• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

Prep Schedule & Updates: 04-22-14

Two area baseball teams will be trying to stay atop their respective leagues we’ll have the latest on those games and other around the region for you today here at The Courier.
Upper Sandusky’s baseball team shares the top spot in the North Central Conference with Galion and the Rams will be at home today for an NCC game against Wynford.
Miller City is tied with Kalida for the lead in the Putnam County League and the Wildcats will host Pandora-Gilboa in PCL action.
A battle of league leaders highlights today’s softball slate. Midland Athletic League leader New Riegel travels to Blanchard Valley Conference leader Arlington in an interesting nonconference battle.
There is also a full slate of tennis and track and field scheduled for today as well.
We’ll have the latest scores and stories later tonight on The Courier’s sports weblog, The Blanchard River Buzz. You can also get the latest sports updates by following us on Twitter @Courier_Sports.
You’ll get the best local sports coverage in the region in the daily print edition of The Courier and online at TheCourier.com.

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events

PREP BASEBALL
BLANCHARD VALLEY CONFERENCE
Liberty-Benton 16, Arcadia 3
THREE RIVERS ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Findlay 4, Toledo St. Francis 0
Toledo Central Catholic 13, Lima Senior 0
MIDLAND ATHLETIC LEAGUE
North Baltimore 7, Old Fort 2
PUTNAM COUNTY LEAGUE
Miller City 10, Pandora-Gilboa 8
Fort Jennings 9, Columbus Grove 4
Leipsic 5, Ottoville 4
NORTH CENTRAL CONFERENCE
Buckeye Central 12, Colonel Crawford 2
Galion 6, Buckeye Central 4
Wynford 8, Upper Sandusky 6
Crestline 16, Riverdale 10
WESTERN BUCKEYE LEAGUE
Defiance 8, Celina 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 2, Lima Shawnee 1
Wapakoneta 20, Lima Bath 10
Van Wert 12, Kenton 2
St. Marys Memorial 9, Elida 2
NORTHERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
Otsego 10, Eastwood 9
NORTHERN OHIO LEAGUE
Ontario 13, Willard 0
Tiffin Columbian 7, Norwalk 6
Shelby 13, Sandusky 0
GREEN MEADOWS CONFERENCE
Edgerton 11, Ayersville 3
Fairview 10, Antwerp 4
Holgate 8, Hicksville 5
Tinora 10, Wayne Trace 0
MIDWEST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Coldwater 16, Delphos St. John’s 0
Fort Recovery 10, New Bremen 1
St. Henry 10, New Knoxville 2
Minster 6, Marion Local 3
Versailles 7, Parkway 6
TOLEDO AREA ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Toledo Christian 12, Toledo Emmanuel Christian 2
Gibsonburg 16, Ottawa Hills 0
Northwood 8, Cardinal Stritch 1
SANDUSKY BAY CONFERENCE
Clyde 14, Margaretta 5
OHIO CARDINAL CONFERENCE
Ashland 12, Mansfield Senior 8
Lexington 8, Clear Fork 6
Wooster 16, West Holmes 1
Mansfield Madison 8, Orrville 3
NORTHWEST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
Riverside 16, Waynesfield-Goshen 1
Lima Perry 10, Lima Temple Christian 0
FIRELANDS CONFERENCE
New London 6, Western Reserve 5
Monroeville 8, South Central 7
Ashland Mapleton 13, Ashland Crestview 8
Norwalk St. Paul 12, Plymouth 6
MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
Lucas 14, Mansfield St. Peter’s 2
NONCONFERENCE
Anna 10, Allen East 0
Archbold 13, Stryker 3
