138 — McCormick (LCC) pinned Stechschulte, 1:34.
145 — Eley (LCC) dec. T. Schroeder, 12-6.
152 — Tremoulis (LCC) maj. dec. Burgei, 19-7.
160 — Gladwell (CG) dec. Garcia, 12-5.
170 — Sunderhaus (LCC) dec. Benroth, 8-4.
182 — Johnson (CG) won by forfeit.
195 — Huffman (LCC) pinned Selhoirst, 3:04.
220 — Wiswasser (CG) won by forfeit.
285 — Shaffer (CG) won by forfeit.

ELIDA 40, DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 33
106 — Blaine Hunter (E) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Dakota Rolfe (E) pinned Evan Mohler (DSJ)
126 — Austin Arbogast (E) won by forfeit
132 — Nick Pauff (E) pinned Justin Siefker (DSJ)
138 — Alex Haunhorst (DSJ) pinned Christian McCarthy (E)
145 — Austin Martin (DSJ) won by forfeit
152 — Wes Buettner (DSJ) pinned Micah Hartman (E)
160 — Issac Nichols (E) maj. dec. Derek Anthony 18-7
170 — Luke Wrasman (DSJ) won by forfeit
182 — Will Buettner (DSJ) dec. Tyler Smith 6-4
195 — Nickoli Sackinger (E) won by forfeit
220 — Jordan Rothermel (E) won by forfeit
285 — Nate Schroeder (DSJ) won by forfeit

MCCOMB 30, NORTH BALTIMORE 18
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Double forfeit.
126 — Double forfeit.
132 — Sammet (McC) pinned Hoteling, 1:26
138 — Double forfeit.
145 — Siferd (McC) pinned Senecal, 1:24.
152 — Swartz (NB) won by forfeit.
160 — Harris (McC) won by forfeit.
170 — Nigh (McC) won by forfeit.
182 — Sudan (McC) won by forfeit.
195 — Double forfeit.
220 — Ishmael (NB) pinned King, :39.
285 — Bankey (NB) won by forfeit.

HOPEWELL-LOUDON 36, MCCOMB 15
106 — Sommers (H-L) won by forfeit.
113 — Young (H-L) won by forfeit.
120 — Swartzmiller (H-L) dec. Gonzales, 11-5.
126 — Double forfeit.
132 — Brock (H-L) dec. Sammet, 14-9.
138 — Siferd (McC) pinned Velasquez, 3:46.
145 — Magers (H-L) won by default
152 — Steinhauser (H-L) won by forfeit.
160 — Harris (McC) dec. Clouse, 18-12.
170 — Double forfeit.
182 — Bustillos (H-L) pinned Suydam, 4:47.
195 — Double forfeit.
220 — King (McC) pinned Potteiger, :30.
285 — Double forfeit.

HOPEWELL-LOUDON 42. NORTH BALTIMORE 21
106 — Sommers (H-L) won by forfeit.
113 — Swartzmiller (H-L) won by forfeit.
120 — Young (H-L) won by forfeit.
126 — Brock (H-L) won by forfeit.
132 — Double forfeit.
138 — Hotaling (NB) dec. Velasquez, 5-4.
145 — Magers (H-L) pinned Senecal.
152 — Steinhauer (H-L) pinned Swartz.
160 — Clouse (H-L) won by forfeit.
170 — Double forfeit.
182 — Double forfeit.
195 — Ishmael (NB) pinned Bustillos.
220 — Ethan (NB) pinned Potteiger.
285 — Bankey (NB) won by forfeit.

EASTWOOD 54, FOSTORIA 16
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Brown (E) dec. Struble, 11-7
120 — Leonard (F) dec. McCullough default.
126 — A. Caris (E) pinned Smith, 2:18.
132 — Drown (E) pinned Hossler :52.
138 — Glaze (E) dec. Fuller, 18-2.
145 — Cantero (F) maj. dec. Tefft, 15-2.
152 — Radebaugh (E) dec. Green, 13-0.
160 — Davidson (E) pinned Bilodiya, :58.
170 — R. Caris (A) pinned Reynolds, 3:15.
182 — Patterson (E) won by forfeit.
195 — Wolf (E) won by forfeit.
220 — Nauman (E) won by forfeit.
285 — Lincoln (F) pinned Schultz, 2:30.

OTSEGO 45, FOSTORIA 30
106 — Jacobs (O) won by forfeit.
113 — Struble (F) pinned Agen, :35.
120 — Leonard (F) pinned Baus, 4:55.
126 — Smith (F) won by forfeit.
132 — Soto (O) pinned Hossler, 2:32.
138 — Glosser (O) pinned Fuller, 1:35.
145 — Cantero (F) dec. Teschi, 6-1.
152 — Glenn (O) dec. Green, 7-5.
160 — Minchella (O) pinned Bilodiya, 1:05.
170 — Reynolds (F) dec. Hendrix, 12-5.
182 — Zuhlsdorf (O) won by forfeit.
195 — Tony (O) won by forfeit.
220 — Coyles (O) won by forfeit.
285 — Lincoln (F) won by forfeit.

ROSSFORD 39, OTSEGO 35
106 – Spencer Shultz (R) pinned Austin Jacobs, 1:45
113 – Shelbi Redway (R) pinned James Agan, 0:30
120 – Jake Burlage (R) pinned Caleb Baus, 0:30
126 – Anthony Kemper (R) won by forfeit
132 – Trenton Soto (O) dec. CJ Ball, 6-2
138 – Austin Glosser (O) tech fall Christian Goldsmith, 16-0
145 – Riley Tercha (O) dec. Casey Orr, 7-3
152 – David Glenn (O) pinned David Klocko, 1:17
160 – Andy Myers (R) pinned Addison Minchella, 3:33
170 – Josh Hendrix (O) by forfeit
182 – Dallas Johnson (R) dec. Zach Zuhlsdorf, 8-7
195 – Trevor Toney (O) won by forfeit
220 – Michael Hoiles (O) won by forfeit
285 – Kyle Robbins (R) won by forfeit

EASTWOOD 46, ROSSFORD 29
106 — Shultz (R) won by forfeit.
113 — Brown (E) pinned Redway 1:41
120 — Burlage (E) McCullough 2:34
126 — Ball (R) tech. fall Caris 15-0.
132 — Drown (E) pinned Goldsmith 2:19
138 — Glaze (E) pinned Clark 5:03
145 — Orr (E) pinned Tefft 5:33
152 — Radebaugh (E) pinned Klocko 3:59
160 — Davidson (E) maj. dec. Myers 11-3.
170 — Caris (E) pinned Johnson :21.
182 — Patterson (E) won by forfeit.
195 — Wolf (E) won by forfeit.
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Robbins (R) pinned Nauman 3:50

LAKE 36, ELMWOOD 33
106 — Keister (L) won by forfeit.
113 — Church (L) dec. Andrich, 7-1.
120 — Pennington (E) pinned Downard, 1:19.
126 — Perkins (L) dec. Benchoter, 5-4.
132 — Corral (E) won by forfeit.
138 — Hall (E) pinned Ranes, :38.
145 — Salasz (L) dec. Baer, 3-0.
152 — Meek (L) pinned Hathaway, 2:42.
160 — Jasso (E) pinned Plummer, :47.
170 — Cruz (L) dec. Dyer, 6-1.
182 — Scott (L) pinned Ramsey, 2:27.
195 — LaWare (E) dec. Hall, 2-1.
220 — Uzelac (E) pined Adkins, :47.
285 — Hankish (L) pinned Krouse, 1:56.

GENOA 63, WOODMORE 12
106 — Demilio (Gen) won by forfeit.
113 — Schnitker (W) pinned Widmer 1:31.
120 — Ulinksi (W) dec. Bates 8-7
126 — Morrison (G) tech. fall Small 15-0
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Cowell 2:58
138 — Moore (G) maj. dec. Rozzi 11-1
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Gaghen 1:48
152 — Fejes (G) pinned Ratz 1:19
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Zatko :46
170 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
182 — Young (W) dec. Baird 7-5
195 — Espinoza (G) pinned Linke 5:32
220 — Nino (G) pinned Flores 5:11
285 — Buckner (W) pinned Alvear 1:11

GENOA 64, LAKE 9
106 — Keister (L) dec. Demilio 11-4.
113 — Church (L) pinned Diekman 1:43
120 — Bates (G) tech. fall Downard 17-2
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Perkins 4:42
132 — Reeder (G) won by forfeit
138 — .Moore (G) pinned Ranes 3:17
145 — Keenan (G) dec. Salasz 6-1
152 — Fejes (G) maj. dec. Meek 11-3
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Plummer 1:50
170 — Snider (G) maj. dec. Cruz 11-3
182 — Baird (G) pinned Scott 3:57
195 — Espinoza (G) pinned Hall 1:36
220 — Nino (G) pinned Adkins 1:42
285 —  Cutchall (G) pinned Hankish 3:40

ELMWOOD 42, WOODMORE 28
106 — Andrich (E) won by forfeit
113 — Schnitker (W) won by forfeit
120 — Ulinski (W) dec. Pennington, 11-9
126 — Benschoter (E) pinned Small, 1:26
132 — Cowell (W) dec. Corral, 10-9
138 — Rozzi (W) dec. Hall, 10-5
145 — Baer (E) dec. Gaghen, 9-2
152 — Hathaway (E) pinned Ratz, 4:48
160 — Jasso (E) pinned Zako, 4:35
170 — Dyar (E) won by forfeit
182 — Young (W) pinned Ramsey, 3:09
195 — Linke (W) pinned LaWare, 5:34
220 — Uzelac (E) dec. Flores, 5-1
285 — Krause (E) pinned Alvear, 1:42

EDGERTON 43, EASTSIDE, IND. 42
106- Jordan (E) won by forfeit
113- G. Santa-Rita (E) pinned Ross 2:26
120- Miller (East) won by forfeit
126- Burns (East) won by forfeit
132- Murray (East) pinned Nihart, 1:41
138- Van Vleet (E) pinned Helfley, 3:08
145- S. Santa-Rita (E) pinned Delong, 3:10
152- Muehlfeld (E) pinned Liberty, 2:53
160- Daniels (E) pinned Huff, 1:06
170- Hedges (East) pinned Motter, 2:43
182- Nickelson (East) pinned Hurley,:21
195- Nickolson (East) won by forfeit
220- Goeltzeluecher (E) won by forfeit
285- Beard (East) pinned Cade, 1:06.

AYERSVILLE 52,, EDGERTON 22
106- Jordan (E) major dec. Howard, 10-0
113- Behringer (A) major dec. G. Santa-Rita, 13-2
120- Kelley (A) won by forfeit
126- Alvarado (A) won by forfeit
132- Shreve (A) pinned Nihart, :47
138- Van Vleet (E) pinned Acosta, :57.
145- Muehlfeld (E) dec. Clark, 4-3
152- S. Santa-Rita (E) dec. N. Fry, 4-1
160- Daniels (E) pinned Belcher, 3:18
170- Ankney (A) pinned Motter, :50
182- Bergeon (A) pinned Hurley, 2:53
195- Frees (A) won by forfeit
220- A. Fry (A) pinned Goeltzenleucher, :56
285- Friesner (A) pinned Cade, :43.

PAULDING 55, FAIRVIEW 23
106 – Kage Seals (P) pinned Ben Reineck, :16
113 – Branson Minck (P) dec. Jacob Laguna, 8-4
120 – Jack Trowbridge (F) pinned Nelson Foster, 4:44
126 – Taylor Deatrick (P) pinned Trevor Lechleidner, 3:51
132 – Zack Wesley (P) pinned Bobby Kelley, 5:05
138 – Aarron Mock (P) pinned Cory Sidle, :55
145 – Kolbe Roose (F) won by forfeit
152 – Chase Carpenter (F) pinned Grubb, 2:32
160 – Matt Meyer (F) pinned Cody Jarell, 3:12
170 – Adam Deatrick (P) pinned Burton Basset, :57
182 – Dakota Valdez (P) pinned Evan Johns, 1:47
195 – Ryan Schindler (P) pinned Lorne Rossman, 5:36
220 – Tyler Ash (P) major dec. Joey Hatchet, 15-5
285 – Sonny Manz (P) pinned Kaleb Holtsberry, 3:08.

TINORA 60, HICKSVILLE 18
106 – Stefan Bowers (T) won by forfeit
113 – Marty Steinberger (T) pinned Rafael Vasquez, :38
120 – Tyler Speakman (H) pinned Gavin Bouza, 1:49
126 – C.J. Higbea (T) won by forfeit, 11-7
132 – Austin Laney (H) pinned Evan King, 2:22
138 – Brennan Stinebuck (H) pinned Chris Hahn, 2:18
145 – T.J. Gares (T) won by forfeit
152 – Daniel Marshall (T) pinned Logan Johnsonbaugh, 1:02
160 – Aaron Urivez (T) won by forfeit
170 – Devin Bouza (T) won by forfeit
182 – Lance Westrick (T) won by forfeit
195 – Alejandro Hinajosa (T) won by forfeit
220 – Austin Mahan (T) won by forfeit
285 – double forfeit.

FAIRVIEW 60, HICKSVILLE 16
106 – Ben Reineck (F) won by forfeit
113 – Jacob Laguna (F) pinned Rafael Vasquez, 2:43
120 – Tyler Speakman (H) major dec. Jack Trowbridge, 14-1
126 – Trevor Lechleinder (F) won by forfeit
132 – Austin Laney (H) pinned Bobby Kelley, 3:20
138 – Cory Sidle (F) won by forfeit
145 – Brennan Stinebuck (H) pinned Kolbe Roose, 2:16
152 – Chase Carpenter (F) pinned Logan Johnsonbaugh, 3:24
160 – Matt Meyer (F) won by forfeit
170 – Burton Bassett (F) won by forfeit
182 – Evan Johns (F) won by forfeit
195 – Lorne Rossman (F) won by forfeit
220 – Joey Hatchett (F) won by forfeit
285 – Kaleb Holtsberry (F) won by forfeit.

PAULDING 48, TINORA 27
106 – Kage Seals (P) pinned Christian Driftmeyer, 1:57
113 – Marty Steinberger (T) pinned Branson Minck, 3:10
120 – Gavin Bouza (T) dec. Nelson Foster, 6-0
126 – Taylor Deatrick (P) pinned C.J. Higbea, 2:10
132 – Zack Wesley (P) pinned Evan King, 1:44
138 – Aarron Mock (P) pinned Chris Hahn, 1:47
145 – T.J. Gares (T) won by forfeit
152 – Daniel Marshall (T) pinned Grubb, :53
160 – Aaron Urivez (T) pinned Cody Jarell, 2:38
170 – Adam Deatrick (P) pinned Devin Bouza, :44
182 – Dakota Valdez (P) pinned Lance Westrick, :57
195 – Ryan Schindler (P) dec. Alejandro Hinajosa, 7-2
220 – Tyler Ash (P) dec. Austin Mahan, 3-2
285 – Sonny Manz (P) won by forfeit.

AYERSVILLE 84, ANTWERP 0
106 — Howard (Ay) won by forfeit
113 — Behringer (Ay) won by forfeit
120 — Kelly (Ay) won by forfeit
126 — Alvarado (Ay) won by forfeit
132 — Shreve (Ay) won by forfeit
138 — Acosta (Ay) won by forfeit
145 — Clark (Ay) pinned Clark 2:23
152 — Fry (Ay) pinned Hall 1:17
160 — Belcher (Ay) won by forfeit
170 — Ankney (Ay) pinned VanAtta :55
182 — Bergeon (Ay) pinned Gerken 1:13
195 — Drees (Ay) won by forfeit
220 — Fry (Ay) pinned Laker 1:51
285 — Friesner (Ay) pinned Bute 3:38

EASTSIDE, IND. 72, ANTWERP 6
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Ross (Ea) won by forfeit
120 — Miller (Ea) won by forfeit
126 — Burns (Ea) won by forfeit
132 — Truebaugh (Ea) won by forfeit
138 — Heffley (Ea) won by forfeit
145 — Delong (Ea) pinned Clark
152 — Libertz (Ea) pinned Hall
160 — Huff (Ea) pinned Perry
170 — Hodges (Ea) pinned VanAtta
182 — T. Nicholson (Ea) pinned Gerken
195 — J. Nicholson (Ea) won by forfeit
220 — Laker (A) won by forfweit
285 — Beard (Ea) pinned Bute

EDGERTON 42, COLUMBUS SOUTH 39
106 — Jordan (Ed) won by forfeit
113 — Santa Rita (Ed) pinned Hill 3:01
120 — Romaine (CS) won by forfeit
126 — Robinette (CS) won by forfeit
132 — Rister (CS) pinned Nihart 1:15
138 — VanVleet (Ed) pinned McDonald 2:45
145 — Santa Rita (Ed) pinned Young 3:32
152 — Muehlfeld (Ed) pinned Carll :45
160 — Daniels (Ed) pinned Davis :35
170 — Valentine (CS) pinned Matter 1:01
182 — Price (CS) pinned Hurley 1:22
195 — McGlown (CS) won by forfeit
220 — Gille (Ed) won by forfeit
285 — Sheline (CS) dec. Cade 9-4

HICKSVILLE 33, COLUMBUS SOUTH 30
106 — Jasso (H) won by forfeit
113 — Vazquez (H) dec. Hill 12-8
120 — Speakman (H) pinned Romaine :22
126 — Robinette (CS) won by forfeit
132 — Laney (H) pinned Rister 1:27
138 — Stinebuck (H) pinned McDonald 4:45
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Johnsonborough (H) pinned Carll 1:05
160 — Davis (CS) won by forfeit
170 — Valentine (CS) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — McGlown (CS) won by forfeit
220 — Solomon (CS) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

OREGON CLAY 39, MARYSVILLE 25
106 — Thornton (M) dec. Henneman 8-5
113 — Davis (OC) pinned Camerlenge 1:01
120 — Screptoock (OC) pinned Segner 1:59
126 — Henneman (OC) pinned Satterfield :48
132 — Sparks (M) dec. Nelson 3-0
138 — Nelson (OC) won by forfeit
145 — Smithey (M) pinned Todd 1:00
152 — Forrider (M) dec. Dominique 8-3
160 — Boyd (M) dec. Stencel 8-3
170 — Dominique (OC) pinned Roberts 3:52
182 — Stencel (OC) won by forfeit
195 — Pfarr (M) dec. Silva 6-3
220 — Miller (M) maj. dec. Koester 15-1
285 — Zapata (OC) dec. Walker 7-5

DELAWARE HAYES 70, HICKSVILLE 10
106 — Detunno  (DH) maj. dec. Jasso 12-4
113 — Brusco  (DH) pinned Vazquez :45
120 — Shaver  (DH) pinned Speakman 3:00
126 — Davis  (DH) won by forfeit
132 — Laney  (H) pinned Garrett 1:58
138 — Stinebuck  (H) maj. dec. Brockett 15-6
145 — Beyer  (DH) won by forfeit
152 — Sumner  (DH) pinned Johnsonbrough 2:53
160 — Simpson  (DH) won byf orfeit
170 — Martinez  (DH) won by forfeit
182 — Sierawski  (DH) won by forfeit
195 — Johnson  (DH) won by forfeit
220 — Richard  (DH) won by forfeit
285 — Louck  (DH) won by forfeit

OREGON CLAY 36, TOLEDO C.C. 33
106 — Portillo  (TCC) pinned Handy 2:48
113 — Venia  (TCC) pinned Martinez 2:27
120 — McNutt  (OC) pinned Beltran :18
126 — Kern  (TCC) pinned Chancey :54
132 — Brown  (OC) pinned Kern 1:21
138 — Silva  (OC) tech. fall Osborne 17-2
145 — Rank  (OC) maj. dec. Njaim 16-5
152 — Kaucher  (TCC) pinned LeVally 1:23
160 — Beauch  (TCC) pinned Hmelewsky 4:37
170 — Double forfeit
182 — Murrey  (TCC) dec. Krueger 11-9
195 — Huffman  (OC) won by forfeit
220 — Rank  (OC) dec. Gregory 6-4
285 — Robinson  (OC) won by forfeit

LIMA SENIOR 42, CIN. ROGER BACON 29
106 — Dormooush (RB) tech. fall Moore 24-9
113 — Moore (LS) won by forfeit
120 — Holbrook (LS) won by forfeit
126 — Russell (LS) won by forfeit
132 — Garrett (RB) pinned Wilcutt :46
138 — Proby (LS) won by forfeit
145 — Knuckles (LS) won by forfeit
152 — Brown (LS) won by forfeit
160 — Williams (LS) pinned Greene :55
170 — Double forfeit
182 — Enneking (RB) pinned Fike 2:40
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Dornbush (RB) won by forfeit
285 — Griffin (RB) won by forfeit

DAYTON CARROLL 63, LIMA SENIOR 18
106 — Moore (LS) won by forfeit
113 — Berry (DC) pinned Moore :28
120 — Wilhelm (DC) maj. dec. Holbrook 10-0
126 — Michalo (DC) pinned Russell 1:32
132 — Seabury (DC) pinned WiIlcut :35
138 — Proby (LS) pinned Simon 4:32
145 — Book (DC) tech. fall Knuckles 17-1
152 — Brown (LS) pinned Veness 5:19
160 — Cruset (DC) pinned Williams 2:52
170 — Titus (DC) pinned Fike :35
182 — Hughes (DC) won by forfeit
195 — Czanik (DC) won by forfeit
220 — Pentheny (DC) won by forfeit
285 — Fricke (DC) won by forfeit
ASHLAND MAPLETON 54, COLUMBUS SOUTH 21
106 — John Smith (MAP) by forfeit
113 — Zack Durbin (MAP) fall Hill, 1:17
120 — Blake Jones (MAP) by forfeit
126 — Robinette (CS) by forfeit
132 — Rister (CS) dec. Colt Beattie
138 — Tom Buchanan (MAP) dec. McDonald, 6-5
145 — Nick Kusa (MAP) fall Young, 1:38
152 — Brett Naymik (MAP) fall Carll, 1:03
160 — Corey Kowatch (MAP) fall Davis, 1:11
170 — Travis Pickering (MAP) dec. Valentin, 12-6
182 — Price (CS) fall Garrett Dudte
195 — McGlown (CS) fall Josh Hillis
220 — Tyler Shank (MAP) by forfeit
285 — Mason Mencl (MAP) fall Sheline, 4:37

ASHLAND CRESTVIEW 37, COLUMBUS SOUTH 36
113 — Hill (CS) won by forfeit
120 — Romaine (CS) won by forfeit
126 — Jordan Cheesman (CV) pinned Robinette, :51
132 — Colt Cross (CV) pinnd Rister, 2:47
138 — McDonald (CS) pinned Levi Wilford, 1:24
145 — Young (CS) pinned Clay Frontz, :50
152 — Seth Batdorf (CV) pinned Young, :50
160 — J.R. Wilford (CV) pinned Davis, 1:20
170 — Valentin (CS) pinned Trent Frontz, 1:10
182 — Logan Campbell (CV) maj. dec. Prise
195 — McGlown (CS) pinned Dalton Ison, :53
220 — Jacob Bishop (CV) won by forfeit
285 — Jordan Prise (CV) dec. Sheline, 6-3

ASHLAND MAPLETON 55, ASHLAND CRESTVIEW 24
106 — Smith (MAP) won by forfeit
113 — Durbin (MAP) won by forfeit
120 — Jones (MAP) won by forfeit
126 — Cheesman (CV) won by forfeit
132 — Cross (CV) pinned Beattie, 1:45
138 — Buchanan (MAP) pinned L. Wilford, :46
145 — Naymik (MAP) pinned C. Frontz, :13
152 — Batdorf (CV) pinned Kusa, 1:38
160 — Kowatch (MAP) pinned J.R. Wilford, :23
170 — Pickering (MAP) pinned T. Frontz, 3:27
182 — Campbell (CV) pinned Dudte, 1:26
195 — Hillis (MAP) pinned Ison, 1:06
220 — Shank (MAP) maj. dec. Bishop, 10-1
285 — Mencl (MAP) dec. Prise, 6-2

WAPAKONETA 49, ST. MARYS MEMORIAL 27
106 — Chaney (SM) pinned Hamel 5:27
113 — Martin (W) tech. fall Hower 26-11
120 — Plaugher (W) pinned Liming 1:56
126 — Quellhorst (SM) pinned Moore 3:55
132 — Kaeck (W) pinned Hensley 1:59
138 — Ambos (W) dec. Swanson 12-5
145 — Valentine (W) pinned Knous 1:34
152 — Heitkamp (SM) dec. Dauch 8-5
160 — Slife (SM) pinned Dulebohn 2:54
170 — Hengstler (W) pinned Lemmerman 2:20
182 — Brown (W) pinned Knous 2:42
195 — Brown (W) pinned Perry 4:57
220 — Carpenter (W) pinned Hicks 3:30
285 — Simons (SM) pinned Rankin 2:30

PERRYSBURG 61, ANTHONY WAYNE 12
106 — Jack Walton (Pb) fall Brenden Donahue 0:42
113 — Mario Guillen (PB) dec. Vince Schneider 5-0
120 — Cameron Yates (AW) dec. Nathan Meyers 4-0
126 — Christian Yates (AW) pinned Leo Romp 0:41
132 — Spencer King (AW) dec. Christian Spore 6-4 OT
138 — Alec Herhold (PB) pinned Jordan Dennie 3:11
145 — Ryan Roth (PB) tech. fall Dapo Osinowo 17-2
152 — Jp Newton (PB) pinned Jimmy Jagodzinski 1:48
160 — Will Waltermeyer (PB) pinned Garrett Swilzer 2:32
170 — Rocco Caywood (PB) pinned Lafe Pitzen 2:53
182 — Kadin Llewellyn (PB) tech. fall Nate Bradfield 18-3
195 — Brady Clayton (PB) pinned Austin Thakur 3:07
220 — Mark Delas (PB) pinned Sam Lyell 0:28
285 — Cale Bonner (PB) pinned Andrew Benschoter 0:47

GIBSONBURG 42, VAN BUREN 24
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Collins (Gib) pinned Corey (VB), 0:58.
120 — Schmeltz (Gib) pinned Lewis (VB), 1:57.
126 — Campbell (Gib) won by forfeit.
132 — Webb (Gib) won by forfeit.
138 — Double forfeit.
145 — Ickes (Gib) won by forfeit.
152 — Blausey (Gib) pinned Frost (VB), 1:53.
160 — Double forfeit.
170 — Sonnenberg (VB) pinned Henline, 2:42.
182 — Auld (Gib) pinned Whitticar, 0:42.
195 — Atchinson (VB) pinned Kreais (Gib), 5:30.
220 — Oler (VB) won by forfeit.
285 — Sexton (VB) won by forfeit.

GIBSONBURG 47, CORY-RAWSON 30
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Collins (Gib) pinned Meyer (C-R), 1:15.
120 — Schmeltz (GB) tech. fall Eck (C-R), 15-0.
126 — Smith (C-R) pinned Campbell (Gib), 0:25.
132 — Webb (Gib) won by forfeit.
138 — Brown (C-R) won by forfeit.
145 — Ickes (Gib) pinned Butler (C-R), 2:55.
152 — Hartman (C-R) pinned Gomez (Gib), 0:53.
160 — Blausey (Gib) won by forfeit.
170 — Henline (Gib) won by forfeit.
182 — Auld (Gib) won by forfeit.
195 — Kreais (Gib) won by forfeit.
220 — Oler (C-R) won by forfeit.
285 — Winelan (C-R) won by forfeit.

VAN BUREN 30, ARCADIA 22
106 — Love (A) won by forfeit
113 — J. Bowman (A) pinned Corey 2:22
120 — T. Bowman (A) maj. dec. Lewis 14-0
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Bame (A) pinnd Frost :27
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Sonnenberg (VB) won by forfeit
182 — Whitticar (VB) won by forfeit
195 — Atchison (VB) won by forfeit
220 — Oler (VB) won by forfeit
285 — Sexton (VB) won by forfeit

TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 43, AMHERST STEELE 24
106 — Portillo (TCC) pinned Falencki 1:15
113 — Pool (TCC) won by forfeit
120 — osssing (TCC) dec. Lough 8-2
126 — Hagan (TCC) won by forfeit
132 — DeRuchie (AS) pinned Cramer 2:39
138 — Mossing (TCC) dec. Funderburg 12-2
145 — Jackso (TCC) dec. Williams 5-2
152 — Williams (AS) dec. Kaucher 6-2
160 — Wearsch (AS) dec Beauch 9-5
170 — Murrey (TCC) dec. Sliman 5-4
182 — Elbon (AS) won by forfeit
195 — Breeding (AS) won byf orfeit
220 — Green (TCC) pinned Figuroa 5:16
285 — Fisher (TCC) pinned Moody 1:58

TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 51, EDISON 15
106 — Portillo (TCC) dec. Cheek 1-0
113 — Michel (Ed) dec. Pool 5-0
120 — Howard (Ed) dec. Mossing 3-0
126 — Hagan (TCC) pinned Stoll 5:15
132 — Cramer (TCC) won by forfeit
138 — Mossing (TCC) won by forfeit
145 — Jackson (TCC) pinned Stith 5:30
152 — Kaucher (TCC) won by forfeit
160 — Beauch (TCC) pinned Sprankel 1:20
170 — Murrey (TCC) won by forfeit
182 — Fann (TCC) won by forfeit
220 — Wilson (Ed) pinned Green 5:32
285 —Timbs (Ed) dec. Fisher 6-3

HILLARD DARBY 52, GALION 14
106 — Valenti (HD) won byf orfeit
113 — Garret (HD) won by forfeit
120 — Valenti (HD) dec. Tupps 6-5
126 — Kleinknecht (G) dec. Ruiz 5-3
132 — Donatelli (HD) won by forfeit
138 — Flowers (G) won by forfeit
145 — Black (HD) Maj. dec. Barnett 9-1
152 — Donatelli HD) pinned Davis
160 — Mankin (HD) won by forfeit
170 — Walker (HD) won by forfeit
182 — Parker (HD) pinned Fry 3:15
195 — Kuhlman (G) won by forfeit
220 — McCoy (G) dec. Miller 6-3
285 —Barker (HD) dec. Brown 6-2

MONROEVILLE 36, SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 26
106 — Gessner (SM) won by forfeit.
113 — Smith (SM) won by forfeit
120 — Supina (SM) won by forfeit
126 — Fetter (SM) dec. Jaegar 7-2
132 — Fox (M) pinned Colavincenzo :21
138 — Fidler (M) pinned Cook 1:12
145 — Guerra (SM) tech. fall Bishop 15-0
160 — Tommas (M) won by forfeit
170 — Double forfeit
182 — Tommas (M) pinned Dye 1:17
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Adelman (M) won by forfeit

SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 35, TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 32
106 — Gessner (SM) won by forfeit
113 — Smith (SM) won by forfeit
120 — Supina (SM) won by forfeit
126 — Williams (TC) tech. fall Fetter 17-0
132 — Colavincenzo (SM) tech. fall Stevens 15-0
138 — Kopp (TC) dec. Cook 10-4
145 — Guerra (SM) won by forfeit
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Williams (TC) won by forfeit
170 — Mesnard (TC) won by forfeit
182 — Dye (SM) won by forfeit
195 — Oakleaf (TC) won by forfeit
220 — Hurt (TC) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

UPPER SANDUSKY 48, CAREY 29
106 — Dyer (US) won by forfeit.
113 — Gullifer (US) won by forfeit.
120 — Mengerink (US) pinned Dyer, 3:07.
126 — Hansen (US) pinned Sammet, 3:39.
132 — Leist (C) won by forfeit.
138 — Pratt (C) pinned Haycook, 4:17.
145 — Higgin (C) pinned Landrum, 1:16.
152 — Gillen (US) def. Ferguson, 7-6.
160 — Kenner (US) pinned Stombaugh, 1:55.
170 — Frey (US) pinned Johnson, 3:22.
182 — Stansberry (C) dec. Pritchard, 6-5.
195 — Mullholand (C) pinned Richardson, 5:51.
220 — Crawford (US) pinned O’Flaherty, :55.
285 — Baker (US) dec. Moran, 4-3.

UPPER SANDUSKY 53, AKRON MANCHESTER 21
106 — Bowen (M) dec. Dyer, 3-1.
113 — Mengerink (US) pinned Kirk, :40.
120 — Richmond (US) pinned Clark, 3:31.
126 — Hansen (US) pinned Michel, 1:59.
132 — Rediger (M) won by forfeit.
138 — Ulman (M) dec. Haycook, 7-6.
145 — Brasiel (M) pinned Landrum, 1:08.
152 — Gillen (US) tech. fall Zechman, 18-2.
160 — Kenner (US) pinned Thomas, 1:12.
170 — Frey (US) pinned Dies, 2:38.
182 — Pritchard (US) pinned Highman, :38.
195 — Robertson (US) won by forfeit.
220 — Crawford (US) won by forfeit.
285 — Hanzel (M) pinned Baker, 1:26.

TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S 37, FINDLAY 26
106 — Dickerson (TSJ) won by forfeit.
113 — O’Brien (TSJ) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) dec. Nichols, 5-0.
126 — Rush (TSJ) pinned Sanchez, 1:28.
132 — Farren (TSJ) tech. fall M. Kalani, 17-2.
138 — Staschiak (F) maj. dec. Turner, 13-5.
145 — Stockard (TSJ) pinned Hilkert, 2:54.
152 — Stockard (F) dec. Reese, 8-3.
160 — T. Kalani (F) pinned Caudill, 5:26.
170 — Opp (F) maj. dec. Kibbey, 14-5.
182 — Jewell (TSJ) dec. Silette, 3-1.
195 — Loarca (F) dec. Baum, 12-8.
220 — Krull (TSJ) tech. fall Harris, 16-1.
285 — Knox (F) dec. Smith, 8-2.

DELTA 75, PATRICK HENRY 6
106 – Ross Rayfield (D) pinned Ethan Wade, :52
113 – Alex Dailey (D) won by forfeit
120 – Kyle Keller (D) won by forfeit
126 – James Dailey (D) pinned Luis Hinojosa, :42
132 – Dustin Marteney (D) won by forfeit
138 – Christian Valentine (D) won by forfeit
145 – Zack Godsey (D) won by forfeit
152 – Tyler Fahrer (D) won by forfeit
160 – Todd Miller (D) won by forfeit
170 – Jared Mattin (D) won by forfeit
182 – Connor Keller (D) dec. Galen Powers, 11-
195 – Tristian Carter (D) won by forfeit
220 – Blake Parker (D) pinned Doug Tussing, :46
285 – Brandon Bennett (PH) won by forfeit.

WAUSEON 73, PATRICK HENRY 12
106- Crowell (W) tech. fall Wade, 18-3.
113- Double forfeit.
120- Morrow (W) won by forfeit.
126- Hodges (W) major dec. Hinojosa, 19-6.
132- Slattman (W) won by forfeit.
138- Whitcomb (W) won by forfeit.
145- Yarnell (W) won by forfeit.
152- Campbell (W) won by forfeit.
160- Schuette (W) won by forfeit.
170- Lane (W) won by forfeit.
182- Powers (PH) pinned Vonier.
195- Harris (W) won by forfeit
220- Krall (W) pinned Tussing.
285- Bennett (H) pinned Jones, 1:20.

WAUSEON 69, SWANTON 12
106- Crowell (W) won by forfeit.
113- McCoy (S) won by forfeit.
120- Morrow (W) pinned J.D. Reisinger, 1:22.
126- Hodges (W) won by forfeit.
132- Slattman (W) pinned Sego, 5:07.
138- Whitcomb (W) pinned Timpe, :43.
145- Yarnell (W) won by forfeit.
152- Campbell (W) pinned Nyler, 1:31.
160- Schuette (W) won by forfeit
170- Lane (W) pinned Houston, 2:24
182- Vonier (W) dec. Jacob Reisinger, 7-6
195- Harris (W) pinned Rainey, 2:26
220- Krall (W) won by forfeit
285- Veller (S) pinned Jones, :38.

OAK HARBOR 39, OREGON CLAY 33
106 — True (OC) pinned  Johannsen :24
113 — Berning (OC) pinned McDonald :35
120 — Mondragon (OC) won by forfeit
126 — Balboa (OH) dec. Dunn 3-0
132 — Petersen (OH) dec. Anell 3-0
138 — Bowlick (OH) pinned Fauver 2:41
145 — Gresh (OH) pinned Rank :43
152 — Chambers (OH) pinned Dickens 1:51
160 — Chambers (OH) pinned Ueberroth 5:34
170 — Cramer (OH) pinned Witt 2:42
182 — Kreuger (OC) pinned Mossman 3:43
195 — Richmond (OC) won by forfeit
220 — Koester (OC) dec. Garber 3-0
285 —Lawrence (OG) dec. Todd

NAPOLEON 55, BOWLING  GREEN 22
106 – Josh Miller (N) won by forfeit
113 – Seth Beard (N) pinned Dallas Duron, 2:24
120 – Jake Pedraza (N) major dec. Tyler Duron, 16-5
126 – Brandon McDowell (N) won by forfeit
132 – Zach Keller (BG) pinned Bry Brackman, 3:27
138 – Timmy Smith (N) dec. Andrew Rava, 11-8
145 – Logan Mahlman (N) pinned Caleb Matheny, 5:41
152 – Kaleb O’Brian (BG) pinned Serapio Medina, 1:41
160 – Tyler Pettit (N) pinned Brock Goris, 1:21
170 – Ian Blackwood (N) pinned Alex Gutierrez, 5:54
182 – Alex Pettit (N) pinned Jayden Taulker, 1:49
195 – Logan Funchion (N) pinned Anthony Gutierrez, 3:38
220 – Tyler Jacobs (BG) major dec. Andrew Pettit, 17-7
285 – Devin Allen (BG) pinned Seth Gerken, 2:45.

FAIRVIEW 51, LINCOLNVIEW 27
106 – Alex Rodriguez (L) pinned Ben Reineck, 1:56
113 – Jake Markward (L) pinned Chase Lambert, 3:26
120 – Jack Trowbridge (F) won by forfeit
126 – Trevor Lechleidner (F) won by forfeit
132 – Bobby Kelley (F) won by forfeit
138 – Jacob Gibson (L) dec. Cory Sidle, 10-6
145 – Kolbe Roose (F) won by forfeit
152 – Chase Carpenter (F) pinned John Jordan, :25
160 – Trent Czartoski (F) won by forfeit
170 – Dana Hicks (L) dec. Matt Meyer, 3-2
182 – Burton Basset (F) won by forfeit
195 – Dalton West (L) pinned Evan Johns, :34
220 – Joey Hatchett (F) won by forfeit
285 – Brandon Mathews (L) pinned Kaleb Holtsberry, 1:41.

TINORA 46, FAIRVIEW 36
106 – Stefan Bowers (T) pinned Ben Reineck, :40
113 – Martin Steinburger (T) pinned Chase Lambert, :50
120 – Gavin Bouza (T) major dec. Jack Trowbridge, 18-10
126 – Trevor Lechleidner (F) pinned Alec Beavers, 1:51
132 – Bobby Kelley (F) pinned C.J. Higbea, 2:35
138 – Chris Hahn (T) pinned Cory Sidle, 1:05
145 – T.J. Gares (T) pinned Kolbe Roose, 4:43
152 – Daniel Marshall major dec. Chase Carpenter, 10-1
160 – Aaron Urivez (T) pinned Trent Czartoski, 1:21
170 – Matt Meyer (F) pinned Devin Bouza, 4:45
182 – Burton Basset (F) pinned Lance Westrick, 1:39
195 – Alex Hinojosa (T) pinned Evan Johns, 2:31
220 – Joey Hatchett (F) won by forfeit
285 – Kaleb Holstberry (F) won by forfeit.

TINORA 68, ANTWERP 6
106 – Stefan Bowers (T) won by forfeit
113 – Martin Steinburger (T) won by forfeit
120 – Gavin Bouza (T) won by forfeit
126 – C.J. Higbea (T) won by forfeit
132 – double forfeit
138 – Chris Hahn (T) won by forfeit
145 – T.J. Gares (T) dec. Justice Clark, 14-8
152 – Daniel Marshall (T) won by forfeit
160 – Aaron Urivez (T) tech. fall Hale, 16-1
170 – Devin Bouza (T) pinned Gerken
182 – Lance Westrick (T) pinned Austin Van Atta, :54
195 – Alex Hinojosa (T) won by forfeit
220 – double forfeit
285 – Jarrett Bute (F) won by forfeit.

LINCOLNVIEW 28, ANTWERP 16
106 – Alex Rodriguez (L) won by forfeit
113 – Jake Markward (L) won by forfeit
120 – double forfeit
126 – Brooke Hesselschwardt (A) won by forfeit
132 – double forfeit
138 – double forfeit
145 – Justice Clark (A) major dec. Jacob Gibson, 14-3
152 – double forfeit
160 – John Jordan (L) pinned Colin Perry, :58
170 – Doug Hicks (L) major dec. Mason Gerken, 17-8
182 – double forfeit
195 – Dalton West (L) pinned Austin Van Atta, :55
220 – double forfeit
285 – Jarrett Bute (A) pinned Braxton Mathews, 2:53.

DEFIANCE 62, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 15
106 – Kasym Assaf (D) won by forfeit
113 – Ryan Lantow (D) tech. fall Jack Hahn, 18-3
120 – Chase Marroquin (D) pinned Jon Basinger, 1:39
126 – Daniel Barajas (D) won by forfeit
132 – Evan Bates (D) won by forfeit
138 – Kohle Clellan (D) won by forfeit
145 – Zach Botek (D) won by forfeit
152 – Zayne Yocum (D) pinned Ralph Recker, 1:14
160 – Anthony Martinez (D) pinned Jeremy Gibson, 2:41
170 – Wayne Erford (O-G) dec. Angel Castaneda, 8-4
182 – Jack Hannon (D) dec. Jacob Wells, 9-5
195 – Mason Meyer (O-G) pinned Eli Osborne, 1:54
220 – Jacob Otto (O-G) pinned Zach Morris, 1:13
285 – John Seibert (D) pinned Shawn Gibson, 1:59.

DEFIANCE 51, EVERGREEN 25
106 – Kasym Assaf (D) pinned Brandon Miller, 1:47
113 – Ryan Lantow (D) won by forfeit
120 – Jake Mildenstein (E) major dec. Chase Marroquin, 14-6
126 – Daniel Barajas (D) pinned Nate Herr, 3:08
132 – Mason Kasefang (E) pinned Evan Bates, 1:10
138 – Kohle Clellan (D) won by forfeit
145 – Zach Botek (D) won by forfeit
152 – Zayne Yocum (D) won by forfeit
160 – Anthony Martinez (D) won by forfeit
170 – Michaelangelo Villareal (D) dec. Alex Laney, 6-4
182 – Ryan Patchin (E) pinned Jack Hannon, :48
195 – Eli Osborne (D) won by forfeit
220 – Tyler Coopshaw (E) pinned Zach Morris, 1:41
285 – Carl Bittenger dec. Sid Facundo, 7-5.

MONTPELIER 51, BRYAN 18
106- Murray (M) won by forfeit
113- Ramey (M) won by forfeit
120- Ries (M) won by forfeit
126- Day (M) won by forfeit
132- Taylor (M) dec. Breneman, 5-4
138- Ramos (B) pinned Royer, 3;13
145- Birdsall (M) dec. Kelley, 4-2
152- Walter (B) pinned McDaniel, 1:23
160- Benner (M) dec. Saul, 10-8
170- Hand (M) won by forfeit
182- Thompson (M) pinned Taylor, 1:32
195- Double forfeit
220- Beck (B) won by forfeit
285- Keller (M) pinned Campbell, :40.

LIBERTY CENTER 49, BRYAN 18
106- Double forfeit.
113- Vollmar (LC) won by forfeit.
120- Cox (LC) won by forfeit.
126- Elling (LC) won by forfeit.
132- Armbrecht (LC) major dec. Breneman, 15-2
138- Niner (LC) tech. fall Ramos, 25-9.
145- Smith (LC) major dec. Kelley, 13-3.
152- Pippin (LC) pinned Jones, 2:31.
160- Walter (B) pinned Knipp, 1:25.
170- Gillen (LC) over Saul by default.
182- Taylor (B) pinned Sanchez, 1:00.
195- Spieth (LC) won by forfeit.
220- Double forfeit.
285- Campbell (B) won by forfeit.

ARCHBOLD 48, LIBERTY CENTER 28
106- Arce (A) won by forfeit
113- Meyer (A) dec. Vollmar, 11-5
120- Short (A) tech. fall Cox, 15-0
126- Elling (LC) pinned Rufenacht, 1:01
132- Eggers (A) pinned Kregulka, 1:11
138- Niner (LC) pinned Price, 3:23
145- Day (A) pinned Smith, 1:00
152- Zimmerman (A) major dec. Knipp, 11-3
160- Grime (A) pinned Pippin, 1:11
170- Gillen (LC) pinned Bell, :26
182- Sanchez (LC) won by forfeit
195- Spieth (LC) major dec. Hammersmith, 8-0
220- Jaramillo (A) won by forfeit
285- Klinger (A) won by forfeit.

ARCHBOLD 75, MONTPELIER 0
106- Arce (A) pinned Ramey, 1:24.
113- Meyer (A) pinned Murray, 3:45.
120- Short (A) pinned Ries, 3:29.
126- Rufenacht (A) pinned Taylor, 1:05.
132- Eggers (A) pinned Strubberg, 2:35.
138- Price (A) pinned Royer, 1:26.
145- Day (A) pinned Birdsall, 3:16.
152- Zimmerman (A) pinned McDaniel, 4:45
160- Grime (A) dec. Benner, 11-6.
170- Bell (A) dec. Hand, 9-6.
182- Double forfeit.
195- Hammersmith (A) pinned Thompson, 3:43.
220- Jaramillo (A) won by forfeit.
285- Klinger (A) pinned Keller, :30.

CLYDE 73, BELLEVUE 0
106 — Kiser (Cl) won by forfeit
113 — Norman (Cl) won by forfeit
120 — Hicks (Cl) dec. Adkins 9-5
126 — Beier (Cl) maj. dec. Perry 12-0
132 — Baker (Cl) pinned Harris 3:31
138 — D. Flores (Cl) maj. dec. Velliz 14-4
145 — Minnick (Cl) pinned Miller 2:26
152 — Miller (Cl) pinned Weider 3:59
160 — C. Flores (Cl) tech. fall Veliz 19-2
170 — Moore (Cl) pinned Martin 1:56
182 — Smith (Cl) won by forfeit
195 — Messer (Cl) maj. dec. Hoy 12-4
220 — Corbin (Cl) won by forfeit
285 — Mange (Cl) pinned Moyer 1:51

SANDUSKY 59, PORT CLINTON 18
120 — Crankfield (S) won by forfeit
126 — Pope (PC) won by forfeit
132 — VanScoy (S) won by forfeit
138 — Porter (S) tech. fall Smith
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Fuller (S) pinned Adkins 1:14
160 — Hollingshead (S) won by forfeit
170 — Palma (S) won by forfeit
182 — Margheim (S) won by forfeit
195 — Mallory (PC) pinned Martin 3:18
220 — Overfield (PC) pinned Saldana 1:58
285 — Hitchcock (S) pinned Martell

SANDUSKY 53, SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 18
106 — Jones (S) tech. fall Gessner 19-3
113 — Smith (SM) tech. fall Maynard 15-0
120 — Crankfield (S) pinned Supina 5:48
126 — Fetter (SM) won by forfeit
132 — Colavincenzo (SM) maj. dec. VanScoy 10-2
138 — Porter (S) pinned Cook 1:19
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Guerra (SM) dec. Fuller 6-2
160 — Hollingshead (S) won by forfeit
170 — Palma (S) won by forfeit
182 — Margheim (S) pinned Dye 3:22
195 — Martin (S) won by forfeit
220 — Saldana (S) won by forfeit
285 — Hitchcock (S) w0n by forfeit

DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 30, LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 24
106 — Martin (DSJ) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Mohler (DSJ) won by forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
138 — Haunhorst (DSJ) won by forfeit
145 — McCormick (LCC) pinned Martin 3:42
152 — Tremoulis (LCC) dec. Buettner 5-2
160 — Deffenbaugh (DSJ) pinned Brown 3:25
170 — Buettnmer (DSJ) pinned Garcia 1:11
182 — Sunderhaus (LCC) dec. Wradman 6-2
195 — Huffman (LCC) won by forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Schroeder (DSJ) pinned McKinley :21

DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 36, ALLEN EAST 24
106 — Dues (AE) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Mohler (DSJ) won by forfeit
126 — Baker (AE) won by forfeit
138 — Haunhorst (DSJ) won by forfeit
145 — Martin (DSJ) won by forfeit
152 — Buettner (DSJ) pinned Emerick :47
160 — Deffenbaugh (DSJ) pinned King 3:52
170 — McAdoo (AE) dec. Buettner 7-5
182 — Criblez (AE) dec. Wrasman 8-3
195 — May (AE) won by forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Schroeder (DSJ) won by forfeit

SANDUSKY PERKINS 49, NORWALK 23
106 — Charlie Nash (N) dec. Tyler Capodice 12-5
113 — Matt Salmon (P) pinned Arabal Silmi :48
120 — Nick Waldron (P) maj. dec. Trenton Sheldon 12-2
126 — Collin Bickerstaff (N) maj. dec. Trenton Adkins 14-6
132 — Zach Sargent (P) pinned Collin Bickerstaff 1:48
138 — Jake Kluding (N) won by forfeit
145 — Bryon Logan (P) dec. Kyle Lang 2-1
152 — Alex Doughty (N) pinned Logan Barton :37
160 — Ross Clark (N) dec. Tyrique Sharpe 12-6
170  — Tony Didion (P) pinned Jesse Clark 1:01
182 — Alex Tetzloff (P) won by forfeit
195 — John Workman (P) pinned Austin Scott 1:54
220 — Kordel Chaney (P) pinned Daylin Gough 3:54
285 — Jervaughn Eppse (P) pinned Colton Anderson 1:40

SANDUSKY PERKINS 59, TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 20
106 — Tyler Capodice (P) won forfeit
113 — Matt Salmon (P) pinned Kyler Lange 3:48
120 — Nick Waldron (P) pinned Aaron Fuhrer 3:06
126 — Trenton Adkins (P) won by default
132 — Roman Williams (TC) dec. Zach Sargent 7-1
138 — Derick Kopp (TC) won by forfeit
145 — Bryon Logan (P) pinned Jacob Reyes 1:17
152 — Mason Correll (TC) tech. fall Logan Barton 17-2
160 — Seth Williams (TC) pinned Tyrique Sharpe 1:26
170 — Tony Didion (P) tech. fall Tyler Mesnard 17-2
182 — Alex Tetzloff (P) pinned Blaze Hoffman 1:58
195 — John Workman (P) pinned Austin Norville 1:23
220 — Kordel Chaney (P) pinned William Hurt 1:11
285 — Josh Rohrbacher (P) won by forfeit

WAPAKONETA 43, LIMA SHAWNEE 22
106 — Lucas (LS) pinned Stahler 3:18
113 — Martin (W) tech. fall Roberts 18-3
120 — Henon (LS) dec. Plaughler 2-0
126 — Kuhlman (LS) pinned Moore 3:12
132 — T. Plaugher (LS) dec. Kaeck 10-3
138 — K. Plaugher (LS) maj. dec. Ambos 9-0
145 — Valentine (W) maj. dec. Arthur 14-4
152 — Dauch (W) dec. Kohlhorst 8-7
160 — Dulebohn (W) pinned Cox 5:22
170 — Hengstler (W) maj. dec. Hefner 13-4
182 — Brown (W) won by forfeit
195 — Brown (W) won by forfeit
220 — Carpenter (W) pinned Wise 1:08
285 — Rankin (W) dec. Hughes 10-4

NORTH BALTIMORE 38, TIFFIN CALVERT 6
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Long (NB) won by default.
126 — Brodman (TC) won by forfeit.
132 — Bridge (NB) won by forfeit
138 — Hotaling (NB) won by forfeit.
145 — Kaufman (NB) tech. fall Boes, 16-1.
152 — Swartz (NB) double forfeit.
160 — Double forfeit.
170 — Double forfeit.
182 — Double forfeit.
195 — Ishmael (NB) dec. Kwiat, 6-4.
220 — Double forfeit.
285 —Bankey (NB) won by forfeit

ELMWOOD 41, NORTH BALTIMORE 24
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Long (NB) won by forfeit.
120 — Double forfeit.
126 — Corral (E) tech. fall Bridge, 18-2.
132 — Adamski (E) pinned Hotaling, 2:43.
138 — Kaufman (E) pinned Shultz, 1:19.
145 — Griffith (NB) pinned Young, 4:17.
152 — Hathaway (E) won by forfeit.
160 — Double forfeit.
170 — Dyar (E) pinned Swartz, 3:58.
182 — Nate (E) won by forfeit.
195 — Ishmael (NB) pinned Harris, 1:36.
220 — Laware (E) won by forfeit.
285 — Hagemyer (E) pinned Bankey 2:24.

ELMWOOD 40, McCOMB 21
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Double forfeit.
126 — Corral (E) pinned Gonzales, 5:03.
132 — Sammett (M) pinned Adamski, 2:23.
138 — Schultz (E) won by forfeit.
145 — Young (E) won by forfeit.
152 — Hathaway (E) maj.d ec. Eaken, 12-3.
160 — Wilson (M) won by forfeit.
170 — Harris (M) dec. Dyar, 11-4.
182 — Suydem (M) pinned Ramsey, 3:23.
195 — Harris (E) pinned Altaro, :58.
220 — Laware (E) pinned Cataline, :54.
285 — Hagemyer (E) won by forfeit.

ELMWOOD 45, ARCADIA 10
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Double forfeit.
126 — T. Bowman (A) maj. dec. Corral, 11-0.
132 — Adamski (E) dec. Sedler, 6-3.
138 — Schultz (E) won by forfeit.
145 — Bame (A) pinned Young, 3:23.
152 — Hathaway (E) won by forfeit.
160 — Double forfeit.
170 — Dyar (E) won by forfeit.
182 — Ramsey (E) won by forfeit.
195 — Harris (E) won by forfeit
220 — Laware (E) won by forfeit
285 — Baker (E) pinned Johnson, 2:15.

McCOMB 42, ARCADIA 24
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — T. Bowman (A) pinned Gonzales, 4:38.
126 — Sedler (A) won by forfeit.
132 — Sammet (M) won by forfeit.
138 — Double forfeit.
145 — Siferd (M) won by forfeit.
152 — Bame (A) pinned Eaken, :30.
160 — Wilson (M) won by forfeit.
170 — Harris (M) won by forfeit.
182 — Suydem (M) won by forfeit.
195 — Altaro (M) won by forfeit.
220 — Cataline (M) won by forfeit.
285 — Johnson (A) won by forfeit.

ONTARIO 44, FINDLAY 15
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Double fofeit
126 — Eichelberger (O) tech. fall Eyerly 17-1
132 — Komives (O) pinned Bower 1:20
138 — Manning (O) pinned Templin 3:30
145 — Dille (O) pinned Palacios 1:00
152 — Pruden (F) won by forfeit
160 — Miller (O) pinned Sandhu 1:06
170 — Covert (O) dec. A. Kalani 6-0
182 — Collins (O) won by forfeit
195 — Loarca (F) won by forfeit
220 — Goodwin (O) pinned Harris 3:22
285 — Knox (F) dec. Henry 10-4.

MOHAWK 41, ONTARIO 18
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Eichelberger (O) won by forfeit
126 — Komives (O) won by forfeit
132 — Manning (O) won by forfeit
138 — Renner (O) won by forfeit
145 — Baird (M) dec. Dille 6-4 OT
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Miller (O) tech. fall Mason 20-5
170 — Kelbley (M) dec. Covert 5-3
182 — Price (M) pinned Collins 5:17
195 — Cook (M) won by forfeit
220 — Goodwin (O) pinned Parrott 3:33
285 — Henry (O) pinned Vazquez-Miller 2:59

CAREY 53, ADA 18
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Dyer (Car) tech. fall Dunn, 19-3.
126 — Sammet (Car) won by forfeit.
132 — List (Car) pinned Gamble,  :50
138 — Pratt (Car) pinned Ricaurti, 3:51.
145 — T. Higgins (Car) pinned M. Higgins, 2:24.
152 — Hannah (Ada) pinned Ferguson, :55.
160 — Windall (Ada) Bra. Mullholand, 1:54.
170 — Johnson (Car) pinned Scott, :56.
182 — Stansberry (Car) pinned Allen, 1:33.
195 — Bry. Mullholand (Car) won by forfeit.
220 — Pitney (Ada) inj. def. over Sauber.
285 — Moran (Car) pinned Dotson, 3:11.

CAREY 48, CORY-RAWSON 30
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Myers (C-R) won by forfeit.
120 — Eck (C-R) pinned Dyer, 1:55.
126 — Snook (C-R) pinned Sammet, 1:28.
132 — List (Car) won by forfeit.
138 — Brown (C-R) pinned Pratt, 3:24.
145 — Higgins (Car) pinned Butler, :37.
152 — Hartman (C-R) pinned Ferguson 3:21.
160 — Bra. Mullholand (Car) pinned Watkins, :43.
182 — Stansberry (Car) won by forfeit.
195 — Bry. Mullholand (Car) won by forfeit.
220 — Sauber (Car) pinned Oler, 3:44.
285 — Moran (Car) won by forfeit.

FIRELANDS 34, FREMONT ST. JOSEPH 12
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Bramwell (F) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Wray (F) won by forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Alexander (F) maj. dec. Vasquez 16-5
145 — Bowen (F) won by forfeit
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Born (F) won by forfeit
170 — Pine (F) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Mancha (FSJ) won by forfeit
285 — Durbin (FSJ) pinned Johnson :13

TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 46, FIRELANDS 12
106 — Venia (TCC) won by forfeit
113 — Beltran (TCC) pinned Branwell 1:50
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Z. Kern (TCC) pinned Wray :22
132 — N. Kern (TCC) won by forfeit
138 — Alexander (F) won by disqualification
145 — Njaim (TCC) maj. dec. Bowen 17-6
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Beauch (TCC) pinned Born 1:14
170 — Murrey (TCC) pinned Pine 4:42
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Gregory (TCC) won by forfeit
285 — Johnson (F) won by forfeit

WAPAKONETA 42, DEFIANCE 21
106 – Derek Stahler (W) dec. Kasym Assaf, 5-4 2OT
113 – JT Martin (W) pinned Rex Hoeffel, 1:33
120 – Ryan Lantow (D) dec. Dylan Plaugher, 5-2
126 – Tana Villareal (D) pinned Gage Moore, 1:48
132 – Jordan Keck (W) dec. Riley Zipfel, 7-2
138 – Cisco Chavez (D) dec. Dallas Ambos, 4-3
145 – Nathan Valentine (W) dec. Seth Meyer, 10-5
152 – Dom Romero (D) dec. Justin Dauch, 7-2
160 – Tyler Duebohn (W) maj. dec. Anthony Martinez, 21-10
170 – Holden Hingstler (W) pinned A.J. Readon, :34
182 – Colton Brown (W) pinned Jack Hannon, 3:55
195 – Alex Brown (W) pinned Eli Osborne, :54
220 – Jared Carpenter (W) pinned Zach Morris, 1:33
285 – John Seibert (D) pinned Will Rankin, 5:11.

DEFIANCE 59, KENTON 12
106 – Kasym Assaf (D) maj. dec. Nate Osborn, 17-4
113 – Ryan Lantow (D) won by forfeit
120 – Lakota Breece (K) pinned Rex Hoeffel, 5:32
126 – Tana Villareal (D) pinned Tyler Wies, 2:53
132 – Riley Zipfel (D) pinned Sean Fitzgerald, 1:45
138 – Cisco Chavez (D) pinned Devin McGarth, 4:24
145 – Seth Meyer (D) pinned Kyle Newland, 3:05
152 – Dom Romero (D) won by forfeit
160 – Dylan Rothgery (K) dec. Anthony Martinez, 8-4
170 – A.J. Readon (D) pinned Dylan Castle, 3:42
182 – Sylas Smith (K) dec. Jack Hannon, 1-0
195 – Eli Osborne (D) pinned Dallas Hines, 1:53
220 – Zach Morris (D) dec. Seth Conover, 8-2
285 – John Seibert (D) maj. dec. Aarin Pillman, 11-1.

UPPER SANDUSKY 62, MARION HARDING 15
106 — Dyer (US) pin Ramsey, 5:18.
113 — Mengerink (US) tech. fall Butler, 17-1
120 — Gullifer (US), forfeit.
126 — Richmond (US), forfeit.
132 — Hansen (US), forfeit.
138 — Foreman (MH) pin Jones, 0:17.
145 — Landrum (US) dec. Naron, 12-5.
152 — Gillen (US) pin Teague, 0:55.
160 — Kenner (US) pin Morris, 2:19.
170 — Frey (US) pin Lundquert, 2:45.
182 — Pritchard (US) dec Delavern, 9-7.
195 — Robertson (US) pin Thompson, 4:34.
220 — Cernock (MH) pin Crawford, 4:34.
275 — Nelson (MH) dec. Baker, 4-2.

COLUMBUS GROVE 44, PAULDING 32
106 — Keysor (CG) pinned Seals, 1:16.
113 — Salinas (P) won by forfeit
120 — Minck (P) won by forfeit
126 — Siefker (CG) won by forfeit.
132 — Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit.
138 — Wesley (P) maj. dec. Stechschulte, 12-0.
145 — Mock (P) pinned Schroeder, 3:45.
152 — Smith (CG) pinned Grubb, 2:20.
160 — Gladwell (CG) tech. fall Jarrell, 17-2.
170 — Benroth (CG) pinned A. Deatrick, 2:38.
182 — Johnson (CG) dec. Valdez, 3-1.
195 — Schindler (P) maj. dec. Selhorst, 18-9.
220 — Ash (P) pinned Wiswasser, :23.
285 — Shaffer (CG) pinned Manz, 4:46.

AYERSVILLE 60, COLUMBUS GROVE 29
106 — Keysor (CG) pinned Howard, 1:43.
113 — Grennay (A) won by forfeit.
120 — Behringer (A) won by forfeit.
126 — Alvarado (A) pinned Siefker, 1:02.
132 — Shreve (A) pinned Schroeder, 1:32.
138 — Stechschulte (CG) tech. fall Z. Fackler, 19-3.
145 — Ogle (CG) pinned E. Fackler, 5:46.
152 — Clarke (A) pinned Smith, 3:00.
160 — Gladwell (CG) pinned Fry, 1:29.
170 — Benroth (CG) pinned Olivarez, 2:57.
182 — Ankney (CG) pinned Johnson, :34.
195 — Burgeon (A) pinned Selhorst, 3:35.
220 — Fry (A) pinned Wiswasser, :49.
285 — Friesner (A) pinned Shaffer, 2:49.

