• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

2014 Courier Composite Spring Sports Schedule

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, March 22
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Saginaw Valley State Invitational, Boone Links Golf Course, Florence, Ky.
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Division Spring Fling, Perry Park Country Club, Perry Park, Ky.
Ohio Northern at Mount Union Shootout
TRACK & FIELD — Bluffton & Ohio Northern at Washington & Lee Carnival, 10 a.m.
MEN’S TENNIS — Wayne State at Findlay (GLIAC), noon
Heidelberg at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern at Heidelberg (OAC), 1
BASEBALL — Bluffton at Rose-Hulman, DH, 12 noon
Malone at Findlay, DH, 1 p.m.
Wilmington at Ohio Northern (OAC), DH, 1
SOFTBALL — Hillsdale at Findlay, DH, 1 p.m.
Ohio Northern at Heidelberg, DH, 1
Bluffton at Transylvania (HCAC), 1
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — McKendree at Findlay, 1 p.m.

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, March 23
Recreation Volleyball
COED SUNDAY NIGHT LEAGUE
AT FINDLAY HIGH
Flag City Sports & Spine vs. Grab Bag, 5
OU812 vs. Pancake Patrol, 6
Can You Dig It vs. Wine Merchant, 7
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Malone at Findlay, 1 p.m.
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Saginaw Valley State Invitational, Boone Links Golf Course, Florence, Ky.
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Division Spring Fling, Perry Park Country Club, Perry Park, Ky.
Ohio Northern at Mount Union Shootout

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, March 24
Recreation Volleyball
CO-ED “A” LEAGUE
AT GLENWOOD court 1
Guns & Roses vs. Spike City B, 8:15
Spike City B vs. Freckled Tweeds, 9
Balls Up vs. Freckled Tweeds, 9:45
AT GLENWOOD court 2
Spikes Unlimited vs. Balls Up, 8:15
I’d Hit That vs. Spikes Unlimited, 9
Notorius D.I.G. vs. Guns & Roses, 9:45

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, March 25
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Albion at Ohio Northern, 4
Lourdes at Bluffton, 4:15
SOFTBALL — Findlay at Cedarville, DH, 3 p.m.
Ohio Northern at Adrian, DH, 3:30

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, March 26
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Findlay at Tiffin, 1 p.m.
SOFTBALL — Heidelberg at Bluffton, 3
Findlay Recreation Volleyball
Winter Co-Ed League
AT GLENWOOD
GYM I
H&R Electric vs. Intimidators, 8:15
ADS vs. Wolf Pack, 9
H&R Electric vs. Wolf Pack, 9:45
GYM 2
Bump Uglies vs. Lee’s Famous Recipe, 8:15
Dig It vs. Frickers, 9
Scared Hitless vs. Landing Pad, 9:45

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s March 27 Events
Recreation Volleyball
Women’s Thursday Night League
AT GLENWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
BKR vs. Dream Team, 8:15
Marathon Petroleum vs. Hitchings Insurance, 8:15
Team Kick Ace vs. BKR, 9
Big Green Tractors vs. Kiss My Pass, 9
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Ohio Northern at Wittenberg, 6
SOFTBALL — Lourdes at Findlay, DH, 3:30 p.m.
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Findlay at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

SCHEDULE
Friday’s March 28 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF — Ohio Northern at Muskingum Invitational
MEN’S TENNIS — Findlay at Tiffin, 2 p.m.
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Raleigh Relays, Raleigh, N.C.
BASEBALL — Bluffton at Manchester (HCAC), 4:15

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, March 29
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Wisconsin-Parkside Invitational, Cherry Blossom Golf Course, Georgetown, Ky.
Ohio Northern at Muskingum Invitational
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Ohio Dominican Invitational, Jefferson Country Club, Columbus
Ohio Northern at Capital Invitational
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Raleigh Relays, Raleigh, N.C.
Ohio Northern at Cedarville Yellow Jacket Invitational, 10:30 a.m.
Bluffton at Defiance Invitational
MEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Dominican at Findlay (GLIAC), 2 p.m.
Ohio Northern at Mount Union (OAC), 1
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Findlay at Saint Thomas Aquinas Friends of Jaclyn Foundation Day, 1 p.m.
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Mount Union at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1
BASEBALL — Bluffton at Manchester (HCAC), 12 noon
Lake Erie at Findlay (GLIAC), DH, 1 p.m.
Ohio Northern at Mount Union (OAC), DH, 1
SOFTBALL — Ohio Dominican at Findlay (GLIAC), DH, 1 p.m.
Mount Union at Ohio Northern (OAC), DH, 1
Rose-Hulman at Bluffton (HCAC), 1
WESTERN EQUESTRIAN — Findlay at IHSA Semifinals
Prep Baseball
Seneca East at Fostoria, 10 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Toledo Rogers, DH, 10 a.m.
Paulding at Ottoville, 11 a.m.
Lima Perry at Ada, 11 a.m.
Rossford at North Baltimore, DH, 11 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Bellevue, DH, 11 a.m.
Columbus Grove at Patrick Henry, 12 noon
Fort Jennings at Lima Senior, DH, 12 noon
Cardinal Stritch at Elmwood, 1 p.m.
Archbold at Ottawa-Glandorf, 2:30
Prep Softball
Ayersville at Miller City, 10:30 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Bellevue, DH, 11 a.m.
Wayne Trace at Continental, 11 a.m.
Patrick Henry at Napoleon Henry County Classic, 11 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Vanlue, 11 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Lima Shawnee, 11 a.m.
New Riegel at Springfield, 11 a.m.
Lima Central Catholic at Hardin Northern, DH, 11 a.m.
Prep Track
Liberty-Benton, Ada, Arcadia, Carey, Mohawk, New Riegel at Waynesfield-Goshen Joe Rider Horn Tiger Relays, 9 a.m.
Junior Varsity Baseball
Liberty-Benton at Findlay, DH, 11 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s March 30 Events
Recreation Volleyball
COED SUNDAY NIGHT LEAGUE
AT FINDLAY HIGH
Can You Dig It vs. Pancake Patrol, 5
Flag City Sports & Spine vs. OU812, 6
Wine Merchant vs. Grab Bag, 7
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Wisconsin-Parkside Invitational, Otter Creek Golf Club, Columbus, Ind.
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Ohio Dominican Invitational, Jefferson Country Club, Columbus
Ohio Northern at Capital Invitational
BASEBALL — Lake Erie at Findlay, noon
SOFTBALL — Tiffin at Findlay, DH, noon
WESTERN EQUESTRIAN — Findlay at IHSA Semifinals

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, March 31
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Wisconsin-Parkside Invitational, Otter Creek Golf Club, Columbus, Ind.
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Ohio Dominican Invitational, Jefferson Country Club, Columbus
Prep Baseball
Hopewell-Loudon at Norwalk St. Paul, 4:30
Continental at Wayne Trace, 4:30
Upper Sandusky at Kenton, 4:30
Carey at Colonel Crawford, 4:30
Lakota at Fostoria, 4:45
Bluffton at McComb, 5
Miller City at Patrick Henry, 5
Ada at Hardin Northern, 5
Toledo Christian at Arcadia, 5
Elida at Fort Jennings, 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Ridgemont, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Kalida, 5
Gibsonburg at New Riegel, 5
Monroeville at Mohawk, 5
North Baltimore at Otsego, 4:45
Ottawa-Glandorf at Bryan, 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Ridgemont, 5
Prep Softball
Upper Sandusky at Kenton, 4:30
Hopewell-Loudon at Norwalk St. Paul, 4:30
Findlay at Toledo St. Ursula (TRAC), 5
Van Buren at Fostoria, 5
Bluffton at McComb, 5
Ada at Hardin Northern, 5
Miller City at Patrick Henry, 5
Toledo Waite at Elmwood, 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Ridgemont, 5
Toledo Christian at Arcadia, 5
Gibsonburg at New Riegel, 5
Leipsic at Holgate, 5
Monroeville at Mohawk, 5
Cory-Rawson at Lakota, 5
Carey at Colonel Crawford, 4:30
Ayersville at North Baltimore, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Lima Bath at Bluffton, 4:30
Tiffin Columbian at Fostoria, 4:30
Lima Senior at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Toledo St. Ursula at Findlay, 5
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s April 1 Events
College Athletics
SOFTBALL — Findlay at Saginaw Valley State (GLIAC), DH, 3 p.m.
Bluffton at Defiance (HCAC), 3:30
MEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Wesleyan at Ohio Northern, 4:30
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Wesleyan at Ohio Northern, 4:30
BASEBALL — Saginaw Valley State at Findlay (GLIAC), 1 p.m.
Denison at Ohio Northern, 4
Bluffton at Defiance (HCAC), 4:15
SOFTBALL — Ohio Northern at Wilmington (OAC), DH, 3
Prep Track
Continental, North Baltimore & Cardinal Stritch at Patrick Henry, 4:30
New Riegel, Danbury & Northwood at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 4:30
Cory-Rawson, Pandora-Gilboa & Leipsic at Columbus Grove, 4:30
Allen East & Delphos Jefferson at Bluffton, 4:30
Carey & Bucyrus at Caledonia River Valley, 4:30
Ada & Indian Lake at Upper Scioto Valley, 4:30
Liberty-Benton & Celina at Spencerville, 4:30
Elmwood & Oak Harbor at Lake, 4:30
Arcadia & Hopewell-Loudon at Lakota Raider Kick Off Meet, 5
Waynesfield-Goshen & Riverdale at Hardin Northern, 5
Elida & Fort Jennings at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Prep Baseball
New Riegel at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Elmwood, 4:45
Findlay at Lima Bath, 5
Carey at Bluffton, 5
Van Buren at Patrick Henry, 5
Miller City at Continental, 5
Riverdale at Liberty-Benton, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Ottoville, 5
Columbus Grove at Elida, 5
Leipsic at Holgate, 5
Prep Softball
Mohawk at Sandusky Perkins, 4:30
New Riegel at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
Old Fort at Fostoria, 4:30
North Baltimore at Otsego, 4:45
Riverdale at Liberty-Benton, 5
Van Buren at Patrick Henry, 5
Leipsic at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Kalida at Cory-Rawson, 5
Carey at Bluffton, 5
Elmwood at Maumee, 5
Ada at Allen East, 5
Continental at Lima Perry, 5
Woodmore at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5
Ottoville at Wayne Trace, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Tiffin Columbian at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Bowling Green at Findlay, 4:30
St. Marys Memorial at Bluffton, 4:30
Junior Varsity Baseball
Lima Bath at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s April 2 Events
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Saginaw Valley at Findlay, DH, 1 p.m.
Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan, 4
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Tiffin at Findlay, 4 p.m.
Prep Baseball
North Baltimore at Lake, 4:30
Gibsonburg at Fostoria, 4:45
Pandora-Gilboa at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5
Fort Jennings at Ottoville (PCL), 5
Carey at Riverdale, 5
Old Fort at Arcadia, 5
Vanlue at Ridgemont, 5
Leipsic at Elida, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Hardin Northern, 5
New Riegel at Buckeye Central, 5
Prep Softball
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Gibsonburg, 4:30
Miller City at North Baltimore, 4:30
Toledo Notre Dame at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Miller City at Van Buren, 5
Carey at Riverdale, 5
Lima Perry at Ada, 5
Old Fort at Arcadia, 5
Lakota at Leipsic, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Hardin Northern, 5
Vanlue at Ridgemont, 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Allen East, 5
New Riegel at Buckeye Central, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Elida at Bluffton, 4:30
Freshmen Baseball
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 5
Findlay Recreation Volleyball
Winter Co-Ed League
AT GLENWOOD
GYM I
Intimidators vs. Bump Uglies, 8:15
Lee’s Famous Recipe vs. Landing Pad, 9
ADS vs. H&R Electric, 9:45
GYM 2
Wolf Pack vs. Dig It, 8:15
Scared Hitless vs. Frickers, 9
Scared Hitless vs. Dig It, 9:45