Arlington 6, New Riegel 1
Bellevue 10, Huron 9
Continental 10, Paulding 7
Danbury 6, Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Evergreen 15, Toledo Waite 5
Kalida 7, Lima Central Catholic 6
Lakota 16, Toledo Woodward 3
Mansfield Christian 15, Canton Heritage Christian 9
Montpelier 5, Pettisville 4
Mount Gilead 13, Ridgemont 0
Perrysburg 12, Oregon Clay 3
Sandusky Perkins 10, Marion Harding 6
Swanton 16, Delta 15
Toledo Bowsher 13, Liberty Center 11
PREP SOFTBALL
MIDLAND ATHLETIC LEAGUE
Old Fort 11, North Baltimore 7
Lakota 11, Hopewell-Loudon 2
Mohawk 12, Carey 2
NORTH CENTRAL CONFERENCE
Bucyrus 8, Colonel Crawford 0
Galion 15, Buckeye Central 4
Riverdale 16, Crestline 2
Upper Sandusky 18, Wynford 5
NORTHWEST CONFERENCE
Convoy Crestview 18, Paulding 2
WESTERN BUCKEYE LEAGUE
Elida 15, St. Marys Memorial 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 8, Lima Shawnee 0
Celina 11, Defiance 8
Van Wert 7, Kenton 0
Lima Bath 9, Wapakoneta 6
NORTHERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
Eastwood 8, Otsego 2
THREE RIVERS ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Toledo Central Catholic 23, Lima Senior 1
NORTHERN OHIO LEAGUE
Norwalk 9, Tiffin Columbian 6
Ontario 13, Willard 2
Sandusky 11, Shelby 3
FIRELANDS CONFERENCE
New London 14, Western Reserve 4
Plymouth 13, Norwalk St. Paul 3
Ashland Crestview 3, Ashland Mapleton 2
Monroeville 14, South Central 3
GREEN MEADOWS CONFERENCE
Hicksville 16, Holgate 5
Tinora 12, Wayne Trace 7
Edgerton 7, Ayersville 1
Fairview 6, Antwerp 0
NORTHWEST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
Riverside 12, Waynesfield-Goshen 4
OHIO CARDINAL CONFERENCE
Ashland 11, Mansfield Senior 2
Wooster 11, West Holmes 3
Lexington 7, Clear Fork 3
Mansfield Madison 11, Orrville 3
MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
Mansfield Christian 7, Lucas 4
TOLEDO AREA ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Gibsonburg 28, Ottawa Hills 0
Cardinal Stritch 12, Northwood 7
TOLEDO CITY LEAGUE
Toledo Start 23, Toledo Waite 1
Toledo Bowsher 35, Toledo Scott 1
Toledo Woodward 5, Toledo Rogers 3
SANDUSKY BAY CONFERENCE
Clyde 11, Margaretta 0
NONCONFERENCE
Ada 16, Leipsic 0
Allen East 13, Ridgemont 3
Archbold 23, Stryker 1
Coldwater 12, Anna 3
Continental 11, Delphos Jefferson 8
Edon 10, Montpelier 5
Evergreen 16, Pettisville 4
Fort Loramie 21, Fort Recovery 5
Fostoria 9, Fremont Ross 0
Fostoria St. Wendelin 25, Danbury 3
Maumee 15, Delta 2
Miller City 8, McComb 3
New Riegel 10, Arlington 5
Oregon Clay 14, Bowling Green 1
Parkway 6, Lincolnview 0
Patrick Henry 16, Columbus Grove 12
Rossford 13, Liberty-Benton 3
Sandusky Perkins 2, Bellevue 1
Seneca East 12, Sandusky St. Mary’s 4
Spencerville 13, Kalida 0
Sylvania Northview 8, Wauseon 4
Toledo Whitmer 9, Perrysburg 3
PREP BOYS TENNIS
Anthony Wayne 4, Napoleon 1
Archbold 5, Ayersville 0
Ashland 5, Mansfield Senior 0
Bellevue 4, Tiffin Columbian 1
Bryan 3, Wauseon 2
Bucyrus 5, Gakion 0
Celina 4, Defiance 1
Clyde 5, Oak Harbor 0
Findlay 5, Lima Senior 0
Huron 5, Tiffin Calvert 0
Lima Shawnee 4, Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Maumee 4, Bowling Green 1
Rossford 4, Fostoria 1
St. Marys Memorial 3, Elida 2
Sandusky Perkins 5, Port Clinton 0
Springfield 4, Sylvania Northview 1
Sylvania Southview 3, Perrysburg 2
