• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

2014 Courier Composite Fall Sports Schedule

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Aug. 6 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Fostoria & Upper Sandusky at Galion Invitational, 8 a.m.
Delphos Jefferson at Fort Jennings, 8 a.m.
Findlay, Kalida, Patrick Henry & Van Buren at Allen East Hawthorne Hills Invitational, 9 a.m.
Arlington, McComb & Van Buren at Liberty-Benton Invitational, 9 a.m.
Bluffton at Ottoville, 10 a.m.
Elmwood at Gibsonburg, 12 noon
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference match at Red Hawk Run, 9 a.m.
Prep Girls Golf
Elmwood at Buckeye Central, 9 a.m.
Van Buren at North Baltimore Tiger Invitational, 9 a.m.
Van Buren at Perrysburg Yellow Jacket Open, 8:30 a.m.
Margaretta at Mohawk, 2
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference match, 8 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Hawthorne Hills Invitational, 9 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Aug. 7 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Ottoville at Delphos Jefferson, 8 a.m.
Mohawk at New London Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Fostoria at Seneca East, 9 a.m.
Arcadia at Elmwood, 10 a.m.
New Riegel at Sandusky St. Mary’s (SRL), 10 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Old Fort (SRL), 10 a.m.
Riverdale at Colonel Crawford, 10 a.m.
Carey & Otsego at North Baltimore, 4
Van Buren at Worthington Christian Warrior-Jaguar Classic, 9 a.m.
Findlay at Hudson Explorer Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Prep Girls Golf
Mohawk at New London Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Aug. 8 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Arcadia & Fostoria at Lakeland Invitational, 8 a.m.
Columbus Grove & Ottoville at Fort Jennings, 8 a.m.
Carey at Riverdale, 9 a.m.
Lakota at New Riegel, 10 a.m.
Kalida at Liberty-Benton, 9 a.m.
Sandusky St. Mary’s at Fostoria St. Wendelin (SRL), 10 a.m.
Van Buren and Findlay at Toledo St. Francis de Sales Knight Invitational, 7:30 a.m.
Prep Girls Golf
Elmwood at Danbury, 11 a.m.
North Baltimore & New Bremen at Allen East, 3
Van Buren and Findlay at Celina Girls Golf Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Aug. 9 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Fostoria at Arcadia, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Delaware Steve Youman Classic, 8 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Flag City Invitational at Sycamore Springs, 1

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Aug. 11 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Arcadia, Fostoria, Hopewell-Loudon, McComb, New Riegel & Fostoria St. Wendelin at Elmwood Royal Invitational, 8 a.m.
Mohawk & Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus Elks Invitational, 8 a.m.
Arlington, Kalida, Liberty-Benton at Lima Central Catholic Rob Contini Memorial, 8 a.m.
Columbus Grove, Fort Jennings, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Miller City & Ottoville at Lincolnview Invitational, 9 a.m.
Carey, Fostoria, Mohawk, New Riegel & Upper Sandusky at Clyde Ralph Hohenstein Classic, 9 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance Invitational, 9 a.m.
Van Buren at Benjamin Logan Raider Invitational, 9 a.m.
Van Buren and Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic Irish Invitational, 8 a.m.
Prep Girls Golf
North Baltimore at Cardinal Stritch, 8 a.m.
Ada at Lincolnview Invitational, 9 a.m.
Van Buren at Sylvania Invitational, 12 noon
Findlay at Gahanna Lincoln Girls Golf Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Prep Girls Tennis
Ada at Bellefontaine, 10 a.m.
Bluffton at St. Marys Memorial, 4:30
Fostoria at Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30
Upper Sandusky at Kenton, 4:15
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Swanton Bulldog Invitational, 7 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Aug. 12 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Arcadia, Elmwood, Hopewell-Loudon, Mohawk, New Riegel & Fostoria St. Wendelin at Old Fort Stockader Shootout, 8:30 a.m.
Ada, Bluffton, Carey, Columbus Grove, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, McComb, Patrick Henry & Van Buren at Allen East Colonial Golfers Club Invitational, 9 a.m.
Wayne Trace at Ottawa-Glandorf, 3
Upper Sandusky at North Union Invitational in Delaware, 8:30 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Kenton, 10 a.m.
Van Buren and Findlay at St. Ignatius High School Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
New Riegel at Stockader Shootout, 8:30 a.m.
Prep Girls Golf
Mohawk at Buckeye Central, 9 a.m.
Rossford & Norwalk St. Paul at North Baltimore, 10 a.m.
Van Buren and Findlay in NWOGGL at Brandywine West, 12 noon
Prep Girls Tennis
Fostoria at Ada, 10 a.m.
Bluffton at Lima Shawnee, 11 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Dublin Coffman Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Aug. 13 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Arlington, Fort Jennings, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville & Van Buren at Kalida Wildcat Invitational, 9 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Port Clinton Classic, 9 a.m.
Patrick Henry & Miller City at Holgate, 10 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Riverdale, 10 a.m.
Carey & Otsego at North Baltimore, 4
Van Buren and Findlay at Medina Walker Jones Varsity Boys Golf Tournament, 7:30 a.m.
Prep Girls Golf
Mohawk & North Baltimore at Elmwood Invitational, 9 a.m.
Van Buren at Milan Edison Girls Golf Invitational, 8 a.m.
Prep Girls Tennis
Ada at Toledo Rogers & Toledo Waite, 10 a.m.
Buckeye Valley at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Toledo Scott at Fostoria, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Dublin Jerome Invitational, 7:30 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Aug. 14 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Liberty-Benton at Bellefontaine Ryan Reynolds Memorial Invitational, 8 a.m.
Fort Jennings, Kalida & Patrick Henry at Paulding Invitational, 9 a.m.
Elmwood, Fostoria, Hopewell-Loudon, Mohawk, New Riegel, North Baltimore, Riverdale & Van Buren in Seneca East Tiger Invitational, 9 a.m.
Arlington at Bluffton, 10 a.m.
Carey at Upper Sandusky (N10), 10:15 a.m.
Van Buren and Findlay at Ashland Weiss Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Girls Golf
Elmwood at Defiance Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Van Buren at Benjamin Logan Raider Invitational, 9 a.m.
Findlay at Lady Trojan Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Prep Girls Tennis
Marion Harding at Ada, 10 a.m.
Kenton at Bluffton, 4:30
Fostoria at Tiffin Calvert, 4:30
Wauseon at Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30
Findlay at Lima Shawnee, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Centerville Elk Invitational, 8 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Aug. 15 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Carey, Elmwood, Fostoria, Hopewell-Loudon, Mohawk, New Riegel, North Baltimore & Fostoria St. Wendelin at Lakota Invitational, 8 a.m.
Findlay, Kalida, Liberty-Benton & Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Fort Jennings, Miller City & Ottoville at Leipsic, 9 a.m.
Lincolnview, Paulding & Spencerville at Columbus Grove (NWC), 9 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Willard Golf Invitational, 8 a.m.
Ada at Upper Scioto Valley, 4
Prep Girls Golf
Elmwood at Buckeye Central, 9:30 a.m.
Prep Girls Tennis
Upper Sandusky at River Valley, 4:15
Sylvania Northview at Findlay, 4
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Celina Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Aug. 16 Events
Prep Boys Soccer
Spencerville at Ottoville, 11 a.m.
Miller City at Liberty-Benton, 11:30 a.m.
Continental at Wauseon, 1
Riverdale at Tiffin Columbian, 5
St. Marys Memorial at Bluffton, 7
Clyde at Upper Sandusky, 7:15
Prep Girls Soccer
Liberty-Benton at Sidney Lehman, 10 a.m.
Ada at Riverdale (NCOSA), 11 a.m.
Bluffton at Marion Harding (NCOSA), 12 noon
Wauseon at Continental, 1
Ottoville at Wapakoneta, 6
Clyde at Upper Sandusky, 5:30
Van Buren at Ashland Crestview, 12 noon
Prep Volleyball
Liberty-Benton & Ottawa-Glandorf at Coldwater Spikeoff Invitational, 9 a.m.
Wynford at Arlington, 10 a.m.
North Baltimore & Fostoria St. Wendelin at Carey, 10 a.m.
Lima Temple Christian at Hardin Northern, 10 a.m.
New Riegel at Margaretta, 10 a.m.
McComb at Upper Sandusky, 10 a.m.
Tiffin Columbian at Hopewell-Loudon, 11 a.m.
Arcadia at Eastwood, noon
Leipsic at Riverdale (BVC), 11
Ridgemont at Vanlue, 11:30
Genoa at Van Buren, 11:30
Prep Girls Tennis
Fostoria at Oak Harbor, 10 a.m.
Ada at Ottawa-Glandorf, 10 a.m.
Celina at Bluffton, 11 a.m.
Findlay at Norwalk Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Cross Country
Fostoria at OHSAA Early Season Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 11 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 12:30