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, April 3
Prep Baseball
Elmwood at North Baltimore, 4:30
Defiance at Findlay, 5
Ada at Cory-Rawson, 5
Arcadia at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5
Columbus Grove at McComb, 5
Miller City at Van Buren, 5
Liberty-Benton at Fostoria, 5
Holgate at Patrick Henry, 5
Bluffton at Lima Perry, 5
Hardin Northern at Fairbanks, 5
Ottoville at Ayersville, 5
Lincolnview at Fort Jennings, 5
Buckeye Central at Carey, 5
Cardinal Stritch at New Riegel, 5
Wynford at Mohawk, 5
Prep Softball
Miller City at North Balitmore, 4:30
Ada at Cory-Rawson, 5
Patrick Henry at Leipsic, 5
Arlington at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5
Columbus Grove at McComb, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Bluffton, 5
Continental at Antwerp, 5
Buckeye Central at Carey, 5
Liberty-Benton at Lima Bath, 5
Ottoville at Allen East, 5
Fostoria at Delta, 5
Wynford at Mohawk, 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Eastwood, 5
Prep Track
Van Buren & Cory-Rawson at Hardin Northern, 4:30
Fort Jennings & Ottoville at Paulding, 4:30
Continental & Fort Recovery at Convoy Crestview, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Upper Sandusky at Caledonia River Valley, 4:15
Fostoria at Toledo Whitmer, 4:30
Junior Varsity Baseball
Defiance at Lima Bath
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Toledo Notre Dame, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, April 4
College Athletics
MEN’S TENNIS — Findlay at Walsh (GLIAC), 3 p.m.
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Bellarmine Invitational, Louisville, Ky.
BASEBALL — Hanover at Bluffton (HCAC), 4:15
SOFTBALL — Findlay at Aahland (GLIAC), DH, 1 p.m.
Bluffton at Otterbein, 3:30
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Grand Valley State at Findlay (GLIAC), 4 p.m.
Prep Baseball
Elmwood at Van Buren, 4:45
Columbus Grove at Leipsic (PCL), 5
Continental at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 5
Carey at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Arcadia at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Miller City, 5
Liberty-Benton at Holgate, 5
Tiffin Calvert at McComb, 5
Ridgemont at Ada, 5
Upper Sandusky at Seneca East, 5
Lakota at Cory-Rawson, 5
Prep Softball
Findlay at Oregon Clay (TRAC), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Patrick Henry, 5
Elmwood at Van Buren, 5
Arcadia at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
Cory-Rawson at Columbus Grove, 5
Tiffin Calvert at McComb, 5
Upper Sandusky at Seneca East, 5
Ridgemont at Ada, 5
Prep Track
Fostoria, Leipsic, Elmwood & Bluffton at Liberty-Benton Relays, 4:30
Prep Boys Tennis
Upper Sandusky at Bellevue, 4:15
Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30
Junior Varsity Softball
Oregon Clay at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, April 5
College Athletics
ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN — Findlay in IHSA Zones, at Painesville
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Regional 2, Otter Creek Golf Club, Columbus, Ind.
WOMEN’S GOLF — Ohio Northern at Wooster Invitational
TRACK & FIELD — Ohio Northern & Bluffton at Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational
Findlay at Bellarmine Invitational, Louisville, Ky.
MEN’S TENNIS — Findlay at Lake Erie College (GLIAC), 4 p.m.
John Carroll at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern at John Carroll (OAC), DH, 1
BASEBALL — Findlay at Walsh (GLIAC), DH, 1 p.m.
John Carroll at Ohio Northern (OAC), DH, 1
Hanover at Bluffton (HCAC), DH, 12 noon
SOFTBALL — Ohio Northern at John Carroll (OAC), DH, 1
Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton (HCAC), 1
Prep Baseball
Kalida at Elida, DH, 10 a.m.
Columbus Grove at Hardin Northern, DH, 11 a.m.
Van Buren at Bluffton, DH, 11 a.m.
Cory-Rawson at Mohawk DH, 11 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Hopewell-Loudon, DH, 11 a.m.
Carey at Wynford, DH, 11 a.m.
Tinora at Patrick Henry, 11 a.m.
Fostoria at Margaretta, DH, 11 a.m.
Continental at Stryker, DH, 11 a.m.
New London at New Riegel, DH, 11 a.m.
Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf DH, 11 a.m.
Tinora at Patrick Henry, 11 a.m.
Sandusky St. Mary’s at Fostoria St. Wendelin DH, 11 a.m.
Allen East at Arlington, DH, 12 noon
Leipsic at Miller City (PCL), 12 noon
Elmwood at Lakota, 1
Prep Softball
Ayersville at McComb, DH, 10 a.m.
Van Buren at Columbus Grove, DH, 11 a.m.
Hopewell-Loudon at Upper Sandusky DH, 11 a.m.
North Baltimore at Liberty-Benton DH, 11 a.m.
Continental at Stryker, DH, 11 a.m.
Carey at Wynford, DH, 11 a.m.
Leipsic at Allen East, DH, 11 a.m.
Fostoria at Margaretta, DH, 11 a.m.
Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf DH, 11 a.m.
Kalida at Arlington DH, 12 noon
Pandora-Gilboa at Lincolnview, 12 noon
Prep Track
Mohawk & Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus Elks Invitational, 9 a.m.
Patrick Henry & New Riegel at Margaretta Relays, 10 a.m.
Arlington, Van Buren, Riverdale, Arcadia, Hopewell-Loudon at Carey Blue Devil Relays, 10 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina Invitational, 12 noon
Prep Boys Tennis
Lima Central Catholic at Bluffton, 11:30 a.m.
Freshmen Baseball
Findlat at Toledo Whitmer, 12 noon

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, April 6
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Regional 2, Otter Creek Golf Club, Columbus, Ind.
WOMEN’S GOLF — Ohio Northern at Wooster Invitational
SOFTBALL — Findlay at Malone, DH, noon
BASEBALL — Findlay at Walsh, 1:30 p.m.
MEN’S TENNIS — Findlay at Malone, noon

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, April 7
Prep Baseball
Upper Sandusky at Crestline (NCC), 4:30
Bucyrus at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Carey at Gibsonburg, 4:45
Arcadia at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
Van Buren at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 5
McComb at Vanlue (BVC), 5
Hardin Northern at Leipsic (BVC), 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Arlington (BVC), 5
New Riegel at Lakota (MAL), 5
Carey at Mohawk (MAL), 5
St. Wendelin at Hopewell-Loudon (MAL), 5
North Baltimore at Old Fort (MAL), 5
Kalida at Miller City (PCL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Fort Jennings, 5
Ada at Waynesfield-Goshen, 5
Patick Henry at Fairview, 5
Lima Perry at Ottoville, 5
Prep Softball
Bucyrus at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Upper Sandusky at Crestline (NCC), 4:30
Sylvania Southview at Elmwood, 4:45
Toledo Whitmer at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Arcadia at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
Pandora-Gilbooa at Arlington (BVC), 5
Hardin Northern at Leipsic (BVC), 5
Vanlue at McComb (BVC), 5
Van Buren at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 5
New Riegel at Lakota (MAL), 5
Carey at Mohawk (MAL), 5
St. Wendelin at Hopewell-Loudon (MAL), 5
North Baltimore at Old Fort (MAL), 5
Ada at Waynesfield-Goshen, 5
Lima Perry at Bluffton, 5
Holgate at Continental, 5
Patrick Henry at Fairview, 5
Gibsonburg at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Lima Shawnee at Kalida, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Galion at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Bluffton at Defiance, 4:30
Sylvania Southview at Findlay, 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wauseon, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer, 5
Freshmen Baseball
Findlay at Bellefontaine, 5:30