Toledo St. Francis 5, Oregon Clay 0
Toledo St. John’s 5, Toledo Whitmer 0
Upper Sandusky 5, Crestline 0
Van Wert 3, Kenton 2
Wapakoneta 5, Lima Bath 0
PREP BOYS TRACK
Anna 91, Parkway 62, Pandora-Gilboa 57, Botkins 40
Anthony Wayne 83, Maumee 45
Archbold 96, Pettisville 48, Delta 28
Ayersville 96, Leipsic 41, Holgate 38
Bryan 98, Montpelier 38
Celina 113, Elida 23
Clyde 75 ½, Sandusky Perkins 70½, Huron 30
Coldwater 110, Russia 85, Versailles 55
Columbus Grove 109½, Allen East 37½, Van Buren 28
Delphos St. John’s 80, Ottoville 49, Fort Jennings 45
Eastwood 89, Woodmore 48
Eastwood 112, Elmwood 25
Edison 119, Margaretta 68½, Monroeville 37½, Plymouth 31
Edon 101, Fayette 69, North Central 51, Stryker 14
Gibsonburg 106, Ottawa Hills 39, Danbury 23
Lima Shawnee 82, Lima Bath 54
Minster 179½, Fort Loramie 31, Marion Local 23½, Lima Central Catholic 19
Napoleon 70, Perrysburg 67
New Bremen 100, St. Henry 86, New Knoxville 36½, Fort Recovery 5½
Otsego 104, Fostoria 32
Patrick Henry 69, Liberty Center 67, Evergreen 27
Port Clinton 80, Sandusky St. Mary’s 44, Fremont St. Joseph 42
Seneca East 218, Hopewell-Loudon 98, Old Fort 69, Fostoria St. Wendelin 48, Mohawk 47, New Riegel 25
Springfield 80, Bowling Green 57
Tiffin Columbian 87, Shelby 50
Toledo Whitmer 77, Oak Harbor 68½, Oregon Clay 33
Upper Sandusky 77, Bucyrus 45, Carey 34
Van Wert 81, Wapakoneta 56
Wauseon 98, Swanton 38
Woodmore 76, Elmwood 55
PREP GIRLS TRACK
Anthony Wayne 95, Maumee 33
Archbold 65, Pettisville 63, Delta 41
Ashland 79, Wooster 59
Bowling Green 77½, Springfield 59½
Bryan 93, Montpelier 44
Celina 120, Elida 17
Columbus Grove 99, Van Buren 40, Allen East 36
Delphos St. John’s 80, Ottoville 46, Fort Jennings 39
Eastwood 99, Elmwood 38
Eastwood 91, Woodmore 46
Edison 126, Margaretta 54½, Monroeville 43, Plymouth 29½
Edon 94½, Stryker 70, North Central 53½, Fayette 27
Evergreen 73, Liberty Center 64, Patrick Henry 26
Fostoria St. Wendelin 153, Hopewell-Loudon 144, Mohawk 110, Old Fort 54, New Riegel 28, Seneca East 18
Gibsonburg 112, Danbury 36, Ottawa Hills 20
Otsego 89, Fostoria 41
Holgate 64, Ayersville 60, Leipsic 49
Lima Shawnee 75, Lima Bath 61
Minster 124½, Marion Local 79½, Fort Loramie 46, Lima Central Catholic 6
Napoleon 81, Perrysburg 56
Pandora-Gilboa 105, Botkins 67, Anna 50, Parkway 32
Port Clinton 59, Sandusky St. Mary’s 58, Fremont St. Joseph 39
Riverdale 93, Buckeye Central 39
Tiffin Columbian 78, Shelby 59
Toledo Whitmer 82, Oak Harbor 69, Oregon Clay 29
St. Henry 88, New Bremen 75, Fort Recovery 44, New Knoxville 33
Sandusky Perkins 83½, Clyde 70½, Huron 21
Upper Sandusky 60½, Carey 57, Bucyrus 56½
Van Wert 83, Wapakoneta 54
Versailles 113, Russia 71, Coldwater 66
Wauseon 119, Swanton 9
Woodmore 73, Elmwood 62

Prep Boys Track
Otsego 104, Fostoria 32
SHOT — Himmelein (Ots) 41-51/2. DISCUS — Thompson (Fos) 115-0. HJ — Kitchen (Ots) 5-8. LJ — Martin (Fos) 19-111/2. PV — Gorski (Ots) 13-0. 3,200 RELAY — Otsego 9:11.80. 110 HH — Thomas (Ots) 18.46. 100 — Gorski (Ots) 11.19. 800 relay — Otsego 1:38.29. 1,600 — Harroun (Ots) 4:51.67. 400 relay — Otsego 46.80. 400 — Horseman (Ots) 53.84. 300 ih — Kitchen (Ots) 46.83. 800 — Matheney (Fos) 2:12.36. 200 — Gorski (Ots) 23.44. 3,200 — Avers (Ots) 9:35.12. 1,600 relay — Otsego 3:48.94.
