• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

All-Time List NW Ohio State Wrestling Tournament Placers

 Here’s a list of placers at the OHSAA state wrestling tournament for every school in the NW District. For editions and corrections, contact jamiebaker@thecourier.com

Here is the list in a downloadable Microsoft Word Document: NW Ohio St Placers All Time 2012 

ALL-TIME NW DISTRICT STATE PLACEWINNERS

ASHLAND

Toby Kerschner, Division I 3rd place, 275 pounds, 1995

Clell Cox, Division I 3rd place, 189 pounds, 1997

Ben Householder, Division I 3rd place, 215 pounds, 1999

Zach Andy, Division I 3rd place, 189 pounds, 2002

Gary Russell, No Division 4th place, 165 pounds, 1968

Brent Weisenstein, Division I 4th place, 152 pounds, 2006

Doug Cicillian, Class AAA 6th place, 185 pounds, 1975

Tom McQuate, Division I 6th place, 189 pounds, 1989

Bob Andy, Division I 6th place, 135 pounds, 1990

Tommy Bauer, Division I 6th place, 152 pounds, 2001

ASHLAND CRESTVIEW

Reggie Johnson, Class A State Champ, 98 pounds, 1976

Reggie Johnson, Class A State Champ, 105 pounds, 1977

Hunter Reed, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 2007

Ron Stallard, Class A-AA 2nd place, HWT, 1971

Hunter Reed, Division III 2nd place, 171 pounds, 2006

Jeremy Stevens, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 2006

Clint Endicott, Division III 2nd place, 285 pounds, 2011

Tim Whisler, Class A 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1984

Wyatt Music, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 2012

Ryan Cover, Division III 4th place, 160 pounds, 1992

Josh Barker, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 2002

Garrick Montgomery, Division III 4th place, 170 pounds, 2012

Josh Barker, Division III 5th place, 189 pounds, 2001

Malvon Lemaster. Class A-AA 6th place, 132 pounds, 1972

Justin Cheesman, Division III 6th place, 189 pounds, 2009

Ryan Steward, Division III 7th place, 285 pounds, 2007

Wyatt Music, Division III 7th place, 119 pounds, 2010

Clint Endicott, Division III 7th place, 285 pounds, 2010

Joe Whisler, Division III 8th place, 215 pounds, 2010

ASHLAND MAPLETON

Joe Collins, Class A-AA State Champ, 185 pounds, 1974

Dave Rohr, Class A State Champ, 138 pounds, 1982

Justin Kerr, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 1994

Corey Kline, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 1994

Corey Kline, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 1995

Marcus Gordon, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 2001

Marcus Gordon, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 2002

Bruce Kramer, Class A 2nd place, HWT, 1976

William Rogers, Class A 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1982

Corey Kline, Division III 2nd place, 125 pounds, 1993

Marcus Gordon, Division III 2nd place, 145 pounds, 2000

Garry Kline, Class A 3rd place, 136 pounds 1977

Michael Grilley, Class A 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1980

Jeremiah Balkin, Division III 3rd place, 275 pounds, 1996

Bill Plues, Class A 4th place, 145 pounds, 1987

Geoff Lewis, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 1993

Marcus Gordon, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 1999

ARCADIA

Jeff Crow, Class A State Champ, 155 pounds, 1978

Brian Brooks, Class A State Champ, 175 pounds, 1981

Steve True, Class A 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1977

Fred Noel, Class A 2nd place, 98 pounds, 1982

Dusty Wilson, Class A 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1986

Roger Weaver, Class A 3rd place, HWT, 1978

Lee Schumaker, Division III 3rd place, 130 pounds, 2007

Fred Noel, Class A 4th place, 112 pounds, 1983

Mason True, Division III 4th place, 152 pounds, 2008

Lee Schumaker, Division III 5th place, 125 pounds, 2006

Lee Schumaker, Division III 6th place, 112 pounds, 2005

Lee Schumaker, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 2008

Mason True, Division III 7th place, 152 pounds, 2007

Anthony Elchert, Division III 8th place, 103 pounds, 2009

ARCHBOLD

John Cowell, Class A-AA State Champ, 126 pounds, 1973

Shane Jernigan, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 1990

Chad Martz, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 1990

Ben Baden, Division III State Champ, 160 pounds, 1997

Clark Forward, Division III State Champ, 130 pounds, 1997

Clark Forward, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 1998

Clark Forward, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 1999

Jordan Cowell, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 2012

Ken Cowell, Class A 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1977

Kent Clair, Class A 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1981

Kevin Clair, Class A 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1981

Kevin Kreiner, Class A 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1987

Kevin Kreiner, Division III 2nd place, 152 pounds, 1988

Todd Livengood, Division III 2nd place, 135 pounds, 1989

Jason Forward, Division III 2nd place, 135 pounds, 1995

Ben Baden, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 1996

Clark Forward, Division III 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1996

Kevin Bostelman, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 1997

Cody Ruffer, Division III 2nd place, 275 pounds, 2005

Jeff Forward, Division III 3rd place, 135 pounds, 1994

Jeff Forward, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 1995

Cody Ruffer, Division III 3rd place, 275 pounds, 2006

Pete Seiler, No Divisions 4th place, 165 pounds, 1962

Roger Grime, Class A 4th place, 138 pounds, 1977

Dan Galvan, Class AA 4th place, 126 pounds, 1985

Jason Martz, Division III 4th place, 275 pounds, 1992

Jed Grime, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 1996

Jason Shirkey, Division III 4th place, 275 pounds, 2000

Lowell Merillat, Class A-AA 5th place, 126 pounds, 1974

Jeff Smucker, Class A-AA 5th place, 185 pounds, 1974

Joe Furko, Diviision III 5th place, 130 pounds, 1989

Vuong Nguyen, Division III 5th place, 103 pounds, 1990

Ben Baden, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 1995

Justin Grime, Division III 5th place, 145 pounds, 1998

Kevin Bostelman, Division III 5th place, 215 pounds, 2008

Hector Urbina, Division III 5th place, 189 pounds, 2006
Scott Burris, Division III 5th place, 145 pounds, 2007

Jordan Cowell, Division III 5th place 140 pounds, 2011

Kenny Cowell, Class AA 6th place, 167 pounds, 1978

Vuong Nguyen, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 1989

Tyler Weirauch, Diviion III 7th place, 119 pounds, 2006

Austin Ripke, Division III 7th place, 160 pounds, 2012

T.J. Weiruach, Division III 8th place, 125 pounds, 2011

Drew Coffey, Division III 8th place, 106 pounds, 2012

ATTICA SENECA EAST

Curt Thompson, Division III 2nd place, 152 pounds, 2003

Alek Hughes, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 2007

Matt Stacklin, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 2001

Paul Weaver, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 2003

Alek Hughes, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 2006

Paul Grover, Class A 4th place, 167 pounds, 1976

Joe Heal, Division III 4th place, 152 pounds, 1993

Nick Hughes, Division III 5th place, 160 pounds, 2012

Damien Showman, Division III 6th place, 120 Pounds, 2012

Damien Showman, Division III 8th place, 112 pounds, 2011

BASCOM HOPEWELL-LOUDON

Doug Jesse, Division III 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1997

Nick Frisch, Division III 2nd place, 135 pounds, 1999

Doug Jesse, Division III 2nd place, 119 pounds, 2000

Ben Kuzma, Division III 2nd place, 135 pounds, 2009

Doug Jesse, Division III 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1999

Miles Chapman, Division III 3rd place, 160 pounds, 2010

Lukas Schalk, Division III 4th place, 145 pounds, 2008

Chris Sears, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 1994

Nick Frisch, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 1998

Clay Chapman, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2005

Justin Arbogast, Division III 6th place, 275 pounds, 2001

Lukas Schalk, Division III 7th place, 130 pounds, 2006

BELLEVUE

Don Didion, Class AAA State Champ, 185 pounds, 1971

Brett Atkins, Division II State Champ, 140 pounds, 1988

Levi Spurlock, Division II State Champ, 103 pounds, 1994

Josh Didion, Division II State Champ, 171 pounds, 1996

Anthony Coleman, Division II State Champ, 140 pounds, 1999

Matt DePolo, Division II State Champ, 135 pounds, 1999

Jeffery Pelton, Division II State Champ, 135 pounds, 2007

Dawson Riedy, Division II State Champ, 140 pounds, 2008

Carl Keske, Division II 2nd place, 130 pounds, 1993

Jeff Ray, Division II 2nd place, 152 pounds, 1993

Josh Didion, Division II 2nd place, 171 pounds, 1997

Jeffrey Pelton, Division II 2nd place, 103 pounds, 2005

Johnny Pelton, Division II 2nd place, 145 pounds, 2005

Jeffery Pelton, Division II 2nd place, 119 pounds, 2006

Brian Weider, Division II 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1992

Matt Grant, Division II 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1992

Ian Fultz, Division II 4th place, 135 pounds, 1993

Ian Fultz, Division II 4th place, 135 pounds, 1994

Dan Jarrett, Division II 4th place, 140 pounds, 2002

Jeff Ray, Division II 5th place, 152 pounds, 1992

Levi Spurlock, Division II 5th place, 112 pounds, 1995

Russ Kuhns, Division II 5th place, 189 pounds, 1998

Ken Strunk, Division II 6th place, 145 pounds, 1990

Wes Adams, Division II 6th place, 152 pounds, 2000

Robert Edgington, Division II 6th place, 215 pounds, 2001

Joe Smith, Division II 6th place, 130 pounds, 2003

Dusty Gurley, Division II 7th place, 140 pounds, 2005

John Kidd, Division II 8th place, 112 pounds, 2005

Chris Moore, Division II 8th place, 160 pounds, 2011

BELLVILLE CLEAR FORK

Brandon Meade, Division III 5th place, 130 pounds, 1992

Tim Tilton, Division III 6th place, 189 pounds, 1992

Vic Swisher, Division II 6th place, 130 pounds, 1999

Dalton Britt, Division II 7th place, 285 pounds, 2008

Austin Maneese, Division III 7th place, 145 pounds, 2011

Brandon O’Neill, Division III 7th place, 171 pounds, 2011

BERLIN HEIGHTS THOMAS EDISON

Joe Battaglia, No Divisions State Champ, 134 pounds, 1947

Joe Battaglia, No Divisions 2nd place, 134 pounds, 1948

Joe Battaglia, No Divisions 2nd place, 134 pounds, 1949

Wooten, No Divisions 3rd place, 166 pounds, 1948

George Wooten, No Divisions 4th place, 128 pounds, 1947

George Wooten, No Divisions 4th place, 139 pounds, 1949

Richard Wooten, No Divisions 4th place, 139 pounds, 1952

BLOOMDALE ELMWOOD

Shad Evans, Division III State Champ, 160 pounds, 1991

Brian Endicott, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 1998

Nick Goebel, Division III State Champ, 103 pounds, 2009

John Cornelius, Division III 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1988

Jacob Bowe, Division III 2nd place, 215 pounds 1996

Wally Borowicz, Division III 2nd place, 171 pounds, 2000

Alex Betts, Division III 2nd place, 145 pounds, 2009

Nick Goebel, Division III 2nd place, 119 pounds, 2011

Tom McGrain, Class A 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1980

Mark Davis, Division III 3rd place, 125 pounds, 1997

Steve Cotterman, Division III 3rd place, 215 pounds, 2000

Matt Lauck, Division III 3rd place, 275 pounds, 2002

Nick Goebel, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 2010

Josh Allison, Division III 4th place, 275 pounds, 1996

Nick Sorg, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 1999

Sung Ki Leemaster, Class AA 5th place, 105 pounds, 1984

Jason Tate, Division III 5th place, 171 pounds, 1993

Aaron Clemans, Division III 5th place, 103 pounds, 2001

Jeff Frost, Division III 6th place, 152 pounds, 1991

Steve McGrain, Division III 6th place, 171 pounds, 1992

Mark Davis, Division III 6th place, 119 pounds, 1996

Jason Sibrel, Division III 6th place, 112 pounds, 1999

Sam Cotterman, Division III 6th place, 275 pounds, 2000

Trevor Lee, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 2003

Jake Baker, Division III 6th place, 215 pounds, 2011

Dexter Lee, Division III 6th place, 113 pounds, 2012

Dexter Lee, Division III 7th place, 103 pounds, 2010

Jake Baker, Division III 7th place, 220 pounds, 2012

Dustin Ferguson, Division III 8th palce, 120 pounds, 2012

BLUFFTON

Tom Falk, Class A State Champ, 138 pounds, 1977

Mark Falk, Class A State Champ, 155 pounds, 1980

Mark Falk, Class A State Champ, 167 pounds, 1981

Mark Falk, Class A State Champ, 167 pounds, 1982

Steve Smith, Class A State Champ 155 pounds, 1982

Brian Edwards, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 1989

Josh Falk, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 2005

Justin Shannon, Division III State Champ, 160 pounds, 2005

Ken Aller, Class A 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1979

Bill Edwards, Class A 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1981

Don Mathewson, Class A 2nd place, 132 pounds, 1981

Steve Smith, Class A 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1981

Ray Ruggley, Class A 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1983

Nick Nowlan, Division III 2nd place, 215 pounds, 2005

Josh Falk, Division III 2nd place, 140 pounds, 2006

Josh Falk, Division III 2nd place, 140 pounds, 2007

Jerry Alt, Class A 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1979

Mike Nuzum, Class A 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1979

Brian Edwards, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1988

Tom Falk, Class A 4th place, 145 pounds, 1978

Matt Dawson, Class A 4th place, 112 pounds, 198

Brandon Martin, Division III 4th place, 171 pounds, 2002

Zach Wilson, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 2011

Zach Wilson, Division III 4th place, 145 pounds, 2012

Delmer Nuzum, Class A-AA 5th place, 175 pounds, 1975

Travis Douce, Division III 5th place, 112 pounds, 1988

Josh Falk, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 2004

Tyler Rayl, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2009

Justin Shannon, Division III 6th place, 152 pounds, 2004

Shane Shockey, Division III 6th place, 160 pounds, 2006

Kyle Begg, Division III 7th place, 119 pounds, 2008

Kyle Begg, Division III 7th place, 135 pounds, 2009

Zach Domer, Division III 8th place, 119 pounds, 2007

Jesse Herr, Division III 8th place, 171 pounds, 2008

BOWLING GREEN

Bob Mauer, No Divisions 2nd place, 120 pounds, 1961

Jesse Brogan, No Divisions 3rd place, 127 pounds, 1962

Carlos Calderon, Division I 4th place, 103 pounds, 1993

Dennis Cox, Division I 8th place, 285 pounds, 2009

BRYAN

Todd Livengood, Division II 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1988

Matt Dominique, Division II 5th place, 103 pounds, 1992

Sheldon Struble, Division II 7th place, 138 pounds, 2012

BUCYRUS

Craig Kozinski, Division II 5th place, 140 pounds, 1990

Noah Blankenship, Division II 5th place, 119 pounds, 2000

Shawn McMillen, Division II 6th place, 119 pounds, 1989

Tad Cooley, Division II 6th place, 189 pounds, 1994

Noah Blankenship, Division II 6th place, 103 pounds, 1998

CAREY

Nick Mengerink, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 1995

Nick Mengerink, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 1996

Nick Mengerink, Division III 2nd place, 130 pounds, 1994

Kevin Hennessy, Class A 4th place, 112 pounds, 1976

Kevin Hennessy, Class A 4th place, 119 pounds, 1977

Ray Ward, Class A 4th place, 155 pounds, 1979

Andy Worst, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 1992

Cory Larrick, Division III 6th place, 145 pounds, 2012

CASTALIA MARGARETTA

Ron Chapman, Division III State Champ, 189 pounds, 1996

Gregg Pressler, Division III State Champ, 112 pounds, 2000

Mark Zeno, Division III 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1992

Eric Scheufler, Class AA 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1987