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, April 8
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Earlham at Bluffton, 4:15
SOFTBALL — Anderson at Bluffton, 3:30
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Otterbein at Ohio Northern (OAC), 3:30
Prep Baseball
Findlay at Bowling Green, 5
Ottoville at Columbus Grove (PCL), 5
Fort Jennings at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 5
Leipsic at Continental (PCL), 5
St. Marys Memorial at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Elmwood at New Riegel, 5
McComb at Ada, 5
Riverdale at Arlington, 5
Carey at Hardin Northern, 5
Van Buren at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
Patrick Henry at North Baltimore, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Miller City, 5
Kalida at Holgate, 5
Prep Softball
Fostoria at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
Ottoville at Columbus Grove (PCL), 5
Miller City at Leipsic (PCL), 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Kalida (PCL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys Memorial (WBL), 5
Findlay at Perrysburg, 5
Van Buren at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
McComb at Ada, 5
Carey at Hardin Northern, 5
Patrick Henry at North Baltimore, 5
Riverdale at Arlington, 5
Ayersville at Continental, 5
Prep Track
South Central & Lima Perry at Mohawk, 4:30
Findlay & McComb at Liberty-Benton, 4:30
Elmwood & Fostoria at Rossford, 4:30
Ada & Lima Temple Christian at Allen East, 4:30
Fort Jennings & Delphos Jefferson at Spencerville, 4:30
Continental, Edgerton & North Baltimore at Ayersville, 4:30
Carey, New Riegel, Old Fort & Mansfield St. Peter’s at Seneca East, 4:30
Wynford at Riverdale, 4:30
Buckeye Central at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
McComb & Findlay at Liberty-Benton, 4:30
Ottoville & Lincolnview at Convoy Crestview, 4:30
Napoleon at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Cory-Rawson, Vanlue & Arlington at Hardin Northern, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Bluffton at Napoleon, 4:30
Findlay at Toledo St. Francis (TRAC), 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys Memorial (WBL), 4:30
Junior Varsity Baseball
Bowling Green at Findlay, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Perrysburg at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, April 9
College Athletics
MEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern at Otterbein (OAC), 3:30
BASEBALL — Wayne State at Findlay (GLIAC), 1
Ohio Northern at Otterbein (OAC), DH, 1
SOFTBALL — Findlay at Wayne State (GLIAC), 3:30
Otterbein at Ohio Northern (OAC), DH, 3
Prep Baseball
Riverdale at Bucyrus (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria at Bowling Green, 4:30
Upper Sandusky at Shelby, 4:30
Findlay at Lima Senior (TRAC), 5
Hardin Northern at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
McComb at Arcadia (BVC), 5
Cory-Rawson at Arlington (BVC), 5
Van Buren at Vanlue (BVC), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at New Riegel (MAL), 5
Lakota at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Carey (MAL), 5
Bettsville at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Ottoville at Miller City (PCL), 5
Continental at Columbus Grove (PCL), 5
Leipsic at Lima Shawnee, 5
Lima Bath at Bluffton, 5
Fort Jennings at Convoy Crestview, 5
Prep Softball
Riverdale at Bucyrus (NCC), 4:30
Upper Sandusky at Shelby, 4:30
Perrysburg at Elmwood, 4:45
Findlay at Lima Senior (TRAC), 5
Hardin Northern at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
McComb at Arcadia (BVC), 5
Cory-Rawson at Arlington (BVC), 5
Van Buren at Vanlue (BVC), 5
Leipsic at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at New Riegel (MAL), 5
Lakota at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Carey (MAL), 5
Bettsville at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Miller City at Delphos Jefferson, 5
Lima Shawnee at Ottoville, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Lima Shawnee at Findlay, 4:30
Prep Track
St. Wendelin, Hopewell-Loudon vs. Tiffin Calvert at Heidelberg, 6
Junior Varsity Baseball
Lima Senior at Findlay, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Lima Senior at Findlay, 5
Findlay Recreation Volleyball
Winter Co-Ed League
AT GLENWOOD
GYM I
Landing Pad vs. ADS, 8:15
ADS vs. Bump Uglies, 9
Landing Pad vs. Intimidators, 9:45
GYM 2
Wolf Pack vs. H&R Electric, 8:15
Lee’s Famous Recipe vs. Scared Hitless, 9
Frickers vs. Dig It, 9:45

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, April 10
College Athletics
MEN’S TENNIS — Findlay at Lake Superior State (GLIAC), 11 a.m.
Prep Baseball
Arcadia at Fostoria, 4:30
Marion Harding at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
Anthony Wayne at Elmwood, 5
Allen East at Ada (NWC), 5
Columbus Grove at Paulding (NWC), 5
Bluffton at Spencerville (NWC), 5
Leipsic at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Kalida (PCL), 5
Patrick Henry at Evergreen (NWOAL), 5
Cory-Rawson at Miller City, 5
New Riegel at Riverdale, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Liberty-Benton, 5
Prep Softball
Arcadia at Fostoria, 4:30
Marion Harding at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
North Baltimore at Eastwood, 4:45
Allen East at Ada (NWC), 5
Columbus Grove at Paulding (NWC), 5
Bluffton at Spencerville (NWC), 5
Patrick Henry at Evergreen (NWOAL), 5
Continental at Kalida (PCL), 5
Bowling Green at Findlay, 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Van Buren, 5
New Riegel at Riverdale, 5
Cory-Rawson at Waynesfield-Goshen, 5
Prep Track
Patrick Henry & Pettisville at Wauseon, 4:30
Pandora-Gilboa, Fort Jennings & Lima Temple Christian at Ottoville, 4:30
Prep Tennis
Marion Pleasant at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Toledo Central Catholic at Findlay (TRAC), 4:30
Bluffton at Celina, 4:30
Fostoria at Bryan, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Bowling Green, 5
Freshmen Baseball
Toledo St. Francis at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, April 11
College Athletics
MEN’S TENNIS — Findlay at Michigan Tech (GLIAC), noon
BASEBALL — Transylvania at Bluffton (HCAC), 4:15
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at All-Ohio Championship, Cincinnati and Sea Ray Relays, Knoxville, Tenn.
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Findlay at Wheeling Jesuit, 4 p.m.
Prep Baseball
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Clyde, 4:45
Toledo Central Catholic at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Lakota at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Lima Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Paulding at Pandora-Gilboa, 5
Genoa at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
McComb at Lima Perry, 5
Vanlue at Gibsonburg, 5
Lake at Van Buren, 5
Hardin Northern at Allen East, 5
Prep Softball
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Bath (WBL), 5
Cory-Rawson at Kalida, 5
Bluffton at Pandora-Gilboa, 5
Columbus Grove at Marion Local, 5
McComb at Lima Perry, 5
Fostoria at Lakota, 5
Marion Harding at New Riegel, 5
Continental at Lincolnview, 5
Prep Track
Continental at Tinora Eisenhart Invitational, 4
Ada & Columbus Grove at Spencerville Bearcat Relays, 4:15
Arlington, Elmwood, Arcadia, Vanlue, Carey, McComb, North Baltimore at Van Buren Doug Mowrey Invite, 4:30
Upper Sandusky at Kenton Relays, 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf & BLuffton at Bath Ehresman Invitational, 4:30
Leipsic & Findlay at Bowling Green Invitational, 5
Prep Tennis
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Bath (WBL), 4:30
Fostoria at Bluffton, 4:45
Junior Varsity Baseball
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic, 5

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, April 12
College Athletics
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Walsh Invitational, Glenmoor Country Club, Canton
Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan Bump Invitational
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at All-Ohio Championship, Cincinnati; Sea Ray Relays, Knoxville, Tenn.; and Don Kleinow Invitational, Adrian, Mich.
Ohio Northern & Bluffton in All-Ohio Invitational at Ohio Wesleyan
MEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern vs. Wilmington & Muskingum at Ohio Athletic Conference Tennis Fest, 8 a.m.
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern vs. Wilmington, Muskingum & Marietta at Ohio Athletic Conference Tennis Fest, 9 a.m.
BASEBALL — Findlay at Ohio Dominican (GLIAC), DH, 1 p.m.
Ohio Northern at Muskingum (OAC), DH, 1
Transylvania at Bluffton (HCAC), DH, Noonon
SOFTBALL — Lake Superior State at Findlay (GLIAC), DH, 1 p.m.
Muskingum at Ohio Northern (OAC), DH, 1
Bluffton at Franklin (HCAC), 1
Prep Baseball
Ada at Fostoria St. Wendelin, DH, 10 a.m.
Tiffin Calvert & Northwood at Vanlue, 10 a.m.
McComb at North Baltimore, DH, 10 a.m.
Toledo Bowsher at Findlay, DH, 12 noon
Norwalk at Fostoria, DH, 11 a.m.
Fort Jennings at Fort Recovery, 11 a.m.
Hicksville at Leipsic, DH, 11 a.m.
Continental at Antwerp, 11 a.m.
Archbold at Elmwood, 1
Hopewell-Loudon at Arlington, DH, 1
Bluffton at Liberty-Benton, DH, 2
Ottawa-Glandorf at Patrick Henry, 2
Kalida at Convoy Crestview, DH, 2
Mohawk at Marion Elgin, DH, 2
Prep Softball
Elmwood & McComb at North Baltimore, 10 a.m.
Van Buren at Ayersville Tournament, 10 a.m.
Margaretta, Willard at New Riegel, 10 a.m.
Arcadia at Lakota, DH, 10 a.m.
Vanlue at Tiffin Calvert, DH, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Marion Harding, DH, 11 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Bluffton, DH, 12 noon
Holgate at Patrick Henry, 12 noon
Hopewell-Loudon at Arlington, 1
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Lima Central Catholic, DH, 2
Ottoville at Leipsic (PCL), 2
Prep Track
Fort Jennings at Anna Invitational, 9 a.m.
Fostoria, St. Wendelin, New Riegel & Hopewell-Loudon at Lakota Invitational, 9 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Lexington Invitational, 10 a.m.
Mohawk at Shelby Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Boys Tennis
Fostoria at Clyde Invitationa, 9 a.m.
Ottawa Hills at Findlay, 10 a.m.
Bluffton & Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima City Tennis Invitational, 11 a.m.
Junior Varsity Baseball
Findlay at Toledo Bowsher, DH, 12 noon
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Marion Harding, DH, 11 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, April 13
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Regional 3, Purgatory Golf Course, Noblesville, Ind.
Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conference Spring Invitational
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Walsh Invitational, Glenmoor Country Club, Canton
Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan Bump Invitational
BASEBALL — Findlay at Ohio Dominican, 1 p.m.
SOFTBALL — Northwood at Findlay, DH, noon
MEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern vs. Marietta at Ohio Athletic Conference Tennis Fest, 9 a.m.
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Findlay at Urbana, 1 p.m.