PAULDING 41, AYERSVILLE 39
106 — Seals (P) pinned Howard
113 — Minck (P) pinned Grennay
120 — Kelly (A) won by forfeit
126 — Alvarado (A) won by forfeit
132 — Shreve (A) won by forfeit
138 — Wesley (P) pinned Fackler
145 — Mock (P) pinned E Fackler
152 — Clark (A) pinned Grubb
160 — Jarrell (P) pinned Frey
170 — Deatrick (P) pinned Olivarez
182 — Ankney (A) pinned Valdez
195 — Bergeon (A) dec Schindler 3-1
220 — Ash (P) pinned Fry
285 — Freiser (A) pinned Manz

ELMWOOD 41, NORTH BALTIMORE 34
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Corey (VB) won by forfeit.
120 — Lewis (VB) won by forfeit.
126 — Corral (E) won by forfeit.
132 — Adamski (E) won by forfeit.
138 — Schultz (E) won by forfeit.
145 — Young (E) won by forfeit.
152 — Hathaway (E) won by forfeit.
160 — Frost (NB) won by forfeit.
170 — Dyar (E) pinned Swartz, 3:57.
182 — Ramsey (E) won by forfeit.
195 — Ishmael (NB) pinned Harris, :44.
220 — LaWare (E) won by forfeit.
285 — Hagemyer (E) pinned Bankey, 2:53.

VERSAILLES 54, URBANA 19
106 — Vogel (V) dec. Cameron 6-5
113 — Henry (B) won by forfeit
120 — Dieringer (V) pinned King 1:21
126 — Slonkosky (V) pinned Kitchen 1:38
132 — Mangen (V) pinned Thomas :09
138 — Subler (V) dec. Kitchen 8-2
145 — Murray (U) dec. Cain 15-10
152 — Edward (U) pinned Platfoot 3:46
160 — Christian (V) pinned Sidders :46
170 — Gigandet (V) pinned Michael 3:13
182 — Harris (U) pinned Francis 3:25
195 — Harris (U) maj. dec. Dieringer 17-4
220 — Richard (V) pinned Habodasz :50
285 — Smith (V) won by forfeit

CELINA 39, URBANA 30
106 — Whitaker (Cel) dec. Cameron 11-10
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Crites (Cel) pinned King :10
126 — Kitchen (U) pinned Gibson :47
132 — Hamrickk (Cel) pinned Thomas 1:03
138 — Kitchen (U) pinned Schlotterer :06
145 — Garwood (Cel) dec. Murray 4-2
152 — Guigrinch (Cel) dec. Edwards 10-4
160 — Silliman (Cel) pinned Sidders :24
170 — Michael (U) pinned Cowdery 3:41
182 — Harris (U) pinned Lockwood 1:10
195 — Harris (U) pinned Silliman 2:40
220 — Newland (Cel) pinned Gale 1:25
285 — Wade (Cel) won by forfeit

CLYDE 73, GIBSONBURG 6
106 – Kiser (C) won by forfeit
113 – Collins (G) pinned Norman 0:58
120 – Hicks (C) dec Schmeltz 6-0
126 – Beier (C) pinned Campbell 0:43
132 – Baker (C) pinned Webb 2:53
138 – Flores (C) tech. fall Vasquez 19-4
145 – Minnich (C) pinned Ickes 2:36
152 – Miller (C) pinned Gomez 0:17
160 – Flores (C) won by forfeit
170 – Moore (C) pinned Henline 0:22
182 – Smith (C) tech. fall Auld 16-0
195 – Messer (C) pinned Kreais 3:06
220 – Corbin (C) won by forfeit
285 – Mange (C) won by forfeit

AMHERST STEELE 72, GIBSONBURG 12
106 – Spataro (S) won by forfeit
113 – Collins (G) pinned Falencki 1:05
120 – Campbell (G) won by forfeit
126 – Lyva (S) pinned Schmeltz 1:28
132 – Defuchie (S) pinned Webb 2:12
138 – Funderburg (S) pinned Geary 0:39
145 – B. Williams (S) pinned Ickes 1:16
152 – A. Williams (S) won by forfeit
160 – Wearsch (S) won by forfeit
170 – Sliman (S) pinned Henline 1:11
182 – Eibon (S) pinned Auld 2:26
195 – Breeding (S) won by forfeit
220 – Figueroa (S) won by forfeit
285 – Moody (S) won by forfeit

GIBSONBURG 53, NORTH BALTIMORE 18
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Collins (G) pinned Long 0:32
120 – Campbell (G) won by forfeit
126 – Schmeltz (G) TF Bridge 150
132 – Geary (G) pinned Hotaling :26
138 – Webb (G) won by forfeit
145 – Vasquez (G) pinned Griffith 2:51
152 – Gomez (G) won by forfeit
160 – Swartz (N) won by forfeit
170 – Henline (G) pinned Weaver 1:44
182 – Auld (G) won by forfeit
195 – Ishmael (N) pinned Metcalf 3:47
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Bankey (N) won by forfeit

McCOMB 31, NORTH BALTIMORE 30
106 – Long (N) won by forfeit
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Bridge (N) won by forfeit
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Hotaling (N) won by forfeit
145 – Summet (Mc) pinned Griffith 2:25
152 – Siferd (Mc) won by forfeit
160 – Harris (Mc) pinned Swartz 0:51
170 – Eaken (Mc) pinned Weaver 0:56
182 – Suydam (Mc) won by forfeit)
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Ishmael (N) pinned Cataline 0:27
285 – Bankey (N) won by forfeit

GIBSONBURG 54 McCOMB 18
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Collins (G) won by forfeit
120 – Campbell (G) won by forfeit
126 – Schmeltz (G) won by forfeit
132 – Geary (G) won by forfeit
138 – Vasquez (G) pinned Summet 0:48
145 – Ickes (G) won by forfeit
152 – Wilson (Mc) pinned Gomez 0:36
160 – Eaken (Mc) won by forfeit
170 – Henline (G) pinned Harris 1:05
182 – Auld (G) pinned Suydam 3:42
195 – Metcalf (G) won by forfeit
220 – Cataline (Mc) won by forfeit
285 – Double Forfeit

FINDLAY 53, BLUFFTON 12
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Freeman, 2:17.
126 — Sanchez (F) maj. dec. Luke, 12-1.
132 — Kalani (F) won by forfeit.
138 — Staschiak (F) won by forfeit.
145 — Wilson (B) won by forfeit.
152 — Garmatter (B) pinned Palacios, 2:27.
160 — Stockard (F) maj. dec. Bracy, 12-2.
170 — Pletcher (B) pinned Sandhu, 1:36.
182 — Opp (F) dec. Conley, 11-8.
195 — Silette (F) won by forfeit.
220 — Harris (F) pinned Sampson, :33.
285 — Molina (F) won by forfeit.

FINDLAY 35, DEFIANCE 32
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Hoeffel (D) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Marroquin, 1:05.
126 — Villareal (D) pinned Sanchez, 3:21.
132 — Clellan (D) maj. dec. Kalani, 11-1.
138 — Staschiak (F) dec. Zipfel, 7-5.
145 — Meyer (D) pinned Russell, 1:15.
152 — Romero (D) won by forfeit.
160 — Stockard (F) dec. Martinez, 7-6.
170 — Villareal (D) maj. dec. Sandhu, 12-4.
182 — Opp (F) tech. fall Aguilar, 19-4.
195 — Silette (F) pinned Oskpara, 2:34.
220 — Harris (F) won by forfeit.
285 — Molina (F) pinned Facundo, :55.

PERRYSBURG 52, MAUMEE 18
106- Khryon Vidales (P) won by Forfeit
113- Brock Jones (P) pinned Casey Cole
120- Ryan Carmargo (M) dec. Drew Gryczewski 5-1
126- Duncan Wesley (P) dec. Austin Sholl 7-0
132- Darren Miller (P) won by forfeit
138- Alec Herhold (P) maj. dec. Jeff Goatley 15-6
145- Matt Waltermeyer (P) pinned Tony McCullough 1:04
152- Anthony Arroyo (M) pinned Dan Waltermeyer 3:13
160- JP Newton (P) pinned Evan Goyetche 2:24
170- Cale Puhl (M) dec. Will Waltermeyer 6-5
182- Lucas Manning (P) won by forfeit
195- Hunter Tammarine (P) won by forfeit
220- Johnny Arroyo (M) pinned Mark Delas 1:34
285- Cale Bonner (P) dec. Nick Gzegrorzewski

DEFIANCE 42, BLUFFTON 17
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Hoeffel (D) won by forfeit.
120 — Marroquin (D) dec. Freeman, 9-2.
126 — Villareal (D) pinned Luke, :38.
132 — Zipfel (D) won by forfeit.
138 — Clellan (D) won by forfeit.
145 — Garmatter (B) dec. Meyer, 1-0.
152 — Wilson (B) maj. dec. Romero, 12-3.
160 — Bracy (B) maj. dec. Martinez, 12-3.
170 — Villareal (D) dec. Pletcher, 12-6.
182 — Conley (B) pinned Aguilar, 2:53.
195 — Double forfeit.
220 — Osborn (D) pinned Sampson, 2:59.
285 — Facundo (D) won by forfeit.

ANTHONY WAYNE 40,SYLVANIA  NORTHVIEW 27
106 — Jaloudi (N) pinned Estrada :21
113 — Schneider (AW) pinned Rempe :54
120 — Yates (AW) dec. Dilday 10-6
126 — Isenberg (AW) won by forfeit
132 — Buckmaster (AW) dec. Hosler 10-8
138 — Connors (N) dec. King 6-3
145 — Keil (AW) dec. Pawelczyk 5-4
152 — Parish (N) dec. Dennie 4-2
160 — Jagodzinski (AW) won by forfeit
170 — Pitzen (AW) won by disqualification
182 — Switzer (AW) pinned Graeff 1:01
195 — Pawelczyk (N) pinned Bradfield 4:30
220 — Scott (N) dec. Thakur 5-1
285 — Snook (N) pinned Lyell 1:22

WAYNE TRACE 38, AYERSVILLE 37
106 – George Clemens (WT) pinned Justin Howard :29
113 – Dustin Taylor (WT) pinned Chase Grennay
120 – Kyle Behringer (A) maj. dec. Matt Baxter, 8-0
126 – Aaron Miller (WT) pinned Chandler Kelly 1:20
132 – Frankie Alvarado (A) maj. dec. Zaine Cotterman 5-2
138 – Showalter (WT) pinned. Kody Shreve 2:29
145 – Jacob Dingus (WT) maj. dec. Zach Fackler 10-1
152 – Zach Clark (A) won by forfeit
160 – Sawyer Temple (WT) pinned Alex Fry
170 -Tim West (WT) maj. dec. Jeremy Olivarez 22-8
182 – Tate Ankney (A) pinned Showalter :55
195 – Devon Begeon (A) pinned Zach Mansfield
220 – Alex Fry (T) pinned Justin Pierce
285 – Griffin Friesner won by forfeit.

WAYNE TRACE 36, TINORA 27
106 – George Clemens (WT) pinned Stefan Bowers
113 – Dustin Taylor (WT) pinned Marty Steinberger
120 – Matt Baxter (WT) major dec. Gavin Bouza,11-10
126 – Aaron Miller (WT) pinned Alec Beaver
132 – Zaine Cotterman (WT) maj dec. C.J. Higbea 8-4
138 – Showalter (WT) won by forfeit
145 – T.J Gares (T) major dec. Jacob Dingus
152 – Daniel Marshall (T) won by forfeit
160 – Aaron Urivez (T) major dec. Sawyer Temple
170 -Devin Bouza (T) major dec. Tim West
182 – Showalter (WT) pinned Lance Westrick
195 – Alejandro Hinajosa (T) pinned Zach Mansfield
220 – Austin Mahan (T) major dec. Justin Pierce 11-2.

LIBERTY CENTER 48, TIFFIN CALVERT 6
106 – double forfeit
113 – Collin Vollmar (LC) pinned Cody Kelm, :35
120 – Jacob Cox (LC) pinned Brodman, 1:00
126 – Henry Elling (LC) won by forfeit
132 – Trey (TC) won by forfeit
138 – Caleb Smith (LC) pinned Phillip Bues, :22
145 – Zach Niner (LC) won by forfeit
152 – Mason Knipp (LC) won by forfeit
160 – Hunter Carnahan (LC) won by forfeit
170 -Jared Gillen (LC) won by forfeit
182 – Jimmy Speith (LC) won by forfeit
195 – Kwiat (TC) won by forfeit
220 – double forfeit
285 – double forfeit.

ARCHBOLD 60, PATRICK HENRY 18
106 – Ethan Wade (PH) won by forfeit
113 – Justin Arce (A) won by forfeit
120 – Zachary Meyer (A) won by forfeit
126 – Damian Short (A) tech fall Luis Hinojosa
132 – Ben Eggers (A) won by forfeit
138 – Kenny Price (A) pinned Branden Cash, :56
145 – Logan Day (A) major dec. Brandon Cole, 13-3
152 – Koltin Zimmerman (A) won by forfeit
160 – Garrett Grime (A) dec. Cory Reese, 5-2
170 – Jacob Wagner (A) pinned Sydney Brewer, 3:1
182 – Galen Powers (PH) pinned David Bell, 1:46
195 – Eli Hammersmith (A) won by forfeit
220 – Travis Jaramillo (A) pinned Doug Tussing, :38
285 – Brandon Bennett (PH) won by forfeit.

DELTA 42, ARCHBOLD 34
106 – Alex Dailey (D) won by forfeit
113 – Jake Spiess (D) pinned Justin Arce, :56
120 – Zachary Meyer (A) won by forfeit
126 – James Dailey (D) dec. Damian Short, 6-4
132 – Ben Eggers (A) pinned Dustin Marteney, 5:14
138 – Kenny Price (A) maj. dec. Christian Valentine, 14-2
145 – Justice Zimmerman (A) won by forfeit
152 – Tyler Fahrer (D) pinned Logan Day, 2:42
160 – Jared Mattin (D) pinned Garrett Grime, 3:07
170 – Todd Miller (D) pinned Jacob Wagner, 2:50
182 – Connor Keller (D) pinned David Bell, 1:33
195 – Mark Francis (D) dec. Eli Hammersmith, 9-5
220 – Travis Jaramillo (A) pinned Tristian Carter, :54
285 – Lee Klinger (A) pinned Blake Parker, :23.

PATRICK HENRY 30, EVERGREEN 27
106 — Ethan Wade (PH) won by forfeit
113 — double forfeit
120 — Jake Mildenstein (E) won by forfeit
126 — Nathan Herr (E) dec. Luis Hinojosa, 6-4
132 — double forfeit
138 — Mason Kasefang (E) pinned Branden Cash, :34
145 — Brandon Cole (PH) won by forfeit
152 — double forfeit
160 — Cory Reese (PH) won by forfeit
170 — Ryan Patchin (E) pinned Sydney Brewer, :58
182 — Galen Powers (PH) won by forfeit
195 — double forfeit
220 — Tyler Coopshaw (E) pinned Doug Tussing, :34
285 — Brandon Bennett (PH) pinned Marty Nichols, 1:02.

NAPOLEON 46, SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 32
106 — Jacob Billings (S) pinned Josh Miller, 3:20
113 — Seth Beard (N) pinned Tanner Ruiz, 3:44
120 — Jacob Pedraza (N) pinned Noah Burnett, 4:58
126 — Jared Grunberg (S) maj. dec. Brandon McDowell, 10-2
132 — Keenan Newbold (S) maj. dec. Bry Brackman, 14-2
138 — Timmy Smith (N) pinned Colton Crawford, 3:41
145 — Logan Mahlman (N) pinned Patrick Guillen, 2:52
152 — Brendan Mulvaney (S) pinned Serapio Medina, 1:32
160 — Jake Sowders (S) won by forfeit
170 — Zach Leatherman (N) pinned Tyler Wittman, 2:49
182 — Logan Funchion (N) major dec. Merrick Yevtich, 14-0
195 — Alex Pettit (N) pinned Patrick Schroeder, 1:26
220 — Hunter Tapolsky (S) pinned Andrew Pettit, 1:06
285 — Seth Gerken (N) pinned Andrew Kapell, 3:34.

HURON 48, ELYRIA 20
106 — Peay (H) maj. dec. Kurtz 19-11
113 — Mansor (H) pinned Fernandez
120 — Bodiford € pinned Thatcher
126 — Myers (H) pinned Abbe
132 — Overall (El) pinned Johnson
138 — Oranten (El) tech. fall Bess 15-0
145 — King (H) dec. Geierman 5-1
152 — Roth (H) pinned Gump
160 — Sams (H) pinned Snowden
170 — Johnson (H) dec. Lawrence 5-4
182 — Reis (El) dec. Vazquez 15-13
220 — Wechter (H) pinned Giorgini
285 — Maple (H) won by forfeit

HURON 52, BUCKEYE CENTRAL 24
106 — Peay (H) won by forfeit
113 — Mansor (H) pinned Summers
120 — Thatcher (H) won by forfeit
126 — Bellamy (H) won by forfeit
132 — Johnson (H) won  by forfeit
138 — Corwin (H) pinned Durnwald
145 — King (H) pinned Snyder
152 — Lark (H) maj. dec. Roberts 17-8
160 — McCarthy (BC) pinned Myers
170 — Adkins (BC) pinned Johnson
182 — Vazquez (H) pinned Showman
220 — Wilfer (BC) pinned Wechter
285 — Kissell (BC) pinnd Maple

SANDUSKY PERKINS 52, SANDUSKY 12
106 — Capodice (P) dec. Jones 16-14
113 — Salmon (P) pinned Maynard 2:58
120 — Waldron (P) maj. dec. Cranfield 13-4
126 — Adkins (P) dec. Lawson 13-7
132 — Sargent (P) pinned Hunter 1:38
138 — Salmon (P) pinned Porter 5:01
145 — Logan (P) dec. Fuller 8-5
152 — Kirkwood (S) pinned Barton :59
160 — Dickerson (S) dec. Scalvo 15-11
170 — Didion (P) dec. Palma 4-0
182 — Tetzloff (P) pinnd Gowdy 2:58
195 — Margheim (S) dec. Workman 5-2
220 — Chaney (P) pinned Saldana 1:22
285 — Eppse (P) pinned Hitchcock :23

WAYNE TRACE 56, FAIRVIEW 24
106 – George Clemens (WT) pinned Ben Reineck, :50
113 – Dustin Taylor (WT) won by forfeit
120 – Matt Baxter (WT) dec. Jack Trowbridge, 16-10
126 – Aaron Miller (WT) pinned Jacob Laguna, 1:36
132 – Zaine Cotterman (WT) pinned Trevor Lechleidner, 1:11
138 – Bobby Kelley (F) won by forfeit
145 – Tyler Showalter (WT) tech fall Kobe Brouce, 20-5
152 – Chase Caybenter (F) pinned Jacob Dingus, 3:28
160 – Josh Reel (WT) pinned Trent Czartoski, :45
170 – Sawyer Temple (WT) pinned Matt Meyer, 2:56
182 – Daran Showalter (WT) pinned Burton Bassett, 1:44
195 – Zach Mansfield (WT) pinned Evan Johns, 1:43
220 – Joey Hatchett (F) pinned Justin Pierce, 2:24
285 – Kaleb Holtsberry (F) won by forfeit

WAYNE TRACE 76, ANTWERP 6
106 – George Clemens (WT) won by forfeit
113 – Dustin Taylor (WT) won by forfeit
120 – Matt Baxter (WT) won by forfeit
126 – Carl Elliot (WT) won by forfeit
132 – Aaron Miller (WT) won by forfeit
138 – Zaine Cotterman (E) won by forfeit
145 – Tyler Showalter (WT) dec. Justice Clark
152 – Jacob Dingus (WT) won by forfeit
160 – Sawyer Temple (WT) pinned Colton Hall, :42
170 – Josh Roel (WT) pinned Collin Perry, :44
182 – Daran Showalter (WT) pinned Austin Van Atta, :39
195 – Zach Mansfield (WT) won by forfeit
220 – Justin Pierce (WT) won by forfeit
285 – Jarrett Bute (A) won by forfeit.

RIVER VALLEY 60, MARION HARDING 24
106 — Ramsey (MH) pinned Elder 3:39
113 — Butler (MH) won by default
120 — Raimo (RV) won by forfeit
126 — Hessler (RV) won by forfeit
132 — Hopkin (RV) won by forfeit
138 — O’Brien (RV) pinned Foreman 1:15
145 — Guthrie (RV) pinned Mendoza :59
152 — Rollison (RV) pinned Mason :52
160 — Teague (MH) pinned Townsend 3:20
170 — Stuckman (RV) pinned Morris 1:03
182 — Hale (RV) pinned DeHaven 1:33
195 — Gifford (RV) pinned Eckland 2::32
220 — Guthrie (RV) pinned Cermak 1:41
285 — Nelson (MH) pinned Starrs 1:20

MARION PLEASANT 62, MARION HARDING 18
106 — Ramsey (MH) won by forfeit
113 — Simmons (P) pinned Butler :37
120 — Ice (P) won by forfeit
126 — Bradley (P) won by forfeit
132 — Young (P) won by forfeit
138 — Phillips (P) pinned Foreman 4:46
145 — Brewer (P) pinned Mendoza :21
152 — Kellogg (P) pinned Mason :18
160 — Wells (P) pinned Teague :27
170 — Smith (P) dec. Morris 11-9
182 — Barlow (P) tech. fall DeHaven 18-2
195 — Eckland (MH) won by forfeit
220 — Johnson (P) pinned Cermak
285 — Fairchild (P) pinned Nelson 3:06

EDGERTON 60, ANTWERP 6
106—Jordan (E) won by forfeit.
113— G. Santa-Rita (E) won by forfeit
120- Double forfeit.
126- Double forfeit.
132- Nihart (E) won by forfeit.
138- Van Vleet (E) won by forfeit.
145- S. Santa-Rita (E) pinned Clark, :21.
152- Muehlfeld (E) won by forfeit.
160- Daniels (E) pinned Hall, 1:41.
170- Motter (E) won by forfeit.
182- Hurley (E) pinned VanAtta, 3:08.
195- Double forfeit.
220- Goeltzenleuchter (E) won by forfeit.
285- Bute (A) pinned Cade, 1:25.

FAIRVIEW 42, EDGERTON 34
106- Jordan (E) pinned Reineck,1:17.
113- Double forfeit.
120- G. Santa-Rita (E) pinned Laguna, 3:59.
126- Trowbridge (F) won by forfeit.
132- Lichleicher (F) pinned Nihart, 1:51.
138- Van Vleet (E) tech. fall Kelley, 20-4.
145- Muehlfeld (E) pinned Roose, :29.
152- S. Santa-Rita (E) tech. fall Carpenter, 17-1.
160- Daniels (E) pinned Czartoski,1:32.
170- Meyer (F) pinned Motter, 2:39.
182- Bassett (F) pinned Hurley,1:53.
195- Johns (F) won by forfeit.
220- Hatchett (F) pinned Goeltzenleuchter, 2:44.
285- Holtsberry (F) pinned Cade, 1:59.

EASTWOOD 53, LAKE 30
106 — Garcia (L) won by forfeit
113 — Keister (L) won by forfeit
120 — Church (L) pinned McCullough 7:53 OT
126 — Klatt (E) tech. fall Downard 17-2
132 — Drown (E) pinned Encalado :29
138 — Glaze (E) won by forfeit
145 — Salasz (L) pinned Tefft 1:25
152 — Davidson (E) won by forfeit
160 — Radabaugh (E) pinned Plummer 1:54
170 — Caris (E) won by forfeit
182 — Patterson (E) won by forfeit
195 — Wolf (E) pinned Hall :25
220 — Nauman (E) pinned Adkins :30
285 — Hankish (L) pinned Shultz :16

GENOA 42, EASTWOOD 31
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — Diekman (G) won by forfeit
120 — McCullough (E) pinned Lopez :28
126 — Morrison (G) dec. Caris, 7-5 OT
132 — Drown (E) pinned Bates 1:19
138 — Reeder (G) pinned Glaze :58
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Tefft 2:51
152 — Radabaugh (E) maj. dec. Szymanski 12-1
160 — Fejes (G) won by forfeit
170 — Caris (E) dec. Snider 7-2
182 — Patterson (E) pinned Baird 1:33
195 — Wolf (E) pinned Drummond :39
220 — Nino (G) dec. Nauman 7-2
285 — Cutchall (G) pinned Shultz :31

GENOA  59, ROSSFORD  15
106 — Damien Demilio (G) tech fall Spencer Shultz, 17-0
113 — Evan Austin (R) pinned Dakota Diekman, 1:30
120 — CJ Ball (R) pinned Anthony Lopez, 0:29
126 — Seth Morrison (G) tech falled Christian Goldsmith, 16-1
132 — Brandon Bates (G) decisioned Jake Burlage, 3-1
138 — Max Reeder (G) pinned Shawn Clark, 0:43
145 — Nathan Moore (G) pinned Casey Orr, 5:07
152 — Drew Keenan (G) pinned David Klocko, 5:24
160 — Ryan Szymanski (G) pinned Andy Myers, 0:53
170 — Michael Snider (G) by forfeit
182 — Dallas Johnson (R) decisioned Tyler Baird, 6-5
195 — Andrew Drummond (G) by forfeit
220 — Jay Nino (G) majopr decisioned Steve Nordhaus, 12-2
285 — Cody Buckner (G) by forfeit

ROSSFORD 46, LAKE 24
106 — Damon Keister (L) pinned Spencer Shultz, 1:23
113 — Matt Church (L) Decisioned Evan Austin, 5-3
120 — CJ Ball (R) pinned Justin Dounard, 0:44
126 — Jake Burlage (R) by forfeit
132 — Christian Goldsmith (R) pinned Nick Encalado, 2:46
138 — Shawn Clark (R) by forfeit
145 — Chris Salasz (L) decisioned Casey Orr, 9-3
152 — Double Forfeit
160 — David Klocko (R) major decisioned Damon Plummer, 13-5
170 — Andy Myers (R) by forfeit
182 — Dallas Johnson (R) by forfeit
195 — Willy Hall (L) by forfeit
220 — Steve Nordhaus (R) pinned Mitchell Adkins, 2:32
285 — Jacob Hankish (L) by forfeit

ELMWOOD 36, FOSTORIA 31
106 — Andrich (E) won by forfeit
113 — Struble (F) won by forfeit.
120 — Leonard (F) dec. Pennington, 7-3.
126 — Corral (E) won by forfeit.
132 — Smith (F) maj. dec. Adamski, 11-2.
138 — Fuller (F) pinned Young, 3:29.
145 — Cantero (F) dec. Hall, 10-3.
152 — Baer (E) dec. Green, 4-1.
160 — Jasso (E) pinned Bilodiya, :41.
170 — Reynolds (F) won by forfeit.
182 — Dyar (E) dec. G. Thompson, 8-3.
195 — Ramsey (E) pinned Kreh, :37.
220 — A. Thompson (F) dec. Uzelac, 9-5.
285 — Krouse (E) pinned Lincoln, 1:16.

OTSEGO 46, ELMWOOD 33
106 — Andrich (E) pinned jacob, :43.
113 — Agan (O) won by forfeit.
120 — Pennnington (E) pinned Baus, 3:29.
126 — Lines (O) pinned Corral, 1:23.
132 — Soto (O) pinned Adamski, 1:55.
138 — Hall (E) won by forfeit
145 — Baer (E) dec. Tercha, 4-0.
152 — Minchella (O) pinned Hathaway, 1:21.
160 — Glenn (O) maj. dec. Jasso, 13-2.
170 — Hendrix (O) pinned Dyar, 5:48.
182 — Zuhlsdorf (O) pinned Ramsey, 1:27.
195 — Toney (O) won by forfeit.
220 — Uzelac (E) won by forfeit
285 — Krouse (E) pinned Hoiles, 1:02.

DELPHOS JEFFERSON 42, CORY-RAWSON 36
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Meyer (C-R) won by forfeit.
120 — Eck (C-R) pinned Kimmet, 1:37.
126 — Smith (C-R) pinned Rossman, 3:59.
132 — Hicks (DJ) won by forfeit.
138 — Brown (C-R) won by forfeit.
145 — Vermule (DJ) pinned Butler, 2:34.
152 — Hartman (C-R) pinned Truesdale, 3:42.
160 — Watkins (C-R) won by forfeit.
170 — Bennett (DJ) won by forfeit.
182 — Kroeger (DJ) won by forfeit.
195 — D. McConnahea (DJ) won by forfeit.
220 — C. McConnahea (DJ) pinned Oler, 1:56.
285 — Ketcham (DJ) won by forfeit.

SPENCERVILLE 42, CORY-RAWSON 24
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Meyer (C-R) pinned King, 1:30.
120 — Eck (C-R) won by forfeit.
126 — Smith (C-R) pinned Smith, 1:38.
132 — Bockey (S) won by forfeit.
138 — Binkley (S) pinned Brown, 1:25.
145 — Bellows (S) pinned Butler, 2:52.
152 — Hartman (C-R) pinned Mayer, :55.
160 — Sawmiller (S) pinned Watkins, :09.
170 — Double forfeit.
182 — Double forfeit.
195 — Shumate (S) won by forfeit.
220 — Krouskop (S) pinned Oler, :53.
285 — Bellows (S) won by forfeit.

DELPHOS JEFFERSON 45, SPENCERVILLE 26
106 — Double forfeit
113 — King (S) won by forfeit
120 — Kimmet (DJ) won by forfeit
126 — Smith (S) maj. dec. Rassman 16-5
132 — Bockey (S) dec. Hicks 4-2
138 — Binkley (S) won by forfeit
145 — Vermule (DJ) pinned Bellows 2:48
152 — Truesdale (DJ) pinned Meyer :26
160 — Sawmiller (S) won by forfeit
170 — Bennett (DJ) won by forfeit
182 — Kroeger (DJ) won by forfeit
195 — Foust (DJ) pinned Shumate 3:30
220 — C. McConnahea (DJ) dec. Krouskop 7-5
285 — Ketcham (DJ) pinned Bellows 4:45

WAPAKONETA 57, LIMA BATH 24
106 — Stahler (W) won by forfeit
113 — Martin (W) won by forfeit
120 — Hamel (W) won by forfeit
126 — Plaugher (W) won by forfeit
132 — Davis (LB) pinned Moore
138 — Kaeck (W) pinned Stonehill
145 — Valentine (W) pinned Garrett
152 — Lowe (LB) pinned Kuehl
160 — Wise (LB) pinned Dulebohn
170 — Newman (W) pinned Ebbeskotte
182 — Brown (W) pinned Mikesell
195 — Brown (W) pinned LaMarr
220 — Carpenter (W) dec. Harmon 13-8
285 — Neal (LB) pinned Rankin

WAPAKONETA 66, ELIDA 15
106 — Hunter (E) pinned Stahler
113 — Martin (W) won by forfeit
120 — Hamel (W) won by forfeit
126 — Plaugher (W) pinned Rolfe
132 — Pauff (E) pinned Moore
138 — Kaeck (W) pinned McCarthy
145 — Valentine (W) pinned Garrett
152 — Kuehl (W) pinned Hartman
160 — Dulebohn (W) pinned Nichols
170 — Newman (W) won by forfeit
182 — Smith (E) dec. Brown 10-8
195 — Brown (W) pinned Poling
220 — Carpenter (W) pinned Rothemel
285 — Rankin (W) won by forfeit

COLUMBUS GROVE 54, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 18
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Keysor (CG) pinned Hahn, 2:19.
120 — Hauenstein (CG) won by forfeit.
126 — E. Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit.
132 — Double forfeit.
138 — Stechschulte (CG) won by forfeit.
145 — T. Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit.
152 — Shartzer (CG) pinned Recker, 3:28.
160 — Gladwell (CG) pinned Cramer, 2:22.
170 — Benroth (CG) pinned Erford, :56.
182 — Wells (O-G) pinned Johnson, 1:28.
195 — Meyer (O-G) pinned Selhorst, 1:36.
220 — Otto (O-G) won by forfeit.
285 — Shaffer (CG) pinned Gibson, 1:35.

PORT CLINTON 59, LAKOTA 12
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Snmith (PC) dec. Kroeger
132 — Pope (PC) pinned Toleto 1:52
138 — Cuevas (PC) won by forfeit
145 — Wiles (L) pinned Smith 5:57
152 — Jaso (L) pinned Adkins 1:24
160 — double forfeit
170 — double forfeit
182 — Wheeler (PC) pinned Wolph 3:23
195 — Malbrey (PC) pinned Arriaga 1:52
220 — Overfield (PC) won by forfeit
285 — Kirkpatrick (PC) pinned Flanagan 1:46

LAKOTA 34, SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 30
106 — Gessner (SM) won by forfeit
113 — Smith (SM) won by forfeit
120 — Supina (SM) pinned Kroeger 1:21
126 — Fetter (SM) won by forfeit
132 — Toleno (L) dec. Cook 4-3
138 — Colavincenzo (SM) pinned Moes 4:30
145 — Bickford (L) won by forfeit
152 — Jaso (L) won by forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Wolph (L) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Arriaga (L) won by forfeit
220 — double forfeit
285 — Flanagan (L) won by forfeit

Napoleon 42, Anthony Wayne 25
103 – Gavin Desgrange (N) pinned Brandon Estrada, :13
113 – Seth Beard (N) dec. Vince Schneider, 7-0
120 – Christian Yates (AW) tech. fall Jake Pedraza, 15-0
126 – Brandon McDowell (N) dec. Cameron Yates, 5-3
132 – Jeremiah Buckmaster (AW) pinned Allen Sweeney, 3:41
138 – Spencer King (AW) dec. Timmy Smith, 6-1
145 – Logan Mahlman (N) dec. Collin Keil, 13-11 OT
152 – Scotty Harder (AW) pinned Serapio Medina, :39
160 – Jordan Dennie (AW) tech. fall Tyler Pettit, 18-1
170 – Logan Funchion (N) pinned Jimmy Jagodzinski, 5:32
182 – Ian Blackwood (N) pinned Garret Switzler, 1:47
195 – Alex Pettit (N) pinned Nate Bradfield, 2:54
220 – Andrew Pettit (N) Austin Thakur, 3-0
285 – Seth Gerken (N) pinned Rogan Hannon, 1:19.

BEDFORD 50, ASHLAND “B” 30
106 — Russell (B) won by forfeit
113 — Burkhart (A) won by forfeit
120 — Fuhrmann (A) won by forfeit
126 — Chad Henthorn (A) won by forfeit
132 — Williams (B) tech. fall Chase Henthorn 19-3
138 — Anderson (B) won by forfeit
145 — Williams (B) pinned Carpenter 2:19
152 — James (B) pinned Bever :25
160 — Jenkins (B) pinned Pokrzywa 4-3
170 — Keene (A) won by forfeit
182 — Hunter (B) pinned Pokrzwya 1:36
195 — Lacy (A) won by forfeit
220 — Copland (B) pinned Barnett 1:14
285 — Cunningham (B) pinned Titus :24

BEDFORD 48, SENECA EAST 18
106 — Russell (B) pinned Shook 1:12
113 — double forfeit
120 — double forfeit
126 — Gurney (SE) won by forfeit
132 — Williams (B) pinned Renne :14
138 — Anderson (B) won by forfeit
145 — Williams (B) pinned Hoepf 1:16
152 — Landrum (SE) won by forfeit
160 — Jenkins (B) pinned Schoen :22
170 — double forfeit
182 — Hunter (B) won by forfeit
195 — Lucius (SE) won by forfeit
220 — Copland (B) pinned Dalton :36
285 — Cunningham (B) pinned Bollinger :23

OREGON CLAY 40, ELYRIA 21
106 — Henneman (OC) dec. O’Dor 5-0
113 — Torres (El) dec. Davis 4-0
120 — Darnstadt (El) dec. McNutt :48
126 — Screptock (OC) pinned Bodiford :44
132 — Nelson (OC) dec. Egnor 4-2
138 — Shaffer (El) dec. Henneman 11-5
145 — Parker (El) dec. Todd 8-3
152 — Dominique (OC) maj. dec. Villa 11-0
160 — Stencel (OC) pinned Snowden :23
170 — Workman (El) dec. Dominique 3-1
182 — Amenta (OC) pinned Reis :29
195 — Silva (OC) won by forfeit
220 — Gray (OC) pinned Glinsey :44
285 — Halstead (El) dec. Zapata 3-1 OT

OREGON CLAY 36, MARYSVILLE 25
106 — Henneman (OC) pinned Welch 1:06
113 — Davis (OC) dec. Thornton 5-1
120 — McNutt (OC) won by forfeit
126 — Sparks (M) dec. Screptock 5-4 OT
132 — Nelson (OC) pinned Rioch 1:09
138 — Henneman (OC) dec. Smithey 8-4
145 — Sepeda (M) pinned Todd :43
152 — Forrider (M) dec. Dominique 2-1
160 — Stencel (OC) dec. Wilkinson 5-1
170 — Boyd (M) maj. dec. Dominique 12-1
182 — Roberts (M) dec. Amenta 2-0
195 — Silva (OC) dec. Pfarr 4-2
220 — Gray (OC) won by forfeit
285 — Walker (M) pinned Zapata :45

NEW LONDON 35, BEDFORD 33
106 — Cole (NL) pinned Russell 1:37
113 — Cunningham (NL) won by forfeit
120 — Reed (NL) won by forfeit
126 — Lilly (NL) won by forfeit
132 — Williams (B) dec. Gregory 6-5
138 — Williams (B) pinned Reep 2:36
145 — Amburgy (NL) tech. fall Anderson 16-0
152 — James (B) pinned Green 3:07
160 — Bene (NL) pinned Jenkins 1:18
170 — Double forfeit
182 — Hunter (B) won by forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Copland (B) won by forfeit
285 — Cunningham (B) won by forfeit

PARMA PADUA 51, ASHLAND CRESTVIEW 18
106 — Vaccariello (PP) won by forfeit
113 — Petras (PP) won by forfeit
120 — Becker (PP) won by forfeit
126 — Murray (PP) won by forfeit
132 — Fasnacht (PP) dec. Cheesman 6-3
138 — Shivak (PP) dec. Cross 5-2
145 — Kaminki (PP) pinned Willford :25
152 — Whisler (AC) dec. Romano 8-2
160 — McNulty (PP) pinned Frontz :04
170 — Willford (AC) pinned Beran 1:29
182 — Hartman (PP) pinned Bedocs 3:42
195 — Campbell (AC) dec. Dzurniak 8-2
220 — Mason (PP) dec. Bishop 2-1 OT
285 — Prise (AC) won by forfeit

PARMA PADUA 50, NEW LONDON 16
106 — Cole (NL) pinned Vaccariello 2::34
113 — Petras (PP) maj. dec. Cunningham 9-1
120 — Becker (PP) pinned Reed 1:39
126 — Lilly (NL) maj. dec. Murray 14-6
132 — Fasnacht (PP) maj. dec. Gregory 16-5
138 — Shivak (PP) dec. Stumpf 9-2
145 — Kaminski (PP) dec. Amburgy 6-3
152 — Romano (PP) dec. Swafford 10-5
160 — McNulty (PP) tech. fall Bene 20-5
170 — Beran (PP) won by forfeit
182 — Hartman (PP) maj. dec. Hale 12-1
195 — Dzurniak (PP) won by forfeit
220 — Mason (PP) won by forfeit
285 — Ruggles (NL) won by forfeit

MONTPELIER 43, SWANTON 36
106-Ramey (M) pinned Bradish, 3:24.
113- McCoy (S) pinned Murray, 1:11.
120- J.D. Reisinger (S) pinned Ries, 3:49.
126- Byers (M) won by forfeit.
132- Sego (S) pinned Hutchinson, 3:05.
138- Timpe (S) major dec. Taylor, 16-6.
145- Royer (M) won by forfeit.
152- Birdsall (M) pinned Sienkiewicz, :56.
160- McKelvey (M) pinned Nyler, 2:48.
170- Benner (M) pinned Houston, 1:15.
182- Brown (S) pinned Hand, 5:40.
195- Thompson (M) dec. Rainey, 7-5;
220- Jacob Reisinger (S) won by forfeit.
285- Veller (S) pinned Keller, :18.

LIBERTY CENTER 39, MONTPELIER 23
106- Murray (M) won by forfeit.
113- Vollmar (LC) maj. dec. Ramey, 15-1.
120- Cox (LC) pinned Ries, 4:53.
126- Hutchinson (M) dec. Kregulka, 9-3.
132- Elling (LC) pinned Byers, 3:06.
138- Taylor (M) dec. Kaiser, 7-2.
145- Smith (LC) major dec. Royer, 17-4
152- Niner (LC) maj. dec. Birdsall, 17-2.
160- Knipp (LC) tech. fall McKelvey, 17-2.
170- Gillen (LC) dec. Benner, 13-8.
182- Spieth (LC) pinned Hand, 2:46.
195- Thompson (M) tech. fall Sanchez, 19-4.
220- Double forfeit.
285- Keller (M) won by forfeit.

LIBERTY CENTER 46, PATRICK HENRY 30
106- Wade (PH) won by forfeit.
113- Vollmar (LC) won by forfeit.
120- Cox (LC) won by forfeit.
126- Kregulka (LC) dec. Hinojosa, 8-1.
132- Elling (LC) won by forfeit.
138- Smith (LC) pinned Cash, 1:46.
145- Niner (LC) won by forfeit.
152- Cole (PH) pinned Pippin, 1:42.
160- Reese (PH) dec. Knapp, 8-5.
170- Gillen (LC) won by forfeit.
182- Spieth (LC) major dec. Powers, 10-1
195- Sanchez (LC) won by forfeit.
220- Tussing (PH) won by forfeit.
285- Bennett (PH) won by forfeit.

SWANTON 42, PATRICK HENRY 34
106- Wade (PH) major dec. Bradish, 11-3.
113- McCoy (S) won by forfeit.
120- Double forfeit.
126- J.D. Reisinger (S) pinned Hinojosa, 5:48.
132- Sego (S) won by forfeit.
138- Cash (PH) won by forfeit.
145- Timpe (S) won by forfeit.
152- Cole (PH) pinned Nyler, 1:15.
160- Reese (PH) pinned Sienkiewicz, :38.
170- Houston (S) pinned Brewer, 2:23.
180- Powers (PH) pinned Brown, 2:25.
195- Rainey (S) won by forfeit.
220- Jacob Reisinger (S) pinned Tussing, :21.
285- Bennett (PH) won by forfeit.

BRYAN 51, EVERGREEN 9
106- Double forfeit.
113- Pester (B) won by forfeit.
120- Double forfeit.
126- Owens (B) won by forfeit.
132- Green (B) dec. Herr, 7-6.
138- S. Nagel (B) pinned Kasefang, 1:32.
145- Ramos (B) won by forfeit.
152- Struble (B) won by forfeit.
160- Saul (B) won by forfeit.
170- Patchin (E) dec. B. Nagel, 18-13.
182- Taylor (B) won by forfeit.
195- Double forfeit.
220- Coopshaw (E) pinned Riddle, 1:02.
285- Beck (B) pinned Nichols, 3:44.

DELTA 51, BRYAN 16
106- A. Dailey (D) won by forfeit
113- Spiess (D) won by forfeit.
120- Double forfeit.
126- J.Dailey (D) tech. fall Owens 16-0.
132- Marteney (D) major dec. Breneman, 14-0.
138- Valentine (D) dec. Kelley, 9-4.
145- Fahrer (D) won by forfeit.
152- Struble (B) pinned Godsey, 1:54.
160- Mattin (D) dec. Walter, 3-2.
171- Miller (D) pinned Saul,1:02.
182- B. Nagel (B) major dec. Keller, 17-5.
195- Francis (D) pinned Taylor, :31.
220- Parker(D) pinned Riddle, 1:02.
285- Beck (B) won by forfeit.

WAUSEON 51, DELTA 22
106- A. Dailey (D) won by forfeit.
113- Spiess (D) pinned Sluder, :52.
120- Morrow (W) won by forfeit.
126- Hodges (W) dec. J. Dailey, 8-1.
132- Whitcomb (W) pinned Marteney, 5:07.
138- Yarnell (W) pinned Valentine, :14.
145- Fahrer (D) major dec. Campbell, 11-1.
152- Frost (W) dec. Godsey, 10-5, OT.
160- Schuette (W) pinned Mattin,3:40.
170- Lane (W) dec. Colvin, 4-3.
182- Vonier (W) pinned Keller, :29.
195- Francis (D) pinned Harris, 3:16.
220- Krall (W) pinned Parker,:12.
285- Jones (W) won by forfeit.

WAUSEON 75, EVERGREEN 6
106- Crowell (W) won by forfeit.
113- Sluder (W) won by forfeit.
120- Morrow (W) won by forfeit.
126- Hodges (W) won by forfeit.
132- Whitcomb (W) pinned Herr, 1:28.
138- Yarnell (W) pinned Kasefang, 3:35.
145- Campbell (W) won by forfeit.
152- Frost (W) won by forfeit.
160- Schuette (W) won by forfeit
170- Lane (W) pinned Laney, 1:03
182- Vonier (W) dec. Patchin,10-5.
195- Harris (W) won by forfeit
220- Krall (W) pinned Coopshaw, :59
285- Bittinger (E) pinned Jones, 3:46.

MAUMEE 46, BOWLING GREEN 15
106 — LaChappelle (M) won by forfeit
113 — Cole (M) dec. Duron 11-4
120 — Carmargo (M) won by forfeit
132 — Keller (BG) won by forfeit
138 — Goatley (M) pinned Mata 1:22
145 — Matheny (BG) dec. McCullough 1:10
152 — Arroyo (M) pinned O’Brien :42
160 — Stachowiak (M) pinned Neal 1;20
170 — Gutierrez (BG) dec Goyetche 5-0
195 — Puhl (M) maj. dec. Taulker 18-7
220 — Arroyo (M) pinned Guterriez 1:24
285 — Grzegorzewski (M) dec. Allen 3-1

COLUMBUS GROVE 51, CORY-RAWSON 22
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Keysor (CG) pinned Meyer, 1:21.
120 — Sampson (CG) dec. Eck, 5-1.
126 — Smith (C-R) pinned Hauenstein, 1:08.
132 — E. Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit.
138 — Brown (C-R) dec. Stechschulte, 14-6.
145 — T. Schroeder (CG) pinned Butler, :53.
152 — Hartman (C-R) pinned Schartzer, 3:53.
160 — Gladwell (CGH) pinned Watkins, 1:12.
170 — Benroth (CG) pinned Collins, 1:45.
182 — Johnson (CG) won by forfeit.
195 — Selhorst (CG) won by forfeit.
220 — Oler (C-R) pinned Wiswasser, 1:06.
285 — Lindeman (CG) won by forfeit.

CAREY 36, RIVERDALE 33
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Martin (Riv) won by forfeit.
120 — Hicks (Riv) pinned Dyer, 3:39.
126 — Matheny (Riv) won by forfeit.
132 — Sammet (Car) pinned Hayes, 1:10.
138 — Leist (Car) pinned Clark, 2:23.
145 — Higgins (Car) dec. Frey, 14-8.
152 — Knoll (Riv) pinned Ferguson, 1:43.
160 — Gladden (Riv) pinned Stombaugh, 1:40.
170 — Bushong (Riv) dec. Shannon, 4-2.
182 — Stansberry (Car) dec. Headington, 6-4.
195 — Mullholand (Car) pinned Kleman, :32.
220 — Sauber (Car) pinned Tracy, :53.
285 — Moran (Car) pinned Pfister, 5:10.

CAREY 60, NORTH BALTIMORE 6
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Double forfeit.
126 — Dyer (Car) pinned Bridge, :52
132 — Sammet (Car) pinned Hoteling, :46.
138 — Leist (Car) won by forfeit.
145 — Higgins (Car) won by forfeit.
152 — Ferguson (Car) won by forfeit.
160 — Stombaugh (Car) pinned Swartz, 2:25.
170 — Shannon (Car) pinned Weaver, 1:33.
182 — Stansberry (Car) won by forfeit.
195 — Ishmael (NB) pinned Mullholand, 1:07.
220 — Sauber (Car) won by forfeit.
285 — Moran (Car) pinned Bankey, 1:59.

RIVERDALE 71, NORTH BALTIMORE 6
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Martin (Riv) won by forfeit.
120 — Hicks (Riv) won by forfeit.
126 — Matheny (Riv) def. Bridge, score not provided. 132 — Hayes (Riv) def. Hotaling, score not provided.
138 — Miller (Riv) won by forfeit.
145 — Riverdale won by forfeit.
152 — Frey (Riv) won by forfeit.
160 — Knoll (Riv) def. Swartz, score not provided.
170 — Bushong def. Weaver, score not provided.
182 — Headington (Riv) won by forfeit.
195 — Ishmael (NB) def. Tracy, score not provided 220 — Welker (Riv) won by forfeit.
285 — Pfister (Riv) won by forfeit.

PLYMOUTH 30, LOUDONVILLE 28
113 — Ringer (P) won by forfeit
120 — Ullman (L) fall Barnett, 1:20
126 — Tackett (P) dec. Stanger, 11-10
132 — Weber (L) fall Ruch, 4:40
138 — Eldridge (P) dec. Kline, 8-3
145 — Donnersbach (P) dec. Lowery, 5-2
152 — Butcher (P) dec. Tu. Bender, 7-5
160 — Tr. Bender (L) dec. Campbell, 7-2
170 — B. Cary (L) dec. Horn, 6-0
182 — Itschner (L) maj. dec. Channell, 15-1
195 — Bolen (P) fall Beran, 3:02
220 — Z. Arnold (P) by forfeit
285 — A. Cary (L) fall T. Arnold, 1:05

SANDUSKY PERKINS 43, LEXINGTON 30
106 — Schropp (L) dec. Waldron 6-2
113 — Minnifield (SP) dec. Dalton 7-1
120 — Waldron (SP) pinned Tracy :33
126 — Leynaud (L) pinned Adkins :55
132 — Sargent (SP) pinned Barker 1:39
138 — Salmon (SP) won by forfeit
145 — Logan (SP) won by forfeit
152 — Snyder (SP) maj. dec. Dalton 15-4
160 — Didion (SP) pinned Hassman 4:49
170 — Kasper (L) maj. dec. Tetzloff 14-3
182 — Kasper (L) pinned Hermes 5:15
195 — Faust (L) pinned Workman 3:39
220 — Lehner (L) tech. fall Chaney 17-2
285 — Eppse (SP) pinned Temple 3:54

LAKE 37, WOODMORE 36
106 — Keister (L) won by forfeit
113 — Ulinski (W) pinned Church 3:42
120 — Schnitker (W) pinned Downard 1:53
126 — Smith (L) pinned Small 3:50
132 — Encalado (L) dec. Cowell 7-3
138 — Rozzi (W) won by forfeit
145 — Salasz (L) dec. Gaghen 5-0
152 — Ratz (W) won by forfeit
160 — Meek (L) pinned Zatko 2:38
170 — Cruz (L) pinned Liskai 2:22
182 — Young (W) pinned Crull :25
195 — Hall (L) dec. Flores 3-2
220 — Adkins (L) pinned Linke 4:29
285 — Hankish (L) dec. Flores 7-4

LAKE 50, OTSEGO 24
106 — Keister (L) pinned Jacobs :26
113 — Church (L) pinned Agan :39
120 — Baus (O) pinned Downard 2:44
126 — Smith (L) won by forfeit
132 — Soto (O) pinned Encalado 1:16
138 — Glosser (O) won by forfeit
145 — Salasz (L) pinned Minchella 1:23
152 — Meek (L) pinned Miller :35
170 — Cruz (L) dec. Kitchen 5-2
182 — Zuhlsdorf (O) pinned Crull :37
195 — Hall (L) won by forfeit
220 — Adkins (L) won by forfeit
285 — Hankish (L) pinned Hoiles :29

DEFIANCE 32, LIMA SHAWNEE 31
106 – Hunter Lucas (S) pinned Kasym Assaf, 1:48
113 – Ryan Lantow (D) pinned Zach Fleeger, :50
120 – Brandon Kehres (S) won by forfeit
126 – Gabe Gonzales (D) dec. Derek Kuhlman, 4-1
132 – Trace Plaugher (S) dec. Tana Villareal, 6-3
138 – Kane Plaugher (S) major dec. Cisco Chavez, 14-4
145 – Seth Meyer (D) dec. Joe Arthur, 11-6
152 – Dom Romero (D) major dec. Chandler Kohlhorst, 13-3
160 – Anthony Martinez (D) dec. Bryce Cox, 6-5
170 – AJ Reardon (D) major dec. Kave Flynn, 15-5
182 – Dylan Hefner (S) pinned Jack Hannon 1:14
195 – Richie Aguilar (D) pinned Justin Hendershot, 4:35
220 – Mike Wise (S) pinned Zach Morris, 3:13
285 – John Seibert (D) dec. Donny Hughes, 9-4.

DEFIANCE 54, VAN WERT 18
106 – Kasym Assaf (D) won by forfeit
113 – Ryan Lantow (D) won by forfeit
120 – double forfeit
126 – Gabe Gonzales (D) pinned Andy Hammond, 1:03
132 – Tana Villareal (D) won by forfeit
138 – Cisco Chavez (D) pinned Jacob Crisenberry, 1:47
145 – Seth Meyer (D) pinned Quinton Rutowski, 3:28
152 – Dom Romero (D) dec. Daniel Thompson, 7-4
160 – Colten Royer (VW) pinned Anthony Martinez, 1:07
170 – AJ Readon (D) dec. Jordan Daniels, 7-4
182 – Jack Hannon (D) pinned Gabe Hill, 2:44
195 – Richie Aguilar (D) won by forfeit
220 – Zack Thomas (VW) pinned Zach Morris, 2:19
285 – Terrin Contreras (VW) pinned John Seibert, 1:13.

VAN WERT 48, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 15
106 – double forfeit
113 – Jake Hahn (O-G) won by forfeit
120 – double forfeit
126 – Andy Hammond (VW) won by forfeit
132 – double forfeit
138 – Quinton Rutowski (VW) won by forfeit
145 – Ryan Stoller (VW) won by forfeit
152 – Daniel Thompson (VW) won by forfeit
160 – Colten Royer (VW) pinned Jeremy Gibson, 3:32
170 – Wayne Erford (O-G) dec. Jordan Daniels, 6-5
182 – Gabe Hill (VW) pinned Jacob Wells, 1:05
195 – Mason Meyer (O-G) won by forfeit
220 – Zack Thomas (VW) pinned Jake Otto, 1:06
285 – Terrin Contreras (VW) pinned Shawn Gibson, :20.

LIMA SHAWNEE 60, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 17
106 – double forfeit
113 – Hunter Lucas (S) pinned Jake Hahn, 2:41
120 – Brandon Kehres (S) won by forfeit
126 – Derek Kuhlman (S) won by forfeit
132 – Trace Plaugher (S) won by forfeit
138 – Kane Plaugher (S) won by forfeit
145 – Joe Arthur (S) won by forfeit
152 – Chandler Kohlhorst (S) won by forfeit
160 – Bryce Cox (S) pinned Jeremy Gibson, 1:22
170 – Dylan Hefner (S) pinned Wayne Erford, 1:46
182 – Jacob Wells (O-G) pinned Jacob Hixenbaugh, :26
195 – Mason Meyer (O-G) tech. fall, Justin Hendershot, 17-1
220 – Mike Wise (S) pinned Jake Otto, 2:36
285 – Shawn Gibson (O-G) pinned Brandon Howell, :40.

AYERSVILLE 45, TINORA 30
106 – Christian Driftmeyer (T) won by forfeit
113 – Martin Steinberger (T) pinned Chase Grennay, :43
120 – Kyle Behringer (A) pinned Gavin Bouza, 2:23
126 – Chandler Kelly (A) pinned Evan King, 1:16
132 – Kody Sherve (A) dec. C.J. Higbea, 8-1
138 – Zach Fackler (A) won by forfeit
145 – Chris Hahn (T) pinned Elijah Fackler, 4:37
152 – Zack Clark (A) pinned T.J. Gares, 3:11
160 – Daniel Marshall (T) pinned Nate Fry, :21
170 – Devin Bouza (T) pinned Jeremy Olivarez, 4:34
182 – Tate Ankney (A) dec. Aaron Urivez, 8-6
195 – Devin Bergeon (A) pinned Lance Westrick, 1:25
220 – Alex Fry (A) pinned Alex Hinajosa, 3:00
285 – Griffin Friesner (A) dec. Austin Mahan, 7-1.

AYERSVILLE 66, ANTWERP 12
106 – double void
113 – Justin Howard (Ay) won by forfeit
120 – Kyle Behringer (Ay) won by forfeit
126 – Chandler Kelly (Ay) won by forfeit
132 – Kody Sherve (Ay) pinned Bevin Hall, 1:22
138 – Zach Fackler (Ay) won by forfeit
145 – Justice Clark (An) won by forfeit
152 – Zack Clark (Ay) won by forfeit
160 – Nate Fry (Ay) pinned Colton Hall, :37
170 – Skyler Belcher (Ay) pinned Colin Perry, :58
182 – Tate Ankney (Ay) pinned Austin Van Atta, :33
195 – Devin Bergeon (Ay) won by forfeit
220 – Isaac Drees (A) won by forfeit
285 – Jarrett Bute (An) pinned Mitchell Hines, 1:46.

TINORA 41, FAIRVIEW 34
106 – Stephan Bowers (T) pin Ben Reineck
113 – Martin Steinberger (T) won by forfeit
120 – Gavin Bouza (T) dec. Jacob Laguna
126 – Jack Trowbridge (F) major dec. Evan King
132 – C.J. Higbea (T) pinned Trevor Lechleidner, 1:24
138 – Bobby Kelley (F) won by forfeit
145 – T.J. Gahris (T) major dec. Kolbe Roose
152 – Daniel Marshall (T) tech fall Chase Carpenter
160 – Devin Bouza (T) pinned Trent Czartoski, :48
170 – Aaron Urivez (T) tech fall Matt Meyer
182 – Burton Bassett (F) pinned Lance Westrick
195 – Evan Johns (F) won by forfeit
220 – Joey Hatchett (F) pinned Austin Mahan
285 – Kaleb Holtsberry (F) won by forfeit.

FAIRVIEW 59, ANTWERP 12
106 – Ben Reineck (F) won by forfeit
113 – double void
120 – Josh Laguna (F) won by forfeit
126 – Jack Trowbridge (F) won by forfeit
132 – Bevin Hall (A) pinned Trevor Lechleidner, 3:46
138 – Bobby Kelley (F) won by forfeit
145 – Kolbe Roose (F) pinned Justice Clark, 4:42
152 – Chase Carpenter (F) won by forfeit
160 – Trent Czartoski (F) tech. fall Colton Hall, 17-1
170 – Burton Bassett (F) won by forfeit
182 – Matt Meyer (F) pinned Austin Van Atta, 2:48
195 – Evan Johns (F) won by forfeit
220 – double void
285 – Jarrett Bute (A) pinned Kaleb Holtsberry, 2:37.

WAYNE TRACE 53, EDGERTON 18
106 – George Clemons (WT) dec. Trysten Jordan, 18-2
113 – Dustin Taylor (WT) dec. Gabe Santa-Rita, 13-9
120 – Matthew Baxter (WT) won by forfeit
126 – Aaron Miller (WT) pinned Braden Hicks, 1:57
132 – Zaine Cotterman (WT) won by forfeit
138 – Jared VanVleet (E) won by forfeit
145 – Sam Santa-Rita (E) dec. Tyler Showalter, 5-3
152 – Skylar Muehlfeld (E) dec. Jacob Dingus, 13-9
160 – Sawyer Temple (WT) pinned Logan Daniels, 4:44
170 – Tim West (WT) dec. Tyler Motter, 12-7
182 – Daron Showalter (WT) pinned Andrew Hurley, 3:47
195 – Zach Mansfield (WT) won by forfeit
220 – Justin Pierce (WT) pinned Brad Goeltzenleuchter, :59
285 – Andrew Cade (E) won by forfeit.

WAYNE TRACE 59, HICKSVILLE 15
106 – George Clemons (WT) pinned Monique Jasso, 1:43
113 – Dustin Taylor (WT) dec. Rafael Vasquez, 20-3
120 – Tyler Speakman (H) pinned Matthew Baxter, 5:51
126 – Aaron Miller (WT) won by forfeit
132 – Carl Elliot (WT) won by forfeit
138 – Brennan Stinebuck (H) pinned Zaine Cotterman, 3:15
145 – Austin Laney (H) dec. Tyler Showalter, 7-6
152 – Jacob Dingus (WT) won by forfeit, :54
160 – Sawyer Temple (WT) pinned Logan Johnsonbaugh, :54
170 – Tim West (WT) pinned Devon Wulff, 4:54
182 – Daron Showalter (WT) won by forfeit
195 – Zach Mansfield (WT) won by forfeit
220 – Jacob Roop (WT) won by forfeit
285 – Double forfeit.

LIBERTY CENTER 42, HICKSVILLE 16
106- Double forfeit.
113- Vollmar (LC) pinned Jasso, :24.
120- Cox (LC) pinned Vasquez, :26.
126- Speakman (H) major dec. Kregulka, 12-3.
132- Armbrecht (LC) won by forfeit.
138- Stinebuck (H) tech. fall Kaiser, 19-3.
145- Laney (H) dec. Niner, 3-2, OT.
152- Knipp (LC) won by forfeit.
160- Johnsonbrough (H) pinned Pippin, 1:53.
170- Gillen (LC) pinned Wolf, :25.
182- Spieth (LC) won by forfeit.
195-Sanchez (LC) won by forfeit.
220- Double forfeit.
285- Double forfeit.

EDGERTON 38, LIBERTY CENTER 34
106- Jordan (E) won by forfeit.
113- Vollmar (LC) major dec. G. Santa-Rita, 13-4.
120- Cox (LC) won by forfeit.
126- Hicks (E) dec. Kregulka, 6-0.
132- Armbrecht (LC) won by forfeit.
138- Van Vleet (E) pinned Kaiser, 1:34.
145- S. Santa-Rita (E) dec. Niner, 3-1.
152- Muehlfeld (E) dec. Knipp, 10-4.
160- Daniels (E) tech. fall Pippin, 17-1.
170- Gillen (LC) pinned Kotter, 1:39.
182- Spieth (LC) pinned Hurley, :29.
195- Sanchez (LC) won by forfeit.
220- Goeltzenleuchter (E) won by forfeit.
285- Cade (E) won by forfeit.

OAK HARBOR 33, NORWALK 24
106 — Nash (N) tech fall Riley 15-0
113 — Wilson (N) pinned Johanssen :35
120 — Bergman (OH) maj. dec. Sheldon  12-0
126 — Balboa (OG) pinned Smith 5:05
132 — Petersen (OH) dec. Bickerstaff 6-3
138 — Bowlick (OH) dec. Kluding 5-3
145 — Lang (N) maj. dec. Petersen 11-3
152 — Doughty (N) dec. Gresh 5-2
160 — Hennig (OH) dec. Clark 3-1
170 — Clark (N) dec. Chambers 10-7
195 — Scott (N) dec. Mossman 11-6
220 — Garber (OH) dec. Gough 5-1
285 — Lawrence (OH) pinned Anderson 3:06

ROSSFORD 40, FOSTORIA 30
106 — Spencer Shultz (R) won by forfeit.
113 — Evan Austin (R) pinned Austin Struble, 2:19.
120 — CJ Ball (R) major dec. Luke Leonard, 13-3.
126 — Christian Goldsmith (R) won by forfeit.
132 — Double Forfeit.
138 — Elliot Hossler (F) pinned Shawn Clark, 3:53.
145 — Salvador Cantero (F) dec. Casey Orr, 7-2.
152 — Keegan Green (F) dec. David Klocko, 4-0.
160 — Andy Myers (R) pinned Hariket Bilodiya, 0:16.
170 — Tony Reynolds (F) pinned Dallas Johnson, 3:25.
182 — Kyle Kreh (F) won by forfeit.
195 — Steve Nordhaus (R) pinned Gabe Thompson, 3:43.
220 — Anthony Thompson (F) won by forfeit.
285 — Kyle Robbins (R) pinned Deante Lincoln, 0:27.

