• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

Prep Schedule & Updates: 04-05-14

SATURDAY’S RESULTS
BASEBALL
Allen East 3-8, Arlington 2-4
Archbold 10, Tinora 5
Ashland 8, Shelby 4
Ashland Crestview 10, Jeromesville Hillsdale 9
Bowling Green 11-13, Liberty Center 1-3
Clear Fork 12-11, Lucas 5-1
Clyde 9-17, Sandusky 8-1
Coldwater 4-8, Indian Lake 2-0
Columbus Grove 11, Hardin Northern 2
Defiance 9, Eastwood 1
Eastside, Ind. 5-2, Hicksville 2-1
Edison 15-6, Loudonville 3-5
Elida 10-4, Kalida 0-2
Edgerton 8-8, Montpelier 2-2
Edison 4, Bellevue 3
Fostoria 13-15, Margaretta 2-3
Fremont Ross 12, Oak Harbor 0
Galion 17-12, Shelby 9-13
Gibsonburg 14-10, Old Fort 0-0
Grove City 4, Wooster 0
Highlands, S.C. 8, Springfield 3
Hopewell-Loudon 14-11, Upper Sandusky 7-10
Lake 5-7, Northwood 1-0
Lakota West 10, Anthony Wayne 5
Lima Central Catholic 4, St. Henry 3
Lima Senior 10, Toledo Woodward 0
Mansfield Madison 2-7, New Albany 1-2
Marion Elgin 10-4, Bucyrus 0-3
Marion Harding 3, River Valley 1
Marion Local 17, Bradford 1
Mohawk 12-9, Cory-Rawson 9-3
Napoleon 11, Eastwood 1
Napoleon 2, Defiance 1
New Knoxville 10-7, Jackson Center 0-1
Norwalk 6, Sandusky Perkins 2
N. Laurel, Ky. 6, Springfield 1
Ontario 6, Fredericktown 5
Parkway 2-1, Delphos Jefferson 1-0
Plymouth 8-4, Buckeye Central 7-8
St. Henry 5, Wapakoneta 4
St. Marys Memorial 10-11, Minster -30
Sandusky Perkins 4-2, Lexington 3-0
Sandusky St. Mary’s 16-16, Fostoria St. Wendelin 0-2
Seneca East 9-15, Colonel Crawford 0-1
Spencerville 5, Botkins 1
Spencerville 3, Lima Perry 2
Springfield 9, N/ Bullitt, Ky. 5
Swanton 11, Toledo Rogers 0
Swanton 8, Toledo Bowsher 7
Toledo Bowsher 19, Toledo Rogers 1
Toledo St. Francis 5, Toledo Waite 3
Toledo St. John’s 10, Toledo Start 6
Van Buren 19-18, Bluffton 16-8
Wapakoneta 1, Lima Central Catholic 0
Wauseon 2-6, Lima Shawnee 0-3
West Holmes 9-20, Hillsdale 8-6
Wooster 10, Gahanna Lincoln 9
Wynford 10, Carey 0
SOFTBALL
Ada 4, Cory-Rawson 1
Allen East 13-10, Leipsic 3-0
Archbold 14-13, Napoleon 5-2
Arlington 10-8, Kalida 0-5
Ayersville 16-1, McComb 4-6
Bowling Green 10-10, Lake 0-9
Cardington 8-8, Riverdale 7-3
Carey 5-7, Wynford 2-0
Clear Fork 13-12, Wooster Triway 4-1
Clyde 10, Marion Harding 4
Coldwater 7-12, Eaton 6-0
Colonel Crawford 8-1, Seneca East 7-11
Bucyrus 5-4, Marion Elgin 4-6
Edgerton 12-7, Liberty Center 0-0
Elida 13-13, Bellefontaine 8-5
Evergreen 8-7, North Central 1-8
Fort Loramie 5-8, St. Henry 3-7
Lakota 10, Cardinal Stritch 2
Lima Senior 12, Toledo Woodward 1
Lima Shawnee 4, New Bremen 3
Marion Local 5, Bradford 3
Minster 11-13, Delphos Jefferson 1-1
Margaretta 3-5, Fostoria 0-3
Mohawk 5-7, Plymouth 1-3
New Bremen 5, Spencerville 3
Otsego 5, Toledo Central Catholic 4
Spencerville 2, Lima Shawnee 1
Lima Shawnee 6, New Bremen 3
Springfield 7, Clyde 4
Springfield 14, Marion Harding 3
Upper Sandusky 23-20, Hopewell-Loudon 4-8
Van Wert 2, Bryan 1
Willard 4-9, Monroeville 2-6
Wauseon 5, Hilltop 2
BOYS TENNIS
Ashland 5, New Phildelphia 0
Bellevue 3, Clyde 2