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, April 14
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Regional 3, Purgatory Golf Course, Noblesville, Ind.
Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conference Spring Invitational
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Walsh Invitational, Glenmoor Country Club, Canton
Prep Track
Tiffin Calvert, Upper Scioto Valley at Hardin Northern, 4:30
Riverdale & Upper Sandusky at Galion, 4:30
Arlington at Findlay, 5
Prep Baseball
Riverdale at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria at Otsego (NBC), 4:45
Elmwood at Eastwood (NBC), 4:45
Arcadia at Hardin Northern (BVC), 5
McComb at Van Buren (BVC), 5
Leipsic at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 5
Liberty-Benton at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 5
Vanlue at Arlington (BVC), 5
Lakota at Carey (MAL), 5
Mohawk at Hopewell-Loudon (MAL), 5
New Riegel at Fostoria St. Wendelin (MAL), 5
North Baltimore at Tiffin Calvert (MAL), 5
Spencerville at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5
Allen East at Bluffton (NWC), 5
Fort Jennings at Miller City (PCL), 5
Ottoville at Continental (PCL), 5
Archbold at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wayne Trace, 5
Delphos St. John’s at Kalida, 5
Prep Softball
Riverdale at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria at Otsego (NBC), 4:45
Elmwood at Eastwood (NBC), 4:45
Ada at Lima Central Catholic, 5
Arcadia at Hardin Northern (BVC), 5
McComb at Van Buren (BVC), 5
Leipsic at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 5
Liberty-Benton at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 5
Vanlue at Arlington (BVC), 5
Lakota at Carey (MAL), 5
Mohawk at Hopewell-Loudon (MAL), 5
New Riegel at Fostoria St. Wendelin (MAL), 5
North Baltimore at Tiffin Calvert (MAL), 5
Spencerville at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5
Allen East at Bluffton (NWC), 5
Archbold at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 5
Miller City at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Tiffin Calvert at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Van Wert at Bluffton, 4:30
Fostoria at Fremont Ross, 4:30
Napoleon at Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, April 15
College Athletics
MEN’S TENNIS — Baldwin-Wallace at Ohio Northern (OAC), 3:30
BASEBALL — Baldwin-Wallace at Ohio Northern (OAC), DH, 1
Defiance at Bluffton (HCAC), 4:15
SOFTBALL — Findlay at Notre Dame College, DH, 3:30 p.m.
Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace (OAC), DH, 3
Bluffton at Manchester, 3:30
Prep Baseball
Crestline at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Hopewell-Loudon at Elmwood, 4:45
Lima Senior at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Columbus Grove (PCL), 5
New Riegel at Arcadia, 5
Miller City at McComb, 5
Arlington at Kalida, 5
Patrick Henry at Pettisville, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Ottoville, 5
Prep Softball
Crestline at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Toledo Central Catholic at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Miller City at Columbus Grove (PCL), 5
Kalida at Continental (PCL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert (WBL), 5
New Riegel at Arcadia, 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Elmwood, 5
Bluffton at Leipsic, 5
Ada at Ottoville, 5
Patrick Henry at Pettisville, 5
Prep Track
Elmwood & Otsego at Genoa, 4:30
Fostoria & Woodmore at Lake, 4:30
Pandora-Gilboa, New Riegel, Van Buren, Arcadia, North Baltimore, Mohawk, Hopewell-Loudon at Fostoria St. Wendelin Invitational, 4:30
Cory-Rawson at Arlington, 4:30
Fort Jennings & Vanlue at Lima Perry, 5
Continental & Paulding at Lincolnview, 4:30
Ottoville, Antwerp & Stryker at Ayersville, 4:30
Arlington at Cory-Rawson, 4:30
McComb at Bluffton, 4:30
Delta & Leipsic at Patrick Henry, 4:30
Liberty-Benton & Upper Scioto Valley at Waynesfield-Goshen, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus (NCC), 4:15
Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer (TRAC), 5
Junior Varsity Baseball
Findlay at Lima Senior, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic, 5
Freshmen Baseball
Oregon Clay at Findlay, 5
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, April 16
College Athletics
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace, 3:30
BASEBALL — Findlay at Wayne State, TBA
Prep Baseball
Upper Sandusky at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Woodmore at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Elmwood at Lake (NBC), 4:45
Vanlue at Leipsic (BVC), 5
Cory-Rawson at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
Arlington at McComb (BVC), 5
Van Buren at Arcadia (BVC), 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Hardin Northern (BVC), 5
Carey at New Riegel (MAL), 5
Mohawk at Fostoria St. Wendelin (MAL), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Lakota (MAL), 5
Seneca East at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Miller City at Columbus Grove (PCL), 5
Toledo Start at Findlay, 5
Ottoville at Bluffton, 5
Delphos St. John’s at Fort Jennings, 5
Ada at Lima Senior, 6:30
Prep Softball
Upper Sandusky at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Woodmore at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Elmwood at Lake (NBC), 4:45
Vanlue at Leipsic (BVC), 5
Cory-Rawson at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
Arlington at McComb (BVC), 5
Van Buren at Arcadia (BVC), 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Hardin Northern (BVC), 5
Carey at New Riegel (MAL), 5
Mohawk at Fostoria St. Wendelin (MAL), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Lakota (MAL), 5
Seneca East at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Lima Central Catholic at Miller City, 5
Elida at Ottoville, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Upper Sandusky at Marion Harding, 4:15
Findlay at Perrysburg, 4:30
Junior Varsity Baseball
Findlay at Toledo Start, 4:30
Findlay Recreation Volleyball
Winter Co-Ed League
AT GLENWOOD
GYM I
Bump Uglies vs. Wolf Pack, 8:15
Lee’s Famous Recipe vs. Scared Hitless, 9
Landing Pad vs. ADS, 9:45
GYM 2
H&R Electric vs. Dig It, 8:15
Intimidators vs. Frickers, 9
H&R Electric vs. Intimidators, 9:45

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, April 17
College Athletics
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Alderson-Broaddus at Findlay, 4 p.m.
Prep Baseball
Arcadia at Fostoria, 4:30
Bucyrus at Mohawk, 4:30
Bluffton at Ada (NWC), 5
Columbus Grove at Allen East (NWC), 5
Fort Jennings at Kalida (PCL), 5
Miller City at Leipsic (PCL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina (WBL), 5
Montpelier at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 5
McComb at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
Arlington at Carey, 5
Van Buren at North Baltimore, 5
Ottoville at Delphos St. John’s
Prep Softball
Elmwood at Akron Tournament
Arcadia at Fostoria, 4:30
Bluffton at Ada (NWC), 5
Columbus Grove at Allen East (NWC), 5
Leipsic at Kalida (PCL), 5
Montpelier at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 5
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
McComb at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
Arlington at Carey, 5
Van Buren at North Baltimore, 5
Prep Track
Riverdale, Ada, McComb, Arlington, Ottoville & Fort Jennings at Columbus Grove Bulldog Invitational, 4
Carey, Mohawk & Upper Sandusky in Northern 10 Invitational at Ridgedale, 4
Continental at Wayne Trace Invitational, 4:30
North Baltimore, Sylvania Southview & Toledo St. Francis at Findlay, 5
Pandora-Gilboa, Fort Recovery & Waynesfield-Goshen at Coldwater, 5
Prep Tennis
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30
Fostoria at Crestline, 4:30
Oregon Clay at Findlay (TRAC), 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, April 18
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Findlay at Hillsdale (GLIAC), DH, 4
Bluffton at Anderson (HCAC), DH, 1
SOFTBALL — Findlay at Lake Erie College (GLIAC), DH, 3
Ohio Northern at Marietta (GLIAC), DH, 3
Madonna at Bluffton, 3:30
MEN’S GOLF — Ohio Northern at Wooster Nye Invitational
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Jesse Owens Classic, Columbus
Prep Boys Tennis
Fostoria at Fremont St. Joseph, 4:45
Prep Baseball
Cory-Rawson at Lima Perry, 5
Prep Softball
Van Buren at New Riegel, 5
Vanlue at Upper Scioto Valley, 5
Cory-Rawson at Lima Perry, 5
Ada at Lima Senior, 6:30

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, April 19
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Findlay at Hillsdale (GLIAC), DH, noon
Bluffton at Anderson (HCAC), noon
SOFTBALL — Findlay at Walsh (GLIAC), DH, 1 p.m.
Hanover at Bluffton (HCAC), 1
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at GLIAC Spring Tournament, Winding Hollow Country Club, New Albany
Ohio Northern at Wooster Nye Invitational
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Jesse Owens Classic, Columbus
Ohio Northern at Kenyon Invitational, noon
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Findlay at Lake Erie College, noon
Bluffton at Manchester
Prep Baseball
Riverdale at Carey, 10 a.m.
McComb at Kalida, DH, 10 a.m.
New Riegel at Van Buren, DH, 10 a.m.
Cory-Rawson at Columbus Grove, DH, 10 a.m.
Elmwood & Springfield at Northwood, 11 a.m.
Ada at Upper Scioto Valley, DH, 11 a.m.
Hopewell-Loudon at Patrick Henry, DH, 11 a.m.
Hardin Northern at Gibsonburg, 11 a.m.
Pandora-Gilboa at Allen East, DH, 11 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at North Baltimore, DH, 11 a.m.
Wauseon at Ottawa-Glandorf, DH, 11 a.m.
Leipsic at Delphos Jefferson, DH, noon
Ottoville at Convoy Crestview, noon
Celina at Findlay, DH, noon
Prep Softball
Riverdale at McComb, DH, 10 a.m.
Leipsic at Ayersville, DH, 10 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wayne Trace, DH, 10 a.m.
Archbold & Lima Bath at Findlay, DH, 11 a.m.
Ada at Upper Scioto Valley, DH, 11 a.m.
Hardin Northern at Allen East, DH, 11 a.m.
Lakota at Vanlue, DH, 11 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Eastwood, DH, 11 a.m.
Spencerville at Continental, noon
Prep Boys Tennis
Findla at Maumee Valley Country Day, 10 a.m.
Prep Track
Elmwood & Leipsic at Patrick Henry Joe Tussing Invite, 9 a.m.
Bluffton & Liberty-Benton at Ottawa-Glandorf Gold Medal Meet, 9:30 a.m.
Prep Tennis
Ottawa Hills at Bluffton, 11 a.m.
Junior Varsity Baseball
Celina at Findlay, DH, noon
Freshmen Baseball
Findlay at Defiance, DH, 11 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, April 20
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at GLIAC Spring Tournament, Winding Hollow Country Club, New Albany