ROSSFORD 37, ELMWOOD 36
106 — Spencer Shultz (R) pinned George Andrich, 3:17.
113 — Evan Austin (R) won by forfeit.
120 — CJ Ball (R) won by forfeit.
126 — Christian Goldsmith (R) pinned Brandon Pennington, 0:40.
132 — Noah Corral (E) won by forfeit.
138 — Dylan Hall (E) pinned Shawn CLark, 0:40.
145 — Michael Baer (E) pinned Casey Orr, 5:00.
152 — Alex Jasso (E) pinned David Klocko, 4:39.
160 — Andy Myers (R) pinned Chris Brown, 4:45.
170 — Dallas Johnson (R) major dec. Allen Dyer, 12-4.
182 — Nate Ramsey (E) won by forfeit.
195 — Double Forfeit.
220 — Devin Uzelac (E) pinned Steven Nordhaus, 1:59.
285 — Kyle Robbins (R) dec. Justin Krouse, 6-2.

GENOA 55, FOSTORIA 15
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit.
113 — Struble (F) pinned Diekman, :26.
120 — Double forfeit.
126 — Morrison (G) maj. dec. Leonard, 11-2.
132 — Bates (G) won by forfeit,
138 — Reeder (G) pinned Hossler, 1:03.
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Gooding, 1:34.
152 — Szymanski (G) dec. Green, 5-3.
160 — Fejes (G) pinned Bilodiya, :40.
170 — Reynolds (F) dec. Snider, 5-2.
182 — G. Thompson (F) pinned Palmer, 1:03.
195 — Vizi (G) pinned Kreh, :57.
220 — Nino (G) pinned Thompson, 1:34.
285 — Apel (G) pinned Lincoln, :35.

GENOA 57, ELMWOOD 18
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit.
113 — Andrich (E) pinned Diekman, 5:11.
120 — Adamski (E) won by forfeit.
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Corral, 1:09
132 — Bates (G) pinned Adamski, 1:48.
138 — Hall (E) pinned Reeder, 1:02.
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Baer, 5:20.
152 — Szymanski (G) pinned Jasso, 1:21
160 — Fejes (G) pinned Brown, 1:14.
170 — Snider (G) tech. fall Dyer, 18-3.
182 — Vizi (G) dec. Ramsey, 11-4.
195 — Palmer (G) won by forfeit.
220 — Nino (G) maj. dec. Uzelac, 11-3.
285 — Herrick (G) dec. Krouse, 8-7.

EASTWOOD 48, OTSEGO 36
106 — Jacobs (O) won by forfeit
113 — Agan (O) won by forfeit
120 — Baus (O) pinned McCullough 2:21
126 — Brown (E) won by forfeit
132 — Soto (O) pinned Caris 1:42
138 — Glosser (O) pinned Glaze 1:54
145 — Davidson (E) won by forfeit
152 — Radabaugh (E) pinned Minchella :45
160 — Miller (O) won by forfeit
170 — Caris (E) pinned Kitchen :22
182 — Patterson (E) pinned Zuhlsdorf 1:41
195 — Wolf (E) won by forfeit
220 — Nauman (E) won by forfeit
285 — Shultz (E) pinned Hoiles :26

EASTWOOD 36, WOODMORE 28
106 — double forfeit
113 — double forfeit
120 — Ulinksi (W) pinned Brown 1:13
126 — Schniker (W) dec. McCullough 15-10
132 — A. Caris (E) pinned Cowell 4:32
138 — Rozzi (W) dec. Mike Glaze 3-2 OT
145 — Gaghen (W) maj. dec. Davidson 16-6
152 — Radabaugh (E) pinned Ratz :26
160 — Zatko (W) won by forfeit
170 — R. Caris (E) pinned Liskai :31
182 — Patterson (E) pinned Young 1:05
195 — Wolf (E) pinned Flores 1:21
220 — Nauman (E) pinned Linke :54
285 — Flores (W) pinned Shultz :17

SCORES ONLY
Ashland 42, Sandusky St. Mary’s 30
Ashland 63, Shelby 12
Shelby 39, Sandusky St. Mary’s 36
Sandusky 55, Bellevue 18
Oak Harbor 43, Sandusky 28
Oak Harbor 43, Sandusky 28
Ashland Mapleton 59, Wellington 18
Ashland Mapleton 63, Columbia Station 9
New London 50, Huron 26
New London 44, Monroeville 24
Fremont Ross 36, Elmwood 31
Fremont Ross 50, St. Marys Memorial 36
Fremont Ross 53, Rossford 21
Sandusky Perkins 61, Bowling  Green 12
Sandusky Perkins 61, Grove City Central Crossing 15
Sandusky Perkins 60, St. Marys Memorial 12
Apple Creek Waynedale 46, Sandusky Perkins 25
Sandusky Perkins 48, Clyde 15
Elmwood 51, Bowling Green 24
Elmwood 43, Maumee 36
Clyde 59, Elmwood 5
Oregon Clay 42, Elmwood 28
Rossford 39, Bowling Green 27
Apple Creek Waynedale 74, Rossford 6
Maumee 40, Rossford 33
Tiffin Columbian 51, Rossford 30
St. Marys Memorial 52, Boowing Green 18
Grove City Central Crossing 44, Bowling Green 27
Van Wert 39, Celina 29
St. Marys Memorial 50, Van Wert 29
Ashland 46, Galion 27
Ashland 46, Granville 32
Sylvania Northview 36, Bowling Green 30
Van Wert 44, Elida 30
Clyde 42, Wauseon 20
Woodmore 44, Rossford 35
Tiffin Columbian 41, Tiffin Calvert 16
Coldwater 52, Bellefontaine 30
Coldwater 57, Benjamin Logan 16
Clyde 60, Norwalk St. Paul 6
Clyde 66, New London 3
Norwalk 32, Norwalk St. Paul 26
Norwalk 48, New London 19
Western Reserve 39, North Ridgeville 24
Van Wert 45, Kenton 27
New London 52, South Central 18
Massillon Tuslaw 44, Ashland Mapleton 27
Ashland Mapleton 66, Smithville 9
Mount Gilead 42, Tiffin Calvert 6
Gibsonburg 48, Hicksville 14
Gibsonburg 39, Columbus South 33
Gibsonburg 48, Edgerton 36
South Central 38, Mohawk 18
South Central 41, Buckeye Central 30
New London 48, Buckeye Central 30
New London 52, Hopewell-Loudon 6
Lima Bath 37, Celina 25
Celina 42, Elida 33
Hopewell-Loudon 48, Van Buren 27
Hopewell-Loudon 66, Bucyrus 3
Spencerville 42, Bluffton 27
Lima Shawnee 46, Van Wert 33
St. Marys Memorial 58, Elida 19
St. Marys Memorial 53, Lima Bath 21
Ashland 64, Ashland Crestview 6
Ashland 45, Huron 33
West Salem Northwestern 44, Norwalk St. Paul 30
Oak Harbor 40, Oregon Clay 33
Clyde 73, Bellevue 0
Fremont Ross 34, Norwalk 30
Fremont Ross 46, Tiffin Columbian 26
Lima Shawnee 66, Kenton 15
Hopewell-Loudon 30, South Central 14
Hopewell-Loudon 40, Seneca East 24
Coldwater 48, Greenville 36
Coldwater 63, Brookville 18
New London 51, Seneca East 24
Norwalk St. Paul 49, New London 15
Marysville 41, Clyde 33
South Central 37, Bucyrus 36
South Central 48, Mansfield Senior 12
Wooster Triway 43, Ashland Crestview 26
Port Clinton 39, Fremont Ross “B” 18
Oak Harbor 37, Fremont Ross 32
Delaware Hayes 54, Galion 21
Sunbury Big Walnut 48, Galion 33
St. Marys Memorial 69, Kenton 10
River Valley 38, Clear Fork 30
Galion Northmor 42, Clear Fork 33
Norwalk St. Paul 62, Ashland 11
Norwalk St. Paul 69, Wickcliffe 12
Norwalk St. Paul 72, Smithville 6
Norwalk St. Paul 67, Liberty 12
Norwalk St. Paul 56, Huron 16
Huron 43, Ashland Crestview 21
Huron 42, Burton Berkshire 35
Huron 39, Ontario 33
Huron 52, Liberty 27
Montpelier 45, Huron 33
Lexington 63, Galion 15
Lexington 50, Mantua Crestwood 26
Fremont Ross 65, Dublin Coffman “B” 3
Fremont Ross 60, Galloway- Westland 18
Fremont Ross 41, Buckeye Valley 30
Fremont Ross 45, Worthington- Kilbourne 28
Pickerington Central 46, Fremont Ross 30
Ashland Mapleton 52, Bucyrus 24
Ashland Mapleton 42, Richwood North Union 34
Elmwood 36, Van Buren 29
Clyde 55, Sandusky 15
Clyde 55, Fremont Ross 18
Lima Bath 53, Kenton 30
West Holmes 36, West Salem Northwestern 33
Tiffin Calvert 18, Danbury 4
Margaretta 65, Tiffin Calvert 6
Tiffin Columbian 58, Mansfield Senior 27
Galion Northmor 42, Tiffin Columbian 34

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

ROSSFORD INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Norwalk St. Paul 221½. 2, Paulding 185. 3, St. Marys Memorial 155. 4, Rossford 135½. 5, Fremont Ross 106. 6, Findlay 98½. 7, Lima Senior 96. 8, Toledo Whitmer 83½. 9, Northwood 70. 11, Cardinal Stritch 10. 12, Toledo Christian 0.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Seals (P) dec. Shultz (R), 7-3.
113 — Dunbar (N) dec. Lutz (TW), 5-1.
120 — Mezinger (FR) pinned Ball (R), 4:26.
126 — T. Deatrick (P) won by default over Fritz (NSP).
132 — Wesley (P) pinned Sa (TW), 6:59.
138 — Gross (NSP) tech. fall Proby (LS), 17-1.
145 — Knous (SMM) maj. dec. Orr (Ross), 12-3.
152 — Heitkamp (SMM) dec. Brown (LS), 11-5.
160 — Slife (SMM) dec. Miller (NSP), 8-4.
170 — Opp (Fin) pinned P. Jenkins (NSP), 2:59.
182 — Schindler (P) pinned Freimark (TW), 2:16.
195 — Winklejohn (Fin) dec. Meyer (NSP), 11-4.
220 — Ash (P) dec. B. Jenkins (NSP), 5-3.
285 — Careless (NSP) dec. Knox (Fin), 3-2.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Salinas (P) dec. Nedderman (SMM), 7-1.
113 — Livengood (NSP) pinned Mink (P), 1:11.
120 — Wheeler (N) dec. Holbrook (LS), 5-2.
126 — Kretz (N) pinned Burlage (R), 3:12.
132 — .Cavillo (FR) maj. dec. Goldsmith (R), 12-3.
138 — Patton (FR) pinned Swanson (SMM), 5:52.
145 — Smith (NSP) pinned Williams (LS), 5:37.
152 — T. Kalani (Fin) pinned Duffey (NSP), 1:58.
160 — Johnson (FR) dec. Jarrell (P), 9-3.
170 — A. Deatrick (P) won by default Moreno (FR).
182 — Hedrick (NSP) pinned Contreras (FR), 3:45.
195 — Loarca (Fin) dec. Valdez (P), 7-5.
220 — Hicks (SMM) pinned Vidlicka (CS), :55.
285 — Simons (SMM) pinned Robbins (R), 2:20.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Stoll (NSP) pinned Moore (LS) :23
113 — Austin (R) dec. Reier (SMM), 5-2
120 — Sanchez (Fin) maj. dec. Liming (SMM), 14-5.
126 — Lewis (FR) maj. dec. Quelhorst (SMM),. 14-5.
132 — M. Kalani (Fin) dec. Hensley (SMM), 6-2.
138 — Mack (P) pinned Clark (R), :47.
145 — Habel (N) dec. Mollen (TW), 1-0.
152 — Jacobs (TW) dec. Klocko (R) 8-5
160 — Tuttle (LC) pinned Sandhu (Fin) 2:23.
170 — Wick (LS) pinned Johnson (R) 3:59
182 — Cramer (SMM) pinned Fink (R) 1:23
195 — Freeman (TW) pinned Osley :52
285 — Reinke (TW) pinned Outland (CS) :37

NCC TOURNAMENT
Team Standings
1, Upper Sandusky 420. 2, Galion 379. 3, Riverdale 279. 4, Ontario 261. 5, Buckeye Central 152. 6, Bucyrus 87.
Individual Finishes
106 — 1, Dyer (US) 2-0. 2, Reyes (Gal) 1-1. 3, Ponziani (Buc) 0-2.
113 — 1, Martin (Riv) 3-0. 2, Orians (US) 2-1. 3, Dretzka (Ont) 1-2. 4, Summers (BC) 0-3.
120 — 1, Mengerink (US) 3-0. 2, Matheny (Riv) 2-1. 3, Kleinknect (Gal) 1-2. 4, Kurtzman (Ont) 0-3.
126 — 1, Tupps (Gal) 4-0. 2, Manning (Ont) 3-1. 3, Derek Hanson (US) 2-2. 4, Faulkner (Buc) 1-3. 5, Hicks (Riv) 0-4.
132 — 1, Renner (Ont) 5-0. 2, Richmond (US) 4-1. 3, Barker (Gal) 3-2. 4, Miller (Riv) 2-3. 5, Durnwald (BC) 1-4. 6, Parsell (Buc) 0-5.
138 — 1, Flowers (Gal) 3-0. 2, Clark (Riv) 2-1. 3, Dille (Ont) 1-2. 4, Landrum (US) 0-3.
145 — 1, Frey (Riv) 4-0. 2, Barnett (Gal) 3-1. 3, Gillen (US) 2-2. 4, Snyder (BC) 1-3. 5, Schluter (Buc) 0-4.
152 — 1, Kenner (US) 3-0. 2, Knoll (Riv) 2-1. 3, Thompson (Gal) 1-2. 4, Roberts (BC) 0-3.
160 — 1, Miller (Ont) 5-0. 2, Fry (Gal) 4-1. 3, Thomas (US), Campbell (Buc) 2-3, McCarthy (BC) 2-3. 6, Gladden (Riv) 0-5.
170 — 1, Frey (US) 5-0. 2, Covert (Ont) 4-1. 3, Bushong (Riv) 3-2. 4, Mason (Gal) 2-3. 5, Neeley (Buc) 1-4. 6, Miller (BC) 0-5.
182 — 1, Pritchard (US) 5-0. 2, Harris (Gal) 4-1. 3, Adkins (BC) 3-2. 4, Collins (Ont) 2-3. 5, Tracy (Riv) 1-4. 6, Emahiser (Buc) 0-5.
195 — 1, Robertson (US) 4-0. 2, Goodwin (Ont) 3-1. 3, Headington (Riv) 2-2. 4, Brown (Gal) 1-3. 5, Arnold (BC) 0-4.
220 — 1, McCoy (Gal) 4-0. 2, Baker (US), Johns (Buc) & Wilfer (BC) 2-2. 5, Welker (Riv) 0-4.
285 — 1, Kissell (BC) 5-0. 2, Schroeder (Gal) 4-1. 3, Pfiester (Riv) 3-2. 4, Beltz (Buc) 2-3. 5, Henry (Ont) 1-4. 6, Overgaard (US) 0-5.

NORTHERN LAKES LEGAUE TOURNAMENT
TOURNAMENT TEAM STANDINGS
1, Perrysburg, 240½. 2, Napoleon 118. 3, Anthony Wayne 112½. 4, Sylvania Southview 111. 5, Maumee 98½. 6, Bowling Green 67½. 7, Sylvania Northview 50. 8, Springfield 21.
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Perrysburg 38. 2, Sylvania Northview 25. 3, Sylvania Southview 25. 4, Anthony Wayne 24. 5, Maumee 18. 6, Bowling Green 16. 7, Sylvania Northview 8. 8, Springfield 7.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 ­­— Jones (P) dec. Ruiz (SV), 10-6
113 — Guillen (P) dec. Beard (N), 1-0
120 — Yates (AW) pinned Pedraza (N), 0:41
126 — Romp (P) pinned Newbold (SS), 3:18
132 — Herhold (P) maj. dec. Grunberg (SS), 10-2
138 — A. Arroyo (M) maj. dec. Mahlman (N), 14-1
145 — Roth (P) pinned Mulvaney (SS), 3:36
152 — Newton (P) pinned Parish (SS), 0:30
160 — Funchion (N) pinned Sowders (SS), 5:42
170 — Caywood (P) tech. fall Paul (M), 18-3
182 — Lonsway (S) pinned Llewellyn (P), 4:37
195 — J. Arroyo (M) dec. Jacobs (BG), 4-1
220 — Delas (P) dec. Grzegorzeski (M), 7-6 OT
285 — Bonner (P) dec. Allen (BG), 7-1.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Jaloudi (SN) pinned LaChapelle (M), 0:22
113 ­— Schneider (AW) dec. Boyer (SV), 7-1
120 — Meyers (P) dec. Ty Duron (BG), 2-0
126 — McDowell (N) dec. Isenberg (AW), 2-1
132 — King (AW) pinned Keller (BG), 4:20
138 — Dennie (AW) pinned Shue (P), 0:20
145 — Keil (AW) maj. dec. Pawelczyk (SN), 13-2
152 —Jagodzinski (AW) dec. Goyetche (M), 4-3
160 — Waltermeyer (P) maj. dec. Switzer (AW), 11-0
170 — Blackwood (N) p. Pitzen (AW), 2:05
182 — Carrillo (BG) t.f. Yevtich (SS), 16-0.
195 — Clayton (P) A. Pettit (N), 0:52
220 — Topolski (SS) D. Gerken (N), 9-2
285 —Snook (SN) p. Ramsey (N), 2:47.

TRAC TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Oregon Clay 238. 2, Toledo Central Catholic 185½. 3, Toledo St. John’s 97. 4, Findlay 92. 5, Toledo St. Francis 82. 6, Toledo Whitmer 66½. 7, Fremont Ross 64. 8, Lima Senior 11½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — A. Henneman (OC) dec. Portillo (TCC), 5-4.
113 — Pool (TCC) dec. Davis (OC), 5-3, OT.
120 — Screptock (OC) dec. J. Mossing (TCC), 6-1.
126 — Hagen (TCC) dec. B. Henneman (OC), 9-4.
132 — G. Nelson (OC) tech. fall Staschiak (Fin), 17-0.
138 — Jackson (TCC) dec. Weissinger (FR), 5-4, OT.
145 — Grine (FR) dec. A. Mossing (TCC), 4-3, OT.
152 — D. Dominique (OC) dec. Kaucher (TCC), 7-3.
160 — N. Stencel (OC) pinned Welling (TSF), 3:28.
170 — Evans (TSF) dec. Opp (Fin), 7-4.
182 — M. Stencel (OC) pinned Uram (TSF), 5:47.
195 — Silva (OC) tech. fall Gregory (TCC), 16-0.
220 — Gray (OC) maj. dec. Krull (TSJ), 8-0.
285 — Moore (TW) dec. Burns (TSF), 3-2.
THIRD PLACE
106 — McGibbeny (TSF) pinned Dickerson (TSJ), 1:52.
113 — Nichols (TSJ) dec. Scott (FR), 6-3.
120 — Moore (TW) pinned Jolliff (Fin), :53.
126 — Wingate (TW) pinned Farrar (TSJ), 2:14.
132 — Turner (TSJ) dec. Sa (TW), 3-2.
138 — Stockard (TSJ) dec. C. Nelson (OC), 7-3.
145 — Stockard (Fin) dec. Reese (TSJ), 5-3.
152 — Brown (LS) dec. Kalani (Fin), 5-2.
160 — Beauch (TCC) pinned Johnson (FR), 2:58.
170 — Amenta (OC) dec. Murrey (TCC), 5-3.
182 — Silette (Fin) pinned Baum (TSJ, 1:36.
195 — Winklejohn (Fin) pinned Bostdorff (TSJ), 4:51.
220 — Norwood (TCC) pinned Freeman (TW), :43.
285 — Zapata (OC) dec. Fisher (TCC), 4-2.

NBC TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Genoa 173½. 2, Eastwood 164½. 3, Woodmore 116½. 4, Lake 103. 5, Elmwood 82. 6, Otsego 70. 7, Rossford 62. 8, Fostoria 30½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Ulinksi (Woo) pinned Keister (Lak), 4:44.
113 — Schnitker (Woo) pinned Church (Lak), 5:20.
120 — Limes (Ots) dec. Leonard (Fos), 6-2.
126 — A. Caris (Ea) dec. Soto (Ots), 9-7.
132 — Reeder (Gen) pinned Gaghen, 1:07.
138 — Salasz (Lak) dec. Glosser (Ots), 6-4.
145 — Keenan (Gen) dec. Baer (Elm), 1-0.
152 — Radabaugh (Ea) pinned Fejes (Gen), 2:54.
160 — Szymanski (Gen) dec. Davidson (Ea), 12-5.
170 — R. Caris (Ea) dec. Reynolds (Fos), 7-0.
182 — Patterson (Ea) maj. dec. Young (Woo), 17-6.
195 — Wolf (Ea) pinned Linke (Woo), :37.
220 — Nino (Gen) pinned Uzelac (El), 3:27.
285 — Hankish (Lak) dec. Buckner (Gen), 3-2.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Demilio (Gen) maj. dec. Shultz (Ross), 10-2.
113 — Austin (Ross) dec. Brown (Ea), 9-2
120 — Ball (Ross) maj. dec. Bates (Gen), 13-3.
126 — Morrison (Gen) dec. Burlage (Ross), 6-4.
132 — Dauterman (El) dec. Drown (Ea), 2-0
138 — Hall (El) dec. Glaze (Ea), 4-1.
145 — Orr (Ross) dec. Bryan (Lak), 7-5.
152 — Meek (Lak) dec. Glenn (Ots), 4-3.
160 — Dyer (El) pinned Zatko (Woo), 2:01.
170 — Snider (Gen) maj. dec. Cruz (Lak), 13-2.
182 — Baird (Gen) maj. dec. Johnson (Ross), 12-3.
195 — Laware (El) pinned Toney (Ots), 1:53.
220 — Flores (Woo) pinned Adkins (Lak), 3:15.
285 — Robbins (Ross) pinned Nauman (Ea), 2:25.

OWL TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Gibsonburg 158. 2, Van Buren 102. 3, Cory-Rawson 91½. 4, McComb 78. 5, Arcadia 74. 6, Northwood 54. 7, Toledo Christian 39. 8, Cardinal Stritch 26. 9, Danbury 0.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Love (A) dec. Corey (VB), 10-5.
113 — J. Bowman (A) dec. Dunbar (N), 13-10.
120 — T. Bowman (A) pinned Eck (C-R), 3:55.
126 — Kretz (N) dec. Smith (C-R), 12-8.
132 — Brown (C-R) pinned Geis (TC), 1:51.
138 — Siferd (McC) pinned Ickes (Gib), 2:49.
145 — Habel (N) dec. Blausey (Gib), 4-3.
152 — Hartman (C-R) tech. fall Harris (McC), 19-4.
160 — Sonnenberg (VB) maj. dec. Henline (Gib), 20-6.
170 — Kreais (Gib) pinned Collins (C-R), 5:10.
182 — Auld (Gib) pinned Whitticar (VB), 1:40.
195 — Metcalf (Gib) pinned Atchison (VB), 2:24.
220 — Oler (VB) pinned King (McC), 1:33.
285 — Sexton (VB) pinned Johnson (A), 2:49.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Zapadka (CS) won by forfeit.
113 — Collins (G) tech. fall Meyer (C-R), 16-0.
120 — Schmeltz (G) pinned Gonzales (M) 3:37.
126 — Webb (G) won by forfeit.
132 — Geary (G) pinned Sammet (M), 4:26.
138 — Weise (TC) pinned Hrebic (CS), 2:24.
145 — Loeffler (TC) pinned Butler (C-R), 3:20.
152 — Laetzel (H) pinned Curavo (CS), 2:20.
160 — Eaken (M) won by forfeit.
182 — Ochoa (TC) won by forfeit.
195 — Wineland (C-R) pinned Cataline (M), 2:30.
220 — Oler (C-R) dec. Vidlicka (CS), 4-0.
285 — Outland (CS) won by forfeit.
BRACKETS: 2013_OWL_Brckets

NWC TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Paulding 256. 2, Spencerville 254. 3, Lima Central Catholic 225. 4, Columbus Grove 199. 5, Delphos Jefferson 197. 6, Bluffton 174. 7, Allen East 147. 8, Lincolnview 124. 9, Ada 116½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Keysor (CG) pinned Seals (Pau), 3:27.
113 — Markward (Lin) maj. dec. Salinas (Pau), 12-2.
120 — Baker (AE) tech. fall Mink (Pau), 26-11.
126 — T. Deatrick (Pau) pinned Smith (Spe), 1:50.
132 — Bockey (Spe) dec. Hahn (LCC), 3-2
138 — McCormick (LCC) pinned Binkley (Spe), 4:47.
145 — Truesdale (DJ) over Garmatter (Blu), round robin criteria.
152 — Wilson (Blu) pinned Hannah (Ada), 3:24.
160 — McAdoo (AE) dec. Windle (Ada), 11-4.
170 — Sunderhaus (LCC) maj. dec. Hicks (Lin), 14-1.
182 — Conley (Blu) dec. Criblez (AE), 12-5.
195 — McConnahea (DJ) dec. Huffman (LCC), 5-4.
220 — Ash (Pau) pinned Wessell (DJ), 6:27, OT.
285 — Ketcham (DJ) dec. Bellows (Spe), 11-5.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Rodriguez (Pau) dec. Dues (AE), 6-5.
113 — King (Spe) won by forfeit.
120 — Freeman (Blu) pinned Kimmet (DJ), 1:43.
126 — Schroeder (CG) pinned Luke (Blu), 1:56.
132 — Hicks (DJ) pinned Siefker (CG), :40.
138 — Stechschulte (CG) dec. Mock (Paul).
145 — Tremoulis (LCC) pinned Bellows (Spe), 1:05.
152 — Burgei (CG) maj. dec. Eley (LCC), 12-2
160 — Gladwell (CG) pinned Garcia (LCC), :36.
170 — Beach (Ada) tech. fall A. Deatrick (Pau), 22-5.
182 — Schindler (Pau) pinned W. Krouskop (Spe), :40.
195 — Shumate (Spen) dec. West (Lin), 10-6.
220 — L. Krouskop (Spe) pinned Kimball (LCC), :26.
285 — Shaffer (CG) pinned Dotson (Ada), 2:35.
COMPLETE RESULTS: http://www.baumspage.com/wr/nwc/2012/2013%20Results.htm

NWOAL TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Delta 230. 2, Wauseon 187½. 3, Archbold 187. 4, Bryan 138. 5, Swanton 109½. 6, Liberty Center 87½. 7, Evergreen 57. 8, Patrick Henry 45. 9, Montpelier 44½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Arce (A) dec. Dailey (D), 7-4.
113 — Spiess (D) pinned McCoy (S), 3:52.
120 — K. Keller (D) dec. Short (A), 7-5.
126 — Hodges (W) dec. Dailey (D), 6-0
132 — Marteney (D) dec. Whitcomb (W), 5-3, OT.
138 — Day (A) dec. Niner (LC), 5-4, OT.
145 — Struble (B) dec. Fahrer (D), 2-1.
152 — Walter (B) dec. Miller (D), 9-2.
160 — Mattin (D) dec. Schuette (W), 7-5.
170 — Patchin (E) dec. Nagel (B), 14-8.
182 — Powers (PH) maj. dec. Vonier (W), 13-5.
195 — Francis (D) dec. Jaramillo (A), 5-4.
220 — Krall (W) pinned Beck (B), 3:19.
285 — Vellor (S) pinned Sheppard (B), 1:12.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Crowell (W) dec. Hoffman (LC), 12-6.
113 — Meyer (A) pinned Vollmar (LC), 3:34.
120 — Reisinger (S) pinned Owens (B), 1:30.
126 — Rufenacht (A) pinned Taylor (M), 1:43.
132 — Eggers (A) dec. Armbrecht (LC), 5-4.
138 — Yarnell (W) dec. Cole (PH), 15-8.
145 — Campbell (W) dec. Zimmerman (A), 10-5.
152 — Frost (W) pinned Grime (A), 2:46.
160 — Benner (M) dec. Saul (B), 11-8.
170 — Spieth (LC) maj. dec. Lane (W), 9-1.
182 — Reisinger (S) dec., Hammersmith (A), 9-5.
195 — Harris (W) pinned Rainey (S), :48.
220 — Richard (D) pinned Klopfenstein (A), 4:56.
285 — Klinger (A) pinned Parker (D), 1:45.
COMPLETE  RESULTS: http://s301.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?sport=wrestling&TIM=1359983115514&pageName=&ie=true&frameSize=500

WBL TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Wapakoneta 204. 2, Lima Bath 168. 3, Defiance 140. 4, St. Marys Memorial 125. 5, Lima Shawnee 117. 6, Elida 86. 7, Van Wert 82. 8, Celina 56. 9, Ottawa-Glandorf 23. 10, Kenton 18.5.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Martin (Wap) won by default Lucas (Shaw).
113 — Ingram (Bath) dec. Hower (SM), 3-1.
120 — Hennon (Shaw) def. D. Plaugher (Wap), 4-3.
126 — T. Plaugher (Shaw) def. Villareal (Def), 6-2.
132 — Pauff (Elida) dec. K. Plaugher (Shaw), 3-0.
138 — Garrett (Bath) pinned Garwood (Cel), 5:46.
145 — Valentine (Wap) dec. Meyer (Def), 8-1.
152 — Wise (Bath) won by default Romero (Def).
160 — Royer (VW) dec. Slife (SM), 10-4.
170 — Hengstler (Wap) dec. Hefner (Shaw), 11-4.
182 — Perry (SM) pinned Smith (Elida), 4:30.
195 — A. Brown (Wap) pinned Sackinger (Elida), 3:43.
220 — Carpenter (Wap) dec. Lhamon (Bath), 10-7.
285 — Contreras (VW) pinned Seibert (Def), 5:22.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Hunter (Elida) maj. dec. Kaleb Chaney (SM), 17-5.
113 — Lantow (Def) dec. Robenalt (Wap), 9-3.
120 — Barajas (Def) maj. dec. Crites (Cel), 9-1.
126 — Davis (Bath) dec. Hamrick (Cel), 7-0.
132 — Chavez (Def) pinned Kaeck (Wap), 1:41.
138 — Arthur (Shaw) dec. Ambos (Wap), 10-7.
145 — Thompson (VW) pinned Lowe (Bath), 2:55.
152 — Heitkamp (SM) dec. Dauch (Wap), 16-10.
160 — Newman (Wap) dec. Rabley (Bath), 9-2.
170 — Reardon (Def) maj. dec. Rudasil (Bath), 17-4.
182 — C. Brown (Wap) pinned Wells (O-G), 4:53.
195 — Lamar (Bath) dec. Lockwood (Cel), 10-8, 2 OT.
220 — Thomas (VW) pinned Hicks (SM), 2:00.
285 — Simons (SM) pinned Neal (Bath), 1:34.

GREEN MEADOWS CONFERENCE
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Ayersville 199. 2, Wayne Trace 186½. 3, Tinora 127½. 4, Fairview 119. 5, Edgerton 99½. 6 Antwerp 39. 7, Hicksville 16.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 – George Clemens (WT) pinned Stefan Bowers (T), 3:02
113 – Kyle Behringer (Ayers) dec. Gabe Santa-Rita (E), 15-8
120 – Matt Baxter (WT) dec. Gavin Bouza (T), 10-7
126 – Frankie Alvarado (A) major dec. C.J. Higbea (T), 12-1
132 – Aaron Miller (WT) dec. Bobby Kelley (F), 7-4
138 – Jared Van Vleet (E) dec. Tyler Showalter (WT), 13-7
145 – Sammy Santa-Rita (E) dec. Zach Clark (Ayers), 9-5
152 – Daniel Marshall (T) injury default over Skylar Muehlfeld (E)
160 – Sawyer Temple (WT) dec. Aaron Urivez (T), 3-2
170 – Tate Oswalt (Ayers) pinned Devin Bouza (T), 4:49
182 – Devon Bergeon (Ayers) pinned Zach Mansfield (WT), 3:00
195 – Lorne Rossman (F) dec. Justin Pierce (WT), 7-4
220 – Alex Fry (Ayers) major dec. Joey Hatchett (F), 20-10
285 – Griffin Friesner (Ayers) dec. Jarrett Bute (Ant), 7-0.
THIRD PLACE
106 – Trystan Jordon (E) pinned Justin Howard (Ayers), :16
113 – Marty Steinberger (T), dec. Dustin Taylor (WT), 5-3
120 – Chandler Kelly (Ayers) dec. Jack Trowbridge (F), 7-6
126 – Trevor Lechleidner (F) pinned Bryce Hall (Ant), 2:49
132 – Kody Shreve (Ayers) pinned Bevin Hall (Ant), :20
138 – Zach Fackler (Ayers) pinned Cory Sidle (F), 3:37
145 – Jacob Dingus (WT) injury default over Brennan Stinebuck (H)
152 – Josh Reel (WT) dec. Nate Fry (Ayers), 4-2
160 – Matt Meyer (F) pinned Logan Daniels (E), 1:29
170 – Trent Czartoski (F) pinned Tyler Motter (E), 1:36
182 – Evan Johns (F) pinned Lance Westrick (T), :57
195 – Alejandro Hinojosa (T) pinned Isaac Drees (Ayers), 1:52
220 – Riley Moore (WT) pinned Jordan Laker (Ant), :26
285 – Chuckie Chastaine (WT) pinned Kaleb Holtsberry (F), 2:21.

FIRELANDS CONFERENCE
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Western Reserve 160. 2, Norwalk St. Paul 158½. 3,  Ashland Mapleton 149. 4, South Central 93. 5, Monroeville 90. 6, Plymouth 86. 7, New London 71. 8, Ashland Crestview 31½.

OHIO CARDINAL CONFERENCE
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Lexington 254½. 2, Ashland 169. 3, West Holmes 156. 4, Clear Fork 122. 5, Mansfield Madison 112½. 6, Orrville 92. 7, Wooster 43. 8, Mansfield Senior 25.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Merrell (MM0 dec. Woods (WH) 7-0
113 — Coopwood (MM) dec. Wallo (Orr) 9-7
120 — Leynaud (Lex) dec. Todd (CF) 7-1
126 — Kinzel (CF) dec. Darr (WH) 8-6 OT
132 — Watkins (Lex) pinned Hendershott (WH) 1:29
138 — White (Lex) dec. Worth (Woo) 7-5
145 — Rohskopf (WH) maj. dec. Wilson (A) 18-6
152 — Music (A) by default over Benjamin (Lex)
160 — Deal (CF) dec. Parr (L) 5-0
170 — Kasper (L) maj. dec. Bradshaw 13-4
182 — Kasper (L) tech. fall Dickerson (MS) 19-3
195 — Lehner (L) tech. fall Miller (WH) 16-1
220 — Faust (L) pinned Price (MM) 4:30
285 — Benner (A) by default over Workman (L)
THIRD PLACE
106 — Schropp (L) dec. Eagle (A) 3-2
113 — Dalton (L) maj. dec. Allison (WH) 11-3
120 — Gibson (A) maj. dec. Matern (MM) 11-1
126 — Speelman (MM) dec. Eagle (A) 6-2
132 — Boyd (CF) pinned Carpenter (A) 3:35
138 — Scherer (WH) dec. Johnson (CF) 8-6
145 — Dalton (L) pinned Harless (CF) 1:39
152 — Potter (Orr) maj. dec. Kinzel (CF) 15-1
160 — Newlan (A) dec. Schlegel (WH) 6-4
170 — McElroy (WH) pinned Schuerer (MM) 4;10
182 — Jackson (A) dec. Mullet (WH) 4-3
195 — Simon (Orr) dec. Hayes (CF) 11-7
220 — Davis (Orr) pinned Barnett (A) 1:57
285 — Klupp (MM) pinned Zimmerman (Orr) 5:29
COMPLETE RESULTS: http://www.hswrestling.com/results/occ/index

SANDUSKY BAY CONFERENCE
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky Perkins 233½. 2, Clyde 228½. 3, Oak Harbor 164. 4, Edison 142½. 5, Margaretta 106½. 6, Sandusky St. Mary’s 86. 7, Huron 74½. 8, Port Clinton 58.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Cheek (Ed) maj. dec. Smith (SM) 12-0
113 — Michel (Ed) pinned Minnifield (SP) 2:19
120 — Waldron (SP) maj. dec. Crum (M) 12-2
126 — Howard (Ed) tech. fall Boggs (SP) 17-2
132 — Bowlick (OH) dec. Boggs (SP) 4-1
138 — Flores (Cly) dec. Salmon (SP) 7-4
145 — Minnick (Cly) dec. Gresh (OH) 3-2
152 — Miller (Cly) dec. Chambers (OH) 3-1 OT
160 — Didion (SP) maj. dec. Flores (Cly) 11-3
170 — Cramer (OH) pinned Dye (SM) 1:47
182 — Smith (Cly) pinned Hermes (SP) 1:07
195 — Workman (SP) dec. Messer (Cly) 2-0
220 — Chaney (SP) by default over Overfield (PC).
285 — Lawrence (OH) dec. Mange (Cly) 4-2
THIRD PLACE
106 — Capodice (SP) tech. fall Kiser (Cly) 17-2
113 — Rogers (M) dec. Mansor (H) 7-0
120 — Stoll (Ed) dec. Hicks (Cly) 6-2
126 — Balboa (OH) pinned Beier (Cly) 4:41
132 — Baker (Cly) pinned Colavincenzo (SM) 2:39
138 — Al, Guerra (SM) dec. Petersen (PC) 6-0
145 — Ad. Guerra (SM) dec. Logan (SP) 2-1
152 — Taylor (M) tech. fall Barton (SP) 20-3
160 — Chambers (OH) dec. Elswick (M) 4-2
170 — Green (M) by default over Vasquez (H)
182 — Wheeler (PC) dec. Basting (H) 9-5
195 — Reed (M) dec. Mallory (PC) 7-5
220 — Corbin (Cly) pinnd Garber (OH) 4:31
285 — Rohrbacher (SP) pinned Timbs (Ed) 4:40
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Harris (M) pinned Johansen (OH) 2:12
113 — Supina (SM) dec. Avalon (Cly) 3-1
120 — Myers (H) dec. Fetter (SM) 2-1
126 — Johnson (H) pinned Smith (PC) 1:34
132 — Chambers (Ed) by default over Peterman (PC)
138 — King (H) dec. Stockmaster (M) 6-2
145 — Sams (H) tech. all Sanabria (Ed) 15-0
152 — Stith (Ed) pinned Akins (PC) 1:46
160 — Sprankel (Ed) pinned Faunda (H) 3:33
170 — Witt (Cly) pinned Stranka (Ed) 1:42
182 — Young (Ed) dec. Riha (M) 13-7
195 — Wechter (H) dec. Beckhaussen (OH) 4-2
220 — Wilson (Ed) pinned Kinchy (M) :35
285 — Mayle (H) dec. Loring (M) 3-2
COMPLETE BRACKETS: 2013 SBC Wrestling Tournament_Results

NORTHERN OHIO LEAGUE
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky 332. 2 Norwalk 311. 3, Tiffin Columbian 259. 4, Shelby 204. 5, Bellevue 199. 6, Willard 129.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHES
103 — 1, Jones (Sa) 4-0. 2, Nash (Nor) 3-1. 3, Moore (W) 2-2. 4, Ludwick (TC) 1-3. 5, Friebel (Shel) 0-4.
113 — 1, Estrella (W) 4-0. 2, Grimm (Sh) 3-1. 3, Lange (TC) 2-2. 4, Maynard (Sa) 1-3. 5, Silmi (N) 0-4.
120 — 1, Moore (W) 5-0. 2, Adkins (B), Crankfield (Sa), Sheldon (N) 3-2. 5, Reeder (Sh) 1-4. 6, Fuhrer (TC) 0-5.
126 — 1, R. Williams (TC) 4-0. 2, Bickerstaff (N) 3-1. 3, Harris (B) 2-2. 4, Moore (W) 1-3. 5, Hardin (Sh) 1-3.
132 — 1, Kopp (TC) 5-0. 2, Veliz (B) 4-1. 3, Neuberger (N) 3-2. 4, VanScoy (Sa) 2-3. 5, Collins (W) 1-4. 6, Schrock (Sh) 0-5.
138 — 1, Schaub (S) 4-0. 2, Correll (TC) 3-1. 3, Kluding (N) 2-2. 4, Porter (Sa) 1-3. 5, Weider (B) 0-4.
145 — 1 Lang (N) 5-0. 2, Fuller (Sa) 4-1. 3, Miller (B) 3-2 4, Hernandez (W) 2-3. 5, Reyes (TC) 1-4. 6, Sides (Sh) 0-5.
152 — 1. S. Williams (TC) 5-0. 2, Clark (N) 4-1. 3, Bellamy (Sa) 3-2. 4, Rose (Sh) 2-3. 5, Veliz (B) 1-4. 6, Ancheyta (W) 0-5.
160 — 1, Doughty (N) 3-0. 2, Kirkwood (Sa) 2-1. 3, Durkovic (Sh) 1-2. 4, Magyar (B) 0-3.
170 — 1, Palma (Sa) 4-0. 2, Mesnard (TC) 3-1. 3, Hoy (B) 2-2. 4, DeJesus (N) 1-3. 5, Kissel (Sh).
182 — 1, Head (Sh) 3-0. 2, Jones (Sa) 2-1. 3, Hoffman (TC) 1-2. 4, Vannest (B) 0-4.
195 — 1, Margheim (Sa) 4-0. 2, Scott (N) 3-1. 3, Oakleaf (TC) 2-2. 4, Burkhart (Sh) 1-3. 5, Hartley (B) 0-4.
220 — 1, Bentley (Sh) 3-0. 2, Martin (Sa) 2-1. 3, Gough (N) 1-2. 4, Hurt (TC) 0-3.
285 —1, Moyer (B) 3-0. 2, Hitchcock (Sa) 2-1. 3, Anderson (N) 1-2. 4, Rieman (Sh) 0-4.
COMPLETE RESULTS: http://www.hswrestling.com/results/nol/index

MIDLAND ATHLETIC LEAGUE
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Carey 158½. 2, Hopewell-Loudon 129½. 3, Mohawk 93. 4, Tiffin Calvert 56½. 5, Seneca East 51. 6, Lakota 50½. 7, Fremont St. Joseph 49. 8, North Baltimore 37. 9, Fostoria St. Wendelin 12.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Shook (SE) pinned Kuhn (TC), 2:54.
113 — Brodman (TC) tech. fall Swartzmiller (H-L), 16-0.
120 — Vitt (H-L) dec. Williams (FSW), 9-7, OT.
126 — Brock (H-L) pinned Tolento (Lak), 3:12.
132 — Leist (Car) tech. fall Vasquez (FSJ), 16-1.
138 — Higgins (Car) dec. Bickford (Lak), 9-7.
145 — Hoerig (Moh) dec. Brodman (Car), 8-2.
152 — Ferguson (Car) maj. dec. Clouse (H-L), 15-4.
160 — Hrabak (H-L) tech. fall Kelbley (Moh), 15-0.
170 — Price (Moh) pinned Mullholand (Car), 1:36.
182 — Stansberry (Car) tech. fall Lucius (SE), 18-2.
195 — Kwiat (TC) won by disqualification over Ishmael (NB).
220 — Durbin (FSJ) pinned O’Flaherty (Car), 2:59.
285 — Moran (Car) pinned B. Bankey (NB), 1:07.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Somers (H-L) won by forfeit.
113 — Draeger (Lak) won by forfeit.
120 — Dyer (Car) won by forfeit.
132 — Lonsway (Moh) pinned Veres (SE), 1:31.
138 — Magers (H-L) pinned Landrum (SE), 1:45.
145 — Myers (H-L) won by forfeit.
152 — Hammond (Moh) pinned Schoen (SE), 4:40.
160 — Tschanen (Car) dec. Jaso (Lak), 2-1.
170 — Arriaga (Lak) pinned Park (FSW), 1:49.
182 — Bustillos (H-L) pinned Turner (FSW), :52.
195 — Widman (FSJ) pinned Sauber (Car), 4:33.
220 — Mullins (Moh) pinned D. Bankey (NB), :21.
285 — Hossler (H-L) pinned Flanagan (Lak), 4:35.

SALLY GEORGE INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Oregon Clay 227½. 2, Indian Lake 184. 3, Upper Sandusky 160. 4 West Jefferson 120½. 5, Liberty Center 106. 6 Galion Northmor 103. 7, Clear Fork 100. 8, Marion Pleasant 95. 9, Plain City Jonathan Alder 92½. 10, Ontario 79. 11, Columbus West 77. 12, Buckeye Central 50. 13, Marion Harding 32½. 14, Columbus Grandview Heights 29½. 15, Bucyrus 23. 16, Cincinnati Country Day 0.

DELAWARE HAYES INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Massillon Perry 373. 2, Hilliard Davidson 199. 3, Loveland 188½. 4, Delaware Hayes 170½. 5, Cincinnati Elder 167. 6, Norwalk 161. 7, Troy Christian & Westerville North 153½  9, Powell Center Olentangy 133½. 9, Springfield Kenton Ridge 90. 10, Bloom-Carroll 64½. 11, Columbus DeSales 8.

WADSWORTH GRIZZLY INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Wadsworth 446½. 2, Ryle, Ky. 375½. 3, Hilliard Darby 37. 4, Warren Howland 326½. 5, Olentangy Liberty 323½. 6, Mogadore Field 286. 7, North Canton Hoover 265. 8, Sandusky 250. 9, Canton GelnOak 225. 10, Rayland Buckeye Local 172½. 11, Cleveland John Adams 146½. 12, Columbus Hamilton Township  Hunting Valley University School 136. 14, Eastlake North 116½. 15, Akron Ellet 103. 16, Garrettsville Garfield 62½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Baughman (Wad) dec. Furnas (OL) 9-4
113 — DeJulius (MF) dec. Riggenbach (Wad) 8-3 OT
120 — Adams (Ryle) pinned Penzone (OL) 2:54
126 — Evanich (NCH) maj. dec. Gilkerson (Wad) 12-132 — Kubitza (MF) dec. North (Ryle) 6-4
138 — Zollinger (Wad) dec. Steed (GO) 8-6 OT
145 — Ryan (OL) dec. Stark (WH) 6-3
152 — Whisler (WH) dec. Ray (HT) 9-4
160 — Mast (Wad) dec. Radich (WH) 3-1
170 — Walker (HD) maj. dec. Knipl (Wad) 11-3
182 — Parker (HD) dec. Haverfield (NCH) 5-2
195 — Marghein (San) pinned Stoltz (NCH) :37
220 — Maine ((Ryle) dec. Derry (OL) 1-0
285 — Siegfried (GO) dec. Jewell (HT) 4-0
THIRD PLACE
106 — Simpson (MF) dec. Hoberney (EN) 7-3
113 — Thomas (OL) won by forfeit over Volpe (OL)
120 — Gray (Wad) dec. Valentii (HD) 5-3
126 — Cornicelli (WH) dec. McHugh (OL) 6-0
132 — Kirk (BL) dec. Donatelli (HD) 1-0
138 — Sander (Ryle) maj. dec. Porter (San) 13-3
145 — Monaco (US) dec. Abduhlhabib (Wad) 6-3
152 — Bosley (Was) dec. Tisdal 6-2
160 — Woolf (Ryle) dec. Frisby (Wad) 2-0 OT
170 — Meiman (Ryle) dec. Davis (WH)
182 — Ray (JA) dec. Carrell (Wad).
195 — Hayhurst (AE) dec. Rolfe (WH) 4-3
220 — George (Wad) dec. Infantino (Wad) 5-2
285 — Hammontree (NCH) dec. Parrish (US) 3-1

WILLARD INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, New Philadellphia 194. 2, Norwalk St. Paul 160. 3, Lodi Cloverleaf 109. 4, South Central 85. 5, Willard 82. 6 Rocky River 79. 7, Woodmore 76½. 8, Black River 74½. 9, Ashland Crestview 67. 10, Mansfield Senior 21.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Viika (BR) dec. Ulinski (Wood) 8-7
113 — White (BR) dec. Estrella (Will) 7-1
120 — Moore (Will) dec. Hozan (BR) 7-5
126 — Fritz (NSP) pinned Datkun (Wood) 1:01
132 — Heidelman (LC) dec. Cummings (Will) 4-1
138 — Gross (NSP) maj. dec. Reynard (NP) 10-1
145 — Hernandez (NP) dec. West (SC) 10-4
152 — Barnett (SC) ppinned Kruggel (LC)) 1:20
160 — Miller (NSP) dec. Swinderman (NP) 1-0
170 — Barrow (NP) pinned Jenkins 4:34
182 — Hill (NP) maj. dec. Dickerson (MS) 15-6
195 — Meyer (NSP) pinned Barrow (NP) :38
220 — Virden (NP) tech. fall Slone (BR) 17-1
285 — Castillo (NP) pinned Spearman (Will) 1:08
THIRD PLACE
106 — Kelly (RR) dec. Moore (Will) 11-4
113 — Briggs (LC) dec. Maroney (RR) 4-3
120 — Dilger (NSP) dec. Sprau (RR) 7-1
126 — Gadelsayed (RR) dec. Cheesman (AC) 10-7
132 — Meeks (NP pinned Gaghen (Wood) 2:34
138 — Kozma (LC) dec. Knoll (SC) 8-1
145 — Pascal (LC) pinned Kilbane (RR) 4;10
152 — Duffey (NSP) pinned Long (NP) 2:52
160 — Wilford (AC) pinned Carneal (LC) 2:57
170 — Rodgers (RR) pinned Bedocs (AC) 3:20
182 — Campbell (AC) pinned Kozma (LC) 2:39
195 — Bishop (AC) dec. Linke (Wood) 6-2
220 — Conaway (SC) dec. Jenkins 7-4
285 — Davie (SC) pinned Singler (RR) :30

LIMA CC INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Covington 157½. 2, Jamestown Greeneview 147½. 3, New Lebanon Dixie 147. 4, Ayersville 140½. 5, Archbold 136. 6, Carlisle 135½. 7, Coldwater 111. 8, Wayne Trace 107½. 9, Lima Central Catholic 103. 10, Swanton 88½. 11, Carey & Casstown Miami East 87½. 13, Edgerton & New London 73. 15, Mechanicsburg 62. 16, Van Buren 61½. 17, Blanchester 61. 18, Bluffton 60. 19, Allen East 53½. 20, Delphos St. John’s 52½. 22, Columbus Grove 51. 23, Fremont St. Joseph 50. 24, Cincinnati Madeira 48. 25, Plymouth, Cory-Rawson & West Liberty Salem 44. 28, Spencerville 43½. 29, Lincolnview 42½. 30, Cincinnati Hills Christian 41. 31, Jeromesville Hillsdale 31. 33, Tri-County North 22. 34, Liberty-Benton 20. 35, Dayton Northridge 19. 36, Lakota 13. 37, Patrick Henry 10. 38, McComb 8.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Clemens (WT) pinned Arce (Arch), 2:55.
113 — Ohl (NC) dec. Gallagher (JG), 7-3.
120 — Seagraves (ME) dec. Lacure (JG), 7-3.
126 — Anderson (WLS) dec. Hoskins (JG), 7-5.
132 — VanVleet (Edge) dec. Ja. Sandlin (Carl), 5-2.
138 — McCormick (LCC) dec. Hawk (Dix), 9-3.
145 — Day (Arch) dec. Buxton (Dix), 8-7.
152 — Wilson (Blu) dec. Williamson (Mad), 11-5.
160 — Ji. Sandlin (Carl) dec. Temple (WT), 6-1.
170 — Ankney-Oswalt (Ayer) pinned Sunderhaus (LCC), 3:48.
182 — Robinson (JG) tech. fall Stansberry (Care), 24-9.
195 — Olson (Cov) dec. Smith (Car), 9-6.
220 — Post (Cold) dec. Durbin (FSJ), 8-3.
285 — Keller (Swan) pinned Overholtz (Dix), 5:40.
THIRD PLACE
106 — G. Santa-Rita (Edge) dec. Uhlenhake (Cold), 9-4.
113 — Sarreshteh (L-B) dec. McCoy (Swan), 5-1.
120 — Short (Arch) maj. dec. Baker (AE), 13-5.
126 — Ford (Cov) dec. Alvarado (CHCA), 8-1.
132 — Ziegler (Mech) dec. Laney (Hicks), 3-1, OT.
138 — S. Santa-Rita (Edge) dec. Amburgy (NL), 3-1.
145 — Tremoulis (LCC) dec. Jennings (Cov), 7-1.
152 — Sowers (Cov) dec. Vencill (Dix), 6-2.
160 — Sonnenberg (VB) dec. McAdoo (AE), 5-2.
170 — Buettner (DSJ) maj. dec. Miller (Cov), 12-2.
182 — Conley (Blu) pinned Horn (Ply), 4:01.
195 — Harding (JG) dec. Jordan (Dix), 4-2.
220 — Milligan (Carl) maj. dec. Friesner (Ayer), 11-3.
285 — Sexton (VB) pinned Fry (Ayer), 2:17.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Lynch (Blan) by forfeit over Buxton (Dix).
113 — Heldenbrand (Hill) dec. Behringer (Ayer), 8-3.
120 — Alvarado (Ayer) dec. Tebbe (Cold), 7-3.
126 — McKnight (Carl) maj. dec. Morrow (ME), 12-2.
132 — Cummings (CHCA) dec. Rush (ME), 6-4, OT.
138 — Showalter (WT) by forfeit over Higgins (Care).
145 — Clark (Ayer) dec. Huston (Blan), 9-3.
152 — Lytle (DN) dec. Buettner (DSJ), 7-2.
160 — Deeter (Cov) by forfeit over Erwin (Mech).
170 — Collett (Cold) dec. Breezley (Blan), 6-4.
182 — Hale (NL) dec. Criblez (AE), 5-4.
195 — Huffman (LCC) dec. West (Lin), 3-0.
220 — Zimpher (Dix) pinned Oler (C-R), 3:38.
285 — Moran (Care) dec. Shaffer (CG), 3-1, OT.
COMPLETE RESULTS: http://www.baumspage.com/wr/lcc/2012/2013%20Results.htm

CARDINAL STRITCH INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Fairview 232. 2, Lake 212. 3, Wauseon 164½. 4, Port Clinton 152½. 5, Margaretta 140. 6, Gibsonburg 129. 7, Evergreem 116. 8, Antwerp 86. 9, Toledo St. John’s 55. 10, Fostoria St. Wendelin 54. 11, Danbury 32. 13, Toledo Christian 21. 14, Cardinal Stritch 12.
Outstanding wrestler:  Zach Wheeler, Port Clinton
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Damon Keister, Lake pinned Ben Crowell, Wauseon, 2:36
113 — Tyler Rogers, Margaretta maj dec Matt Church, Lake (Millbury), 12-0
120 — Gage Campbell, Wauseon tech f Damien Schmeltz, Gibsonburg, 15-0
126 — Cole Williams, St Wendelin pinned Trevor Liechleidner, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:23
132 — Robbie Peterman, Port Clinton dec Bobby Kelley, Fairview (Sherwood), 12-8
138 — Chris Salaz, Lake (Millbury) maj dec Caleb Stockmaster, Margaretta, 20-8
145 — Marcel Bryan, Lake (Millbury) pinned Kolbe Roose, Fairview (Sherwood), 2:51
152 — L.J. Frost, Wauseon dec Zach Meek, Lake (Millbury), 10-4
160 — Matt Meyer, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Dan Henline, Gibsonburg, 5:36
170 — Ryan Patchin, Evergreen dec Riley Lane, Wauseon, 4-1
182 — Zach Wheeler, Port Clinton pinned Casey Rade, Evergreen, 0:21
195 — Tristan Mallory, Port Clinton maj dec John McClellan, Danbury, 13-3
220 — Chris Overfield, Port Clinton dec Michael Kirkpatrick, Port Clinton (x), 4-3
285 — Jacob Hankish, Lake, pinned Jarett Bute, Antwerp
THIRD PLACE
106 — Jared Teeple, Margaretta pinned Ben Reineck, Fairview, :24
113 — Jackson Sluder, Wauseon pinned Jacob Laguna, Fairview (Sherwood), 5:00
120 — Jake Mildenstein, Evergreen dec Adam Crum, Margaretta, 15-12
126 — Bryce Hall, Antwerp pinned Jerry Taalib-Deen, St Francis DeSales (Toledo), 1:28
132 — Mason Kasefang, Evergreen dec Griffin Geary, Gibsonburg, 16-9
138 — Derek Schuette, Wauseon over Caleb Cuevas, Port Clinton, forfeit
145 — A.J. Blausey, Gibsonburg dec Justice Clark, Antwerp, 12-6
152 — Chase Carpenter, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Colton Hall, Antwerp, 1:24
160 — Harrison Malak, St Johns Jesuit pinned Mikey Jarrett, Margaretta, 4:04
170 — Mason Gerken, Antwerp dec Marcus Kreais, Gibsonburg, 4-3
182 — Dominique Muratore, Margaretta pinned Even Johns, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:56
195 — Lorne Rossman, Fairview (Sherwood) dec Willy Hall, Lake (Millbury), 4-2
220 — Joey Hatchett, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Mitchell Adkins, Lake (Millbury), 2:51
285 — Marty Nichols, St. John’s pinned Kaleb Holtsberry, Fairview
FIFTH PLACE
113 — Gage Collins, Gibsonburg dec Nate Herr, Evergreen, 4-0
120 — Jack Trowbridge, Fairview (Sherwood) dec Nick Granato, St Johns Jesuit (x), 12-9
126 — Austin Webb, Gibsonburg pinned Austin Emmons, Margaretta, 3:59
132 — Bevin Hall, Antwerp dec Michael Geis, Toledo Christian, 4-2
138 — Antonio Vasquez, Gibsonburg pinned Cory Sidle, Fairview (Sherwood), 0:58
145 — Uriah Witt, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) dec Aaron Smith, Port Clinton, 7-3
152 — Jarrett Haddix, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) pinned Isaac Akins, Port Clinton, 2:32
160 — Caleb Colburn, St Wendelin pinned Taylor Wilcoxin, Wauseon, 2:29
170 — Robert Cruz, Lake (Millbury) pinned Trent Czartoski, Fairview (Sherwood), 1:53
182 — Ramon Ochoa, Toledo Christian pinned Brice Crull, Lake (Millbury), 2:13
195 — Hunter Kinchy, Margaretta pinned Renzo Cordero, St Johns Jesuit, 1:20
220 — Ed Huber, Margaretta maj dec Sean Cordero, St Johns Jesuit, 9-1

SBC DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky Perkins 7-0. 2, Clyde 6-1. 3, Oak Harbor 5-2. 4, Margaretta 4-3. 5, Huron 3-4. 6, Edison 2-5. 7, Sandusky St. Mary’s 1-6. 8, Port Clinton 0-7.