Delphos St. John’s 80, Ottoville 49, Fort Jennings 45
SHOT — Ginter (DSJ) 41-61/2. DISCUS — Bendele (Otto) 118-5. HJ — Berelsman (FJ) 5-0. LJ — Mag (Otto) 16-11. PV — Gerbrick (DSJ) 10-0. 3,200 RELAY — Delphos
St. John’s 9:53.00. 110 HH — Von Sossan (Otto) 19.15. 100 — MacLennan (DSJ) 11.72. 800 relay — Ottoville (Mag, Van der Slvijs, Von Sossan, Bendele) 1:42.00. 1,600 — Wiechert (FJ) 5:20.00. 400 relay — Delphos St. John’s 47.19. 400 — Berelsman (FJ) 1:00.34. 300 ih — Britt (DSJ) 46.21. 800 — Pohlman (DSJ) 2:25.00. 200 — Mag (Otto) 25.18. 3,200 — Blankemeyer (FJ) 12:35.00. 1,600 relay — Delphos St. John’s 3:58.00.
Upper Sandusky 77, Bucyrus 45, Carey 34
SHOT — Goble (Car) 48-111/2. DISCUS — Swartz (Car) 147-5. HJ — Arrendondo (Car) 5-10. LJ — Clifford (US) 20-9. PV — Haycook (US) 11-0. 3,200 RELAY — Bucyrus 9:00.20. 110 HH — McMillin (US) 16.33. 100 — Reep (US) 11.61. 800 relay — Bucyrus 1:40.40. 1,600 — Solis (US) 4:55.44. 400 relay — Upper Sandusky (Robertson, Pack, Reep, McMillin) 47.15. 400 — Constantine (Buc) 55.72. 300 ih — Kromer (Car) 46.46. 800 — Solis (US) 2:10.82. 3,200 — Miller (US) 10:534.43. 1,600 relay — Bucyrus 3:47.20.
Anna 91, Parkway 62, Pandora-gilboa 57, Botkins 40
SHOT — Miller (Bot) 44-11/2. DISCUS — Boes (P-G) 134-6. HJ — Neuenschwander (P-G) 5-2. LJ — Bruce (Anna) 17-71/4. PV — Hucke (Park) 8-6. 3,200 RELAY — Anna 8:51.40. 110 HH — Bruce (Anna) 17.32. 100 — Carr (Park) 11.92. 800 relay — Pandora-Gilboa (Diller, Lugibihl, Miller, Basinger) 1:41.64. 1,600 — Steinke (Anna) 4:57.60. 400 relay — Anna 47.11. 400 — Gangwer (Park) 56.01. 300 ih — Greives (Anna) 47.84. 800 — Rollins (Park) 2:22.07. 200 — Cates (Anna) 23.66. 3,200 — Jones (Bot) 11:04.15. 1,600 relay — Anna 3:50.03.