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Aug. 18 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Ottoville at Wayne Trace, 1:30
Leipsic & McComb at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 3:45
Ada, Convoy Crestview & Paulding at Bluffton (NWC), 4
Miller City at Fort Jennings, 4
Patrick Henry at North Baltimore, 4:30
Arlington & Hopewell-Loudon at Arcadia (BVC), 5
Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Van Buren at Columbus Academy Shootout, 12 noon
Prep Girls Golf
Mohawk at Shelby Invitational, 9 a.m.
Elmwood at Margaretta, 1
North Baltimore at Otsego, 4
Findlay at Ashland Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Boys Soccer
Miller City at Ada, 5
Ottoville at Van Wert, 5
Prep Girls Soccer
Bluffton at Miller City, 5
Fort Jennings at Wapakoneta, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Swanton, 5
Van Buren at Kenton, 6
Celina at Findlay, 7
Prep Volleyball
Colonel Crawford at Riverdale, 5:30
Ada at North Baltimore, 6
Lima Bath at Arlington, 6
Prep Cross Country
Fostoria St. Wendelin in Northwest Ohio Catholic Schools Association meet at Maumee Bay State Park, 4:15
Prep Girls Tennis
Marion Pleasant at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Celina at Findlay, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Hudson Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Aug. 19 Events
Prep Volleyball
Upper Scioto Valley at Ada, 5:30
Ayersville at Columbus Grove, 5:30
Riverdale at Carey, 5:30
Fostoria at Arcadia, 6
Patrick Henry at Continental, 6
Fremont St. Joseph at Elmwood, 6
Hopewell-Loudon at Old Fort, 6
McComb at New Riegel, 6
Miller City at Elida, 6
Mohawk at Gibsonburg, 6
Spencerville at Ottoville, 6
Prep Cross Country
Columbus Grove at Benjamin Logan Early Bird Invitational, 4:30
Bluffton, Carey, Columbus Grove, Fostoria, Riverdale, Upper Sandusky & Van Buren at Upper Sandusky Icebreaker Invitational, 5:30
Prep Boys Soccer
Continental at Lima Bath Kickoff Classic, 5
Lima Temple Christian at Cory-Rawson, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wauseon, 5
Wapakoneta at Kalida, 7
Liberty-Benton at Lima Shawnee, 7
Caledonia River Valley at Upper Sandusky, 7
Van Buren at Archbold, 7
Findlay at Celina, 5
Prep Girls Soccer
Convoy Crestview at Continental, 5
Eastwood at Liberty-Benton, 5
Mohawk at Ashland Crestview, 5
Ottoville at Van Wert, 5
Upper Sandusky at Caledonia River Valley, 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Bluffton at Defiance, 4:30
Fostoria at Fremont St. Joseph, 4:30
Ada at Lima Bath, 4:30
Toledo Notre Dame at Findlay, 5
Prep Boys Golf
Fostoria St. Wendelin at New Riegel (SRL), 4
Leipsic at Patrick Henry, 4:30
Riverdale & Van Buren at North Baltimore (BVC), 4:30
Van Buren and Findlay at New Albany Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Girls Golf
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference match, 3:30
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Findlay at Celina, 5
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Lima Bath at Findlay, 5
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Aug. 20 Events
Prep Volleyball
Vanlue at Riverdale (BVC), 6
Findlay at Lima Shawnee, 7
Prep Boys Soccer
Ada at Kenton, 5
Prep Girls Soccer
Kenton at Ada, 5
Prep Boys Golf
Columbus Grove & Delphos Jefferson at Bluffton (NWC), 4
Carey & Arcadia at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 4:30
McComb at Elmwood, 4:30
Prep Girls Golf
Lima Central Catholic & Eastwood at North Baltimore, 4
Van Buren, Cardinal Stritch & Bolwing Green at Sycamore Springs, 4
Prep Girls Tennis
Lima Senior at Ada, 4:30
Fostoria at Rossford, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Findlay at Lima Shawnee, 6
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay at Lima Shawnee, 5

