• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

Prep Schedule & Updates: 04-24-14

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, April 24

PREP SOFTBALL
MIDLAND ATHLETIC LEAGUE
Seneca East 15, Old Fort 5
NORTHWEST CONFERENCE
Columbus Grove 13, Ada 3
Convoy Crestview 8, Bluffton 4
Allen East 12, Delphos Jefferson 2
Lincolnview 3, Paulding 2
NORTHWEST OHIO ATHLETIC LEAGUE
Delta 9, Patrick Henry 6
Bryan 4, Swanton 2
Archbold 10, Montpelier 0
Evergreen 8, Wauseon 0
THREE RIVERS ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Toledo Notre Dame 14, Fremont Ross 3
NORTHERN OHIO LEAGUE
Bellevue 19, Willard 0
Ontario 3, Sandusky 1
Norwalk 8, Shelby 6
GREEN MEADOWS CONFERENCE
Edgerton 12, Antwerp 1
Holgate 5, Ayersville 2
FIRELANDS CONFERENCE
Plymouth 3, Ashland Crestview 2
New London 10, South Central 0
MIDWEST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
St. Henry 3, Coldwater 2
Minster 5, Versailles 1
Parkway 10, New Bremen 0
TOLEDO AREA ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Ottawa Hills 7, Toledo Emmanuel Christian 1
Gibsonburg 10, Cardinal Stritch 0
NORTHWEST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
Riverside 9, Waynesfield-Goshen 1
Sidney Lehman 8, Upper Scioto Valley 4
BUCKEYE BORDER CONFERENCE
Pettisville 9, Edon 7
Stryker 21, Fayette 2
Hilltop 10, North Central 1
SANDUSKY BAY CONFERENCE
Huron 14, Sandusky St. Mary’s 10
NOTHERN LAKES LEAGUE
Maumee 15, Sylvania Southview 7
MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
Danville 4, Mansfield Christian 1
Loudonville 10, East Knox 0
TOLEDO CITY LEAGUE
Toledo Rogers 8, Toledo Bowsher 7
Toledo Start 12, Toledo Woodward 2
NONCONFERENCE
Elida 5, Marion Local 4
Elmwood 5, Lakota 3
Hopewell-Loudon 19, Vanlue 9
Lake 19, Port Clinton 4
Liberty-Benton 13, Miller City 10
Mohawk 11, Arlington 0
Mansfield Madison 13, Galion 6
Napoleon 7, Toledo Central Catholic 6
North Baltimore 10, Hardin Northern 1
Oak Harbor 4, New Riegel 2
Oregon Clay 10, Perrysburg 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 14, Findlay 4
Riverdale 8, Fostoria St. Wendelin 7
Spencerville 9, Lima Central Catholic 7
Tiffin Calvert 9, Buckeye Central 7
Upper Sandusky 10, Tiffin Columbian 0
Van Wert 16, Lima Senior 6
Wapakoneta 9, Fort Loramie 5
PREP BASEBALL
MIDLAND ATHLETIC LEAGUE
Seneca East 12, Old Fort 1
PUTNAM COUNTY LEAGUE
Pandora-Gilboa 9, Continental 7
NORTHWEST CONFERENCE
Bluffton 2, Convoy Crestview 1
Columbus Grove 15, Ada 1
Lincolnview 5, Paulding 3
Allen East 3, Delphos Jefferson 2
NORTHWEST OHIO ATHLETIC LEAGUE
Wauseon 10, Evergreen 2
Archbold 10, Montpelier 1
Bryan 4, Swanton 2
Patrick Henry 11, Delta 7
WESTERN BUCKEYE LEAGUE
Wapakoneta 5, Celina 3
MIDWEST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
St. Henry 4, Versailles 3
Marion Local 8, New Knoxville 3
NORTHERN OHIO LEAGUE
Shelby 6, Norwalk 5
Ontario 2, Sandusky 1
Bellevue 16, Willard 2
FIRELANDS CONFERENCE
Plymouth 7, Ashland Crestview 5
Norwalk St, Paul 9, Monroeville 4
New London 11, South Central 1
GREEN MEADOWS CONFERENCE
Edgerton 4, Antwerp 3
Fairview 4, Tinora 2
Hicksville 9, Wayne Trace 2
TOLEDO AREA ATHLETIC COFNERENCE
Toledo Christian 19, Danbury 5
Cardinal Stritch 5, Gibsonburg 0
Ottawa Hills 4, Toledo Emmanuel Christian 1
MID BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
Loudonville 10, East Knox 3
Lucas 10, Mansfield St. Peter’s 5
Mansfield Christian 3, Danville 2
BUCKEYE BORDER CONFERENCE
North Central 13, Hilltop 3
Stryker 2, Fayette 0
Edon 9, Pettisville 5
SANDUSKY BAY CONFERENCE
Sandusky Perkins 19, Edison 2
NORTHWEST CENTRAL CONFERENCE
Sidney Lehman 11, Upper Scioto Valley 1
Waynesfield-Goshen 9, Riverside 3
Lima Perry 6, Lima Temple Christian 0
NONCONFERENCE
Arlington 8, Mohawk 4
Clyde 7, Oregon Clay 6
Defiance 2, Sylvania Southview 1
Findlay 14, Lima Shawnee 4
Hopewell-Loudon 11, Vanlue 0
Lakota 21, Cory-Rawson 0
Liberty-Benton 9, Miller City 4
Lima Bath 8. Parkway 1
Lima Central Catholic 8, Spencerville 0
Marion Harding 8, Cardington-Lincoln 5
Massillon Perry 18, Mansfield Madison 0
North Baltimore 10, Hardin Northern 2
Riverdale 13, Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Toledo St. John’s 10, Springfield 3
Upper Sandusky 16, Tiffin Columbian 1
PREP BOYS TENNIS
Fremont Ross 3, Fostoria 2
Fremont Ross 5, Toledo Whitmer 0
Celina 5, Lima Bath 0
Lima Central Catholic 4, Sidney Lehman 1
Lima Shawnee 5, Kenton 0
Napoleon 5, Ayersville 0
Ottawa Hills 5, Archbold 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4, Van Wert 1
Perrysburg 4, Springfield 1
Shelby 3 Bellevue 2
Sylvania Northview 5, Anthony Wayne 0
Sylvania Southview 5, Maumee 0
Tiffin Columbian 4, Sandusky 1
Toledo St. Francis 3, Toledo Central Catholic 2
Toledo St. John’s 4, Findlay 1
Upper Sandusky 5, Galion 0
Wapakoneta 3, Sidney 2
Wauseon 4, Maumee Valley Country Day 1
PREP GIRLS TRACK
Evergreen 78, Edon 63½, Montpelier 29½
Greenville 93, Versailles 90, Bradford 49, Fort Recovery 16
Van Buren 82, Hardin Northern 61
PREP BOYS TRACK
Greenville 122, Versailles 79, Fort Recovery 32, Bradford 14
Van Buren 74, McComb 73, Hardin Northern 33
Montpelier 87, Edon 47, Evergreen 41