Columbus Grove 1091/2, Allen East 371/2, Van Buren 28
SHOT — Roney (CG) 45-4. DISCUS — Roney (CG) 137-10. HJ — Clement (CG) 5-8. LJ — Thomas (AE) 20-10. PV — Warnecke (CG) 11-6. 3,200 RELAY — Columbus Grove 8:55.80. 110 HH — Tabler (CG) 17.40. 100 — Thomas (AE) 11.40. 800 relay — Columbus Grove 1:41.50. 1,600 — Grothaus (CG) 4:46.50. 400 relay — Columbus Grove 46.40. 400 — Thomas (AE) 46.40. 300 ih — Tabler (CG) 44.90. 800 — Giesege (CG) 2:11.60. 200 — Thomas (AE) 23.40. 3,200 — Grothaus (CG) 10:26.20. 1,600 relay — Columbus Grove 3:41.00.
Seneca East 218, Hopewell-Loudon 98, Old Fort 69, St. Wendlin 48, Mohawk 47, New Riegel 25
SHOT — Best (SE) 43-8. DISCUS — Best (SE) 128-0. HJ — Walker (SE) 6-0. LJ — Perry (OF) 19-4. PV — Gregg (SE) 11-6. 3,200 RELAY — Hopewell-Loudon 9:14.00. 110 HH — Frankart (SE) 16.90. 100 — Walker (SE) 11.50. 800 relay — Old Fort 1:39.40. 1,600 — Stockmaster (SE) 4:57.00. 400 relay — Seneca East 47.70. 400 — Breidenbach (H-L) 55.60. 300 ih — Frankart (SE) 44.00. 800 — Schaeffer (SE) 2:18.70. 200 — Walker (SE) 24.00. 3,200 — Stockmaster (SE) 10:31.00. 1,600 relay — Hopewell-Loudon.
Eastwood 112, Elmwood 25
Woodmore 76, Elmwood 55
Eastwood 89, Woodmore 48
SHOT — Tussing (East) 44-41/2. DISCUS — Kerr (East) 126-11. HJ — Sprinski (Wood) 6-0. LJ — Sprinski (Wood) 19-73/4. PV — Caris )East) 12-0. 3,200 RELAY — Woodmore 9:12.20. 110 HH — Jacoby (East) 16.30 100 — Hoodlebrink (East) 11:30. 800 relay — Eastwood 1:36.30. 1,600 — Buck (Wood) 5:00.70. 400 relay — Eastwood 44.10. 400 — Hoodlebrink (East) 51.70. 300 ih — Snowden (East) 40.70. 800 — Anthony (Wood) 2:08.50. 200 — Salinas (East) 23.00. 3,200 — Buck (Wood) 11:32.30. 1,600 relay — Woodmore 3:41.30.

Prep Girls Track
Otsego 89, Fostoria 41
SHOT — Caris (Ots) 23-7. DISCUS — Kauffman (Fos) 66-10. HJ — Archambo (Ots) 4-0. LJ — Valenti (Fos) 15-2. PV — Archambo (Ots) 8-0. 3,200 RELAY — Otsego 10:38.71. 100 IH — Forshey (Ots) 17.56. 100 — Cousin (Fos) 13.89. 800 relay — Fostoria (Valenti, Cousin, Velasquez, Tucker) 1:58.77. 1,600 — Fackler (Ots) 6:18.55. 400 relay — Fostoria (Valenti, Cousin, Velasquez, Tucker) 55.03. 400 — Wynn (Ots) 1:03.69. 300 Lh — Forshey (Ots) 59.02. 800 — Wenig (Ots) 2:37.49. 200 — Wynn (Ots) 28.02. 3,200 — Vanhorn (Ots) 14:13.09. 1,600 relay — Otsego 4:46.23.