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Aug. 21 Events
Prep Volleyball
Ada at Ridgemont, 5:30
Carey at Upper Sandusky (N10), 5:30
Colonel Crawford at Mohawk (N10), 5:30
Riverdale at Arlington (BVC), 6
New Riegel at Arcadia, 6
Bluffton at Pandora-Gilboa, 6
Elmwood at North Baltimore, 6
Continental at Wayne Trace, 6
Toledo Waite at Fostoria, 6
Elida at Leipsic, 6
Lima Perry at Ottoville, 6
Ayersville at Patrick Henry, 6
Kalida at Van Buren, 7:30
Prep Boys Soccer
Bluffton, Fort Jennings & Ottoville at Elida Fall Classic, 5
Continental at Lima Bath Kickoff Classic, 5
Ashland at Liberty-Benton, 5
Kalida at Defiance, 7
Sylvania Southview at Findlay, 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Convoy Crestview at Cory-Rawson, 5
Fort Jennings at Lincolnview, 5
Kalida at Van Buren, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Ottoville, 6
Liberty-Benton at St. Marys Memorial, 7
Ottawa-Glandorf at Bluffton, 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Bluffton at Ada, 4:30
Upper Sandusky at Tiffin Calvert, 4:15
Findlay at Bowling Green, 4:30
Prep Boys Golf
Lakota at Fostoria St. Wendelin (SRL), 4:30
Arcadia at Ridgemont, 4:30
Hopewell-Loudon & New Riegel at Fremont St. Joseph, 4:30
Fort Jennings & Miller City at Wayne Trace Invitational, 4:30
Lima Central Catholic, Otsego, Seneca East & Swanton at Fostoria, 4:30
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus Tri-Match with Colonel Crawford, 4:30
Prep Girls Golf
North Baltimore & Ridgedale at Buckeye Central, 5
Van Buren and Findlay at Fostoria Country Club, 4
Elmwood at Bowling Green, 4
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Sylvania Southview at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Aug. 23 Events
Prep Volleyball
Arlington at Parkway Invitational, 9 a.m.
Columbus Grove & Pettisville at Patrick Henry, 10 a.m.
Miller City & Upper Scioto Valley at Continental, 10 a.m.
Bucyrus at Riverdale, 10 a.m.
Elmwood at McComb, 10 a.m.
New Riegel at Colonel Crawford, 11 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Tiffin Columbian, 10 a.m.
Gibsonburg at Van Buren, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Huron, 6
Prep Cross Country
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Sandusky St. Mary’s Panther Fun to Run, 8:30 a.m.
Ada, Columbus Grove, Elmwood, Hopewell-Loudon, Mohawk, New Riegel & North Baltimore at Seneca East Invitational, 9 a.m.
Fostoria at Fremont Norm Bray Invitational, 9 a.m.
Bluffton, Kalida, Liberty-Benton, Ottoville & Pandora-Gilboa at Delphos St. John’s Invitational, 9 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance Early Bird Invitational, 9 a.m.
Carey, Riverdale & Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford Invitational, 9 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Lexington Invitational, 10 a.m.
Kalida at Wapakoneta Night Invitational, 7 p.m.
Findlay at Celina Rotary Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Prep Boys Soccer
Tiffin Calvert at Cory-Rawson (NCOSA), 11 a.m.
Ada at Spencerville, 11 a.m.
Bluffton, Fort Jennings & Ottoville at Elida Fall Classic, 5
Upper Sandusky at Kenton, 6
Prep Girls Soccer
Riverdale at Continental, 10 a.m.
Ada at Botkins, 11 a.m.
Ottoville at Bryan, 11 a.m.
Cory-Rawson at Allen East, 11 a.m.
Kalida at Liberty-Benton, 1
Maumee at Ottawa-Glandorf, 1
Fort Jennings at Delphos St. John’s, 5
Kenton at Upper Sandusky, 6
Lexington at Findlay, 6:45
Prep Boys Golf
Kalida, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Ottoville, Ottawa-Glandorf, Patrick Henry & Van Buren at Allen East Springbrook Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Van Buren and Findlay at Archbishop Moeller Golf Invitational, 11:30 a.m.
Prep Girls Tennis
Ada, Ottawa-Glandorf & Bluffton at Lima Senior Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Fostoria at Clyde Wilson Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Lexington at Findlay, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Findlay at Huron, 5
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay at Huron, 4

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Aug. 25 Events
Prep Volleyball
Ottoville at Parkway, 5:30
Riverdale at North Baltimore (BVC), 6
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Arcadia, 6
Continental at Lincolnview, 6
Liberty-Benton at Defiance, 6
McComb at Tiffin Calvert, 6
Ada at Benjamin Logan, 6:30
Prep Boys Soccer
Defiance at Continental, 5
Riverdale at Kenton, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Fort Jennings, 5
Kalida at Lima Shawnee, 7
Miller City at Celina, 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Delphos Jefferson at Miller City, 5
Kalida at Lima Central Catholic, 6
Marion Pleasant at Riverdale, 5
Prep Boys Golf
Ada & Columbus Grove at Spencerville (NWC), 4
Bluffton & Lincolnview at Paulding (NWC), 4
Mohawk at Bucyrus (N10), 4:15
Arcadia & North Baltimore at Leipsic (BVC), 4:30
Wynford at Carey (N10), 4:30
Fremont St. Joseph at Fostoria St. Wendelin (SRL), 4:30
Swanton & Wauseon at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 4:30
Ayersville at Fort Jennings, 4:30
Tiffin Calvert at Hopewell-Loudon, 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Shawnee (WBL), 5
Upper Sandusky at Buckeye Central (N10), 4:30
Prep Girls Golf
Mohawk at Rossford, 4
Defiance & Elmwood at North Baltimore, 4:30
Eastwood at Van Buren, 4
Prep Girls Tennis
Tiffin Calvert at Fostoria, 4:30
Lima Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30
Tiffin Columbian at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Perrysburg at Findlay, 5
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Perrysburg at Findlay, 7