ROUND 1 RESULTS
CLYDE 66, HURON 12
106 — Kiser (Cl) pinned Peay 2:57
113 — Mansor (H) pinned Norman 1:50
120 — Hicks (Cl) pinned Thatcher 1:51
126 — Beier (Cl) dec. Myers 13-6
132 — Baker (Cl) pinned Corwin 3:03
138 — D. Flores (Cl) dec. King 8-3
145 — Minnick (Cl) pinned Lark :28
152 — Miller (Cl) pinned Sams 2:28
160 — C. Flores (Cl) pinned Roth 1:31
170 — Moore (Cl) pinned Vazquez 3:31
182 — Basting (H) pinned Perry 1:42
195 — Messer (Cl) pinned Wechter 2:50
220 — Corbin (Cl) pinned Mayle 1:17
285 — Mange (Cl) pinned Huddleston 1:47
EDISON 63, PORT CLINTON 18
106 — Kaniarz (Ed) won by forfeit
113 — Cheek (Ed) won by forfeit
120 — Michel (Ed) won by forfeit
126 — Stoll (Ed) pinned Smith 1:40
132 — Howard (Ed) won by default
138 — Chambers (Ed) pinned Smith 3:17
145 — Sanabria (Ed) won by forfeit
152 — Stitch (Ed) dec. Akins 6-4
160 — Sprankle (Ed) won by forfeit
170 — Stranka (Ed) won by forfeit
182 — Wheeler (PC) pinned Young 1:51
195 — Kirkpatrick (PC) won by forfeit
220 — Overfield (PC) won by forfeit
285 — Timbs (Ed) pinned Martell :30
SANDUSKY PERKINS 52, MARGARETTA 12
106 — Capodice (P) tech. fall Harris 16-1
113 — Minnifield (P) pinned Rogers 4:30
120 — Waldron (P) dec. Crum 8-2
126 — Reel (M) dec. Sargent 7-4
132 — Boggs (P) pinned Wiedenheft 1:20
138 — Salmon (P) dec. Stockmaster 5-1
145 — Logaan (P) pinned Tetzloff 1:22
152 — Taylor (M) won by default
160 — Didion (P) maj. dec. Elswick 11-1
170 — Tetzloff (P) dec. Green 10-7
182 — Hermes (P) pinned Riha 4:41
195 — Reed (M) dec. Workman 12-6
220 — Chaney (P) pinned Huber 1:14
285 — Rohrbach (P) maj. dec. Loring 11-3
ROUND 2 RESULTS
SANDUSKY PERKINS 66, PORT CLINTON 12
106 — Capodice (P) won by forfeit
113 — MInnifield (P) won by forfeit
120 — Waldron (P) won by forfeit
126 — S. Boggs (P) pinned Smith 1:12
132 — N. Boggs (P) pinned Peterman 4:39
138 — Barton (P) pinned Smith 2:30
145 — Logan (P) won by forfeit
152 — Akins (PC) pinned Perkins :50
160 — Didion (P) won by forfeit
170 — Tetzloff (P) won by forfeit
182 — Hermes (P) dec. Wheeler 8-2
195 — Malllory (PC) pinned Hermes 5:09
220 — Overfield (PC) dec. Chaney 4-2 OT
285 — Eppse (P) pinned Martell :59
OAK HARBOR 48, SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 21
106 — Smith (SM) pinned Johnasen 3:14
113 — Supina (SM) pinned McDponald :49
120 — Fetter (SM) won by forfeit
126 — Balboa (OH) pinned Cook 4:20
132 — Bowlick (OH) pinned Colavincenzo 1:33
138 — Petersen (OH) dec. Al. Guerra 8-4
145 — Gresh (OH) dec. Ad. Guerra 5-2
152 — Ja. Chambers (OH) won by forfeit
160 — Jo. Chambers (OH) won by forfeit
170 — Cramer (OH) pinned W. Dye 5:11
182 — C. Dye (SM) dec. Beckkhussen 9-2
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Garber (OH) won by forfeit
285 — Lawrence (OH) won by forfeit
CLYDE 54, MARGARETTA 10
106 — Kiser (Cl) pinned Harris 1:56.
113 — Rogers (M) maj. dec. Avalon 12-0
120 — Crum (M) dec. Hicks 7-2
126 — Beier (Cl) pinned Reel 5:51
132 — Baker (Cl) pinned Wiedenheft :20
138 — D. Flores (Cl) dec. Stockmaster 3-2
145 — Minnick (Cl) pinned Tetzloff 1:19
152 — Miller (Cl) dec. Taylor 5-4
160 — C. Flores (Cl) pinned Elswick 1:30
170 — Moore (Cl) pinned Green 1:19
182 — Riha (M) dec. Perry 3-1
195 — Messer (Cl) dec. Reed 10-6
220 — Corbin (Cl) pinned Huber :45
285 — Mange (Cl) dec. Loring 4-0
ROUND 3 RESULTS
SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 48,Port Clinton 30
106 — Smith (SM) won by forfeit
113 — Supina (SM) won by forfeit
120 — Fetters (SM) won by forfeit
126 — Smith (PC) pinned Cook 4:33
132 — Peterman (PC) pinned Colavincenzo 4:33
138 — Ryan (SM) won by default
145 — Al. Guerra (SM) won by forfeit
152 — Ad. Guerra (SM) pinned Akins 1:08
160 — Double forfeit
170 — W. Dye (SM) won by forfeit
182 — C. Dye (SM) pinned Wheeler :52
195 — Kirkpatrick (PC) won by forfeit
220 — Overfield (PC) won by forfeit
285 — Martell (PC) won by forfeit
SANDUSKY PERKINS 53, EDISON 29
106 — Cheek (Ed) pinned Capodice 1:40
113 — Michel (Ed) pinned Minnifield :42
120 — Waldron (P) pinned Stoll 2:25
126 — Howard (Ed) tech. fall S. Boggs 21-6
132 — N. Boggs (P) pinned Chambers 2:42
138 — Salmon (P) pinned Harris 3:40
145 — Logan (P) pinned Sanadria 2:36
152 — Schmiehousen P) pinned Stith :50
160 — Didion (P) tech. fall Sprankle 19-3
170 — Tetzloff (P) pinned Kaniarz :52
182 — Hermes (P) won by forfeit
195 — Workman (P) pinned Young :20
220 — Chaney (P) won by forfeit
285 — Timbs (Ed) pinned Rohrbacher 1:49
OAK HARBOR 41, HURON 34
106 — Peay (H) maj. dec. Johansen 15-6
113 — Mansor (H) pinned McDonald 1:41
120 — Thatcher (H) won by forfeit
126 — Balboa (OH) pinned Myers 3:06
132 — Bowlick (OH) pinned Corwin 1:35
138 — Peterson (OH) pinned King 5:25
145 — Henning (OH) dec. Sams 2-1
152 — Ja. Chambers (OH) maj. dec. Roth 9-0
160 — Jo. Chambers (OH) maj. dec. Myers 11-3
170 — Cramer (OH) pinned Vasquez 3:30
182 — Basting (H) pi0nned Mossman :12
195 — Wechter (H) won by frofeit
220 — Mayle (H) pinned Garber 6:30 OT
285 — Lawrence (OH) pinned Huddleston 3:30
ROUND 4 RESULTS
EDISON 44, SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 27
106 — Kanairz (Ed) tech. fall Gessner 20-5
113 — Cheek (Ed) dec. Smith 5-4
120 — Michel (Ed) pinned Supina :24
126 — Stoll (Ed) maj. dec. Fetter 8-0
132 — Ryan (SM) dec. Howard 3-2
145 — Al. Guerra (SM) pinned Sanbria 2:39
152 — Ad. Guerra (SM) pinned Stith 1:45
160 — Sprankel (Ed) won by forfeit
170 — W. Dye (SM) pinned Kanairz :44
182 — Young (Ed) dec. C. Dye 10-7
195 — Stracka (Ed) won by forfeit
220 — Wilson (Ed) won by forfeit
285 — Timbs (Ed) won by forfeit
CLYDE 48, OAK HARBOR 21
106 — Kiser (Cl) pinned Johannsen 4:57
113 — Avalobn (Cl) pinned McDonald 2:11
120 — Hicks (Cl) won by forfeit
126 — Balboa (OH) dec. Beier 5-4
132 — Bowlick (OH) dec. Baker 7-3
138 — Perterson (OH) pinned Flores 1:03
145 — Minniick (Cl) dec. Grech 4-2
152 — Miller (Cl) dec. Ja. Chambers 3-1
160 — C. Flores (Cl) pinned Jo. Chambers 2:37
170 — Cramer (OH) dec. Moore 3-0
182 — Smith (Cl) pinned Mossman :56
195 — Messer (Cl) won by forfeit
220 — Corbin (Cl) pinned Garber :40
285 — Lawrence (OH) pinned Mange 3:38
MARGARETTA 39, HURON 27
106 — Harris (M) dec. Peay 12-6
113 — Rogers (M) pinned Mansor 5:52
120 — Crum (M) pinnd Thatcher :48
126 — Myers (H) dec. Reel 5-4
132 — Corwin (H) pinned Wiedenheft 1:06
138 — Stockmaster (M) dec. King 7-2
145 — Sams (H) dec. Tetzloff 5-1
152 — Taylor (M) pinned Myers 3:14
160 — Roth (H) dec Elswick 5-3
170 — Vasquez  (H) dec. Green 7-5
182 — Basting (H) pinned Riha 4:18
195 — Reed (M) pinned Wechter 3:00
220 — Mayle (H) pinned Huber 5:35
285 — Loring (M) pinned Huddleston :06
ROUND 5
CLYDE 65, PORT CLINTON 17
106 — Landon Kiser (C) won by forfeit
113 — Connor Avalon (C) won by forfeit
120 — Dylan Duskin (C) won by forfeit
126 — Anthony Beier (C) pinned Zachary Smith (PC) 3:00
132 — Robbie Petersen (PC) pinned Trent Johnson (C) 3:00
138 — Dakota Flores (C) won by forfeit
145 — Beau Minnick (C) won by forfeit
152 — Justin Cheathan (C) pinned Isaac Akins (PC) :51
160 — Casey Flores (C) won by forfeit
170 — Chris Moore (C) won by forfeit
182 — Zach Wheeler (PC) pinned Janel Perry (C) 5:08
195 — Marshall Messer. (C) maj. dec. Michael Kirkpatrick (PC) 13-5
220 — Chris Overfield (PC) maj. dec. Nick Huey (C) 17-3
285 — Collin Mange (C) pinned Salvatore Martell Fall :46

HURON 45, EDISON 36
106 — James Kaniarz (E) pinned Taylor Peay (H) 1:17
113 — Evan Cheek (E) won by forfeit
120 — Jude Michel (E) pinned Bryson Mansor (H) 1:18
126 — Dan Stoll (E) pinned Wyatt Myers (H), 1:30
138 — Tommy King (H) won by won by forfeit
145 — Will Sams (H) won by forfeit
152 — Colton Roth (H) pinned Ismael Sanabria (E) 2:57
160 — Cody Myers (H) dec. Ron Stith (E) 4-0
170 — Mauricio Vasquez (H) pinned Justin Sprankle (E) 1:08
182 — Chuck Basting (H) won by forfeit
195 — Connor Wechter (H) pinned Tim Young (E) 3:11
220 — Domenic Mayle (H) won by forfeit
285 — Gabe Timbs (E) pinned Mickey Huddleston (H) 1:18

SANDUSKY PERKINS 55, SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 12
106 — Alex Smith (SM) pinned Hunter Waldron 2:58
113 — Juwan Minnifield (P) dec. Jacob Supina 10-3
120 — Trenton Adkins (P) maj. dec. Chase Fetter 15-4
126 — Zach Sargent (P) pinned Derek Cook 3:11
132 — Josh Ryan (SM) dec. Nate Boggs 9-6
138 — Nate Salmon (P) dec. Alex Guerra 4-3
145 — Bryon Logan (P) dec. Adam Guerra 9-3
152 — Logan Barton (P) won by forfeit
160 — Tony Didion (P) won by forfeit
170 — Wyatt Dye (SM) dec. Alex Tetzloff 9-7
182 — Dylan Hermes (P) pinned Carson Dye 1:45
195 — John Workman (P) won by forfeit
220 — Kordell Chaney (P) won by forfeit
285 — Jervauhn Eppse (P) won by forfeit

ROUND 6
SANDUSKY PERKINS 38, CLYDE 21
106 — Tyler Capodice (P) maj. dec. Landon Kiser 15-6
113 — Juwan Minnifield (P) dec. Conner Avalon 7-3
120 — Nick Waldron (P) dec. Chris Hicks 8-2
126 — Seth Boggs (P) pinned Anthony Beier 3:07
132 — Nate Boggs (P) dec. Austin Baker 6-2
145 — Beau Minnick (C) dec. Bryon Logan 5-3
152 — Blake Miller (C) pinned Tyrique Sharpe 1:34
160 — Tony Didion (P) dec. Casey Flores 9-6
170 — Chris Moore (C) pinned Alex Tetzloff :35
182 — Brad Smith (C) dec. Dylan Hermes 9-2
195 — John Workman (P) pinned Marshall Messer 4:10
220 — Kordell Chaney (P) pinned Xavier Corbin 3:04
285 — Josh Rohrbacher (P) maj. dec. Collin Mange 11-1

OAK HARBOR 43, MARGARETTA 34
106 — John Harris (M) maj. dec. Trent Johnson 15-6
113 — Tyler Rogers (M) pinned Lyle McDonald :20
120 — Adam Crum (M) won by forfeit
126 — Jeremy Balboa (OH) dec. Cody Reel 3-1
132 — Rhett Petersen (OH) pinned Tommy Weidenheft 1:07
138 — Alec Bowlick (OH) dec. Caleb Stockmaster 4-0
145 — Ben Petersen (OH) pinned Jacob Tetzloff 3:29
152 — Hunter Gresh (OH) pinned Deven Taylor 3:56
160 — Jared Chambers (OH) maj. dec. CJ Elswick 14-1
170 — Ryan Green (M) dec. Josh Chambers 7-6
182 — Luke Cramer (OH) pinned Allen Riha 1:48
195 — Drake Reed (M) won by forfeit
220 — Branden Garber (OH) pinned Ed Huber 2:31
285 — Fred Lawrence (OH) dec. Alex Loring 6-0

HURON 36, SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 33
106 — Cameron Gessner (SM) dec. Taylor Peay 4-2
113 — Alex Smith (SM) pinned Bryson Monsor 1:59
120 — Jacob Supino (SM) pinned Shane Thatcher 2:49
126 — Chase Fetters (SM) dec/ Wyatt Myers 6-5
132 — Donovan Corwin (H) dec. Aaron Colavincenzo 11-6
138 — Josh Ryan (SM) dec. Tommy King 2-1
145 — Alex Guerra (SM) pinned Will Sams 3:43
152 — Adam Guerra (SM) dec. Colton Roth 7-0
160 — Cody Myers (H) won by forfeit
170 — Wyatt Dye (SM) won by forfeit
182 — Chuck Basting (H) pinned Carson Dye :11
195 — Connor Wechter (H) won by forfeit
220 — Domenic Mayle (H) won by forfeit
285 — Mikey Huddleston (H) won by forfeit

ROUND 7
CLYDE 48, SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 26
106 — Alex Smith (SM) pinned Landon Kiser 1:10
113 — Jacob Supina (SM) pinned Connor Avalon 1:47
120 — Chase Fetter (SM) dec. Chris Hicks 12-6
126 — Anthony Beier (C) maj. dec. Derek Cook 12-0
132 — Josh Ryan (SM) pinned Trent Johnson 1:07
138 — Alex Guerra (SM) dec. Dakota Flores 12-9
145 — Beau Minnick (C) dec. Adam Guerra 4-2
152 — Blake Miller (C) won by forfeit
160 — Casey Flores (C) won by forfeit
170 — Chris Moore (C) pinned Wyatt Dye 3:36
182 — Jarel Perry (C) pinned Carson Dye 1:09
195 — Marshall Messer (C) won by forfeit
220 — Xavier Corbin (C) won by forfeit
285 — Collin Mange (C) won by forfeit

OAK HARBOR 51, EDISON 26
106 — Evan Cheek (E) won by forfeit
113 — Jude Michel (E) won by forfeit
120 — Dan Stull (E) won by forfeit
126 — Dalton Howard (E) maj. dec. Jeremy Balboa 14-4
132 — Alec Bowlick (OH) pinned David Graves :50
138 — Ben Petersen (OH) won by forfeit
145 — Brady Hennig (OH) won by forfeit
152 — Hunter Gresh (OH) pinned Ron Stith 1:54
160 — Jared Chambers (OH) pinned Justin Sprankle 1:16
170 — Josh Chambers (OH) pinned JT Kaniarz 1:16
182 — Luke Cramer (OH) won by forfeit
195 — Tim Young (E) maj. dec. Tim Mossman 12-2
220 — Branden Corbin (OH) won by forfeit
285 — TJ Lawrence (OH) dec. Gabe Timbs 2-1

MARGARETTA 60, PORT CLINTON 24
106 — John Harris (M) won by forfeit
113 — Tyler Rogers (M) won by forfeit
120 — Adam Crum (M) won by forfeit
126 — Cody Reel (M) pinned Zach Smith 1:31
132 — Robbie Peterman (PC) pinned Austin Emmons :16
138 — Caleb Stockmaster (M) won by forfeit
145 — Jacob Tetzloff (M) won by forfeit
152 — Deven Taylor (M) pinned Isaac Akins :37
160 — CJ Elswick (M) won by forfeit
170 — Ryan Green (M) won by forfeit
182 — Zach Wheeler (PC) pinned Dominic Muratore :40
195 — Tristen Mallory (PC) pinned Drake Reed 3:38
220 — Chris Overfield (PC) pinned Chris Hamm 1:05
285 — Alex Loring (M) won by forfeit

ROUND 8
MARGARETTA 47, EDISON 33
106 — Evan Cheek (E) pinned John Harris1:58
113 — Jude Michel (E) pinned Tyler Rogers 3:03
120 — Dan Stoll (E) pinned Adam Crum 5:17
132 — Dalton Howard (E) pinned Tommy Weidenheft :51
138 — Caleb Stockmaster (M) won by forfeit
145 — Jacob Tetzloff (M) won by forfeit
152 — Deven Taylor (M) pinned Ron Stith :56
160 — CJ Elswick (M) pinned Justin Sprankle :53
170 — Ryan Green (M) pinned JT Kaniarz :49
182 — Tim Young (E) pinned Allen Riha 11-7
195 — Drake Reed (M) won by forfeit
220 — Ed Huber (M) won by forfeit
285 — Gabe Timbs (E) won by forfeit

OAK HARBOR 60, PORT CLINTON 12
106 — Trent Johannsen (OH) won by forfeit
113 — Lyle McDonald (OH) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Jeremy Balboa (OH) pinned Zachary Smith :38
132 — Alec Bowlick (OH) dec. Robbie Petersen 2-0
138 — Ben Petersen (OH) won by forfeit
145 — Brody Hennig (OH) won by forfeit
152 — Jared Chambers (OH) pinned Isaac Akins 1:06
160 — Josh Chambers (OH) won by forfeit
170 — Luke Cramer (OH) won by forfeit
182 — Zach Wheeler (PC) pinned Tim Mossman 1:40
195 — Tristen Mallory (PC) won by forfeit
220 — Branden Garber (OH) dec. Michael Kirkpatrick 9-7
285 — Frederick Lawrence (OH) won by forfeit

SANDUSKY PERKINS 68, HURON 10
106 — Hunter Waldron (P) pinned Taylor Peay 1:53
113 — Brysen Mansor (H) dec. Matt Salmon 7-3
120 — Nick Waldron (P) pinned Shane Thatcher 1:01
126 — Seth Boggs (P) pinned Wyatt Myers 1:20
132 — Donovan Corwin (H) pinned Zach Sargent 3:46
138 — Nathan Salmon (P) maj. dec. Tommy King 10-0
145 — Bryon Logan (P) maj. dec. Don Lark  9-1
152 — Tyrique Sharpe (P) pinned Nick Smercina 3:08
160 — Tony Didion (P) pinned James Faunda :46
170 — Alex Tetzloff (P) won by forfeit
182 — Dylan Hermes (P) pinned Charles Basting 1:40
195 — John Workman (P) pinned Conner Wechter:56
220 — Kordell Chaney (P) pinned Domenic Mayle :26
285 — Jervaugn Eppse (P) won by default

ROUND 9
MARGARETTA 49, SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S 25
106 — John Harris (M) maj. dec. Cameron Gessner 14-5
113 — Alex Smith (SM) pinned Tyler Rogers 3:10
120 — Adam Crum (M) pinned Chase Fetter 1:17
126 — Cody Reel (M) pinned Derek Cook 2:32
132 — Aaron Colavincenzo (SM) pinned Austin Emmons 39
138 — Alex Guerra (SM) dec. Caleb Stockmaster 9-2
145 — Adam Guerra (SM) pinned Jacob Tetzloff 3:59
152 — Deven Taylor (M) won by forfeit
160 — CJ Elswick (M) won by forfeit
170 — Wyatt Dye (SM) maj. dec. Ryan Green 16-6
182 — Allen Riha (M) dec. Carson Dye 11-4
195 — Drake Reed (M) won by forfeit
220 — Ed Huber (M) won by forfeit
285 — Alex Loring (M) won by forfeit

HURON 48, PORT CLINTON 18
106 — Taylor Peay (H) won by forfeit
113 — Bryson Manson (H) won by forfeit
120 — Shane Thatcher (H) won by forfeit
132 — Rob Peterson (PC) pinned Donovan Corwin 5:59
138 — Tom King (H) won by forfeit
145 — Will Sams (H) won by forfeit
152 — Colton Roth (H) pinned Isaac Akins :57
160 — Cody Myers (H) won by forfeit
170 — Double Forfeit
182 — Zach Wheeler (PC) dec. Chuck Basting 9-6
195 — Tristen Mallory (PC) pinned Connor Wechter :40
220 — Chris Overfield (PC) dec. Adam Mayle  4-0
285 — Double Forfeit

SANDUSKY PERKINS 42, OAK HARBOR 30
106 — Tyler Capodice (P) pinned Trent Johannsen :20
113 — Juawan Minnifield (P) pinned Lyle McDonald 1:38
120 — Nick Waldren (P) won by forfeit
126 — Jeremy Balboa (OH) maj. dec. Seth Boggs 14-4
132 — Alec Bowlick (OH) maj, dec. Nate Boggs 9-0
138 — Ben Petersen (OH) maj. dec. Nathan Salmon 11-1
145 — Hunter Gresh (OH) dec. Bryon Logan 3-1
152 — Jared Chambers (OH) pinned Logan Barton :55
160 — Tony Didion (P) pinned Josh Chambers 1:20
170 — Luke Cramer (OH) pinned Alex Tetzloff (P) :53
182 — Dylon Hermes (P) pinned Tim Mossman 1:00
195 — John Workman (P) won by forfeit
220 — Kordell Chaney (P) pinned Branden Garber 3:53
285 — Frederick Lawrence (OH) dec. Josh Rohrbacher 2-0

CLYDE 48, EDISON 31
106 — Evan Cheek (E) pinned Landon Kiser 1:52
113 — Jude Michel (E) pinned Alex Norman 1:44
120 — Dan Stoll (E) maj. dec. Chris Hicks 8-0
126 — Dalton Howard (E) pinned Dylan Duskin :43
132 — David Graves (E) pinned Chuck Johnson :24
138 — Dakota Flores (C) won by forfeit
145 — Beau Minnick (C) won by forfeit
152 — Blake Miller (C) pinned Ron Stith :35
160 — Garrett Witt (C) pinned Justin Sprankel 1:30
170 — Jarel Perry (C) won by forfeit
182 — Brad Smith (C) pinned Tim Young 3:12
195 — Caleb Frederick (C) won by forfeit
220 — Kobe Sours (C) won by forfeit
285 — Gabe Timbs (E) dec. Xavier Corbin 9-5

CATHOLIC INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Cincinnati Moeller 242. 2, Toledo Central Catholic 174. 3, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 143½. 4, Mentor Lake Catholic 121. 5, Cincinnati Elder 119½. 6, Cincinnati St. Xavier 112. 7, Parma Padua 107. 8, Cleveland St. Ignatius 88. 9, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 79. 10, Delphos St. John’s 76. 11, Lima Central Catholic 62½. 12, Elyria Catholic 61½. 13, Columbus Hartley 59. 14, Columbus Ready 57½. 15, Toledo St. John’s 47½. 16, Toledo St. Francis 46½. 17, Newark Catholic 41. 18, Cincinnati LaSalle 36. 19, Columbus DeSales & Hamilton Badin 31. 21, Cleveland Benedictine 28. 22, Columbus St. Charles 26½. 23, Dayton Carroll & Tiffin Calvert 23. 25, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20. 26, Parma Heights Holy Name 19. 27, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 18. 28, Bedford Chanel 6½. 29, Garfield Heights Trinity 4. 30, Tuscarawas Catholic Central 3.
CHAMPIONSHIP
106 — Josh Portillo (Tol. C.C.) dec. Paul Petras (Padua) 5-4
113 — Conner Ziegler (Moeller) dec. Jimmy Ferritto (St. Ignatius) 6-4
120 — Anthony Tutolo (Lake Catholic) dec. Lyle Plummer (Cham. Julienne) 6-2
126 — Mike Rix (SVSM) dec. Nate Hagan (Tol. C.C.) 1-0
132 — Andrew Mendel (Moeller) dec. Nick Wrobel (Lake Catholic) 10-3
138 — Alex Mossing (Tol. C.C.) dec. Ryan Skonieczny (SVSM) 4-3
145 — Kyle Kaminski (Padua) dec. Austin Martin (Del. St. John’s) 9-5
152 — Tom McNulty (Padua) pin Wyatt Wilson (Moeller) 5:36
160 — Dean Meyer (Moeller) pin Jerot Schill (Elyria Catholic) 2:50
170 — Dakota Sizemore (Moeller) maj. dec. Ian Ferguson (DeSales) 14-1
182 — Quinton Rosser (Moeller) dec. Aaron Adkins (SVSM) 4-1TB
195 — Jimmy Szep (Lake Catholic) pin Daniel Kwiat (Calvert) 0:49
220 — Chalmer Frueauf (Moeller) pin Matt Kuhllmann (St. Xavier) 0:46
285 — Patrik Garren (Ready) dec. Drek Brumley (SVSM) 5-4
THIRD PLACE
106 — McKinley Screetch (Cham. Julienne) dec. Sam Williams (Elder) 7-1
113 — Anthony Milano (LaSalle) dec. Brad Taton (Lake Catholic) 3-1
120 — Tony Becker (Padua) dec. D.J. DeVito (Newark Catholic) 6-1
126 — Robby Oswald (Elder) pin Connor Borton (Moeller) 2:42
132 — Grant Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Walter Gibson (SVSM) 8-6
138 — Evan Hansel (Newark Catholic) dec. Brandon McCormick (Lima C.C.) 7-5
145 — Richard Jackson (Tol. C.C.) dec. Jake Tremoulis (Lima C.C.) 7-1
152 — Jake Conners (Elder) dec. Wes Buettner (Del. St. John’s) 2-1
160 — Lucas Beauch (Tol. C.C.) dec. Jacob Croswell (Hartley) 3-2
170 — Shelton Evans (St. Francis) dec. Will Buettner (Del. St. John’s) 3-1
182 — Cole Jones (St. Xavier) dec. Chris Mattress (Elder) 5-2
195 — Jerry Thornberry (Moeller) dec. Brett Bendokaitis (St. Ignatius) 4-0SV
220 — Max Baughman (St. Ignatius) dec. Adam Kuchta (Elyria Catholic) 6-5
285 — Max Swoboda (Moeller) dec. Kevin Johnson (Elder) 3-2
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Joe Tromba (VASJ) dec. Samuel Kreider (LaSalle) 4-0
113 — Caleb Ohl (Newark Catholic) dec. Josh Venia (Tol. C.C.) 7-3
120 — Garret Carter (SVSM) over Rosendo Beltran (Tol. C.C.) forfeit
126 — Ryan Gordon (St. Xavier) pin Michael Farrar (Tol. St. John’s) 4:56
132 — Ben Heyob (St. Xavier) maj. dec. Nigel Cramer (Tol. C.C.) 12-3
138 — Dakota Stephens (St. Xavier) over Johnathan Tallarigo (Moeller) forfeit
145 — Patrick Stover (Ready) dec. Patrick Steffan (Cham. Julienne) 6-4
152 — Matt Ludwig (Lake Catholic) dec. Colin Kaucher (Tol. C.C.) 4-2
160 — Luke Wrasman (Del. St. John’s) over Joe Heyob (St. Xavier) default
170 — Shawn Murrey (Tol. C.C.) dec. Bobby Sunderhaus (Lima C.C.) 4-3
182 — Zach Uram (St. Francis) pin Ben Wilson (Summit Co. Day) 1:43
195 — Brian O’Toole (St. Xavier) over Austin Kuchta (Elyria Catholic) forfeit
220 — Allan Viancourt (Benedictine) over Peter Krull (Tol. St. John’s) forfeit
285 — Sam Burns (St. Francis) dec. Jquan Fisher (Tol. C.C.) 4-1

ALLIANCE TOP GUN INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Urichsville Claymont 224½, 2. Perry 196, 3. Cuyahoga Valley Christian 182½, 4. Fort LeBoeuf (Pa.) 170, 5. Marysville 138½, 6. Uniontown Lake 118, 7. North Canton Hoover 115½, 8. (tie) Ravenna &  Wapakoneta 97, 10. Beloit West Branch 93½, 11. Point Pleasant (WVa.) 90, 12. Painesville Riverside 89, 13. Youngstown Boardman 88, 14. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 87.5, 15. Lewis Center Olentangy 84, 16. Loudonville 80, 17. Washington Court House 78, 18, Mentor 77½, 19. Sidney 73½, 20. Poland 73½, 21. Minerva 71½, 22. Washington Court House Miami Trace 70, 23. Mogadore Field 69½, 24. Jackson 68, 25. Springfield Kenton Ridge 63½, 26. Eaton 63½, 27. Strongsville 59, 28. Dover 56, 29. Austintown-Fitch 54½, 30. West Holmes 51½, 31. Carrollton 50, 32. Ravenna Southeast 48, 33. Navarre Fairless 46 34. Canal Fulton Northwest 45½, 35. New Oxford (Pa.) 44, 36. Madison 43, 37. Clear Fork 37½, 38. Alliance 3½, 39. (tie) Mansfield Senior & Mayfield 31, 41. Louisville 28½, 42. Streetsboro 21, 43. Youngstown Liberty 19, 44. Piqua 11.

MAUMEE BAY CLASSIC
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Oregon Clay 203. 2, Massillon Perry 182.5. 3, Wauseon 182.5. 4, Perrysburg 171.5. 5, Delta 156. 6, Mt. Vernon 136. 7, Fremont Ross 98.5. 8, Findlay 82. 9, Lorain 75.5. 10, Tiffin Columbian 73.5. 11, Bath 70.5. 12, Massillon Washington 70. 13, Lima Shawnee 61.5. 14, Liberty Center 59.5. 15, Maumee 58. 16, Grove City Central Crossing 56. 17, Grove City 55.5. 18, Sylvania Southview 53. 19, Anthony Wayne 48. 20, Mansfield Madison 46. 21, Bowling Green 45. 22, Sandusky 38. 23, Springfield 29. 24, Cleveland Brush 23. 25, Northwood 18. 26, Parma Normandy 17.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Jake Spiess (Delta) maj. dec. Jake Donahue (Mass. Washington) 9-0
113 — Dakota Riley (Mt. Vernon) tech. fall Collin Dees (Perry) 18-3
120 — Joshua Wimer (Central Crossing) dec. Kyle Keller (Delta) 11-10
126 — Ivan McClay (Mass. Washington) dec. Wade Hodges (Wauseon) 7-4
132 — Jacob Whitcomb (Wauseon) dec. Lane Hinkle (Mt. Vernon) 6-5
138 — Elijah Garcia (Lorain) dec. Zach Niner (Liberty Center) 7-3
145 — Trey Grine (Fremont Ross) dec. Tre Campbell (Wauseon) 5-4
152 — Seth Williams (Tiffin Columbian) dec. Tyler Fahrer (Delta) 6-3
160 — Jared Mattin (Delta) dec. Nick Stencel (Clay) 9-6
170 — Rocco Caywood (Perrysburg) dec. Ryan Sill (Perry) 9-6
182 — Matt Stencel (Clay) pin Kadin Llewellyn (Perrysburg) 4 —39
195 — Matthew Lybarger (Mt. Vernon) dec. Edward Silva (Clay) 3-1
220 — Zane Krall (Wauseon) pin Hunter Topolski (Syl. Southview) 1 —21
285 — Billy Miller (Perry) pin Antonio Zapata (Clay) 3 —14
THIRD PLACE
106 — Alize Merrill (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Hunter Lucas (Lima Shawnee) 6-2
113 — Mario Guillen (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Colin Ingram (Bath) 14-1
120 — Richie Screptock (Clay) pin Bailey Mezinger (Fremont Ross) 1:21
126 — Dustin Marteney (Delta) dec. Trace Plaugher (Lima Shawnee) 8-6
132 — Derik Kopp (Tiffin Columbian) dec. Gavin Nelson (Clay) 4-2SV
138 — Austin Yarnell (Wauseon) tech. fall Zach Garrett (Bath) 16-0
145 — Lucas Staten (Mt. Vernon) dec. Kyle Farris (Central Crossing) 4-2
152 — J.P. Newton (Perrysburg) tech. fall Zane Chappelear (Grove City) 16-1
160 — Alec Schenk (Perry) dec. Aaron Schuette (Wauseon) 5-3
170 — Devin Dominique (Clay) pin Jimmy Spieth (Liberty Center) INJ
182 — Ross Lonsway (Springfield) maj. dec. Seth Cales (Perry) 11-3
195 — Evan Nichols (Perry) pin Johnny Arroyo (Maumee) 1:32
220 — Nick Grzegorzewski (Maumee) pin Marcus Molina (Findlay) 3:55
285 — Cale Bonner (Perrysburg) dec. Kory Knox (Findlay) 1-0
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Brock Jones (Perrysburg) dec. Devione Edwards (Lorain) 9-7SV
113 — Vince Schneider (Anthony Wayne) over Jared Davis (Clay) default
120 — Christian Yates (Anthony Wayne) pin Tyler Zeller (Mt. Vernon) 0:52
126 — Brian Henneman (Clay) dec. Jared Davis (Bath) 3-1
132 — James Dailey (Delta) dec. Derek Kuhlman (Lima Shawnee) 3-2
138 — Mason Correll (Tiffin Columbian) dec. Alec Herhold (Perrysburg) 6-3
145 — Drew Jones (Perry) over Ryan Roth (Perrysburg) forfeit
152 — Peyton Geary (Fremont Ross) dec. Tony Kalani (Findlay) 9-2
160 — Jake Sowders (Syl. Southview) pin T.J. Smith (Brush) 1:30
170 — Dylan Hefner (Lima Shawnee) dec. Taylor Opp (Findlay) 3-2
182 — Jermaine Drake (Brush) dec. Alec Vonier (Wauseon) 5-0
195 — Marcus Winkeljohn (Findlay) dec. Brady Clayton (Perrysburg) 5-1
220 — T.J. Jacobs (Bowling Green) dec. Dee Bell (Fremont Ross) 7-4
285 — Chandler Evanichko (Grove City) pin Devin Allen (Bowling Green) 1 —35
SEVENTH PLACE
106 — Devon Dunbar (Northwood) dec. Aaron Henneman (Clay) 4-1
113 — Trea Coopwood (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Collin Vollmar (Liberty Center) 11-5
120 — Justin Jolliff (Findlay) maj. dec. Cornelius Marshall (Grove City) 13-0
126 — Roman Williams (Tiffin Columbian) over Brandon Kretz (Northwood) default
132 — Jimmy Staschiak (Findlay) dec. Neil Brown (Perry) 10-4
138 — Jordan Weissinger (Fremont Ross) pin Gene Porter (Sandusky) 1:26
145 — Caleb Matheny (Bowling Green) pin Collin Keil (Anthony Wayne) 1:36
152 — David Mrosko (Perry) tech. fall Darrin Todd (Clay) 18-2
160 — Will Waltermeyer (Perrysburg) dec. Kyle Daniels (Mt. Vernon) 1-0
170 — Cahle Puhl (Maumee) dec. Riley Lane (Wauseon) 3-2
182 — Mark Francis (Delta) dec. Christian Climer (Mass. Washington) 7-3
195 — Tavon Hudson (Grove City) dec. Devin Resseger (Lorain) 6-5
220 — Andy Upton (Mt. Vernon) maj. dec. Justin Belmonte (Grove City) 14-0
285 — Jalil Dolton (Fremont Ross) pin Clayton Breeds (Lorain) 1:59

VAN BUREN INVITATIONAL
Team Standings
1, Wayne Trace 155½. 2, Carey 148½. 3, Riverdale 135½. 4, Hopewell-Loudon 118. 5, Allen East 102½. 6, Columbus Grove & Fostoria 102. 8, Elmwood 98. 9, Van Buren 91. 10, Delphos Jefferson 90. 11, Otsego 82½. 12, Gibsonburg 75. 13, Fremont St. Joseph 70. 14, Bluffton 64½. 15, Cory-Rawson 53½. 16, Swanton 42. 17, Arcadia 39. 18, Ottawa-Glandorf 38. 19, Lakota 35. 20, Lincolnview 27. 21, Liberty-Benton 26. 22, McComb 20½. 23, Seneca East 7.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Clemens (WT) maj. dec. Keysor (CG), 14-5.
113 — Sarreshteh (L-B) dec. J. Bowman (Arc), 7-3.
120 — Baker (AE) dec. Limes (Ots), 5-0.
126 — Smith (C-R) tech. fall Brock (H-L), 15-0.
132 — Leist (Car) maj. dec. Soto (Ots), 16-2
138 — Showalter (WT) dec. Higgins (Car), 13-7.
145 — Cantero (Fos) dec. Brodman (Car), 3-1.
152 — Wilson (Blu) pinned Knoll (Riv), 4:22.
160 — McAdoo (AE) dec. Sonnnberg (VB), 8-7.
170 — Reynolds (Fos) pinned Hicks (Lin), 2:48.
182 — Stansberry (Car) dec. Headington (Riv), 8-6.
195 — Widman (FSJ) pinned Atchison (VB). 3:31.
220 — Durbin (FSJ) pinned Oler (VB), 3:06.
285 — Ketcham (DJ) pinned Sexton (VB), 4:32.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Swartzmiller (H-L) pinned Love (Arc), 3:23.
113 — Martin (Riv) maj. dec. Collins (Gib), 12-0.
120 — Matheny (Riv) dec. Vitt (H-L).
126 — Benschoter (Elm) dec. Rassman (DJ), 3-1.
132 — Miller (WT) dec. Dauterman (Elm), 3-0.
138 — Vermule (DJ) dec. Glosser (Ots), 9-2.
145 — Baer (Elm) dec. Myers (H-L), 7-5, OT.
152 — Burgei (CG) dec. Reel (WT), 9-5.
160 — Temple (WT) dec. Hendrix (Ots) 3-0.
170 — Criblez (AE) pinnd Mullholand (Car), 4:14.
182 — Benroth (CG) dec. Reisinger (Swan), 3-1.
195 — Meyer (O-G) maj. dec. Pierce (WT), 12-4.
220 — Uzelac (Elm) dec. D. McConnahea (DJ), 3-2.
285 — Hossler (H-L) dec. Moran (Car), 4-3.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Dues (AE) pinned Andrich (Elm), 2:38.
113 — Taylor (WT) by forfeit over McCoy (Swan).
120 — Leonard (Fos) pinned Reisinger (Swan), 3;08
126 — Smith (Fos) dec Tolento (Lak), 3-1.
132 — Vasquez (FSJ) dec. Geary (Gib), 6-0.
138 — Hall (Elm) pinned Stechschulte (CG), 1:33.
145 — Frey (Riv) dec. Garmatter (Blu), 2-1.
152 — Green (Fos) pinned Recker (O-G), :08.
160 — Hrabak (H-L) dec. Gladwell (CG), 7-3.
170 — Henline (Gib) pinned Selhorst (CG), 1:48.
182 — Metcalf (Gib) dec. Conley (Blu), 6-5.
195 — Cox (AE) pinned Sauber (Car), 2:13.
220 — Welker (Riv) pinned Sampson (Blu), 2:54.
285 — Pfeister (Riv) pinned Shaffer (CG), 2:12.

WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Norwalk St. Paul 165½. 2, West Salem Norrthwestern 158.  3, Lagrange Keystone 112½.  4, Middlefield Cardinal 103. 5, South Central 99. 6, Kirtland 88. 7, Jeromesville Hillsdale 82½. 8, Wellington 80½. 9, Coshocton 80. 10, Smithville 42½.

WOOSTER INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Canton McKinley 140½. 2, Plymouth 138½. 3, Bellevue 125½. 4, Wooster 123½. 5, Willard 120½. 6, Black River & Orrville 110½. 8, Akron Ellet 82. 9, Malvern 44½. 10, Columbia 35½. 11, Dalton 27½.  12, Rittman 26. 13, Cuyahoga Falls 16.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHES
106 — 1, Vidlicka (BR). 2, Clark (Col). 3, Curtis (Ellet). 4, Van Doren (Orr).
113 — 1, White (BR). 2, EstrellA (Willl). 3, Wallo (Orr). 4, Ringer (Ply).
120 — 1, Hozan (BR). 2, Moore (Will). 3, Drummond (Bell). 4, Gaston (Mal).
126 — 1, Harris (Bell). 2, Riggenbah (Mal). 3, Lucius (McK). 4, Markley (Orr)
132 — 1, Cummings (Will). 2, Miller (McK). 3, Veliz ((Bell). 4, Mason (Ellet).
138 — 1, Franklin (Ellet). 2, Miller (Bell). 3, Eldridge (Ply). 4, Worth (Woos).
145 — 1, Hampton (McK). 2, Everett (Dal). 3, Donnersbach (Ply). 4, Shaftic (Woos).
152 — 1, Potter (Orr). 2, Butcher (Ply). 3, Williams (Woos). 4, Gault (Ritt).
160 — 1, Keck (Woos). 2, Campbell (Ply). 3, Vierheller (Prr). 4, Kinger.
170 — 1,, Boswell (McK). 2, Hoy (Bell). 3, Saal (Woos). 4, Markewicz (BR).
182 — 1, Horn (PPly). 2, Maund (BR). 3, Boswell (McK). 4, Holmes (Mal).
195 — 1, Bolen (Ply). 2, Hayhurst (Ellet). 3, Caraballo (Col). 4, Murdich (Ritt).
220 — 1 Richburg (McK). 2, Lopez (Will). 3, Davis (Orr). 4, Arnold (Ply).
285 — 1, Chapman (Woos). 2, Spearman (Will). 3, Moyer (Bell). 4, Butler (McK).

ARCHBOLD CHUCK FORWARD DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Archbold 5-0. 2, River Valley 5-0. 3, Montpelier 5-0. 4, Coldwater 3-2.
DUAL MEET SCORES
ROUND 1
Archbold 70, Hicksville 4
Montpelier 53, Bluestreaks 18
Coldwater 51, Edgerton 30
Toledo Whitmer 46, Tinora 28
ROUND 2
Archbold 59, Tinora 15
Coldwater 53, Fairview 20
River Valley 60, Edgerton 16
Toledo Whitmer 54, Hicksville 15
ROUND 3
Archbold 67, Toledo Whitmer 9
Fairview 64, Bluestreaks 11
River Valley 48, Coldwater 19
Montpelier 36, Tinora 33
ROUND 4
Archbold 76, Fairview 6
Coldwater 46, Toledo Whitmer 26
Montpelier 46, Edgerton 27
River Valley 78, Hicksville 3
ROUND 5
Archbold 58, Coldwater 15
Edgerton 48, Bluestreaks 27
Montpelier 41, Fairview 38
River Valley 63, Tinora 15
ROUND 6
Tinora 45, Bluestreaks 21
Montpelier 54, Hicksville 18
Toledo Whitmer 43, Edgerton 24
River Valley 60, Fairview 24
ROUND 7
Bluestreaks 30, Hicksville 21

UNBEATEN WRESTLERS: Edgerton — Trystan Jordan (106), Jared VanVleet (138), Sammy Santa-Rita (145). River Valley — Raymond Raimo (113), Ben Crabtree (120), Alec O’Brien (132), Jordan Hale (182), David Gifford (195). Tinora — Daniel Marshall (152), Aaron Urivez (160), Devin Bouza (170). Archbold — Justin Arce (106), Damian Short (120), Lukas Rufenacht (126), Ben Eggers (132), Justice Zimmerman (138), Logan Day (145), Lee Klinger (285). Bluestreaks — Angel Luna (126). Montpelier — Sean Taylor (126), Dan Hand (170). Toledo Whitmer — Justin Lutz (113). Coldwater — Justin Post (220).

NAPOLEON GOLD MEDAL DUALS
Bryan 37, Napoleon 36
Bay Village 60, Evergreen 18
Genoa 72, Patrick Henry 11
Napoleon 54, Evergreen 25
Bryan 58, Mohawk 13
Bay Village 44, Defiance 28
Mohawk 42, Patrick Henry 21
Defiance 56, Gold Medals 21
Evergreen 39, Mohawk 24
Defiance 54, Patrick Henry 15
Bay Village 42, Napoleon 30
Bryan 48, Evergreen 21
Defiance 50, Mohawk 16
Gold Medals 48, Patrick Henry 22
Napoleon 46, Mohawk 24
Genoa 66, Evergreen 13
Bryan 40, Defiance 27
Genoa 59, Napoleon 18
Defiance 44, Evergreen 18
Bryan 57, Gold Medals 18
Bay Village 72, Patrick Henry 12
Genoa 45, Bryan 36
Napoleon 74, Patrick Henry 6
Napoleon 46, Defiance 34
Bryan 54, Patrick Henry 19
Gold Medals 39, Evergreen 30
Napoleon 62, Gold Medals 15
Bryan 39, Bay Village 31
Genoa 59, Defiance 15.
Eastwood 47, Napoleon 24
Eastwood 71, Patrick Henry 9
Eastwood 65, Evergreen 9
Eastwood 55, Mohawk 9
Eastwood 72, Gold Medal 12
Eastwood 41, Bay Village 33
Eastwood 51, Bryan 21
Eastwood 48, Defiance 18

DAYTON STEBBINS DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Springboro; 2. Stebbins; 3. Wayne; 4. Van Wert; 5. Fairborn; 6. Trotwood-Madison; 7. Middletown; 8. Walnut Hills; 9. Springfield.
VAN WERT SCORES
Van Wert 48, Middletown 30
Springboro 58, Van Wert 24
Van Wert 59, Fairborn 24
Van Wert 42, Trotwood-Madison 18

PERRYSBURG INVITATIONAL TOURNAENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Perrysburg 253½. 2, Wauseon 214½. 3, Delta 103. 4, Oak Harbor 121½. 5, Hamilton 107. 6, Napoleon 106. 7, Toledo Whitmer 103. 8, Oregon Clay 91. 9, Sylvania Southview 80. 10, Defiance 71. 11, Edgewood 60½. 12, Fostoria 49½. 13, Hicksville 49. 14, Northwood 48. 15, Mohawk 38½. 16, Sylvania Northview 35. 17, North Baltimore 32. 18, Fremont St. Joseph 31. 19, Wooster 28. 20, McComb 18. 21, Findlay 0.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Beard (Napoleon) maj. dec. Ruiz (S. Southview), 12-0.
113 — Guillen (Perrysburg) dec. Spiess (Delta), 12-8.
120 — Keller (Delta) dec. Moore (Whitmer), 9-2.
126 — Villareal (Defiance) dec. Dailey (Delta), 6-4.
132 — Laney (Hicksville) dec. Marteney (Delta), 6-0.
138 — Yarnell (Wauseon) dec. Peterson (Oak Harbor), 12-5.
145 — Roth (Perrysburg) dec. Fahrer (Delta), 5-3.
152 — Newton (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Chambers (Oak Harbor), 18-6.
160 — Schuette (Wauseon) pinned Mattin (Delta), 3;24.
170 — Caywood (Perrysburg) dec. Reynolds (Fostoria), 2-1
182 — Vonier (Wauseon) pinned Llewellyn (Perrysburg), 5:14.
195 — Ishmael (North Baltimore) pinned Clayton (Perrysburg), 1:54.
220 — Krall (Wauseon) pinned Topolski (S. Southview), 2:43.
285 — Moore (Whitmer) dec. Bonner (Perrysburg), 4-2, OT.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Dunbar (Northwood) dec. Jones (Perrysburg), 5-4.
113 — Bean (Edge) pinned Wells (Hamilton), 4:51.
120 — Mondragon (Clay) by default over Morrow (Wauseon).
126 — Kretz (Northwood) pinned Balboa (Oak Harbor), 2:23.
132 — Whitcomb (Wauseon) dec. Bowlick (Oak Harbor, 3-2.
138 — Mahlman (Napoleon) dec. Herhold (Perrysburg), 3-1.
145 — Campbell (Wauseon) dec. Meyer (Defiance), 4-1.
152 — Miller (Delta) dec. Frost (Wauseon), 7-3.
160 — Sowders (S. Southview) dec. Waltermeyer (Perrysburg), 6-4.
170 — Cramer (Oak Harbor) dec. Price (Mohawk), 4-0.
182 — Funchion (Napoleon) dec. Payne (Edge), 2-0.
195 — LaPoint (Whitmer) dec. Harris (Wauseon), 3-2.
220 — Durbin (Fremont St. Joseph) dec. Delas (Perrysburg), 5-3.
285 — Parker (Hamilton) pinned Chapman (Wooster), 5:26.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Rutherford (Edge) pinned Dailey (Delta), 2:11.
113 — Lutz (Whitmer) dec. Berning (Clay), 3-2.
120 — Leonard (Fos) dec. Jackson (Hamilton), 6-4.
126 — Ramirez (Hamilton) dec. Wingate (Whitmer), 2-0.
132 — Ansell (Clay)  maj. dec. Sa, (Whitmer), 8-0.
138 — Stinebuck (Hicksville) maj. dec. Valentine (Delta), 15-7.
145 — Cantero (Fostoria) dec. Mulvaney (S. Southview), 5-4, OT.
152 — Wilson (Hamilton) by forfeit over Parish (S. Northview).
160 — Keck (Wooster) dec. Mitchell (Hamilton), 5-3.
170 — Lane (Wauseon) dec. Readon (Defiance), 7-6.
182 — Amenta (Clay) dec. Francis (Delta), 2-1.
195 — Eversole (Hamilton) pinned Pettit (Napoleon), 2:36.
220 — Pettit (Napoleon) dec. Reese (Hamilton), 13-10.
285 — Lawrence (Oak Harbor) pinned Todd (Clay), 1:56.
SEVENTH PLACE
106 — Jaloudi (S. Northview) maj. dec. Crowell (Wau), 17-5.
113 — Pedraza (Napoleon) pinned Vasquez (Hicksville), :15.
120 — Wheeler (Northwood) pinned Gonzales (McComb), 1:36.
126 — Gruberg (S. Southview) dec. Campbell (Wauseon), 6-1.
132 — Lonsway (Mohawk) pinned Hinkle (Hamilton), 1:02.
138 — Daly (Clay) dec. Siferd (McComb), 5-4.
145 — Pawelczyk (S. Northview) dec. Clucky (Whitmer), 2-0, OT.
152 — Williams (Wooster) dec. Green (Fostoria), 4-3.
160 — Chambers (Oak Harbor) dec. Leatherman (Napoleon), 4-2.
170 — Bush (Edge) pinned Witt (Clay), 2:19.
182 — McKinney (Hamilton) dec. Cook (Mohawk), 4-2.
197 — Richards (Delya) dec. Venters (Edge), 9-6.
220— Richmond (Clay) pinned Parker (Delta), 1:25.
285 — Wurzel (Fremont St. Joseph) by default over Bankey (North Baltimore).

LIMA SENIOR INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Upper Sandusky 260½. 2, Paulding 226½. 3, St. Marys Memorial 210½. 4, Spencerville 206. 5, Riverdale 196. 6, Woodmore 174½. 7, Rossford 159. 8, Delphos Jefferson 149. 9, Lima Shawnee 143½. 10, Tipp City Tippecanoe 131. 11, Lima Senior 120. 12, Tinora 118½. 13, Springfield Shawnee 91. 14, Ada 75. 15, Lima Bath 43. 16, Antwerp 42.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Dyer (US) maj. dec. Seals (Paul), 17-5.
113 — Ulinksi (Wood) maj. dec. Mengerink (US), 13-2.
120 — Matheny (Riv) dec. Burlage (Ross), 8-4.
126 — Deatrick (Paul) dec. Smiddy (SS), 5-0.
132 — Plaugher (LSha) maj. dec. Gaghen (Wood), 10-2.
138 — Peura (TCT) dec. Binkley (Spen), 9-5
145 — Bellows (Spen) pinned Frey (Riv), 3:45.
152 — Kenner (US) pinned Brown (LSenior), 3:49.
160 — Urivez (Tin) maj. dec. Frey (US), 10-2.
170 — Hefner (LShaw) tech. fall Lemmerman (SMM), 23-8.
182 — Pritchard (US) dec. Headington (Riv), 7-2.
195 — McConnahea (DJ) by default over Shumate (Spen).
220 — Wessell (DJ) dec. Ash (Paul), 7-4.
285 — Ketcham (DJ) dec. Simons (SMM), 4-1.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Chaney (SM) maj. dec. Shultz (Ross), 11-3.
113 — Schnitker (Wood) dec. Austin (Ross), 5-3.
120 — Henon (LShaw) pinned Holbrook (LSenior), 3:36.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Cruz (TCT) dec. Driftmeyer (Tin), 9-2.
113 — Hower (SMM) dec. Martin (Riv), 2-0.
120 — Poynter (TCT) by forfeit over Kemper (Ross)
126 — Kuhlman (LShaw) maj. dec. Hansen (US) 11-3
126 — Ball (Ross) pinned Rassman (DJ) 5:00
132 — Wesley (Paul) dec. Goldsmith (Ross) 9-3
132 — Bockey (Spen) dec. Richmond (US) 7-6
138 — Vermule (DJ) pinned Matthews (SprShaw)  1:19
138 — Rozzi (Wood) decc. Swanson (SMM) 6-2
145 — Knous (SMM) pinned Orr (Ross) 4:14
145 — Gates (Tin) pinned Ott (Spr Shaw) 3:38
152 — Knoll (RIv) maj. dec. Hannah (Ada) 9-1
152 —Lafferty (TCT) pinned Hall (Ant) 4:55
160 — Windle (Ada) pinned Ebbeskotte (LB) 1:46
160 — Slife (SMM) tech. fall Jarrell (Paul) 20-4
170 — Deatrick (Paul) pinned Flores (Wood) 1:49
170 — Bouza (Rin) maj. dec. Wick (LSenior) 12-1
182 — Schindler (Paul) pinned Dodd (TCT) :38
182 — Young (Wood) dec. Mikesell (LB) 1-0
195 — Robertsoon (US) dec. Linke (Wood) 9-2
195 — Perry (SMM) maj. dec. Krouskop (Spen) 16-2
220 — Krouskop (Spen) pinnd Allison (LShaw) 2:26
220 — Baker (US) pinned McConnahea (DJ)
285 — Bellows (Spen) pinned Robbin (Ross) 2:15
285 — Pfeister (Riv) pinned McCune (SprShaw) 1:52
COMPLETE RESULTS: http://www.baumspage.com/wr/limasenior/2012/2013%20Results.htm
TIFFIN CALVERT GENE KIMMET DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Delphos St. John’s 5-0. 2, South Central 4-1. 3, Bucyrus 3-2. 4, Buckeye Central 2-3. 5, Fostoria St. Wendelin 1-4. 6, Tiffin Calvert 0-5.
All-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Cole Williams (SW), Shawn Kissell (BC), Daniel Kwiat (TC), Ollie Faulkner (B), Will Buettner (DSJ), Austin Martin (DSJ), Brett Whiteside (SC), Alex Knoll (SC), Caleb Barnett (SC), Luke Wrasman (DSJ).

FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN 19, TIFFIN CALVERT 18
106 — Cody Kuhn (C) forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Cole Williams (SW) p. John Brodman 2:22
126 — Sheldon Doogs (SW) forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Phillip Boes (C) forfeit
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Rob Park (SW) forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Daniel Kwiat (C) p. Austin Turner 1:03
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Double forfeit
NOTE: St. Wendelin awarded win on Criteria I (most near falls scored)

DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 43, BUCKEYE CENTRAL 18
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Evan Mohler (DSJ) p. Ethan Summers :27
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Justin Siefker (DSJ) forfeit
138 — Alex Haunhorst (DSJ) p. David Durnwald :55
145 — Austin Martin (DSJ) tf. Anthony Snider 15-0
152 — Wes Buettner (DSJ) p. Cody Roberts 3:41
160 — Luke Wrasman (DSJ) p. Clay McCarthy 2:43
170 — Will Buettner (DSJ) d. Michael Adkins 2-1
182 — Derek Anthony (DSJ) tf. Marcus Miller 17-2
195 — Nathan Arnold (BC) forfeit
220 — Ryan Wilfer (BC) forfeit
285 — Shawn Kissell (BC) p. Nate Schroeder 1:26

SOUTH CENTRAL 47, BUCYRUS 30
106 — Brett Whiteside (SC) p. Adam Ponziani 1:41
113 — Dalton Blanton (SC) p. Ryan Hillman 4:57
120 — Joe Gavarrette (SC) forfeit
126 — Alec Hillman (B) forfeit
132 — Michael Swander (SC) forfeit
138 — Alex Knoll (SC) p. Justese Parsell 1:24
145 — Randy West (SC) p. Tommy Schluter :51
152 — Isaiah Adams (SC) forfeit
160 — Caleb Barnett (SC) tf. Justin Campbell 15-0
170 — Chance Neely (B) p. Dallas Toliver 4:26
182 — Levi Spence (B) p. Michael Jenny :58
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Cameron Conaway (SC) p. Nate Johns 3:39
285 — Gage Beltz (B) p. Dominic Davey :33

DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 54, TIFFIN CALVERT 12
106 — Cody Kuhn (C) forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Evan Mohler (DSJ) p. John Brodman 1:14
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Justin Siefker (DSJ) forfeit
138 — Alex Hounhaust (DSJ) p. Phillip Boes :39
145 — Austin Martin (DSJ) forfeit
152 — Wes Buettner (DSJ) forfeit
160 — Luke Wrasman (DSJ) forfeit
170 — Will Buettner (DSJ) forfeit
182 — Derek Anthony (DSJ) forfeit
195 — Daniel Kwiat (C) forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Nate Schrider (DSJ) forfeit

SOUTH CENTRAL 51, BUCKEYE CENTRAL 24
106 — Brett Whiteside (SC) forfeit
113 — Dalton Blanton (SC) p. Ethan Summers 1:17
120 — Joe Gavarrette (SC) forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Michael Swander (SC) forfeit
138 — Alex Knoll (SC) p. David Durnwald 3:35
145 — Randy West (SC) p. Anthony Snyder :23
152 — Caleb Barnett (SC) p. Cody Roberts :29
160 — Clay McCarthy (BC) p. Colyn Williams 2:28
170 — Michael Adkins (BC) p. Dallas Toliver 1:31
182 — Michael Jenny (SC) p. Marcus Miller 1:19
195 — Nathan Arnold (BC) forfeit
220 — Cameron Conaway (SC) d. Ryan Wilfer 7-2
285 — Shawn Kissell (BC) p. Dominic Davie 1:06

BUCYRUS 57, FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN 6
106 — Adam Puhziani (B) forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Cole Williams (SW) p. Ryan Hillman 3:24
126 — Alec Hillman (B) d. Sheldon Doogs 12-8
132 — Ollie Faulkner (B) forfeit
138 — Justese Parsell (B) forfeit
145 — Tommy Schulter (B) forfeit
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Justin Campbell (B) forfeit
170 — Chance Neely (B) p. Caleb Colburn 3:21
182 — Levi Spence (B) p. Rob Park :57
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Nate Johns (B) forfeit
285 — Gage Beltz (B) forfeit

DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 36, FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN 12
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Cole Williams (SW) p. Evan Mohler 1:09
126 — Sheldon Doogs (SW) forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Alex Haunhourst (DSJ) forfeit
145 — Austin Martin (DSJ) forfeit
152 — Wes Buettner (DSJ) forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Luke Wrasman (DSJ) p. Rob Park :57
182 — Will Buettner (DSJ) p. Austin Turner :23
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Nate Schroeder (DSJ) forfeit

SOUTH CENTRAL 66, TIFFIN CALVERT 6
106 — Brett Whiteside (SC) md. Cody Kuhn 15-4
113 — Dalton Blanton (SC) p. John Brodman 1:30
120 — Joe Gavarrette (SC) forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Michael Swander (SC) forfeit
138 — Alex Knoll (SC) p. Phillip Boes 2:40
145 — Randy West (SC) forfeit
152 — Caleb Barnett (SC) forfeit
160 — Colyn Williams (SC) forfeit
170 — Dallas Toliver (SC) forfeit
182 — Michael Jenny (SC) forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Daniel Kwiat (C) p. Cameron Conway 1:44
285 — Dominic Davie (SC) forfeit

BUCYRUS 45, BUCKEYE CENTRAL 27
106 — Adam Pohziani (B) forfeit
113 — Ryan Hillman (B) p. Ethan Summers 1:26
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Alec Hillman (B) forfeit
132 — Ollie Faulkner (B) forfeit
138 — Justese Parsell (B) p. David Durnwald 1:23
145 — Tommy Schluter (B) p. Anthony Snyder 4:52
152 — Cody Roberts (BC) forfeit
160 — Justin Campbell (B) d. Clay McCarthy 6-4
170 — Michael Adkins (BC) p. Chance Neely 4:53
182 — Levi Spence (B) p. Marcus Miller :27
195 — Nathan Arnold (BC) forfeit
220 — Ryan Wilfer (BC) d. Nate Johns 5-2
285 — Shawn Kissell (BC) p. Gage Beltz 3:05

BUCYRUS 43, TIFFIN CALVERT 13
106 — Cody Kuhn (C) d. Adam Ponziani 16-9
113 — John Brodman (C) md. Ryan Hillman 13-5
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Alec Hillman (B) forfeit
132 — Ollie Faulkner (B) forfeit
138 — Justice Parsell (B) p. Phillip Boes :23
145 — Tommy Schluetr (B) forfeit
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Justin Campbell (B) forfeit
170 — Chance Nielmajor d. (B) forfeit
182 — Levi Spence (B) forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Daniel Kwiat (C) p. Nate Johns :51
285 — Gage Bertz (B) forfeit

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 48, FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN 6
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Cole Williams (SW) p. Ethan Dummers 1:46
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Anthony Synder (BC) forfeit
152 — Cody Roberts (BC) forfeit
160 — Clay McCarthy (BC) forfeit
170 — Michael Adkins (BC) p. Rob Park 1:07
182 — Marcus Miller (BC) p. Austin Turner 1:18
195 — Nathan Arnold (BC) forfeit
220 — Ryan Wilfer (BC) forfeit
285 — Shawn Kissler (BC) forfeit

DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 30, SOUTH CENTRAL 27
106 — Brett Whiteside (SC) forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Dalton Blanton (SC) d. Evan Mohler 5-0
126 — Joe Gacarrette (SC) forfeit
132 — Justin Slefher (DSJ) d. Michael Swander 9-4
138 — Alex Knoll (SC) d. Alex Haunharst 12-6
145 — Austin Martin (DSJ) d. Randy West 6-0
152 — Caleb Barnett (SC) d. Wes Buettner 4-1
160 — Luke Wrasman (DSJ) p. Isaiah Adams :14
170 — Derek Anthony (DSJ) p. Colyn Williams 1:54
182 — Will Buettner (DSJ) p. Michael Jenny :35
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Cameron Conaway (SC) forfeit
285 — Nate Schroeder (DSJ) p. Dominic Davie 2:25

SOUTH CENTRAL 60, FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN 6
106 — Brett Whiteside (SC) forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Cole Williams (SW) p. Dalton Blanton :44
126 — Joes Gavarrette (SC) p. Sheldon Doogs 2:26
132 — Michael Swander (SC) forfeit
138 — Alex Knoll (SC) forfeit
145 — Randy West (SC) forfeit
152 — Caleb Barnett (SC) forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Dallas Toliver (SC) p. Rob Park 2:49
182 — Michael Jenny (SC) p. Austin Turner 1:48
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Cameron Conaway (SC) forfeit
285 — Dominic Davie (SW) forfeit

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 43, TIFFIN CALVERT 18
106 — Cody Kuhn (C) forfeit
113 — John Brodman (C) p. Ethan Summers 1:17
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — David Durnwald (BC) p. Phillip Boes 3:49
145 — Anthony Snyder (BC) forfeit
152 — Cody Roberts (BC) forfeit
160 — Clay McCarthy (BC) forfeit
170 — Michael Adkins (BC) forfeit
182 — Marcus Miller (BC) forfeit
195 — Nathan Arnold (BC) forfeit
220 — Daniel Kwiat (C) p. Ryan Wilfer 3:35
285 — Shawn Kissell (BC) forfeit

DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S 42, BUCYRUS 24
106 — Adam Ponziani (B) forfeit
113 — Ryan Hillman (B) forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Evan Mohler (DSJ) p. Alec Hillman 2:25
132 — Ollie Faulkner (B) d. Justin Siefker 12-10
138 — Alex Haunhorst (DSJ) p. Justese Parsell 3:33
145 — Austin Martin (DSJ) p. Tommy Schluter 3:12
152 — Wes Buettner (DSJ) forfeit
160 — Luke Wrasman (DSJ) p. Justin Campbell :38
170 — Chance Neeley (B) d. Derek Anthony 11-9
182 — Will Buettner (DSJ) p. Levi Spence 1:03
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Nate Johns (B) forfeit
285 — Nate Schroeder (DSJ) p. Gage Beltz :56

LAKOTA WEST DUALS
ROUND 1
Campbell County, Ky. 79, Cincinnati Oak Hills 0
Lima Bath 42, Springboro 28
Cincinnati Princeton 44, Cincinnati La Salle 27
West Chester Lakota West 48, Huber Heights Wayne 20
ROUND 2
Campbell County, Ky. 62, Lima Bath 16
Springboro 57, Cincinnati Oak Hills 18
Huber Heights Wayne 38, Cincinnati Princeton 32
West Chester Lakota West 50, Cincinnati La Salle 16
ROUND 3
Campbell County, Ky. 55, Springboro 15
Lima Bath 66, Cincinnati Oak Hills 12
West Chester Lakota West 47, Cincinnati Princeton 23
Huber Heights Wayne 42, Cincinnati La Salle 33
SEVENTH PLACE
Cincinnati La Salle 45, Cincinnati Oak Hills 18
FIFTH PLACE
Springboro 58, Cincinnati Princeton 21
THIRD PLACE
Lima Bath 43, Huber Heights Wayne 34
CHAMPIONSHIP
Campbell County, Ky. 40, West Chester Lakota West 27

MARION COUNTY INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky Perkins 307. 2, Apple Creek Waynedale 306½ 3, Franklin 216. 4, Archbold 207. 5, Dayton Christian & Pataskala Watkins Memorial 196½. 7, Ashland 192½. 8, Eastwood 162½. 9, Galion Northmor 159½. 10, Delaware Hayes 158½. 11, Sandusky St. Mary’s 158. 12, Bryan 148½. 13, Caledonia River Valley 148. 14, Gahanna Lincoln 142½. 15, Chagrin Falls Kenston 139. 16, Edison 125. 17, Galion 110. 18, Nelsonville-York 104. 19, Plain City Jonathan Alder 97. 20, Marion Pleasant 94. 21, Columbus Hartley 83½. 22, Heath 81½. 23, Sunbury Big Walnut 81. 24, Huron 80½. 25, Canal Winchester 76½. 26, Parma Normandy 75. 27, Cardington-Lincoln 69. 28, London Madison-Plains 58½. 29, Coshocton 40. 30, Marion Harding 32. 31, Columbus Harvest Prep 25. 32, Liberty-Benon 20½.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHES
106 —  1.Cheek (Milan Edison); 2. Smith (Sandusky SMCC); 3. Bray (Dayton Christian); 4. Wirth (Waynedale); 5. Wellman (Waynedale extra); 6. Capodice (Sandusky Perkins); 7. Eagle (Ashland); 8. Young (Heath)
113 —  1.Clary (Dayton Christian); 2. Brewer (Franklin);  3. Raimo (River Valley); 4. Sarreshteh (Liberty Benton); 5. Minnifield (Sandusky Perkins); 6. Manor (Huron); 7. Hill (Bishop Hartley); 8. Galehouse (Waynedale)
120 — 1.Short (Archbold); 2. Lieb (Watkins Memorial); 3. Crabtree (River Valley); 4. Reed (Cardington); 5. Ice (Pleasant); 6. Tupps (Galion); 7. Clary (Dayton Christian); 8. Adkins (Sandusky Perkins)
126 — 1. Nelson (Waynedale); 2. Howard (Milan Edison); 3. Middleton (Franklin); 4. Banks (Watkins Memorial); 5. Davis (Delaware Hayes); 6. Yutzy (Jonathan Alder); 7. Neer (Northmor); 8. Gibson (Ashland)
132 — 1. Mayes (Nelsonville-York); 2. McDougle (Gahanna Lincoln); 3. Becker (Dayton Christian); 4. Wardell (Waynedale); 5. Rathburn (Bishop Hartley); 6. Boggs (Sandusky Perkins); 7. Young (Pleasant); 8. Garrett (Delaware Hayes)
138 — 1. Day (Archbold); 2. Holter (Watkins Memorial); 3. Stanley (Waynedale); 4. Salmon (Sandusky Perkins); 5. Flowers (Galion); 6. Ryan (Sandusky SMCC); 7. King (Huron); 8. Silva (River Valley)
145 — 1. Danishek (Dayton Christian); 2. Struble (Bryan); 3. Baldridge (Northmor); 4. Logan (Sandusky Perkins); 5. Guerra (Sandusky SMCC); 6. Hammond (Canal Winchester); 7. Wilson (Ashland); 8. Barnett (Galion)
152 — 1. Snyder (Sandusky Perkins); 2. Music (Ashland);  3. Lancia (Watkins Memorial); 4. Walter (Bryan); 5. Workman (River Valley); 6. Staggs (Waynedale); 7. Guerra (Sandusky SMCC); 8. Radabaugh (Eastwood)
160 — 1. Stanley (Waynedale); 2. Didion (Sandusky Perkins); 3. Wright (Franklin); 4. Ross (Northmor)’ 5. Holloway (Gahanna Lincoln); 6. Saul (Bryan); 7. Simpson (Delaware Hayes); 8. Harness (Big Walnut)
170 — 1. Stanley (Waynedale); 2, Mayes (Nelsonville-York); 3. Dye (Sandusky SMCC); 4. Caris (Eastwood); 5. Martinez (Delaware Hayes); 6. Jenkins (Cardington); 7. Eisnnicher (Big Walnut); 8. Powers (Parma Normandy).
182 — 1. Hermes (Sandusky Perkins); 2. Patterson (Eastwood); 3. Sierawski (Delaware Hayes); 4. Nori (Franklin); 5. Hale (River Valley); 6. Harris (Galion); 7. Martin (Gahanna Lincoln); 8. Hammersmith (Archbold)
195 — 1. Beck (Northmor); 2. Jaramillo (Archbold); 3. Loughman (Heath);  4. Crockett (Franklin); 5. Workman (Sandusky Perkins); 6. Wolf (Eastwood); 7. Lewis (Kenston);  8. Johnson (Delaware Hayes)
220 — 1. Lacey (Canal Winchester); 2. Rohrbacher (Sandusky Perkins extra); 3. George (Watkins Memorial); 4. Cochran (Cardington); 5. Chaney (Sandusky Perkins); 6. Beck (Bryan); 7. Conkle (Ashland);  8. Johnson (Pleasant)
285 — 1. Kuhlwein (Jonathan Alder); 2. Henderson (Franklin);  3. Lewis (Kenston); 4. Fairchild (Pleasant);  5. Shepherd (Bryan); 6. Benner (Ashland); 7. Nauman (Eastwood);  8. Mayle (Huron).