James Cullen, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1993

Andy Cullen, Division III 3rd place, 103 pounds, 1994

Dane Bonningson, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1999

Michael Jarrett, Division III 4th place, 275 pounds, 1994

Josh Fox, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 2005

Ruben Avila, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 1988

Dane Bonnigson, Division III 5th place, 160 pounds, 1998

Dustin Malott, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 2001

Dustin Malott, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 2002

Gregg Pressler, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 1998

CELINA

Jim Gray, Class AAA 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1982

Rob Eyink, Division II 5th place, 275 pounds, 2003

Alex Dues, Division II 6th place, 152 pounds, 2010

Codey Welker, Division II 8th place, 285 pounds, 2010

CLYDE

Rick Rosen, Class AA State Champ, 98 pounds, 1983

Ryan Long, Division II State Champ, 171 pounds, 1991

Brian Taylor, Division II State Champ, 119 pounds, 1991

Cliff Andres, Division II State Champ, 160 pounds, 1993

Tim Arden, Division II State Champ, 125 pounds, 1995

Justin Chagnon, Division II State Champ, 171 pounds, 1995

Jason Lamson, Division II State Champ, 119 pounds, 1995

Tim Anderson, Division II State Champ, 275 pounds, 1998

Tim Anderson, Division II State Champ, 275 pounds, 1999

Rondall Blackburn, Division II State Champ, 145 pounds, 2000

Doug West, Division II State Champ, 112 pounds, 2000

Matt Guhn, Division II State Champ, 275 pounds, 2005

Chris Moore, Division II State Champ, 170 pounds, 2012

Cliff Andres, Division II 2nd place, 152 pounds, 1992

Chad Long, Division II 2nd place, 160 pounds, 1996

Chad Long, Division II 2nd place, 160 pounds, 1997

Robbie Michaels, Division II 2nd place, 145 pounds, 2006

Matt Guhn, Division II 2nd place, 275 pounds, 2006

Danny Michaels, Division II 2nd place, 171 pounds, 2008

Trevor Strickland, Division II 2nd place, 285 pounds, 2011

Robert Imke, Class A-AA 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1974

Ray Long, Division II 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1992

Jason Lamson, Division II 3rd place, 103 pounds, 1993

Matt Meggitt, Division II 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1994

Rondall Blackburn, Division II 3rd place, 135 pounds, 1999

T.C. Hoffman, Division II 3rd place, 130 pounds, 2003

Eric Schwartz, Division II 3rd place, 215 pounds, 2006

Danny Michaels, Division II 3rd place, 145 pounds, 2007

Billy Ward, Division II 3rd place, 215 pounds, 2011

Brad Smith, Division II 3rd place, 182 pounds, 2012

Charles Shaull, No Divisions 4th place, 112 pounds, 1960

Robert Imke, Class A-AA 4th place, 98 pounds, 1974

Cliff Andres, Division II 4th place, 145 pounds 1991

Mike Andres, Division II 4th place, 130 pounds, 1994

Rondall Blackburn, Division II 4th place, 135 pounds, 1998

Rob Smith, Division II 4th place, 140 pounds, 1999

Jon Taylor, Division II 4th place, 140 pounds, 2004

J.R. Ysaguirre, Division II 4th place, 130 pounds, 2004

Rod Zieber, Class AA 5th place, 155 pounds, 1981

Michael Andres, Division II 5th place, 130 pounds, 1993

Tim Arden, Division II 5th place, 119 pounds, 1994

Doug West, Division II 5th place, 103 pounds, 1998

T.C. Hoffman, Division II 5th place, 125 pounds, 2002

Bubba Andrews, Division II 5th place, 189 pounds, 2008

Kurt Leonard, Class A-AA 6th place, 98 pounds, 1971

Robert Imke, Class A-AA 6th place, 119 pounds 1975

Steve Thurn, Class AA 6th place, 105 pounds, 1984

Terry Warwick, Class AA 6th place, 175 pounds, 1985

Bob Blackburn, Division II 6th place, 135 pounds, 2002

Jon Taylor, Division II 6th place, 140 pounds, 2003

Danny Michaels, Division II 6th place, 112 pounds, 2005

Trevor Strickland, Division II 6th place, 215 pounds

Brent Aona, Division II 7th place, 140 pounds, 2006

Aric Thurn, Division II 7th place, 160 pounds, 2008

Dylan Stiffler, Division II 8th place, 112 pounds, 2010

COLDWATER

Kyle Oswalt, Division III 5th place, 215 pounds, 2005

Tyler Kunk, Division III 6th place, 171 pounds, 2008

Nick Uhlenhake, Division III 6th place, 215 pounds, 2008

Trevor Kunk, Division III 7th place, 160 pounds, 2010

Andy Schmidt, Division III 8th place, 152 pounds, 2006

COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE

Chris Estep, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2005

Jim Grosswiller, Class A 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1979

Dan Obermiller, Class A 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1984

Eric Reer, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 2005

Dave Good, Division III 6th place, 145 pounds, 1991

Zach Moomey, Division III 8th place, 135 pounds, 2005

Eric Reer, Division III 8th place, 152 pounds, 2007

COLUMBUS GROVE

Kyle Blankemeyer, Division III State Champ 171 pounds, 1999

Al Martin, Class A 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1982

Jeff Steele, Class A 2nd place HWT, 1985

Mark Windau, Class A 3rd place, 155 pounds

Jeff Steele, Class A 4th place, HWT, 1984

DEFIANCE

Dave Harrow, Class AAA State Champ, HWT, 1971

B.J. Miiller, Division II State Champ, 112 pounds, 2010

Todd Miller, Division I 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1990

Carlos Marroquin, Division I 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1997

Todd Miller, Division I 4th place, 112 pounds, 1989

Dave Harrow, Class AAA 5th place, HWT, 1972

Anthony Meier, Division I 6th place, 145 pounds, 1989

B.J. Miller Division II 7th place, 112 pounds, 2009

Terry Wagenhauser, Division II 7th place, 145 pounds, 2009

B.J. Miller, Division II 8th place, 112 pounds, 2008

DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE

Cade Mansfield, Division III State Champ, 120 pounds, 2012

Adam Tracy, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 1999

Brian Lichty, Division III 2nd place, 171 pounds, 2004

Cade Mansfield, Division III 2nd place, 112 pounds, 2010

Jason Guilford, Class A 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1986

Curt Partee, Division III 3rd place, 189 pounds, 1991

Nick Girlie, Division III 3rd place, 215 pounds, 2005

Nick Girlie, Division III 3rd place, 215 pound, 2006

Todd Diamond, Class A 4th place, 175 pounds, 1982

Andy Mangas, Division III 5th place, 275 pounds, 1990

Luke Walz, Division III 5th place, 112 pounds, 1994

Jamey Wellman, Division Iii 5TH place, 171 pounds, 1996

Matt Lloyd, Division III 6th place, 171 pounds, 1990

Pete Walz, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 1992

Adam Tracy, Division III 6th place, 160 pounds, 1997

Ryan Behringer, Division III 106 pounds, 7th place, 2012

Frankie Alvarado, Division III 8th place, 113 pounds, 2012

DEFIANCE TINORA

Mike Backhaus, Class A State Champ, HWT, 1985

Matt Blonairz, Division III State Champ, 125 pounds, 2005

Bob Boff, Class A 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1983

Mike Backhaus, Class A 2nd place, HWT, 1984

J.D. Davis, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2001

Richard Rose, Class A 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1981

John Steffel, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 1997

Jason Walker, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 2000

Ryan Mack, Division III 3rd place, 160 pounds, 2002

Ryan Mack, Division III 3rd place, 160 pounds, 2003

Matt Blonairz, Division III 3rd place, 125 pounds, 2004

Rocky Graziani, Class A 4th place, 126 pounds, 1984

Mike Shawley, Division III 4th place, 160 pounds, 1998

Adam Tracy, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 1998

Mark Blonairz, Division III 4th place, 135 pounds, 2005

Marc Moser, Division III 4th place, 215 pounds, 2011

Jason Walker, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 1999

Aaron Weible, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 2000

Matt Bishop, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 1994

Robert Blake, Division III 8th place, 189 pounds, 2009

DELPHOS JEFFERSON

Stuart Miller, Division III State Champ, 215 pounds, 2009

Curtis Miller, Division III State Champ, 220 pounds, 2012

Stuart Miller, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 2008

Stuart Miller, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 2007

DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S

Gerald Wegesin, Class A 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1982

Art Vonderwell, Class A 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1985

Tom Kroeger, Class A 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1984

Art Vonderwell, Class A 3rd place, 185 pounds, 1984

Paul Hale, Class A 4th place, HWT, 1983

Jeremy Stevenson, Division III 4th place, 171 pounds, 1997

Derek Sterling, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 1997

Brian Merschman, Division III 8th place, 103 pounds, 2007

DELTA

Michael Mattin, Division III State Champ, 103 pounds, 1989

Rob Sintobin, Division III State Champ, 189 pounds, 1989

Troy Sintobin, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 1990

Troy Sintobin, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 1991

Bob Schlatter, Division III State Champ, 215 pounds, 1996

Bob Schlatter, Division III State Champ, 215 pounds, 1997

Dean Taylor, Division III State Champ, 275 pounds, 1997

Dean Schuler, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 1998

Anthony Carrizales, Division III State Champ, 130 pounds, 1999

Adam Sintobin, Division III State Champ, 189 pounds, 1999

Dean Taylor, Division III State Champ, 275 pounds, 1999

Jamison Moss, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 2004

Jamison Moss, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 2005

Luke Kern, Division III State Champ, 138 pounds, 2012

Rob Sintobin, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 1988

Dean Taylor, Division III 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1996

Anthony Carrizales, Division III 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1997

Anthony Carrizales, Division  III 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1998

Danny Carrizales, Division III 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1998

Dean Taylor, Division III 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1998

Dean Schuler, Division III 2nd place, 152 pounds, 1999

Mark Nagel, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 2001

Adam Lohman, Division III 2nd place, 140 pounds, 2002

Mark Nagel, Division III 2nd place, 215 pounds, 2002

Jamison Moss, Division III 2nd place, 135 pounds, 2003

Derrick Yant, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2008

Tyler Fahrer, Division III 2nd place, 145 pounds, 2012

Troy Sintobin, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1989

Michael Mattin, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1990

Ben Wolford, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1993

Ben Wolford, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1994

Jeremy Abbott, Division III 3rd place, 135 pounds, 1996

Adam Sintobin, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1998

Mark Nagel, Division III 3rd place, 275 pounds, 2003

Matt Spangler, Division III 3rd place, 215 pounds, 2004

Jonny Tolson, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 2009

Paul Badenhop, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 1989

Ryan Sintobin, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 1993

Anthony Carrizales, Division III 4th place, 103 pounds, 1996

Brian Stultz, Division III 4th place, 112 pounds, 1998

Danny Carrizales, Division III 4th place, 145 pounds, 1999

Lucas Burkholder, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 2003

Jonny Tolson, Division III 4th place, 112 pounds, 2008

Derrick Yant, Division III 4th place, 160 pounds, 2007

Paul Badenhop, Division III 5th place, 145 pounds, 1988

Mike Wolford, Division III 5th place, 275 pounds, 1989

Mike Ford, Division III 5th place, 130 pounds, 1993

Bill Ehrsam, Division III 5th place, 189 pounds, 1996

Mike Bushman, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 1998

Jared Evans, Division III 5th place, 103 pounds, 2004

Jared Evans, Division III 5th place, 103 pounds, 2005

Kyle Keller, Division III 5th place, 106 pounds, 2012

Jared Mattin, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2012

Dave Roach, Class A-AA 6th place, 167 pounds, 1975

Dustin Moore, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 1988

Mike Ford, Division III 6th place, 135 pounds, 1991

Lance Eisel, Division III 6th place, 160 pounds, 1994

Kerry Lesniewicz, Division III 6th place, 145 pounds, 1994

Jamie Cunningham, Division III 6th place, 112 pounds, 1995

Bob Schlatter, Division III 6th place, 215 pounds, 1995

Chris Schwanbeck, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 1996

Brad Young, Division III 6th place, 215 pounds, 1998

Ryan Gombash, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 2004

Tyler Fahrer, Division III 7th place, 140 pounds, 2011
Derrick Yant, Division III 8th place, 145 pounds, 2006

Luke Kern, Division III 8th place, 130 pounds, 2011

EDGERTON

Kevin Miller, Class A State Champ, 145 pounds, 1977

Tom Nye, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 1990

Tom Nye, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 1991

Jericho Speelman, Division III State Champ, 160 pounds, 1996

Craig Fitzcharles, Class A 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1976

Craig Fitzcharles, Class A 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1977

Rich Hendricks, Class A 2nd place, 126 pounds, 1981

Rick Herman, Class A 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1983

Randy Herman, Class A 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1983

Vince Thiel, Class A 2nd place, 98 pounds, 1983

Jesse Maase, Class A 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1977

Craig Fitzcharles, Class A 3rd place, 185 pounds, 1978

Blaine Franz, Class A 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1978

Rick Herman, Class A 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1981

Steve McCullough, Class A 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1983

Jemy Demorest, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1991

Jason Speelman, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1993

Terry Stayer, Class A 4th place, 155 pounds, 1976

Darrell Studer, Class A 4th place, 105 pounds, 1977

Gary Pringle, Class A 4th place, 145 pounds, 1979

Larry Herman, Class A 4th place, 155 pounds, 1980

Gary Pringle, Class A 4th place, 145 pounds, 1980

Jay Leppelmeier, Class A 4th place, 185 pounds, 1983

Rick Herman, Class A 4th place, 119 pounds, 1984

Jericho Speelman, Division III 4th place, 152 pounds, 1995

Jeramiah Speelman, Division III 4th place, 171 pounds, 1996

Jared VanVleet, Division III 4th place, 125 pounds, 2011

Tom Nye, Division III 5th place, 145 pounds, 1989

Jared VanVleet, Division III 5th place, 2012

Jemy Demorest, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 1990

Jeramiah Speelman, Division III 6th place, 171 pounds, 1995

Jordan Karnes, Division III 6th place, 119 pounds, 2007

Josh Goebel, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 2009

Josh Goebel, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 2010

ELIDA

John Hawk, Division II 3rd place, 275 pounds, 1998

Darren Scott, Class AAA 4th place, 119 pounds, 1982

Brian Johnson, Class AAA 5th place, 132 pounds, 1982

Curtis Thompson, Division I 5th place, 112 pounds, 1990

ELMORE WOODMORE

Andy Johnson, Class A State Champ, 132 pounds, 1983

Jeff Giesler, Class A 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1984

Dean Epling, Class A 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1987

Bill Weiland, Division III 2nd place, 130 pounds, 2001

Andy Roe, Class A 3rd place, HWT, 1987

Rome Overmyer, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1994

John Bedford, Division II 3rd place, 119 pounds, 2001

Ryan Buckner, Division III 3rd place, 215 pounds, 2007

Dennis Friemark, Class A 4th place, 126 pounds, 1976

Mark Riggle, Class A 4th place, 98 pounds, 1981

Scott Hathaway, Class A 4th place, 155 pounds, 1984

Andy Roe, Class A 4th place, 185 pounds, 1986

Scott Medon, Division III 4th place, 275 pounds, 1990

Evan Ulinski, Division III 4th place, 106 pounds, 2012

Perry Rickard, Division III 6th place, 275 pounds, 1994

Brett Busdeker, Division III 6th place, 275 pounds, 1997

Eric Fairbanks, Division III 6th place, 119 pounds, 1997

John Bedford, Division III 6th place, 112 pounds, 2000

FINDLAY

Shane Duncan, Division I State Champ, 112 pounds, 1990

Matt Alexander, Division I State Champ, 189 pounds, 2008

Max Gladstone, Division I 3rd place, 285 pounds, 2010

Lee Smith, Class AAA 4th place, 126 pounds, 1980

Michael Alexander, Division I 5th place, 171 pounds, 2010

Jay Liles, Class AAA 6th place, 112 pounds, 1975

Shane Duncan, Division I 6th place, 103 pounds, 1988

Michael Alexander, Division I 7th place, 171 pounds, 2009

FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON

John Chapin, Class A 4th place, HWT, 1982

FOSTORIA

Tony Newlove, Class A-AA State Champ, 105 pounds, 1975

Maco Gonzalez, Class AA State Champ, 103 pounds, 1988

Nick Frisch, Division II State Champ, 140 pounds, 2000

Maco Gonzalez, Class AA 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1987

Ed Heiser, Class A-AA 4th place, 98 pounds, 1971

Joe Morton, Division II 4th place, 275 pounds, 2004

Josh Goddard, Class AA 5th place, HWT, 1980

Craig Fournier, Class AA 5th place, 145 pounds, 1988

Doug Reineck, Class AA 5th place, 160 pounds, 1989

Brandon Distel, Division II 5th place, 135 pounds, 2000

John Marshall, Class AA 6th place, 138 pounds, 1980

Clayton Moore, Class AA 6th place, 185 pounds, 1980

Tony Reynolds, Division III 6th place, 170 pounds, 2012

FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN

Jamie Baker. Class A State Champ, 275 pounds, 1986

Jamie Baker, Class A 4th place, HWT, 1985

J.J. Hrabak, Division III 6th place, 171 pounds, 2009

Dustin Nedolast, Division III 7th place, 145 pounds, 2005

FREMONT ROSS

Jim Mooney, No Divisions State Champ, 120 pounds, 1960

Tony Munoz, Class AAA 2nd place, 98 pounds, 1975

Chad Green, Division I 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1991

Peter Werling, Class AAA 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1976