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Aug. 26 Events
Prep Volleyball
Carey at Mohawk (N10), 5:30
Columbus Grove at Leipsic (PCL), 6
Elmwood at Lake (NBC), 6
Fostoria at Rossford (NBC), 6
Montpelier at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 6
Lima Shawnee at Bluffton, 6
Cory-Rawson at Upper Scioto Valley, 6
Hardin Northern at Elida, 6
Tinora at Miller City, 6
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Central Catholic, 6
Lincolnview at Ottoville, 6
Upper Sandusky at Ridgedale (N10), 5:30
Kalida at Van Wert, 5:30
Prep Boys Soccer
Upper Sandusky at Ada (NCOSA), 5
Old Fort at Cory-Rawson (NCOSA), 5
Pettisville at Miller City, 5
Lincolnview at Ottoville, 5
Van Buren at Eastwood, 5
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic (TRAC), 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Marion Harding at Liberty-Benton (NCOSA), 5
Mohawk at Cory-Rawson (NCOSA), 5
Allen East at Continental, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert (WBL), 5
Buckeye Valley at Upper Sandusky, 5
Wauseon at Van Buren, 5
Prep Girls Tennis
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Central Catholic, 4:30
Ada at Kenton, 5
Bluffton at Lima Bath, 5
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic, 5
Prep Boys Golf
Fairview at Patrick Henry, 4
Ada at Upper Scioto Valley, 4
Van Buren & Hopewell-Loudon at McComb (BVC), 4:30
Miller City & Wayne Trace at Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30
North Baltimore & Old Fort at New Riegel, 4:30
Arcadia at Otsego, 4:45
Prep Girls Golf
Ridgedale at Elmwood, 4:30
Cardinal Stritch & Eastwood at North Baltimore, 4:30
Van Buren, Findlay and Bowling Green at Bowling Green Country Club, 4
Prep Cross Country
McComb & Patrick Henry at North Baltimore, 4:30
Ottoville at Wayne Trace Invitational, 4:30
Elmwood & Fostoria in Northern Buckeye Conference Jamboree at Mary Jane Thurston State Park, 4:45
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic (TRAC), 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Aug. 27 Events
Prep Volleyball
Arcadia at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 6
Arlington at Hopewell-Loudon (BVC), 6
Hardin Northern at Leipsic (BVC), 6
Vanlue at McComb (BVC), 6
Van Buren at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 6
North Baltimore at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 6
Prep Girls Soccer
Bluffton at Riverdale (NCOSA), 5
Fort Jennings at Miller City (PCL), 5
Toledo Central Catholic at Findlay (TRAC), 7
Prep Boys Golf
Ada, Columbus Grove & Convoy Crestview at Delphos Jefferson (NWC), 4
Elmwood & Fostoria in Northern Buckeye Conference shootout at Sugar Creek Golf Course, 4
Lima Bath at Ottoville, 4
Old Fort at Fostoria St. Wendelin (SRL), 4:30
Kalida & Elida at Lima Central Catholic, 4:30
Seneca East at Upper Sandusky (N10), 4:15
Prep Girls Tennis
Lima Central Catholic at Ada, 4:30
Wapakoneta at Bluffton, 4:30
Fostoria at Crestline, 4:45
Upper Sandusky at Marion Harding, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Toledo Central Catholic at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Findlay at Toledo St. John’s Jesuit, 5

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Aug. 28 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Liberty-Benton & Riverdale at Arlington (BVC), 4
Bluffton, Lincolnview & Spencerville at Convoy Crestview (NWC), 4
Hopewell-Loudon & Fostoria St. Wendelin at Tiffin Calvert, 4
Crestline at Carey (N10), 4:30
Leipsic at Holgate, 4:30
Sandusky St. Mary’s at New Riegel (SRL), 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Bath (WBL), 5
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference match at Fremont, 3:30
Prep Girls Golf
Elmwood in Northern Buckeye Conference shootout at Chippewa Golf Course, 4
Mohawk & Buckeye Central at North Baltimore, 5
Prep Boys Soccer
Miller City at Continental (PCL), 5
Kalida at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5
Archbold at Liberty-Benton, 5
Ada at Bluffton, 7
Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7
Van Buren at Upper Sandusky, 5
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Upper Sandusky at Ada (NCOSA), 5
Delta at Miller City, 5
Prep Volleyball
Wynford at Carey (N10), 5:30
Mohawk at Bucyrus (N10), 5:30
North Baltimore at Holgate, 5:30
Pandora-Gilboa at Riverdale (BVC), 6
Liberty-Benton at Tiffin Columbian, 6
Eastwood at Elmwood (NBC), 6
Lake at Fostoria (NBC), 6
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Old Fort (SRL), 6
Sandusky St. Mary’s at New Riegel (SRL), 6
Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert (WBL), 6
Hicksville at Continental, 6
Miller City at Patrick Henry, 6
Upper Sandusky at Buckeye Central (N10), 5:30
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic (TRAC), 6:30
Prep Cross Country
Elmwood, Van Buren & McComb at North Baltimore, 4:30
Prep Girls Tennis
Fostoria at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Lima Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30
Toledo Whitmer at Findlay, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 5
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Findlay at Van Buren, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Van Buren at Findlay at Red Hawk Run, 4
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic, 5:30
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic, 4:30
Prep Freshmen Football
Findlay at Anthony Wayne, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Aug. 29 Events
College Athletics
CROSS COUNTRY – Ohio Northern at Bluffton Invitational, 6
MEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Wabash, 5
Muskegon at Ohio Northern, 7:30
VOLLEYBALL — Heidelberg & Albion at Bluffton Invitational, 3
Thiel & Thomas More at Ohio Northern Invitational, 3
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern vs. Illinois Wesleyan at DePauw Classic, 5
Prep Boys Soccer
Miller City at Continental (PCL), 5
Prep Boys Golf
Mohawk at Mansfield Senior Invitational, 8 a.m.
Prep Volleyball
Ottoville at Kalida, 6

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Aug. 30 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – DePauw at Ohio Northern, 7:30
VOLLEYBALL — Denison & Geneva at Bluffton Invitational, 10 a.m.
Defiance & Wooster at Ohio Northern Invitational, 10 a.m.
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern at DePauw Classic, 6:30
Prep Cross Country
Ada, Bluffton, Carey, Elmwood, Fostoria, Hopewell-Loudon, Kalida, Liberty-Benton, McComb, New Riegel, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, Pandora-Gilboa, Riverdale, Fostoria St, Wendelin & Van Buren at Columbus Grove Invitational, 9 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus Elks #156 Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Boys Soccer
Bryan at Ottawa-Glandorf, 1
Bluffton at Defiance, 4
Fort Jennings at Archbold, 7
Findlay at Ashland, 12:45
Prep Girls Soccer
Bluffton at Mohawk (NCOSA), 11 a.m.
Lima Bath at Liberty-Benton, 11 a.m.
Cory-Rawson at Marion Harding (NCOSA), 11 a.m.
Miller City at Defiance, 11 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Bryan, 11 a.m.
Botkins at Riverdale, 11 a.m.
Wauseon at Kalida, 1
Van Buren at Upper Sandusky, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Sylvania Northview, 1
Prep Volleyball
Hopewell-Loudon & McComb at Sidney Lehman Invitational, 9 a.m.
Pandora-Gilboa at St. Marys Memorial Tournament, 10 a.m.
Patrick Henry & Leipsic at Ottawa-Glandorf, 10 a.m.
Monroeville at New Riegel, 10 a.m.
Columbus Grove at Arlington, 10 a.m.
Arcadia at Lakota, 10 a.m.
Fostoria at Tiffin Columbian, 10 a.m.
Waynesfield-Goshen & Ada at Cory-Rawson, 11 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Elmwood, 11:30 a.m.
Riverdale at Van Buren (BVC), 11:30 a.m.
Findlay at PT Services/St. Henry Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Boys Golf
Riverdale & Ada at Hardin County Invitational, 9 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Bellevue Home Savings Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Girls Golf
Findlay at Lima Central Catholic Thunderbird Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Findlay at Sylvania Northview, 11 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Findlay at Ashland, 11 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Football
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Fort Jennings at Findlay, 11 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Aug. 31 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Cleary, 3
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Cleary, 12 noon