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, April 21
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Ohio Northern at Bluffton, 2
Prep Baseball
Elmwood at Genoa (NBC), 4:45
Eastwood at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Pandora-Gilboa at Arcadia (BVC), 5
Hardin-Northern at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 5
Van Buren at Arlington (BVC), 5
Liberty-Benton at Vanlue (BVC), 5
Leipsic at McComb (BVC), 5
Ada at Lincolnview (NWC), 5
Bluffton at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5
Kalida at Continental (PCL), 5
Patrick Henry at Swanton (NWOAL), 5
Antwerp at Fort Jennings, 5
Riverdale at Kenton, 5
Colonel Crawford at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
Prep Softball
Elmwood at Genoa (NBC), 4:45
Eastwood at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Pandora-Gilboa at Arcadia (BVC), 5
Hardin-Northern at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 5
Van Buren at Arlington (BVC), 5
Liberty-Benton at Vanlue (BVC), 5
Leipsic at McComb (BVC), 5
Ada at Lincolnview (NWC), 5
Bluffton at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5
Patrick Henry at Swanton (NWOAL), 5
Bluffton at Columbus Grove, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Kalida, 5
Riverdale at Kenton, 5
Miller City at Wayne Trace, 5
Ayersville at Ottoville, 5
Ridgemont at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5
Prep Track
McComb at Findlay, 5
Prep Tennis
Bluffton at Kenton, 4:30
Ayersville at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, April 22
College Athletics
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Notre Dame College at Findlay, 4 p.m.
BASEBALL — Ohio Northern at Valparaiso, 2
Bluffton at Earlham, 4
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Walsh at Ohio Northern, 3
Prep Baseball
Riverdale at Crestline (NCC), 4:30
Wynford at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Danbury, 4:30
Columbus Grove at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5
Leipsic at Ottoville (PCL), 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Miller City (PCL), 5
Lima Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Paulding at Continental, 5
New Riegel at Arlington, 5
Lima Central Catholic at Kalida, 5
Prep Softball
Riverdale at Crestline (NCC), 4:30
Wynford at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Danbury, 4:30
Fremont Ross at Fostoria, 4:45
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Shawnee (WBL), 5
Ada at Leipsic, 5
Patrick Henry at Columbus Grove, 5
New Riegel at Arlington, 5
McComb at Miller City, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Continental, 5
Rossford at Liberty-Benton, 5
Cory-Rawson at Botkins, 5
Kalida at Spencerville, 5
Prep Track
Elmwood & Eastwood at Woodmore, 4:30
Otsego at Fostoria, 4:30
Riverdale & Gilead Christian at Buckeye Central, 4:30
Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
Leipsic & Holgate at Ayersville, 4:30
Pandora-Gilboa, Anna & Botkins at Parkway, 4:30
Arlington & Van Buren at Columbus Grove, 4:30
Bluffton, Waynesfield-Goshen at Upper Scioto Valley, 4:30
Patrick Henry & Liberty Center at Evergreen, 4:30
Fort Jennings & Delphos St. John’s at Ottoville, 4:30
Hopewell-Loudon, Fostoria St. Wendelin, New Riegel, Old Fort & Mohawk at Seneca East, 4:30
Prep Tennis
Crestline at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:15
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Shawnee (WBL), 4:30
Lima Senior at Findlay (TRAC), 4:30
Fostoria at Rossford, 4:30
Freshmen Baseball
Toledo St. John’s at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, April 23
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Findlay at Ashland (GLIAC), DH, 2 p.m.
SOFTBALL — Anderson (Ind.) at Ohio Northern (DH), 3:30 & 5:30
Capital at Bluffton, 3:30
Prep Baseball
Upper Sandusky at Wynford (NCC), 4:30
Crestline at Riverdale (NCC), 4;30
Fostoria at Lake (NBC), 4:45
Elmwood at Rossford (NBC), 4:45
Fremont Ross at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Cory-Rawson at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 5
Leipsic at Van Buren (BVC), 5
Hardin Northern at Vanlue (BVC), 5
McComb at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
Arcadia at Arlington (BVC), 5
New Riegel at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Carey (MAL), 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Lakota (MAL), 5
Fremont St. Joseph at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Fort Jennings at Bluffton, 5
Ottoville at Lima Central Catholic, 5
Prep Softball
Upper Sandusky at Wynford (NCC), 4:30
Crestline at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria at Lake (NBC), 4:45
Elmwood at Rossford (NBC), 4:45
Fremont Ross at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Cory-Rawson at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 5
Leipsic at Van Buren (BVC), 5
Hardin Northern at Vanlue (BVC), 5
McComb at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
Arcadia at Arlington (BVC), 5
New Riegel at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Carey (MAL), 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Lakota (MAL), 5
Fremont St. Joseph at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Kalida at Miller City (PCL), 5
Columbus Grove at Elida, 5
Lincolnview at Ottoville, 5
Prpe Boys Tennis
Fremont St. Joseph at Fostoria, 4:30
Junior Varsity Baseball
Findlay at Fremont Ross, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Fremont Ross, 5

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, April 24
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Penn Relays, Philadelphia, and Drake Relays, Des Moines, Iowa
Prep Baseball
Tiffin Columbian at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
Columbus Grove at Ada (NWC), 5
Convoy Crestview at Bluffton (NWC), 5
Patrick Henry at Delta (NWOAL), 5
Lima Shawnee at Findlay, 5
Liberty-Benton at Miller City, 5
Riverdale at St. Wendelin, 5
Mohawk at Arlington, 5
Vanlue at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
Hardin Northern at North Baltimore, 5
Old Fort at Cory-Rawson, 5
Prep Softball
Tiffin Columbian at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
Columbus Grove at Ada (NWC), 5
Convoy Crestview at Bluffton (NWC), 5
Patrick Henry at Delta (NWOAL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Findlay, 5
Liberty-Benton at Miller City, 5
Vanlue at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
Mohawk at Arlington, 5
Riverdale at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5
Hardin Northern at North Baltimore, 5
Elmwood at Lakota, 5
Old Fort at Cory-Rawson, 5
Prep Track
Cory-Rawson & Ottoville at Continental, 4:30
Hardin Northern & Danville at Crestline, 4:30
Prep Tennis
Upper Sandusky at Galion (NCC), 4:15
Findlay at Toledo St. John’s (TRAC), 4:30
Bluffton at Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30
Junior Varsity Baseball
Lima Shawnee at Findlay, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Freshmen Baseball
Findlay at Perrysburg, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, April 25
College Athletics
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Findlay at Walsh, 6 p.m.
BASEBALL — Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton (HCAC), 4:15
SOFTBALL — Ferris State at Findlay (GLIAC), DH, 3:30 p.m.
MEN’S GOLF — Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conference Championships
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Great Lakes Athletic Conference championship, Winding Hollow Country Club, New Albany
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Penn Relays, Philadelphia, Drake Relays, Des Moines, Iowa, and Ashland Alumni Open
Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference championships at Baldwin-Wallace
Bluffton in Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference championships at Defiance
MEN’S TENNIS — Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference championship at Northwood
Prep Baseball
Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus (NCC), 4:30
Colonel Crawford at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Toledo St Francis at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Columbus Grove at Kalida (PCL), 5
Ottoville at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 5
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Ada at Arlington, 5
Carey at McComb, 5
Tiffin Calvert at Van Buren, 5
Patrick Henry at Hicksville, 5
Hardin Northern at Ridgemont, 5
Convoy Crestview at Continental, 5
Lima Perry at Vanlue, 5
Wapakoneta at Liberty-Benton, 5
Gibsonburg at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Willard, 5
Prep Softball
Van Buren at Richwood North Union Classic, 12 noon
New Riegel at Lagrange Keystone, 4
Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus (NCC), 4:30
Colonel Crawford at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Toledo St. Ursula at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Leipsic at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 5
Columbus Grove at Continental (PCL), 5
Miller City at Ottoville (PCL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance (WBL), 5
Carey at McComb, 5
Patrick Henry at Hicksville, 5
Ada at Arlington, 5
Lima Perry at Vanlue, 5
Hardin Northern at Ridgemont, 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Willard, 5
Kalida at Convoy Crestview, 5
Prep Track
Elmwood, McComb, North Baltimore at Gibsonburg Invitational, 4:30
Liberty-Benton & Findlay at Eastwood Relays, 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta Redskin Relays, 4:30
Carey at Waynesfield-Goshen Tiger Invitational, 5
Prep Tennis
Upper Sandusky at Willard, 4:15
Crestline at Fostoria, 4:30
Bluffton at Archbold, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance (WBL), 5
Junior Varsity Baseball
Findlay at Toledo St. Francis, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Toledo St. Ursula, 5
Freshmen Baseball
Bellfontaine at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, April 26
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Findlay at Grand Valley State (GLIAC), DH, 1 p.m.
Ohio Northern at Capital (OAC), DH, 1
Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton (HCAC), DH, noon
SOFTBALL — Grand Valley State at Findlay, DH, 7 p.m.
Capital at Ohio Northern (OAC), DH, 1
MEN’S GOLF — Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conference championships
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference championship, Winding Hollow Country Club, New Albany
Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conference Championships
MEN’S TENNIS — Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference championship at Northwood
Ohio Northern at Capital (OAC), 1
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Capital at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Penn Relays, Philadelphia, Drake Relays, Des Moines, Iowa, and Ashland Alumni Open
Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference championships at Baldwin-Wallace
Bluffton in Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference championships at Defiance
Prep Baseball
Arcadia at Lakota, 11 a.m.
New Riegel at Columbus Grove, DH, 10 a.m.
Fostoria, Fostoria St. Wendelin & North Baltimore at Lucadello Tournament, 10 a.m.
Continental & Montpelier at Ayersville Pilot Invitational, 10 a.m.
Leipsic at Pandora-Gilboa, (BVC/PCL), DH, 11 a.m.
Kalida at Patrick Henry, DH, 11 a.m.
Van Buren at Tiffin Columbian, DH, 11 a.m.
Bluffton at Convoy Crestview (NWC), 11 a.m.
Mohawk at Norwalk St. Paul, DH, 11 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Otsego, DH, 11 a.m.
Dayton Dunbar at Findlay, DH, 12 noon
Elmwood at Bowling Green, 2:30
Prep Softball
Hopewell-Loudon at Fostoria, DH, 10 a.m.
Van Buren at Richwood North Union Classic, 10 a.m.
Kalida at Patrick Henry, 11 a.m.
Vanlue at Columbus Grove, DH, 11 a.m.
Toledo Waite at Cory-Rawson, DH, 11 a.m.
Mohawk at Arcadia, DH, 11 a.m.
Kenton at Liberty-Benton, 11 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Huron, DH, 11 a.m.
North Baltimore at Genoa, DH, 11 a.m.
Continental, Holgate & Liberty Center at Ayersville Pilot Invitational, 11 a.m.
Elmwood at Archbold, DH, 12 noon
Celina at Findlay, DH, 12 noon
Prep Track
Leipsic, Pandora-Gilboa, Arlington, Riverdale, Vanlue, Ada & Cory-Rawson at Hardin Northern Invitational, 9 a.m.
Arcadia, Hopewell-Loudon, New Riegel, Fostoria, Fostoria St. Wendelin & Liberty-Benton at Fostoria Athletic Boosters Invitational, 9 a.m.
Fort Jennings, Ottoville at Delphos St. John’s Invitational, 9 a.m.
Columbus Grove, Patrick Henry & Continental at Ayersville Bob Diller Invitational, 9 a.m.
Mohawk at Upper Sandusky Swankhouse Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Van Buren & Bluffton at Tiffin Columbian Bill Krause Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Prep Boys Tennis
Findlay at Lexington Invitational, 9 a.m.
Junior Varsity Softball
Celina at Findlay, DH, 12 noon
Freshmen Baseball
Toledo Central Catholic at Findlay, 11 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, April 27
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Findlay at Grand Valley State (GLIAC), noon
MEN’S GOLF — Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conferene Championships
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championship, Winding Hollow Country Club, New Albany
Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conferene Championships
MEN’S TENNIS — Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championship at Northwood