CLYDE INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Clyde 291½. 2, Oregon Clay 255½. 3, Lexington 237½. 4, Olmsted Falls 150½. 5, Dover 112. 6, Tiffin Columbian 99. 7, Bellevue 98. 8, Medina Buckeye 53.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Henneman (OC) pinned Marshall (D) 3:47
113 — Davis (OC) dec. Avalon (Cly) 7–4
120 — Screptock (OC) pinned Hicks (Cly) 2:49
126 — Henneman (OC) dec. Beier (Cly) 6-3
132 — G. Nelson (OC) dec. Kopp (TC) 2-0.
138 — D. Flores (Cly) dec. Yurick ((OF) 8-3
145 — Minnick (Cly) dec. Kisiday (MB)) 5-3 OT
152 — Williams (TC) dec. Miller (Cly) 3-1
160 — C. Flores (Cly) dec. Stencel (OC) 7-2
170 — Moore (Cly) tech. fall Kasper (Lex) 18-2
182 — Kasper (Lex) dec. Smith (Cly) 4-2 OT
197 — Lehner (Lex) dec. Silva (OC) 6-2
220 — Faust (Lex) pinned Corbin (Cly) 1:23
285 — Workman (Lex) dec. Lee (OF) 3-2 OT
THIRD PLACE
106 — Schropp (Lex) pinned Kiser (Cly) 1:59
113 — Drummond (Bel) dec. Dalton (Lex) 4-2
120 — Adkins (Bel) pinned Perry (Bel) 2:31
126 — Salti (OF) dec. Williams (TC) 6-3
132 — Veliz (Bel) pinned Watkins (Lex) 1:33
138 — Correll (TC) dec. Hammonds (Dov0 2-1
145 — Locklear (OF) dec. Cheatham (Cly) 8-4
152 — Weininger (Dov) maj dec. Balnius (OF) 11-3
160 — Hansinger (OF) dec. Parr (Lex) 8-3
170 — Dominique (OC) dec. Kuhn (Lex) 3-1
182 — Stencel (OC) pinned Carraballo (OF) 2:36
197 — Sours (Cly) dec. May (OF) 7-1
220 — Huey (Cly) pinned Koester (OC) 4:14
285 — Moyer (Bel) pinned Clinker (Dov) 6-3

WOODMORE “A” CLASSIC
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Riverdale 168½. 2, Woodmore 141½. 3, New London & Hopewell-Loudon 126½. 4, Otsego 121. 5, Montpelier 120½. 6, Swanton 108. 7, Richwood North Union 97½. 8, Lake 93. 9, Monroeville 76. 10, Northwood 61½. 11, Patrick Henry 59. 12, North Baltimore 46. 13, Fremont St. Joseph 45. 14, Firelands 42½. 15, Archbold 36½. 16, Danbury 23. 17, Toledo Christian 5.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Dunbar  (NW) pinned Swartzmiller  (H-L) :48
113 — Ulinksi  (Wood) maj. dec. McCoy  (Swan) 12-2
120 — Matheny  (Riv) dec. Limes  (Ots) 10-4
126 — Kretz  (NW) dec. Grubwer  (NU) 13-7
132 — Alexander  (Fire) dec. Soto  (Ots) 6-4
138 — Amburgy  (NL) maj. dec. Rozzi  (Wood) 15-2
145 — Salaz  (Lake) maj. dec. Myers  (H-L) 11-1
152 — Knoll  (Riv) dec. Meek  (Lake) 12-5
160 — Hendrix  (Ots) pinned Benner  (Mont) 4:44
170 — Hand  (Mont) pinned Thommas  (Monroe) 1:33
182 — Crofut  (NU) dec. Powers  (PH) 10-9
195 — Ishmael  (NB) pinned McClellan  (Dan) :46
220 — Durbin  (FSJ) pinned Flores  (Wood) :46
285 — Bennett  (PH) dec. Hossler  (H-L) 3-0

COLUMBIA INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Western Reserve 215. 2, Westlake 152½. 3, Cuyahoga Heights 116½. 4, Elyria Catholic 112. 5, Avon Lake 95½. 6, Lakewood 76. 7, Grafton Midview 63. 8, Fairview Park Fairview 47. 9, Columbia 30. 10. Olmsted Falls 26. 11, Cleveland Central Catholic 5. 12, Oberlin 3.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Nick Orr  (Cuyahoga Heights) pinned Anthony Gerrone  (Avon Lake), 2:42
113 — Cory Pucci  (Cuyahoga Heights) dec. Zack Klima  (Avon Lake), 3-1
120 — Nathan Beal  (Western Reserve) tech. fall Mason Harsar  (Elyria Catholic), 15-0
126 — Chase Griffith  (Western Reserve) maj. dec. Nate Frye  (Cuyahoga Heights), 10-0
132 — Mason Robson  (Western Reserve) maj. dec. Jake Paul  (Westlake), 9-0
138 — Josh Pappas  (Westlake) pinned Jake Ruppert  (Western Reserve), 4:21
145 — D.J. Murdock  (Avon Lake) pinned Josh Sommers  (Western Reserve), 3:34
152 — Cody Ramage  (Western Reserve) dec. Ross Torgerson  (Cuyahoga Heights), 6-5
160 — Zach Frambach  (Midview) dec. Tim Hunkley  (Western Reserve), 12-6
170 — Logan Paul  (Westlake) pinned Ralph Johnson  (Lakewood), 5:39
182 — Yousef Mustafa  (Westlake) maj. dec. Jihad Taye  (Fairview), 12-3
195 — Austin Kuchta  (Elyria Catholic) maj. dec. Bryan Jones  (Cuyahoga Heights), 15-5
220 — Adam Kuchta  (Elyria Catholic) maj. dec. Ishmael Shafei  (Westlake), 9-1
285 — Ian Ramos  (Western Reserve) pinned Robert Sclimenti  (Lakewood), 1:06
THIRD PLACE
106 — Justin Clark  (Columbia) dec. Jason Grau  (Midview), 10-3.
113 — Kyle Winebrenner  (Western Reserve) pinned Mike Filiaggi  (Elyria Catholic), 2:06.
120 — Chris Chakirelis  (Avon Lake) maj. dec. Tom Palisin  (Fairview), 13-3.
126 — Joey Bernosky  (Avon Lake) tech. fall Austin Lowe  (Midview), 16-0.
132 — Drew Schatz  (Midview) pinned Sean Kilbane  (Elyria Catholic), 4:44.
138 — Brice Locklear  (Olmsted Falls) dec. Roman Krizan  (Lakewood), 2-0.
145 — Kevin Kruger  (Westlake) pinned Ben Huff  (Cuyahoga Heights), 1:51.
152 — Jerot Schill  (Elyria Catholic) dec. Brandon Medina  (Columbia), 9-2.
160 — Airren Robinson  (Lakewood) dec. Mitch Minnich  (Fairview), 8-6.
170 — Kenny Bement  (Western Reserve) pinned Josh Pierce  (Elyria Catholic), 4:45.
182 — Zak Kulina  (Lakewood) pinned Kyle Fitch  (Western Reserve), 2:40.
195 — Asam Zayed  (Westlake) pinned Adam Workman  (Western Reserve), 3:06.
220 — Emanuel Lewis  (Lakewood) dec. Brandon Workman  (Western Reserve), 13-6.
285 — Ahmad Mustafa  (Westlake) pinned Andre Torres  (Elyria Catholic), 2:57.

TROY INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Cincinnati St. Xavier 276. 2, Mount Vernon 250½. 3, Covington 247. 4, Coldwater 196. 5, Huber Heights Wayne 191½. 6, Urbana 172½. 7, Casstown Miami East 141. 8, Bellefontaine 135. 9, Carlisle 132. 10, South Adams, Ind. 129½. 11, Tipp City Tippecanoe & Troy 126. 13 Greenville 110½. 14, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 73. 15, West Milton Milton-Union 67. 16, West Liberty Salem 54. 17, Neward 44. 18, Arcanum 36. 18, Riverside 9.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Brendan Gibson  (Wayne) pin Jay Uhlenhake  (Coldwater) 1:09
113 — Sawyer Miller  (South Adams) tech. fall Tyler Davis  (Mt. Vernon) 22-7
120 — Dakota Riley  (Mt. Vernon) dec. Allen Seagraves  (Miami East) 11-8
126 — Ryan Ford  (Covington) dec. Ryan Gordon (St. Xavier) 5-3
132 — Jason Sandlin (Carlisle) dec. Ben Heyob (St. Xavier) 7-5
138 — Dakota Stephens (St. Xavier) dec. Tony Kitchen (Urbana) 9-5
145 — Gabe Callicoat (Tippecanoe) dec. Joseph Miller (Wayne) 10-9
152 — Lucas Staten (Mt. Vernon) dec. Jake Sowers (Covington) 7-4
160 — Joe Heyob (St. Xavier) dec. Jimmy Sandlin (Carlisle) 5-0
170 — Derek Collett (Coldwater) maj. dec. Ben Miller (Covington) 11-0
182 — Jack Harris (Urbana) pin Kevin McGraw (Troy) 4:24
195 — Matthew Lybarger (Mt. Vernon) pin Jarrod Hardrick (Wayne) 4:47
220 — Matt Kuhllmann (St. Xavier) dec. Nick Woodruff (Greenville) 3-1ot
285 — Alex Dalton (Troy) pin Logan Ferrell (Tippecanoe) 3:35
THIRD PLACE
106 — Treg Davis (Mt. Vernon) dec. Josh Morrow (Miami East) 7-4
113 — Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) dec. Ryan Cullen (St. Xavier) 5-3
120 — Jordan Obringer (Coldwater) dec. Seth Newman (Bellefontaine) 3-0
126 — Trevor Anderson (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Josh Booher (Milton-Union) 2:21
132 — Austin Rush (Miami East) pin Reece Kaiser (Coldwater) 1:38
138 — Nelson Roberts (Greenville) dec. Brock Smith (Covington) 7-6
145 — Daniel Jennings (Covington) pin Mack Rose (Miami East) 4:50
152 — Cole Smith*COV (X2) dec. Joe Wendt (St. Xavier) 4-2ot
160 — Kyler Deeter (Covington) maj. dec. Austin Robbins (Tippecanoe) 15-2
170 — Jase Farlow (Thurgood Marshall) dec. Ronnie Caudill (Wayne) 3-1
182 — Cole Jones (St. Xavier) pin A.J. Ouellette (Covington) 2:26
195 — Sam Harris (Urbana) dec. Marcus Smith (Carlisle) 8-5
220 — Justin Post (Coldwater) dec. Andrew Kostecka (Troy) 6-5ot
285 — Eric Escamilla (Bellefontaine) over Matt Wall (St. Xavier) forfeit
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Lance Houchin (Bellefontaine) pin Banyaamin Muhammed (Thurgood Marshall) 1:54
113 — Kyle Carlisle (Greenville) maj. dec. Duncan McLoud (Wayne) 10-2
120 — Matt Nussbaum (South Adams) pin Cassius Bailey (Wayne) 4:30
126 — Tyler Zeller (Mt. Vernon) dec. Mason Perkins (Troy) 3-1
132 — Chase Wilcoxon (Bellefontaine) dec. Canaan Berry (Milton-Union) 1-0
138 — Lane Hinkle (Mt. Vernon) pin Jack Peura (Tippecanoe) 1:47
145 — Steven Murray (Urbana) tech. fall Jake Haller (St. Xavier) 15-0
152 — Jake Schmidt (Coldwater) dec. Ethan Edwards (Urbana) 10-4
160 — Shea Pyle (South Adams) dec. Dan Pastorius (Newark) 9-5
170 — Nate Miller (Bellefontaine) dec. Aaron Hubbard (Miami East) 7-5
182 — Joe Rindfleisch (Bellefontaine) pin Nick Clune (Coldwater) 2:06
195 — Brian Olson (Covington) pin Brian O’Toole (St. Xavier) 0:30
220 — Andy Upton (Mt. Vernon) pin Mavrick Morningstar (South Adams) 0:38
285 — Matt Bracci (Milton-Union) pin Mason Morningstar (South Adams) 3:39

MANSFIELD JC GORMAN INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Lexington 233½. 2, Norwalk 120. 3, Galion Northmor 118½. 4, Norwalk St. Paul 117½. 5, Loudonville 115½. 6, Sandusky St. Mary’s 105. 7, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary & Bryan 101. 9, Galion 96½. 10, Black River 93½. 11, Massillon 91. 12, Clear Fork  82½. 13, Ontario 80. 14, Cardington-Lincoln 78. 15, Mansfield Mafison 74½. 16, Shelby 66. 17, Akron Manchester 58. 18, Mansfield Senior 47. 19, Jeromesville Hillsdale 44. 20, Ashland 42. 21, Willard 35. 22, Fredericktown 32½. 23, Bucyrus 26.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Alex Smith (SSMCC) def Sebatian Vidika (B.R.), Dec 11-4
113 — Spencer White (B.R.) def Juan Estrella (WILL), Dec 6-3
120 — Mike Hozan (B.R.) def Zac Tupps (GAL), Dec 3-1 OT
126 — Ivan McClay (MASS) def Sal Ferise (ASVSM), Fall 3:15
132 — Walter Gibson (ASVSM) def Jon Watkins (LEX), Fall 1:38
138 — Jesse Gross (N.S.P.) def Nick Flowers (GAL), Fall 3:02
145 — Kyle Lang (NRW) def Jamie Baldridge (NRT), Dec 7-5 OT
152 — Shelden Struble (BRY) def Adam Guerra (SSMCC), Def INJ
160 — Jesse Palser (M.S.) def Wes Walter (BRY), Dec 6-4 OT
170 — Drew Kasper (LEX) def Blake Cary (LOU), M-Dec 11-0
182 — Jacob Kasper (LEX) def Aaron Adkins (ASVSM), Dec 4-2
195 — Josh Lehner (LEX) def Tyler Beck (NRT), T-Fall 15-0
220 — Bailey Faust (LEX) def Chaz Price (MAD), Fall 0:39
285 — Austin Cary (LOU) def Jacob Hanzel (MAN), Dec 3-1 OT
THIRD PLACE
106 — Alize Merrell (MAD) def Jake Donahue (MASS), Dec 1-0 OT
113 — Jett Heldenbrand (HILL) def Alex Grimm (SHE), Fall 2:31
120 — Jesse Todd (C.F.) def Adam Reed (C-L), Dec 3-0
126 — Wes Fritz (N.S.P.) def Drew Kinzel (C.F.), Dec 3-1
132 — Jacob Kluding (NRW) def Lane Waddell (C-L), M-Dec 17-4
138 — Chuck Mikelait (LEX) def Jarrod Mazzon (MASS), Dec 4-1
145 — Alex Guerra (SSMCC) def Ben Knauss (ASVSM), M-Dec 9-0
152 — Alex Doughty (NRW) def Gabe Benjamin (LEX), Dec 7-2
160 — Kevin Deal (C.F.) def Nick Miller (ONT), Dec 5-1
170 — Gabe Bradshaw (ASH) def Zak Covert (ONT), Dec 7-6
182 — Traevon Dickerson (M.S.) def Christian Climer (MASS), Fall 4:10
195 — Ryan Weber (LOU) def Caleb Meyer (N.S.P.), T-Fall 15-0
220 — John Goodwin (ONT) def Deaken McCoy (GAL), Dec 4-3
285 — Nate Temple (LEX) def Justen Shepherd (BRY), Fall 3:24
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Joey Bowen (MAN) def Jonah Schropp (LEX), Dec 2-0
113 — Jacob Supina (SSMCC) def Joe Livengood (N.S.P.), Fall 0:36
120 — Brandon Leynaud (LEX) def Bobby Bowen (MAN), Dec 4-1
126 — Sam Neer (NRT) def Justin Kleinknecht (GAL), Dec 4-3
132 — Josh Weber (LOU) def Tristin Stiltner (HILL), Fall 1:54
138 — Josh Ryan (SSMCC) def Skyler Nagel (BRY), Dec 10-8 OT
145 — Hunter Schaub (SHE) def Drake Barnett (GAL), Dec 6-2
152 — Colin Visconti (NRT) def Jason Duffey (N.S.P.), Fall 1:30
160 — Cody Ross (NRT) def Hayden Miller (N.S.P.), Dec 9-3
170 — Colton Jenkins (C-L) def Lane Foster (NRT), Fall 1:31
182 — Jake Maund (B.R.) def Evan Head (SHE), Dec 6-0
195 — Eric Collins (C-L) def AJ Scott (NRW), Fall 0:45
220 — David Bentley (SHE) def Moises Lopez (WILL) Forf
285 — Colton Anderson (NRW) def Justin Klupp (MAD), Fall 0:58

COSHOCTON INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Apple Creek Waynedale 374½. 2, Minerva 313. 3, Carrollton 256. 4, Cambridge 204. 5, Granville 182½. 6, Medina Highland 167. 7, Warsaw River View 164. 8, Canton McKinley 160½. 9, Newark Licking Valley 160. 10, Huron 155. 11, Sugarcreek Garaway 154. 12, Coshocton 150. 13, Tuscarawas Valley 148. 14, Newark Catholic 139½. 15, Canton South 120. 16, Marietta 109. 17, Danville 104½. 18, London Madison Plains 100. 19, Port Clinton 99. 20, West Lafayette Ridgewood 78. 21, Newcomerstown 74. 22, Canton Timken 68. 23, Sarahsville Shenandoah 19. 24, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Catholic Central 9.

CARDINGTON DUALS
DUAL MEET RESULTS
PRELIMINARY ROUND 1
Apple Creek Waynedale 68, Atwater Waterloo 12
Caledonia River Valley 48, Newark Catholic 25
Coshocton 49, Cardington Lincoln 24
Akron Coverntry 51, Milan, Mich. 17
Ayersville 38, Caldwell 32
PRELIMINARY ROUND 2
Apple Creek Waynedale 62, Newark Catholic 12
Coshocton 45, Atwater Waterloo 30
Caledonia River Valley 66, Cardington-Linoln 13
Akron Coverntry 38, Caldwell 28
Ayersville 44, Belpre 27
PRELIMINARY ROUND 3
Apple Creekk Waynedale 82, Cardington-Lincoln 0
Atwater Waterloo 33, Newark Catholic 27
Caledonia River Valley 42, Coshocton 38
Akron Coventry 53, Belpre 15
Caldwell 40, Milan, Mich. 30
SEMIFINALS
Apple Creek Waynedale 54, Akron Coventry 24
Caledonia River Valley 37, Ayersville 35
Milan, Mich. 42, Coshocton 28
Caldwell 40, Atwater Waterloo 30
Belpre 54, Cardington-Lincoln 23
FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Apple Creek Waynedale 42, Caledonia River Valley 27
THIRD PLACE
Akron Coventry 41, Ayersville 32
FIFTH PLACE
Coshocton 36, Caldwell 33
SEVENTH PLACE
Milan, Mich. 45, Atwater Waterloo 35
NINTH PLACE
Belpre 54, Newark Catholic 18
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Ayersville:  Alex Fry (220/285)
Caldwell:  Tyler Wiley (120/126), Jared Leasure (182/195)
Coshocton:  Mark Lepley (138), Dom Johns (170), Josh Ackley (220)
Coventry:  Josh Gunter (126), Travis Gosnell (285)
Newark Catholic:  Caleb Ohl (113), Dominic DeVito (120/126)
River Valley:  Collin Rollison (145/152), Jordan Hale (182), David Gifford (195)
Waterloo:  J.J. Diven (145), Brandon Brenes (220)
Waynedale:  Tyler Wirth (106), Zack Nelson (132), Jared Orr (152), Dakota Stanley (160), Brendan Stanley (170)
Most Pins in the Least Time:  Josh Ackley, Coshocton, 5 pins in 8:05
Outstanding Wrestler:  Brendan Stanley, Waynedale

AYERSVILLE 38, CALDWELL 32
106 — Howard (A) won by forfeit
113 — Rayner (Ca) dec. Behringer 5-2
120 — Wiley (Ca) pinned Kelly :37
126 — Alvarado (A) won by forfeit
132 — Shreve (A) pinned Haga :30
138 — Fackler (A) tech. fall Rayner 16-0
145 — Hardesty (Ca) tech. fall Clark 15-0
152 — Fry (A) dec. Cobb 9-7
160 — VanMeter (Ca) pinned Olivarez :27
170 — Rayner (Ca) dec. Ankney 13-12
182 — Leasure (Ca) pinned Bergeon 1:53
195 — Cartell (Ca) dec. Hostettler 6-2
220 — Friesner (A) pinned Rucker :48
285 — Fry (A) won by forfeit

AYERSVILLE 44, BELPRE 27
106 — Stalnaker (B) pinned Howard :35
113 — Behringer (A) tech. fall McCutcheon 19-4
120 — Kelly (A) dec. Davis 6-0
126 — Alvarado (A) pinned Whealdon 1:14
132 — Tullius (B) pinned Shreve 1:18
138 — Hall (B) dec. Fackler 8-7
145 — Clark (A) pinned Counts 3:36
152 — Martin (B) pinned Fry 3:49
160 — Olivarez (A) dec. Colvin 12-8
170 — Ankney (A) pinned Davis 4:54
182 — Bergeon (A) pinned Martin 4:30
195 — Barrett (B) pinned Hostettler :29
220 — Fry (A) won by forfeit
285 — Friesner (A) dec. Lowe 5-0

RIVER VALLEY 37, AYERSVILLE 35
106 — Howard (A) maj. dec. Edler 16-8
113 — Behringer (A) maj. dec. Law 15-3
120 — Crabtree (RV) pinned Kelly :12
126 — Alvarado (A) won by forfeit
132 — Shreve (A) pinned Hessler 1:00
138 — O’Brien (RV) maj. dec. Fackler 11-1
145 — Rollison (RV) pinned Clark 1:00
152 — Main (RV) pinned Fry 1:52
160 — Stuckman (RV) pinned Olivarez :37
170 — Ankny (A) pinnd Trafzer 1:08
182 — Hale (RV) dec. Bergeon 6-2
195 — Gifford (RV) pinned Hostettler :48
220 — Friesner (A) dec. Guthrie 5-1
285 — Fry (A) pinned Diven :28

AKRON COVENTRY 41, AYERSVILLE 32
106 — Pearce (Cov) pinned Howard :27
113 — Behringer (A) won by forfeit
120 — Kelly (A) won by forfeit
126 — Gunter (Cov) dec. Alvarado 5-4
132 — Fagan (Con) maj. dec. Shreve 16-3
138 — Lake (Cov) pinned Fackler 1:04
145 — Clark (A) tech. fall Brannon 18-2
152 — Morgan (Cov) maj. dec. Fry 14-0
160 — Pavlich (Cov) pinned Belcher 1:24
170 — Ankney (A) pinned Lake :41
182 — Bergeon (A) dec. Cook 6-0
195 — Cropper (Cov) pinned Drees 5:49
220 — Fry (A) pinned Waddell 5:31
285 — Gosnell (Cov) won by default

VERMILION INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sheffield Brookside 372. 2, Elyria Catholic 354. 3, Cleveland Rhodes 324. 4, Archbold 313. 5, Cleveland John Marshall 274. 6, Strongsville 270. 7, Fairview Park Fairview 243. 8, Firelands 223. 9, Vermilion 186. 10, Oberlin 75.
ARCHBOLD PLACERS
113 — Zach Meyer (1st place). 132 — Brendon Manz (2nd place), 152 — Koltin Zimmerman (2nd place),  285 — Lee Klinger (2nd place). 145 — Cory Rocha (3rd place) 138 — Matt Petersen (4th place), 220 — Preston Klopfenstein (4th place).

MEDINA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Lakewood St. Edward 286. 2, Massillon Perry 237. 3, Detroit Central Catholic 225. 4, Cuyahoga Valley Christian 147½. 5, Sandusky Perkins 147. 6, Urichsville Claymont 142. 7, Richmond, Mich. 8, Lexington 130½. 9, Perrysburg 107½. 10, Hilliard Darby 97½. 11, Painesville Riverside 92. 12, Oak Harbor 90½. 13, Mason 88. 14, Beavercreek 85. 15, North Canton Hoover 81. 16, New Lexington 77½. 17, Medina Highland & Rootstown 70½. 19, Massillon Jackson 69½. 20, Hudson & Lancaster 61½.22, Westerville North 60½. 23, Pickerigton North 58. 24, Olentangy 57½. 25, Bedford 56. 26, Grove City Central Crossing & Massillon Tuslaw 53. 28, Willard 49. 29, Olmsted Falls 45. 30, Millersburg West Holmes 42. 31, West Salem Northwestern 34½. 32, Indian Lake 32½. 33, Upper Arlington 31. 34, Lodi Cloverleaf & Medina 27. 36, Medina Buckeye 19. 37, Wellington 14. 38, Rocky River Lutheran West 10. 39, Liberty-Benton 4.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Rodriguez (Perry) dec. Warner (UC) 6-0
113 — Zdebski (DCC) dec. Bennett (CVCA) 6-0
120 — Tomasello (CVCA) dec. Bavery (Perry) 12-5
126 — Bade (DCC) maj. dec. Burcher (UC) 13-5
132 — Boggs (SP) dec. Williams (Bed) 6-1
138 — Heffernan (LSE) maj. dec. Henke (Rich) 22-10
145 — Bright (LSE) dec. Roshkopf (WHOL) 8-3
152 — Scheidel (LSE) dec. Marcelli (MJ) 8-4
160 — Spohn (NL) dec. Marcicki (DCC) 6-4
170 — Garcia (DCC) dec. Cramer (OH) 3-1
182 — Abounader (LSE) dec. Linton (Roots) 7-3
195 — Lehner (Lex) pinned Tayse (Perry) 1:11
220 — Roseborough (River) dec. Faust (Lex) 9-2
285 — Nichols (LSE) by forfeit over Moore (Roots)
THIRD PLACE
106 — Bentley (LSE) maj. dec. Kearney (Mason) 11-2
113 — Warner (UC) dec. Spencer (Perry) 6-2
120 — Wimer (CCRO) maj. dec. Moore (Will) 11-0
126 — Driscoll (LSE) maj. dec. Perez (TUSL) 9-1
132 — Norris (Perry) dec. Burg (Rich) 11-5
138 — Bast (Perry) maj. dec. Miller (Lanc) 10-2
145 — Skatzka (Rich) dec. Roth (Perrysb) 9-2
152 — Dailey (Perry) dec. Snyder (SP) 8-6
160 — Didion (SP) dec. Millin (Perry) 6-5
170 — Caywood (Perrysb) dec. Corba (Beaver) 4-3
182 — Kasper (Lex) dec. Danis (Mason) 3-2
195 — Kluk (High) dec. Dzuro (LSE) 9-4
220 — Knapp (LSE) dec. Harding (UC) 4-1
285 — Millin (Perry) dec. Coe (DCC) 7-0
FIFTH PLACE
113 — Corrao (LSE) pinned Minnifield (SP) 4:58
120 — Clouse (Beav) pinned Valenti (HD) :50
126 — Phillips (Perry) dec. Donigan (Beav) 5-2
132 — Dobben (CVCA) dec. Ladnier (LSE) 3-0
138 — Avery (UC) dec. Salmon (SP) 7-4
145 — Hojnacki (CVCA) pinned Gresh (OH) 2:01
152 — Chambers (OH) by forfeit over Newton (Perrysb)
160 — Coleman (Hud) maj. dec. Kasper (Lex) 9-0
170 — Walker (HD) dec.. Maclellan (CVCA) 6-1
182 — Hermes (SP) pinned Giese (DCC) 3:05
195 — Havener (CVCA) dec. McKiernan (Rich) 5-1
220 — Struttman (WN) dec. Hunter (Bed) 3-2
285 — Lewis (NL) by forfeit over Quick (Mason)
SEVENTH PLACE
106 — Gutierrez (PN) pinned Lakso (CCRO) 3:37
106 — Guillen (Perrysb) maj. dec. Kilburn (Rich) 15-5
113 — DiSabato (WN) tech. fall Gandolf (Med) 18-3
120 — Bostic (Jack) dec. Leynaud (Lex) 7-2
126 — Ferguson (PN) dec. Balboa (OH) 7-3
132 — Bowlick (OH) by forfeit over Donatelli (HD)
138 — Simonelli (CVCA) dec. Yurick (OF) 1-0
145 — Black (HD) pinned Davis (IL) 4:09
152 — Dobben (CVCA) tech. fall Benjamin (Lex) 16-1
160 — Gabyak (High) pinned Bond (Lanc) 4:27
170 — Howard (NCH) dec. Barr (LSE) 8-2
182 — Hall (Olen) pinned Llewellyn (Perrys) 4:23
195 — Dear (Jack) dec. Workman (SP) 4-3
220 — Peterson (DCC) pinned Delas (Perrys) 1:18
285 — Eppse (SP) dec. Bonner (Perrys) 2-1 OT

KENSTON INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Parma 182½. 2, Fairfield 171½. 3, Mantua Crestwood 152½. 4, Strongsville 137. 5, Norwalk 114. 6, Beloit West Branch 110½. 7, Ashtabula Lakeside 107. 8, Chagrin Falls Kenston 103½. 9, Shaker Heights 101½. 10, Boardman 96. 11, Ravenna 94. 12, Ashland 91. 13, North Olmsted 89. 14, Willoughby South 84. 15, Poland Seminary 83. 16, Beachwood 76½. 17, Reynoldsburg 74. 18, Hunting Valley University School 73. 19, Geneva 6. 20, Eastlake North 54. 21, Burton Berkshire 48. 22, Pepper Pike Orange 43½. 23, Andover Pymatuning Valley 36. 24, Streetsboro 36. 24, Chardon 35½. 25, Mayfield 31½. 26, Milford 10.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Lowery (SH) dec. Hoberney (EN) 8-6
113 — Mancini (Board) dec. Zematis (MC) 4-0
120 — Gross (Beach) tech. fall Archer (Strong) 24-9
126 — Nemec (MC) maj. dec. Ryan (Board) 11-3
132 — Levitsky (Par) maj. dec. Roff (Kenst) 15-5
138 — Kager (MC) pinned Workman (Par)
145 — Monaco (US) pinned Sams (Fair) 3:36
152 — Music (Ash) pinned Lauffer (Fair) 5:36
160 — Harris (Beach) maj. dec. Reaser (Rav) 13-5
170 — Lewis (Par) pinned Love (Rey) 1:05
182 — Belaia-Martinouk (NO) dec. Ellis (PV) 12-5
195 — Conel (AL) dec. Halaska (Par) 11-4
220 — Lewis (Kenst) dec. Gauden (Strongs) 4-1
285 — Morgan (AL) dec. Sharp (WB) 5-3 OT
THIRD PLACE
106 — Lambert (Stro) pinned Fuerer (May) 2:21
113 — Lowery (SH) dec. Davis (Fair) 4-3
120 — Chieffe (US) dec. Workman (Parma) 6-4 OT
126 — Demio (Strong) maj. dec. Bickerstaff (Nor) 8-0
132 — Meddings (Fair) dec. Kirsh (Oran) 3-1
138 — Bryant (Fair) maj. dec. Charvat (Berk) 17-4
145 — Shelton (WB) dec. Lang (Nor) 4-1
152 — Gerardi (MC) dec. Faulkner (WB) 5-2
160 — Pidgeon (WB) dec. Porter (WS) 5-2
170 — Audi (PS) dec. Tolliver (SH) 5-2
182 — Huelskamp (Gen) pinned Cordova (Board) 1:47
195 — Ludwig (Fair) dec. Stephens (Ash) 2-1
220 — Gough (Nor) won by disqualification over Humphey (Board)
285 — Parrish (US) pinned Giunta (WS) 1:53
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Brunner (NO) pinned Ginnetti (PS)
113 — Newsome (AL) dec. McLaughlin (EN) 3-1
120 — Lovejoy (Rav) pinned Dantimo (Streets)
126 — Biggs (NO) dec. Regalbuto (Oran) 8-1
132 — Brinninger (Gen) dec. Dynowski (Street) 1-0
138 — Bauer (Kenst) dec. Perez (Strong) 3-1
145 — Kelly (NO) pinned Hillier (MC)
152 — Doughty (Nor) maj. dec. Woods (Streets) 12-4
160 — Juhn (Par) dec. Kollman (MC) 7-6
170 — Payne (Rav) pinned Clark (Nor)
182 — Plunkett (Fair) dec. Simon (Fair) 6-2
195 — Reed (Rey) dec. Kozlowski (Gen) 7-3
220 — Turner (Rey) dec. Battiest (MC) 3-2
285 — Hawkins (Rav) won by default Searles (SH)

GENOA NORTHCOAST DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Genoa 9-0. 2, Margaretta 8-1. 3, Toledo Whitmer 7-2. 4, Galion 6-3. 5, Cincinnati Oak Hills 5-4. 6, Gibsonburg 4-5. 7, Mogadore 3-6 8, Cleveland Heights 2-7. 9, Lakota 1-8. 10, Seneca East 0-9.
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
106 — Damian Demilio (Genoa) 9-0. 113 — Tyler Rogers (Margaretta) 9-0 120 — Zac Tupps (Galion) 9-0 126 — James Wingate (Whitmer) 8-0 132 — Max Reeder (Genoa) 9-0 138 — Nate Moore (Genoa) 9-0 145 — Drew Keenan (Genoa) 9-0 152 — Jacob Fejes (Genoa) 9-0 160 — Ryan Szymanski (Genoa) 9-0 170 — Mike Snider (Genoa) 9-0 182 — Jacob Auld (Gibsonburg) 5-0 195 — Bobby Upshaw (Cleveland Heights) 9-0 220 — Jay Nino (Genoa) 9-0 285 — Marquise Moore (Whitmer) 9-0
Most Valuable Wrestler: Zac Tupps (Galion)
Most Pins Award: Bobby Upshaw (Cleveland Heights) 8 pins
DUAL SCORES
ROUND 1
Genoa 78, Mogadore 6
Margaretta  42, Toledo Whitmer 27
Cleveland Heights 54, Seneca East 19
Cincinnati Oak Hills 65,  Lakota 18
ROUND 2
Genoa 69 Cleveland Heights 9
Toledo Whitmer 50, Gibsonburg 9
Galion 66, Mogadore 18
Margaretta 42, Cincinnati Oak Hills 27
ROUND 3
Genoa 62, Gibsonburg 15
Cleveland Heights 48, Lakota 33
Cincinnati Oak Hills 63. Seneca East 12
Margaretta 64, Mogadore 12
ROUND 4
Margaretta 55, Gibsonburg 17
Galion 66, Lakota 15
Toledo Whitmer 57, Seneca East 9
Cincinnati Oak Hills 45, Mogadore 25
ROUND 5
Genoa 74, Seneca East 6
Margaretta 63, Lakota 6
Galion 69, Cleveland Heights 9
Toledo Whitmer 49, Mogadore 28
Galion 67, Gibsonburg 11
ROUND 6
Genoa 62, Cincinnati Oak Hills 12
Gibsonburg 42, Lakota 27
Galion 74, Seneca East 6
Toledo Whitmer 51, Cleveland Heights 24
ROUND 7
Genoa 74, Lakota 3
Margaretta 69, Seneca East 6
Cincinnati Oak Hills 58, Gibsonburg 15
Mogadore 48, Cleveland Heights 33
ROUND 8
Galion 40, Cincinnati Oak Hills 26
Toledo Whitmer 41, Lakota 18
Gibsonburg 40, Cleveland Heights 33
Mogadore 53, Seneca East 12
ROUND 9
Genoa 51, Toledo Whitmer 27
Margaretta 38, Galion 36
Mogadore 31, Lakota 30
Gibsonburg 46, Seneca East 21
ROUND 10
Genoa 52, Galion 13
Toledo Whitmer 47, Cincinnati Oak Hills 24
Margaretta 57, Cleveland Heights 24
Lakota 40, Seneca East 30
ROUND 11
Genoa 52, Margaretta 12
Toledo Whitmer 40, Galion 33
Cincinnati Oak Hills 56, Cleveland Heights 22
Gibsonburg by forfeit over Mogadore

GENOA 78, MOGADORE 6
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Chew 1:57
113 — Diekman (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) pinned Sugmund 1:57
126 — Morrison (G) won by forfeit
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Harman :37
138 — Moore (G) pinned Chew 3:18
145 — Keenan (G) won by forfeit
152 — Fejes (G) pinned Sanders 1:37
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Huth 1:41
170 — Snider (G) pinned Kelly 1:34
182 — Baird (G) pinned Slabaugh 1:08
195 — Skye (M) pinned Drummond 1:29
220 — Nino (G) pinned Sentelik :46
285 — Cutchall (G) won by forfeit

GENOA 52, GALION 13
106 — Demilio (Ge) dec. Mcle 10-5
113 — Diekman (Ge) pinned Reyes 1:00
120 — Tupps (Ga) dec. Bates 9-5
126 — Morrison (Ge) maj. dec. Kleinknecht 10-2
132 — Reeder (Ge) pinned Barker :36
138 — Moore (Ge) tech. fall Flowers 15-0
145 — Keenan (Ge) pinned Davis 1:39
152 — Fejes (Ge) won by forfeit
160 — Szymanski (Ge) pinned Mason 1:36
170 — Snider (Ge) maj. dec. Esposito 10-2
182 — Baird (Ge) dec. Harris 6-4
195 — Kuhlman (Gal) pinned Drummond 3:11
220 — Nino (Ge) dec. McCoy 3-0
285 — Schroeder (Ga) maj. dec. Cutchall 9-0

GENOA 57, MARGARETTA 12
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Harris 1:38
113 — Rogers (M) pinned Diekman :45
120 — Bates (G) dec. Crum 8-6
126 — Morrison (G) dec. Reel 11-7
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Emmons :19
138 — Moore (G) dec. Stockmaster 11-6
145 — Keenan (G) maj. dec. Tetzloff 12-1
152 — Fejes (G) dec. Taylor 5-3
160 — Szymanski (G) dec. Elswick 3-2 OT
170 — Snider (G) dec. Green 9-3
182 — Baird (G) pinned Muratore 1:21
195 — Reed (M) pinned Drummond 1:35
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Cutchall (G) pinned Hamm :27

GENOA 62, GIBSONBURG 15
106 — Demilio (Ge) won by forfeit
113 — Collins (Gi) pinned Diekman :09
120 — Bates (Ge) dec. Schmeltz 10-5
126 — Morrison (Ge) pinned Campbell :33
132 — Reeder (Ge) won by forfeit
138 — Moore (Ge) tech. fall Vasquez 16-0
145 — Keenan (Ge) pinned Ickes 1:16
152 — Fejes (Ge) pinned Gomez :32
160 — Szymanski (Ge) pinnws Blausey 2:56
170 — Snider (Ge) pinned Henline 4:44
182 — Auld (Gib) dec. Baird 6-4
195 — Kreais (Gib) pinned Drummond 4:20
220 — Nino (Ge) won by forfeit
285 — Cutchall (Ge) won by forfeit

GENOA 62, CINCINNATI OAK HILLS 12
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Baxter 1:01
113 — Roth (OH) pinned Diekman 2:20
120 — Bates (G) dec. Buis 10-3
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Sullivan 2:47
132 — Reeder (G) tech. fall Baines 21-6
138 — Moore (G)) dec. Fort 10-7
145 — Keenan (G) dec. Burke 5-1
152 — Fejes (G) pinned Merwin 5:45
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Herberger 1:29
170 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
182 — Baird (G) pinned Anthony 1:58
195 — Marchetti (OH) won by  forfeit
220 — Nino (G) pinned Schroder 1:14
285 — Cutchall (G) pinned Hester :44

GENOA 69, CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 9
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Benjamin :50
113 — Diekman (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) pinned Radivoyevitch 1:18
126 — Morrison (G) dec. Hickerson 5-0
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Gardner :48
138 — Moore (G) pinned Doss 1:44
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Maxey 1:28
152 — Fejes (G) pinned Roberts 1:58
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Meeks :57
170 — Snider (G) pinned Cook 3:06
182 — Jenkins (CH) dec. Baird 12-10
195 — Upshaw (CH) pinnd Drummond 1:13
220 — Nino (G) pinned Hunt 1:38
285 — Cutchall (G) won by forfeit

GENOA 74, LAKOTA 3
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — Kroeger (L) dec. Diekman 8-6
120 — Bates (G) won by forfeit
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Tolento 1:02
132 — Reeder (G) won by forfeit
138 — Moore (G) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) tech. fall Bickford 15-0
152 — Fejes (G) dec. J. Jaso 4-1
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned T. Jaso 3:41
170 — Snider (G) pinned Wolph 3:04
182 — Baird (G) pinned Arriaga 1:39
195 — Drummond (G) won by forfeit
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Cutchall (G) pinned Flanagan 1:05

GENOA 74, SENECA EAST 6
106 — Demilio (G) pinned Shook :42
113 — Diekman (G) won by forfeit
120 — Bates (G) won by forfeit
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Renne :17
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Veres 1:14
138 — Moore (G) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Landrum 1:41
152 — Fejes (G) maj. dec. Hoepf 9-1
160 — Szymanski (G) won by forfeit
170 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
182 — Lucius (SE) pinned Baird 1:57
195 — Drummond (G) maj. dec. Runion 11-1
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Buckner (G) pinned Bollinger :21

GENOA 57, TOLEDO WHITMER 21
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — Lutz (TW) pinned Diekman :25
120 — Moore (TW) pinned Bates :39
126 — Wingate (TW) dec. Morrison 9-7 OT
132 — Reeder (G) pinned Sa :44
138 — Moore (G) pinned Rihan 1:14
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Clickey 3:21
152 — Fejes (G) pinned Jacobs :45
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Torres 1:40
170 — Snider (G) dec. Barnett 10-5
182 — Baird (G) won by forfeit
195 — LaPoint (TW) pinned Drummond :28
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Moore (TW) pinned Buckner 3:06

LORAIN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Beaver Local 243½, 2. Norwalk St. Paul 225½, 3. Westlake 186½, 4. Bay Village Bay 169, 5. Lorain 164½, 6. Worthington Kilbourne 149½, 7. Jefferson Area 133, 8. Copley 128, 9. Twinsburg 124, 10. Lorain Clearview 88, 11. Kirtland 85, 12. Grafton Midview 75, 13. Parma Heights Holy Name 58. 14. Avon Lake 51, 15. Lakewood 39.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Devione Edwards (L) pinned Vince Zitello (BV), 1:10
113 — Joshua Henderston (BL) pinned Joe Livengood (SP), 1:35
120 — Adam Tepper (BV) dec.Grant Dilger (SP), 8-2
126 — Joey Baitt (BL) dec. Wes Fritz (SP), 5-3
132 — Ron Foster (BL) dec. Michael Hollingsworth (CL), 8-5
138 — Ricker Maple (JA) dec. Jesse Gross (SP), 8-2
145 — Kyle Wahl (WK) pinned Eli Garcia (L), 4:51
152 — Tyrone McGuinea (T) dec. Joe Kubinski (BV)
160 — Alex Keller (T) pinned Morley Marsden (BL), 5:44
170 — Logan Paul (W) dec. Rocky Tripodi (JA), 11-4
182 — Nader Shouman (W) decc. Blake Perry (JA), 7-6
195 — Evan Brettrager (K) pinned Asam Zayed (W), 3:05
220 — Alex Meehan (WK) dec. Ben Jenkins (SP), 7-1
285 — Cody Martsoff (BL) dec.Chris Burke (CO), 8-4
THIRD PLACE
106 — Austin Oberly (WK) dec. Tanmay Shah (CO), 4-2
113 — Ben Tepper (BV) dec. Markus Cruz (L), 3-0
120 — Tyler Silverthron (W) pinned Dustin Martsolf (BL), 3:41
126 — Joey Bernosky (AL) dec. Nick Foster (HN), 5-4
132 — Jake Paul (W) dec. Drew Schatz (MV), 5-4
138 — Clayton Davidson (K) dec. Daniel Hasson (BL), 8-2
145 — Jimmy Hiller (T) dec. Brad Powell (CO), 6-4 OT
152 — Derrick Foster (CL) maj. dec. Blake Benyard (L), 10-0
160 — Hayden Miller (SP) pinned Zach Collins (JA), :54
170 — Luther Washington (L) dec. Daniel Lattanzio (BL), 4-3
182 — Cody Wright (BV) maj. dec. Josh Jenkins (WK), 11-2
195 — Alex Veltre (HN) dec. Matt Spies (BV), 7-6
220 — Austin Lewarchick (CO) pinned Emanuel Lewis (LW), 2:38
285 — Ismael Shafei (W) won by forfeit.

BRECKSVILLE INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Brecksville 191½. 2, Wauseon 132. 3, Davison, Mich. 121½. 4, Clyde 119. 5, Marysville 109½. 6, Oregon Clay 108½. 7, Troy Christian 102½. 8, Massillon Perry 100. 9, Hilliard Davidson 99½. 10, Centerville, Elyria & Loveland 97. 13, Akton St. Vincent-St. Mary 96½. 14, Toledo Central Catholic 95. 15, Carlisle 75½. 16, Mount Vernon 73½. 17, Parma Padua & Wadsworth 72½. 19, Cincinnati Elder & Wapakoneta 71½. 21, Amherst Steele 69. 22, Cleveland St. Ignatius 68. 23, Mentor Lake Catholic 67½. 24, Macedonia Nordonia 66. 25, Madison 65. 26, Cincinnati Colerain 63. 27, Barberton 62. 28, Dayton Christian & Olentangy Orange 61. 30, Liberty Township Lakota East 60. 31, Olentangy Liberty 57. 32, Gahanna Lincoln 49½. 33, Edison 46. 34, Ketteruing Fairmont 44½, 35, Mentor 43. 36, Ashville Teays Valley 41½. 37, North Royalton 40. 38, Shadyside 34½. 39, Nelsonville-York 32. 40, Columbus Hamilton Township 29. 41, Mogadore Field 24. 42, Columbus DeSales 23. 43, Dresden Tri-Valley 19½. 44, Garretsville Garfield 11. 45, Lagrange Keystone 8.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Assad (Breck) pinned Nace (TV) 3:18
113 — Assad (Breck) dec. Olson (Dav) 10-5
120 — Hancock (TC) by forfeit over Timchenko (Ole)
126 — Tutolo (LC) dec. Zeigler (CSI) 5-0
132 — Delinger (KF) dec. McDougle (GL) 4-1
138 — Forrider (Marys) dec. Mossing (TCC) 8-5
145 — Daniskek (DC) dec. Ryan (Ole) 6-4
152 — Marshall (TC) maj. dec. McNulty (PP) 14-4
160 — Sandlin (Car) dec. Schuette (Wau) 5-3 OT
170 — Hiles (Breck) maj. dec. Moore (Cly) 11-3
182 — Lay (Love) dec. Smith (Cly) 3-2
195 — Lybarger (MV) dec. Tschantz (Barber) 4-3
220 — Krall (Wau) dec. Rowe (Barber) 3-0
285 — Gusan (HD) dec. Miller (Perry) 5-4
THIRD PLACE
106 — Cheek (Edi) dec. Martin (Wap) 3-1
113 — Torres (Ely) dec. Gauger (TC) 1-0
120 — Screptock (OC) dec. Darmstadt (Ely) 12-10 OT
126 — Rix (SVSM) dec. Hodges (Wau) 4-2 OT
132 — Sandlin (Car) dec. Egnor (Ely) 6-4
138 — Kaminski (PP) dec. Sckonieczny (SVSM) 3-1 OT
145 — Smith (HD) dec. Ransom (Mad) 4-2
152 — Miller (Cly) pinned Sweeney (Mad) 1:36
160 — Boyd (Marys) dec. Smith (Col) 3-1
170 — Weber (Love) dec. Mays (NY) 12-5
182 — Conner (Cent) dec. Adkins (SVSM) 4-2
195 — Murphy (Breck) dec. Silva (OC) 4-3
220 — Jennings (Center) dec. Thomas (Dav) 5-4
285 — Burton (LE) dec. Walker (Marys) 6-5
FIFTH PLACE
106 — DeCesare (Nord) dec. Baughman (Wads) 5-4
113 — Riley (MV) dec. Clary DC) 7-3
120 — Mossing (TCC) dec. Daly (LE) 3-0
126 — Sparks (Marys) dec. Hagen (TCC) 1-0
132 — Wilson (HD) pinned Kubutza (MF) 1:55
138 — Morgan (CE) dec. DeCesare (Nord) 8-5
145 — Ashton (Men) dec. Garty (Dav) 6-4
152 — Strnad (Breck) dec. Rooker (Dav) 8-3
160 — Wearsch (AS) dec. Stencel (OC) 2-0
170 — Hengstler (Wap) dec. Gilchrist (Cent) 2-0
182 — Knipl (Wads) dec. Ferguson (CD) 3-2
195 — Szep (LC) dec. Scales (Col) 4-1 OT
220 — Brennock (Love) maj. dec. Woicehowich (Nord) 11-3
285 — Jewel (HT) by forfeit over Brumley (SVSM)
SEVENTH PLACE
106 — Petras (PP) dec. Portillo (TCC) 2-1
113 — Ferritto (CSI0 dec. Davis (OC) 2-1
120 — Carter (AVSM) dec. Morrow (Wau) 4-3
126 — Humphrey (HD) dec. Benedetti (NR) 4-2
132 — Nelson (OC) dec. Gibson (SVSM) 1-0
138 — Russ (Dav)pinned Lucas (Breck) 1:22
145 — Baker (Shady) dec. Valentine (Wap) 5-0
152 — Brock (TV) maj. dec. Statenm (MV) 10-2
160 — Schenk (Perry) maj. dec. Mast (Wads) 13-0
170 — Svarda (Car) dec. Workman (Ely) 8-3
182 — Mattress (CE) pinned Lang (Breck) 3:13
195 — Brown (Wap) maj. dec. Nichols (Perry) 10-2
220 — Linden (Breck) pinned Jordan (Col) 2:14
285 — Maki (Wads) dec. Halstead (Ely) 2-1

GMVWA TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, St. Paris Graham 295. 2, Campbell County, Ky. 202. 3, Delta 146½. 4, Simon Kenton, Ky. 132. 5, Minerva 122. 6, Miamisburg 119½. 7, Jamestown Greeneview 107. 8, Ryle, Ky. 105½. 9, West Chester Lakota West 99½. 10, Thornville Sheridan 95. 11, Cincinnati Glen Este 94. 12, Pickerington Central 92½. 13, Sidney & Washington Court House 91. 15, Vandalia Butler & Green 89½. 17, Eaton 89. 18, Athens 87. 19, Franklin & Urbana 81. 21, Covington 79. 22, Bellbrook 78½. 23, Springfield Kenton Ridge 75. 24, Cincinnati Princeton 74½. 25, Hilliard Bradley 74. 26, Springfield & Huber Heights Wayne 73. 28, Versailles 70½. 29, Peachtree Ridge 63½. 30, Springboro 62½. 31, Middletown & Dayton Stebbins 60½. 33, Troy & Benjamin Logan 59. 35, Walton-Verona, Ky. 53. 36, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 51½. 37, Trotwood-Madison 48½. 38, Van Wert 46. 39, bellefontaine 42. 40, Clayton Northmont 41. 41, Lima Bath 38½. 42, Dublin Coffman & Wilmington 36½. 44, Holland Springfield 35. 45, Dayton Carroll 34½. 46, Brookville 28. 47, New Carlisle Tecumseh 23. 48, Piqua 21½. 49, West Carrollton 20. 50, Xenia 19. 51, Waynesville 7.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Eli Stickley (Graham Local) maj. dec. Josh Heidkamp (Butler) 13-2
113 — Cameron Kelly (Bellbrook) dec. Eli Seipel (Graham Local) 5-0
120 — Kyle Keller (Delta) dec. Brent Moore (Graham Local) 4-3
126 — Sean Fausz (Campbell Co.) dec. Andrew Hoskins (Greeneview) 10-4
132 — Micah Jordan (Graham Local) maj. dec. Preston Bowshier (Kenton Ridge) 19-6
138 — Jordan Branham (Miamisburg) dec. Mason Calvert (Sidney) 8-6SV
145 — Tyler Fahrer (Delta) pin Paul Hamilton (Campbell Co.) 2:54
152 — Alex Marinelli (Graham Local) dec. Kevin Cooper (Simon Kenton) 3-2
160 — Bo Jordan (Graham Local) tech. fall Jacob Globke (Middletown) 22-7
170 — Kyle Schmidt (Miamisburg) dec. Ason Sunkle (Pick. Central) 5-4
182 — Jack Harris (Urbana) dec. Armani Robinson (Greeneview) 5-2
195 — Jarrod Hardrick (Wayne) dec. Cameron Shaw (Washington) 5-2
220 — Austin Myers (Campbell Co.) pin Devin Nye (Springfield) 1:20
285 — Beau Harmon (Ben. Logan) pin Aaron Cosby (Springfield) 4:55
THIRD PLACE
106 — Jake Spiess (Delta) maj. dec. Anthony Jagle (Middletown) 9-1
113 — Chris Doyle (Green) dec. Mason Gallagher (Greeneview) 9-3
120 — Logan Lacure (Greeneview) dec. Lyle Plummer (Cham. Julienne) 3-1SV
126 — Payton Ott (Eaton) dec. Joe Parrott (Simon Kenton) 5-3SV
132 — Kendall Newell (Butler) maj. dec. Matt Mangen (Versailles) 11-1
138 — Nate Henkle (Graham Local) dec. Kevin Leonhardt (Lakota West) 4-2
145 — Dalton Hartshorn (Minerva) maj. dec. Andy Cress (Lakota West) 11-2
152 — Stephen Myers (Campbell Co.) pin Benjamin Schram (Bellbrook) 2:55
160 — Kyler Deeter (Covington) dec. A.J. Bondurant (Pick. Central) 7-1
170 — Lane Thomas (Graham Local) pin Adrien Henderson (Trot.-Madison) 4:36
182 — R.J. Waugh (Sheridan) dec. Josh Couchman (Graham Local) 3-1
195 — Sam Harris (Urbana) dec. Harrison Hoppel (Minerva) 5-3
220 — Nathan Martin (Butler) dec. Eli McBurrows (Lakota West) 6-2
285 — Chase Henderson (Franklin) dec. Alex Dalton (Troy) 3-2UTB
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Skyler St.Peter (Athens) dec. Josiah Hrusch (Minerva) 8-3
113 — Logan Erdman (Ryle) dec. Stephen Maggard (Campbell Co.) 7-0
120 — Nathan Smith (Minerva) dec. Kole Trigg (Washington) 6-5
126 — Brandon Selmon (Princeton) dec. Elijah Cochran (Kenton Ridge) 10-9
132 — Dustin Marteney (Delta) pin Jordan Brewer (Franklin) 2:14
138 — Clay Brown (Walton-Verona) pin Tony Kitchen (Urbana) 4:47
145 — Logan Calvert (Sidney) dec. Kevin Roberts (Simon Kenton) 10-5
152 — A.J. Kowal (Princeton) dec. Jared Mattin (Delta) 9-2
160 — Jacob Wright (Franklin) dec. Collin Wise (Bath) 8-6
170 — Jacob Gladwell (Green) pin Dustin Turner (Campbell Co.) 2:27
182 — Hiero Chamblee (Simon Kenton) dec. Anthony Grayson (Trot.-Madison) 4-2
195 — Brian Olson (Covington) dec. Austin Rowan (Glen Este) 9-3
220 — Tucker Mueller (Simon Kenton) dec. Anthony Welty (Graham Local) 7-2
285 — Jacob Smith (Minerva) over Kamal Smith (Holl. Springfield) forfeit
SEVENTH PLACE
106 — Remigio Velasquez (Princeton) dec. Nathaniel Kehn (Sheridan) 6-4
113 — Rob McGrath (Hil. Bradley) dec. Shawn Murphy (Washington) 7-4
120 — Gus Adams (Ryle) pin Bryan Spahr (Campbell Co.) 4:01
126 — Ryan Ford (Covington) dec. Jakob Ottaway (Springboro) 11-4
132 — Keegan North (Ryle) dec. Ryan McGrath (Hil. Bradley) 7-4
138 — Jake Sander (Ryle) tech. fall Drew Harris (Simon Kenton) 18-2
145 — Tyler Sowards (Kenton Ridge) pin John Belk (Ryle) 4:34
152 — Robert Kersey Miamisburg) dec. Cameron Earley (Springboro) 8-7
160 — Troy Stalder (Athens) dec. Josh Gerding (Lakota West) 2-0
170 — Lane Jones (Walton-Verona) dec. Tyler Claybaker (Eaton) 10-4
182 — Matthew Kennedy (Glen Este) dec. Elisiah Matthews (Campbell Co.) 4-2
195 — Kyle Dieringer (Versailles) dec. Tommy Redinger (Cham. Julienne) 6-5
220 — Andrew Kostecka (Troy) dec. Dylan Perander (Miamisburg) 2-1
285 — Evan Loughman (Sheridan) maj. dec. Kevin Phelps (Wilmington) 9-0

WEST JEFFERSON INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Hillsboro 449. 2, Eastwood 420. 3, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 405. 4, Defiance 358. 5, West Jefferson 355. 6, Granville 319. 7, Canal Winchester 265. 8, Carroll Bloom-Carroll 247. 9, Columbus Franklin Heights 243. 10, Spring Valley, WVa. 240. 11, Mount Orab Western Brown 205. 12, Bellevue 195. 13, Washington Court House Miami Trace 183. 14, Galloway Westland 143. 15, Westerville Central 109. 16, Independence 51. 17, Leesburg East Clinton 39. 18, Columbus Independence 30.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Carter (Hill) pinned Adkins (WB) 2:30
113 — Lantow (Def) pinned Babb (FH)
120 — Kakos (FH) dec. Minnard (BC) 3-0
126 — Bankes (WM) dec. Price (GV) 7-0
132 — Feucht (WJ) tech. fall Silvis (WB) 15-0
138 — Jackson (HB_ dec. Montague (Ind) 11-8
145 — Hammond (CW) pinned Meyer (Def) 1:48
152 — Ford (HB) dec. Steffany (GV) 5-2
160 — Lancia (WM) dec. Navin (GV) 15-4
170 — Caris (EW) dec. Gibson (BC) 10-4
182 — Patterson (EW) pinned Huffman (HB) :22
195 — Harris (WJ) dec. Lyday (WM)
220 — Lacey (CW) dec. Ginn (WJ) 9-7 OT
285 — Moyer (BV) pinned Nauman (EW) 1:26
THIRD PLACE
106 — Marek (WM) dec. Holt (GV) 6-0
113 — Warrington (HB) pinned Holter (WM) 1:24
120 — Kelly (HB) pinned McCullough (EW) 1:49
120 — Villareal (Def) dec. Gibson (BC) 12-8
132 — Vekliz (BV) dec. Hampton (SV) 17-10
138 — Miller (BV) dec. Sayre (WJ) default
145 — Holter (WM) pinned Gwinn 2:45
152 — Radabaugh (Ew) dec. Bowling (WB) 5-1
160 — Johnston (HB) tech. fall Delgado (WL) 17-2
170 — Reardon (Def) dec. Schumaker 8-4
182 — Copley (FH) pinned Wemyss (WJ) 1:43
195 — Wolf (EW) dec. Browne (GV)
220 — Howard (BC) pinned Wilson (WB) :42
285 — Sims (GV) dec. George (WM) 3-1
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Assaf (Def) dec. Jackson (CW) 9-7
113 — Brown (WB) won by default
120 — Lieb (WM) pinned Adkins (BV) :51
126 — Caris (EW) dec. Harris (BV) 12-4
132 — Barnes (CW) pinned Drown (EW) :20
138 — Purdy (GV) maj. dec. Zipfel 14-4
145 — Dingess (WJ) maj. dec. Tefft 15-4
152 — Snyder (CW) pinned Byers (WL) 2:49
160 — Davidson (EW) dec. Martinez (Def) 5-2
170 — Fischer (SV) dec. Stone (WL) 7-1
182 — Burge (CW) pinned Lucas (SV) 4:57
195 — Lagman (SV) dec. Pyles (FH)
220 — Canterbury (FH) pinned Murphy (HB) :26
285 — Seibert (Def) pinned Kirk (WJ) 3:39

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Cuyahoga Heights 239. 2, Coldwater 221. 3, Carey 195. 4, Paulding 189. 5, Wayne Trace 188½. 6, Delphos Jefferson 184. 7, Spencerville 172. 8, Tinora 169½. 9, Lima Central Catholic 155½. 10, Fostoria 141. 11, Springfield Northeastern 119. 12, Wauseon 117. 13, Bluffton 110½. 14, Arcadia 106. 15, Sidney Lehman 67.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Clemens (WT) dec. Orr (CH), 9-8.
113 — J. Bowman (Arc) pinned Pucci (CH), 3:29
120 — Leonard (Fos) maj. dec. T. Bowman (Arc), 12-3.
126 — Frye (CH) dec. T. Deatrick (Paul), 9-7.
132 — Leist (Car) dec. Whitcomb (Wau), 8-7.
138 — McCormick (LCC) tech. fall Binkley (Spen), 23-6.
145 — Dean (SE) pinned Showalter (WT), 3:28.
152 — Wilson (Blu) maj. dec. Togerson (CH), 17-7.
160 — Temple (WT) by default over Urivez (Tin).
170 — Sunderhaus (LCC) dec. Reynolds (Fos), 10-4.
182 — Stansberry (Car) pinned Conley (Blu), 1:52
195 — C. McConnahea (DJ) pinned Huffman (LCC), 2:57.
220 — Post (Cold) pinned Ash (Paul), :50.
285 — Ketcham (DJ) dec. Bellows (Spen), 6-3.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Uhlenhake (Cold) maj. dec. Seals (Paul), 17-4.
113 — Sluder (Wau) pinned Steinberger (Tin), 4:44.
120 — Sammet (Car) pinned Campbell (Wau), :45.
126 — Smith (Spen) dec. Higbea (Tin).
132 — Wesley (Paul) dec. Kaiser (LC), 11-7.
138 — Vermule (DJ) pinned Blogna (CH), :45.
145 — Cantero (Fos) pinned Bame (Arc), 2:33.
152 — Tremoulis (LCC) pinned Brodman (Car), 2:27.
160 — Brown (SL) pinned B. Collett (Cold), 4:21.
170 — D. Collett (Cold) pinned Bouza (Tin), 4:27.
182 — Foust (DJ) dec. Valdez (Paul).
195 — Jones (CH) pinned Schwieterman, :59.
220 — Krouskop (Spen) pinned Williams (SN), :31.
285 — Foote (CH) pinned Mack (Wau), :58.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Bowers (Tin) pinned Love (Arc), 2:08.
113 — Taylor (WT) pinned Mink (Paul), 4:14.
120 — Tebbe (Cold) pinned Bouza (Tin), 3:35.
126 — Rassman (DJ) dec. Smith (Fos).
132 — Bockey (Spen) pinned Cotterman (WT), 2:09.
138 — Thierjung (Blu) pinned Schuette (Wau), 1:56.
145 — Higgins (Car) maj. dec. Garmatter (Blu), 13-3.
152 — Green (Fos) dec. Marshall (Tin), 5-0.
160 — Garcia (LCC) pinned Sawmiller (Spen), 2:52.
170 — Hotten (SN) dec. Tschanen (Car), 11-5.
182 — Showalter (WT) dec. Dooley (SN).
195 — Schindler (Paul) pinned Sauber (Car), 1:00.
220 — D. McConnahea (DJ) pinned O’Flaherty (Car), :36.
285 — Jones (Wau) dec. Lincoln (Fos), 6-2.