Andre Parks, Class AAA 4th place, 138 pounds, 1980

Jamie Ramirez, Division I 5th place, 145 pounds, 1989

Dan Lopez, Division I 5th place, 140 pounds, 1990

Matt Merrill, Division I 5th place, 140 pounds, 1995

Andrew Legg, Division I 5th place, 171 pounds, 2002

Andre Parks, Class AAA 6th place, 138 pounds, 1979

Jason Hatfield, Division I 6th place, 135 pounds, 1995

Jorge Perez, Division I 8th place, 215 pounds, 2006

Robert Zucker, Division I 8th place, 275 pounds, 2006

FREMONT ST. JOSEPH

Mark Coleman, Class A State Champ, 155 pounds, 1981

Mark Coleman, Class A State Champ, 185 pounds, 1983

Steve Beier, No Divisions 2nd place, 154 pounds, 1967

Rick Moyer, Class A 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1976

Mike Jay, Class A 2nd place, HWT, 1977

Mark Coleman, Class A 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1982

Barney Cruz, Class A 2nd place, 126 pounds, 1982

Charles Beier, Class A-AA 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1972

Dale Courtney, Class A 3rd place, HWT, 1976

Tom Guyer, Class A 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1977

Dave Foos, Class A 3rd place, HWT, 1981

Brian Hoffman, Class A 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1986

Tom Lupica, Class A 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1987

Phil Gatt, Class A-AA 4th place, 185 pounds, 1972

Tom Guyer, Class A 4th place, 98 pounds, 1976

Tom Guyer, Class A 4th place, 126 pounds, 1978

Steve Pfefferle, Class A 4th place, HWT, 1979

Nick Picciuto, Class A 4th place, 119 pounds, 1979

Roger Darr, Class A 4th place, 175 pounds, 1980

Barney Cruz, Class A 4th place, 119 pounds, 1981

Mike Weickert, Class A 4th place, 138 pounds, 1982

Tom Lupica, Class A 4th place, 138 pounds, 1986

Jerry Freeh, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 2001

Dan Lopez, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 1989

Brett Reineck, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 1996

Dan Szymanowski, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2002

Matt Franks, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 2007

Scott Reineck, Division III 6th place, 135 pounds, 1992

Daniel Crockett, Division III 6th place, 189 pounds, 1993

Robbie LeJeune, Division III 6th place, 119 pounds, 2003

Juni Arreola, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 2006

Austin Hilty, Division III 7th place, 119 pounds, 2011

GALION

Ryan Hieber, Division II State Champ, 171 pounds, 1999

Dustin Fox, Division II State Champ, 275 pounds, 2003

Dustin Fox, Division II State Champ, 275 pounds, 2004

Matt Clum, Division II State Champ, 215 pounds, 2007

Scott Kintner, Class AAA 4th place, 112 pounds, 1987

Matt Long, Class AAA 4th place, 132 pounds, 1987

Matt Tyrell, Division II 4th place, 189 pounds, 1997

Ryan Hieber, Division II 4th place, 160 pounds, 1998

Dustin Fox, Division II 4th place, 275 pounds, 2002

Scott Kintner, Class AAA 5th place, 105 pounds, 1985

Matt Barnett, Division II 5th place, 189 pounds, 1993

Rich Ulmer, Division III 5th place, 189 pounds, 2010

Tim McCane, Division I 6th place, 189 pounds, 1990

Brent Pendleton, Division II 6th place, 160 pounds, 1993

Brady Wegesin, Division II 6th place, 160 pounds, 1994

Brady Wegesin, Division II 6th place, 160 pounds, 1995

Matt Clum, Division II 6th place, 215 pounds, 2006

GENOA

Dan Tank, Class AA State Champ, 119 pounds, 1980

Nick Cianciola, Class AA State Champ, 105 pounds, 1987

Nick Cianciola, Division III State Champ, 112 pounds, 1988

Tony Lopez, Division III State Champ, 119 pounds, 1995

Nick Purdue, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 2006

Nick Purdue, Division III State Champ, 189 pounds, 2007

Felipe Martinez, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 2011

Tom Hornyak, Class AA 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1985

Nick Cianciola, Division II 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1989

Nick Borjas, Division III 2nd place, 125 pounds, 2000

Kurt Wolff, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2006

Alex Quinones, Class AA 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1979

Tim Hornyak, Class AA 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1985

Nick Borjas, Division III 3rd place, 130 pounds, 2000

Nick Purdue, Division III 3rd place, 160 pounds, 2005

Mark Szymczak, Division III 4th place, 215 pounds, 2000

Eric Mason, Division III 4th place, 275 pounds, 2001

Rich Peiffer, Class AA 5th place, 112 pounds, 1976

Jake Sheehy, Division III 5th place, 182 pounds, 2012

Alfredo Loyoza, Class AA 6th place, 155 pounds, 1976

Jason Hubley, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 1993

Tony Lopez, Division III 6th place, 112 pounds, 1994

Justin Dean, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 1998

Tre Kingery, Division III 6th place, 145 pounds, 1999

Rudy Lopez, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 2000

Kurt Wolff, Division III 7th place, 171 pounds, 2007

GIBSONBURG

Paul Sanchez, Class A State Champ, HWT, 1982

Mark Younker, Class A 3rd place, 185 pounds, 1987

Dan Whetsel, Division III 3rd place, 275 pounds, 1991

Chad Conrad, Division III 5th place, 215 pounds, 2000

Chad Conrad, Division III 6th place, 215 pounds, 1999

GREENWICH SOUTH CENTRAL

Nick Hamilton, Division III State Champ, 285 pounds, 2009

Payton Oney, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 2010

Anthony Ferber, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2010

Payton Oney, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 2008

HAMLER PATRICK HENRY

Mike Hartman, Class A State Champ, 105 pounds, 1981

Mike Hartman, Class A 2nd place, 98 pounds, 1980

Alex Lopez, Division III 2nd place, 125 pounds, 2009

Xavier Dye, Division III 2nd place, 171 pounds, 2011

Xavier Dye, Division III 4th place, 171 pounds, 2010

Alex Lopez, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 2010

Alex Lopez, Division III 7th place, 112 pounds, 2007

HARROD ALLEN EAST

Matt Dues, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 2009

Cody Lovejoy, Division III 6th place, 171 pounds, 2011

Colt Lovejoy, Division III 6th place, 138 pounds, 2012

Colt Lovejoy, Division III 7th place, 130 pounds, 2011

                                HAVILAND WAYNE TRACE

Sawyer Temple, Division III 152 pounds, 7th place, 2012

HICKSVILLE

James Miller, Division III 2nd place, 152 pounds, 1997

Christopher Wonderly, Division III 2nd place, 215 pounds, 1997

Cody Laney, Division III 2nd place, 126 pounds, 2012

Dana Ballinger, Class A 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1979

Mike Gonzales, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 1993

Christopher Wonderly, Division III 3rd place, 215 pounds, 1996

Jeremy VanHorn, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 1994

Eric Timbrook, Division III 5th place, 125 pounds, 1994

Cody Laney, Division III 5th place, 130 pounds, 2011

Jeff Ruoff, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 1991

James Miller, Division III 6th place, 152 pounds, 1996

Cory Jones, Division III 6th place, 275 pounds, 2003

HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD

Brian Rhonehouse, Class AA State Champ, 145 pounds, 1982

Troy Zimmerman, Division I 2nd place, 125 pounds, 1997

Wayne Fennell, Class A-AA 3rd place, HWT, 1972

Brian Rhonehouse, Class AAA 3rd place, 1445 pounds, 1983

Ray Materni, Division I 3rd place, 189 pounds, 1992

Robbie Ovall, Division I 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1992

Matt Dennis, Division I 3rd place, 125 pounds 2006

Tim Dishong, Class A-AA 4th place, 98 pounds 1974

Bill Reese, Class A-AA 4th place, 112 pounds, 1975

Bill Brogan, Class AA 4th place, 132 pounds, 1976

Sam Kaiser, Class AA 4th place, 185 pounds, 1976

Tim Taylor, Class AA 4th place, 126 pounds, 1981

Rick Steele, Division I 4th place, 140 pounds, 1995

Garrett Manley, Division I 4th place, 103 pounds, 2008

Robbie Ovall, Division I 5th place, 145 pounds,  1990

Randy Boiselle, Division I 5th place, 171 pounds, 1995

Josh Wiles, Division I 5th place, 130 pounds, 1999

Cody Reitmeier, Division I 5th place, 171 pounds, 2005

Matt Dennis, Division I 5th place, 130 pounds, 2007

Tim Dishong, Class A-AA 6th place, 105 pounds, 1975

Dean Fennell, Class A-AA 6th place, HWT, 1975

Tim Dishong, Class AA 6th place, 126 pounds, 1976

Bill Reese, Class AA 6th place, 119 pounds, 1976

Kelly Bowser, Class AA 6th place, 138 pounds, 1977

Rod Manley, Class AA 6th place, 119 pounds, 1977

Rod Manley, Class AA 6th place, 126 pounds, 1978

Doug Helminiak Class AA 6th place, 126 pounds, 1980

Matt Olsen, Division I 6th place, 160 pounds, 1992

Jake Perry, Division I 6th place, 119 pounds, 1995

HURON

Bill Armstrong, No Divisions State Champ, 175 pounds, 1959

Ted Willey, No Divisions State Champ, 175 pounds, 1962

John Sharpe, No Divisions State Champ, 145 pounds, 1964

Drew Gundlach, No Divisions State Champ, 123 pounds, 1970

John Delamatre, Class A-AA State Champ, 132 pounds, 1971

Drew Gundlach, Class A-AA State Champ, 126 pounds, 1971

John McGraw, Class A-AA State Champ, 175 pounds, 1971

Bob Hare, Class A-AA 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1973

Marc Munafo, Class AA 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1982

Brad Swanbeck, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 1995

Nino Majoy, Division III 2nd place, 285 pounds, 2012

Drew Gundlach, No Divisions 3rd place, 120 pounds, 1969

Bob Colatruglio, Class AA 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1979

Tony Munafo, Class AA 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1979

Kerk Ryan, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 1989

Charles Wonder, No Divisions 4th place, 138 pounds, 1961

Perry Harmon, No Divisions 4th place, 165 pounds, 1964

John Perrin, No Divisions 4th place, 154 pounds, 1964

Doug Wentz, No Divisions 4th place, 112 pounds, 1964

Frank Mount, No Divisions 4th place, 133 pounds, 1966

Mike Sudsina, Class A-AA 4th place, 175 pounds, 1974

John Chamberlain, Class AA 4th place, 119 pounds, 1981

Brad Swanbeck, Division III 4th place, 160 pounds, 1994

Nino Majoy, Division III 3rd place, 285 pounds, 2011

Tim Shannon, Class A-AA 5th place, 98 pounds, 1971

Tim Shannon, Class A-AA 5th place, 126 pounds, 1973

Charles Wilson, Class A-AA 5th place, 145 pounds, 1973

Max Osterling, Class AA 5th place, 155 pounds, 1976

Jerry Boos, Class AA 5th place, 119 pounds, 1977

John Kenning, Class AA 5th place, 167 pounds, 1978

Dave Tapp, Class AA 5th place, 155 pounds, 1978

Jeff Mamere, Division III 5th place, 130 pounds, 1990

Jeff Peterson, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 1996

Rick Delamatre, Class A-AA 6th place, 155 pounds, 1973

Mike Sudsina, Class A-AA 6th place, 175 pounds, 1973

Marc Munafo, Class AA 6th place, 145 pounds, 1981

Mike Majoy, Class AA 6th place, 132 pounds, 1984

Dave Colatruglio, Class AA 6th place, 126 pounds, 1986

Alec Romick, Division III 8th place, 285 pounds, 2007

KANSAS LAKOTA

Eric Lippert. Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 1992

Cody Roth, Division III 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1990

Brock Quaintance, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1997

Ron Conley, Class AA 4th place, 175 pounds, 1976

Barry Hull, Class AA 4th place, 138 pounds, 1981

Ted Lippert, Division III 4th place, 145 pounds, 1988

Eric Lippert, Division III 4th place, 119 pounds, 1989

Eric Lippert, Division III 4th place, 125 pounds, 1990

Jared Lowery, Division III, 4th place, 112 pounds, 1997

Alan Sachs, Division III 4th place, 135 pounds, 1997

Brian Jacobs, Division III 4th place, 160 pounds, 2002

Ryan Tyson, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 1991

Jason Sibrel, Division III 5th place, 103 pounds, 1997

Mason Brand, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2001

Ben Timmons, Division III 5th place, 119 pounds, 2011

Scott Nagy, Class AA 6th place, 175 pounds, 1987

Brad Elter, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 1988

Bill McGough, Division III 6th place, 275 pounds, 1988

Bart Tyson, Division III 6th place, 135 pounds, 1988

Ryan Tyson, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 1990

Eric Lippert, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 1990

Jim Sibrel, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 1992

Rob Timmons, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 1997

Jared Lowery, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 1998

Brandon Racheter, Division III 6th place, 145 pounds, 2003

Ben Timmons, Division III, 126 pounds 6th place, place, 2012

KENTON

Gabe King, Division II 8th place, 105 pounds, 2012

LEXINGTON

Josh Lehner, Division II State Champ, 195 pounds, 2012

Drew Smith, Division II 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1995

Calvin Campbell, Division II 2nd place, 119 pounds, 2011

Calvin Campbell, Division II 2nd place, 112 pounds, 2010

Brandon Gambucci, Division II 2nd place, 112 pounds, 2009

Brad Metz, Division II 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2012

Brett Penager, Class AA 4th place, 126 pounds, 1984

Drew Smith, Division II 4th place, 119 pounds, 1997

Brandon Gambucci, Division II 4th place, 119 pounds, 2010

Brad Gallik, Division II 4th place, 189 pounds, 2008

Scott Huffman, Division II 5th place, 189 pounds, 1988

Nick Hile, Division II 5th place, 125 pounds, 2009

Jake Faust, Division II 5th place, 135 pounds, 2010

Jake Faust, Division II 5th place, 135 pounds, 2011

Sam Mazzei, Division II 6th place, 145 pounds, 1993

Nick Hile, Division II 6th place, 130 pounds, 2010

Nick Hile, Division II 6th place, 130 pounds, 2011

Josh Lehner, Division II 7th place, 189 pounds, 2011

Brandon Gambucci, Division II 7th place, 103 pounds, 2008

LIBERTY CENTER

Jeremy Kern, Division III State Champ, 125 pounds, 1996

Tim Hoff, Division III State Champ, 160 pounds, 1999

Chris Box, Division III State Champ, 215 pounds, 2000

Blake Lingruen, Division III State Champ, 275 pounds, 2000

Wade VanSickle, Division III State Champ, 215 pounds, 2005

Marc Hoff, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 2006

Randy Carpenter, Class A 2nd place, 138 pounds, 1979

Kevin Carpenter, Class A 2nd place, 132 pounds, 1980

Mike Yaney, Class A 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1980

Todd Dean, Class A 2nd place, 126 pounds, 1987

Kyle Kern, Class A 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1987

Matt Cordes, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 1997

Tim Hoff, Division III 2nd place, 152 pounds, 1998

Jerry Hill, Class A 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1977

Kyle Kern, Class A 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1986

Shannon Long, Class A 3rd place, 105 pounds, 1987

Chris Box, Division III 3rd place, 275 pounds, 1998

Chris Box, Division III 3rd place, 215 pounds, 1999

Marc Hoff, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 2004

Jeremiah Hill, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 2005

Marc Hoff, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 2005

Chad McClory, Division III 3rd place, 189 pounds, 2008

Ron Weichers, Class A-AA 4th place, 175 pounds, 1975

Gary Stanz, Class A 4th place, 112 pounds, 1981

Roger Weaks, Class A 4th place, HWT, 1981

Jerry Gerken, Class A 4th place, 175 pounds, 1985

Morgan Hoskins, Class A 4th place, 167 pounds, 1985

Todd Dean, Class A 4th place, 119 pounds, 1986

Shannon Long, Class A 4th place, 98 pounds, 1986

Greg Reighard, Class A 4th place, 185 pounds, 1987

Kyle Kern, Division III 4th place, 119 pounds, 1988

Al Fuentes, Division III 4th place, 125 pounds, 1991

Neil Thierry, Division III 4th place, 275 pounds, 1993

Jeremiah Hill, Division III 4th place, 152 pounds, 2004

Zach Niner, Division III 4th place, 132 pounds, 2012

Zach Niner, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 2011

Nathan Brink, Division III 6th place, 135 pounds, 1998

Justin Gillen, Division III 6th place, 2012

Jake Elling, Division III 8th place, 160 pounds, 2009

Luke Kern, Division III 8th place, 119 pounds, 2010

LIMA BATH

Zavier Meeks, Division III 2nd place, 132 pounds, 2012

Mike Stevenson, Division II 4th place, 145 pounds, 1993

Matt Hefner, Division II 4th place, 135 pounds, 2009

Matt Hefner, Division II 6th place, 140 pounds, 2010

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC

David Wellmeier, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 1992

Jim Kessen, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 1996

Jim Kessen, Division III 2nd place, 125 pounds, 1995

Tristan Boyd, Division III 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1996