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Sept. 2 Events
College Athletics
MEN”S GOLF – Findlay at Ohio Dominican Invitational
Prep Volleyball
Arcadia at Lima Temple Christian, 5:30
Crestline at Carey (N10), 5:30
Mohawk at Wynford (N10), 5:30
Otsego at Elmwood (NBC), 6
Fostoria at Woodmore (NBC), 6
Arlington at Bluffton, 6
Defiance at Leipsic, 6
Tiffin Calvert at New Riegel, 6
Ottoville at Van Wert, 6
Seneca East at Upper Sandusky (N10), 5:30
Prep Boys Golf
Gibsonburg at Elmwood, 3:45
Ada, Allen East & Spencerville at Paulding (NWC), 4
Hopewell-Loudon, New Riegel & Lakota at Tiffin Calvert, 4
Arcadia & Liberty-Benton at Van Buren (BVC), 4:30
Carey at Buckeye Central (N10), 4:30
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Sandusky St. Mary’s (SRL), 4:30
Miller City at Ayersville, 4:30
Antwerp & Tinora at Kalida, 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance (WBL), 5
Prep Girls Golf
Elmwood in Northern Buckeye Conference shootout at Stone Ridge Golf Club, 4
Seneca East at Mohawk, 5
Van Buren, Bowling Green & Cardinal Stritch at Birch Run, 4
Prep Boys Soccer
Ada at Old Fort (NCOSA), 5
Riverdale at Miller City, 5
Wapakoneta at Bluffton, 7
St. Marys Memorial at Kalida, 7
Upper Sandusky at Lima Bath, 7
Findlay at Toledo St. Francis DeSales (TRAC), 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Continental at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5
Bluffton at Lincolnview (NWC), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina (WBL), 7
Mansfield St. Peter’s at Upper Sandusky, 5
Prep Girls Tennis
Fostoria at Tiffin Columbian, 4:15
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Findlay at Toledo St. Francis DeSales (TRAC), 5
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Findlay at Ottoville, 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Sept. 3 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Wooster, 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Wooster, 4:30
Prep Boys Golf
McComb & North Baltimore at Arlington (BVC), 4
Bluffton, Allen East & Delphos Jefferson at Columbus Grove (NWC), 4
Carey at Ridgedale (N10), 4
Leipsic & Miller City at Fort Jennings, 4:30
Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky (N10), 4:15
Prep Girls Golf
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference match at Findlay Country Club, 3:30
Prep Volleyball
Liberty-Benton at Van Buren (BVC), 6
Cory-Rawson at Arlington (BVC), 6
McComb at Arcadia (BVC), 6
Hopewell-Loudon at Hardin Northern (BVC), 6
Leipsic at Vanlue (BVC), 6
Pandora-Gilboa at North Baltimore (BVC), 6
Delphos Jefferson at Miller City, 6
Prep Girls Soccer
Miller City at Kalida (PCL), 5
Liberty-Benton at Riverdale (NCOSA), 5
Cory-Rawson at Ottoville, 6
Toledo St. Ursula at Findlay (TRAC), 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Kenton at Fostoria, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Toledo St. Ursula at Findlay (TRAC), 5