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, April 28
College Athletics
SOFTBALL — Wittenberg at Ohio Northern, DH, 3:30
Prep Baseball
Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Riverdale at Colonel Crawford (NCC), 4:30
Rossford at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Elmwood at Otsego (NBC), 4:45
Findlay at Toledo St. John’s (TRAC), 5
Arcadia at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 5
Hardin Northern at McComb (BVC), 5
Vanlue at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 5
Arlington at Leipsic (BVC), 5
Liberty-Benton at Van Buren (BVC), 5
Seneca East at Carey (MAL), 5
Mohawk at Fremont St. Joseph (MAL), 5
St. Wendelin at Tiffin Calvert (MAL), 5
North Baltimore at New Riegel (MAL), 5
Ada at Paulding (NWC), 5
Columbus Grove at Convoy Crestview (NWC), 5
Bluffton at Delphos Jefferson (NWC), 5
Wauseon at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 5
Ottoville at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5
Continental at Miller City (PCL), 5
Ayersville at Kalida, 5
Prep Softball
Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Riverdale at Colonel Crawford (NCC), 4:30
Rossford at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Elmwood at Otsego (NBC), 4:45
Findlay at Toledo Notre Dame (TRAC), 5
Arcadia at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 5
Hardin Northern at McComb (BVC), 5
Vanlue at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 5
Arlington at Leipsic (BVC), 5
Liberty-Benton at Van Buren (BVC), 5
Seneca East at Carey (MAL), 5
Mohawk at Fremont St. Joseph (MAL), 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Tiffin Calvert (MAL), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Bettsville (MAL), 5
North Baltimore at New Riegel (MAL), 5
Ada at Paulding (NWC), 5
Columbus Grove at Convoy Crestview (NWC), 5
Bluffton at Delphos Jefferson (NWC), 5
Wauseon at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 5
Miller City at Continental (PCL), 5
Kalida at Van Wert, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Caledonia River Valley at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Fostoria at Kenton, 4:30
Bluffton at Lima Shawnee, 4:30
Findlay at Sylvania Northview, 4:30
Archbold at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Junior Varsity Baseball
Toledo St. John’s at Findlay, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Toledo Notre Dame at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, April 29
College Athletics
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — GLIAC Tournament, TBD
BASEBALL — Ohio Northern at Wooster, 4
MEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern at OAC Tournament Quarterfinals, 3:30
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern at OAC Tournament Quarterfinals, 3:30
Prep Baseball
Mohawk at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
Leipsic at Kalida (PCL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton (WBL), 5
Riverdale at Hardin Northern, 5
Vanlue at New Riegel, 5
Patrick Henry at McComb, 5
Ada at Pandora-Gilboa, 5
Liberty-Benton at Columbus Grove, 5
Bluffton at Cory-Rawson, 5
Fort Jennings at Spencerville, 5
Miller City at Lincolnview, 5
Clyde at Hopewell-Loudon, 5
Upper Scioto Valley Arlington, 5
Prep Softball
Mohawk at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
Columbus Grove at Leipsic (PCL), 5
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Ada at Pandora-Gilboa, 5
Patrick Henry at McComb, 5
Riverdale at Hardin Northern, 5
Miller City at Cory-Rawson, 5
Upper Scioto Valley Arlington, 5
Bluffton at Convoy Crestview, 5
Continental at Bryan, 5
Ottoville at Delphos Jefferson, 5
Allen East at Kalida, 5
Prep Track
Elmwood at Lake, 4:30
Fostoria at Genoa Triangular, 4:30
Patrick Henry & Swanton & Bryan, 4:30
Hopewell-Loudon & New Riegel at Seneca East, 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf & Liberty-Benton at Columbus Grove, 4:30
Continental, Holgate & North Central at Ayersville, 4:30
Vanlue at Carey, 4:30
North Baltimore & Arlington at Hardin Northern, 4:30
Riverdale at Upper Sandusky, 4:30
Findlay at Van Buren, 5
Prep Tennis
Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:15
Findlay at Fremont Ross (TRAC), 4:30
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, April 30
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Ashland at Findlay (GLIAC), DH, 2 p.m.
Ohio Northern at Mount St. Joseph, 6
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships, Geneva, Ohio
Prep Baseball
Buckeye Central at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Galion at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Genoa at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Woodmore at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Oregon Clay at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Van Buren at Hardin Northern (BVC), 5
Arcadia at Leipsic (BVC), 5
Cory-Rawson at Vanlue (BVC), 5
Pandora-Gilboa at McComb (BVC), 5
Arlington at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
Mohawk at Seneca East (MAL), 5
Tiffin Calvert at Hopewell-Loudon (MAL), 5
Lakota at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Old Fort at Fostoria St. Wendelin (MAL), 5
New Riegel at Fremont St. Joseph (MAL), 5
Miller City at Bluffton, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Fort Jennings, 5
Ottoville at Wayne Trace, 5
Prep Softball
Buckeye Central at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Galion at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Woodmore at Elmwood, 4:45
Genoa at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Oregon Clay at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Van Buren at Hardin Northern (BVC), 5
Arcadia at Leipsic (BVC), 5
Cory-Rawson at Vanlue (BVC), 5
Pandora-Gilboa at McComb (BVC), 5
Arlington at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
Mohawk at Seneca East (MAL), 5
Tiffin Calvert at Hopewell-Loudon (MAL), 5
Lakota at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Old Fort at Fostoria St. Wendelin (MAL), 5
New Riegel at Fremont St. Joseph (MAL), 5
Miller City at Bluffton, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Ontario at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Junior Varsity Baseball
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 5

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, May 1
College Athletics
ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN — IHSA National Championship, Harrisburg, Pa.
WESTERN EQUESTRIAN — IHSA National Championship, TBA
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships, Geneva, Ohio
Prep Baseball
Upper Sandusky at Buckeye Central (NCC), 4:30
Convoy Crestview at Ada (NWC), 5
Delphos Jefferson at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5
Bryan at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 5
Continental at Ottoville (PCL), 5
Vanlue at Mohawk, 5
Cory-Rawson at Kalida, 5
Liberty-Benton at New Riegel, 5
McComb at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5
Kenton at Hardin Northern, 5
Arcadia at Gibsonburg, 4:45
Lima Central Catholic at Bluffton, 5
Crestline at Carey, 5
Prep Softball
Upper Sandusky at Buckeye Central (NCC), 4:30
Convoy Crestview at Ada (NWC), 5
Delphos Jefferson at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5
Kalida at Leipsic (PCL), 5
Bryan at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 5
Lima Shawnee at Findlay, 5
Vanlue at Mohawk, 5
Liberty-Benton at New Riegel, 5
McComb at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5
Lima Central Catholic at Bluffton, 5
Crestline at Carey, 5
Kenton at Hardin Northern, 5
Ottoville at Van Wert, 5
Prep Track
Riverdale, Ada, Cory-Rawson & Hardin Northern at Upper Scioto Valley Ram Invitational, 4
Fort Jennings, Minster & New Knoxville at Parkway, 4:30
Pandora-Gilboa & Leipsic at Continental, 4:30
Prep Tennis
Bluffton at Wapakoneta, 4:30
Fostoria at Defiance, 4:30
Junior Varsity Softball
Lima Shawnee at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, May 2
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships, Geneva, Ohio
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tournament, TBD
BASEBALL — Bluffton at Franklin (HCAC), 4
SOFTBALL — Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tournament, TBA
Bluffton at Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Tournament
ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN — IHSA National Championship, Harrisburg, Pa.
WESTERN EQUESTRIAN — IHSA National Championship, TBA
MEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conference Tournament Semifinals, 4:30
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conference Tournament Semifinals, 1
Prep Baseball
Riverdale at Galion (NCC), 4:30
Eastwood at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Otsego at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer (TRAC), 5
Cory-Rawson at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 5
Wapakoneta at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Kalida at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5
New Riegel at Lakota (MAL), 5
Van Buren at Mohawk, 5
Patrick Henry at Leipsic, 5
Spencerville at Ottoville, 5
Continental at Ayersville, 5
Prep Softball
Riverdale at Galion (NCC), 4:30
Otsego at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Eastwood at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer (TRAC), 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Columbus Grove (PCL), 5
Leipsic at Continental (PCL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta (WBL), 5
Hardin Northern at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 5
Lincolnview at Kalida, 5
Antwerp at Miller City, 5
Prep Track
Bluffton at Lima Shawnee Invitational, 4
Continental at Edgerton Invitational, 4
Patrick Henry at Archbold Walker-Dilbone Relays, 4
Findlay at Toledo St. Francis Knight Relays, 4
Mohawk & Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford Bob Royer Relays, 4:15
Findlay girls at Toledo Whitmer Nancy Erme Relays, 4:30
Fostoria at Margaretta Invitational, 4:30
Fostoria St. Wendelin, North Baltimore, New Riegel at Hopewell-Loudon Dick Schultz Invitational at Fostoria, 4:30
Prep Boys Tennis
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta (WBL), 4:30
Tiffin Calvert at Fostoria, 4:30
Junior Varsity Baseball
Toledo Whitmer at Findlay, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Toledo Whitmer at Findlay, 5
Freshmen Baseball
Findlay at Kalida, 5