Tristan Boyd, Division III 2nd place, 130 pounds, 1999

David Wellmeier, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 1991

Joe Caprella, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1993

Tristan Boyd, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1997

Tristan Boyd, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1998

Kyle Shindledecker, Division III 3rd place, 130 pounds, 2005

Jason Kessen, Division III 4th place, 130 pounds, 1991

Jason Kessen, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 1992

Craig Kleman, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 1998

Mike Stull, Division III 5th place, 145 pounds, 1994

Jared Bindel, Division III 5th place, 189 pounds, 1999

Quan Nguyen, Class AA 6th place, 105 pounds, 1985

Jason Clemens, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 1991

Nick Patthoff, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 1995

Bobby Sunderhaus, Division III 7th place, 170 pounds, 2012

LIMA SENIOR

George McDuffie, Class AAA 4th place, HWT, 1981

Mike Hunter, Division I 5th place, 125 pounds, 1988

Mike Hunter, Class AAA 6th place, 119 pounds, 1987

LIMA SHAWNEE

Rod Arthur, Class AAA State Champ, 98 pounds, 1981

Colin McDermitt, Division II, 2nd place, 2012

Rick DeStephens, Class AAA 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1978

Colin McDermitt, Division III, 3rd place, 125 pounds, 2011

Jim Gray, Class AAA 4th place, 167 pounds, 1975

Jim Wilken, Class AAA 6th place, 145 pounds, 1975

Jim Shafer, Class AAA 6th place, 167 pounds, 1985

MANSFIELD SENIOR

Gary Hightower, Class AAA State Champ, 112 pounds, 1976

Roger Merrill, Division I State Champ, 119 pounds, 1997

Charles Williams, Class AAA 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1974

Paul Petrella, Class AAA 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1975

Ed Favers, Class AAA 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1976

John Selmon, Class AAA 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1977

Roger Merrill, Division I 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1996

Bob Timmons, No Divisions 4th place, 185 pounds, 1942

Scott Couch, Division I 4th place, 152 pounds, 1993

Paul Darson, Class AAA 4th place, 126 pounds, 1982

Jawaun Irving, Division I 5th place, 275 pounds, 2000

Stan Jacobs, No Divisions 6th place, 130 pounds, 1970

MANSFIELD MADISON

Nate Yetzer, Division I State Champ, 145 pounds, 2000

Nate Yetzer, Division I 2nd place, 140 pounds, 1999

Josh Speelman, Division I 2nd place, 135 pounds, 2008

Mike Owens, Class AAA 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1973

Jim Burch, No Divisions 4th place, 120 pounds, 1965

Dinos Angelas, Division I 4th place, 160 pounds, 1995

Roger Merrill, Division I 4th place, 125 pounds, 1998

Josh Speelman, Division I 4th place, 125 pounds, 2006

Greg Allen, Division I 6th place, 112 pounds, 1992

Justin Yetzer, Division I 7th place, 140 pounds, 2008

Josh Speelman, Division I 8th place, 135 pounds, 2007

MANSFIELD MALABAR

Toby Matney, Class AAA 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1975

MANSFIELD ST. PETER’S

Greg Smith, Class A State Champ, 119 pounds, 1976

Jim Speelman, Class A State Champ, 126 pounds, 1986

LeConte Merrill, Division III State Champ, 103 pounds, 1992

Jim Speelman, Class A 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1984

LeConte Merrill, Division III 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1991

Dave LeGenza, Class A 4th place, 138 pounds, 1976

David Metz, Division III 4th place, 275 pounds, 1989

George Cochran, Class A-AA 6th place, 145 pounds, 1973

MARION HARDING

J.P. Felty, Division I State Champ, 135 pounds, 1997

Jeff Ratliff, Division I State Champ, 112 pounds, 1997

Jeff Ratliff, Division I State Champ, 119 pounds, 1998

Jeff Ratliff, Division I State Champ, 130 pounds, 1999

Rocky Ratliff, Division I 2nd place, 140 pounds, 1993

J.P. Felty, Division I 2nd place, 130 pounds, 1996

Kyle Mayse, Class AAA 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1985

Kyle Mayse, Class AAA 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1986

Kyle Mayse, Class AAA 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1987

Cory Smith, Division I 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1999

Bill Beechum, Division I 3rd place, 215 pounds, 2001

Bret Thomas, Division I 3rd place, 189 pounds, 2005

Craig Rizer, Division I 4th place, 119 pounds, 1991

Craig Rizer, Division I 4th place, 125 pounds, 1992

Jeff Ratliff, Division I 4th place, 103 pounds, 1996

Callen Vanderhoff, Division I 5th place, 125 pounds, 2009

Mel Rentschler, Class AAA 6th place, 132 pounds, 1985

Callen Vanderhoff, Division I 8th place, 125 pounds, 2008

MAUMEE

Jeremy Carpenter, Division I State Champ, 189 pounds, 2004

Lief Gilsdorf, Division I 2nd place, 103 pounds, 2001

Brett Boggs, Division II 2nd place, 275 pounds, 2002

Brett Boggs, Division II 2nd place, 275 pounds, 2003

Kevin Contos, Division I 3rd place, 125 pounds, 1995

Jeff Berry, Class AAA 4th place, 105 pounds, 1980

Brian Walczak, Class AAA 4th place, 185 pounds, 1987

Jeff Kern, Division I 4th place, 119 pounds, 1990

Jeff Kern, Division I 4th place, 125 pounds, 1991

Andy Horrigan, Division I 4th place, 152 pounds, 1992

Lief Gilsdorf, Division I 4th place, 103 pounds, 2000

Aaron Warnock, Division I 4th place, 160 pounds, 2000

Jeff Henneman, Division II 4th place, 145 pounds, 2003

Justin Schutte, Division II 4th place, 171 pounds, 2003

Pat Maginn, Class AAA 5th place, 112 pounds, 1973

Randy Kinkaid, Class AAA 5th place, 126 pounds, 1974

Jeff Kern, Division II 5th place, 103 pounds, 1989

Jayme Zaborowski, Division II 5th place, 1994

Mikkal Johnson, Division II 5th place, 145 pounds, 2009

Michael Graves, Division II 5th place, 152 pounds, 2009

Brian Walczak, Class AAA 6th place, 185 pounds, 1986

Justin Schutte, Division II 6th place, 171 pounds, 2002

McCOMB

Earl Newcomer, Class A 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1976

Don Phillips, Class A 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1980

Shane McCullough, Class A 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1984

Harold Lora, Class A 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1986

Justin Hill, Division III 2nd place, 140 pounds, 2005

Brian Rader, Class A 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1984

Derrick Hill, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 2007

Chuck Insley, Class A-AA 4th place, 132 pounds, 1971

Tom Conkle, Class A 4th place, 167 pounds, 1980

Bill Grubb, Class A 4th place, 132 pounds, 1986

Jacob Haas, Division III 4th place, 119 pounds, 2010

Jeff Miller, Class A-AA 6th place, 145 pounds, 1972

Justin Hill, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 2003

METAMORA EVERGREEN

Troy Peebles, Class AA State Champ, HWT, 1981

Gary Miller, Class AA State Champ, 175 pounds, 1982

Kyle Gleckler, Division III State Champ, 119 pounds, 1993

Kyle Gleckler, Division III State Champ, 119 pounds, 1994

Gary Miller, Class AA 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1981

Rich Whetsel, Class AA 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1982

Zach Meiring, Division III 2nd place, 112 pounds, 2000

Doug Willeman, Class A 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1987

Zach  Meiring, Division III 3rd place, 103 pounds, 1999

Jamie Bates, Division III 4th place, 275 pounds, 1995

Kyle Gleckler, Division III 4th place, 125 pounds, 1995

Sam Murdock, Division III 5th place, 125 pounds, 1994

Chris Studenka, Division III 5th place, 171 pounds, 1997

Dustin Setmire, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 1999

Doug Willeman, Class AA 6th place, 175 pounds, 1986

Kyle Gleckler, Division III 6th place, 112 pounds, 1992

Sam Murdock, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 1994

MILAN EDISON

Ernie Slone, Class AA State Champ, 167 pounds, 1985

Steve Houser, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 1988

Bart Gliatta, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 2003

Kyle Burns, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 2011

Bob Gliatta, Class A-AA 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1972

Charles Hauptle, Class AA 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1982

Jake Davis, Division II 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1991

Mark Meyers, Division II 2nd place, 125 pounds, 1992

Sam Springer, Division II 2nd place, 130 pounds, 1997

Edwin Garcia, Division III 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1999

Jake Stoll, Division III 2nd place, 140 pounds, 1999

Adam Justi, Division III 2nd place, 125 pounds, 2000

Adam Tinnel, Division III 2nd place, 119 pounds, 2005

Tyler Majoy, Division III 2nd place, 135 pounds, 2011

Kyle Burns, Division II 2nd place, 152 pounds, 2012

Charles Field, Class AA 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1980

John Field, Class AA 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1982

Fred Lohmann, Class AA 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1987

Adam Justi, Division III 3rd place, 125 pounds, 1999

Ryan Tinnel, Division III 3rd place, 119 pounds, 2004

Tristan Stoll, Division II 3rd place, 189 pounds, 2007

Kyle Burns, Division II 3rd place, 130 pounds, 2010

Greg Einerson, No Divisions 4th place, 103 pounds, 1968

Charles ‘Corky’ Field, Class AA 4th place, 167 pounds, 1979

Brian Houser, Division II 4th place, 171 pounds, 1989

Dan Stoll, Division II 4th place, 103 pounds, 1990

Jake Davis, Division III 4th place, 125 pounds, 1993

Craig Mesenburg, Division II 4th place, 103 pounds, 1996

Kyle Smialowski, Division III 4th place, 130 pounds, 1999

Adam Tinnel, Division III 4th place, 112 pounds, 2004

Craig Ritz, Division III 4th place, 215 pounds, 2009

Jordan Cole, Division II 4th place, 182 pounds, 2012

Scott Ross, No Divisions 5th place, 120 pounds, 1969

Ernie Slone, Class AA 5th place, 167 pounds, 1984

Mike Kegarise, Division II 5th place, 275 pounds, 1989

Jake Davis, Division II 5th place, 112 pounds, 1992

Jason Krisha, Division II 5th place, 171 pounds, 1992

Scott Bauer, Division III 5th place, 189 pounds, 1993

Eric Wobser, Division II 5th place, 152 pounds, 1997

Bart Gliatta, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 2002

Ryan Tinnel, Division III 5th place, 125 pounds, 2005

Tim Majoy, Division III 5th place, 112 pounds, 2008

Jeff Einerson, Class A-AA 6th place, 112 pounds, 1973

Tyson Corvin, Division II 6th place, 130 pounds, 1992

Rich Delamatre, Division III 6th place, 152 pounds, 1998

Kyle Burns, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 2009

Tristan Stoll, Division II 7th place, 171 pounds, 2006

Jude Michel, Division III 7th place, 103 pounds, 2011

Cam Michel, Division III 8th place, 103 pounds, 2010

Jordan Cole, Division III 8th place, 160 pounds, 2011

MILLBURY LAKE

Billy Cannon, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 1999

John Robinson, Class A-AA 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1974

Steve Lockhart, Class AA 4th place, 145 pounds, 1976

Ken Blakesley, Class AA 5th place, 155 pounds, 1976

Ken Blakesley Class AA 4th place, 167 pounds, 1977

Dan Tarver, Division III 4th place, 171 pounds, 2004

John Robinson, Class A-AA 5th place, 167 pounds, 1977

Randy Caris, Class AA 5th place, 185 pounds, 1980

Gary Heath, Class AA 6th place, HWT, 1984

Brandon Tantari, Division III 6th place, 189 pounds, 2010

MONROEVILLE

Logan Stieber, Division III State Champ, 103 pounds, 2007

Hunter Stieber, Division III State Champ, 103 pounds, 2008

Cam Tessari, Division III State Champ, 112 pounds, 2008

Chris Phillips, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 2008

Hunter Stieber, Division III State Champ, 119 pounds, 2009

Logan Stieber, Division III State Champ, 125 pounds, 2009

Cam Tessari, Division III State Champ, 130 pounds, 2009

Chris Phillips, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 2009

Hunter Stieber, Division III State Champ, 119 pounds, 2010

Logan Stieber, Division III State Champ, 125 pounds, 2010

Cam Tessari, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 2010

Chris Phillips, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 2010

Hunter Stieber, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 2011

Cam Tessari, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 2011

Chris Phillips, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 2011

Drew Schafer, Division III 2nd place, 119 pounds, 2003

Drew Schafer, Division III 3rd place, 130 pounds, 2004

Drew Schafer, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 2001

Cal Clark, Division III 7th place, 135 pounds, 2010

MONTPELIER

Kevin Thomas, Class A 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1978

Jim Geesey, Class A 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1985

Luke Boehm, Division III 6th place, 145 pounds, 2010

NAPOLEON

Daryl Rohda, Class A-AA 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1972

Justin Groll, Division II 2nd place, 215 pounds, 2000

Kevin Sonnennberg, Class AA 4th place, 138 pounds, 1983

Josh Smith, Division II 4th place, 160 pounds, 1994

Josh Smith, Division II 5th place, 160 pounds, 1995

Will Gilson, Division II 5th place, 152 pounds, 2006

Cody Bloom, Division II 5th place, 215 pounds, 2010

Paul Fruchey, Class AAA 6th place, 145 pounds, 1974

Jason Brown, Division II 7th place, 171 pounds, 2009

Kyle Fruth, Division II 8th place, 215 pounds, 2005

NEW LONDON

Jim Farnsworth, Class A State Champ, 175 pounds, 1978

Todd Wyckoff, Class A State Champ, 185 pounds, 1980

Todd Wyckoff, Class A State Champ, 185 pounds, 1981

Shawn Tappel, Class A State Champ, 145 pounds, 1985

Eric Puder, Cllass A 2nd place, HWT, 1981

Todd Wyckoff, Class A 3rd place, 185 pounds, 1979

Craig Kurz, Class A 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1980

Eric Puder, Class A 3rd place, 185 pounds, 1982

Tim Scheerer, Class A 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1982

Shawn Tappel, Class A 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1984

Ken Ross, Class A 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1985

Tim Scheerer, Class A 4th place, 167 pounds, 1980

Josh Moody, Division III 5th place, 125 pounds, 1992

Joey Collins, Division III 5th place, 171 pounds, 1995

Kenny Krisha, Division III 5th place, 275 pounds, 1998

Zac Sendelbach, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 2005

Steve Funk, Class A-AA 6th place, 167 pounds, 1971

Owen Cross, Division III 6th place, 112 pounds, 1996

Jeremy Amburgy, Division III 6th place, 119 pounds, 2004

NEW WASHINGTON BUCKEYE CENTRAL

Ed Lucius, Class A 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1980

NORTH BALTIMORE

Dalton Ishmael, Division III 3rd place, 195 pounds, 2012

Bob Brumbaugh, Class A 4th place, 155 pounds, 1982

Jim Ishmael, Division III 4th place, 171 pounds, 1989

Joe Stewart, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 1989

Dalton Ishmael, Division III 5th place, 189 pounds, 2011

Jim Ishmael, Division III 5th place, 160 pounds, 1988

Joe Stewart, Division III 5th place, 171 pounds, 1988
NORTHWOOD

Troy Fowler, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 1994

Steve Simok, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 1999

Mike Gregory, Class A 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1984

Troy Fowler, Division III 2nd place, 135 pounds, 1993

David Wolfe, No Divisions 3rd place. 175 pounds, 1970

Jim Boiselle, Class A 4th place, 98 pounds, 1984

Troy Fowler, Division III 4th place, 130 pounds, 1992

Josh Grigson, Division III 4th place, 135 pounds, 2003

Steve Simok, Division III 5th place, 130 pounds 1998

Brandon McGaharan, Division III 6th place, 160 pounds, 2004

Jake Grigson, Division III 8th place, 140 pounds, 2007

NORWALK

Dan Pugh, Class A-AA State Champ, 155 pounds, 1972

Daryl Smith, Class A-AA 2nd place, 138 pounds, 1974

Tim Corrigan, Class AA 2nd place, 138 pounds, 1982

Walt Robertson, Division II 2nd place, 135 pounds, 1992

Lyle Fisher, Class A-AA 3rd place, 138 pounds 1975

Robbie Welch, Class AA 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1984

Jeff Phillips, Division II 3rd place, 189 pounds, 1991

Max Deluca, Division II 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1996