MARION HARDING CLASSIC
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Thomas Worthington 183. 2, Lakewood St. Edward Green 172½. 3, Northwestern 135½. 4, Sparta Highland 130. 5, Liberty Center 128. 6, Ashland Mapleton 125. 7, Dublin Jerome 124½. 8, St. Marys Memorial 118½. 9, Columbus St. Charles 110. 10, Lima Shawnee 104. 11, Findlay 102½. 12, Black River 97½. 13, Galion Northmor & Delphos St. John’s 97. 15, Cambridge 89. 16, Ashland Crestview 81. 17, Westerville South 79. 18, Plymouth 78½. 19, Delaware Buckeye Valley 78. 20, Centerburg 77½. 21, Marion Pleasant 70. 22, Allen East 63. 23, Philo 62. 24, Elmwood 53½. 25, Sunbury Big Walnut 49½. 26, Mount Gilead 38½. 27, Marion Harding 31. 28, Kenton 28. 29, Groveport Madison 27. 30, Gahanna Lincoln 21. 31, Lima Senior 20. 32, Rossford 18½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Vidika (BR) dec. Daugherty (LSE), 9-2.
113 — Durbin (AM) dec. White (BR), 8-1.
120 — Jolliff (Fin) dec. Haynes (BV), 8-4.
126 — Rooney (CSC) dec. T. Plaugher (LS), 9-6.
132 — K. Plaugher (LS) dec. Messeral (TW), 9-5, OT.
138 — Niner (LC) dec. Comfort (DJ), 16-9.
145 — Baldridge (GN) dec. Martin (DSJ), 7-1.
152 — Leppla (Cam) dec. Batdorf (AC), 8-5.
160 — Slife (SMM) dec. McAdoo (AE), 7-2.
170 — Spieth (LC) dec. Wi. Buettner DSJ) 7-2.
182 — Rogers (NW) dec. Shackelford (TW), 6-4, OT.
195 — Beck (GN) tech. fall Weekley (NW), 20-2.
220 — Mowery (DJ) dec, Baker (SH), 3-2.
285 — Gilmore (TW) dec. Kontual (SH), 3-2.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Lucas (LS) dec. Smith (AM), 3-2.
113 — Santillo (LSE) dec. Stewart (SH), 3-2.
120 — Rogers (NW) dec. Hozan (BR), 6-3.
126 — Hutchinson (MG) dec. Collier (LSE), 5-1.
132 — Haynes (BV) dec. Staschiak (Fin), 8-2.
138 — Hooff (TW) dec. Rogers (NW), 5-4.
145 — Llaneza (WS) dec. Good (TW), 2-1.
152 — Cannon (CSC) dec. Hensel (Cent), 12-10.
160 — Trainer (WS) pinned Gillen (LC), 2:25.
170 — Opp (Fin) dec. Johnson (SH), 6-5.
182 — Campbell (AC) by default over Criblez (AE).
195 — Perry (SMM) dec. McKinney (TW), 7-2.
220 — Shank (AM) pinned Cermak (MH), 2:15.
285 — Simons (SMM) pinned Schroeder (DSJ), 3:30.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — S. Transue (DJ) by forfeit over Laney (GM).
113 — J. Transue (DJ) pinned Volmar (LC), 2:04.
120 — Baker (AE) maj. dec. Ice (MP), 12-0.
126 — Elling (LC) dec. Tackett (Ply), 3-2.
132 — Armbrecht (LC) maj. dec. Young (MP), 10-0.
138 — Martin (BW) dec. Limings (SH), 7-5.
145 — Obergfell (CSC) pinned Backiewicz (Cent), 4:31.
152 — We. Buettner (DSJ) dec. Butcher (Ply), 4-0.
160 — Sunnafrank (Cam) by forfeit over Kowatch (AM).
170 — Horn (Ply) pinned Fox (Cam), 4:22.
182 — Silette (Fin) dec. Maund (BR), 7-4.
195 — Stuart (LSE) pinned LaWare (Elm), 3:36.
220 — Oakes (NW) by forfeit over O’Malley (LSE).
285 — Fairchild (MP) dec. Knox (Fin), 5-2.

TIFFIN REINEKE INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky 151. 2, Fremont Ross 140. 3, Upper Sandusky 137. 4, Oregon Clay 128. 5, Toledo St. Francis 117. 6, Maumee 107. 7, Tiffin Columbian 106½. 8, Otsego 96. 9, Elida 94½. 10, Woodmore 90. 11, Mansfield Madison 83. 12, Hopewell-Loudon 80½. 13, Port Clinton 80. 14, Sandusky Perkins 45. 15, Mohawk 45. 16, Van Buren 30. 17, Tiffin Calvert 27. 18, Newark 6.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Merrell (MM) maj. dec. Dyer (US), 12-2.
113 — Ulinksi (Wood) pinned Scott (FR), 1:36.
120 — Limes (Ots) maj. dec. Mondragon (OC), 12-4.
126 — Dunn (OC) dec. Arbogast (Eli), 4-3.
132 — Pauff (Eli) dec. Soto (Ots), 7-5.
138 — Kopp (TC) dec. Porter (San), 9-7.
145 — Grine (FR) pinned Fuller (San), 5:16.
152 — S. Williams (TC) maj. dec. Kirkwood (San), 20-7.
160 — Kenner (US) dec. Hendrix (Ots), 10-7.
170 — Price (Moh) dec. Frey (US), 5-3.
182 — Evans (TSF) dec. Smith (Eli), 9-3.
195 — Kwiat (TC) dec. Uram (TSF), 6-3.
220 — Overfield (PC) dec. Arroyo (Mau), 4-1, OT.
285 — Burna (TSF) dec. Dolton (FR), 2-1.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Jones (San) pinned Swartzmiller (H-L), 3:56.
113 — Coopwood (MM) dec. Berning (OC), 4-2, OT.
120 — Vitt (H-L) dec. Garcia (FR), 9-2.
126 — R. Williams (TC) dec. Datkun (Wood), 1-0.
132 — Boggs (SP) pinned Peterman (PC), 3:56.
138 — Weissinger (FR) maj. dec. Rozzi (Wood), 10-0.
145 — Correll (TC) by default over Myers (H-L).
152 — Geary (FR) dec. Gillen (US), 4-2.
160 — Welling (TSF) dec. Hrabak (H-L), 6-2.
170 — Palma (San) dec. Sonnenberg (VB), 6-4, OT.
182 — Margheim (San) dec. Pritchard (US), 5-3.
195 — Mallory (PC) pinned Sackinger (Eli), 2:55.
220 — Rohrbacher (SP) pinned Baker (US), 2:06.
285 — Grzegorzewski (Meu) dec. Hossler (H-L), 11-9, OT.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Waldron (SP)pinned True (OC), 4:22.
113 — Mengerink (US) maj. dec. Salmon (SP), 14-2.
120 — Camargo (Mau) by forfeit over Crankfield (San).
126 — Lawson (San) dec. Steagall (MM), 13-6.
132 — Gaghen (Wood) maj. dec. Speelman (MM), 10-2.
138 — Schenk (TSF) by forfeit over Cuevas (PC).
145 — Arroyo (Mau) dec. Tercha (Ots), 11-7.
152 — Glenn (Ots) dec. Hoerig (Moh), 6-0.
160 — Goyetche (Mau) dec. Kelbley (Moh), 7-6.
170 — Puhl (Mau) pinned Witt (OC), 1:31.
182 — Amenta (OC) dec. Young (Wood), 5-1.
195 — Rank (OC) by forfeit over Chavez (FR).
220 — Richmond (OC) dec. Flores (Wood), 3-1, OT.
285 — Holzworth (MM) pinned Houston (San), 1:26.

TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Toledo St. John’s 189. 2, Edgerton 156½. 3, Fairview 143. 4, Celina 125. 5, Monroeville 123½. 6, Sandusky St. Mary’s 118½. 7, Swanton 118. 8, Akron Firestone 114. 9, Lake 111. 10, Detroit Catholic Central 93½. 11, Evergreen 87. 12, Detroit Jesuit 83. 13, Lincolnview 70½. 14, Cleveland Collinwood 34. 15, Fostoria St. Wendelin 10.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Gabe Santa-Rita, Edgerton maj dec Collin Cartwright, Detroit CC, 14-3
113 — Alex Smith, St Mary CC dec Jacob McCoy, Swanton, 3-2
120 — A.J. Rush, St Johns Jesuit pinned Jacob Supina, St Mary CC, 3:46
126 — Brandon Fox, Monroeville pinned Austin Qualls, Firestone, 1:27
132 — Grant Fidler, Monroeville pinned Aaron Colavincenzo, St Mary CC, 3:22
138 — Jared VanVleet, Edgerton pinned Chris Stockard, St Johns Jesuit, 1:46
145 — Sammy Santa-Rita, Edgerton pinned Alex Guerra, St Mary CC, 2:39
152 — Skylar Muehlfeld, Edgerton dec Zach Meek, Lake (Millbury), 4-0
160 — Matt Meyer, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Nick Tommas, Monroeville, 2:21
170 — Vince Musci, Firestone dec Ryan Patchin, Evergreen, 7-5
182 — Jacob Reisinger, Swanton dec Andrew Jewel, St Johns Jesuit, 5-3
195 — Dalton West, Lincolnview dec Kevin Lockwood, Celina, 3-2
220 — Peter Krull, St Johns Jesuit maj dec Joey Hathett, Fairview (Sherwood), 19-6
285 — Jacob Hankish, Lake (Millbury) tech f Chance Vellor, Swanton, 21-6
THIRD PLACE
106 — Alex Rodriguez, Lincolnview dec John Ginotti, U of D Jesuit, 12-5
113 — Chyle Johnson, Detroit CC tech f Monitor Armstrong, Collingwood, 16-0
120 — J.D. Reisinger, Swanton pinned Arthur Walker, Firestone, 0:45
126 — Jake Mildenstein, Evergreen dec Chase Fetter, St Mary CC, 6-2
132 — James Turner, St Johns Jesuit pinned Khalil Robinson, Firestone, 1:27
138 — Blake Bishop, Monroeville pinned John Iacano, Firestone, 2:11
145 — Chris Salaz, Lake (Millbury) dec Ryan Hall, Firestone, 7-5
152 — Cory Guingrich, Celina dec Austin Draper, Monroeville, 9-4
160 — Logan Daniels, Edgerton pinned Jeleel Portis, Collingwood, 0:37
170 — Aaron Brown, Swanton over Wyatt Dye, St Mary CC,orfeit
182 — Curtis Silliman, Celina dec Elijah Small, U of D Jesuit, 7-0
195 — Lorne Rossman, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Hunter Baum, St Johns Jesuit, 3:04
220 — Tyler Coopshaw, Evergreen pinned Mitchell Adkins, Lake (Millbury), 1:44
285 — Marty Nichols, Evergreen pinned Kaleb Holtsberry, Fairview (Sherwood), 2:07
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Jacob Whitaker, Celina pinned Cameron Gessner, St Mary CC, 2:12
113 — Brendon O’Brien, St Johns Jesuit maj dec John Neis, U of D Jesuit, 15-5
120 — Nate Herr, Evergreen dec Riley Benson, U of D Jesuit, 3-2
126 — Mike Farrar, St Johns Jesuit dec Cole Williams, St Wendelin, 5-1
132 — Bobby Kelley, Fairview (Sherwood) pinned Mason Kasefang, Evergreen, 3:53
138 — Alex Schlottere, Celina over Marcel Bryan, Lake (Millbury),efault
145 — Andy Garwood, Celina dec Robbie Robinson, Monroeville, 6-5
152 — Ivol Caudill, St Johns Jesuit pinned Dominic Michels, Detroit CC, 3:38
160 — Andrew Mikes, U of D Jesuit dec Michael Trame, Detroit CC, 9-8
170 — Doug Hicks, Lincolnview dec Nate Tommas, Monroeville, 11-4
182 — Charles Roland, Firestone pinned Maguire Tate, Detroit CC, 0:48
195 — Steve Ostrowski, U of D Jesuit dec Willy Hall, Lake (Millbury), 9-3
220 — Brian Coots, Detroit CC pinned Greg Axe, Celina, 4:18
285 — Edward O’Reilly, St Johns Jesuit pinned Adam Wade, Celina, 4:09

COLDWATER BOB SIESKI DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, New Lebanon Dixie 5-0. 2, St. Mary’s Memorial 4-1. 3, Coldwater 4-1. 4, Celina 3-2. 5, Tinora 3-2. 6, Edgerton 2-3. 7, Spencerville 2-3. 8, Elida 1-4. 9, Lincolnview 1-4. 10, Parkway 0-5.
ROUND 1
Coldwater 84, Parkway 0
Dixie 65, Lincolnview 4
Celina 43, Spencerville 28
Tinora 53, Elida 24
ROUND 2
St. Marys 63, Elida 18
Celina 39, Edgerton 37
Dixie 57, Spencerville 12
Coldwater 49, Tinora 24
ROUND 3
Coldwater 56, Elida 22
Dixie 52, Celina 24
Edgerton 48, Lincolnview 23
St. Marys 84, Parkway 0
ROUND 4
Tinora 77, Parkway 0
Spencerville 45, Lincolnview 24
Dixie 57, Edgerton 14
St. Marys 46, Coldwater 25
ROUND 5
Elida 64, Parkway 6
Celina 56, Lincolnview 22
Edgerton 48, Spencerville 30
St. Marys 48, Tinora 19
FINAL ROUND
9th/10th Lincolnview 12, Parkway 0 (voids for both teams)
7th/8th Spencerville 48, Elida 30
5th/6th Tinora 56, Edgerton 22
3rd/4th Coldwater 40, Celina 27
1st/2nd Dixie 33, St. Marys 31

BLACK RIVER JB FIRESTONE INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Western Reserve 194, 2. North Ridgeville 134, 3. West Salem Northwestern 133, 4. Black River 118½, 5. New London 99½, 6. Rocky River 81, 7. South Central 74, 8. Brooklyn 72.5, 9. Cardington & Wellington 69, 11. Jeromesville Hillsdale 51, 12. Lutheran West 48, 13. Columbia 11, 14. Oberlin 8.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Sebastian Vidika (Black River) pinned Jacob Downs (Wellington) :28
113 — Spencer White (Black River) dec. Evan Collier (North Ridgeville) 7-6
120 — Drew Dickson (North Ridgeville) dec. 10-7 Mike Hozan (Black River) 10-7
126 — Chase Griffith (Western Reserve) tech fall Gabe Lilly (New London) 19-0
132 — Tyler Berry (Northwestern) pinned Mason Robson (Western Reserve); 1:38
138 — Luke Roginsky (Brooklyn) pinned Jake Ruppert (Western Reserve)
145 — Jake Amburgy (New London) dec. Derek Gregan (Northwestern) 5-3
152 — Caleb Barnett (South Central) tech fall Nick Asp (North Ridgeville) 15-0
160 — Tanner Topp (Northwestern) dec. Colin Riley (North Ridgeville) 11-8
170 — Tim Hunkley (Western Reserve) dec. Joey Meek (Northwestern) 12-9
182 — K.C. Hale (New London) dec. Jake Maund (Black River) 5-0
195 — Eric Collins (Cardington), dec. Kyle Fitch (Western Reserve)
220 — Ryan Slone (Black River) pinned Brandon Workman (Western Reserve) 1:27
285 –– Ian Ramos (Western Reserve) dec.  Dominic Davie (South Central).
THIRD PLACE
106 — Aaron Kelly (Rocky River) pinned Austin Zarins (Brooklyn) 1:56
113 — Dan Mahoney (Rocky River) pinned Dalton Blanton (South Central) 1:50
120 — Tim Mecklenburg (Lutheran West) dec. Matt Gatto (Brooklyn) 5-3 OT
126 — Justin Dodge (North Ridgeville) maj. dec. Jake Bon (Hillsdale) 13-1
132 — Ben Provoznik (Wellington) by disqualification Tristin Stiltner (Hillsdale)
138 — Lane Waddell (Cardington) pinned Alex Knoll (South Central) 3:27
145 — tie Seamus Kilbane (Rocky River) dec. Alex Heldenbrand (Hillsdale)
152 — Alex Imhoff (Wellington) dec. Josh Burns (Northwestern) 9-3
160 — tie Cody Ramage (Western Reserve) Nick Bene (New London)
170 — Talon Dorton (North Ridgeville) maj. dec. Nick Rodgers (Rocky River) 13-4
182 — Andrew Liese (Lutheran West) dec. Kile Schaefer (Northwestern) 3-1
195 — Daryl Graham (Brooklyn) won by forfeit
220 — Adam Workman (Western Reserve) pinned Phil Hicks (North Ridgeville) 3:11
285 –– Matt Hunter (Northwestern), dec. Crew Cochran (Cardington).

LAKOTA DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Woodmore 5-0. 2, Rossford 4-1. 3, Oak Harbor 3-2. 4, Carey 3-1. 5, Lakota 1-2. 6, Ada 1-3. 7, Otsego 2-2. 8, Ottawa-Glandorf 1-3. 9, Cardinal Stritch 0-4. 10, Seneca East 1-3. 11, North Baltimore 0-4.\

BOWLING GREEN DUALS
ARCHBOLD 49, ANTHONY WAYNE 15
106 — Arce (A) won by forfeit
113 — Schneider (AW) dec. Meyer 7-4
120 — Short (A) dec. Yates 8–3
126 — Rufenacht (A) dec. Isenberg 6-1
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Buckmaster :55
138 — Price (A) maj. dec. King 14-3
145 — Day (A) ppinned Keil 3:42
152 — Zimmerman (A) dec. Dennie 5-3 OT
160 — Grime (A) dec. Jagodzinski 5-1
170 — Switzer (AW) pinned Wagner 1:16
182 — Bell (A) won by forfeit
195 — Hammersmith (A) pinned Bradfield 4:49
220 — Jaramillo (A) dec. Thakur 9-2
285 —  Hannan (AW) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 43, AVON 23
106 — Arce (Ar) dec. Carney 6-4
113 — Meyer (Ar) pinned Rizzo 3:25
120 — Short (Ar) maj. dec. Gothier 14-3
126 — Kuconrithor (Av) maj. dec. Rufenacht 14-5
132 — Eggers (Ar) pinned Kirresh 4:39
138 — Price (Ar) won by forfeit
145 — Day (Ar) dec. Delorge 14-7
152 — Barker (Av) maj. dec. Zimmerman 10-2
160 — Grime (Ar) pinned Vaccarella 3:23
170 — Bell (Ar) dec. Leopold 9-6
182 — Kirresh (Av) won by forfeit
195 — Sturm (Av) dec. Hammersmith 6-5
220 — Jaramillo (Ar) pinned Travagliante 1:43
285 —Cranmer (Av) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 60, BOWLING GREEN 15
106 — Arce (A) won by forfeit
113 — Meyer (A) dec. Duron 10-3
120 — Short (A) pinned Duron 3:23
126 — Rufenacht (A) won by forfeit
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Mata 1:01
138 — Price (A) won by forfeit
145 — Day (A) pinned Matheny 5:18
152 — Zimmerman (A) pinned O’Brien 1:18
160 — Grime (A) pinned Neal 3:55
170 — Taulker (BG) won by forfeit
182 — Taulker (BG) won by forfeit
195 — Guterierrez (BG) dec. Hammersmith 4-1
220 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Carillo :59
285 — Allen (BG) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 58, BRYAN 18
106 — Arce (A) won by forfeit
113 — Meyer (A) won by forfeit
120 — Short (A) tech. fall Owens 20-4
126 — Rufenacht (A) pinned Green 2:46
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Breneman 2:17
138 — Price (A) tech. fall Nagel 18-1
145 — Zimmerman (A) pinned Ramos 1:55
152 — Day (A) dec. Struble 2-1
160 — Walter (B) won by forfeit
170 — Nagel (B) pinned Grime 1:42
182 — Bell (A) dec. Taylor 8-1
195 — Hammersmith (A) wwon by forfeit
220 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Riddle :30
285 — Beck (B) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 59, MAUMEE 18
106 — Arce (A) pinned LaChappelle 3:22
113 — Meyer (A) maj. dec. Cole 9-1
120 — Short (A) maj. dec. Carmargo 14-3
126 — Rufenacht (A) pinned Sholl 1:15
132 — Eggers (A) won by forfeit
138 — Price (A) pinned Goatley 3:25
145 — Day (A) ppinned McCullough :57
152 — Arroyo (M) pinned Zimmerman 1:35
160 — Grime (A) pinned Stachowiak 1:56
170 — Puhl (M) pinned Wagner 2:37
182 — Bell (A) won by forfeit
195 — Hammersmith (A) won by forfeit
220 — Jaramillo (A) dec. Arroyo 4-2
285 — Grzegorzewski (M) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 47, OLMSTED FALLS 28
106 — Arce (A) won by forfeit
113 — Meyer (A) pinned Kuntz 1:49
120 — Short (A) tech. fall Cuellar 17-0
126 — Rufenacht (A) won by forfeit
132 — Salti (OF) dec. Eggers 15-8
138 — Yurick (OF) won by forfeit
145 — Price (A) pinned Dailey 1:14
152 — Day (A) pinned Lozada 2:40
160 — Hansinger (OF) tech. fall Grime 17-2
170 — Bell (A) pinned Iler 1:55
182 — Chitester (OF) won by forfeit
195 — Caraballo (OF) dec. Hammersmith 5-1
220 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Bridge 1:12
285 — Lee (OF) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 54, TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS 21
106 — Arce (A) pinned Augustinyak :28
113 — Meyer (A) won by forfeit
120 — Short (A) won by forfeit
126 — Rufenacht (A) tech. fall Kanderski 16-0
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Taalidb-Deen :35
138 — Price (A) maj. dec. Schenk 12-0
145 – Day (A) pinned Kronbach 3:12
152 — Zimmerman (A) pinned Shubert :40
160 — Welling (TSF) dec. Grime 9-3
170 — Wagner (A) dec. Haddix 14-10
182 — Evans (TSF) pinned Bell 1:48
195 — Uram (TSF) pinned Hammersmith 2:51
220 — Jaramillo (A) pinned High :44
285 — Burns (TSF) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 55, WEST GEAUGA 13
106 — Arce (A) pinned Rugg 1:52
113 — Meyer (A) pinned Chambers 3:31
120 — Steigerwald (WG) pinned Short 1:28
126 — Rufenacht (A) won by forfeit
132 — Eggers (A) dec. Vetturini 8-6 OT
138 — Price (A) pinned Velotta 1:43
145 — Drain (WG) dec. Zimmerman 8-1
152 — Day (A) maj. dec. Alcorn 13-1
160 — Grime (A) pinned Ickes 3:00
170 — Eippert (WG) maj. dec. Bell 9-0
182 — Wagner (A) won by forfeit
195 — Haammersmith (A) won by forfeit
220 — Jaramillo (A) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

OREGON CLAY 58, ARCHBOLD 16
106 — Henneman (OC) maj. dec. Arce 10-1
113 — Davis (OC) pinned Meyer 3:19
120 — Screptock (OC) dec. Short 4-1
126 — Henneman (OC) pinned Rufenacht 1:49
132 — Nelson (OC) pinned Eggers :51
138 — Price (A) pinned Peters 1:18
145 — Day (A) maj. dec. Todd 11-3
152 — Dominique (OC) maj. dec. Zimmerman 14-1
160 — Stencel (OC) pinned Grime 3:22
170 — Dominque (OC) pinned Bell 1:57
182 — Stencel (OC) won by forfeit
195 — Silva (OC) pinned Hammersmith 2:50
220 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Gray 1:03
285 — Zapata (OC) won by forfeit

OREGON CLAY 70, AVON 6
106 — Henneman (OC) pinned Carney 1:18
113 — Davis (OC) won by forfeit
120 — Screptock (OC) pinned Gothier 1:00
126 — Henneman (OC) maj. dec. Kuconrithor 12-1
132 — Nelson (OC) pinned Kirressh 3:14
138 — Peters (PC) won by forfeit
145 — Delorge (A) pinned Todd 5:00
152 — Dominique (OC) dec. Barker 7-2
160 — Stencel (OC) pinned Vaccarella 1:06
170 — Dominique (OC) won by forfeit
182 — Amenta (OC) dec. Kirresh 3-2
195 — Silva (OC) pinned Sturm 3:29
220 — Gray (OC) pinned Travagliante 1:30
285 — Zapata (OC) won by forfeit

OREGON CLAY 45, CENTERVILLE 22
106 — Henneman (OC) pinned Mustafa :58
113 — Davis (OC) dec. Scanlon 5-2
120 — Screptock (OC) pinned Watson 2:57
126 — Henneman (OC) dec. Crasto 12-5
132 — Scanlon (Ce) dec. Nelson 4-2
138 — Smith (Ce) pinned Peters 1:12
145 — Hale (Ce) dec. Todd 5-4 OT
152 — Dominique (OC) pinned Tremblay :46
160 — Stencel (OC) pinned Bair 1:22
170 — Dominique (OC) pinned Cochran 1:59
182 — Conner (Ce) maj. dec. Stencel 12-4
195 — Silva (PC) dec. Tonkin 7-0
220 — Jennings (Ce) pinned Gray 3:49
285 — Zapata (OC) pinned Cooper 1:05

OREGON CLAY 58, TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS 15
106 — Henneman (OC) pinned Augustinyniak :37
113 — Davis (OC) won by forfeit
120 — Screptock (OC) won by forfeit
126 — Henneman (PC) pinned Kanderski :28
132 — Nelson (OC) pinned Taalib-Deen 1:59
138 — Schenk (TSF) dec. Peters 5-1
145 — Kronbach (TSF) dec. Todd 5-3
152 — Dominique (OC) pinned Perez
160 — Stencel (OC) pinned Welling 2:52
170 — Dominique (OC) pinned Haddix 1:13
182 — Evans (TSF) dec. Stencel 5-3
195 — Silva (PPC) maj. dec. Uram 9-1
220 — Gray (OC) won by forfeiit
285 — Burns (TSF) pinned Zapata 4:45

OREGON CLAY 68, SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 9
106 — Henneman (OC) pinned Jabudi 3:16
113 — Davis (OC) pinned Rempe 1:28
120 — Screptock (OC) won by forfeit
126 — Henneman (OC) tech. fall Adams 18-2
132 — Nelson (OC) tech. fall Hosler 15-0
138 — Connors (SN) pinned Peters :37
145 — Pawleczyk (SN) dec. Todd 6-4 OT
152 — Dominique (OC) won by forfeit
160 — Stencel (OC) pinned Schumacher 1:20
170 — Dominique (OC) won by forfeit
182 — Amenta (OC) won by forfeit
195 — Siilva (OC) pinned Pawleczyk 1:57
220 — Gray (OC) pinned Scott :55
285 — Zapata (OC) maj. dec. Snook 13-3

PARMA PADUA 50, BRYAN 24
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Petras (PP) won by forfeit
120 — Becker (PP) pinned Green 1:32
126 — Murray (PP) pinned Green 1:25
132 — Fasnacht (PP) dec. Breneman 6-4
138 — Nagel (B) pinned Shivak 2:54
145 — Kaminski (PP) tech. fall Ramos 16-1
152 — Struble (B) won by forfeit
160 — McNulty (PP) pinned Walter 1:58
170 — Nagel (B) pinned Sambor 3:46
182 — Beran (PP) pinned Taylor :36
195 — Dzurniak (PP) won by forfeit
220 — Mason (PP) pinned Riddle 3:20
285 — Beck (B) pinned Grossmyer 1:39

PARMA PADUA 46, TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S 10
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Petras (PP) maj. dec. O’Brien 13-3
120 — Becker (PP) dec. Nichols 5-0
126 — Murray (PP) dec. Rush 5-4
132 — Fasnacht (PP) dec. Turner 5-3
138 — Shiver (PP) won by forfeit
145 — Kaminski (PP) pinned Almester 1:30
152 — Romano (PP) pinned Caudill 3:17
160 — McNulty (PP) pinned Malak 1:32
170 — Kibbey (TSJ) dec. Beran 11-4
182 — Sabor (PP) dec. Jewell 5-3
195 — Dzurniak (PP) pinned Bostdorff 3:28
220 — Krull (TSJ) dec. Mason 7-0
285 — O’Reilly (TSJ) maj. dec. Grossmyer 8-0

PARMA PADUA 55, SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 21
106 — Jabudi (SN) won by forfeit
113 — Petras (PP) tech. fall Rempe 18-1
120 — Becker (PP) won by forfeit
126 — Murray (PP) pinned Adams 5:42
132 — Fasnacht (PP) maj. dec. Hosler 12-4
138 — Connors (SN) pinned Shivak 3:52
145 — Kaminski (PP) maj. dec. Pawleczyk 13-5
152 — Romano )(PP) pinned Moody 1:12
160 — McNulty (PP) pinned Schumacher 1:57
170 — Beran (PP) won by forfeit
182 — Sambor (PP) won by forfeit
195 — Dzurniak (PP) pinned Pawleczyk 3:02
220 — Scott (SN) dec. Mason 7-3
285 — Snook (SN) pinned Gossmyer :53

PARMA PADUA 40, SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 33
106 — Billings (SS) won by forfeit
113 — Petras (PP) dec. Ruiz 9-8 OT
120 — Becker (PP) pinned Maier :42
126 — Grunberg (SS) dec. Murray 3-2
132 — Fasnacht (PP) pdec. Newbold 12-8
138 — Shivak (PP) pinned Crawford 2:00
145 — Kaminski (PP) pinned Gillen 1:52
152 — Mulvaney (SS) pinned Romano 2:42
160 — McNulty (PP) maj. dec. Sowders 13-0
170 — Beran (PP) pinned Wittman 1:41
182 — Yevitch (SS) pinned Sambor 5:45
195 — Dzurniak (PP) pinned Schroeder 1:52
220 — Topolski (SS) pinned Mason 4:52
285 — Kapela (SS) pinned Grossmyer 2:57

ASHLAND MAPLETON DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Ashland Mapleton 5-0. 2, Ontario 5-0. 3, Margaretta 3-2. 4, Mogadore 2-3. 5, Monroeville 2-3. 6, Wooster 0-5. 7, Ashland County Community Academy 0-5.

SCORES ONLY
Ashland Mapleton 69, Wooster 9
Ashland Mapleton 84, Ashland CCA 0
Ashland Mapleton 62, Mogadore 14
Ashland Mapleton 68, Monroeville 12
Margaretta 42, Monroeville 18
Margaretta 32, Wooster 21
Margaretta 39, Mogadore 33
Ashland Mapleton 42, Margaretta 26

ONTARIO 36, MARGARETTA 32
106 — Harris (M) won by forfeit
113 — Dretzka (O) won by forfeit
120 — Eichelbarger (O) won by forfeit
126 — Reel (M) maj. dec. Renner 12-4
132 — Manning (O) pinned Wiedenheft :56
138 — Komives (O) won by forfeit
145 — Tetzloff (M) won by forfeit
152 — Taylor (M) dec. Covert 10-6
160 — Miller (O) pinned Elswick 1:00
170 — double forfeit
182 — Green (M) maj. dec. Collins 19-7
195 — Reed (M) won by forfeit
220 — Goodwin (O) pinned Huber 3:30
285 — Loring (M) dec. Henry 11-8

ONTARIO 45, MOGADORE 24
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Chew (M) dec. Dretzka 4-3
120 — Eichelberger (O) pinned Sigmund 3:35
126 — Renner (O) won by forfeit
132 — Manning (O) dec. Tompkins 6-3
138 — Ross (M) dec. Komives 8-3
145 — Chew (M) won by forfeit
152 — Covert (O) pinned Carowich 1:34
160 — Miller (O) pinned Sanders 1:08
170 — Huth (M) won by forfeit
182 — Collins (O) pinned Collin :33
195 — Skye (M) won by forfeit
220 — Goodwin (O) pinned Daniel 1:43
285 — Henry (O) pinned Holderbaum :31

ONTARIO 33, MONROEVILLE 31
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Dretzka (O) won by forfeit
120 – Eichelberger (O) won by forfeit
126 — Fox (M) maj. dec. Renner 16-8
132 — Fidler (M) pinned Manning 3:33
138 — Shinski (M) pinned Komives 1:51
145 — Gerber (M) won by forfeit
152 — Covert (O) pinned Draper 1:26
160 — Miller (O) dec. Tommas 7-5
170 — Double forfeit
182 — Tommas (M) dec. Collins 8-1
195 — Darr (M) won by forfeit
220 — Goodwin (O) won by forfeit
285 — Henry (O) pinned Adelman :21

ONTARIO 37, WOOSTER 36
106 — Strong (W) won by forfeit
113 — Dretzka (O) won by forfeit
120 — Eichelbeger (O) won by forfeit
126 — Wentz (W) pinned Renner 2:48
132 — Manning (O) pinned Russel :51
138 — Worth (W) pinned Komives 2:22
145 — Perez (W) won by forfeit
152 — Covert (O) maj. dec. Williams 12-2
160 — Miller (O) dec. Keck 12-7
170 — Sampson (W) won by forfeit
182 — Collins (O) pinned Saal 2:50
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Goodwin (O) pinned Anderson 3:56
285 — Chapman (W) pinned Henry 1:30

NORTH CANTON HOOVER TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS
1, North Canton Hoover 161. 2, Steubenville 160½. 3, Huntington 157. 4, Uniontown Lake 151. 5, Wadsworth 141½. 6, Ripley 133. 7, Massillon Jackson 119. 8, Holt, Mich. 118½. 9, Parkersburg South 109½. 10, Wheeling Park 102. 11, Ashland 98½. 12, Vandalia Butler 87. 13, Medina Highland & Miamisburg 85. 15, Green 76½. 16, Olentangy 73. 17, Springfield Northwestern 67. 18, Akron Coverntry 62. 19, Canton South 57½. 20,, Louisville 56½. 21, Canal Fulton Northwest 52. 22, Hunting Valley University School 51½. 23, Columbus Ready 42. 24, West Jefferson 39. 25, Mansfield Madison 35½. 26, Grove City Central Crossing 30. 27, Carrollton 28. 28, Clear Fork 21½. 29, Akron Kenmore 19. 30, Lyndhurst Brush 14½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Benny Gomez (HOLT) dec. Tariq Wilson (STEUBEN), 8-6
113 — Jordan Allen (HUNT) dec. Lance Hill (PARKS), 7-0
120 — Shayne Wireman (HOLT) dec. Joshua Wimer (CCROSS), 3-0
126 — DJ Shoeppner (CSOUTH) pinned Lucas Simpkins (RIPLEY), 1:37
132 — Kendall Newell (BUTLER) maj. dec. Zac Carson (LAKE), 19-7
138 — Mathias Zollinger (WADS) dec. Jake Martin (RIPLEY), 3-1
145 — Justin Arthur (HUNT) pinned Matt DeGroff (LAKE), 3:22
152 — Lucas Marcelli (JACKSON) tech. fall Paden Christian (HUNT), 15-0
160 — Tyler Maloy (NCH) dec. Briar Shively (PARKS), Dec 4-3
170 — Kyle Schmidt (MIAMI) dec. Nate Starkey (RIPLEY), 1-0
182 — Cody Amos (WPARK) dec. Tim Knipl (WADS), 5-2
195 — Adam Kluk (HIGHLAND) pinned Charlie Dear (JACKSON), 1:16
220 — Greg Moray (STEUBEN) def Sam Oakes (SPRING), Fall 5:10
285 — Patrick Garren (BISHOP) def Daryl Hicks (RIPLEY), Dec 5-3
THIRD PLACE
106 — Logan Grass (HUNT) dec. Alize Merrell (MCOMP), 6-0
113 — Andy Fausnight (NCH) dec. Josh Heidkamp (BUTLER), 6-0
120 — Alec Cotton (LAKE) dec. Justyn Bostic (JACKSON), 3-2
126 — Anthony Craig (STEUBEN) dec. Chase Childers (HUNT), 6-1
132 — Anthony Parada (STEUBEN) dec. Jordan Wakser (NCH), 4-0
138 — Justin Smith (NTHWEST) dec. Dylan Taylor (WPARK) 10-8
145 — Kyle Harris (NTHWEST) dec. Abdulhabib Abdulhabib (WADS), 5-4
152 — Wyatt Music (ASHLD) maj. dec. Cody Pollitt (OLENT), 15-4
160 — Thomas Gabyak (HIGHLAND) dec. Danny Colby (WPARK), 5-3
170 — Duane Hoard (HOLT) maj. dec. Jake Gladwell (GREEN), 15-6
182 — Brandon Rogers (SPRING) pinned Gabe Bradshaw (ASHLD), 3:49
195 — Charlie Keenan (STEUBEN) dec. Jerek Cropper (COVENTRY), 4-3
220 — Nathan Martin (BUTLER) def Dylan Perander (MIAMI), Dec 5-1
285 — Travis Gosnell (COVENTRY) def Kostas Parrish (UNIV), Dec 5-2
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Dakota Oliver (LVL) maj. dec. Dylan Sharp (BUTLER), 13-4
113 — Chris Doyle (GREEN) dec. Corey Riggenbach (WADS), 2-0
120 — Nathan Burns (NCH) maj. dec. Walker Cheiffe (UNIV), 10-0
126 — Jake Evanich (NCH) maj. dec. Darrin Gilkerson (HOLIDAY), 14-1
132 — Drew Kinzel (CFORK) dec. Walker Catlett (CSOUTH), 6-5
138 — Tyler Richards (PARKS) by default Jordan Branham (MIAMI)
145 — Dominic Monaco (UNIV) maj. dec. Zack Lake (COVENTRY), 9-1
152 — Andrew McNally (LAKE) pinned Robert Kersey (MIAMI), Fall 2:57
160 — Timmy Keblesh (LAKE) dec. Andrew ODell (STEUBEN), 8-2
170 — Marshall Mason (LVL) dec. Joe Howard (NCH), 3-2 OT
182 — Nate Hall (OLENT) by forfeit Clay Haverfield (NCH)
195 — Geremy Paige (WPARK) dec. Tyler Stephens (ASHLD), 2-1
220 — Austin Bentley (CARROLL) def Chris Meffert (LAKE), Dec 3-2 OT
285 — Jim Hammontree (NCH) def Mark Dahlman (GREEN), Dec 4-1

EDGERTON DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky 5-0. 2, Fremont, Ind. 4-1. 3, Edgerton 3-2. 4, Fairview 2-3. 5, Patrick Henry 2-3. 6, Paulding 3-2. 7, Hudson, Mich. 1-4. 8, Morenci, Mich. 0-5.
UNBEATEN WRESTLERS
EDGERTON — Jared VanVleet (132), Sammy Santa-Rita (138). FREMONT, IND. — Hunter Leskowyak (120), Tanner Frye (126), Ricky Short (160), Brady Elliott (182). SANDUSKY — Tra Jones (106), Derrick Kirkwood (152), Kyle Palma (170), Isaiah Margheim (195), Caleb Hitchcock (285), Ben Fuller (145). FAIRVIEW — Joey Hatchett (220). HUDSON, MICH — Carlos Randall (132). PAULDING — Tyler Ash (220. PATRICK HENRY — Brandon Bennett (285), Galen Powers (182).
NOTE: Jared VanVleet won his 150th career match and set the school career takedown record held by Jordan Karnes.
ROUND 1
Edgerton 37, Fairview 36
Patrick Henry 47, Morenci, Mich. 6
Fremont, Ind. 44, Paulding 31
Sandusky 72, Hudson, Mich. 6
ROUND 2
Edgerton 52, Patrick Henry 15
Fairview 72, Morenci, Mich. 5
Fremont, Ind. 70, Hudson, Mich. 3
Sandusky 47, Paulding 24
ROUND 3
Edgerton 64, Morenci, Mich. 6
Fairview 48, Patrick Henry 27
Sandusky 37, Fremont, Ind. 33
Paulding 64, Hudson, Mich. 18
ROUND 4
Fremont, Ind., 54, Edgerton 13
Sandusky 60, Fairview 18
Patrick Henry 24, Hudson, Mich. 21
Paulding 78, Morenci, Mich. 0
ROUND 5
Sandusky 49, Edgerton 21
Fremont, Ind. 57, Fairview 15
Hudson, Mich. 42, Morenci, Mich. 5
Paulding 60, Patrick Henry 23

PATRICK HENRY 47, MORENCI. MICH. 6
106 — Wade (PH) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Hinojosa (PH) won by forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Piess (M) pinned Cash 4:16
145 — Cole (PH) tech. fall Kelley 16-0
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Reese (PH) won by forfeit
170 — Brewer (PH) pilled Tule 1:50
182 — Powers (PH) pinned Vanderpool :12
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Tussing (PH) won by forfeit
285 — Bennett (PH) won by forfeit

EDGERTON 54, PATRICK HENRY 18
106 — Jordan (Ed) pinned Wade 1;03
113 — Santa-Rita (Ed) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Hicks (Ed) pinned Hinojosa 2:30
132 — Nihart (Ed) won by forfeit
138 — Santa-Rita (Ed) pinned Cash 1:50
145 — Muehfield (Ed) maj. dec. Cole 12-0
152 — Bruce (Ed) won by forfeit
160 — Daniels (Ed) pinned Reese 1:01
170 — Motter (Ed) pinned Brewer 3:21
182 — Powers (PH) pinned Hurley 1:01
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Tussing (PH) pinned Goeltzenleucher :42
285 — Bennett (PH) ppinned Holtsberry :34

PATRICK HENRY 24, HUDSON, MICH. 21
106 — Wade (PH) dec. Leathers 6-4
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Biskey (H) dec. Hinojosa 10-9
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Randall (H) pinned Cash 3:32
145 — Cole (PH) pinned Ibrahim 1:42
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Valdez (H) won by forfeit
170 — Brewer (PH)) dec. Baltazar 9-5
182 — Powers (PH) won by forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Lockwood (H) pinned Tussing :11
285 — Bennett (PH) pinned Holder :44

PAULDING 54, PATRICK HENRY 24
106 — Seals (P) won by forfeit
113 — Minck (P) won by forfeit
120 — Foster (P) won by forfeit
126 — Hinojosa (PH) won by forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Wesley (P) pinned Cash 1:13
145 — Cole (PH) tech. fall Mack 16-1
152 — Grubb (P) won by forfeit
160 — Jarrell (P) won by forfeit
170 — Deatrick (P) pinned Brewer 1:20
182 — Powers (PH) pinned Valdez 1:59
195 — Shindler (P) won by forfeit
220 — Ash (P) pinned Tussing :21
285 — Bennett (PH) pinned Thomas :19

FREMONT, IND. 44, PAULDING 32
106 — Seals (P) pinned Lowe
113 — Salinas (P) won by forfeit
120 — Leskowiak (F) dec. Mink 9-5
126 — Fry (F) won by forfeit
132 — Deatrick (P) dec, Schumacher 4-1
138 — Williams (F) pinned Wesley
145 — Becker (F) pinned Mock
152 — Owens (F) pinned Grubb
160 — Short (F) tech. fall Jarrell 19-4
170 — Deatrick (P) tech. fall Maggart 18-3
182 — Elliott (F) pinned Valdez
195 — Barry (F) pinned Shindler
220 — Ash (P) pinned Dossett
285 — Manz (P) pinned MItchell

SANDUSKY 58, PAULDING 16
106 — Jones (S) pinned Seals
113 — Salinas (P) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Fry (P) won by forfeit
132 — Wesley (P) pinned Lansoy
138 — Porter (S) maj. dec. Deatrick 21-9
145 — Fuller (S) pinned Mock
152 — Kirkwood (S) pinned Grubb
160 — Dickerson(S) pinned Jarrell
170 — Palma (S) pinned Deatrick
182 — Gowdy (S) dec. Valdez 9-8
195 — Margheim (S) pinned Shindler
220 — Ash (P) pinned Marth
285 —Hitchcock (S) pinned Manz

PAULDING 64, HUDSON, MICH. 18
106 — Seals (P) won by forfeit
113 — Salinas (P) won by forfeit
120 — Minck (P) won by forfeit
126 — Mattison (H) won by forfeit
132 — Randall (H) pinned Wesley
138 — Deatrick (P) won by forfeit
145 — Mock (P) pinned Kelley
152 — Grobb (H) pinned Grubb
160 — Jarrell (P) tech. fall Baltzner 17-2
170 — Deatrick (P) won by forfeit
182 — Valdez (P) won by forfeit
195 — Shindler (P) won by forfeit
220 — Ash (P) pinned Lockwood
285 —Manz (P) pinned Holder

PAULDING 72, MORENCI, MICH. 0
106 — Seals (P) won by forfeit
113 — Salinas (P) won by forfeit
120 — Minck (P) won by forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Wesley (P) pinned Pless
138 — Deatrick (P) won by forfeit
145 — Mock (P) pinned Kelley
152 — Grubb (P) won by forfeit
160 — Nichols (P) won by forfeit
170 — Jarrell (P) pinned Tule
182 — Deatrick (P) pinned Vanderpool
195 — Shindler (P) won by forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Manz (P) won by forfeit

ALLEN COUNTY INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Lima Shawnee 297. 2, Lima Bath 253. 3, Spencerville 206. 4, Delphos St. John’s 199. 5, Lima Central Catholic 188. 6, Delp0hos Jefferson 176. 7, Elida 171. 8, Lima Senior 168. 9, Allen East 163. 10, Bluffton 125½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Lucas (Shaw) maj. dec. Hunter (Eli), 14-4.
113 — D. Moore (LS) dec. Kehres (Shaw), 12-9.
120 — Baker (AE) pinned Holbrook (LS), 3:08.
126 — Plaugher (Shaw) pinned Smith (Spen), 1:52.
132 — Pauff (Eli) maj. dec. Davis (LB), 14-4.
138 — Binkley (Spen) maj. dec. Arthur (Shaw), 15-7.
145 — McCormick (LCC) maj. dec. Garrett (LB), 14-4.
152 — Buettner (DSJ) pinned Lowe (LB), 3:13.
160 — Wilson (Blu) tech. fall Wise (LB), 21-6.
170 — Hefner (Shaw) dec. McAdoo (AE), 5-2.
182 — Smith (Eli) dec. Sunderhaus (LCC), 16-11.
195 — McConnahea (DJ) pinned Huffman, 3:15.
220 — Wessell (DJ) pinned Dues (Spen), 1:52.
285 — Ketcham (DJ) pinned Schroeder (DSJ), 4:28.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Dues (AE) pinned Stahl (LB), :22.
113 — King (Spen) won by forfeit.
120 — Henon (Shaw) pinned Freeman (Blu), :59.
126 — Russell (LS) pinned Luke (Blu), 5:39.
132 — Kuhlman (Shaw) pinned Bocke (Spen), :30.
138 — Eley (LCC) pinned Haunhorst (DSJ), 2:21.
145 — Martin (DSJ) maj. dec. Bellows (Spen), 17-9.
152 — Tremoulis (LCC) pinned Truesdale (DJ), 1:34.
160 — Deffenbaugh (DSJ) pinned King (AE), 1:24.
170 — Buettner (DSJ) pinned Wick (LS), 2:52.
182 — Criblez (AE) dec. Conley (Blu), 3-1.
195 — Sackinger (Eli) maj. dec. LaMarr (LB), 15-7.
220 — Lhamon (LB) pinned Yahl (Spen), 2:28.
285 — Neal (LB) pinned Bellows (Spen), 1:46.
COMPLETE RESULTS: http://www.baumspage.com/wr/allenco/2012/2012%20Results.htm

TINORA DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Wayne Trace 5-0. 2, Tinora 4-1. 3, Evergreen 3-2. 4, Van Buren 2-3. 5, Antwerp 1-4. 6, Danbury 0-5.
UNBEATEN WRESTLERS
106 — George Clemens (WT). 113 — Martin Steinberger (Tin). 126 — Aaron Miller (WT). 132 — Zaine Cotterman (WT). 138 — Carl Elliot (WT). 145 — Tyler Showalter (WT). 152 — Jacob Dingus (WT). 160 — Sawyer Temple (WT). 182 — Daron Showalter (WT). 170 — Chance Sonnenberg (VB). 285 — Jared Bute (Ant).

EVERGREEN 29, VAN BUREN 20
106 — Miller (E) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Mildenstein (E) pinned Corey 1:58
126 — Herr (E) tech. fall Lewis 20-4
132 — Kasefang (E) won by forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Frost (VB) won by forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Sonnenberg (VB) dec. Patchin 5-2
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Atchison (VB) won by forfeit
220 — Coopshaw (E) pinned Oler :37
285 — Sexton (VB) tech. fall Nichols 20-2

TINORA 46, VAN BUREN 21
106 —Bowers (T) won by forfeit
113 — Steinberger (T) maj. dec. Corey 11-3
120 — Gavin (T) pinned Lewis 1:45
126 — King (T) won by forfeit
132 — Higbea (T) won by forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Gares (T) won by forfeit
152 — Marshall (T) pinned Frost 1:04
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Sonnenberg (VB) maj. dec. Urivez 9-1
182 — Westrick (T) won by forfeit
195 — Atchison (VB) pinned Hinojosa 5:46
220 — Oler (VB) won by forfeit
285 — Sexton (VB) won by forfeit

VAN BUREN 36, DANBURY 9
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Corey (VB) won by forfeit
120 — Lewis (VB) won by forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Sherry (D) won by forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Double forfeit
152 — Frost (VB) won by forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Sonnenberg (VB) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — McClellan (D) dec. Whitticar 3-2
220 — Oler (VB) won by forfeit
285 — Sexton (VB) won by forfeit

VAN BUREN 24, ANTWERP 18
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Corey (VB) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Lewis (VB) pinned Hesselschwart :20
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Clark (A) won by forfeit
152 — Hall (A) dec. Frost 12-11
160 — Perry (A) won by forfeit
170 — Sonnenberg (VB) pinned Gerken :56
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Miranda (VB) pinned VanAtta 1:06
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Bute (A) dec. Sexton 6-3

WAYNE TRACE 60, VAN BUREN 18
106 —Double forfeit
113 — Clemens (WT) pinned Corey 3:18
120 — Taylor (WT) pinned Lewis 2:33
126 — Miller (WT) won by forfeit
132 — Cotterman (WT) won by forfeit
138 — Elliott (WT) won by forfeit
145 — Showwalter (WT) won by forfeit
152 — Dingus (WT) pinned Frost 1:01
160 — Temple (WT) won by forfeit
170 — Sonnenberg (VB) pinned West :48
182 — Showalter (WT) won by forfeit
195 — Pierce (WT) pinned Athcison 1:40
220 — Oler (VB) pinned Moore :44
285 — Sexton (VB) won by forfeit

WAYNE TRACE 81, DANBURY 0
106 — Clemens (WT) won by forfeit
113 — Taylor (WT) won by forfeit
120 — Baxter (WT) won by forfeit
126 — Miller (WT) won by forfeit
132 — Cotterman (WT) pinned Sherry 2:33
138 — Elliott (WT) won by forfeit
145 — Showalter (WT) won by forfeit
152 — Dingus (WT) won by forfeit
160 — Temple (WT) won by forfeit
170 — West (WT) won by forfeit
182 — Showalter (WT) won by forfeit
195 — Pierce (WT) dec. McClellan 8-6
220 — Mansfield (WT) won by forfeit
285 — Moore (WT) won by forfeit

EVERGREEN 36, DANBURY 3
106 — Miller (E) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Mildenstein (E) won by forfeit
126 — Herr (E) won by forfeit
132 — Kasefang (E) pinned Sherry :45
138 — Double foffeit
145 — double forfeit
152 — double forfeit
160 — double forfeit
170 — Patchin (E) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — McClellan (D) dec. Coopshaw 4-2
285 — Nichols (E) won by forfeit

TINORA 72, ANTWERP 6
106 — Bowers (T) won by forfeit
113 — Steinberger (T) won by forfeit
120 — Bouza (T) won by forfeit
126 — Beavers (T) pinned Hasselschwart 1:04
132 — Higbea (T) won by forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Gares (T) pinned Clark 1:37
152 — Hahn (T) pinned Hall 5:48
160 — Marshall (T) pinned Perry :44
170 — Urivez (T) pinned Gerken :42
182 — Westrick (T) pinned VanAtta 1:43
195 — Hinojosa (T) won by forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Bute (A) won by forfeit

WAYNE TRACE 72, ANTWERP 6
106 — Clemens (WT) won by forfeit
113 — Taylor (WT) won by forfeit
120 — Baxter (WT) won by forfeit
126 — Miller (WT) won by forfeit
132 — Elliott (WT) pinned Hesselschwart :58
138 — Cotterman (WT) won by forfeit
145 — Showalter (WT) pinned Clark :40
152 — Dingus (WT) pinned Hall 4:33
160 — Temple (WT) pinned Perry :25
170 — West (WT) pinned Gerken 2:23
182 — Showalter (WT) pinned VanAtta :19
195 — Pierce (WT) won by forfeit
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Bute (A) won by forfeit

WAYNE TRACE 66, EVERGREEN 10
106 — Clemens (WT) won by forfeit
113 — Taylor (WT) won by forfeit
120 — Baxter (WT) dec. Mildenstein 9-7
126 — Miller (WT) pinned Herr 5:13
132 — Cotterman (WT) pinned Kasefang :44
138 — Elliott (WT) won by forfeit
145 — Showalter (WT) won by forfeit
152 — Dingus (WT) won by forfeit
160 — Temple (WT) won by forfeit
170 — Patchin (E) tech. fall West 21-4
182 — Showalter (WT) won by forfeit
195 — Mansfield (WT) won by forfeit
220 — Pierce (WT) dec. Coopshaw 13-6
285 — Bettinger (E) pinned Moore 5:55

TINORA 59, WAYNE TRACE 15
106 — Clemens (WT) tech. fall Bowers 21-4
113 — Steinberger (T) dec. Taylor 9-5
120 — Bouza (T) won by forfeit
126 — Miller (WT) pinned King :55
132 — Cotterman (WT) pinned Higbea 1:21
138 — Elliott (WT) won by forfeit
145 — Showalter (WT) pinned Hahn :52
152 — Dingus (WT) pinned Gares 1;43
160 — Temple (WT) dec. Marshall 10-6
170 — Urivez (T) pinned West 3:14
182 — Showalter (WT) pinned Westrick 3:16
195 — Pierce (WT) dec. Hinjosa 6-2
220 — Mansfield (WT) won by forfeit
285 — Moore (WT) won by forfeit

ANTWERP 30, DANBURY 12
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Sherry (D) pinned Hesselschwart 1:24
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Clark (A) won by forfeit
152 — Hall (A) won by forfeit
160 — Perry (A) won by forfeit
170 — Gerken (A) won by forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — McClellan (D) pinned Vanatta 1:47
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Butte (A) won by forfeit

TINORA 54, DANBURY 6
106 —Driftmeyer (T) won by forfeit
113 — Steinberger (T) won by forfeit
120 — Bouza (T) won by forfeit
126 — Beavers (T) won by forfeit
132 — Higbea (T) won by forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Gares (T) won by forfeit
152 — Hahn (T) won by forfeit
160 — Urivez (T) won by forfeit
170 — Double forfeit
182 — Westrick (T) won by forfeit
195 — McClellan (D) pinned Hinojosa 1:20
220 — double forfeit
285 — double forfeit

TINORA 39, EVERGREEN 27
106 — Bowers (T) won by forfeit
113 — Steinberger (T) won byf orfeit
120 — Mildenstein (E) pinned Bouza 1:25
126 — Herr (E) pinned Beavers 1:56
132 — Higbea (T) dec. Kasefang 5-0
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Hahn (T) won by forfeit
152 — Marshall (T) won by forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Patchin (E) dec. Urivez 4-3
182 — Westrick (T) won by forfeit
195 — Hinojosa (T) won by forfeit
220 — Coopshaw (E) won by forfeit
285 — Hicks (E) won by forfeit

EVERGREEN 36, ANTWERP 30
106 —Miller (E) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Mildenstein (E) won by forfeit
126 — Herr (E) pinned Hesselschwart 1:18
132 — Kasefang (E) won by forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Clark (A) won by forfeit
152 — Hall (A) won by forfeit
160 — Perry (A) won by forfeit
170 — Patchin (E) pinned Gerken :59
182 — VanAtta (A) won by forfeit
195 — double forfeit
220 — Coopshaw (E) won by forfeit
285 — Bute (A) pinned Nichols :25

WALSH JESUIT IRONMAN INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Blair Academy 240½. 2, Wyoming Seminary 156. 3, St. Paris Graham 143. 4, Lakewood St. Edward 132. 5, Canon McMillan 96. 6, Massillon Perry 90½. 7 St. John Bosco 87. 8, Marmion 86½. 9, Brecksville 81. 10, Christianburg 80½. 11, Goood Counsel 71. 12, Montini Catholic 68½. 1, Benton 66. 14, Robinson 64. 15, McDonogh 63½. 16, Cuyahoga Valley Christian 54½. 17, Park Hill 52. 18, Troy Christian 50½. 19, Hermiston  47. 21, Chambersburg 46½. 22, Colonial Forge & Kearney 46. 24, Franklin Regional 45½. 25, Cincinnati Moeller & Norristown 40. 27, Broomfield 38. 28, Lemoore & Parkersburg South 34½. 30, Reynolds 33. 31, St. Marys Ryken 31½. 32, Union County 31. 33, Cuyahoga  Falls Walsh Jesuit 29. 34, Dayton Christian & Rootstown 27. 36, Mentor Lake Catholic 26. 37, Perrysburg 25. 38, Oakmont 24½.