Delphos St. John’s 80, Ottoville 46, Fort Jennings 39
SHOT — Lucas (DSJ) 29-53/4. DISCUS — Thorbahn (Otto) 97-4. HJ — B. Mangas (Otto) 4-10. LJ — Honigford (Otto) 13-8. PV — Buettner (DSJ) 7-6. 3,200 RELAY — Delphos St. John’s 11:11.00. 100 IH — Grone (FJ) 18.00. 100 — Burgei (DSJ 13.96. 800 relay — Delphos St. John’s 2:03.00. 1,600 — Joseph (DSJ) 5:59.00. 400 relay — Delphos St. John’s 56.74. 400 — Knodell (Otto) 1:07.00. 300 Lh — T. Mangas (Otto) 50.61. 800 — Zuber (DSJ) 2:47.00. 200 — Grone (FJ) 29.81. 3,200 — Joseph (DSJ) 1#:42.00. 1,600 relay — Ottoville (T. Mangas, B. Mangas, Honigford, Wendeberg) 4:41.00.
Upper Sandusky 601/2, Carey 57, Bucyrus 561/2
SHOT — Nolan (Buc) 36-111/2. DISCUS — Nolan (Buc) 115-3. HJ — Weininger (US) 5-0. LJ — Parsell (Buc) 15-5. PV — Massara (US) 9-0. 3,200 RELAY — Upper Sandusky (Garber, Ayala, Oney, Thompson) 11:23.30. 100 IH — Searls (US) 18.22. 100 — Parsell (Buc) 12.57. 800 relay — Carey (Craig, Wenner, Wentling, Spurlock) 1:55.00. 1,600 — Gardner (Buc) 6:27.09. 400 relay — Carey (Wenner, Heinze, Wentling, Spurlock) 54.81. 400 — Wentling (Car) 1:06.17. 300 Lh — Smith (US) 55.13. 800 — Nickler (Buc) 2:46.83. 200 — Parsell (Buc) 27.29. 3,200 — Hvanvoorhis (Buc) 13:41.24. 1,600 relay — Carey (Wentling, Craig, Heinz, Spurlock) 4:39.60.
Pandora-Gilboa 105, Botkins 67, Anna 50, Parkway 32
SHOT — Fogt (Anna) 36-61/2. DISCUS — Swary (P-G) 110-2. HJ — Smith (Anna) 4-4. LJ — Hilvers (P-G) 14-7. PV — Benavente (Anna) 6-6. 3,200 RELAY — Pandora-Gilboa (Abelovska, Beechboard, Hroudova, Hovest) 10:47.69. 100 IH — Hellwarth (Park) 17.76. 100 — Ke. Basinger (P-G) 13.56. 800 relay — Pandora-Gilboa (Diller, Ko. Basinger, Ke. Basinger, Watkins) 1:57.11. 1,600 — Hovest (P-G) 5:54.85. 400 relay — Pandora-Gilboa (Diller, Ko. Basinger, Ke. Basinger, Watkins) 55.36. 400 — Beerbower (Park) 1:11.46. 300 Lh — Bornhorst (Bot) 51.93. 800 — Hroudova (P-G) 2:47.45. 200 — Joseph (Park) 29.79. 3,200 — Flora (Bot) 12:14.10. 1,600 relay — Botkins 4:37.88.
Columbus Grove 99, Van Buren 40, Allen East 36
SHOT — Diller (CG) 36-13/4. DISCUS — Diller (CG) 122-1. HJ — Ricker (CG) 4-8. LJ — Clymer (CG) 14-91/4. PV — Perez (AE) 7-6. 3,200 RELAY — Van Buren 11:07.60. 100 IH — S. McCluer (CG) 16.80. 100 — Wynn (CG) 12.80. 800 relay — Allen East 1:53.30. 1,600 — Ricker (CG) 6:27.00. 400 relay — Columbus Grove 52.80. 400 — Wynn (CG) 1:01.10. 300 Lh — S. McCluer (CG) 49.90. 800 —  Resnick (VB) 2:38.50 200 — Flores (CG) 28.10. 3,200 — M. McCluer (CG) 13:51.00. 1,600 relay — Van Buren 4:24.00.