Jared Torrence, Division II 3rd place, 275 pounds, 2009

Dan Pugh, Class A-AA 4th place, 155 pounds, 1971

Daryl Smith, Class A-AA 4th place, 167 pounds, 1972

Jim Ohlemacher, Class A-AA 4th place, HWT, 1973

Pat Brown, Class AA 4th place, 145 pounds, 1977

Tim Corrigan, Class AA 4th place, 145 pounds, 1983

Tom Owens, Division II 4th place, 112 pounds, 1992

Jay Horrigan, Division II 4th place, 275 pounds, 1994

Tom Deluca, Division II 4th place, 160 pounds, 1999

Ron Knoll, Class A-AA 5th place, 105 pounds, 1975

Jack Ohlemacher, Class AA 6th place, 185 pounds, 1979

Tom Bond, Division II  6th place, 140 pounds, 1994

Kyle Lang, Division II 8th place, 103 pounds, 2010

NORWALK ST. PAUL

Ed Young, Class A State Champ, 119 pounds, 1980

Ed Young, Class A State Champ, 125 pounds, 1981

Scott Jaworski, Class A State Champ, 138 pounds, 1983

Kevin Jaworski, Class A State Champ, 138 pounds, 1985

David Rospert, Division III State Champ, 275 pounds, 1989

John Wasniak, Division III State Champ, 189 pounds, 1990

Jim Colvin, Class A 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1979

Steve Strimpfel, Class A 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1980

Joe Mack, Class A 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1983

Mike Smith, Class A 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1985

Bill Roth, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 1994

Luke Wasniak, Division III 2nd place, 171 pounds, 1998

Andrew Welfle, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 2006

Scott Jaworski, Class A 4th place, 132 pounds, 1981

Mike Smith, Class A 4th place, 112 pounds, 1984

George Roeder, Class A 4th place, 155 pounds, 1985

Cory Braden, Division III 4th place, 160 pounds, 2006

Chris Doughty, Division III 5th place, 285 pounds, 2009

Mitchell Gross, Division III 5th place, 171 pounds, 2010

Phil Rospert, Division III 6th place, 189 pounds, 2000

Andrew Welfle, Division III 6th place, 135 pounds, 2005

Mitchell Gross, Division III 6th place, 189 pounds, 2011

Geoff Hainline, Division III 8th place, 171 pounds, 2009

OAK HARBOR

Jeff Winke, Class A-AA State Champ, 98 pounds, 1974

Mark Mayer, Class A-AA State Champ. 155 pounds, 1975

Carlos Mincheff, Class AA State Champ, 145 pounds, 1980

Rob Huston, Class AA State Champ, 98 pounds, 1981

Carlos Mincheff, Class AA State Champ, 145 pounds, 1981

Robert Huston, Class AA State Champ, 98 pounds, 1982

Greg Goad, Class AA State Champ, 145 pounds, 1984

Greg Goad, Class AA State Champ, 155 pounds, 1985

Ferd Miller, Class AA State Champ, 185 pounds, 1986

Ferd Miller, Class AA State Champ, 185 pounds, 1987

Chad Miller, Division II State Champ, 152 pounds, 1989

Tait Miller, Division II State Champ, 135 pounds, 1995

J.D. Bergman, Division II State Champ, 189 pounds, 2002

J.D. Bergman, Division II State Champ, 189 pounds, 2003

Cody Magrum, Division II State Champ, 171 pounds, 2006

Cody Magrum, Division II State Champ, 171 pounds, 2007

Kirk Tank, Division II State Champ, 152 pounds, 2008

Keith Witt, Division II State Champ, 171 pounds, 2008

Cody Magrum, Division II State Champ, 189 pounds, 2008

Ian Miller, Division II State Champ, 145 pounds, 2010

Tyler Hackworth, Division II State Champ, 125 pounds, 2011

John Biggert, Class AA 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1979

Phil Weirich, Class AA 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1980

Kirk Tank, Division II 2nd place, 145 pounds, 2007

Drew Stone, Division II 2nd place, 119 pounds, 2009

Drew Stone, Division II 2nd place, 125 pounds, 2010

Konnor Witt, Division II 2nd place, 152 pounds, 2010

Ian Miller, Division II 2nd place, 152 pounds, 2011

Konnor Witt, Division II 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2011

Jake Cramer, Division II 2nd place, 171 pounds, 2011

Robert Simpkins, Class A-AA 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1972

Charlie Biggert, Class A-AA 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1974

Doug Blay, Class AA 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1978

Miek Carman, Class AA 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1978

Phil Weirich, Class AA 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1979

Dave Laurendeau, Division II 3rd place, 160 pounds, 1988

Andy Adkinson, Division II 3rd place, 160 pounds, 1989

Craig Tomor, Division II 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1990

Bill Scherf, Division II 3rd place, 130 pounds, 1991

Brad Kersten, Division II 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1992

Nick Thorbahn, Division II 3rd place, 275 pounds, 2000

Ian Miller, Division II 3rd place, 135 pounds, 2009

Phil Weirich, Class AA 4th place, 105 pounds, 1978

John Ishmael, Class AA 4th place, 185 pounds, 1982

John Ishmael, Class AA 4th place, 185 pounds, 1984

Kevin Fabian, Division II 4th place, 112 pounds, 1995

Pat Kania, Division II 4th place, 215 pounds, 1997

Wes Bergman, Division II 4th place, 152 pounds, 2004

Kirk Tank, Division II 4th place, 145 pounds, 2006

Luke Cramer, Division II 4th place, 138 pounds, 2012

Alex Bergman, Division II 4th place, 152 pounds, 2012

Jeff Winke, Class A-AA 5th place, 112 pounds, 1975

Phil Weirich, Class AA 5th place, 98 pounds, 1977

Ben Mincheff, Class AA 5th place, 138 pounds, 1980

Scott Platzke, Class AA 5th place, 167 pounds, 1985

Jim Pierce, Class AA 5th place, 138 pounds, 1987

Scott Zeitzheim, Class AA 5th place, 132 pounds, 1987

Andy Adkinson, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 1988

Bill Scherf, Division II 5th place, 130 pounds, 1990

Scott DeTray, Division II 5th place, 130 pounds, 1995

Kevin Fabian, Division II 5th place, 112 pounds, 1996

Zeb Miller, Division II 5th place, 171 pounds, 1998

Dominic Lochotzki, Division II 5th place, 103 pounds, 2000

Zach Levy, Division II 5th place, 215 pounds, 2002

Justin Slauterbeck, Division II 5th place, 145 pounds, 2004

Keith Witt, Division II 5th place, 160 pounds, 2007

Jake Cramer, Division II 5th place, 140 pounds, 2010

Rick Rickner, Class A-AA 6th place, 126 pounds, 1975

Doug Blay, Class AA 6th place, 105 pounds, 1979

Doug Blay, Class AA 6th place, 119 pounds, 1980

Dan Blay, Class AA 6th place, 126 pounds, 1981

Doug Blay, Class AA 6th place, 119 pounds, 1981

Matt Bodnar, Class AA 6th place, 126 pounds, 1984

Brad Kersten, Division II 6th place, 103 pounds, 1990

Chris Losie, Division II 6th place, 171 pounds, 1990

Jamie Buhrow, Division II 6th place, 135 pounds, 1992

Scott DeTray, Division II 6th place, 119 pounds, 1993

Tait Miller, Division II 6th place, 135 pounds, 1994

Steve Avers, Division II 6th place, 152 pounds, 1996

Tait Miller, Division II 6th place, 135 pounds, 1996

Dominic Lochotzki, Division II 6th place, 119 pounds, 2001

Keith Kline, Division II 6th place, 103 pounds, 2002

Joe Levy, Division II 6th place, 215 pounds, 2004

Alex Bergman, Division II 6th place, 140 pounds, 2011

Cody Magrum, Division II 7th place, 160 pounds, 2005

Keith Witt, Division II 7th place, 152 pounds, 2006

Mike Mallernee, Division II 8th place, 160 pounds, 2009

ONTARIO

Perry Ohl, Class AA State Champ, 126 pounds, 1986

Monty Ohl, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 1990

Tony Cooke, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 1997

Wes Turnbaugh, Division II State Champ, 145 pounds, 1999

Dwayne Sheehe, Class AA 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1982

Monty Ohl, Division III 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1988

Kevin Harig, Division III 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1990

Scott Foss, Class AA 3rd place, 105 pounds, 1986

Wes Turnbaugh, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 1998

Josh Ohl, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 2001

Perry Ohl, Class AA 4th place, 126 pounds, 1985

Danny Frye, Division III 4th place, 125 pounds, 2000

Trent Ohl, Division III 4th place, 152 pounds, 2001

Josh Ohl, Division II 4th place, 189 pounds, 2003

Brian Whitaker, Class AA 5th place, 155 pounds, 1978

Dwayne Sheehe, Class AA 5th place, 155 pounds, 1980

Zac Pittman, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 1991

Tony Cooke, Division III 5th place, 145 pounds, 1996

Jason Perry, Division III 5th place, 130 pounds, 1996

Brock Rickert, Division III 5th place, 215 pounds, 2008

Bret Brobst, Class AA 6th place, 112 pounds, 1976

Mark Brumenschenkel, Class AA 6th place, 175 pounds, 1977

Tim Glowski, Class AA 6th place, 145 pounds, 1980

Josh Ohl, Division II 6th place, 171 pounds, 2002

OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH

Pat Corley, No Divisions State Champ, 127 pounds, 1967

Jim Bergman, Class A-AA State Champ, 167 pounds, 1972

Paul Luther, Class A-AA State Champ, 145 pounds, 1973

Paul Luther, Class A-AA State Champ, 155 pounds, 1974

Bryan Haynes, Class A-AA State Champ, 126 pounds, 1975

Jim Derr, Class AA State Champ, 119 pounds, 1978

Dave Talbott, Class AA State Champ, 138 pounds, 1978

Fritz Ackerman, Class AA State Champ, 138 pounds, 1983

James Reindel, Class AA State Champ, 119 pounds, 1984

Scott Zapadka, Class AA State Champ, 98 pounds, 1987

Scott Zapadka, Division III State Champ, 103 pounds, 1988

Charles Gould, No Divisions 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1969

Warren Ivan, Class A-AA 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1971

Tim Reardon, Class A-AA 2nd place, 132 pounds, 1971

Tony Lombrana, Class A-AA 2nd place, 98 pounds, 1972

Matt Chovanec, Class A-AA 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1973

Carl Gould, Class A-AA 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1975

Carl Gould Class AA 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1976

Jim Derr, Class AA 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1977

Rob LaPlante, Class AA 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1978

Mike Kovacs, Class AA 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1979

Earl Reindel, Class AA 2nd place, 138 pounds, 1979

George Rodriguez, Class AA 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1980

David Wlodarz, Class AA 2nd place 126 pounds, 1984

David Daiber, Class AA 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1985

David Wlodarz, Class AA 2nd place, 138 pounds, 1985

Craig Ackerman, Division III 2nd place, 140 pounds, 1988

Kraig Krisoff, Division III 2nd place, 215 pounds, 1995

John Moran, No Divisions 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1966

Joe Bergman, Class A-AA 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1971

Paul Luther, Class A-AA 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1972

Jake Sanchez, Class A-AA 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1974

Mike Reeves, Class AA 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1976

Dave Talbott, Class AA 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1977

Mike Kovacs, Class AA 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1980

Jim Zeller, Class AA 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1980

Don Derr, Class AA 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1982

Chris Bergman, Class AA 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1983

Chris Brown, Class AA 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1983

Bob Fox, Class AA 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1983

James Reindel, Class AA 3rd place, 105 pounds, 1983

Aaron Peters, Class AA 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1985

Eric Schultz, Class AA 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1985

Scott Zapdka, Division III 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1989

Dave Reed, No Divisions 4th place, 154 pounds, 1969

Joe Fuzessy, No Divisions 4th place, 115 pounds, 1970

Jim Derr, Class AA 4th place, 98 pounds, 1976

Tom Hofbauer, Class AA 4th place, 112 pounds, 1976

George Bergman, Class AA 4th place, 155 pounds, 1978

Ken Szymanski, Class AA 4th place, 155 pounds, 1981

Chris Brown, Class AA 4th place, 138 pounds, 1982

David Wlodarz, Class AA 4th place, 112 pounds, 1983

John Jaksetic, Division III 4th place, 125 pounds, 1988

Todd Hicks, Division III 4th place, 112 pounds, 1989

Richard Koschalk, Class A-AA 5th place, 185 pounds 1972

Dennis Bihn, Class A-AA 5th place, 155 pounds, 1973

Chris Covill, Class A-AA 5th place, 167 pounds, 1974

Jim Reeves, Class A-AA 5th place, 132 pounds, 1974

Kevin Barton, Class AA 5th place, 112 pounds, 1978

Dan Jaksetic, Class AA 5th place, 105 pounds, 1979

Mike Derr, Class AA 5th place, 112 pounds, 1980

Chris Bowlick, Class AA 5th place, 119 pounds, 1986

Ryan Derr, Division III 5th place, 103 pounds, 2000

Gary Wolfe, Division III 5th place, 189 pounds, 2000

Kyle Gladieux, Division III 5th place, 160 pounds, 2010

Al Moran, No Divisions 6th place, 145 pounds, 1969

Richard Koschalk, Class A-AA 6th place, 185 pounds, 1971

Bryan Haynes, Class A-AA 6th place, 98 pounds, 1973

Mike Reeves, Class A-AA 6th place, 138 pounds, 1975

Mike Bihn, Class AA 6th place, 145 pounds, 1976

Terry Reeves, Class AA 6th place, HWT, 1977

Chris Bowlick, Class AA 6th place, 112 pounds, 1985

John Jaksetic, Class AA 6th place, 119 pounds, 1987

Ryan Derr, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 1999

OREGON CLAY

Ed Susor, No Divisions 2nd place, 138 pounds, 1962

Lonny Rivera, Division I 2nd place, 189 pounds, 1991

Clay-Garrett Gray, Division I, 2nd place, 2012

Rex Ruby, Class AAA 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1980

Clay Miller, Division I 3rd place, 135 pounds, 1991

Ryan Donley, Division I 3rd place, 189 pounds, 2000

Angelo Amenta, Division I 3rd place, 130 pounds, 2011

Phil Dominique, No Divisions 4th place, 127 pounds, 1967

Gerald Harris, No Divisions 4th place, 175 pounds, 1967

Mike Screptiock, Division I 4th place, 112 pounds, 2011

Nick Garcia, Division I 4th place, 103 pounds, 2010

Mike Drake, Division I 5th place, 160 pounds, 1990

Clay Miller, Division I 5th place, 130 pounds, 1990

Jason Muenzer, Division I 5th place, 140 pounds, 1997

Nick Garcia, Division I 5th place, 103 pounds, 2009

Mike Screptock, Division I, 5th place, 126 pounds, 2012

Jacob Conine, Division I, 5th place, 132 pounds, 2012

Angelo Amenta, Division I, 5th place, 2012

James Hinojosa, Class AAA 6th place, 119 pounds, 1978

Spencer Millimen, Class AAA 6th place, 175 pounds, 1985

Mike Drake, Division I 6th place, 160 pounds, 1991

Billy Cannon, Division I 6th place, 145 pounds, 1998

Mark Orth, Division I 6th place, 135 pounds, 2010

Garrett Gray, Division I 6th place, 285 pounds, 2011

Justin Wharton, Division I 7th place, 160 pounds, 2009

Jared Davis, Division I 7th place, 106 pounds, 2012

Richie Screptock, Division I 7th place, 113 pounds, 2012

Kyle Sutter, Division I 8th place, 103 pounds, 2006

 

OTTAWA-GLANDORF

Jeff Siefker, Division III 7th place, 160 pounds, 2011

PAULDING

Ryan Collins, Division II 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1993

Ryan Collins, Division II 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1994

Jeremy Kosch, Division II 6th place, 171 pounds, 1998

Dustin Carnahan, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 2007

Tony Gonzales, Division III 7th place, 275 pounds, 2006

Dustin Carnahan, Division III 7th place, 130 pounds, 2008

PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD

Drew Lashaway, Division II State Champ, 130 pounds, 2004

Ben Llanas, Division II State Champ, 112 pounds, 2005

Eric Cubberly, Division II State Champ, 152 pounds, 2007

Eric Cubberly, Division II State Champ, 160 pounds, 2008

Jeff Hardy, Class AA 2nd place, 132 pounds, 1978

Ryan Cubberly, Division II 2nd place, 125 pounds, 2004

Ryan Cubberly, Division II 2nd place, 125 pounds, 2005

Kent Smith, Division II 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2005