39, Sultana 24. 40, Elyria, The Villages & Medina 23. 43, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 22. 44, Scottsbluff 20. 45, Germantown Academy & Wauseon 19. 47, Buena Vista & Oak Ridge 18. 49, Oak Harbor 16½. 50, Massillon Washington, Parma Padua, St. Christopher, Trinity Christian & Painesville Riverside 16. 55, Canyon Spring, Delta, Kiski School & Reno 15. 59, Cleveland St. Ignatius 14. 60, Ashland 13. 61, Bellbrook 12. 62, Cheyenne 10½. 63, St. Benedict 10. 64, Richfield Revere 9½. 65, Centerville, Haverford Prep, Strongsville 8. 68, Live Oak 7½. 69, Akron Hoban 7. 70, Dresden Tri-Valley 6½. 71, Centennial & Tiffin Columbian 6. 73, North Olmsted & Pickerington North 5. 75, New Paris National Trail 4. 76, Ashland Mapleton & Rockbridge 0. 78, Simon Kenton -1.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Eli Stickley (St. Paris Graham) dec. Jose Rodriguez (Massillon Perry) 2-1
113 — Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco) dec. Ke-Shawn Hayes (Park Hill) 4-3
120 — Nathan Tomasello (Cuy. Valley Christian) pinned Matthew Kolodzik 3:22
126 — Joey Dance (Christiansburg) dec. Judson Preskitt (Wyoming Seminary) 13-7
132 — Aaron Pico (St. John Bosco) dec. Micah Jordan (St. Paris Graham) 4-3
138 — Zain Retherford (Benton) dec. Mason Manville (Blair Academy) 4-2
145 — Edgar Bright (St. Edward) dec. Jacob Danishek (Dayton Christian) 3-2
152 — Austin Matthews (Reynolds) dec. Shayne Tucker (Bella Vista) 6-1
160 — Bo Jordan (St. Paris Graham) dec. Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore) 4-2
170 — Cody Wiercioch (Canon McMillan) dec. Zach Epperly (Christiansburg) 3-2
182 — Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) dec. BJ Toal (Troy Christian) 4-0
195 — Frank Mattiace (Blair Academy) maj. dec. Gabe Dzuro (St. Edward) 10-0
220 — Kyle Snyder (Good Counsel) tech. fall Alex Campbell (Canon McMillan) 26-11
285 — Brooks Black (Blair Academy) dec. Michael Johnson (Wyoming Seminary) 5-1
THIRD PLACE
106 — Austin Assad (Brecksville) dec. Alex Mackall (Walsh Jesuit) 6-5
113 — Zack Fuentes (Norristown) dec. Jaret Singh (Kearney) 2-1 OT\
120 — Johnny Jimenez (Marmion) dec. Coy Ozias (Christiansburg) 10-5
126 — Colton Adams (Scottsbluff) dec. Ivan McClay (Massillon Washington) 8-2
132 — Dean Heil (St. Edward) dec. PJ Klee (Blair Academy) 8-2
138 — Tyler Berger (Hermiston) dec..Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco) 6-5
145 — Dylan Milonas (Blair Academy) 37-5, Jr. over Colt Cotten (Benton) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
152 — Garett Hammond (Chambersburg) dec. Tony Dailey (Massillon Perry) 4-2
160 — Myles Martin (McDonogh) by default over Josh Llopez (St. Marys Ryken)
170 — Peter Santos (Oakmont) dec. Corey Griego (Sultana) 2-0 OT
182 — Brett Harner (Norristown) dec. Addison Knepshield (Blair Academy) 5-1
195 — Jimmy Szep (Lake Catholic) dec.Cody Snodgrass (Marmion) 3-0
220 — Garrett Ryan (Wyoming Seminary) maj. dec. Evan Rosborough 9-1
285 — Jake Pinkston (Robinson) dec. Zach DeLuca (Pittsburgh Central Catholic) 7-5
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Jack Mueller (Trinity Christian) maj. dec. Mario Guillen (Perrysburg) 10-0
113 — Aaron Assad (Brecksville) dec. Eli Seipel (St. Paris Graham) 4-2 OT
120 — Dalton Macri (Canon McMillan) dec. Jordan Laster (Montini Catholic) 5-2
126 — Brock Ervin (Union County) pinned Michael Kemerer (Franklin Regional) :50
132 — Connor Schram (Canon McMillan) dec. JR Wert (Christiansburg) 5-0
138 — Colin Heffernan (St. Edward) dec. Chris Garcia (Montini Catholic) 5-0
145 — Joey Lavallee (Reno) dec. Josh Shields (Franklin Regional) 3-0
152 — Markus Scheidel (St. Edward) dec. Chris Weiler (Wyoming Seminary) 95
160 — Xavier Montalvo (Montini Catholic) dec. Jack Wedholm (Blair Academy) 3-0
170 — Keaton Subjeck (Oak Ridge) pinned Quinton Hiles (Brecksville) 4:06
182 — Taylor Jackson (The Villages) dec. Immanuel Barber (Canyon Spring) 6-4 OT
195 — Adam Kluk (Medina Highland) by forfeit over Spencer Neff (Good Counsel)
220 — JoJo Tayse (Massillon Perry) dec. Zane Krall (Wauseon) 3-1
285 — Jake Moore (Rootstown) dec. Jemal Averette (Good Counsel) 2-1 OT
SEVENTH PLACE
106 — L.J. Bentley (St. Edward) dec. Anthony Bosco (Marmion) 7-4
113 — Jarred Ganger (Troy Christian) pinned Sean Williams (Lemoore) 2:47
120 — David Bavery (Massillon Perry) dec. Vincenzo Joseph (Pittsburgh Central Catholic) 1-0
126 — Bryce Meredith (Cheyenne) dec. Anthony Tutolo (Lake Catholic) 6-3
132 — George Fisher (Marmion) dec. Blake Clevenger (Kearney) 5-2
138 — Josh Maruca (Franklin Regional) dec Ryan Skonieczny (St. Vincent – St. Mary) 5-4 OT
145 — Jack Clark (McDonogh) maj. dec. Tyler Fahrer (Delta) 10-0
152 — Russell Parsons (Blair Academy) dec. Alex Marinelli (St. Paris Graham) 3-2
160 — Nicky Hall (Wyoming Seminary) by forfeit over  Abraham Rodrigueaz (Hermiston)
170 — Patrick Coover (Blair Academy) dec. Luke Cramer (Oak Harbor) 1-0
182 — Travis Linton (Rootstown) dec. Garrett Conner (Centerville) 6-3
195 — Josh Murphy (Brecksville) dec. L.J. Barlow (Haverford Prep) 5-1
220 — David Showunmi (Blair Academy) dec. Marshall Hollerith (St. Christopher) 5-0
285 — Stefano Millin (Massillon Perry) dec. Gene Ringer (Reynolds) 8-3

OLENTANGY LIBERTY INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Wadsworth 451. 2, Sandusky Perkins 363. 3, Mason 349. 4, Mentor Lake Catholic 255. 5, Olentangy Liberty 247. 6, Franklin 242. 7, Pickerington Central 230. 8, Athens 226. 9, Beachwood 210. 10, Hilliard Bradley 192. 11, Gahanna Lincoln 189. 12, Caledonia River Valley 165. 13, Columbus Hamilton Township 157. 14, Nelsonville-York 152. 15, Twinsburg 133. 16, Fenton, Ill. 74. 17, Newark 16.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Furnas (OL) by forfeit over Baughman (WW)
113 — Riggenbach (WW) dec. McEllwee (PC) 3-1
120 — Gross (BW) pinned Penzone (OL) 5:24
126 — Middleton (FR) dec. Cowan (FH) 2-0
132 — McDougle (LI) dec. Mays (NY) 11-4
138 — Zollinger (WW) dec. McDougle (LI) 6-5
145 — Collins (MA) dec. Logan (PE) 9-4
152 — Ryan (OL) pinned Snyder (PE) :58
160 — Harris (BW) pinned Lazear (AT) 1:00
170 — Mays (NY) pinned Sunkle (PC) 1:30
182 — Knipl (WW) dec. Hermes (PE) 4-3
195 — Allgor (MA) dec. Workman (PE) 7-2
220 — Chaney (PE) pinned George (WW) 1:07
285 — Maki (WW) dec Henderson (FR) 6-5
THIRD PLACE
106 — Kearney (MA) maj. dec. St. Peter (AT) 15-5
113 — Boley (LC) dec. McGrath (HB) 8-4
120 — Gray (WW) maj. dec. Waldron (PE) 12-3
126 — McHugh (OL) maj. dec. Tisdal (WW) 16-3
132 — Wrobel (LC) dec. McGrath (HB) 6-2
138 — Salmon (PE) pinned Napier (HT) 1:56
145 — Ludwig (LC) dec. Habib (WW) 3-2
152 — Yarger (PC) dec. Rollison (RV) 8-4
160 — McCrea (MA) by forfeit over Wright (FR)
170 — Carrell (WW) by forfeit over Perez (HT)
182 — Danis (MA) dec. Tritipo (AT) 12-7
195 — Uecker (EX) dec. Crockett (FR) 11-6
220 — Deruy (OL) dec. Coon (NY) 3-1
285 — Morris (MA) by forfeit over Eppse (PE)

SUNBURY BIG WALNUT DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Delaware Hayes 5-0. 2, Galion Northmor 4-1. 3, Sunbury Big Walnut 3-2. 4, Galion 2-3. 5, Plain City Jonathan Alder 3-2. 6, Dublin Jerome 2-3. 7, Springfield Shawnee 1-4. 8, Bainbridge Paint Valley 0-5.

TROY CHRISTIAN INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, New Lebanon Dixie 227. 2, Troy Christian 197. 3 Jamestrown Greeneview 195. 4, Casstown Miami East 157½. 5, Cuyahoga Valley Christian 137½. 6, Coldwater 120. 7, Xenia 101. 8, Greenfield McClain 99. 9, Tipp City Tippecanoe 97. 10, Dayton Northridge 25.

ARCADIA INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Wayne Trace 307. 2, Riverdale 268. 3, Plymouth 253. 4, Montpelier 238. 5, Cory-Rawson 185. 6, Columbus Grove 173. 7, Lake 170. 8, Patrick Henry 152. 9, Buckeye Central 135. 10, Van Buren 1341/2. 11, Arcadia 851/2. 12, North Baltimore 61.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Clemens (WT) dec. Keister (Lak), 2-0.
113 — J. Bowman (Arc) tech. fall Martin (Riv), 17-0.
120 — Matheny (Riv) maj. dec. Eck (C-R), 11-0.
126 — Miller (WT) dec. Smith (C-R), 17-11.
132 — Cotterman (WT) pinned Taylor (Mont), 1:59.
138 — Brown (C-R) pinned Royer (Mont), 5:09.
145 — Showalter (WT) dec. Salaz (Lak), 4-3.
152 — Knoll (Riv) maj. dec. Butcher (Ply), 15-4.
160 — Temple (WT) dec. Gladwell (CG), 5-0.
170 — Sonnenberg (VB) def. Horn (Ply), 7-2.
182 — Powers (PH) pinned Headington (Riv), 2:43.
195 — Ishmael (NB) pinned Bolen (Ply), :35.
220 — Wilfer (BC) pinned Arnold (Ply), 4:54.
285 — Bennett (PH) pinned Pfeister (Riv), 2:18.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Keysor (CG) pinned Love (Arc), 1:22.
113 — Taylor (WT) pinned Meyer (C-R), 1:38.
120 — Baxter (WT) dec. Ries (Mont)m, 10-8.
126 — Tackett (Ply) dec. Hicks (Riv), 7-2.
132 — Hutchinson (Mont) pinned Moore (BC), 4:42.
138 — Stechschulte (CG) pinned Miller (Riv), 2:17.
145 — Frey (Riv) dec. Birdsall (Mont), 3-0.
152 — Hartman (C-R) def. Cole (PH), 2-1.
160 — Benner (Mont) maj. dec. Reese (PH), 8-0.
170 — Benroth (CG) over Bushong (Riv), pool criteria.
182 — Hand (Mont) pinned Channell (Ply), 1:59.
195 — Thompson (Mont) dec. Hall (Lak), 4-2.
220 — Oler (VB) pinned Oler (C-R), 4:57.
285 — Sexton (VB) pinned Kissell (BC), 3:44.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Ramey (Mont) pinned Wade (PH), :44.
113 — Corey (VB) tech. fall Garcia (Lak), 16-1.
120 — Sedler (Arc) pinned Hauenstein (CG), :19.
126 — Cooley (Mont) pinned Hinojosa (PH), 1:34.
132 — Strubberg (Mont) pinned Encalado (Lak), 2:43.
138 — Young (Ply) dec. Cash (PH), 8-4.
145 — Donnersbach (Ply) pinned Snyder (BC), 2:24.
152 — Meek (Lake) maj. dec. Dingus (WT), 12-2.
160 — Loera (Ply) dec. McCarthy (BC), 9-5.
170 — McKelvey (Mont) pinned Reel (WT), 2:44.
182 — Showalter (WT) pinned Nichols (CG), 5:36, OT.
195 — Achison (VB) pinned Johnson (CG), 3:46.
220 — Mansfield (WT) pinned Adkins (Lak), 3:00.
285 — Bankey (NB) pinned Hankish (Lak), :43.

LINCOLNVIEW INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Delphos St. John’s 304. 2, Paulding 287. 3, Van Wert 273. 4, Delphos Jefferson 268. 5, Fairview 222. 6, Spencerville 221. 7, Defiance 210. 8, Ada 149. 9, Dayton Stivers 140. 10, Lincolnview 139. 11, Coldwater 136. 12, Sidney Lehman 100. 13, Antwerp 40. 14, Parkway 36.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Seals (Paul) pinned Martin (DSJ), 1:52.
113 — Markward (Lin) pinned Mink (Paul), :52.
120 — Drummond (DS) dec. Kaiser (Cold), :12-9.
126 — Deatrick (Paul) pinned Barajas (Def), 3:27.
132 — Gouch (DS) dec. Zipfel (Def), 2-1.
138 — Binkley (Spen) pinned Clellan (Def), 1:29.
145 — Martin (DSJ) maj. dec. Vermule (DJ), 12-2.
152 — Thompson (VW) dec. Buettner (DSJ), 6-3.
160 — Brown (SL) dec. Royer (VW), 4-1.
170 — Buettner (DSJ) maj. dec. Hicks (Lin), 10-2.
182 — Foust (DJ) maj. dec. A. Deatrick (Pal), 18-8.
195 — McConnahea (DJ) pinned Schindler (Paul), 1:05.
220 — Lucas Krouskop (Spen) dec. Hatchett (Fair), 22-20.
285 — Contreras (VW) pinned Bellows (Spen), 1:25.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Salinas(Paul) dec. Rodriguez, 8-1.
113 — Ford (Park) pinned King (Spen), 1:51.
120 — Mohler (DSJ) pinned Laguna (Fair), 2:02.
126 — Rassman (DJ) dec. R. Tebbe (Cold), 5-0.
132 — Wesley (Paul) dec. C. Tebbe (Cold), 9-3
138 — Siefker (DSJ) dec. Kelley (Fair), 7-2.
145 — Bellows (Spen) maj. dec. Roose (Fair), 20-11.
152 — Truesdale (DJ) maj. dec. Yocum (Def), 9-0.
160 — Windle (Ada) dec. Deffenbaugh (DSJ), 9-3.
170 — Meyer (Fair) dec. Daniels (VW), 9-2.
182 — Hill (VW) pinned Hopkins (DS), 1:40.
195 — Bonifas (DSJ) dec. West (Lin), 9-4.
220 — Yahl (Spen) pinned Dues (Spen), 3:54.
285 — Ketcham (DJ) pinned Bute (Ant), 2:07.

KETTERING FAIRMONT FIREBIRD CLASSIC
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Kettering Fairmont 314. 2. Liberty Township Lakota East 252. 3. Eaton & Wapakoneta 247. 5. Vandalia Butler 224. 6. Upper Arlington 190. 7. Dayton Carroll 129. 8. Dayton Stebbins 111. 9. New Carlisle Tecumseh 103. 10. West Carrollton 53.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 —  May (E) maj. dec. Sharp (VB), 11-2
113 — Heidkamp (VB) dec. Martin (Wap), 6-3
120 — Daly (LE) maj. dec. Wilhelm (C), 11-0
126 — Parrett (F) dec. Ott (E), 5-2
132 — Denlinger (F) pinned Brown (LE), 3:43
138 — Newell (VB) tech. fall Neely (UA), 19-2
145 — Valentine (WAP) maj. dec. DiBenedetto (UA), 11-3
152 — Buchanan (T) dec. Neely (UA), 14-7
160 — Leaker (E) maj. dec. Brown (C), 12-3
170 — Reid (UA) by forfeit over Lacy (F)
182 — Davenport (LE) dec. Brown (WAP), 3-0
195 — Brown (WAP) dec. Sizer (WC), 4-0
220 — Martin (VB) dec. Ball (F), 9-4
285 — Burton (LE) dec. Taylor (T), 3-2
THIRD PLACE
106 — Roth (LE) pinned Fortner (WC), 1:27.
113 — DelValle (F) dec. Cooper (UA), 6-2.
120 — Sittloh (E) pinned Johnson (S), 3:53
126 — Lewis (VB) dec. Schoeffler (LE), 3-0
132 — Williams (S) dec. Kaeck (Wap), 6-2
138 — Carroll (F) pinned Marker (T), 3:49
145 — Holbrook (F) dec. Sarver (E), 9-3
152 — Boykin (F) pinned Gilbert (E), :47
160 — Watson (UA) dec. Phillips (VB), 8-3
170 — Newman (WAP) maj. dec. Connelly (F), 17-5
182 — Claybaker (E) by default over Plumlee (F)
195 — Hughes (C) pinned Daniel (S), :52
220 — Durham (LE) pinned Carpenter (WAP), 4:00
285 —Tulloch (F) pinned McKenzie (VB), :29
COMPLETE RESULTS: http://www.fcpsports.com/Download/FWC_2012_-_FINAL_RESULTS_(WEB).pdf

ARCHBOLD FRICKERS DUALS
ARCHBOLD FRICKERS DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Clyde 10-0. 2, Lexington 10-0. 3, Washington Court House Miami Trace 9-1. 4, Archbold & Hudson, Mich. 8-2. 6, Defiance, Genoa & Perrysburg 7-3. 9, Napoleon & Wauseon 6-4. 11, Toledo Central Catholic 4-6. 12, Findlay, Ayersville, Edison 3-7. 15, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne, Brookville, Tiffin Columbian 2-8. 18, Bellefontaine, Elida & Elmwood 1-9.
ROUND BY ROUND RESULTS
ROUND 1
Clyde 52, Toledo Central Catholic 20
Ayersville 42, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 31
Ardchbold 56, Brookville 22
Perrysburg 51, Elida 29
Lexington 66, Elmwood 10
Genoa 45, Findlay 25
Hudson, Mich. 37, Defiance 28
Napoleon 43, Edison 30
Miami Trace 60, Bellefontaine 16
Wauseon 54, Tiffin Columbian 9
ROUND 2
Clyde 55, Ayersville 9
Archbold 50, Toledo Central Catholic 24
Elmwood 40, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 28
Lexington 67, Elida 9
Perrysburg 63, Brookville 16
Defiance 42, Findlay 30
Genoa 45, Edison 33
Wauseon 37, Hudson, Mich. 36
Miami Trace 42, Tiffin Columbian 38
Napoleon 43, Bellefontaine 32
ROUND 3
Clyde 42, Archbold 24
Toledo Central Catholic 39, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 29
Lexington 73, Ayersville 6
Brookville 44, Elida 36
Perrysburg 66, Elmwood 12
Edison 50, Findlay 24
Hudson, Mich. 43, Genoa 28
Defiance 52, Tiffin Columbian 24
Miami Trace 57, Napoleon 15
Wauseon 58, Bellefontaine 18
ROUND 4
Clyde 62, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 9
Perrysburg 45, Toledo Central Catholic 21
Archbold 51, Ayersville 21
Elida 42, Elmwood 40
Lexington 71, Brookville 11
Hudson, Mich. 50, Findlay 14
Genoa 58, Bellefontaine 18
Defiance 46, Edison 29
Miami Trace 47, Wauseon 21
Napoleon 54, Tiffin Columbian 27
ROUND 5
Clyde 61, Elida 12
Toledo Central Catholic 37, Ayersville 36
Archbold 50, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 22
Lexington 36, Perrysburg 28
Brookville 55, Elmwood 22
Miami Trace 53, Findlay 18
Genoa 34, Defiance 33
Hudson, Mich. 51, Edison 25
Tiffin Columbian 43, Bellefontaine 26
Wauseon 42, Napoleon 33
ROUND 6
Clyde 46, Perrysburg 11
Lexington 54, Toledo Central Catholic 25
Ayersville 39, Elmwood 29
Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 42, Brookville 36
Archbold 48, Elida 18
Findlay 37, Bellefontaine 36
Genoa 56, Tiffin Columbian 21
Defiance 39, Wauseon 33
Hudson, Mich. 57, Napoleon 19
Miami Trace 49, Edison 23
ROUND 7
Clyde 59, Findlay 12
Genoa 58, Toledo Central Catholic 23
Defiance 40, Ayersville 39
Hudson, Mich. 52, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 12
Archbold 48, Edison 32
Miami Trace 57, Elida 15
Perrysburg 56, Bellefontaine 22
Lexington 69, Tiffin Columbian 10
Wauseon 42, Elmwood 34
Napoleon 45, Brookville 33
ROUND 8
Clyde 43, Genoa 18
Defiance 43, Toledo Central Catholic 25
Hudson, Mich. 66, Ayersville 15
Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 38, Edison 36
Archbold 46, Findlay 20
Bellefontaine 46, Elida 32
Perrysburg 58, Tiffin Columbian 15
Lexington 56, Wauseon 18
Napoleon 47, Elmwood 34
Miami Trace 55, Brookville 24
ROUND 9
Clyde 45, Miami Trace 15
Toledo Central Catholic 30, Bellefontaine 24
Ayersville 54, Tiffin Columbian 27
Wauseon 54, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 19
Archbold 44, Napoleon 28
Findlay 56, Elida 24
Perrysburg 38, Genoa 34
Lexington 48, Defiance 221
Hudson, Mich. 63, Elmwood 6
Edison 54, Brookville 30
ROUND 10
Clyde 73, Bellefontaine 6
Toledo Central Catholic 42, Tiffin Columbian 19
Wauseon 49, Ayersville 30
Napoleon 47, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 26
Miami Trace 36, Archbold 31
Genoa 63, Elida 13
Defiance 41, Perrysburg 27
Lexington 39, Hudson, Mich. 28
Edison 51, Elmwood 30
Findlay 39, Brookville 30

MIAMI TRACE 53, FINDLAY 21
106 — Gustin (MT) won by forfeit.
113 — Johnson (MT) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) dec. Puffy, 6-4.
126 — Laytart (MT) tech. fall Sanchez, 18-2.
132 — Staschiak (F) tech. fall Fox, 18-3.
138 — Price (MT) dec. M. Kalani, 7-0.
145 — Literal (MT) pinned Hilkert, 1:17.
152 — Miller (MT) pinned Stockard, 1:10.
160 — Grooms (MT) pinned T. Kalani, 3:13.
170 — Opp (F) maj. dec. Hottinger, 19-7.
182 — Teassley (MT) won by forfeit
195 — Jones (MT) dec. Silette, 6-5.
220 — Harris (F) won by forfeit.
285 — Botdorff (MT) pinned Molina, 3:17.

HUDSON, MICH. 49, FINDLAY 14
106 — Hamden (H) won by forfeit.
113 — Roberts (H) won by forfeit.
120 — Dusseau (H) dec. Jolliff, 5-3.
126 — Lopinski (H) pinned Everly, :53
132 — Weaver (H) pinned M. Kalani, 1:22.
138 — Staschiak (F) dec. Martinez, 4-0.
145 — Spangler (H) pinned Templin, :27.
152 — Stockard (F) dec. Messer, 9-3.
160 — Johnson (H) pinned T. Kalani, 1:31.
170 — Opp (F) tech. fall Brockway, 17-1.
182 — Double forfeit.
195 — Loarca (F) dec. Ely, 3-1.
220 — Morgan (H) maj. dec. Tyler, 13-0.
285 — Rieger (H) pinned Molina, 3:21.

EDISON 50, FINDLAY 24
106 — Lowery (E) won by forfeit.
113 — Cheek (E) won by forfeit.
120 — Michel (E) dec. Jolliff, 5-2.
126 — Stoll (E) pinned Sanchez, 1:54.
132 — Howard (E) tech. fall Staschiak, 16-1.
138 — Chambers (E) maj. dec. M. Kalani, 13-2.
145 — Harris (E) pinned Frank, 3:25.
152 — Stockard (F) pinned Stith, 2:58.
160 — T, Kalani (F) pinned Sprankel, 1:03.
170 — Straka (E) maj. dec. Sandu, 12-4.
182 — Opp (F) pinned Schnable, :23.
195 — Young (E) pinned Silette, :35.
220 — Harris (F) won by forfeit.
285 — Timbs (E) maj. dec. Molina, 16-6.

DEFIANCE 42, FINDLAY 30
106 — Assaf (D) won by forfeit.
113 — Lantow (D) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Marroquin, 1:08.
126 — Gonzales (D) pinned Everly, 3:43.
132 — Villareal (D) pinned M. Kalani, 2:53.
138 — Staschiak (F) dec. Chavez, 8-7.
145 — Mayer (D) pinned Palacios, 2:39
152 — Romero (D) pinned Stockard, 3:21.
160 — T, Kalani (F) pinned Yocum, :38.
170 — Opp (F) dec. Readon, 5-1.
182 — Hannon (D) won by forfeit.
195 — Silette (F) pinned Osborne, 3:58.
220 — Harris (F) pinned Morris, 5:28.
285 — Seibert (D) pinned Knox, 4:40.

GENOA 45, FINDLAY 25
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit.
113 — Genoa won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Lopez, :09.
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Sanchez, :21.
132 — Staschiak (F) dec. Bates, 15-9.
138 — Fejes (G) pinned M. Kalani, 1:06.
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Hilkert, 1:48.
152 — Stockard (F) dec. Szymanski, 12-10.
160 — Fejes (G) dec. T. Kalani, 5-3.
170 — Snider (G) pinned Sandhu, :41.
182 — Opp (F) pinned Zander, 2:19.
195 — Silette (F) maj. dec. Vize, 22-8.
220 — Nino (G) pinned Harris, 2:41.
285 — Knox (F) dec. Buckner, 1-0.

FINDLAY 39, BROOKVILLE 33
106 — Behnken (B) won by forfeit.
113 — Lee (B) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) won by forfeit.
126 — Everly (F) won by forfeit.
132 — Staschiak (F) maj. dec. Walls, 12-4.
138 — M. Kalani (F) dec. Kennedy, 6-1.
145 — Hummel (B) pinned Russell, 1:48.
152 — Stockard (F) dec. Delk, 13-8.
160 — T. Kalani (F) pinned Halp, :33.
170 — Opp (F) pinned Good, :31.
182 — Williams (B) won by forfeit.
195 — Silette (F) pinned Paners, :57.
220 — Carr (B) pinned Harris, 1:12.
285 — Pionius (B) dec. Molina, 9-8.

FINDLAY 42, ELIDA 24
106 — Hunter (E) won by forfeit.
113 — Double forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (E) won by forfeit.
126 — Sanchez (E) won by forfeit.
132 — M. Kalani (F) pinned Arbogast, 1:01.
138 — Staschiak (F) pinned McCarthy, 4:24.
145 — Caroll (E) pinned Hilkert, 3:34.
152 — Stockard (F) pinned Hartman, :29.
160 — T. Kalani (F) pinned Nichols, 1:45.
170 — Opp (F) dec. Holycross, 12-6.
182 — Smith (E) won by forfeit.
195 — Loarca (F) dec. Poling, 9-6.
220 — Sackinger (E) pinned Harris, 2:20.
285 — Molina (F) won by forfeit.

ARCHBOLD 46, FINDLAY 20
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Arce (A) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) dec. Short, 5-1.
126 — Rufenacht (A) tech. fall Everly, 15-0.
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Staschiak, :47.
138 — Price (A) pinned Bauer, :24.
145 — J. Zimmerman (A) pinned Templin, :40.
152 — Stockard (F) dec. K. Zimmerman, 12-6.
160 — Grime (A) pinned T. Kalani, 5:12.
170 — Opp (F) maj. dec. Wagner, 17-5.
182 — Bell (A) won by forfeit.
195 — Silette (F) dec. Hammersmith, 5-3.
220 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Harris, 1:15.
285 — Molina (F) won by forfeit.

CLYDE 54, FINDLAY 12
106 — Kiser (C) won by forfeit.
113 — Norman (C) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Hicks, 1:58.
126 — Beier (C) dec. Sanchez, 4-2.
132 — Baker (C) dec. Staschiak, 8-7, OT.
138 — Cheetham (C) maj. dec. M. Kalani, 8-0.
145 — D. Flores (C) pinned Russell, :42.
152 — Minnick (C) maj. dec. Stockard, 12-4.
160 — Smith (C) maj. dec. T. Kalani, 12-0.
170 — C. Flores (C) dec. Opp, 5-3.
182 — Moore (C) won by forfeit.
195 — Messer (C) pinned Loarca, 3:23.
220 — Corbin (C) pinned Harris, :32.
285 — Molina (F) pinned Mange, 1:38.

FINDLAY 37, BELLEFONTAINE 36
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — L. Houchin (B) won by forfeit.
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Ward, :18.
126 — Newman (B) pinned Everly, 1:34.
132 — Wilcoxon (B) pinned M. Kalani, 3:06.
138 — Staschiak (F) dec. J. Houchin, 8-6.
145 — Th. Jackson (B) pinned Palacios, 1:24.
152 — Stockard (F) dec. To. Jackson, 10-8.
160 — T. Kalani (F) pinned Misfud, 2:55.
170 — Opp (F) pinned Miller, 1:09.
182 — Rindheisen (B) won by forfeit.
195 — Silette (F) pinned Skidmore, 1:52.
220 — Calderon (F) pinned Harris, 4:34.
285 — Molina (F) pinned Escamilla, 2:35.
CLYDE 43, GENOA 18
106 — Demilio (G) dec. Kiser 9-2
113 — Norman (Cl) pinned Diekman 1:54
120 — Hicks (Cl) pinned Baker 1:43
126 — Morrison (G) dec. Beier 7-4
132 — Baker (Cl) dec. Bates 7-2
138 — D. Flores (Cl) dec. Reeder 7-3
145 — Keenan (G) dec. Cheatham 4-1
152 — Minnick (Cl) maj. dec. Szymanski 12-3
160 — C. Flores (Cl) dec. Fejes 6-3
170 — Moore (Cl) pinned Snider :43
182 — Perry (Cl) won by forfeit
195 — Messer (Cl) pinned Vizi 2:47
220 — Nino (G) pinned Sours 2:47
285 — Buckner (G) dec. Corbin 9-6

ARCHBOLD 52, AYERSVILLE 21
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Arce (Ar) pinned Grennay 1:26
120 — Short (Ar) maj. dec. Behringer 11-3
126 — Rufenacht (Ar) pinned Kelly :45
132 — Price (Ar) pinned Shreve 3:13
138 — Eggers (Ar) pinned Z. Fackler :32
145 — J. Zimmerman (Ar) pinned E. Fackler 1:17
152 — Clark (Ay) pinned K. Zimmerman 5:21
160 — Grime (Ar) pinned Fry 1:19
170 — Wagner (Ar) pinned Olivarez 1:21
182 — Ankney (Ay) pinned Bell :49
195 — Bergeon (Ay) dec. Hammersmith 5-1
220 — Jaramillo (Ar) pinned Fry 3:18
285 — Friesner (Ay) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 56, BROOKVILLE 22
106 — Behnken (B) won by forfeit
113 — Arce (A) pinned Lee 1:32
120 — Short (A) pinneed Cruea 1:57
126 — Rufenacht (A) tech. fall Middlestetter 4:00
132 — Price (A) pinned Walz 1:07
138 — Eggers (A) pinned Kennedy :26
145 — Hummel (B) pinned J. Zimmerman 1:53
152 — K. Zimmerman (A) dec. Delk 8-6
160 — Grime (A) pinned Holp 3:14
170 — Bell (A) pinned Good :39
182 — Williaams (B) maj. dec. Wagner 12-0
195 — Hammersmith (A) pinned Daniels 4:22
220 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Carr 1:14
285 — Honious (B) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 50, TOLEDO C.C. 24
106 — Portillo (TCC) won by forfeit.
113 — Pool (TCC) pinned Arce :40
120 — Mossing (TCC) dec. Short 3-0
126 — Rufenacht (A) tech. fall Kern 4:02
132 — Cramer (TCC) dec. Eggers 5-3
138 — Price (A) dec. Jackson 10-4
145 — J. Zimmerman (A) pinned Bush 4:3
152 — K. Zimmerman (A) pinned Tate 1:23
160 — Grime (A) pinned Vaughn 3:39
170 — Wagner (A) won by forfeit
182 — Bell (A) won by forfeit
195 — Hammersmith (A) won by forfeit
220 — Jaramillo (A) won by forfeit
285 — Fisher (TCC) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 50, DAY. CHAMINADE-JULIENNE 22
106 — Screetch (DCJ) won by forfeit
113 — Arce (A) pinned Carper :44
120 — Plummer (DCJ) dec. Short 3-1
126 — Rufenacht (A) tech. fall Miller 15-0
132 — Eggers (A) won by forfeit
138 — Price (A) dec. Kooser 7-1
145 — J. Zimmerman (A) pinned Miller 2:18
152 — Steffan (DCJ) dec. K. Zimmerman 10-4
160 — Grime (A) pinned Bush 1:29
170 — Wagner (A) pinned Duncan 1:08
182 — Bell (A) won by forfeit
195 — Redlinger (DCJ) maj. dec. Hammersmith 13-0
220 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Radford :18
285 — Daniels (DCJ) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 48, EDISON 32
106 — Lowery (Ed) won by forfeit
113 — Cheek (Ed) tech. fall Arce 22-3
120 — Michel (Ed) dec. Short 6-4
126 — Rufencht (A) pinned Stoll 4:40
132 — Howard (Ed) pinned Eggers 2:43
138 — Price (A) pinned Chambers 1:34
145 — J. Zimmerman (A) pinned Harris 2:43
152 — K. Zimmerman (A) pinned Stith 3:39
160 — Grime (A) pinned Sprankel 1:41
170 — Wagner (A) pinned Straka :31
182 — Young (Ed) pinned Bell 4:54
195 — Hammersmith (A) won by forfeit
220 — Jaramillo (A) won by forfeit
285 — Timbs (Ed) won by forfeit

ARCHBOLD 49, ELIDA 18
106 — double forfeit
113 — Hunter (El) pinned Arce 2:20
120 — Short (A) won by forfeit
126 — Rufenacht (A) dec. Arbogast 8-7
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Rolfe :52
138 — Price (A) pinned McCarthy :59
145 — J. Zimmerman (A) pinned Cahill 2:40
152 — K. Zimmerman (A) pinned Hartman 1:30
160 — Grime (A) pinned Nichols 1:23
170 — Holycross (El) pinned Bell :49
182 — Smith (El) pinned Wagner :24
195 — Hammersmith (A) pinned Poling 1:47
220 — Jaramillo (A) maj. dec. Sackinger 20-12
285 — double forfeit

ARCHBOLD 44, NAPOLEON 28
106 — Miller (N) won by forfeit
113 — Arce (A) tech. fall Desgranges 17-0120 — Short (A) dec. Beard 8-6 OT
126 — Pedraza (N) maj. dec. Rufenacht 15-7
132 — Eggers (A) pinned McDowell 1:41
138 — Price (A) pinned Sweeney 1:18
145 — J. Zimmerman (A) pinned Smith :39
152 — Mahlman (N) pinned K. Zimmerman 2:54
160 — Grime (A) pinned Medina :35
170 — Funchion (N) pinned Wagner 2:47
182 — Bell (A) dec. Blackwood 5-1
195 — Hammersmith (A) dec. Leatherman 6-3
220 — Jaramillo (A) pinned Petit 3:46
285 — Gerken (N) won by forfeit

GENOA 58, BELLLEFONTAINE 18
106 — Demilio (G) won by forfeit
113 — L. Houchin (B) dec. Diekman 6-4
120 — Ward (B) pinned Baker 1:19
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Newman 2:20
132 — Bates (G) pinned Wilcoxon 3:48
138 — Reeder (G) pinned Brunke 1:33
145 — Keenan (G) pinned J. Houchin 2:46
152 — Szymanski (G) pinnd Jackson 1:01
160 — Fejes (G) pinned Craig 1:43
170 — Snider (G) pinned Mifsud 1:00
182 — Reindlfleisch (B) pinned Brown 1:03
195 — Skidmore (B) dec. Vizi 9-4
220 — Nino (G) maj. dec. Calderon 10-2
285 — Buckner (G) pinned Escamilla 2:00

GENOA 58, TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 23
106 — Portillo (TCC) tech. fall Demilio 18-3
113 — Pool (TCC) pinned Diekman 1:29
120 — Mossing (TCC) pinned Lopez :27
126 — Morrison (G) maj. dec. Kern 10-0
132 — Cramer (TCC) pinned Bates 1:41
138 — Reeder (G) pinned Jackson 5:43
145 — Moore (G) pinned Tate 1:53
152 — Keenan (G) pinned Vaughn 1:13
160 — Szymanski (G) won by forfeit
170 — Fejes (H) won by forfeit
182 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
195 — Vizi (G) won by forfeit
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Buckner (G) pinned Fisher :17

GENOA 56, TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 21
106 — Demilio (G) tech. fall Ludwick 17-2
113 — Lange (TC) pinned Diekman :20
120 — Fuhrer (TC) pinned Baker 1:50
126 — Morrison (G) won by forfeit
132 — Williams (TC) dec. Bakes 4-1
138 — Reeder (G) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) dec. Correll 3-1 OT
152 — Szymanski (G) won by forfeit
160 — Fejes (G) pinned Mesnard 3:37
170 — Brown (G) won by forfeit
182 — Snider (G) pinned Hoffman 1:20
195 — Oakleaf (TC) pinned Vizi 11:34
220 — Nino (G) pinned Norville 1:53
285 — Buckner (G) won by forfeit

GENOA 34, DEFIANCE 33
106 — Demilio (G) tech. fall Assaf 15-0
113 — Lantow (D) pinned Diekman 1:01
120 — Marroquin (D) pinned Lopez :21
126 — Gonzales (D) dec. Morrison 1-0
132 — Villareal (D) dec. Bates 7-3
138 — Reeder (G) dec. Chavez 7-2
145 — Moore (G) dec. Meyer 12-6
152 — Romero (D) dec. Szymanski 6-2
160 — Keenan (G) pinned Yocum 1:17
170 — Snider (G) won by forfeit
182 — Hannon (D) pinned Brown :42
195 — Osbourne (D) pinned Vizi 3:54
220 — Nino (G) pinned Morris :49
285 — Buckner (G) pinned Seibert :21

GENOA 45, EDISON 33
106 — Cheek (Ed) pinned Demilio 2:13
113 — Michel (Ed) pinned Diekman :57
120 — Stoll (Ed) pinned Baker :40
126 — Howard (Ed) pinned Morrison 1:36
132 — Chambers (Ed) dec. Bates 6-5
138 — Reeder (G) won by forfeit
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Harris :45
152 — Moore (G) pinned Stith 1:12
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Spprankel 1:13
170 — Fejes (G) won by forfeit
182 — Snider (G) pinned Straka :41
195 — Young (Ed) pinned Vizi 4:40
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Buckner (G) dec. Timbs 7-3

GENOA 63, ELIDA 13
106 — Hunter (El) maj. dec. Demilio 13-2
113 — Diekman (G) won by forfeit
120 — Baker (G) won by forfeit
126 — Morrison (G) won by forfeit
132 — Bates (G) pinned Rolfe 1:06
138 — Reeder (G) pinned McCarthy :27
145 — Keenan (G) pinned Cahill 1:37
152 — Moore (G) pinned Hartman 1:08
160 — Szymanski (G) pinned Nichols 2:31
170 — Holycross (El) dec. Fejes 2-0
182 — Smith (El) pinned Snider 3:29
195 — Vizi (G) dec. Poling 8-6 OT
220 — Nino (G) pinned Rothemel :53
285 — Buckner (G) won by forfeit

MIAMI TRACE 36, ARCHBOLD 31
106 — Gustin (MT) won by forfeit
113 — Arce (A) won by forfeit
120 — Short (A) dec. Duffy 3-1
126 — Rufenacht (A) maj. dec. Laytart 12-4
132 — Eggers (A) pinned Foox :34
138 — Price (A) dec. Price 9-2
145 — Litteral (MT) dec. J. Zimmerman 7-2
152 — Miller (MT) pinned K. Zimmerman 2:59
160 — Grooms (MT) pinned Grime 3:55
170 — Wagner (A) dec. Hottinger 11-9
182 — Teasley (MT) pinned Bell :26
195 — Jones (MT) dec. Hammersmith 9-2
220 — Jaramillo (A) won by forfeit
285 — Bottdorff (MT) won by forfeit

PERRYSBURG 38, GENOA 34
106 — Jones (P) maj. dec. Dimilio 14-5
113 — Walton (P) pinned Diekman :42
120 — Meyers (P) pinned Baker 1:04
126 — Morrison (G) pinned Romp 3:24
132 — Bates (G) dec. Spore 8-6 OT
138 — Reeder (G) pinned Herhold 3:48
145 — Keenan (G) pinned M. Waltermeyer 1:26
152 — D. Waltermeyer (P) maj. dec. Moore 13-3
160 — Fejes (G) dec. Manning 10-4
170 — Snider (G) maj. dec. Manning 10-2
182 — Tammerine (P) pinned Vizi 1:56
195 — Westfall (P) pinned Stuck :56
220 — Nino (G) won by forfeit
285 — Bonner (P) pinned Buckner 3:15

HOPEWELL-LOUDON INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Oregon Clay 4-0. 2, Oak Harbor 4-1. 3, Port Clinton 2-2. 4, Gibsomburg 3-2. 5, Hopewell-Loudon 3-2. 6, Fostoria 1-3. 7, Fremont Ross 2-2. 8, Tiffin Calvert 1-4. 9, Cardinal Stritch 0-4.
ALL-TOURNNAMENT TEAM
106 — Chet Swartzmiller (H-L). 113 — Gage Collins (Gib). 120 — Nick Bergman (OH). 126 — Damion Vitt (H-L). 132 — Jeff Anul (OC). 138 — Ben Petersen (OH). 145 — Brody Henning (OH). 152 — Keegan Green (Fos). 160 — Tony Uberroth (OC). 170 — Tony Reynolds (Fos). 182 — Nick Metcalf (Gib). 195 — Jacob Auld (Gib). 220 — Chris Overfield (PC) . 285 — Sean Todd (OC).

FREMONT ROSS 42, FOSTORIA 30
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Struble (Fo) won by forfeit.
120 — Double forfeit.
126 — Leonard (Fo) pinned Lewis, 3:01.
132 — Hrynicus (FR) pinned Smith 2:17.
138 — Cavillo (FR) pinned Vitt, :40.
145 — Patton (FR) pinned Hossler, :49.
152 — Green (Fo) won by forfeit.
160 — Bilodiya (Fo) won by forfeit.
170 — Reynolds (Fo) pinned Baumgardner, 3:02.
182 — Moreno (FR) pinned Thompson, 3:15.
195 — Contreras (FR) pinned Kreh, 1:44.
220 — Lambert (FR) pinned Thompson ,2:26.
285 — Gates (FR) pinned Lincoln, :46.

FOSTORIA 39, PORT CLINTON 30
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Struble (F) won by forfeit.
120 — Double forfeit.
126 — Leonard (F) dec. Pope, 12-7.
132 — Smith (Fo) pinned Smith, 1:16.
138 — Cuevas (PC) pinned Vitt, :42.
145 — Portman (PC) pinned Hossler, 1:29.
152 — Green (F) won by forfeit.
160 — Akins (PC) pinned Bilodiya, :31.
170 — Reynolds (F) won by forfeit.
182 — Thompson (F) won by forfeit.
195 — Wheeler (PC) pinned Kreh, :24.
220 — Thompson (F) pinned Kirkpatrick, 1:32.
285 — Mortell (PC) pinned Lincoln, 1:09.

OREGON CLAY 65, FOSTORIA 10
106 — True (OC) won by forfeit.
113 — Berning (OC) pinned Struble, :48.
120 — Mondragon (OC) maj. dec. Leonard, 18-6.
126 — Dunn (OC) won by forfeit.
132 — Ansell (OC) pinned Smith, 1:30.
138 — Nelson (OC) dec. Hossler, 16-9.
145 — Chandler (OC) won by forfeit.
152 — Green (F) dec. Dickens, 5-1.
160 — Ueberroth (OC) pinned Bilodiya, :37.
170 — Reynolds (F) pinned Whitt, 1:42.
182 — Krueger (OC) pinned Thompson, 1:15.
195 — Siler (OC) pinned Kreh, :59.
220 — Koester (OC) dec. Thompson, 12-11.
285 — Todd (OC) pinned Lincoln.

HOPEWELL-LOUDON 66, CARDINAL STRITCH 12
106 — Somers (H-L) pinned Zapadka, 3:24.
113 — Swartzmiller (H-L) won by forfeit.
120 — Young (H-L) won by forfeit
126 — Vitt (H-L) won by forfeit.
132 — Brock (H-L) won by forfeit.
138 — Velasquez (H-L) won by forfeit
145 — Magers (H-L) pinned Hrabic, :45.
152 — Curano (CS) pinned Sears, 3:09.
160 — Clouse (H-L) won by forfeit.
170 — Myers (H-L) won by forfeit.
182 — Hrabak (H-L) won by forfeit.
195 — Bustillos (H-L) pinned Vidlicka, 1:20.
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Outland (CS) pinned Potteiger.

HOPEWELL-LOUDON 66, TIFFIN CALVERT 12
106 — Swartzmiller (H-L) pinned Kuhn, :59.
113 — Somers (H-L) won by forfeit.
120 — Brodman (TC) pinned Young, 1:51.
126 — Vitt (H-L) won by forfeit.
132 — Brock (H-L) won by forfeit.
138 — Velasquez (H-L) pinned Boes, :50.
145 — Magers (H-L) won by forfeit.
152 — Clouse (H-L) won by forfeit.
160 — Myers (H-L) won by forfeit.
170 — Hrabak (H-L) won by forfeit.
182 — Bustillos (H-L) won by forfeit.
195 — Double forfeit.
220 — Kwiat (TC) won by forfeit.
285 — Hossler (H-L) won by forfeit.

OAK HARBOR 37, HOPEWELL-LOUDON 30
106 — Somers (H-L) dec. Riley, 9-6.
113 — Swartzmiller (H-L) pinned McDonald, 2:34.
120 — Bergman (OH) tech. fall Young, 16-0.
126 — Vitt (H-L) dec. Osbourne, 7-5.
132 — Bennett (OH) dec. Brock, 15-8.
138 — Pluto (OH) dec. Velasquez, 11-5.
145 — Petersen (OH) pinned  Magers, 1:33.
152 — Henning (OH) dec. Clouse, 8-4.
160 — Epling (OH) Pinned Sears, :44.
170 — Bergman (OH) dec. Myers, 8-7.
182 — Hrabak (H-L) pinned Mossman, :24.
195 — Bustillos (H-L) pinned Smith, :33.
220 — Garber (OH) won by forfeit.
285 — Hossler (H-L) won by forfeit.

GIBSONBURG 36, HOPEWELL-LOUDON 33
106 — Somers (H-L) won by forfeit.
113 — Collins (G) pinned Swartzmiller, 3:27.
120 — Schmeltz (G) pinned Young, 1:04.
126 — Vitt (H-L) pinned Campbell, 1:34.
132 — Brock (H-L) dec. Webb, 8-3.
138 — Geary (G) dec. Velasquez, 11-5.
145 — Vazquez (G) dec. Magers, 12-7.
152 — Clouse (H-L) pinned Gomez, :48.
160 — Myers (H-L) pinned Blausey, 1:52.
170 — Henline (G) pinned Hrabak, 3:13.
182 — Metcalf (G) won by forfeit.
195 — Auld (G) pinned Bustillos 2:52.
220 — Double forfeit.
285 — Hossler (H-L) won by forfeit.

GIBSONBURG 66, TIFFIN CALVERT 6
106 — Double forfeit.
113 — Collins (G) pinned Kuhn :26
120 — Schmeltz (G) opinned Brodman 2:49
126 — Campbell (G) won by forfeit
132 — Geary (G) won by forfeit.
138 — Ickes (G) pinned Boes :12
145 — Vasquez (G) won by forfeit
152 — Gomez (G) won by forfeit
160 — Blausey (G) won by forfeit
170 — Henline (G) won by forfeit
182 — Metcalf (G) won by forfwit
195 — Auld (G) won by forfeit
220 — Kwiat (TC) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

OREGON CLAY 75, FREMONT ROSS 3
106 — True (OC) won by forfeit
113 — Berning (OC) won by forfeit
120 — Mondragon (OC) won by forfeit
126 — Dunn (OC) dec. Lewis 10-7
132 — Ansell (OC) pinned Hrynicus 3:21
138 — Nelson (OC) pinned Cavillo 1:43
145 — Dudley (OC) pinned Patton 1:30
152 — Dickens (OC) won by forfeit
160 — Uberroth (OC) won by forfeit
170 — Witt (OC) pinned Baumgardner 4:21
182 — Krueger (OC) pinned Moreno 2:49
195 — Siler (OC) pinned Contreras 3:48
220 — Lambert (FR) dec. Rank
285 — Todd (OC) pinned Gates 2:56

OAK HARBOR 50, GIBSONBURG 24
106 — Riley (OH) won by forfeit
113 — Collins (G) pinned McDonald 1:32
120 — Bergman (OH) tech. fall Schmeltz 17-0
126 — Osbourne (OH) pinned Campbell :28
132 — Burnett (OH) pinned Geary 3:57
138 — Petersen (OH) pinned Webb :47
145 — Henning (OH) pinned Ickes 1:02
152 — Epling (OH) dec. Vasquez
160 — Bergman (OH) pinned Blausey :46
170 — Henline (G) won by forfeit
182 — Metcalf (G) pinned Mossman :48
195 — Auld (G) pinned Smith :51
220 — Garber (OH) won by forfeit
285 — Double forfeit

OREGON CLAY 60, PORT CLINTON 18
106 — True (OC) won by forfeit
113 — Berning (OC) won by forfeit
120 — Mondragon (OC) won by forfeit
126 — Pope (PC) pinned Dunn 1:13
132 — Ansell (OC) pinned Smith 1:44
138 — Nelson (OC) dec. Cuevas 10-8
145 — Peterman (PC) pinned Chandler 1:03
152 — Diekens (OC) won by forfeit
160 — Uberroth (OC) pinned Akins 1:05
170 — Witt (OC) won by forfeit
182 — Krueger (OC) won by forfeit
195 — Siler (OC) dec. Mallory 9-6
220 — Overfield (PC) pinned Koester 3:31
285 — Todd (OC) pinned Martell 1:54

TIFFIN CALVERT 24, CARDINAL STRITCH 0
106 — Kuhn (TC) pinned Zapadka 3:02
113 — Brodman (TC) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Double forfeit
145 — Boes (TC) pinned Hrabic 2:24
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Double forfeit
170 — Double forfeit
182 — Double forfeit
195 — Double forfeit
220 — Kwiat (TC) pinned Vidilicka 2:40
285 — Double forfeit

PORT CLINTON 36, FREMONT ROSS 18
106 — double forfeit
113 — double forfeit
120 — double forfeit
126 — Pope (PC) pinned Lewis, 1:13.
132 — Hyrncws (FR) won by default
138 — Cuevas (PC) pinned Cavillo 1:16
145 — Peterman (PC) dec. Patton 8-4
152 — Double forfeit
160 — Akins (PC) won by fiorfeit
170 — Baumgardner (PC) won by forfeit
182 — Moreno (FR) won by forfeit
195 — Mallory (PC) pinned Contreras :17
220 — Kirkpatrick (PC) pinned Lambert 5:59
285 — Overfield (PC) dec. Gates 2-1

OAK HARBOR 66, TIFFIN CALVERT 12
106 — Johnson (OH) pinned Kuhn 2:38
113 — McDonald (OH) pinned Brodman 3:22
120 — Bergman (OH) won by forfeit
126 — Osbourne (OH) won by forfeit
132 — Boss (OH) won by forfeit
138 — Simkins (OH) pinned Boes :28
145 — Miller (OH) won by forfeit
152 — Henning (OH) won by forfeit
160 — Epling (OH) won by forfeit
170 — Bergman (OH) won by forfeit
182 — Mossman (OH) won by forfeit
195 — Smith (OH) won by forfeit
220 — Kwiat (TC) pinned Garber :43
285 — double forfeit

GIBSONBURG 63, CARDINAL STRITCH 6
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Collins (G) pinned Zapadka :06
120 — Schmeltz (G) won by forfeit
126 — Campbell (G) won by forfeit
132 — Webb (G) won by fiorfeit
138 — Geary (G) won by forfeit
145 — Ickes (G) pinned Hrabic :23
152 — Vasquez (G) dec. Curano 19-15
160 — Blausey (G) won by forfeit
170 — Henline (G) won by forfeit
182 — Metcalf (G) won by forfeit
195 — Auld (G) pinned Vidlicka :08
220 — Double forfeit
285 — Outland (CS) won by forfeit

OAK HARBOR 78, CARDINAL STRITCH 0
106 — Riley (OH) pinned Zapadka 2:57
113 — McDonald (OH) won by forfeit
120 — Bergman (OH) won by forfeit
126 — Osbourne (OH) won by forfeit
132 — Burnett (OH) won by forfeit
138 — Pluto (OH) won by forfeit
145 — Miller (OH) pinned Hrabic :56
152 — Henning (OH) pinned Curano :51
160 — Epling (OH) won by forfeit
170 — Bergman (OH) won by forfeit
182 — Mossman (OH) won by forfeit
195 — Smith (OH) pinned Vidlicka 3:20
220 — double forfeit
285 — Garber (OH) pinned Outland 1:56

SPRINGFIELD DICK HOOVER DUALS
DUAL MATCH RESULTS
BLUE DIVISION
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
Bedford, Mich. 39, North Canton Hoover 25
THIRD PLACE
Sandusky 40 Delta 36
FIFTH PLACE
Sylvania Southview 46, Jamestown Greeneview 34
RED DIVISION
CHAMPIONSHIP
Rossford 37, Toledo St. Francis 36
OTHER MATCHES
North Canton Hoover 48, Sandusky 30
Sandusky 40, Delta 36
Sandusky 40, Delta 38
Sandusky 84, McComb 0
Sandusky 52, Jamestown Greeneview 27
North Canton Hoover 48, Greeneview 24
Greeneview 46, Anthony Wayne 35
Greeneview 45, Liberty Center 15
Bedford, Mich. 72, Greeneview 8
Greeneview 54, Evergreen 6
Sandusky 48, Greeneview 27
Greeneview 39, Springfield 21
Rossford 42, McComb 18
Sylvania Southview 51, Rossford 17
Delta 51, Rossford 24
Sandusky 70, Rossford 9

UNBEATEN WRESTLERS
BEDFORD, MICH. — 120 — Rogaliner. 126 — Pawlak, 138 — Montrie, 145 — Lohr, 225 — Sunday.
LIBERTY CENTER — 145 — Niner.
ROSSFORD: 120 — Ball;
TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS —195: Uram.
SPRINGFIELD — 195: Lonsway, 285: Smith.

SUMMARIES
BEDFORD, MICH. 78, EVERGREEN 3
106 — T. Rogaliner (B) won by forfeit
113 — Fornwald (B) won by forfeit
120 — M. Rogaline (B) won by forfeit
126 — Pawlak (B) pinnd Herr 3:06
132 — Helminski (B) pinned Kaselfang 3:52
138 — Montrie (B) won by forfeit
145 — Lohr (B) won by forfeit
152 — Turshon (B) won by forfeit
160 — Beallas (B) pinned Laney 1:25
170 — Lljewski (B) won by forfeit
182 — Williamson (E) dec. Snyder 4-1
195 — Bettencourt (B) won by forfeit
220 — Sunday (B) pinned Coopshaw 3:38
285 — Ortman (B) pinned Hicks :37

BEDFORD, MICH. 68, SPRINGFIELD 9
106 — T. Rogaliner (B) won by forfeit
113 — Fornwald (B) pinned Dusseau 3:29
120 — M. Rogaliner (B) tech. fall Grohnke 3:18
126 — Pawlak (B) pinned Brown :38
132 — Helminki (B) pinned Brown 2:34
138 — Montrie (B) pinned Sortor 1:08
145 — Lohr (B) pinned Taylor 1:54
152 — Winkelman (B) dec. Obregon 9-5
160 — Beallas (B) won by forfeit
170 — Snyder (B) won by forfeit
182 — Lljewski (B) pinned Kirk 4:36
195 — Lonsway (S) dec. Bettencourt 11-8
220 — Sunday (B) pinned Summers 2:46
285 — Smith (S) pinned Ortman :43

BEDFORD, MICH. 57, TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS 15
106 — T. Rogaliner (B) won by forfeit
113 — McGibbeny (TSF) pinned Stewart 3:50
120 — M. Rogaliner (B) won by forfeit
126 — Pawlak (B) pinned Kanderski :43
132 — Helminski (B) won by forfeit
138 — Montrie (B) dec. Schenk 7-2
145 — Lohr (B) pinned Shubert 1:05
152 — Turshon (B) dec. Kronbach 5-1
160 — Beallas (B) dec. Welling 7-5
170 — Snyder (B) won by forfeit
182 — Evans (TSF) dec. Lljewski 7-5 OT
195 — Uram (TSF) pinned Bettencourt 3:26
220 — Sunday (B) pinned Flesh :25
285 — Ortman (B) won by forfeit

BELLEVUE BOB BAILEY INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Amherst Steele 353, 2. North Ridgeville 261, 3. Margaretta 261, 4. Brecksville 185, 5. Western Reserve 182, 6. Woodmore 162, 7. Carey 155, 8. Wellington 112, 9. Bellevue 111, 10. Vermilion 21
MVW: Drew Dickson (North Ridgeville)
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Evan Ulinski (Woodmore) tech. fall Jarod Ronstrup (Brecksville) 16-1
113 — Evan Collier (North Ridgeville) pinned Tyler Rogers (Margaretta) 1:34
120 — Drew Dickson (North Ridgeville) tech. fall Nathan Beal (Western Reserve) 15-0
126 — Chase Griffith (Western Reserve) pinned Colten Datkun (Woodmore) 5:03
132 — Mason Robson (Western Reserve) dec. Bryan DeRuchie (Amherst) 5-4
138 — Alex Funderburg (Amherst) tech. fall Tony Rozzi (Woodmore) 16-1
145 — Bryce Williams (Amherst) dec. Ricky Godri (North Ridgeville) 7-1
152 — Austin Williams (Amherst) dec. Joe Dimitrijevs (Brecksville) 7-2
160 — Mike Wearsch (Amherst) dec. Colin Riley (North Ridgeville) 8-5
170 — Ryan Green (Margaretta) dec. Austin Tschanen (Carey) 5-3 OT
182 — Derek Eibon (Amherst) dec. Lincoln Stansberry (Carey) 10-8 OT
195 — Dennis Breeding (Amherst) dec. Drake Reed (Margaretta) 7-5
220 — Zach Sauber (Carey) dec. Henry Flores (Woodmore) 2-1 OT
285 — Grant Moyer (Bellevue) dec. Nick Bailey (North Ridgeville) 8-5.
THIRD PLACE
106 — Michael Falencki (Amherst) dec. Jacob Downs (Wellington) 4-1
113 — Frank Montini (Brecksville) dec. Kyle Winebrenner (Western Reserve) 5-1
120 — Matt Topoly (Brecksville) maj. dec. Adam Crum (Margaretta) 11-3
126 — Justin Dodge (North Ridgeville) pinned Chris Harris (Bellevue) 4:49
132 — Cody Reel (Margaretta) pinned Sean Kegg (North Ridgeville) 2:07
138 — Brayden Leist (Carey) dec. Mike Graziano 10-5
145 — Jake Tetzloff (Margaretta) pinned Seth Gaghen (Woodmore) 2:28
152 — Deven Taylor (Margaretta) maj. dec. Nick Asp (North Ridgeville) 12-2
160 — Cody Ramage (Western Reserve) pinned C.J. Elswick (Margaretta) 2:18
170 — Jared Hoy (Bellevue) pinned Talon Dorton (North Ridgeville) 1:44
182 — Eddie Sternad (Brecksville) pinned Allen Riha (Margaretta) 3:39
195 — Bryce Mullholand (Carey) by forfeit over Carlo Milano (Brecksville)
220 — Todd Hastings (Amherst) dec. Spencer Linke (Woodmore) 7-2
285 — Stephan Moody (Amherst) dec. Alex Loring (Margaretta) 5-1.

BUCYRUS INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Upper Sandusky 356. 2, Ashland Mapleton 252. 3, Mount Gilead 210. 4, Lima Central Catholic 196. 5, Shelby 171. 6, Bucyrus 157. 7, Jeromesville Hillsdale 126. 8, Monroeville 118. 9, Kenton 104. 10, Lakota 92.
COMPLETE RESULTS: http://www.hswrestling.com/results/bucpool/index

SUBURBAN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. New Philadelphia 199; 2. West Holmes 171; 3. Doylestown Chippewa 167; 4. Canton McKinley 159; 5. Newcomerstown 153; 6. Coshocton 143.5; 7. Creston Norwayne 126; 8. West Lafayette Ridgewood 103; 9. Wooster Triway 85.5; 10. Wooster 71.5; 11. Orrville 66; 12. Smithville 60.5; 13. Akron Ellet 39; 14. Massillon 33; 15. Dalton 23; 16. North 19; 17. ACCA 16.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Hall (Chippewa) maj. dec. Woods (West Holmes) 9-1
113 — Smith (Massillon) maj. dec. Bergerson (Coshocton) 17-4.
120 — Wallo (Orrville) dec. Hall (Chippewa) 4-3.
126 — Zeigler (Ridgewood) tech fall Lucius (McKinley) 20-3.
132 — Meeks (New Philadelphia) maj. dec. McVey (Newcomerstown) 21-9.
138 — Lepley (Coshocton) dec. Stringer (Newcomerstown) 11-10.
145 — Rohskopf (West Holmes) pinned Everett (Dalton) 1:17.
152 — Moore (Norwayne) pinned Shannon (Ridgewood) 2:43.
160 — Moore (Norwayne) pinned Morlan (Chippewa) 4:52.
170 — Boswell (McKinley) maj. dec. Swinderman (New Philadelphia), 9-1.
182 — Barrow (New Philadelphia) dec. Meeks (Newcomerstown) 17-11.
195 — Esienhauer (Chippewa) pinned Hayhurst (Ellet) 3:44.
220 — Richburg (McKinley) pinned Schuler (Triway) 1:55.
285 — Srock (Chippewa) pinned Chapman (Wooster) 3:15.

COLUMBUS FRANKLIN HEIGHTS INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Thomes Worthington 297. 2, Lakewood St. Edward “B” 176. 3, Mount Gilead 132. 4, Columbus St. Charles & Grove City 126. 6, Galloway Westland 101. 7, Richwood North Union 93. 8, Columbus West 84. 9, Marion Harding 74. 10, Columbus Franklin Heights 64. 11, Columbus Centennial 35. 12, Columbus Briggs 34. 13,  Columbus Independence 6.