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Sept. 4 Events
College Athletics
VOLLEYBALL – Findlay at William Jewell, 3
Prep Volleyball
Carey at Buckeye Central (N10), 5:30
Seneca East at Mohawk (N10), 5:30
Continental at Tinora, 5:30
Elmwood at Rossford (NBC), 6
Genoa at Fostoria (NBC), 6
Lakota at New Riegel (SRL), 6
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Sandusky St. Mary’s (SRL), 6
Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina (WBL), 6
Patrick Henry at Delta (NWOAL), 6
Bluffton at Vanlue, 6
Antwerp at Miller City, 6
Ottoville at Delphos Jefferson, 6
Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky (N10), 5:30
Findlay at Fremont Ross (TRAC), 6
Lincolnview at Kalida, 6
Prep Boys Golf
Elmwood & Fostoria in Northern Buckeye Conference shootout at Crosswinds Golf Course, 4
Columbus Grove, Convoy Crestview & Delphos Jefferson at Paulding (NWC), 4
Ada, Allen East & Lincolnview at Bluffton (NWC), 4:30
Leipsic & Riverdale at Hopewell-Loudon (BVC), 4:30
Kalida at Van Buren, 4:30
Archbold & Ayersville at Ottoville, 4:30
North Baltimore & Wynford at Seneca East, 4:30
Evergreen & Patrick Henry at Archbold (NWOAL), 4:30
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Prep Girls Golf
North Baltimore at Seneca East, 5
Lima Shawnee & Lexington at Van Buren, 4
Findlay in NWOGGL at Monroe Country Club, 4
Prep Boys Soccer
Fort Jennings at Continental (PCL), 5
Riverdale at Liberty-Benton (NCOSA), 5
Ottoville at Ada, 5
Van Buren at Kalida, 7
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7
Tiffin Columbian at Upper Sandusky, 5
Findlay at Perrysburg, 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Ada at Allen East (NWC), 5
Upper Sandusky at Cory-Rawson (NCOSA), 5
Van Buren at Bluffton (NCOSA), 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton (WBL), 4:30
Upper Sandusky at Crestline, 4:15
Prep Cross Country
Van Buren, North Baltimore & Upper Scioto Valley at Riverdale, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Findlay at Perrysburg, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Findlay at Fremont Ross, 5
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay at Fremont Ross, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Sept. 5 Events
College Athletics
CROSS COUNTRY – Bluffton at Queen City Invitational, 5
Ohio Northern at Taylor Invitational, 5
MEN’S SOCCER – Quincy at Findlay, 5
Cincinnati Christian at Bluffton, 5
Ohio Northern vs. New Jersey at Berry College Tournament, 5
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at St. Joseph’s, 4
VOLLEYBALL — Bluffton vs. Washington & Jefferson & Pitt-Greensburg at LaRoche Fall Classic
Ohio Northern at Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Findlay vs. Missouri Western State & Northwest Missouri State at Kansas City, Mo., 12 noon
Prep Girls Soccer
Kalida at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Sept. 6 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – Hillsdale at Findlay (GLIAC), 7
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton, 1:30
Ohio Northern at Washington (Mo.), 2
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern vs. Emory at Berry College Tournament, 12 noon
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Wilmington, 2
VOLLEYBALL – Ohio Northern at Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Findlay vs. Pittsburg State & Rockhurst at Kansas City, Mo., 9:30
CROSS COUNTRY — Findlay at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational, 10:30 a.m.
Prep Cross Country
Ada, Elmwood, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville & Van Buren at Spencerville Bearcat Invitational, 9 a.m.
Patrick Henry at Archbold Invitational, 9 a.m.
Findlay, Columbus Grove, New Riegel, Bluffton at Tiffin Carnival, 9 a.m.
Prep Girls Soccer
Continental at Defiance, 11 a.m.
Miller City at Cory-Rawson, 11 a.m.
Mohawk at Woodmore, 11 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Lima Shawnee, 1
Riverdale at Benjamin Logan, 1
Ada at Convoy Crestview, 1
Prep Boys Soccer
Van Wert at Fort Jennings, 11 a.m.
Miller City at Lincolnview, 11 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Liberty-Benton (NCOSA), 11:30
Bluffton at Lima Bath, 1
Napoleon at Ottawa-Glandorf, 1
Archbold at Riverdale, 5
Woodmore at Van Buren, 11 a.m.
Prep Volleyball
Pandora-Gilboa at Delphos Jefferson, 10 a.m.
Carey at Ridgedale (N10), 10 a.m.
Hardin Northern at Riverdale (BVC), 10 a.m.
Marion Pleasant at New RIegel, 10 a.m.
Arlington at Ada, 10 a.m.
Ayersville at Bluffton, 10 a.m.
Lima Temple Christian at Continental, 10 a.m.
Allen East & Lakota at Cory-Rawson, 10 a.m.
Napoleon & Ottawa-Glandorf at Wauseon, 10 a.m.
Vanlue, Fostoria St. Wendelin & Gibsonburg at Fostoria Invitational, 10 a.m.
Patrick Henry at Elmwood, 11:30
Upper Sandusky at Liberty-Benton, 11:30
Findlay Tri-match with Bowling Green & Coldwater, 11 a.m.
Kalida Pioneer Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Girls Tennis
Bluffton at Elida Invitational, 9 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus Sam Sabback Invitational, 9 a.m.
Findlay at Lima Central Catholic, 4:30
Prep Golf
Ottoville at Stryker Invitational, 8 a.m.
Miller City at Antwerp Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Elmwood, Fostoria, Hopewell-Loudon, Mohawk, New Riegel, North Baltimore, Riverdale & Fostoria St. Wendelin at Old Fort Invitational, 9 a.m.
Findlay & Liberty-Benton at Van Buren Black Knight Classic, 12 noon
Findlay at St. Charles Invitational
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Van Buren Black Knight Classic, 12 noon
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Findlay Tri-match with Bowling Green & Coldwater, 11 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Findlay at Swanton, 11 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Findlay at Swanton, 1
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay Tri-match, 11 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Sept. 7 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern vs. Berry College at Berry Tournament, 2:30
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Lewis at Findlay, 12 noon
Ohio Northern at Xavier, 4

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Sept. 8 Events
Prep Volleyball
Lima Perry at Ada, 5:30
Miller City at Delphos St. John’s, 5:30
Arcadia at Leipsic (BVC), 6
North Baltimore at Arlington (BVC), 6
Hardin Northern at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 6
Vanlue at Hopewell-Loudon (BVC), 6
Van Buren at McComb, (BVC), 6
Pandora-Gilboa at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 6
Fostoria at Lakota, 6
Prep Boys Golf
Ada & Convoy Crestview at Columbus Grove (NWC), 4
Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson & Lincolnview at Spencerville (NWC), 4
Bucyrus at Carey (N10), 4
McComb & Riverdale at Arcadia (BVC), 4:30
Arlington & Van Buren at Leipsic (BVC), 4:30
Hopewell-Loudon & North Baltimore at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 4:30
New Riegel at Fostoria St. Wendelin (SRL), 4:30
Lima Temple Christian at Fort Jennings, 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta (WBL), 5
Wynford at Upper Sandusky (N10), 4:15
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference match at Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (Brandywine), 3
Prep Girls Golf
North Baltimore at Rossford, 4
Van Buren and Findlay in NWOGGL Championship at Stoneridge, 11 a.m.
Prep Boys Soccer
Fort Jennings at Cory-Rawson, 5
Continental at Ottoville (PCL), 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Archbold at Liberty-Benton, 5
Mohawk at Marion Harding (NCOSA), 5
Allen East at Bluffton (NWC), 5
Lima Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Bluffton at Lima Senior, 4:30
Fostoria at Napoleon, 4:30
Wapakoneta at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30
Galion at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Perrysburg at Findlay, 4:30