Adam Tinnel, Division II 2nd place, 112 pounds, 2006

Jeremy Foster, Division II 2nd place, 189 pounds, 2008

Jeff Hardy, Class AA 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1977

Ryan Cubberly, Division II 3rd place, 103 pounds, 2003

Ben Llanas, Division II 3rd place, 112 pounds, 2004

Kent Smith, Division II 3rd place, 152 pounds, 2004

Ryan Cubberly, Division II 3rd place, 145 pounds, 2006

Jeremy Foster, Division II 3rd place, 171 pounds, 2007

John Alvarez, Class A-AA 4th place, 119 pounds, 1971

John Alvarez, Class A-AA 4th place, 132 pounds, 1972

Jeremy Foster, Division II 4th place, 152 pounds, 2005

Seth Hoffmann, Division II 4th place, 160 pounds, 2010

Jeff Hardy, Class AA 5th place, 126 pounds, 1976

Travis Brown, Division II 5th place, 171 pounds, 2001

Brian Smith, Division II 5th place, 103 pounds, 2006

Ryan Nachtrab, Division II 5th place, 215 pounds, 2006

Luke Simpson, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 1998

Ben Llanas, Division II 6th place, 125 pounds, 2006

Kurt Shroyer, Division II 6th place, 152 pounds, 2006

Ashton Brown, Division II 6th place, 189 pounds, 2009

Tony Brown, Division II 7th place, 189 pounds, 2005

Ryan Nachtrab, Division II 7th place, 215 pounds, 2005

Kurt Shroyer, Division II 7th place, 130 pounds, 2005

Jan Ulinski, Division II 7th place, 119 pounds, 2006

Evan Roth, Division II 7th place, 171 pounds, 2008

Eric Cubberly, Diivision II 8th place, 135 pounds, 2005

Kyle Patterson, Division II 8th place, 182 pounds, 2012

PERRYSBURG

Jerry Metcalf, Class A-AA State Champ, 132 pounds, 1972

Robin Rayfield, Class A-AA State Champ, 112 pounds, 1974

Jerry Metcalf, Class A-AA 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1971

Jerry Metcalf, Class A-AA 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1973

Russ Davie, Division I 3rd place, 275 pounds, 1999

Scott Middleton, Division I 4th place, 275 pounds, 1991

Simon Zychowicz, Division I 4th place, 112 pounds, 2002

Robin Rayfield, Class A-AA 5th place, 112 pounds, 1973

Dave Cotner, Class AA 5th place, 138 pounds, 1976

Ron Clasen, Division I 5th place, 130 pounds, 1988

Jon Hawker, Division I 5th place, 160 pounds, 1991

Alge Bond, Division I 5th place, 119 pounds, 1993

Alge Bond, Division I 5th place, 119 pounds, 1994

Justin Waggoner, Division I 5th place, 140 pounds, 1998

Matt Holland, Division I 5th place, 130 pounds, 2005

Tony Castillo, Division I 7th place, 140 pounds, 2005

Akif Eren, Division I 7th place, 119 pounds, 2006

Ryan Roth, Division I, 8th place, 2012

PIONEER NORTH CENTRAL

Ray Pierce, Class A 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1983

Ted Frame, Class A 4th place HWT, 1980

PLYMOUTH

Mike Messer, Class A 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1978

PORT CLINTON

Ty Belknap, No Divisions 2nd place, 120 pounds, 1967

John Belknap, No Divisions 2nd place, 127 pounds, 1968

Mark Belknap, No Divisions 3rd place, 123 pounds, 1970

Mark Belknap, Class AAA 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1971

Mike Reynolds, Division II 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1993

Mike Reynolds, Division II 4th place, 103 pounds, 1992

C.J. Davids, Division II 4th place, 140 pounds, 2001

Stephen Pastor, Division II 4th place, 130 pounds, 2011

Mark Belknap, No Divisions 5th place, 112 pounds, 1969

Tim Kessler, Division II 6th place, 135 pounds, 1988

Chris Martinez, Division II 6th place, 135 pounds, 1993

ROSSFORD

Mike Romp, Class AA State Champ, 155 pounds, 1986

Mark Tinney, Class AA State Champ, 98 pounds, 1986

Chuck Tisdale, Class AA 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1976

Tom Jackson, Class AA 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1987

Tom Jackson, Division II 2nd place, 171 pounds, 1988

John McCumber, Division II 2nd place, 125 pounds, 1990

Jeremy Espinoza, Division II 2nd place, 130 pounds, 2007

Gary Polzin, Class A-AA 3rd place, 185 pounds, 1973

Matt McCumber, Class AA 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1984

Ron Recknagel, Class AA 3rd place, HWT, 1985

John McCumber, Division II 3rd place, 130 pounds, 1990

Dan Almester, Division II 3rd place, 140 pounds, 1997

Jeremy Espinoza, Division II 3rd place, 125 pounds, 2006

Chuck Tisdale, Class A-AA 4th place, 98 pounds, 1975

Matt McCumber, Class AA 4th place, 98 pounds, 1983

John McCumber, Division II 4th place, 112 pounds, 1988

Eric Romp, Division II 4th place, 135 pounds, 1991

John McCumber, Class AA 5th place, 105 pounds, 1987

Tony Largent, Class A-AA 6th place, 185 pounds, 1974

John Murphy, Class AA 6th place, 185 pounds, 1987

Jeremy Espinoza, Division II 8th place, 125 pounds, 2005

D.J. Recknagel, Division II 8th place, 189 pounds, 2011

SANDUSKY

Calvin Lewis, Class AAA State Champ, 132 pounds, 1971

Ken Miller, Class AAA State Champ, 105 pounds, 1975

Kelvin Irby, Class AA State Champ, 126 pounds, 1977

Chris Corso, Division I State Champ, 152 pounds, 1989

Kevin Randleman, Division I State Champ, 160 pounds, 1989

Thelma Towner, No Divisions 2nd place, 137 pounds, 1970

Ken Miller, Class AAA 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1976

Luther Henson, Class AAA 2nd place, HWT, 1977

Charles Jones, Class AAA 2nd place, 132 pounds, 1980

Rocky McKinney, Division I 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1999

Charles Jones, Class AAA 2nd place, 132 pounds, 1980

Kevin Randleman, Division I 3rd place, 160 pounds, 1988

Nick Mees, Division I 3rd place, 140 pounds, 1996

Shaun Walls, Division I 3rd place, 130 pounds, 1999

Kelvin Irby, Class AAA 4th place, 119 pounds, 1976

Neil McCarty, Class AAA 4th place, 105 pounds, 1982

Brendan Kelley, Division I 4th place, 215 pounds, 1996

Davion Caston, Division I 4th place, 119 pounds, 2010

Felix Chaney, Division I 5th place, 171 pounds, 1989

Todd Dickerson, Division I 5th place, 125 pounds, 1990

Marcus Bonner, Division I 5th place, 145 pounds, 1994

Anthony Watson, Division I 5th place, 215 pounds, 2006

Jarrell Valliant, Division I 5th place, 145 pounds, 2009

Jarrell Valliant, Division I 5th place, 145 pounds, 2010

Ernest Ferguson, Class AAA 6th place, 119 pounds, 1972

Terry Randleman, Class AAA 6th place, 138 pounds, 1976

Raymond Williams, Class AAA 6th place, 138 pounds, 1977

Chris Corso, Class AAA 6th place, 138 pounds, 1987

Chris Corso, Class AAA 6th place, 152 pounds, 1988

Shoncey Prophet, Division I 6th place, 103 pounds, 1998

Nick Webb, Division I 6th place, 135 pounds, 2007

Jarrell Valliant, Division I 6th place, 145 pounds, 2008

Mike Brown, Division I 7th place, 285 pounds, 2011

SANDUSKY PERKINS

Dave Mulvin, Class AAA State Champ, 175 pounds, 1975

Lee McDonald, Class AA State Champ, HWT, 1980

Nate Boggs, Division II State Champ, 152 pounds, 1996

Mike Cox, Division II State Champ, 135 pounds, 1998

Damar Pentorn, Division II State Champ, 189 pounds, 1999

Josh Quick, Division II State Champ, 112 pounds, 1999

Damar Pentorn, Division II State Champ, 215 pounds, 2000

Matt Fisher, Division II State Champ, 215 pounds, 2008

Jonathan McGookey, Division II State Champ, 152 pounds, 2009

DeMorris McDonald, Class AA 2nd place, HWT, 1983

James McKinney, Division II 2nd place, 189 pounds, 1994

Ryan Finn, Division II 2nd place, 119 pounds, 2000

Ryan Finn, Division II 2nd place, 125 pounds, 2001

Matt Fisher, Division II 2nd place, 189 pounds, 2007

DeMorris McDonald, Class AA 3rd place, HWT, 1984

Spencer Campbell, Division II 3rd place, 119 pounds, 2007

Michael Baxter, Division II 3rd place, 125 pounds, 2008

Jason Hermes, Division II 3rd place, 275 pounds, 1994

Jonathan McGookey, Division II 3rd place, 145 pounds, 2008

David Clark, Class AA 4th place, 155 pounds, 1980

Derek Tieche, Division II 4th place, 160 pounds, 2001

Matt Fisher, Division II 4th place, 189 pounds, 2006

Chad Johnson, Division II 5th place, 275 pounds, 1992

Ryan Finn, Division II 5th place, 119 pounds, 1999

Troy Deering, Division II 5th place, 145 pounds, 2001

Joe Pulizze, Class A-AA 6th place, 119 pounds, 1973

Barry Crawford, Class AA 6th place, 119 pounds, 1985

Chester Dixie, Class AA 6th place, 167 pounds, 1986

James McKinney, Division II 6th place, 189 pounds, 1992

Tommy Hermes, Division II 6th place, 145 pounds, 1998

Troy Deering, Division II 6th place, 152 pounds, 2002

Dustin Smith, Division II 6th place, 215 pounds, 2005

Cameron Campbell, Division II 6th place, 2012

Jeremiah Fennell, Division II 7th place, 275 pounds, 2005

Michael Baxter, Division II 7th place, 125 pounds, 2007

Jonathan McGookey, Division II 8th place, 135 pounds, 2007

SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S

Joseph Dye, Class A State Champ, 175 pounds, 1976

Jude Roth, Class A State Champ, 98 pounds, 1978

John Sciarappa, Class A State Champ, HWT, 1978

John Sciarappa, Class A State Champ, HWT, 1979

Rick Bellamy, Class A State Champ, 175 pounds, 198

Bill Myers, Division III State Champ, 130 pounds, 1988

Keith Capizzi, Division III State Champ, 189, 1992

Keith Capizzi, Division III State Champ, 189, 1994

Jared Opfer, Division III State Champ, 103 pounds, 1996

Conor Whelan, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 1996

Jared Opfer, Division III State Champ, 112 pounds, 1997

Jared Opfer, Division III State Champ, 112 pounds, 1998

Ron Baum, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 1998

Drew Opfer, Division III State Champ, 119 pounds, 1999

Jared Opfer, Division III State Champ, 125 pounds, 1999

Drew Opfer, Division III State Champ, 125 pounds, 2000

Drew Opfer, Division III State Champ, 125 pounds, 2001

Tanner Shearer, Division III State Champ, 119 pounds, 2002

Matt Stookey, Division III State Champ, 215 pounds, 2002

Tanner Shearer, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 2003

Matt Stookey, Division III State Champ, 215 pounds, 2003

Spencer Dye, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 2004

Tanner Shearer, Division III State Champ, 140 pounds, 2004

Joseph Whelan, Division III State Champ, 160 pounds, 2004

Brinden Baum, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 2005

Spencer Dye, Division III State Champ, 189 pounds, 2005

Corey Opfer, Division III State Champ, 119 pounds, 2005

Pat Harrington, Division III State Champ, 103 pounds, 2006

Pat Harrington, Division III State Champ, 119 pounds

Tim Beverick, Class A 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1979

Kyle Grathwol, Class A 2nd place 126 pounds, 1980

Pat Harrington, Class AA 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1981

Bill Myers, Class A 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1986

Chad Rosin, Division III 2nd place, 130 pounds, 1992

Keith Capizzi, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 1993

Joe Maiani, Division III 2nd place, 130 pounds, 1993

Ron Baum, Division III 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1997

Matt Finneran, Division III 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1999

Josh Reidy, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 2000

Billy Young, Division III 2nd place, 130 pounds, 2002

Spencer Dye, Division III 2nd place, 171 pounds, 2003

Troy Opfer, Division III 2nd place, 112 pounds, 2006

Troy Opfer, Division II 2nd place, 112 pounds, 2007

Troy Opfer, Division III 2nd place, 125 pounds, 2008

Christian Ortolani, Division II 2nd place, 152 pounds, 2008

Ralph Schmidt, Class A-AA 3rd place, 185 pounds, 1972

Brian Harris, Class A 3rd place, 185 pounds, 1976

David Keech, Class A 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1976

Daniel Schwanger, Class A 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1976

Mitch Naufel, Class A 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1977

Tim Beverick, Class A 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1978

Charles Hemker, Class A 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1978

Pat Harrington, Class A 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1980

Jeff Laws, Class AA 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1982

Bill Myers, Class A 3rd place, 98 pounds,1985

Chris Near, Class A 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1985

Mark Thompson, Class A 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1985

Bill Myers, Class A 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1987

Joe Maiani, Division III 3rd place, 103 pounds, 1990

Josh Davlin, Division III 3rd place, 125 pounds, 1994

Josh Davlin, Division III 3rd place, 130 pounds, 1995

Jeff Blanton, Division III 3rd place, 130 pounds, 1996

Jude Schmidt, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1996

Jude Schmidt, Division III 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1997

Sean Finneran, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 2000

Matt Stookey, Division III 3rd place, 215 pounds, 2001

Corey Opfer, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 2002

Corey Opfer, Division III 3rd place, 119 pounds, 2003

Joe Whelan, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 2003

Troy Opfer, Division III 3rd place, 103 pounds, 2005

T.J. Blanton, Division III 3rd place, 160 pounds, 2006

Dusty Hermes, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 2007

David Harrington, Division III 3rd place, 103 pounds, 2009

Kody Bellamy, Division III 3rd place, 220 pounds, 2012

Tim Finneran, Class A-AA 4th place, 175 pounds, 1973

Michael Shamhart, Class A 4th place, 132 pounds, 1976

Lee Calderon, Class A 4th place, 138 pounds, 1979

Tim Beverick, Class A 4th place, 132 pounds, 1980

Pat Harrington, Class AA 4th place, 105 pounds, 1982

Greg Edinger, Class A 4th place, 119 pounds, 1985

Tony Scally, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 1995

Gio Gallaro, Division III 4th place, 215 pounds, 1999

Sean Finneran, Division III 4th place, 119 pounds, 2000

Jeff Schmidt, Division III 4th place,. 103 pounds, 2000

Joe Whelan, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 2002

P.J. Bolanis, Division III 4th place, 160 pounds, 2003

Brinden Baum, Division III 4th place, 145 pounds, 2004

Thom Guerra, Division III 4th place, 103 pounds, 2004

Dusty Hermes, Division III 4th place, 125 pounds, 2005

Curt Conry, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 1990

Paul Roesch, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 1993

Jude Schmidt, Division III 5th place, 103 pounds, 1994

Conor Whelan, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 1995

Jeff Blanton, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 1997

Drew Opfer, Division III 5th place, 119 pounds, 1998

Matt Finneran, Division III 5th place, 112 pounds, 2000

Jason Kresser, Division III 5th place, 135 pounds, 2000

Corey Opfer, Division III 5th place, 130 pounds, 2004

Curt Conry, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 1989

Rodney Scott, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 1989

Sean Finneran, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 2001

Jude Riedy, Division III 6th place, 189 pounds, 2006

Joe Dauch, Division III 6th place, 112 pounds, 2010

Adam Olds, Division III 7th place, 160 pounds, 2005

Jude Riedy, Division III 7th place, 171 pounds, 2005

Christian Ortolani, Division III 7th place, 145 pounds, 2006

Kody Bellamy, Division III 7th place, 215 pounds, 2011

Troy Dillinger, Division III 8th place, 215 pounds, 2005

Thom Guerra, Division III 8th place, 130 pounds, 2006

SHELBY

Heath McCormick, Division II 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1993