St. Wendelin 153, Hopewell-Loudon 144, Mohawk 110, Old Fort 54, New Riegel 28, Seneca East 18
SHOT — Jacoby (Moh) 29-5. DISCUS — Jacoby (Moh) 87-61/2. HJ — Ford (Moh) 4-4. LJ — Zimm (FSW) 14-1. PV — Goddard (FSW) 8-6. 3,200 RELAY — St. Wendelin 11:09.90. 100 IH — Hallman (FSW) 17.40. 100 — Hallman (FSW) 13.14. 800 relay — St. Wendelin 2:02.00. 1,600 — Garza (OF) 5:57.00. 400 relay — Hopewell-Loudon 58.60. 400 — Borer (FSW) 1:08.80. 300 Lh — Erlanger (H-L) 52.60. 800 — Volpe (FSW) 2:40.90. 200 — Leiter (H-L) 29.50. 3,200 — Reinhart (H-L) 13:35.50. 1,600 relay — St. Wendelin 4:46.20.
Woodmore 73, Elmwood 62
Eastwood 99, Elmwood 38
Eastwood 91, Woodmore 46
SHOT — Dewey (Elm) 33-81/2. DISCUS — Dewey (Elm) 112-5. HJ — Koenig (Wood) 4-10. LJ — Camden (Elm) 14-41/4. PV — Emmitt (Elm) & Wolff (East) 9-6. 3,200 RELAY — Woodmore 10:49.80. 100 IH — Wolff (East) 17.00. 100 — Sears (Elm) & Bench (Wood) 13.00. 800 relay — Eastwood 1:56.30. 1,600 — Burner (Wood) 5:55.40. 400 relay — Eastwood 55.40. 400 — Jackson (East) 1:01.80. 300 Lh — Nissen (East) 51.00. 800 — Sponaugle (East) 2:35.20. 200 — Sears (Elm) & Bench (Wood) 27.50. 3,200 — Corns (East) 14:42.40. 1,600 relay — Eastwood 4:31.60.

Prep Boys Tennis
Upper Sandusky 5, Crestline 0
SINGLES
No.1 — Seth Sprang (US) def. Ryan Martin 6-1, 6-0.
No.2 — Evan Scheck (US) def. Cody Taylor 6-0, 6-0.
No.3 — Seth Frey (US) win by forfeit.
DOUBLES
No.1 — Daniel Maltsbarger/Aaron Pirc (US) def. Blake Miller/Hunter Music 6-4, 6-0.
No.2 — Drew Barth/Noah Frey (US) def. Alex Langdon/Jacob Martin 6-0, 6-0.
RECORDS: Upper Sandusky 4-2, 2-0 North Central Conference.
Lima Shawnee 4, Ottawa-Glandorf 1
SINGLES
No. 1 — Jason Barton (LS) def. Alex Schroeder 6-1, 6-3.
No. 2 — Avinash Rajesekaran (LS) def. Brandon Hempfling 6-3, 7-5.
No. 3 — Ruthvik Avvari (LS) def. John Schroeder 6-1, 6-2.
DOUBLES
No. 1 — Timmy Rutter/Chris Mart (LS) def. Trevor Kuhlman/Connor Kuhlman 6-0, 6-1.
No. 2 — Sammy Gable/Jonah VonderEmbse (O-G) def. Neel Parsa/Troy Brinkman 3-6, 6-2, 6-4.
Rossford 4, Fostoria 1
SINGLES
No. 1 — Logan Fairbanks (Ros) def. Isaiah Brough, 6-0, 6-1.
No. 2 — Hector Aguirre (Ros) def. Dylan Stone, 6-3, 6-3.
No. 3 — Sabian Arana (Fos) def. Lance Gauthier, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4.
DOUBLES
No. 1 — John Hotz/Joe Hotz (Ros) def. Jordan Marshall/Noah Kitchen, 6-1, 6-0.
No. 2 — Evan Austin/Aaron Woods (Ros) def. Bishop Mahan/Jeremiah Brough, 6-1, 6-1.
RECORDS: Ottawa-Glandorf 5-2, 3-2 Western Buckeye League.