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Sept. 9 Events
College Athletics
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern at Kenyon, 4
Prep Boys Golf
Elmwood & Fostoria in Northern Buckeye Conference shootout at Stone Ridge Golf Club, 4
Ada, Delphos Jefferson & Convoy Crestview at Lincolnview (NWC), 4
Arcadia at Carey, 4:30
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Lakota (SRL), 4:30
Fremont St. Joseph at New Riegel (SRL), 4:30
Liberty-Benton & Lima Bath at Kalida, 4:30
McComb at Patrick Henry, 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf at Miller City, 4:30
Prep Girls Golf
Lincolnview at Ada, 4
Elmwood in Northern Buckeye Conference shootout at Birch Run Golf Course, 4
Mohawk at Seneca East, 5
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference match, 3:30
Prep Boys Soccer
Ada at Van Buren (NCOSA), 5
Liberty-Benton at Old Fort (NCOSA), 5
Cory-Rawson at Riverdale (NCOSA), 5
Kalida at Miller City (PCL), 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Shawnee (WBL), 7
Lima Senior at Findlay (TRAC), 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Liberty-Benton at Mohawk (NCOSA), 5
Van Buren at Continental, 5
Ottoville at Lima Central Catholic, 5
Prep Girls Tennis
Upper Sandusky at Ada. 4:15
Ottawa-Glandorf at Bluffton, 4:30
Findlay at Lima Senior, 5
Prep Volleyball
Otsego & Carey at North Baltimore, 5:30
Ada at Convoy Crestview (NWC), 5:30
Columbus Grove at Delphos Jefferson (NWC), 5:30
Upper Sandusky at Mohawk (N10), 6
Fostoria at Elmwood (NBC), 6
Continental at Kalida (PCL), 6
New Riegel at Fostoria St. Wendelin (SRL), 6
Wauseon at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 6
Bluffton at Lima Central Catholic, 6
Ottoville at Upper Scioto Valley, 6
Defiance at Findlay, 6
Prep Cross Country
Ottawa-Glandorf & Ottoville at Elida Invitational, 5
Patrick Henry in Northwest Ohio Athletic League Jamboree at Widewater Retreat Center, 5
Upper Sandusky at Cub Classic in Lucas, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Lima Senior at Findlay (TRAC), 5
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Defiance at Findlay, 5
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Findlay at Liberty-Benton, 5
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Findlay at Liberty-Benton, 6:30
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Defiance at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Sept. 10 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern at Wittenberg, 7:30
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Ohio Midwestern, 4
VOLLEYBALL — Ohio Northern at Bluffton, 7
Prep Boys Golf
Fostoria at North Baltimore, 4
Arlington & Spencerville at Fort Jennings, 4:30
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference match at Oregon Clay (Eagles Landing), 3
Prep Girls Golf
Elmwood in Northern Buckeye Conference shootout at Crosswinds Golf Course, 4
Prep Volleyball
Arlington at Arcadia (BVC), 6
Cory-Rawson at Van Buren (BVC), 6
Hardin Northern at Vanlue (BVC), 6
Hopewell-Loudon at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 6
Leipsic at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 6
McComb at North Baltimore (BVC), 6
Miller City at Columbus Grove (PCL), 6
Prep Girls Soccer
Ada at Van Buren (NCOSA), 5
Cory-Rawson at Riverdale (NCOSA), 5
Findlay at Lima Senior (TRAC), 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Fostoria at Fremont Ross, 4:30
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Findlay at Lima Senior (TRAC), 5
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Van Buren at Findlay at Findlay Country Club, 4
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Toledo Woodward at Findlay, 5:30

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Sept. 11 Events
Prep Boys Soccer
Tiffin Columbian at Ada (NCOSA), 5
Van Buren at Cory-Rawson (NCOSA), 5
Riverdale at Old Fort (NCOSA), 5
Ottoville at Lima Central Catholic, 5:30
Prep Girls Soccer
Bluffton at Upper Sandusky (NCOSA), 5
Lincolnview at Continental, 5
Delphos Jefferson at Kalida, 5
Norwalk at Mohawk, 5
Convoy Crestview at Fort Jennings, 5
Miller City at Ottoville (PCL), 6
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida (WBL), 4:30
Ada at Tiffin Calvert, 5
Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Toledo St. Ursula at Findlay, 5
Prep Volleyball
Spencerville at Ada (NWC), 5:30
Lincolnview at Bluffton (NWC), 5:30
Bucyrus at Carey (N10), 5:30
Mohawk at Ridgedale (N10), 5:30
Pandora-Gilboa at Continental (PCL), 6
Elmwood at Woodmore (NBC), 6
Fostoria at Eastwood (NBC), 6
Lakota at Fostoria St. Wendelin (SRL), 6
Fremont St. Joseph at New Riegel (SRL), 6
Lima Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 6
Lima Central Catholic at Columbus Grove, 6
Patrick Henry at Evergreen (NWOAL), 6
Ottoville at Wayne Trace, 6
Wynford at Upper Sandusky (N10), 5:30
Toledo St. Ursula at Findlay (TRAC), 6
Ayersville at Kalida, 6
Prep Boys Golf
Elmwood & Fostoria in Northern Buckeye Conference shootout at Chippewa Golf Course, 4
Arcadia at Upper Scioto Valley, 4
Bluffton, Paulding & Spencerville at Allen East (NWC), 4
Kalida, Leipsic & Miller City at Columbus Grove, 4
North Baltimore & Seneca East at Carey, 4:30
Mohawk at Crestline (N10), 4:30
Patrick Henry & Liberty Center at Delta (NWOAL), 4:30
Gibsonburg at Hopewell-Loudon, 4:30
New Riegel at Old Fort (SRL), 4:30
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Fremont St. Joseph (SRL), 4:30
Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford (N10), 4:30
Prep Girls Golf
Oak Harbor at Mohawk, 4
Danbury at Elmwood, 4:30
Van Buren, Findlay, Bowling Green, & Cardinal Stritch at Findlay Country Club, 4
Toledo St. Ursula at Findlay, 5
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Toledo St. Ursula at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Sept. 12 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Tiffin at Findlay (GLIAC), 4
Ohio Northern at Kalamazoo, 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Lee, 7
VOLLEYBALL — Bluffton vs. Oberlin & Franciscan at Wooster Kilt Classic, 6
Ohio Northern vs, Juniata at Wittenberg Fall Classic, 6
Ashland at Findlay (GLIAC), 7:30
CROSS COUNTRY — Findlay at Michigan State Invitational, 12 noon
Prep Boys Soccer
Fort Jennings at Miller City (PCL), 5
Pettisville at Kalida, 7
Prep Boys Golf
Fostoria at Marion Harding Invitational, 9 a.m.
Kalida & Fort Jennings at Ottoville, 4