Joe Heiland, Division II 2nd place, 152 pounds, 2000

John Worthington, Division II 4th place, 119 pounds, 2009

Nick Wagoner, Division II 4th place, 285 pounds, 2011

Tim Swanger, Class AA 5th place, 185 pounds 1981

Ron Roberts, Class AAA 6th place, 138 pounds, 1984

Ron Roberts, Class AAA 6th place, 138 pounds, 1985

Mike Schrock, Class AAA 6th place, 105 pounds, 1986

Cal Dietz, Division II 6th place, 275 pounds, 1990

SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW

Brian Williams, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1990

Brian Williams, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1991

Chris McSloots, Division III 5th place, 215 pounds, 2001

Dave Rieke, Class A-AA 6th place, 155 pounds, 1975

Rob Harrington, Division III 6th place 160 pounds, 1990

SPENCERVILLE

Tyler Obringer, Division III State Champ, 285 pounds, 2010

Jake Clum, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2004

Tyler Obringer, Division III 5th place, 285 pounds, 2008

Tyler Obringer, Division III 5th place, 275 pounds, 2009

Shane Porter, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 2002

Zac Clum, Division III 6th place, 135 pounds, 2008

ST. MARYS MEMORIAL

Dave Weilbacher, Division II 3rd place, 125 pounds, 1988

Caleb Cisco, Division II 6th place, 103 pounds, 2005

Josh Cisco, Division II 7th place, 112 pounds, 2007

Paul Lauth, Division II 7th place, 189 pounds, 2009

STRYKER

Jacob Hale, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 2005

Ruben Martinez, Class A 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1977

Tony Frank, Class A 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1979

SWANTON

Jeff Reiner, Class AA State Champ, HWT, 1982

Greg Goad, Class AA State Champ, 145 pounds, 1983

Mimmo Lytle, Division III State Champ, 285 pounds, 2011

Mimmo Lytle, Division III State Champ, 285 pounds, 2012

Greg Goad, Class AA 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1982

Darrin Mossing, Class AA 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1982

Richard Whetsel, Class AA 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1983

Bob Sampson, Class AAA 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1980

Mimmo Lytle, Division III 3rd place, 275 pounds, 2010

Dan Koepfer, No Divisions 4th place, 154 pounds, 1961

Darryl Thames, Class AA 4th place, 126 pounds, 1978

Wayne Flathers, Class AA 4th place, 275 pounds, 1986

Wayne Flathers, Class AA 4th place, 275 pounds, 1987

Troy Walborn, Division II 4th place, 125 pounds, 1988

Xavier Taylor, Division III 4th place, 275 pounds, 2006

Bill Stewart, Class AA 5th place, 132 pounds, 1980

Andy Anderson, Division II 5th place, 130 pouns, 1988

Cody Madden, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 2005

Xavier Taylor, Division III 5th place, 275 pounds, 2005

Darryl Thames, Class AA 6th place, 105 pounds, 1977

Darrin Massing, Class AA 6th place, 112 pounds, 1983

Dennis Carey, Class AA 6th place, 138 punds, 1986

Greg Hallett, Division III 6th place, 145 pounds, 1996

Mimmo Lytle, Division III 8th place, 275 pounds, 2009

SYCAMORE MOHAWK

Chad Sowers, Division III State Champ, 189 pounds, 2002

Dave Scott, Class A-AA 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1974

Ben Stark, Division III 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1991

Justin Studer, Division III 2nd place, 171 pounds, 1997

Chad Sowers, Division III 2nd place, 215 pounds, 2003

Joe Studer, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2004

Chad Sowers, Division III 3rd place, 189 pounds, 2001

Dustin Sowers, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 2004

Brock Sowers, Division III 3rd place, 160 pounds, 2007

John Hammer, Class A-AA 4th place, 145 pounds, 1975

Scott Gregg, Class AA 4th place, 98 pounds, 1982

Eric Burger, Class A 4th place, 155 pounds, 1986

Shawn Kirian, Division III 4th place, 145 pounds, 1995

Joel Everhart, Division III 4th place, 171 pounds, 2000

John Hammer, Division III 4th place, 112 pounds, 2002

Dustin Sowers, Division III 4th place, 171 pounds, 2003

Brock Kirian, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 2006

Brock Kirian, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 2008

Jim Romanko, Class AA 5th place, 145 pounds, 1976

Buddy Cook, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 1991

Ben Stark, Division III 5th place, 275 pounds, 1992

Kevin Ogg, Division III 5th place, 119 pounds, 2001

Eric Haubert, Division III 5th place,. 189 pounds, 2005

Jon May, Division III 6th place, 160 pounds, 1999

Drew Mulholland, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 2002

Brock Kirian, Division III 6th place, 189 pounds, 2007

Kyle Studer, Division III 7th place, 215 pounds, 2006

Dominic Bentz, Division III 8th place, 275 pounds, 2005

SYLVANIA

Jim Young, No Divisions 4th place, 127 pounds, 1959

Jim Greiner, No Divisions 4th place, 112 pounds, 1967

SYLVANIA BURNHAM

W. Hildebrant, 2nd place No Divisions, 133 pounds, 1956

John Smith, 4th place, No Divisions 134 pounds, 1955

Clayton Ogren, 4th place No Divisions 112 pounds, 1956

SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW

Nick Ciesinski, Division I 2nd place, 215 pounds, 1997

Jon Alspaugh, Class AAA 4th place, 155 pounds, 1987

John Dondero, Class AAA 5th place, 132 pounds, 1981

Craig Katafiasz, Division I 5th place, 215 pounds, 2001

SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW

Todd VanValkenburg, Class AAA 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1982

Greg Isley, Division I 2nd place, 189 pounds, 2008

Dave Kent, Class AAA 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1980

Greg Isley, Division I 3rd place, 189 pounds, 2009

Jeff Simpson, Class AAA 4th place, 175 pounds, 1981

Gabe Garcia, Division I 8th place, 152 pounds, 2007

TIFFIN CALVERT

Norm Smith, Class A 3rd place, HWT, 1980

Kyle Kwiat, Division III 3rd place, 160 pounds, 2009

Dillon Kwiat, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 2010

Axel Risner, Division III 3rd place, 160 pounds, 1994

Axel Risner, Division III 3rd place, 160 pounds, 1995

Daniel Kwiat, Division III 5th place, 195 pounds, 2012

Kevin Wise, Class A 4th place, 98 pounds, 1977

Mark Elchert, Class A 4th place, 126 pounds, 1984

Brian Hunt, Division III 4th place, 215 pounds, 2006

Brian Hunt, Division III 4th place, 215 pounds, 2007

Andrew Reinhart, Division III 5th place, 215 pounds, 2004

Kyle Kwiat, Division III 5th place, 160 pounds, 2008

Kyle Kwiat, Division III 6th place, 152 pounds, 2007

Jeff Stover, Division III 7th place, 152 pounds, 2010

TIFFIN COLUMBIAN

Chris Greer, Class AAA 3rd place, 105 pounds, 1981

Seth Williams, Division II 3rd place, 2012

Chris Greer, Class AAA 5th place, 119 pounds, 1981

Mark Green, Class AAA 5th place, 175 pounds, 1983

Greg Bish, Class AAA 5th place, 119 pounds, 1985

Matt Akers, Class AAA 5th place,. 167 pounds, 1987

Phil Dewald, Division I 5th place, 152 pounds, 1997

Isaac Williams, Division II 5th place, 152 pounds, 2011

Phil Dewald, Division I 6th place, 152 pounds, 1998

Leo Hoerig, Division I 6th place, 171 pounds, 2002

Doug Donna, Division II 6th place, 285 pounds, 2007

Seth Williams, Division II 6th place, 145 pounds, 2011

TOLEDO BOWSHER

Mark Boston, Class AAA 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1984

Mark Polevsky, Class AAA 5th place, 132 pounds, 1973

Melvin Malak, Class AAA 5th place, 145 pounds, 1977

Raymond Myers, Class AAA 5th place, HWT, 1978

TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC

Josh Lenix, Division I State Champ, 215 pounds, 1999

Dick Wagener, No Divisions 2nd place, 120 pounds, 1962

Tom Duck, No Divisions 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1965

Pete Dipola, No Divisions 2nd place, 138 pounds, 1966
James Schuller, Division I 2nd place, 112 pounds, 2004

Dave Pickerel, Division II 2nd place, 215 pounds, 2009

Jake Henderson, Division II 2nd place, 215 pounds, 2010

Vincenzo Cardone, Division II 2nd place, 285 pounds, 2010

Art Reilly, No Divisions 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1959

Dave Reinbolt, No Divisions 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1963

Dave Kellar, No Divisions 3rd place, 103 pounds, 1965

Tom Ember, Class AAA 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1971

Brian Carmago, Division I 3rd place,. 135 pounds, 1996

Ryan Rhodes, Division I 3rd place, 152 pounds, 2002

Tony Martin, Division II 3rd place, 160 pounds, 2011

Alex Mossing, Division II, 3rd place, 132 pounds, 2012

Patrick Reilly, No Divisions 4th place, 145 pounds, 1958

Dave Reinbolt, No Divisions 4th place, 145 pounds, 1962

Joe Scalzo, No Divisions 4th place, 138 pounds, 1964

Pete Dipola, No Divisions 4th place, 138 pounds, 1965

Mickey Rzymek, Class AAA 4th place, 138 pounds, 1971

Tony Martin, Division II 4th place, 152 pounds, 2010

Jake Henderson, Division II 5th place, 189 pounds, 2009

Dave Dauer, Class AAA 6th place, 167 pounds, 1974

Dan Cook, Division II 6th place, 119 pounds, 2009

Vincenzo Cardone, Division II 6th place, 285 pounds, 2009

Dave Pickerel, Division II 7th place, 285 pounds, 2007

Alex Mossing, Division II 7th place, 119 pounds, 2011

Nate Hagan, Division II, 7th place, 120 pounds, 2012

Dan Cook, Division II 8th place, 135 pounds, 2010

Matt Pool, Division II 8th place, 103 pounds, 2011

TOLEDO DEVILBISS

Bruce Wilson, Class AAA State Champ, 145 pounds, 1971

Joe Bassitt, No Divisions 2nd place, 128 pounds, 1949

Joe Bassitt, No Divisions 2nd place, 128 pounds, 1950

Ron Guzman, No Divisions 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1965

Tim Armstrong, Class AAA 2nd place, HWT, 1971

John Townsend, Class AAA 2nd place, HWT, 1983

Jack Gallon, No Divisions 3rd place, 134 pounds, 1949

Richard Leffler, No Divisions 3rd place, 121 pounds, 1950

Bob Sauter, No Divisions 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1961

Don Carr, No Divisions 4th place, 104 pounds, 1949

Bert Borgelt, No Divisions 4th place, 139 pounds, 1951

Ron Guzman, No Divisions 4th place, 120 pounds, 1966

Mike Mahoney, No Divisions 4th place, 138 pounds, 1966

TOLEDO LIBBEY

Nate Lewis, Division I 2nd place, 189 pounds, 1988

James Reynolds, Division II 8th place, 285 pounds, 2008

TOLEDO OTTAWA HILLS

John Bollin, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 1988

TOLEDO MACOMBER

Don Duda, No Divisions 2nd place, 138 pounds, 1961

Mike Sulyer, No Divisions 2nd place, 138 pounds, 1963

Manuel Caro, No Divisions 2nd place, 154 pounds, 1964

Mark Contos, No Divisions 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1967

James Gibson, Class AA 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1986

Mark Contos, No Divisions 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1968

Larry Mayne, No Divisions 3rd place, 127 pounds, 1969

TOLEDO ROGERS

Merrill Solowin, No Divisions State  Champ, HWT, 1959

Merrill Solowin, No Divisions State Champ, HWT, 1960

Tom Kingsley, No Divisions State Champ, 138 pounds, 1965

Gary Heckman, No Divisions State Champ, 145 pounds, 1966

Myron Shapiro, Class AAA State Champ, 98 pounds, 1971

Mark Osgood, Class AAA State Champ, 138 pounds, 1972

Steve Keil, Class AAA State Champ, 155 pounds, 1974

Bill Taylor, Division I State Champ, 140 pounds, 1990

W. Hildebrandt, No Divisions 2nd place, 133 pounds, 1957

Charles Platzke, No Divisions 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1960

Byron Rhodes, No Divisions 2nd place, HWT, 1967

Dan Caywood, No Divisions 2nd place, 145 pounds,. 1968

Dan Caywood, No Divisions 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1970

Rickey Morris, Class AAA 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1977

Jeff Bucher, Division I 2nd place, 135 pounds, 1995

Craig Bowman, No Divisions 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1964

Dale Epperson, No Divisions 3rd place, 165 pounds, 1970

Myron Shapiro, No Divisions 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1970

Mike Metting, Class AAA 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1971

Dave Newman, No Divisions 4th place, 112 pounds, 1969

Bruce Taylor, Class AAA 4th place, 138 pounds, 1975

Marvin Gilmore, Division I 4th place, 152 pounds, 1988

Dave Brink, Class AAA 5th place, 138 pounds, 1971

Brad Burton, Class AAA 5th place, 138 pounds, 1979

Chris Conner, Division I 5th place, 275 pounds, 1988

Tim Woods, Class AAA 6th place, 105 pounds, 1980

Jeff Bucher, Division I 6th place, 130 pounds, 1994

TOLEDO SCOTT

Joe Green, No Divisions State Champ, 154 pounds, 1965

Joe Green, No Divisions State Champ, 165 pounds, 1966

Larry Crowell, No Divisions State Champ, 165 pounds, 1967

Robert Bethany, No Divisions 2nd place, 130 pounds, 1970

Don Haynes, No Divisions 2nd place, HWT, 1970

Reggie Haynes, Class AAA 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1971

Reggie Haynes, Class AAA 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1972

Terry Gettings, No Divisions 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1950

Stephen Cunningham, Division I 5th place, 189 pounds, 1989

TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS

Vincent Kent, No Divisions State Champ, HWT, 1962

Phillip Buerk, No Divisions State Champ, 138 pounds, 1963

Paul Elzey, No Divisions State Champ, HWT, 1964

Tom Greenwood, No Divisions State Champ, 103 pounds, 1964

Dick Meyer, No Divisions State Champ, 112 pounds, 1965

Carl Pankrantz, No Divisions State Champ, HWT, 1966

Dennis Toffler, No Divisions State Champ, 145 pounds, 1968

Bill Reinbolt, No Divisions State Champ, 165 pounds, 1970

Jeffrey Guyton, Class AAA State Champ, 126 pounds, 1972

Brian Shire, Class AAA State Champ, 112 pounds, 1984

Bill Stewart, No Divisions 2nd place, 120 pounds, 1963

Bill Huff, No Divisions 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1964

Jim Westhoven, No Divisions 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1965

Jack McMillian, No Divisions 2nd place, 133 pounds, 1967

Bob Tschool, No Divisions 2nd place, 133 pounds, 1968

Bill Reinbolt, No Divisions 2nd place, 154 pounds, 1969

Tim Irvine, No Divisions 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1970

Mike Oldham, No Divisions 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1970

Danny White, Class AAA 2nd place, 126 pounds, 1971

Leo Flury, Class AAA 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1974

Chris Sutton, Class AAA 2nd place, 105 pounds, 1975

Cal Kynard, Class AAA 2nd place, 98 pounds, 1987

Aaron Parks, Division I 2nd place, 125 pounds, 1992

John Kelleher, No Divisions 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1962

Paul Elzey, No Divisions 3rd place, HWT, 1963

Phillip Buerk, No Divisions 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1964

Dick Meyer, No Divisions 3rd place, 120 pounds, 1966

Kirk Pirchner, No Divisions 3rd place, 154 pounds, 1968

John Zychowicz, No Divisions 3rd place, 133 pounds, 1969

John Zychowicz, No Divisions 3rd place, 137 pounds, 1970

William Schuck, Class AAA 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1971

Greg Delong, Class AAA 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1982

Brian Shire, Class AAA 3rd place, 105 pounds, 1983

John Hoefflin, Class AAA 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1984

Chad Marzec, Division I 3rd place, 152 pounds, 2001

Phillip Buerk, No Divisions 4th place, 133 pounds, 1962

Tim Medford, Class AAA 4th place, 119 pounds, 1974

Gene Wiewiora, Class AAA 4th place, 167 pounds, 1987

Scott DeNeis, No Divisions 6th place, 155 pounds, 1970

Chris Sutton, Class AAA 6th place, 98 pounds, 1974

James Wolf, Class AAA 6th place, 138 pounds, 1974

Ken Bucher, Division I 6th place, 171 pounds, 1989

Aaron Parks, Division I 6th place, 125 pounds, 1993

Brad Marzec, Division I 6th place, 145 pounds, 2003

Alex Marzec, Division I 7th place, 119 pounds, 2009

Maks Babuder, Division I 8th place, 160 pounds, 2008

TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S

Charles Schoen, Class AAA 2nd place, 185 pounds, 1974

Nate Knauer, Class AAA 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1986

Shawn Contos, Division I 3rd place, 103 pounds, 1992

Shawn Contos, Division I 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1993