JEROMESVILLE HILLSDALE INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Ashland Mapleton 247. 2, Warsaw River View 243. 3, Plymouth 225. 4, Black River 208½. 5, Springfield 106½. 6, Jeromesville Hillsdale 96½. 7, Smithville 64.
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
106 — Sebastian Vidika (BR). 113 —Zack Durbin (AM). 120 — Spencer White (BR). 126 — Mike Hozan (BR). 132 — Tristin Stiltner (Hills). 138 — Tim Buchanan (AM). 145 — Todd Woods (Spring)). 152 — Chance Butcher (Ply). 160 — Corey Kowatch (AM). 170 — Brendan Shear (RV). 182 — Jake Maund (BR). 195 — Tristan Griggs (Spring. 220 — Tyler Shank (AM). 285 — Josh Kemp (RV).

MANSFIELD MADISON COKE CLASSIC
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Clear Fork 265½. 2, Upper Sandusky 246. 3, Lodi Cloverleaf 230. 4, Mansfield Madison 225. 5, Akron Manchester 198. 6, Akron Kenmore 162. 7, Wooster Triway 149. 8, Wooster 141. 9, Mansfield Senior 130. 10, South Central 113. 11, Bucyrus 103. 12, Firelands 75
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Joey Bowen (Manchester) pin Brett Whiteside (South Central) :31
113 — Alize Merrell (Madison) dec. Carson Mengerink (Upper) 10-4
120 — Jesse Todd (Clear Fork) dec. Trae Coopwood (Madison) 5-2
126 — Andy Mairs (Triway) pin Derek Hanson (Upper) 3:18
132 — Mark Heidelman (Cloverleaf) dec. Hunter Flinner (Triway) 13-3
138 — Angel Alexander (Firelands) dec. Anthony Kozma (Cloverleaf) 10-8
145 — Drew Brasiel (Manchester) dec. Austin Kinzel (Clear Fork) 5-0
152 — David Darrow (Kenmore) dec. James Weyhmeller (Clear Fork) 6-5
160 — Jesse Palser (Mansfield Sr.) dec. Caleb Barnett (South Central) 5-4
170 — Kevin Deal (Clear Fork) tech. fall Corey Frey (Upper) 18-1
182 — Tylor Pritchard (Upper) pin Austin Kozma (Cloverleaf) 3:01
195 — Brandon Brailer (Kenmore) dec. Isaiah Mayer (Madison) 7-4
220 — Nathan Johns (Bucyrus) dec. Shawn Borkowski (Kenmore) 3-2
285 — Jake Hanzel (Manchester) pin Trever Chapman (Wooster) 1:43
THIRD PLACE
106 — Thurston Dyer (Upper Sandusky) pin Chris Strong (Wooster) :57
113 — Greg Briggs (Cloverleaf) pin Bryce Thompson (Triway) 1:39
120 — Bobby Bowen (Manchester) pin Delvonte Williams (Mansfield Sr.) 2:16
126 — Skyler Knecht (Clear Fork) dec. Kyle Matern (Madison) 8-3
132 — Drew Kinzel (Clear Fork) dec. Zane Speelman (Madison) 7-3
138 — Greg Johnson (Clear Fork) dec. Alex Knoll (South Central) 15-3
145 — Kanyon Tackett (Madison) pin Ryan Pascal (Cloverleaf) 2:37
152 — Connor Carneal (Cloverleaf) pin Ryan Gravius (Triway) :30
160 — Alex Kenner (Upper) pin Alex Oden (Clear Fork) 2:21
170 — Ethan Keck (Wooster) dec. Derek Thomas (Upper) 15-8
182 — Mitch Stutler (Manchester) pin Jesus Deleon (Mansfield Sr.) 2:45
195 — T.J. May (Kenmore) pin Dylan Robertson (Upper) 2:19
220 — Kyle Schuler (Triway) def. Aaron Miller (Firelands) by forfeit
285 — Mike Holzworth (Madison) dec. Ian Baker (Upper) 4-3
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Travis McClellan (Kenmore) pin Austin Snyder (Mansfield Sr.) 4:07
113 — Belton Blanton (South Central) pin Curtis Strong (Wooster) 0:55
120 — Ryan Hillman (Bucyrus) by forfeit
126 — Matt Montgomery (Cloverleaf) pin Jesse Horsley (Mansfield Sr.) :40
132 — Greg Marietta (Mansfield Sr.) dec. Dylan Rediger (Manchester) 13-7
138 — Drew Worth (Wooster) pin Oliver Faulkner (Bucyrus) 2:16
145 — Josh Conley (Kenmore JV) pin Quincy Harvey (Kenmore) no time posted
152 — Julio Gonzalez (Firelands) pin Adam Zechman (Manchester) :42
160 — Mike Cross (Kenmore) dec. Joran Shaftic (Wooster) 7-5
170 — John Scheurer (Madison) pin Kevin Chester (Cloverleaf) :22
182 — Aaron Saal (Wooster) pin Chanceler Neeley (Bucyrus) no time posted
195 — Maurice Mann (Triway) pin Brian Malishefski (Mansfield Sr.) no time posted
220 — Dillon Vasquez (Mansfield Sr.) def. Cameron Crawford (Upper) by forfeit
285 — Gage Beltz (Bucyrus) def. Nolan Schropshire (Kenmore) 9-7

AVON LAKE K of C INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Amherst 319, 2. Bay 239, 3. North Ridgeville 203, 4. Avon 185.5, 5. Rocky River 184, 6. Clearview 146, 7. Port Clinton 141, 8. Lakewood 137, 9. Avon Lake 130, 10. Keystone 125, 11. Holy Name 90.5, 12. Normandy 87, 13. Brookside 80, 14. Midview 73, 15. Vermilion 31.5.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Vince Zitiello (Bay) dec. Aaron Kelly (Rocky River), 10-5
113 — Evan Collier (North Ridgeville) maj. dec. Ben Tepper (Bay), 14-4
120 — Drew Dickson (North Ridgeville) maj. dec. Adam Tepper (Bay), 14-4
126 — Joe Bernosky (Avon Lake) maj. dec. Nick Pope (Port Clinton), 8-0
132 — Bryan DeRuchie (Amherst) dec. Mike Hollingsworth (Clearview), 7-2
138 — Yassir Abdel-Salam (Lakewood) dec. Alex Funderburg (Amherst), 8-6 OT
145 — Bryce Williams (Amherst) pinned Jake DeLorge (Avon), 2:28
152 — Austin Williams (Amherst) dec. Nick Asp (North Ridgeville), 7-0
160 — Mike Wearsch (Amherst) dec. Derek Foster (Clearview), 12-8
170 — Mike Sliman (Amherst) maj. dec. Ralph Johnson (Lakewood), 9-0
182 — Hamza Kirresh (Avon) dec. Derek Eibon (Amherst), 4-3
195 — Jacob Worthington (Keystone) pinned Dennis Breeding (Amherst), 3:45
220 — Chris Overfield (Port Clinton) pinned Michael Kirkpatrick (Port Clinton), 5:53
285 — Mike Budinsky (Normandy) dec. Stephan Moody (Amherst), 3-2
THIRD PLACE
106 — Frank Rizzo (Avon) dec. Zach Carte (Midview), 4-3
113 — Nick Mayer (Avon Lake) dec. Dan Mahoney (Rocky River), 8-2
120 — Brad Spau (Rocky River) dec. Jack Gothier (Avon), 4-0
126 — Nick Foster (Holy Name) pinned David Gadelsayed (Rocky River), 5:48
132 — Logan Stiner (Keystone) pinned Max Kuchenrither (Avon), 2:03
138 — Adam Barker (Avon) dec. Matt Hollingsworth (Clearview), 3-2
145 — Ricky Godri (North Ridgeville) dec. Seamus Kilbane (Rocky River), 4-0
152 — Tommy Wendling (North Ridgeville) pinned Joe Kubinski (Bay), 1:37
160 — Tyler Mayer (Avon Lake) dec. Colin Riley (North Ridgeville), 10-5
170 — Dom Ruma (Bay) pinned Jason Barnicle (Avon Lake), 2:16
182 — Cody Wright (Bay) pinned Divante Holt (Clearview), 3:16
195 — Alex Veltre (Holy Name) dec. Matt Spies (Bay), 6-3
220 — Emanual Lewis (Lakewood) pinned Matt Beniard (Bay), 1:31
285 — Nick Bailey (North Ridgeville) pinned Jesse Singler (Rocky River), 4:55
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Jason Grau (Midview) pinned Jarrett Hylton (Clearview), 2:07.
113 — Alex Shermak (Avon) pinned Brian Stringer (Avon), 1:36.
120 — Anthony Mendez (Amherst) def. Dylan Stiner (Keystone) by inj. default.
126 — Dave Reynolds (Normandy) pinned Anthony Leyva (Amherst), 4:12.
132 — Drew Schatz (Midview) pinned Adam Kirresh (Avon), 2:28
138 — Caleb Cuevas (Port Clinton) maj. dec. Brent Ningard (North Ridgeville), 17-7.
145 — Robbie Peterman (Port Clinton) def. Aaron Smith (Port Clinton) by inj. default.
152 — Ian Standen (Brookside) pinned Alex Szuch (Midview), :42.
160 — Sean Meaney (Bay) pinned Max Revay (Holy Name), 1:58
170 — Jeremy King (Keystone) pinned Felipe Valadez (Clearview), 4:17
182 — Brandon Blakely (Avon) dec. Zak Kulina (Lakewood), 5-2
195 — Paul Sturm (Avon) pinned Tristian Mallory (Port Clinton), 2:27.
220 — Bill Kelly (Rocky River) pinned Joe Travagliante (Avon), 3:53.
285 — Jason Bustance (Keystone) pinned Darrin Demetro (Holy Name), 5:42.

MONTPELIER IRONHORSE INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Ayersville 244. 2, Paulding 201. 3, Fairview 180½. 4, Wauseon 179. 5 Defiance 152½. 6, Toledo Central Catholic 132. 7, Montpelier 126½. 8, Archbold 86. 9, Napoleon 59. 10, Bryan 52.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHES
106 — 1, Josh Venia (TCC). 2, Sidney Salinas (Paul). 3, Kage Seals (Paul). 4, Gavin Desgrange (Nap). 5, Ben Crowell (Wau). 6, Deane Ramey (Mont).
113 — 1, Jackson Sluder (Wau). 2, Branson Minck (Paul). 3, Rex Hoeffel (Def). 4, Chase Grennay (Ayers).
120 — 1, Kyle Behringer (Ayer). 2, Gage Campbell (Wau). 3, Chase Marrooquin (Def). 4, Jose Campos (TCC). 5, Jacob Laguna (Fair). 6, Nelson Foster (Paul).
126 — 1, Zachery Kern (TCC). 2, Stephen Cooley (Mont). 3, Daniel Barajas (Def). 4, Pete Flores (Def). 5, Angel Luna (Arch). 6, Keaton Byers (Mont).
132 — 1, Taylor Deatrick (Paul). 2, Dallas Royer (Mont). 3, Kody Shreve (Ayers). 4, Logan Hutchison (Mont). 5, Matt Petersen (Arch). 6, Trevor Lechleichne (Fair).
138 — 1, Brendan Manz (Arch). 2, Derek Schuette (Wau). 3, Jesse Rocha (Arch). 4, Stevenson Giillespie (TCC). 5, Bobby Kelly (Fair). 6, Kyle Lacey (Def).
145 — 1, Tre Campbell (Wau). 2, Jordan Birdsall (Mont). 3, Xzavier Tate (TCC). 4, Kolbe Roose (Fair. 5, Mitchell Hogrefe (Arch). 6, Cory Sidle (Fair).
152 — 1, Zack Clark (Ayer). 2, Chase Carpenter (Fair). 3, Derek Humbert (Arch). 4, Zayne Yocum (Def). 5, Alec Vaughn (TCC). 6, Tyler Jones (Bry).
160 — 1, Tyler Benner (Mont) 2. Gavin Saul (Bry) 3, Cody Jarrell (Paul). 4, Angel Castaneda (Def). 5, Huner McKelvey (Mont). 6, Trent Czartoski (Fair).
170 — 1, Matt Meyer (Fair). 2, Zach Leatherman (Nap). 3, Jeremy Olivarez (Ayer). 4, Cotey Nichols (Paul). 5, Mark Shaw (Def). 6, Taylor Wilcoxon (Wau).
182 — 1, Tate Ankney (Ayer). 2, Dan Hand (Mont). 3, Adam Deatrick (Paul). 4, Dakota Valdez (Paul). 5, Richie Aguliar (Def). 6, Michael Tovar (Wau).
195 — 1, Devon Bergeon (Ayer). 2, Devon Harris (Wau). 3, Ryan Schindler (Paul). 4, Zach Thompson (Mont). 5, Eli Osborne (Def). 6, Evan Johns (Fair)
220 — 1, Joey Hatchett (Fair). 2, Jason Hostetler (Ayer). 3, Preston Klopfenstein (Arch). 4, Isaac Drees (Ayers). 5, Hunter Whitman (Wau).
285 — 1, Griffin Friesner (Ayer). 2, Tyler Ash (Paul). 3, Sid Facundo (Def)). 4, Bronson Beck (Bry). 5, Alex Fry (Ayers). 6, Kaleb Holsberry (Fair).

EDISON INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Massillon Tuslaw 290. 2, Western Reserve 288. 3, Norwalk 264. 4, Margaretta 254½. 5, Troy Christian 237. 6, Edison  217. 7, Willard 162. 8, Allen East 149. 9, Middleburg Heights Midpark 130. 100, Monroeville 81. 11, Berea 68.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Evan Cheek (Edison) tech. fall Shane Johnston (Tuslaw) 3:00
113 — Jarred Ganger (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Jude Michel (Edison) 14-4
120 — Garrett Hancock (Troy Christian) pin Jake Johnson (Tuslaw) 0:46
126 — Dion Perez (Tuslaw) dec. Dalton Howard (Edison) 8-4
132 — Grant Fidler (Monroeville) dec. Dominic Cummings (Willard) 6-3
138 — Dylan Marthey (Tuslaw) pin Caleb Stockmaster (Margaretta) 3:29
145 — Kyle Lang (Norwalk) dec. Chance Marthey (Tuslaw) 4-0
152 — Jordan Marshall (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Alex Doughty (Norwalk) 11-2
160 — D.J. Blair (Tuslaw) pin Cody Ramage (Western Reserve) 2:11
170 — Tim Hunkley (Western Reserve) dec. Max McAdoo (Allen East) 12-6
195 — Drake Reed (Margaretta) dec. Scott Wohlheter (Tuslaw) 8-6 OT
182 — BJ Toal (Troy Christian) tech. fall Grant Criblez (Allen East) 21-5
220 — Moises Lopez (Willard) pin Daylin Gough (Norwalk) 4:15
285 — Ian Ramos (Western Reserve) dec. Gabe Timbs (Edison) 7-2
CONSOLATION FINALS
106 — Charlie Nash (Norwalk) maj. dec. Jonthan Davie (Troy Christian) 12-3
113 — Derek Wilson (Norwalk) dec. Tyler Rogers (Margaretta) 5-2
120 — Juan Estrella (Willard) dec. Tyler Baker (Allen East) 13-6
126 — Chase Griffith (Western Reserve) maj. dec. Major Moore (Willard) 11-2
132 — Mason Robson (Western Reserve) dec. Nick Chambers (Edison) 5-2
138 — Jacob Kluding (Norwalk) pin Jake Ruppert (Western Reserve) 4:25
145 — Jake Tetzloff (Margaretta) pin Alex Gainer (Troy Christian) 1:37
152 — Deven Taylor (Margaretta) tech. fall Josh Sommers (Western Reserve) 19-2
160 — Nick Tommas (Monroeville) dec. C.J. Elswick (Margaretta) 8-3
170 — Ryan Green (Margaretta) pin Jesse Clark (Norwalk) 4:13
182 — Levi Simms (Troy Christian) dec. Tim Young (Edison) 7-5
195 — Tristan Devlin (Troy Christian) dec. Jon Cox (Allen East) 9-2
220 — John Hoffman (Midpark) pin Steven Bachie (Berea) 1:16
285 — Divaunta Spearman (Willard) dec. Alex Loring (Margaretta) 6-0
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Lee Dues (Allen East) pinned John Harris (Margaretta) 1:00
113 — Ben Gallagher (Tuslaw) pin Kyle Winebrenner (Western Reserve) 2:45
120 — Nathan Beal (Western Reserve) pin Adam Crum (Margaretta) 2:24
126 — Collin Bickerstaff (Norwalk) pin Ian Filo (Midpark) 2:47
132 — Austin Hopperton (Berea) over Brandon Soules (Allen East) forfeit
138 — Nate Meadows (Midpark) pin Chris Cole (Willard) 0:30
145 — Sam Delashmitt*BERE (X3) pin Hunter Kuzlik (Berea) 2:43
152 — Chris Weber (Midpark) pin Ron Stith (Edison) 0:56
160 — Karlos Ortiz (Midpark) maj. dec. Ross Clark (Norwalk) 16-4
170 — Will Brewer (Midpark) pin Clay Hardie (Tuslaw) 1:48
182 — Kenny Bement (Western Reserve) pinned Logan Eisenhauer (Margaretta) 3:45
195 — Alex Darr (Monroeville) pin Kyle Fitch (Western Reserve) 4:59
220 — Brandon Workman (Western Reserve) pin Adam Workman*WRES (X1) 3:24
285 — Colton Anderson (Norwalk) pin Chris Bolen*WRES (X3) 3:37
COMPLETE RESULTS: http://www.baumspage.com/wr/edison/2012/2012%20Results.htm

OAK HARBOR INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Fremont Ross  225½. 2, Indian Lake 210. 3, Genoa 204. 4, Oak Harbor 175½. 5,  New Lexington 170½. 6, Alliance 118. 7, Van Wert 99. 8, Delphos Jefferson 80. 9, Oak Harbor “B” 65½.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Damian Demilio (Genoa) over Chris Setttles (New Lexington).
113 — Trayvion Scott (Fremont Ross) over Tyrone Nadeau (Indian Lake)
120 — Bailey Mezinger (Fremont Ross) over Andrew Spicer (New Lexington)
126 — Seth Morrison (Genoa) maj. dec. KJ Vanalsden (New Lexington) 13-2
132 — Spencer Nagy (Alliance) over Rhett Petersen (Oak Harbor).
138 — Jordan Weissinger (Fremont Ross) dec. Reyse Walbrown (Indian Lake) 15-10
145 — Trey Grine (Fremont Ross) pinned Heath Lange (Indian Lake) 3:02
152 — Jared Chambers (Oal Harbor) dec. Brock Evan (Oak Harbor) 4-0
160 — LJ Henderson (Indian Lake) dec. Jerald Spohn (New Lexington) 11-9
170 — Luke Cramer (Oak Harbor) pinned Mike Snider (Genoa) 3:50
182 — Trevor Brown (Fremont Ross) dec. Joe Pacino (New Lexington) 3-0
195 — Shane Asman (Indian Lake) pinned Gabe Hill (Van Wert) 1:43
220 — Colin McConnahea (Delphos Jefferson) dec. Eduardo Chavez (Fremont Ross) 10-8
285 — Terrain Contreras (Van Wert) dec. Jalil Dolton (Fremont Ross) 5-2 OT
THIRD PLACE
106 — Calob Nadeau (Indian Lake) over Devyn Riley (Oak Harbor)
113 — TJ Newsome (New Lexington) over Elijah Hill (Alliance)
120 — Mychael Jefferson (Alliance) over Sean Warniment (Indian Lake).
126 — Jeremy Balboa (Oak Harbor) def. Kurt Crockett (Indian Lake) 6-0
132 — Brandon Bates (Genoa) over Ivan Franks (Fremont Ross)
138 — Max Reeder (Genoa) dec. Alex Bowlick (Oak Harbor) 3-2
145 — Hunter Gresh (Oak Harbor) dec. Drew Keenan (Genoa) 2-0
152 — Ryan Szymanski (Genoa) won by forfeit Isaiah Davis (Indian Lake)
160 — Jake Fejes (Genoa) dec. Daniel Thompson (Van Wert) 3-1
170 — Nick Tolliver (New Lexington) dec. Colten Royer (Van Wert) 8-3
182 — Tyler Foust (Delphos Jefferson) pinned Jordan Daniels (Van Wert) 1:54
195 — Donnie Greenamyer (Alliance) pinnd Nick Vizi (Genoa) 1:40
220 — Jay Nino (Genoa) pinned Brandon Garber (Oak Harbor) 1:43
285 — Geoff Ketcham (Delphos Jefferson) pinned T.J. Lawrence (Oak Harbor) 2:08
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Trent Johannsen (Oak Harbor) won by forfeit.
113 — Dakota Diekman (Genoa) won by forfeit
120 — Lyle McDonald (Oak Harbor) won by forfeit
126 — Mike Osbourne (Oak Harbor) dec. Vinnie Schneid (Alliance) 5-2
132 — Dylan Hicks (Delphos Jefferson) over Kevin Ratliff (New Lexington)
138 — Andy Burnette (Oak Harbor) pinned Karl Alverado (Alliance) 3:25
145 — Ben Petersen (Oak Harbor) dec. Mac Swackhammer (New Lexington) 7-3
152 — Peyton Geary (Fremont Ross) pinned Nick Nine (Alliance) 2:49
160 — Josh Chambers (Oak Harbor) dec. Stefan Johnson (Fremont Ross) 10-9
170 — Phillip Golden (Indian Lake) pinned Brandon Stutler (Alliance) 4:42
182 — Simon Kirkpatrick (Indian Lake) dec. Louis Alvarado (Alliance) 4-3
195 — Tanner Walker (New Lexington) dec. Alec Lindeman (Delphos Jefferson) 9-3
220 — Zach Thomas (Van Wert) dec. Steven Major (Indian Lake) 7-3
285 — Ryan Lewis (New Lexington) dec. Corey Buckner (Genoa) 5-0

FINDLAY DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Eaton 5-0. 2, Wapakoneta 4-1. 3, Lima Shawnee 3-2. 4, New Haven, Ind. 4-1. 5, Napoleon 3-2. 6, Findlay 2-3. 7, Elmwood 3-2. 8, Fostoria 2-3. 9, Bluffton 1-4. 10, Olmsted Falls 2-3. 11, Monroe 1-4. 12, Hicksville  0-5.

MATCH RESULTS
NAPOLEON 33, FINDLAY 32
106 — Miller (N) won by forfeit
113 — double forfeit
120 — Jolliff (F) dec. Beard, 2-0.
126 — Pedroza (N) pinned Sanchez :40
132 — M. Kalani (F) dec. McDowell 5-4
138 — Staschiak (F) tech. fall Sweeney 22-5
145 — Smith (N) won by forfeit
152 — Mahlman (N) dec. Stockard 9-8
160 — T. Kalani (F) pinned T. Pettit 1:10
170 — Opp (F) dec. Blackwood 3-2
182 — An. Pettit (N) won by forfeit
195 — Funchion (N) won by forfeit
220 — Silette (F) pinned An. Pettit 1:32
285 — Molina (F) pinned Gerken :43

NEW HAVEN, IND. 44, FINDLAY 28
106 — Casey (NH) won by forfeit
113 — Doster (NH) won by forfeit
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Miller 3:06
126 — Shaffer (NH) tech. fall Sanchez 20-5
132 — M. Kalani (F) pinned McDowell 1:08
138 — Sieger (NH) won by forfeit
145 — Staschiak(F) maj. dec Syndram 18-9
152 — Stockard (F) won by forfeiit
160 — T. Kalani (F) pinned Breer 2:51
170 — Opp (F) dec. Chacon 3-1 OT
182 — Berghoff (NH) won by forfeit
195 — Silette (F) dec Robinson 5-4
220 — Schultz (NH) won by forfeit
285 — Escalante (NH) dec. Molina 7-4

LIMA SHAWNEE 42, FINDLAY 24
106 — Lucas (LS) won by forfeit
113 — Fleeger (LS) won by forfeit
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Kehres :51
126 — Ruhlman (LS) pinned Sanchez 3:00
132 — Plaugher (LS) pinned M. Kalani 1:34
138 — Arthur (LS) dec. Staschiak 8-2
145 — Boroff (LS) won by forfeit
152 — Stockard (F) dec. Kohlhorst 5-2
160 — T. Kalani pinned Cox 3:25
170 — Hefner (LS) dec. Opp 6-5
182 — Flynn (LS) won by forfeit
195 — double forfeit
220 — Silette (F) dec. Wise 5-3
285 — Molina (F) pinned Hughes :54

FINDLAY 42, MONROE 36
106 — Arnold (M) won by forfeit
113 — Cummins (M) won by forfeit
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Tackett 5:29
126 — Sanchez (F) won by forfeit
132 — M. Kalani (F) tech. fall Turner 19-4
138 — Staschiak (F) tech. fall Hall 19-2
145 — York (M) won by forfeit
152 — Stockard (F) dec. Wilson 4-1
160 — T. Kalani (F) tech. fall Linebaugh 16-1
170 — Opp (F) pinned Singh :08
182 — Dabney (M) won by forfeit
195 — Braun (M) pinned Silette 3:10
220 — Wilson (M) won by forfeit
285 — Molina (F) pinned Dabney 3:30

FINDLAY 40, ELMWOOD 30
106 — Andrich (El) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Jolliff (F) pinned Pennington 3:0
126 — Corral (El) dec. Sanchez 10-8 OT
132 — M. Kalani (F) maj. dec. Adamski 17–5
138 — Hall (El) dec. Staschiak 5-4
145 — Baer (El) won by forfeit
152 — Stockard (F) pinned Jaso 5:08
160 — T. Kalani (F) pinned Brown :43
170 — Opp (F) won by forfeit
182 — Dyar (El) won by forfeit
195 — Silette (F) pinned Ramsey 1:39
220 — Uzelac (El) won by forfeit
285 — Molina (F) pinned Krouse :55

ELMWOOD 48, FOSTORIA 28
106 — Andrich (El) won by forfeit
113 — Struble (F) won by forfeit
120 — Leonard (F) tech. fall Pennington 19-2
126 — Corral (El) won by forfeit
132 — Adamski (El) pinned Vitt :22
138 — Hall (El) pinned Hossler :32
145 — Cantero (F) woon by forfeit
152 — Baer (El) dec. Green 5-0
160 — Jasso (El) pinned Bilodiya :25
170 — Reynolds (F) pinned Brown :42
182 — Dyar (El) dec. G. Thompson 13-6
195 — Ramsey (El) pinned Kreh :18
220 — A. Thompson (F) pinned Uzelac 1:26
285 — Krouse (El) pinned Lincoln 1:07

ELMWOOD 41, BLUFFTON 27
106 — Andrich (El) pinned Keller :28
113 — double forfeit
120 — Pennington (El) pinned Freeman 1:39
126 — Luke (B) dec. Corral 9-8
132 — Adamski (El) won by forfeit
138 — Hall (El) won by forfeit
145 — Baer (El) won by forfeit
152 — Garmatter (B) dec. Jasso 8-4
160 — Wilson (B) pinned Brown 1:40
170 — Bracy (B) won by forfeit
182 — Pletcher (B) won by forfeit
195 — Conley (B) pinned Ramsey 1:01
220 — Uzelac (El) tech. fall Samppson 16-1
285 — Krouse (El) won by forfeit

ELMWOOD 37, MONROE 36
106 — Andrich (El) pinned Arnold 2::11
113 — Singh (M) won by forfeit
120 — Pennington (El) pinned Summins 1:24
126 — Tackett (M) pinnd Corral :40
132 — Hall (M) pinned Adamski 2:10
138 — Hall (El) pinnes Turner 1:00
145 — Baer (El) dec. Wilson 3-2
152 — Jasso (El) tech. fall McNerny 18-3
160 — Linebaugh (M) pinned Brown :48
170 — Wise (El) pinned C. Dabney 3:20
182 — Wilson (M) dec. Dyer 8-2
195 — Ramsey (El) won by forfeit
220 — Braun (M) pinned Uzelac 4:26
285 — D. Dabney (M) dec. Krouse 5-4

LIMA SHAWNEE 45, ELMWOOD 33
106 — Lucas (LS) pined Andrich 2:58
113 — Fleeger (LS) won by forfeit
120 — Pennington (El) pinned Kehres 2:44
126 — Plaugher (LS) pinned Corral 2:58
132 — Kuhlman (LS) pinned Adamski :49
138 — Arthur (LS) pinned Hall 3:28
145 — Baer (El) pined Boroff 2:41
152 — Kohlhorst (LS) dec. Jasso 6-5
160 — Cox (LS) pinned Brown :48
170 — Hefner (LS) pinned Wise 1:43
182 — Dyer (El) pinned Hixenbaugh :40
195 — Ramsey (El) won by forfeit
220 — Uzelac (El) dec. Wise 8-3
285 — Krouse (El) pinned Howell 1:30

FOSTORIA 45, BLUFFTON 22
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Struble (Fos) pinned Keller 1:13
120 — Leonard (Fos) maj. dec. Freeman 14-4
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Luke (Blu) pinned Vitt 1:01
138 — Hossler (Fos) won by forfeit
145 — Cantero (Fos) won by forfeit
152 — Wilson (Blu) maj. dec. Green 10-2
160 — Bilotiya (Fos) pinned Garmatter :22
170 — Reynolds (Fos) tech. fall Bracy 16-0
182 — G. Thompson (Fos) pined Bewuey, :48
195 — Conley (Blu) pinned Kreh :38
220 — A. Thompson (Fos) pinned Sampson 1:18
285 — Lincoln (Fos) won by forfeit

BLUFFTON 37, OLMSTED FALLS 34
106 — Keller (B) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Freeman (B) pinned Kuntz 3:41
126 — Dupratt (OF) maj. dec. Luke 11-1
132 — Salti (OF) won by forfeit
138 — Yunck (OF) won by forfeit
145 — Dailey (OF) won by forfeit
152 — Thierjung (B) dec. Lozada 4-2 OT
160 — Wilson (B) maj. dec. Hansinger 13-4
170 — Bracy (B) pinned Kahle 2:15
182 — May (OF) pinned Pletcher :24
195 — Conley (B) pinned Caraballo 5:15
220 — Sampson (B) pinned Bridge 5:00
285 — Lee (OF) won by forfeit

EATON 63, BLUFFTON 16
106 — May (Ea) pinned Keller :24
113 — Koeller (Ea) won by forfeit
120 — Sittloh (Ea) pinned Freeman :22
126 — Ott (Ea) pinned Luke :47
132 — Bennett (Ea) won by forfeit
138 — Wilkerson (Ea) won by forfeit
145 — Sarver (Ea) won by forfeit
152 — Wilson (B) pinned Gilbert 5:16
160 — Leadker (Ea) pinned Garmatter 2:32
170 — Fudge (Ea) dec. Brady 6-4
182 — Helsinger (Ea) pinned Bewuey :22
195 — Conley (B) pinned Claybaker 3:35
220 — Sampson (B) maj. dec. Phipps 17-9
285 — Islamsky (Ea) won by forfeit

NEW HAVEN, IND. 62, BLUFFTON 16
106 — Casey (NH) pinned Keller 1:36
113 — Doster (NH) won by forfeit
120 — Miller (NH) maj. dec. Freeman 8-0
126 — Shaffer (NH) pinned Luke :48
132 — McDowell (NH) won by forfeit
138 — Sieger (NH) won by forfeit
145 — Syndram (NH) won by forfeit
152 — Garmatter (B) pinned Lash 3:50
160 — Wilson (B) pinned Jackson :46
170 — Chacon (NH) maj. dec. Bracy 13-5
182 — Conley (B) maj. dec. Berghoff 15-3
195 — Robinson (NH) won by forfeit
220 — Schultz (NH) pinned Sampson 3:03
285 — Escalante (NH) won by forfeit

FOSTORIA 42, HICKSVILLE 25
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Vazquez (H) pinned Struble 1:36
120 — Leonard (F) pinned Speakman 1:22
126 — double forfeit
132 — Vitt (F) won by forfeit
138 — Hossler (F) won by forfeit
145 — Laney (H) won by default
152 — Stinebuck (H) dec. Green 11-6
160 — Johnsonbaugh (H) pinned Bilodiya 1:54
170 — Reynolds (F) won by forfeit
182 — Wulff (H) maj. dec. G. Thompson 13-5
195 — Kreh (F) won by forfeit
220 — A. Thompson (F) won by forfeit
285 — Lincoln (F) won by forfeit

WAPAKONETA 61, FOSTORIA 11
106 — double forfeit
113 — Stahler (W) pinned Struble 5:04
120 — Martin (W) maj. dec. Leonard 20-10
126 — Plaugher (W) won by forfeit
132 — Moore (W) pinned Vitt 1:22
138 — Kaeck (W) dec. Hossler 9-8
145 — Cantero (F) pinned Chambers 3:31
152 — Valentine (W) pinned Green 1:27
160 — Dulebohn (W) poined Bilodiya :51
170 — Reynolds (F) tech. fall Huffman 16-0
182 — Brown pinned G. Thompson :57
195 — Brown (W) won by forfeit
220 — Carpenter (W) pinned A. Thompson 3:07
285 — Rankin (W) pinned Lincoln :53

NAPOLEON 54, FOSTORIA 19
106 — Miller (N) won by forfeit
113 — Beard (N) pinned Struble 2:26
120 — Pedraza (N) pinned Leonard 2:40
126 —McDowell (N) won by forfeit
132 — Sweeney (N) pinned Vitt :53
138 — Hossler (F) dec. Smith 4-3
145 — Cantero (F) dec. Mahlman 7-5
152 — Green (F) pinned Medina :29
160 — T. Pettit (N) pinned Bilodiya :13
170 — Reynolds (F) maj. dec. Blackwood 10-0
182 — Funchion (N) pinned G. Thompson 3:05
195 — Al. Pettit (N) won by forfei
220 — A. Thompson (F) dec. An. Pettit 10-8
285 — Gerken (N) pinned Lincoln :33

WAPAKONETA 42, NAPOLEON 27
106 — Stahler (W) dec. Miller 7-2
113 — Beard (N) dec. Martin 6-0
120 — Pedraza (N) won by forfeit
126 — McDowell (N) dec. Plaugher 7-4
132 — Sweeney (N) pinned Moore 5:41
138 — Kaeck (W) pinned Smith 1:12
145 — Mahlman (N) pinned Chambers :51
152 — Valentine (W) pinned Pettit 1:34
160 — Dulebohn (W) pinned Medina :46
170 — Blackwood (N) dec. Huffman -4
182 — Brown (W) tech. fall Pettit 16-1
195 — Brown (W) maj dec. Funchion 9-1
220 — Carpenter (W) pinned Pettit :21
285 — Rankin (W) pinned Gerken 1:26

WAPAKONETA 48, LIMA SHAWNEE 36
106 — Lucas (LS) pinned Stahler 3:16
113 — Fleeger (LS) won by forfeit
120 — Martin (W) pinned Kehres :36
126 — Plaugher (LS) pinned Plaugher 1:51
132 — Kuhlman (LS) pinned Moore :51
138 — Arthur (LS) pinned Kaeck 5:34
145 — Boroff (LS) pinned Chambers 1:10
152 — Valentine (W) pinned Kohlhorst :51
160 — Dulebohn (W) pinned Cox :50
170 — Shaw (W) pinned Dauch 1:55
182 — Brown (W) pinned Hixenbaugh :18
195 — Brown (W) won by forfeit
220 — Carpenter (W) pinned Allison 1:15
285 — Rankin (W) pinned Hughes 3:29

EATON 45, WAPAKONETA 28
106 — May (Ea) pinned Stahler 1;26
113 — Martin (W) pinned Koeller :36
120 — Sittloh (Ea) won by forfeit
126 — Ott (Ea) pinned Plaugher 2:33
132 — Bennett (Ea) pinned Moore :52
138 — Willkerson  (Ea) pinned Kaeck 2:44
145 — Sarver (Ea) pinned Chambers :53
152 — Valentine (W) maj. dec. Gilbert 18-6
160 — Leadker (Ea) pinned Dulebohn1:58
170 — Fudge (Ea) dec. Dauch 15-14
182 — Brown (W) dec. Helsinger 4-2
195 — Brown (W) dec. Claybaker 4-3
220 — Duncan (W) pinned Islamsky1:18
285 — Rankin (W) won by forfeit

NEW HAVEN, IND. 44, NAPOLEON 24
106 — Casey (NH) won by forfeit
113 — Beard (N) maj. dec. Doster 15-2
120 — Miller (NH) pinned Pedraza 3:53
126 — Shaffer (NH) pinned McDowell 1:19
132 — Sweeney (N) dec. McDowell 8-7
138 — Sieger (NH) pinned Smith 1:37
145 — Mahlman (N) dec. Syndram 10-5
152 — Medina (N) won by forfeit
160 — Jackson (NH) tech. fall Pettit 16-1
170 — Chacon (NH) dec. Blackwood 9-4
182 — Berghoff (NH) pinned Pettit 1:46
195 — Funchion (N) pinned Robinson 2:56
220 — Pettit (N) dec. Schultz 7-5 OT
285 — Escalante (NH) pinned Gerken :36

MONROE 60, HICKSVILLE 18
106 — Arnold (M) won by forfeit
113 — Cummins (M) pinned Vazquez 1:5
120 — Tackett (M) pinned Speakman 3:05
126 — double forfeit
132 — Hall (M) won by forfeit
138 — Turner (M) won by forfeit
145 — Laney (H) pinned Wilson 3:16
152 —York (M) pinned Stinebuck 1:05
160 — Johnsonbaugh (H) pinned Singh 1:20
170 — Wulff (H) pinned Linebaugh 3:35
182 — Dabney (M) won by forfeit
195 — Wilson (M) won by forfeit
220 — Brown (M) won by forfeit
285 — Dabney (M) won by forfeit

OLMSTED FALLS 46, MONROE 33
106 — Arnold (M) won by forfeit
113 — Cummins (M) won by forfeit
120 — Tackett (M) pinned Kuntz 3:32
126 — DuPratt (OF) won by forfeit
132 — Salti (OF) pinned Turner :35
138 — Yurick (OF) pinned Hall :43
145 — Donley (OF) pinned Wilson 3:21
152 — Lozada (OF) maj. dec. McNerny 12-2
160 — Hansinger (OF) pinned Linebaugh 3:00
170 — Dabney (M) pinned Kahleel 2:31
182 — Wilson (M) pinned May :58
195 — Rader (OF) won by forfeit
220 — Brown (M) pinned Bridge 1:59
285 — Arnold (M) won by forfeit

OLMSTED FALLS 57, HICKSVILLE 9
106 — double forfeit
113 — double forfeit
120 — Vazquez (H) dec. Kuntz 4-3
126 — DuPratt (OF) pinned Speakman 5:03
132 — Cuellar (OF) won by forfeit
138 — Laney (H) pinned Salti 3:38
145 — Yurick (OF) won by forfeit
152 — Balniius (OF) won by forfeit
160 — Hansinger (OF) pinnd Johnsonbaugh 1::19
170 — Chitester (OF) pinned Wulff 1:34
182 — May (OF) won by forfeit
195 — Himes (OF) won by forfeit
220 — Bridge (OF) won by forfeit
285 — Lee (OF) won by forfeit

EATON 54, LIMA SHAWNEE 21
106 — May (Ea) dec. Lucas 4-3
113 — Koeller (Ea) pinned Fleeger 1:00
120 — Settloh (Ea) pinned Kehres 2:15
126 — Ott (Ea) dec. Plaugher 8-4
132 — Kuhlman (LS) dec Schaaf 5-3
138 — Arthur (LS) pinned Wilkersoon 1:22
145 — Sarver (Ea) pinned Boroff :21
152 — Gilbert (Ea) pinned Kohlhorst 1:35
160 — Leadker (Ea) pinned Cox 3:43
170 — Hafner (LS) pinned Fudge 2:59
182 — Helsinger (Ea) pinned Hixenbaugh :54
195 — Claybaker (Ea) won by forfeit
220 — Islamsky (Ea) pinned Hixenbaugh 4;49
285 — Howell (LS) won by forfeit

EATON 46, NEW HAVEN, IND. 24
106 — May (Ea) pinned Casey 2:37
113 — Doster (NH) pinned Koeller 5:07
120 — Sittloh (Ea) dec. Miller 13-12
126 — Ott (Ea) pinned Shaffer 1:45
132 — Schaaf (Ea) pinned McDowell 1:21
138 — Sieger (NH) tech. fall Wilkerson 18-3
145 — Sarver (Ea) maj. dec. Syndram 14-1
152 — Lash (NH) won by default
160 — Leadker (Ea) pinned Jackson :47
170 — Chacon (NH) maj. dec. Fudge 16-6
182 — Berghoff (NH) dec. Helsinger 8-4
195 — Claybaker (Ea) pinned Robinon 2:27
220 — Islamsky (Ea) dec. Schultz 5-4
285 — Escalante (NH) won by forfeit

LIMA SHAWNEE 50, MONROE 27
106 — Lucas (LS) pinned Arnold 3:39
113 — Cummins (M) pinned Fleeger :22
120 — Tackett (M) tech. fall Kehres 19-4
126 — Kuhlman (LS) won by forfeit
132 — Plaugher (LS) tech. fall Hall 20-5
138 — Arthur (LS) pinned Turner 1:31
145 — Wilson (M) maj. dec. Boroff 11-1
152 — Kohlhorst (LS) pinned McNerny :48
160 — Cox (LS) dec. Linebaugh 9-8
170 — Hefner (LS) pinned Dabney 1:55
182 — Wilson (M) won by forfeit
195 — Hixenbaugh (LS) won by forfeit
220 — Allison (LS) pinned Young 1:06
285 — Dabney (M) pinned Howell 5:17

NEW HAVEN, IND. 44, OLMSTED FALLS 25
106 — Casey (NH) won by forfeit
113 — Doster (NH) won by forfeit
120 — Miller (NH) pinned Kuntz 1:13
126 — DuPratt (OF) dec. Shaffer 9-5
132 — Cuellar (OF) tech fall McDowell 16-0
138 — Sieger (NH) dec. Yurick 2-1
145 — Balnius (OF) pinned Syndram 1:52
152 — Lash (NH) pinned Saadeh 3:00
160 — Hansinger (OF) dec. Jackson 9-3
170 — Chacon (NH) tech. fall Chitester 21-5
182 — Caraballo (OF) dec. Berghoff 4-2
195 — Robinson (NH) pinned Himes 4:49
220 — Schultz (NH) pinned Bridge 1:24
285 — Lee (OF) pinned Escalante 1:56

NAPOLEON 66, HICKSVILLE 4
106 — Miller (N) won by forfeit
113 — Beard (N) maj. dec. Vaazquez 18-6
120 — Pedraza (N) tech. fall Speakman 17-2
126 — McDowell (N) won by forfeit
132 — Sweeney (N) won by forfeit
138 — Laney (H) pinned Smith 2:26
145 — Mahlman (N) dec. Stinebuck 7-4
152 — Medina (N) won by forfeit
160 — Pettit (N) dec. Johnsonbaugh 8-6
170 — Blackwood (N) pinned Wulff 3::28
182 — Funchion (N) won by forfeiit
195 — double forfeit
220 — Pettit (N) won by forfeit
285 — Gerken (N) won by forfeit

WAPAKONETA 60, HICKSVILLE 18
106 — double forfeit
113 — Vazquez (H) pinned Stahler 4:50
120 — Martin (W) pinned Speakman :41
126 — Plaugher (W) won by forfeit
132 — Moore (W) won by forfeit
138 — Laney (H) pinned Kaeck 2:44
145 — Stinebuck (H) pinned Chambers :23
152 — Valentine (W) won by forfeit
160 — Dauch (W) pinned Johnsonbaugh 2:18
170 — Dulebohn (W) pinned Wulff :40
182 — Brown (W) won by forfeit
195 — Brown (W) won by forfeit
220 — Carpenter (W) won by forfeit
285 — Rankin (W) won by forfeit

Eaton 48, Olmsted Falls 24
106 — May (Ea) won by forfeit
113 — Koeller (Ea) won by forfeit
120 — Sittloh (Ea) pinned Kuntz 1:53
126 — Ott (Ea) dec. DuPratt 5-1
132 — Yurick (OF) pinned Wilkerson :53
138 — Yurick (OF) pinned Wilkerson :46
145 — Sarver (Ea) dec. Dailey 15-9
152 — Gilbert (Ea) pinned Lozada 1:39
160 — Hansinger (OF) dec. Leadker 14-11
170 — Fudge (Ea) pinned Kahleel 1:17
182 — Caraballo (OF) dec. Helsinger 6-4
195 — Claybrick (Ea) pinned Himes 2:49
220 — Islamsky (Ea) pinned Bridge 2:49
285 — Lee (OF) won by forfeit

CORY-RAWSON DUALS
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Columbus Grove 5-0. 2, Kenton 4-1. 3, Lima Senior 3-2. 4, Cory-Rawson 2-3. 5, Ada 1-4. 6, Ottawa-Glandorf 0-5.

DUAL RESULTS
COLUMBUS GROVE 58, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 18
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Keysor (CG) pinned Hahn :20
120 — Sampson (CG) won by forfeit
126 — Hauenstein (CG) won by forfeit
132 — Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit
138 — Siefker (CG) won by forfeit
145 — Stechschulte (CG) won by forfeit
152 — Schroeder (CG) won by forfeit
160 — Shartzer (CG) won by default
170 — Benroth (CG) maj. dec. Erford 17-6
182 — Gladwell (CG) pinned Wells 5:40
195 — Meyer (O-G) pinned Selhorst 1:51
220 — Otto (O-G) pinned Wiswasser 1:50
285 — Gibson (O-G) won by forfeit

LIMA SENIOR 48, CORY-RAWSON 24
106 — C. Moore (LS) won by forfeit
113 — Meyer (C-R) pinned D. Moore 1:15
120 — Holbrook (LS) pinned Ecks 4:40
126 — Smith (C-R) pinned Russel 1:41
132 — double forfeit 138 — Brown (C-R) won by forfeit
145 — Proby (LS) pinned Butler 3:27
152 — Brown (LS) dec. Hartman 2-1 OT
160 — Williams (LS) pinned Watkins :19
170 — Wick (LS) pinned Collins 1:50
182 — Fike (LS) won by forfeit
195 — Walkes (LS) won by forfeit
220 — Oler (C-R) pinned Moore 1:10
285 — double forfeit

COLUMBUS GROVE 51, ADA 24
106 — Keysor (CG) won by forfeit
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Sampson (CG) pinned Dunn 1:23
126 — Hauenstein (CG) won by forfeit
132 — Rockhill (Ada) pinned Schroeder 1:54
138 — Siefker (CG) pinned Ricauter :27
145 — Stechschulte (CG) won by forfeit
152 — Schroeder (CG) pinned Higgins 1:29
160 — Windle (Ada) pinned Smith 2:32
170 — Benroth (CG) dec. Beach 8-5
182 — Gladwell (CG) pinned Winegardner :49
195 — Selhorst (CG) pinned Woodland 1:15
220 — Pitney (Ada) pinned Wiswasser 1:18
285 — Dotson (Ada) won by forfeit

KENTON 60, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 24
106 — Osborn (K) won by forfeit
113 — Hahn (O-G) won by forfeit
120 — Double forfeit
126 — Mullins (K) won by forfeit
132 — Fitzgerald (K) won by forfeit
138 — Elder (K) won by forfeit
145 — McGrath (K) won by forfeit
152 — Newland (K) won by forfeit
160 — King (K) won by forfeit
160 — Cramer (O-G) pinned Wynegar :44
170 — Castle (K) pinned Gibson 1:13
182 — Rothgery (K) pinned Wells 1:00
195 — Meyer (O-G) won by forfeit
220 — Otto (O-G) pinned Conover 3:23
285 — Hale (K) pinned Gibson 1:28

COLUMBUS GROVE 54, KENTON 21
106 — Keysor (CG) pinned Osborn 1:11
113 — double forfeit
120 — Sampson (CG) pined Mullins :36
126 — Fitzgerald (K) dec. Hauenstein 10-4
132 — Elder (K) pinned Schroeder 3:21
138 — Siefker (CG) pinned McGrath 1:08
145 — Stechschulte (CG) pinned Newland 1:42
152 — Schroeder (CG) pinned Jones 1:12
160 — Shartzer (CG) pinned Wynegar 3:18
170 — Benroth (CG) pinned Castle 1:51
182 — Gladwell (CG) pinned Rothgery 5:05
195 — Selhorst (CG) won by forfeit
220 — Conover (K) pinned Wiswasser 1:36
285 — Hale (K) won by forfeit

LIMA SENIOR 48, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 30
106 — Moore (LS) won by forfeit
113 — Hahn (O-G) pinned Moore :10
120 — Holbrook (LS) won by forfeit
126 — Russel (LS) won by forfeit
132 — Dennard (LS) won by forfeit
138 — double forfeit
145 — Proby (LS) won by forfeit
152 — Brown (LS) won by forfeit
160 — Williams (LS) pinned Santiago :52
170 — Williams (LS) pinned Erford :52
182 — Wells (O-G) pinned Fike 3:22
195 — Meyer (O-G) pinned Walkes 4:33
220 — Otto (O-G) pinned Moore 1:18
285 — Gibson (O-G) won by forfeit

CORY-RAWSON 37, ADA 36
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Meyer (C-R) won by forfeit
120 — Eck (C-R) pinned Dunn 3:42
126 — double forfeit
132 — Smith (C-R) pinned Rockhill :50
138 — Brown (C-R) pinned Ricautre :52
145 — Butler (Ada) won by forfeit
152 — Hartman (C-R) pinned Higgins :58
160 — Windle (Ada) pinned Watkins 1:17
170 — Beach (Ada) pinned Collins 1:03
182 — Winegardner (Ada) won by forfeit
195 — Woodland (Ada) won by forfeit
220 — Pitney (Ada) pinned Oler 3:44
285 — Dotson (Ada) won by forfeit

KENTON 40, LIMA SENIOR 39
106 — Osborn (K) pinned C. Moore 1:02.
113 — D. Moore (LS) won by forfeit
120 — Holbrook (LS) pinned Mullins :44
126 — Russel (LS) dec. Fitzgerald 12-8
132 — Edler (K) won by forfeit
138 — McGrath (K) won by forfeit
145 — Proby (LS) pinned Newland 1:07
152 — Brown (LS) pinned Jones :19
160 — Williams (LS) pinned Wynegar 1:06
170 — Castle (K) dec. Wick 8-2
182 — Rothgery (K) pinned Fike 1:36
195 — Walkes (LS) won by forfeit
220 — Conover (K) pinned Moore 3:08
285 — Hale (K) won by forfeit

ADA 48, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 24
106 — double forfeit
113 — Hahn (O-G) won by forfeit
120 — Dunn (Ada) won by forfeit
126 — double forfeit
132 — Rockhill (Ada) won by forfeit
138 — double forfeit
145 — Ricauter (Ada) won by forfeit
152 — double forfeit
160 — Windle (Ada) pinned Santiago 1:36
170 — Beach (Ada) pinned Erford 3:12
182 — Wells (O-G) pinned Winegardner 4:29
195 — Meyer (O-G) pinned Woodland :40
220 — Pitney (Ada) pinned Otto 4:34
285 — Gibson (O-G) pinned Dotson 1:45

COLUMBUS GROVE 48, CORY-RAWSON 30
106 — double forfeit
113 — Keysor (CG) pinned Myers 1:13
120 — Eck (C-R) pinned  Sampson 5:39
126 — Smith (C-R) pinned Hauenstein 1:46
132 — Hauenstein (CG) won by forfeit
138 — Brown (C-R) pinned Siefker :41
145 — Stechschulte (CG) pinned Butler 2:38
152 — Hartman (C-R) pinned Schroeder 3:38
160 — Smith (CG) pinned Watkins :38
170 — Benroth (CG) pinned Collins 1:04
182 — Gladwell (CG) won by forfeit
195 — Selhorst (CG) won by forfeit
220 — Oler (C-R) won by forfeit
285 — Lindeman (CG) won by forfeit

KENTON 42, ADA 33
106 — Osborn (K) won by forfeit
113 — double forfeit
120 — Dunn (A) dec. Mullins 8-5
126 — Fitzgerald (K) won by forfeit
132 — Edler (K) pinned Rockhill 1:42
138 — McGrath (K) pinned Ricaurte 3:57
145 — Newland (K) won by forfeit
152 — Higgins (A) pinned Jones 1:37
160 — Windle (A) pinned Wynegar 1:36
170 — Beach (A) pinned Castle 4:59
182 — Rothgery (K) pinned Winegardner 1:33
195 — Woodland (A) won by forfeit
220 — Pitney (A) pinned Conover 1:18
285 — Hale (K) won by forfeit

COLUMBUS GROVE 53, LIMA SENIOR 30
106 — Keysor (CG) pinned C. Moore :26
113 — Double forfeit
120 — Hauenstein (CG) pinned D. Moore 2:35
126 — Sampson (CG) pinned Holbrook 2:36
132 — Russell (LS) pinned Schroeder :29
138 — Siefker (CG) won by forfeit
145 — Proby (LS) pinned Stechschulte :31
152 — Brown (LS) maj. dec. Schroeder 18-6
160 — Williams (LS) pinned Smith :12
170 — Benroth (CG) pinned Wick 4:27
182 — Gladwell (CG) pinned Fike :26
195 — Selhorst (CG) pinned Walkes :48
220 — Moore (LS) pinned Wiswasser :48
285 — Lindeman (CG) won by forfeit

CORY-RAWSON 42, OTTAWA-GLANDORF 24
106 — Double forfeit
113 — Meyer (C-R) pinned Hahn 1:00
120 — Eck (C-R) won by forfeit
126 — Smith (C-R) won by forfeit
132 — Double forfeit
138 — Brown (C-R) won by forfeit
145 — Butler (C-R) won by forfeit
152 — double forfeit
160 — Hartman (C-R) pinned Cramer 1:47
170 — Erford (O-G) pinned Watkins :28
182 — Wells (O-G) pinned Collins 1:47
195 — Meyer (O-G) won by forfeit
220 — Oler (C-R) pinned Otto 5:02
285 — Gibson (O-G) won by forfeit

LIMA SENIOR 45, ADA 24
106 — C. Moore (LS) won by forfeit
113 — D. Moore (LS) won by forfeit
120 — Holbrook (LS) pinned Dunn 5:10
126 — Double forfeit
132 — Russell (LS) dec. Rockhill 15-9
138 — double forfeit
145 — Proby (LS) pinned Pierre 1:20
152 — Brown (LS) pinned Higgins 3:23
160 — Windle (Ada) pinned Williams 4:42
170 — Beach (Ada) pinned Wick 5:08
182 — Fike (LS) pinned Winegardner 3:22
195 — Woodland (Ada) pinned Moore 3:32
220 — Moore (LS) pinned Pitney 4:46
285 — Dotson (Ada) won by forfeit

KENTON 42, CORY-RAWSON 36
106 — Osborn (K) won by forfeit
113 — Meyer (C-R) won by forfeit
120 — Eck (C-R) pinned Mullins 1:43
126 — Smith (C-R) pinned Fitzgerald 1:24
132 — Elder (K) won by forfeit
138 — Brown (C-R) pinned McGrath :41
145 — Butler (C-R) pinned Newland :30
152 — Hartman (C-R) pinned Jones :47
160 — Wynegar (K) pinned Watkins 2:57
170 — Castle (K) pinned Collins :55
182 — Rothgery (K) won by forfeit
195 — double forfeit
220 — Conover (K) won by forfeit
285 — Hale (K) won by forfeit

GIBSONBURG INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky Perkins 233. 2, Bryan 223½. 3, Toledo Whitmer 196. 4, Gibsonburg 157. 5, Buckeye Central 144½. 6, Lakota 135. 6, Arcadia 107½. 7, North Baltimore 77. 8, Eastwood 66. 9, Findlay 56½. 10, Fostoria St. Wendelin 55. 11, Elmwood 53.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Capodice (SP) pinned Love (Arc), :44.
113 — J. Bowman (Arc) dec. Minnefield (SP), 6-0.
120 — T. Bowman (Arc) dec. Salmon (SP), 7-2.
126 — Moore (TW) pinned Gillard-Adkins (SP), 2:51.
132 — Caris (East) pinned Sa (TW), 3:28.
138 — Rihan (TW) dec. Nagel (Bry), 4-3.
145 — Ramos (Bry) dec. Barton (SP), 5-2.
152 — Struble (Bry) pinned J. Jaso (Lak), 1:59.
160 — Walter (Bry) pinned Sharpe (SP), 1:19.
170 — Nagel (Bry) pinned Adkins (BC), :49.
182 — Metcalf (Gib) pinned T. Jaso (Lak), 1:49.
195 — Ishmael (NB) pinned Hermes (SP), 1:20.
220 — Rohrbacher (SP) pinned Wilfer (BC), 1:52.
285 — Sheppard (Bry) pinned Kissell (BC), 1:52.
CONSOLATION FINALS
113 — Lutz (TW) pinned Collins (Gib), 3:37.
120 — Schmeltz (Gib) pinned Brown (East), 3:38.
126 — Owens (Bry) pinned Sedler (Arc) , 2:32.
132 — Williams (FSW) pinned Tolento (Lak), 3:28.
138 — Sutton (East) maj. dec. Green (Bry), 12-2.
145 — Wiles (Lak) pinned Ickes (Gib), 1:46
152 — Bame (Arc) dec. Roberts (BC), 10-6.
160 — Bickford (Lak) dec. Torres (TW), 7-1.
170 — Henline (Gib) pinned Colburn (FSW), 10-6.
182 — Miller (BC) pinned Park (FSW), 1:08.
195 — Auld (Gib) pinned Streeter (TW), 2:48.
220 — Walsh (TW) dec. LaWare (Elm), 4-0.
285 — Bankey (NB) pinned Frost (TW), :40.
COMPLETE RESULTS:

NORTHWOOD JIM DERR INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Oregon Clay 263½. 2, Eastwood 234½. 3, Riverdale 208½. 4, Sylvania Northview 199. 5, Perrysburg 192½. 6, Lake 155. 7, Bowling Green 154. 8, Otsego 132½. 9, Swanton 116½. 10, Elyria 102½. 11, Northwood 65½. 12, Indian Wrestling Club 45½. 13, Liberty-Benton 33. 14, Indians Wrestling Club 22. 15, Cardinal Stritch 20. 16, Ashland County 6.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Damon Keister (Lak) dec. Vidales (Perry), 3-2.
113 — Sarresteh (L-B) dec. Martin (Riv), 12-5.
120 — Matheny (Riv) dec. Limes (Ots), 6-1.
126 — Kretz (North) def. Dunn (OC), 11-7.
132 — Soto (Ots) dec. Overall (Ely), 8-7.
138 — Connors (SN) pinned Orantek (Ely), 2:35.
145 — Salasz (Lak) pinned Matheny (BG), 1:46.
152 — Radabaugh (East) dec. M. Waltermeyer (Perr), 13-8.
160 — Hendrix (Ots) dec. D. Waltermeyer (Perr), 14-9.
170 — Caris (East) pinned Witt (OC), :46.
182 — Stencil (OC) maj. dec. Patterson (East), 9-1.
195 — Reisinger (Swan) pinned Gutierrez (BG), 1:35.
220 — Jacobs (BG) dec. Scott (SN), 6-5.
285 — Allen (BG) pinned Hankish (Lak), 3:24.
CONSOLATION FINALS
106 — Jaloudi (SN) pinned Zapadka (CS), 1:54.
113 — McCoy (Swan) dec. Dunbar (North), 6-5.
120 — Mondragon (OC) dec. Young (Ind), 2-1.
126 — Klatt (East) maj. dec. Wesley (Perr), 10-2.
132 — Ansell (OC) pinned Drown (East), 4:47.
138 — Nelson (OC) dec. Glaze (East), 4-3.
145 — Clark (Riv) dec. Tercha (Ots), 4-1.
152 — Parris (SN) dec. Frey (Riv), 4-1.
160 — Knoll (Riv) maj. dec. Meek (Lake), 15-3.
170 — Bushong (Riv) dec. Manning (Perr), 3-2.
182 — Headington (Riv) pinned Tammerine (Perr), 2:22.
195 — Wolf (East) dec. Pawelczyk (SN), 9-2.
220 — Koester (OC) dec. Nauman (East), 3-2.
285 — Middleton (Perr) dec. Welker (Riv), 7-3.
FIFTH PLACE
106 — Jacobs (Ots) dec. Kurtz (Ely), 9-8.
113 — Berning (OC) maj. dec. Church (Lak), 18-5.
120 — Reisinger (Swan) maj. dec. Meyers (Perr), 14-4.
126 — Duron (BG) pinned Dilday (SN), 2:30.
132 — Hosler (SN) dec. Wheeler (North), 7-3.
138 — Neifer (BG) pinned Rich (Perr), 3:12.
145 — Davidson (East) pinned Pawelczyk (SN), 3:47.
152 — Dickens (OC) pinned Geierman (Ely), 1:54.
160 — Ueberroth (OC) pinned Schumacher (SN), 2:26.
170 — Lawrence (Ely) pinned Kitchen (Ots), 4:56.
182 — Brown (Swan) pinned Zuhlsdorf (Ots), 2:27.
195 — Westfall (Perr) by forfeit over Richmond (OC).
220 — Sanson (Ind) dec. Adkins (Lak), 4-2.
285 — Snook (SN) by forfeit over Todd (OC).

ASHLAND BOOKMASTERS INVITATIONAL
TEAM STANDINGS
1, West Salem Northwestern 323. 2, Ashland 293. 3, Ashtabula Lakeside 270. 4, Mogadore Field 267. 5, Massillon Washington 190. 6, Galion 179. 7, Shelby 108. 8, Hunting Valley University School 99. 9, Columbus Marion Franklin 84. 10, Mohawk 55.
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 — Donahue (MW) pinned Slarb (NW) :29
113 — Simpson (MF) pinned Young 3:14
120 — Tupps (Gal) tech. fall Vines (AL) 16-1
126 — McClay (MW) pinned Chieffe (US) 1:37
132 — Mathia (MW) dec. Berry (NW) 12-6
138 — Kublitza (MF) maj. dec. Morr (NW) 13-2
145 — Swigart (MF) pinned Wilson (Ash) :27
152 — Music (Ash) maj. dec. Monoaco (US) 12-1
160 — Topp (NW) pinned McCumbers (MW) 2:42
170 — Newlan (Ash) pinned Fortune (NW) 5:00
182 — Meek (NW) dec. Price (Moh) 7-2
195 — Conel (AL) maj. dec. Schaefer (NW) 13-3
220 — Conkel (Ash) pinned Bentley (Shel) 2:43
285 — Morgan (AL) dec. Gray (CMF) 2-1
CONSOLATION FINALS
106 — Mcle (Gal) pinned Friebel (Shel) :38
113 — Davis (Ash) dec. Craddock (MW) 8-5
120 — Dejulius (MF) dec. Clark (NW) 8-1
126 — Mayfield (MF) dec. Cayse (NW) 8-3
132 — Laurent (Ash) dec. Lott (MF) 5-4
138 — Parkham (CMF) pinned Markel (Ash) 3:26
145 — Kangas (AL) pinned McMullen (AL) 2:08
152 — Schaub (Shel) dec. Gregan (NW) 8-2
160 — Woissel (AL) dec. Mason (Gal) 7-4
170 — Kelbley (Moh) maj. dec. Hammond (Moh) 15-7
182 — Conel (AL) dec. Monroe (CMF) 4-2
195 — Stephens (Ash) maj. dec. Head (Shel) 21
220 — Woodward (MF) pinned Willoughby (MW) :55
285 — Parrish (US) pinned Hunter (NW) 1:45

 

: 01-22-13

DUAL MEET RESULTS