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, May 3
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Northwood at Findlay (GLIAC), DH, 1 p.m.
Heidelberg at Ohio Northern (OAC), DH, 1
Bluffton at Franklin (HCAC), DH, Noon
SOFTBALL — Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tournament, TBA
Bluffton at Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Tournament
MEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conference Tournament Finals, 2
WOMEN’S TENNIS — Ohio Northern at Ohio Athletic Conference Tournament Finals, 10 a.m.
ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN — IHSA National Championship, Harrisburg, Pa.
WESTERN EQUESTRIAN — IHSA National Championship, TBA
Prep Baseball
Vanlue at Old Fort, 10 a.m.
Miller City at Lima Central Catholic, 10 a.m.
Elmwood at Defiance, 11 a.m.
Findlay at Bryan, DH, 11 a.m.
Allen East at Cory-Rawson, DH, 11 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Mohawk, 11 a.m.
Lima Temple Christian at Ottoville, noon
Prep Softballl
Findlay at Defiance, DH, 11 a.m.
Carey at Tiffin Columbian, 11 a.m.
Crestline at Mohawk, DH, 11 a.m.
Waynesfield-Goshen at Columbus Grove, 11 a.m.
Spencerville at Miller City, noon
Prep Track
Leipsic, Arlington, Hardin Northern, Pandora-Gilboa, Van Buren, Vanlue, Arcadia, Columbus Grove, Cory-Rawson, Bluffton, Carey at Liberty-Benton Invitational, 9 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Bryan Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Prep Boys Tennis
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference championships, 9 a.m.
Junior Varsity Baseball
Bryan at Findlay, DH, 11 a.m.
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Defiance, 11 a.m.
Freshmen Baseball
Findlay at Anthony Wayne, DH, 10 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, May 4
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Northwood at Findlay, DH, noon
EASTERN EQUESTRIAN — IHSA National Championship, Harrisburg, Pa.
WESTERN EQUESTRIAN — IHSA National Championship, TBA
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Division II Super Regional
NOTE: OHSAA baseball and softball tournament draws

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, May 5
College Athletics
SOFTBALL — Findlay at GLIAC Tournament, TBA
WOMEN’S LACROSSE — GLIAC Tournament, TBD
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Division II Super Regional
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Division II Super Regional, Eureka, Mo.
Prep Baseball
Buckeye Central at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Colonel Crawford at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Lake at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Fostoria at Woodmore (NBC), 4:45
Vanlue at Arcadia (BVC), 5
McComb at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 5
Arlington at Hardin Northern (BVC), 5
Van Buren at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 5
Liberty-Benton at Leipsic (BVC), 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Seneca East at New Riegel (MAL), 5
Carey at Tiffin Calvert (MAL), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Old Fort (MAL), 5
Ada at Spencerville (NWC), 5
Bluffton at Lincolnview (NWC), 5
Patrick Henry at Liberty Center (NWOAL), 5
Columbus Grove at Lima Central Catholic, 5
Fort Jennings at Ayersville, 5
Continental at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Holgate at Miller City, 5
Antwerp at Kalida, 5
Prep Softball
Buckeye Central at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Colonel Crawford at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Lake at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Fostoria at Woodmore (NBC), 4:45
Lima Senior at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Vanlue at Arcadia (BVC), 5
McComb at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 5
Arlington at Hardin Northern (BVC), 5
Van Buren at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 5
Liberty-Benton at Leipsic (BVC), 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Seneca East at New Riegel (MAL), 5
Carey at Tiffin Calvert (MAL), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Old Fort (MAL), 5
Bettsville at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Ada at Spencerville (NWC), 5
Bluffton at Lincolnview (NWC), 5
Patrick Henry at Liberty Center (NWOAL), 5
Columbus Grove at Lima Central Catholic, 5
Continental at Hicksville, 5
Ottoville at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Prep Track
Fort Jennings, Edgerton & Continental at Antwerp, 4:30
Hardin Northern at Kenton, 4:30
Findlay at Napoleon Freshman Invitational, 4:30
Prep Boys Tennis
Upper Sandusky at Marion Pleasant, 4:15
Wapakoneta at Findlay, 5
Wauseon at Bluffton, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Lima Senior, 5
Freshmen Baseball
Maumee at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, May 6
College Athletics
WOMEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Division II Super Regional
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Division II Super Regional, Eureka, Mo.
Prep Baseball
Miller City at Ottoville (PCL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida (WBL), 5
Bluffton at Riverdale, 5
Arcadia at North Baltimore, 5
Van Buren at Carey, 5
Cory-Rawson at Upper Scioto Valley, 5
Lincolnview at Continental, 5
Mohawk at Ridgemont, 5
Hardin Northern at Lima Perry, 5
Patrick Henry at Liberty-Benton, 5
Allen East at Kalida, 5
Prep Softball
Continental at Miller City (PCL), 5
Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Patrick Henry at Liberty-Benton, 5
McComb at Kalida, 5
Arcadia at North Baltimore, 5
Carey at Van Buren, 5
Bluffton at Riverdale, 5
Cory-Rawson at Upper Scioto Valley, 5
Vanlue at Allen East, 5
Hardin Northern at Lima Perry, 5
Mohawk at Ridgemont, 5
Antwerp at Ottoville, 5
Prep Track
New Riegel, Arcadia & Lima Perry at Elmwood, 4:30
Patrick Henry, Swanton & Montpelier at Archbold, 4:30
Cory-Rawson, Columbus Grove & Kenton at Bluffton, 4:30
McComb, Vanlue & Lakota at North Baltimore, 4:30
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Carey & Lakota at Findlay, 5
Prep Tennis
Upper Sandusky at Crestline (NCC), 4:15
Lima Central Catholic at Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30
Findlay at Celina, 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, May 7
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Hillsdale Classic
MEN’S GOLF — Findlay at NCAA Division II Super Regional, Eureka, Mo.
Prep Baseball
Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford (NCC), 4:30
Riverdale at Buckeye Central (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria at Eastwood (NBC), 4:45
Genoa at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic (TRAC), 5
Fremont St. Joseph at Fostoria St. Wendelin (MAL), 5
North Baltimore at Hopewell-Loudon (MAL), 5
Mohawk at Tiffin Calvert (MAL), 5
Old Fort at Carey (MAL), 5
Ada at Fort Jennings, 5
Kenton at Arlington, 5
Hardin Northern at Upper Scioto Valley, 5
Lima Perry at Pandora-Gilboa, 5
Prep Softball
Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford (NCC), 4:30
Riverdale at Buckeye Central (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria at Eastwood, 4:45
Genoa at Elmwood, 4:45
Kenton at Arlington, 5
Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford (NCC), 4:30
Hardin Northern at Upper Scioto Valley, 5
Fostoria at Eastwood (NBC), 4:45
Genoa at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic (TRAC), 5
Fremont St. Joseph at Fostoria St. Wendelin (MAL), 5
North Baltimore at Hopewell-Loudon (MAL), 5
New Riegel at Bettsville (MAL), 5
Mohawk at Tiffin Calvert (MAL), 5
Old Fort at Carey (MAL), 5
Columbus Grove at Kalida (PCL), 5
Junior Varsity Baseball
Toledo Central Catholic at Findlay, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Toledo Central Catholic at Findlay, 5
Freshmen Baseball
Kalida at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, May 8
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Bluffton at Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Tournament
TRACK & FIELD — Ohio Northern at North Central (Ill.) Dr. Keeler Invitational
Prep Baseball
Mohawk at Colonel Crawford, 4:30
Fostoria at Tiffin Calvert, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Ada (NWC), 5
Lincolnview at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5
Paulding at Bluffton (NWC), 5
Kalida at Ottoville (PCL), 5
Cory-Rawson at New Riegel, 5
Leipsic at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Arlington at Old Fort, 5
Patrick Henry at Ayersville, 5
Pandora-Gilboa at Upper Scioto Valley, 5
Miller City at Holgate, 5
Prep Softball
Delphos Jefferson at Ada (NWC), 5
Lincolnview at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5
Paulding at Bluffton (NWC), 5
Fostoria at Tiffin Calvert, 5
Cory-Rawson at Continental, 5
Ottoville at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Liberty-Benton, 5
Hardin Northern at Kalida, 5
Van Buren at Lakota, 5
Fremont Ross at Carey, 5
Miller City at Holgate, 5
Arlington at Old Fort, 5
Liberty Center at North Baltimore, 5
Patrick Henry at Ayersville, 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Tiffin Columbian, 5
Prep Track
Arlington, Arcadia, Hardin Northern, Cory-Rawson, Carey & Liberty-Benton at Riverdale Relays, 4
St. Wendelin in Northwest Ohio Catholic School Association meet at Sandusky, 4:15
Ottawa-Glandorf & Van Wert at Kenton, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Ottawa-Glandorf in Western Buckeye League Tournament at University of Northwest Ohio, 9 a.m.
Junior Varsity Softball
Findlay at Napoleon, 5
Freshmen Baseball
Sylvania Northview at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, May 9
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Bluffton at Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Tournament
TRACK & FIELD — Ohio Northern at North Central (Ill.) Dr. Keeler Invitational
Prep Baseball
Upper Sandusky at Galion (NCC), 4:30
Riverdale at Wynford (NCC), 4:30
Rossford at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Fostoria at Lake (NBC), 4:45
Findlay at Fremont Ross (TRAC), 5
Fort Jennings at Continental (PCL), 5
Miller City at Kalida (PCL), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Liberty-Benton, 5
Antwerp at Patrick Henry, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Napoleon, 5
Ottoville at Lincolnview, 5
Hardin Northern at Botkins, 5
Vanlue at Carey, 7
Prep Softball
Upper Sandusky at Galion (NCC), 4:30
Riverdale at Wynford (NCC), 4:30
Fostoria at Lake (NBC), 4:45
Rossford at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Findlay at Fremont Ross (TRAC), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Liberty-Benton, 5
Old Fort at Vanlue, DH, 5
Van Buren at Tiffin Columbian, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Napoleon, 5
Prep Track
Leipsic, Pandora-Gilboa, Columbus Grove, Fort Jennings, Ottoville & Continental in Putnam County League championships at Columbus Grove, 4
Findlay & Upper Sandusky at Galion Kiwanis Invitational, 4
Fostoria at Sandusky Perkins Relays, 4
North Baltimore, Hopewell-Loudon at Ottawa Hills Relays, 4
Van Buren, Arcadia at Elmwood John Ramsey Invitational, 4:30
Liberty-Benton at Oregon Clay Invitational, 4:30
Prep Boys Tennis
Tiffin Calvert at Bluffton, 5
Junior Varsity Baseball
Fremont Ross at Findlay, 5
Junior Varsity Softball
Fremont Ross at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, May 10
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Bluffton at Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Tournament
Prep Baseball
Van Buren at Rossford, DH, 11 a.m.
Cory-Rawson at Ridgemont, DH, 11 a.m.
Prep Softball
Cory-Rawson at Ridgemont, DH, 11 a.m.
Prep Track
Vanlue, Cory-Rawson, Hardin Northern, Bluffton, Mohawk & Carey at Ada Invitational, 9 a.m.
Patrick Henry at Montpelier Lamberson Invitational, 10 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Shelby Freshman-Sophomore Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Tennis
Ottawa-Glandorf in Western Buckeye League Tournament at University of Northwest Ohio, 9 a.m.
Findlay at Three Rivers Athletic Conference junior varsity championships, 10 a.m.
Junior Varsity Baseball
Findlay at McComb, 11 a.m.
Freshmen Baseball
Findlay & Toledo St. John’s at Toledo St. Francis, 10:30