Kevin Contos, Division I 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1994

Jon Edwards, Division I 3rd place, 275 pounds, 1997

Dan Kull, Division I 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1999

Tim Klostermeier, Class AAA 5th place, 105 pounds, 1983

Tony Beier, Class AAA 5th place, 167 pounds, 1985

Chris Klever, Class AAA 5th place, 126 pounds, 1987

Matt Skala, Division I 5th place, 189 pounds, 1990

Jon Newsom, Division I 5th place, 130 pounds, 1993

Tom Brainard, Class AAA 6th place, 98 pounds, 1972

Tom Brainard, Class AAA 6th place, 112 pounds, 1973

Charles Schoen, Class AAA 6th place, 175 pounds, 1975

TOLEDO START

Airron Richardson, Division I State Champ, 275 pounds, 1993

Greg Archer, No Divisions 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1969

Jason Bloomer, Division I 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1993

Airron Richardson, Division I 4th place, 189 pounds, 1992

Chad Henderly, Division I 4th place, 103 pounds, 1994

Chad Henderly, Division I 4th place, 112 pounds, 1995

Robert Hogle, Class AAA 5th place, 98 pounds, 1973

Jason Bloomer, Division I 5th place, 140 pounds, 1992

James Steedman, Class AAA 6th place, 145 pounds, 1972

Doug Whatmore, Class AAA 6th place, HWT, 1987

Talven Highsmith, Division I 6th place, 125 pounds, 1997

Roshawn Jones, Division I 6th place, 112 pounds, 2005

Roshawn Jones, Division I  6th place, 119 pounds, 2006

Nate Brubaker, Division I 8th place, 171 pounds, 2010

TOLEDO WAITE

Mark Kerr, Class AAA State Champ, 175 pounds, 1986

Kyle Holliday, Division I 2nd place, 103 pounds, 2004

Gary Burgess, No Divisions 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1963

Joshua Deer, Division I 3rd place, 160 pounds, 1990

Josh Johnson, Division I 3rd place, 171 pounds, 2003

Nathaniel Jackson, Class AAA 4th place, 155 pounds, 1986

Antonio Guerra, Division I 4th place, 140 pounds, 2003

Angelo Castillo, Division I 4th place, 135 pounds, 2006

Scott Fuller, Division I 4th place, 119 pounds, 2007

Mark Kerr, Class AAA 5th place, 175 pounds, 1987

Rick Cannings, Division I 5th place, 275 pounds, 2001

Alex Herrick, Division I 5th place, 140 pounds, 2007

Mark Beach, Class AAA 6th place, 155 pounds, 1979

Justin Gooden, Division I 7th place, 125 pounds, 2006

Scott Fuller, Division I 7th place, 119 pounds, 2008

TOLEDO WHITMER

Dick Stagg, No Divisions State Champ, 103 pounds, 1956

Don Ekleberry, No Divisions State Champ, 145 pounds, 1965

Greg Wojciechowski, No Divisions State Champ, HWT, 1967

Denver Beck, No Divisions State Champ, 175 pounds,

Greg Wojciechowski, No Divisions State Champ, HWT, 1968

Dick Stagg, No Divisions 2nd place, 104 pounds, 1955

Dan Apling, No Divisions 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1958

Mark Brown, Class AAA 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1971

Randy Mann, Class AAA 2nd place, 98 pounds, 1979

Eric Dubendorfer, Division I 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1995

James Stagg, No Divisions, 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1957

Dave Ansted, No Divisions 3rd place, 103 pounds, 1960

Mel Foels, No Divisions 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1961

Bob Warren, No Divisions 3rd place, 165 pounds, 1965

Mark Hopkins, Class AAA 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1975

Marty Ruff, Class AAA 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1979

Chris Budd, Division I 3rd place, 189 pounds, 1988

Greg Haase, No Divisions 4th place, 165 pounds, 1963

Dave Ibarra, Class AAA 4th place, 132 pounds, 1975

Tom Bridges, Class AAA 4th place, 145 pounds, 1980

Jason Pitzen, Division I 4th place, 135 pounds, 1993

Dan Gurney, Division I 4th place, 152 pounds, 2003

John Jacquot, No Divisions 5th place, HWT, 1970

Bill Kramer, Class AAA 5th place, 145 pounds, 1974

Randy Mann, Class AAA 5th place, 105 pounds, 1980

Tim Samson, Division I 5th place, 189 pounds, 2007

Garret Buckles, Class AAA 6th place, 167 pounds, 1982

Ed Meridieth, Class AAA 6th place, 132 pounds, 1982

Brian Lutz, Division I 6th place, 135 pounds, 1988

Eric Grover, Division I 6th place, 171 pounds, 1997

Tim Samson, Division I 6th place., 275 pounds, 2005

TOLEDO WOODWARD

Tomazz Wilson, Division I State Champ, 103 pounds, 1994

Tomazz Wilson, Division I State Champ, 103 pounds, 1995

Mohammed Mallah, Division I 2rd place, 145 pounds, 1997

Stanley Files, Division I 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1995

Bryan Robinson, Division I 4th place, 275 pounds, 1993

TONTOGANY OTSEGO

Sli Bostelman, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds,

2006

Anthony Soto, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1989

Anthony Soto, Division III 3rd place, 125 pounds, 1990

Joel Godwin, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1992

Jacob Southwick, Division III 3rd place, 285 pounds, 2008

Pablo Castro, Division III 4th place, 125 pounds, 1992

Pablo Castro, Division III 4th place, 130 pounds, 1993

Andrew Johnson, Division III 4th place, 135 pounds, 2008

Jacob Southwick, Division III 4th place, 285 pounds, 2007

Jim Jones, Class AA 5th place, 138 pounds, 1985

Shad Kitchen, Division III 5th place, 160 pounds, 1990

UPPER SANDUSKY

Rick Young, Class AA State Champ, HWT, 1986

David Doty, Division II 2nd place, 215 pounds, 1999

Trey Vince, Division II 2nd place, 130 pounds, 2001

Bill Blum, Class AA 3rd place, HWT, 1983

Brian Patrick, Class AA 3rd place, 138 pounds, 1984

Trey Vince, Division II 3rd place, 130 pounds, 2002

Brian Patrick, Class AA 4th place, 145 pounds, 1985

Brian Patrick, Class AA 5th place, 132 pounds, 1983

Chris Rodriguez, Division II 6th place, 160 pounds, 1990

VAN BUREN

Jeff Waller, Class A State Champ, 119 pounds, 1978

Jeff Waller, Class A 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1977

Chad Sonnenberg, Division III 2nd place, 140 pounds, 2010

Todd Gorrill, Class A 4th place, 155 pounds, 1983

Ned Heminger, Class A 4th place, 138 pounds, 1983

Chad Sonnenberg, Division III 7th place, 140 pounds, 2009

VAN WERT

Ben Collins, Division II 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1999

Joel Penton, Division II 3rd place, 215 pounds, 2001

Brad Russell, Division II 5th place, 112 pounds, 2000

Jason Roush, Division II 5th place, 135 pounds, 2002

Rick Jackson, Class AA 6th place, 167 pounds, 1983

Adam Sinning, Division II 6th place, 189 pounds, 1999

Jason Roush, Division II 6th place, 145 pounds, 2003

Connor Massillo, Division II 8th place, 145 pounds, 2010

VAN WERT LINCOLNVIEW

Steve Pardon, Division III State Champ, 275 pounds, 1992

Dave Schwartz, Class A 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1981

Marc Wilson, Class A 4th place, 175 pounds, 1984

Stephen Pardon, Division III 5th place, 275 pounds, 1991

WAPAKONETA

Brent Miller, Division I State Champ, 215 pounds, 2000

Logan Erb, Division II State Champ, 215 pounds, 2010

Brent Miller, Division I 2nd place, 189 pounds, 1999

Logan Erb, Division II 2nd place, 215 pounds, 2011

Aaron Miller, Division II 3rd place, 160 pounds, 2002

Logan Erb, Division II 4th place, 189 pounds, 2008

Jake Beemer, Division II 5th place, 119 pounds, 2010

Mitchell Beemer, Division II 6th place, 140 pounds, 2009

Tyler Matte, Division II 6th place, 189 pounds, 2010

Jon Zofkie, Division II 8th place, 140 pounds, 2006

WAUSEON

Joe Ramos, Class AA State Champ, 105 pounds, 1978

Chris Menchaca, Class AA State Champ, 112 pounds, 1984

Todd Lane, Class AA 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1980

Richard Schneider, Division III 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1988

Nate Weber, Division III 2nd place, 152 pounds, 1991

Jacob Ramos, Division II 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1995

Dalton Nicely, Division II 2nd place, 138 pounds, 2012

Zane Krall, Division II 2nd place, 220 pounds, 2012

Michael Schneider, Class AA 3rd place, 126 pounds, 1981

Michael Schneider, Class AA 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1982

David Day, Class AA 3rd place, 119 pounds, 1984

Tim Yackee, Class AA 3rd place, 167 pounds, 1984

Jacob Ramos, Division II 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1994

Josh Burkholder, Division II 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1996

Jacob Ramos, Division II 3rd place, 125 pounds, 1996

Bruce Vanderbunt, No Divisions 4th place, 154 pounds, 1966

Michael Schneider, Class AA 4th place, 119 pounds, 1980

Nate Weber, Division III 4th place, 152 pounds, 1990

Seth Gresser, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 1991

David Day, Class AA 5th place, 119 pounds, 1983

Allan Lane, Class AA 5th place, 155 pounds, 1984

Josh Burkholder, Division II 5th place, 145 pounds, 1995

Nick McCall, Division II 5th place, 171 pounds, 2010

Chris Menchaca, Class AA 6th place, 98 pounds, 1981

Matt Lane, Division III 6th place, 171 pounds, 1989

Rudy Corpus, Division II 7th place, 112 pounds, 2006

Carson Frey, Division II 7th place, 130 pounds, 2009

Nick McCall, Division II 7th place, 171 pounds, 2011

Wade Hodges, Division II, 7th place, 113 pounds, 2012

Michael Perez, Division II 8th place, 119 pounds, 2009

Nick McCall, Division II 8th place, 171 pounds, 2009

WHITEHOUSE ANTHONY WAYNE

Caleb Metcalf, Division I 3rd place, 112 pounds, 2003

Caleb Metcalf, Division I 5th place, 103 pounds, 2002

WILLARD

Mike Compton, Division II State Champ, 103 pounds, 2002

Mike Compton, Division II State Champ, 112 pounds, 2003

Jarrid Rodriguez, Division II State Champ, 215 pounds, 2006

Terry Ousley, Class AA 2nnd place, HWT, 1982

Keith Kipp, Class AA 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1986

Marc Cofer, Division II 2nd place, 160 pounds, 1990

Jeremy Slone, Division II 2nd place, 160 pounds, 1992

Matt Fratta, Division II 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1994

David Hatfield, Class AA 3rd place, 98 pounds, 1983

Lawrence Cavello, Division II 3rd place, 140 pounds, 2006

Hiram Smith, Division II 4th place, 171 pounds, 2004

Travis Salyer, Division II 4th place, 125 pounds, 2006

Lawrence Cavello, Division II 4th place, 140 pounds, 2007

Roger Stephens, Class AA 5th place, HWT, 1984

Carl Blunt, Class AA 5th place, 98 pounds, 1985

Mike Compton, Division II 5th place, 103 pounds, 2001

Tyler Wagers, Division II 5th place, 145 pounds, 2007

Matt Sheldon, Division II 6th place, 189 pounds, 1989

Sam Ames, Division II 6th place, 125 pounds, 1999

Andrew Doughty, Division II 6th place, 140 pounds, 2005

Tyler Thornton, Division II 7th place, 160 pounds, 2006

 

 

 

2012 State Placers – NW Ohio

D-I

Clay-Jared Davis, Division I 7th place, 106 pounds, 2012

Clay-Richie Screptock, Division I 7th place, 113 pounds, 2012

Clay-Mike Screptock, Division I, 5th place, 126 pounds, 2012

Clay-Jacob Conine, Division I, 5th place, 132 pounds, 2012

Clay-Angelo Amenta, Division I, 5th place, 2012

Perrysburg-Ryan Roth, Division I, 8th place, 2012

Clay-Garrett Gray, Division I, 2nd place, 2012

 

D-II

Wauseon-Wade Hodges, Division II, 7th place, 113 pounds, 2012

Toledo CC-Nate Hagan, Division II, 7th place, 120 pounds, 2012

Shawnee-Colin McDermitt, Division II, 2nd place, 2012

Toledo CC-Alex Mossing, Division II, 3rd place, 132 pounds, 2012

Wauseon-Dalton Nicely, Division II 2nd place, 138 pounds, 2012

Oak Harbor –Luke Cramer, Division II 4th place, 138 pounds, 2012

Perkins-Cameron Campbell, Division II 6th place, 2012

Bryan-Sheldon Struble, Division II 7th place, 138 pounds, 2012

Edison-Kyle Burns, Division II 2nd place, 152 pounds, 2012

Columbian-Seth Williams, Division II 3rd place, 2012

Oak Harbor-Alex Bergman, Division II 4th place, 152 pounds, 2012

Lexington-Brad Metz, Division II 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2012

Clyde-Chris Moore, Division II State Champ, 170 pounds, 2012

Clyde-Brad Smith, Division II 3rd place, 182 pounds, 2012

Edison-Jordan Cole, Division II 4th place, 182 pounds, 2012

Eastwood-Kyle Patterson, Division II 8th place, 182 pounds, 2012

Lexington-Josh Lehner, Division II State Champ, 195 pounds, 2012

Kenton-Gabe King, Division II 8th place, 105 pounds, 2012

Wauseon-Zane Krall, Division II 2nd place, 220 pounds, 2012

 

D-III

Woodmore-Evan Ulinski, Division III 4th place, 106 pounds, 2012

Delta-Kyle Keller, Division III 5th place, 106 pounds, 2012

Ayersville-Ryan Behringer, Division III 106 pounds, 7th place, 2012

Archbold-Drew Coffey, Division III 8th place, 106 pounds, 2012

Elmwood-Dexter Lee, Division III 6th place, 113 pounds, 2012

Ayersville-Frankie Alvarado, Division III 8th place, 113 pounds, 2012

Ayersville-Cade Mansfield, Division III State Champ, 120 pounds, 2012

Seneca East-Damien Showman, Division III 6th place, 120 Pounds, 2012

Elmwood-Dustin Ferguson, Division III 8th palce, 120 pounds, 2012

Hicksville-Cody Laney, Division III 2nd place, 126 pounds, 2012

Lakota-Ben Timmons, Division III, 126 pounds, 2012

Bath-Zavier Meeks, Division III 2nd place, 132 pounds, 2012

Lib Center-Zach Niner, Division III 4th place, 132 pounds, 2012

Edgerton-Jared VanVleet, Division III 5th place, 2012

Delta-Luke Kern, Division III State Champ, 138 pounds, 2012

Allen East-Colt Lovejoy, Division III 6th place, 138 pounds, 2012

Delta-Tyler Fahrer, Division III 2nd place, 145 pounds, 2012

Crestview-Wyatt Music, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 2012

Bluffton- Zach Wilson, Division III 4th place, 145 pounds, 2012

Carey-Cory Larrick, Division III 6th place, 145 pounds, 2012

Archbold-Jordan Cowell, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 2012

Delta-Jared Mattin, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2012

Wayne Trace-Sawyer Temple, Division III 152 pounds, 7th place, 2012

Seneca East-Nick Hughes, Division III 5th place, 160 pounds, 2012

Archbold-Austin Ripke, Division III 7th place, 160 pounds, 2012

Crestview-Garrick Montgomery, Division III 4th place, 170 pounds, 2012

Fostoria-Tony Reynolds, Division III 6th place, 170 pounds, 2012

LCC-Bobby Sunderhaus, Division III 7th place, 170 pounds, 2012

Genoa-Jake Sheehy, Division III 5th place, 182 pounds, 2012

N.Baltimore-Dalton Ishmael, Division III 3rd place, 195 pounds, 2012

Calvert-Daniel Kwiat, Division III 5th place, 195 pounds, 2012

Jefferson-Curtis Miller, Division III State Champ, 220 pounds, 2012

SSMCC-Kody Bellamy, Division III 3rd place, 220 pounds, 2012

Elmwood-Jake Baker, Division III 7th place, 220 pounds, 2012

Swanton-Mimmo Lytle, Division III State Champ, 285 pounds, 2012

Huron-Nino Majoy, Division III 2nd place, 285 pounds, 2012

Lib Center-Justin Gillen, Division III 6th place, 2012