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, May 11
College Athletics
BASEBALL — Bluffton at Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Tournament

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, May 12
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Bluffton at Ohio Wesleyan
Prep Baseball
Galion at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Wynford at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Elmwood at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Carey at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Fremont St. Joseph (MAL), 5
Tiffin Calvert at New Riegel (MAL), 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Seneca East (MAL), 5
Old Fort at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Ada at Lima Central Catholic, 5
Ridgemont at Arcadia, 5
Fort Jennings at Coldwater, 5
Continental at Holgate, 4:30
Toledo Waite at Van Buren, 5
Prep Softball
Galion at Upper Sandusky (NCC), 4:30
Wynford at Riverdale (NCC), 4:30
Elmwood at Fostoria (NBC), 4:45
Carey at North Baltimore (MAL), 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Fremont St. Joseph (MAL), 5
Tiffin Calvert at New Riegel (MAL), 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Seneca East (MAL), 5
Old Fort at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Ridgemont at Arcadia, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Ottoville at Spencerville, 5
Wayne Trace at Miller City, 5
Kalida at Elida, 5
Prep Track
Fort Jennings & Lima Central Catholic at Ottoville, 4:30
Continental at Wayne Trace Relays, 4:30
Vanlue, Ridgemont & Pandora-Gilboa at Cory-Rawson, 4:30
Prep Boys Tennis
Lima Senior at Bluffton, 4:30

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, May 13
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Bluffton at Ohio Wesleyan
Prep Baseball
St. Wendelin at Arcadia, 5
Bluffton at Pandora-Gilboa, 5
Continental at McComb, 5
Hicksville at Miller City, 5
Kalida at Spencerville, 5
Prep Softball
Vanlue at Fostoria, 4:45
Pandora-Gilboa at Miller City (PCL), 5
Ada at Liberty-Benton, 5
St. Wendelin at Arcadia, 5
Cory-Rawson at Bluffton, 5
Kalida at Delphos Jefferson, 5
Prep Track
Patrick Henry in Northwest Ohio Athletic League preliminaries at Evergreen, 4
Vanlue, New Riegel, Bettsville at North Baltimore, 4:30
Prep Boys Tennis
Findlay at Lima Central Catholic, 4:30
Freshmen Baseball
Sylvania Northview at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, May 14
Prep Baseball
Otsego at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Fostoria at Rossford (NBC), 4:45
Fremont St. Joseph at Carey (MAL), 5
North Baltimore at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Seneca East at Hopewell-Loudon (MAL), 5
New Riegel at Old Fort (MAL), 5
Kenton at Cory-Rawson, 5
Prep Softball
Otsego at Elmwood (NBC), 4:45
Fostoria at Rossford (NBC), 4:45
Fremont St. Joseph at Carey (MAL), 5
North Baltimore at Mohawk (MAL), 5
Seneca East at Hopewell-Loudon (MAL), 5
New Riegel at Old Fort (MAL), 5
Bettsville at St. Wendelin (MAL), 5
Kalida at Ottoville (PCL), 5
Kenton at Cory-Rawson, 5
Prep Track
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference preliminaries at Oregon Clay, 4
Ottawa-Glandorf in Western Buckeye League preliminaries at Celina, 4:30
Freshmen Baseball
Perrysburg at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, May 15
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Ohio Northern at North Central (Ill.) Gregory Invitational
Prep Baseball
Arcadia at Bluffton, 5
Hopewell-Loudon at Seneca East (MAL), 5
Continental at Fairview, 5
Prep Softball
Arcadia at Bluffton, 5
Continental at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 5
Tinora at Miller City, 5
Prep Boys Tennis
Findlay in Division I sectional at Findlay
Bluffton & Ottawa-Glandorf in Division II sectional at University of Northwest Ohio
Fostoria in Division II sectional at Port Clinton
Upper Sandusky in Division II sectional at Shelby
Prep Track
Ada, Columbus Grove, Bluffton in Northwest Conference preliminaries at Spencerville, 4:30
Fort Jennings at Continental, 4:30
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, May 16
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Ohio Northern at North Central (Ill.) Gregory Invitational
Prep Baseball
Elmwood at Woodmore (NBC), 4:45
Fostoria at Genoa (NBC), 4:45
Arcadia at Carey, 5
Arlington at Bluffton, 5
Wayne Trace at Miller City, 5
Prep Softball
Elmwood at Woodmore (NBC), 4:45
Fostoria at Genoa (NBC), 4:45
Arcadia at Carey, 5
Arlington at Bluffton, 5
Vanlue at Tiffin Calvert, 5
Lima Central Catholic at Kalida, 5
Prep Track
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference championships at Oregon Clay, 4
Riverdale & Upper Sandusky in North Central Conference championships at Colonel Crawford, 4
Van Buren, Vanlue, Arcadia, Arlington, Hardin Northern, Cory-Rawson, Leipsic, Pandora-Gilboa, McComb & Liberty-Benton at Blanchard Valley Conference Meet at Liberty-Benton, 4
Patrick Henry in Northwest Ohio Athletic League championships at Evergreen, 4
Ottawa-Glandorf in Western Buckeye League championships at Celina, 4:30
Freshmen Baseball
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic. 5
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, May 17
Prep Softball
Continental at Ottoville (PCL), 12
Prep Track
Elmwood & Fostoria in Northern Buckeye Conference championships at Fostoria, 9 a.m.
Ada, Columbus Grove, Bluffton at Northwest Conference championships at Spencerville, 10 a.m.
Carey, Fostoria St. Wendelin, Mohawk, Hopewell-Loudon, New Riegel, North Baltimore at Midland Athletic League championships at Seneca East, 9 a.m.
Three Rivers Athletic Conference junior varsity championship at Findlay, 10 a.m.
Prep Boys Tennis
Findlay in Division I sectional at Findlay
Bluffton & Ottawa-Glandorf in Division II sectional at University of Northwest Ohio
Fostoria in Division II sectional at Port Clinton
Upper Sandusky in Division II sectional at Shelby

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, May 19
Prep Baseball
Tiffin Calvert at Arcadia, 5
Arlington at North Baltimore, 5
Kalida at Lincolnview, 5
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference Tournament
Prep Softball
Tiffin Calvert at Arcadia, 5
Arlington at North Baltimore, 5

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, May 19
Prep Baseball
Arlington at North Baltimore, 5
Prep Softball
Arlington at North Baltimore, 5

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, May 20
Prep Track
Liberty-Benton girls in Division II District I at Oak Harbor
Elmwood girls in Division II District II at Oak Harbor
Prep Baseball
Kalida at Liberty-Benton, 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events May 21
Prep Track
Findlay in Division I district at Tiffin
Fostoria, Upper Sandusky & Ottawa-Glandorf in Division II district at Defiance
Arcadia, Carey, Continental, Hopewell-Loudon, Leipsic, McComb and Fostoria St. Wendelin in Diivision III girls District I at Fremont
North Baltimore in Division III girls District II at Fremont
Prep Boys Tennis
Division II districts at Bowling Green State University

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, May 22
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at NCAA Division II National Championships, Allendale, Mich.
Ohio Northern & Bluffton at NCAA Championships at Ohio Wesleyan
Prep Boys Tennis
Division I districts at Bowling Green State University
Prep Track
Arcadia, Elmwood (boys), Hopewell-Loudon, North Baltimore & Fostoria St. Wendelin in Division III boys district at Fremont
Continental (boys), Patrick Henry in Division III district at Ayersville
New Riegel & Mohawk in Division III district at Bucyrus
Fort Jennings & Ottoville in Division III district at Spencerville
Ada, Arlington, Bluffton, Carey, Columbus Grove, Cory-Rawson, Hardin Northern, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, McComb, Pandora-Gilboa, Riverdale, Van Buren, Vanlue in Division III boys District at Liberty-Benton
Ada, Arlington, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Cory-Rawson, Hardin Northern, Pandora-Gilboa, Riverdale, Van Buren, Vanlue in Division III girls district at Liberty-Benton

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, May 23
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at NCAA Division II National Championships, Allendale, Mich.
Ohio Northern & Bluffton at NCAA Championships at Ohio Wesleyan
Prep Track
Findlay in Division I district at Tiffin
Liberty-Benton girls in Division II District I at Oak Harbor
Elmwood girls in Division II District II at Oak Harbor
Fostoria, Upper Sandusky & Ottawa-Glandorf in Division II district at Defiance

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, May 24
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at NCAA Division II National Championships, Allendale, Mich.
Ohio Northern & Bluffton at NCAA Championships at Ohio Wesleyan
Prep Track
Arcadia, Elmwood (boys), Hopewell-Loudon, North Baltimore & Fostoria St. Wendelin in Division III boys district at Fremont
Arcadia, Carey, Continental, Hopewell-Loudon, Leipsic, McComb and Fostoria St. Wendelin in Diivision III girls District I at Fremont
North Baltimore in Division III girls District II at Fremont
Continental (boys), Patrick Henry in Division III district at Ayersville
New Riegel & Mohawk in Division III district at Bucyrus
Fort Jennings & Ottoville in Division III district at Spencerville
Ada, Arlington, Bluffton, Carey, Columbus Grove, Cory-Rawson, Hardin Northern, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, McComb, Pandora-Gilboa, Riverdale, Van Buren, Vanlue in Division III boys District at Liberty-Benton
Ada, Arlington, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Cory-Rawson, Hardin Northern, Pandora-Gilboa, Riverdale, Van Buren, Vanlue in Division III girls district at Liberty-Benton
Prep Boys Tennis
Division I & II districts at Bowling Green State University

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, May 27
Prep Baseball
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference Tournament

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, May 28
Prep Baseball
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference Tournament

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, May 29
Prep Track
Division I regional at Amherst Steele
Division III regionals at Tiffin, Lancaster Fairfield-Union & Piqua

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, May 30
Prep Track
Division II regionals at Dayton & Lexington

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, May 31
Prep Track
Division I regional at Amherst Steele
Division III regionals at Tiffin, Lancaster Fairfield-Union & Piqua

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, June 1
Prep Track
Division II regionals at Dayton & Lexington