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Sept. 13 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – McKendree at Findlay, 12 noon
Bluffton at Baldwin-Wallace, 1:30
CROSS COUNTRY – Ohio Northern at Calvin Invitational, 11 a.m.
MEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Saginaw Valley State Invitational
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern at Albion, 2
Marietta at Bluffton, 2:30
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Marietta at Bluffton, 12 noon
VOLLEYBALL – Bluffton vs. Muskingum & Kalamazoo at Wooster Kilt Classic, 10:30
Ohio Northern vs. Calvin & Wittenberg at Wittenberg Fall Classic, 12 noon
Lake Erie at Findlay (GLIAC), 4
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern at Transylvania, 1
Prep Cross Country
Ada & Columbus Grove, Fostoria St. Wendelin & Upper Sandusky at Galion Cross Country Festival, 9 a.m.
Bluffton, Carey, Kalida, McComb, Ottoville & Pandora-Gilboa at Ottawa-Glandorf Blue & Gold Invitational, 9 a.m.
Patrick Henry at Fayette Invitational, 9 a.m.
Elmwood, Fostoria, Hopewell-Loudon, Liberty-Benton, Mohawk, New Riegel, North Baltimore & Van Buren at Lakota Myron Cline Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Findlay at Toledo St. Francis de Sales Chet Sullwood Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
Prep Boys Golf
Arcadia, Carey, Fostoria, Leipsic, McComb, Patrick Henry & Van Buren at North Baltimore Tiger Invitational, 8 a.m.
Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Fort Jennings, Kalida, Ottawa-Glandorf & Ottoville at Delphos Jefferson Invitational, 8 a.m.
Mohawk & Riverdale at Ridgedale Invitational, 9 a.m.
Carey, Elmwood, Hopewell-Loudon, Mohawk & Upper Sandusky at Clyde Fall Classic, 9 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Genoa Tom Pickerel Invitational, 10 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin in Northwest Ohio Catholic School Association tournament at Fremont Country Club, 12 noon
Findlay at Upper Arlington Invitational, 12 noon
Prep Boys Soccer
Continental at Riverdale, 11 a.m.
Celina at Bluffton, 1
Ottawa-Glandorf at Liberty-Benton, 1
Sidney Lehman at Ottoville, 2
Liberty Center at Cory-Rawson, 3
Lima Shawnee at Upper Sandusky, 11:45
Lexington at Findlay, 6:45
Prep Girls Soccer
Bryan at Miller City, 11 a.m.
Ashland Crestview at Mohawk, 11 a.m.
Kalida at Cory-Rawson, 1
Fort Jennings at Lima Bath, 1
Upper Sandusky at Sandusky, noon
Findlay at Ashland, 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Bluffton & Ottawa-Glandorf at Fostoria Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Findlay at Ashland Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Volleyball
Bluffton & Upper Scioto Valley at Elida, 10 a.m.
Continental & Hilltop at Montpelier, 10 a.m.
New Riegel at Buckeye Central, 10 a.m.
Elmwood & Van Buren at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 10 a.m.
Hopewell-Loudon at Fremont St. Joseph, 10 a.m.
Riverdale at McComb (BVC), 10 a.m.
Miller City & Wayne Trace at Lima Perry, 10 a.m.
Sandusky St. Mary’s at Mohawk, 10 a.m.
Stryker & Tinora at Patrick Henry, 10 a.m.
Sidney Lehman at Hardin Northern, 11 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Otsego, 6
Antwerp & Crestview at Kalida, 10 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Findlay at Ashland, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Lexington at Findlay, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Football
Toledo St. Francis at Findlay, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Football
Toledo St. Francis at Findlay, 12 noon

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Sept. 14 Events
College Athletics
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Alabama-Huntsville, 1
MEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Saginaw Valley State Invitational

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Sep. 15 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Ohio Valley, 4
WOMEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Lake Superior State Invitational
Prep Volleyball
Seneca East at Carey (N10), 5:30
Mohawk at Crestline (N10), 5:30
Arcadia at Hardin Northern (BVC), 6
Van Buren at Arlington (BVC), 6
Liberty-Benton at Hopewell-Loudon (BVC), 6
McComb at Leipsic (BVC), 6
North Baltimore at Vanlue (BVC), 6
Pandora-Gilboa at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 6
Columbus Grove at Ottoville (PCL), 6
Continental at Lima Perry, 6
Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford (N10), 5:30
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer (TRAC), 6
Prep Boys Golf
Ada, Columbus Grove & Lincolnview at Allen East (NWC), 4
Bluffton & Paulding at Delphos Jefferson (NWC), 4
Liberty-Benton, Ottoville & Delphos St. John’s at Lima Central Catholic, 4
Montpelier & Patrick Henry at Bryan (NWOAL), 4:30
Elmwood & Danbury at Hopewell-Loudon, 4:30
Miller City & North Baltimore at Tinora, 4:30
Carey & Tiffin Calvert at New Riegel, 4:30
Kalida at Arlington, 4:30
Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys Memorial (WBL), 5
Prep Girls Golf
Elmwood in Northern Buckeye Conference championships at Green Hills Golf Course, 9 a.m.
North Baltimore at Van Buren, 4
Old Fort at Mohawk, 4
Prep Boys Soccer
Miller City at Archbold, 7
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance (WBL), 7
Riverdale at Ontario, 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Ada at Delphos Jefferson (NWC), 5
Lima Central Catholic at Liberty-Benton, 5
Bowling Green at Miller City, 5
Prep Girls Tennis
Lima Central Catholic at Bluffton, 4:30
St. Marys Memorial at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 4:30
Upper Sandusky at Shelby, 4:15
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer, 5
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Findlay at Perrysburg, 5
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Findlay at Perrysburg, 6:30
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer, 5

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Sept. 16 Events
College Athletics
WOMEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Lake Superior State Invitational
Prep Cross Country
Columbus Grove at Ohio Caverns Invitational, 4:30
Elmwood & Fostoria in Northern Buckeye Conference Jamboree at Elmwood, 4:45
Lima Shawnee & Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Prep Boys Golf
Elmwood & Fostoria at Northern Buckeye Conference championships at Green Hills Golf Course, 9 a.m.
Ada & Spencerville at Bluffton (NWC), 4
Columbus Grove, Paulding & Convoy Crestview at Lincolnview (NWC), 4
New Riegel at Arcadia, 4:30
Lima Shawnee at Kalida, 4:30
Prep Girls Golf
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference match, 3:30
Prep Boys Soccer
Lincolnview at Ada, 5
Cory-Rawson at Botkins, 5
Fort Jennings at Van Buren, 5
Kalida at Liberty-Benton, 5
Findlay at Fremont Ross (TRAC), 5
Prep Girls Soccer
Riverdale at Mohawk (NCOSA), 5
Miller City at Continental (PCL), 5
Bluffton at Fort Jennings, 5
Botkins at Cory-Rawson, 5
Delphos St. John’s at Kalida, 5
Ottoville at Lima Senior, 6
Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton (WBL), 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Archbold at Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30
Ada at St. Marys Memorial, 5
Elida at Bluffton, 5
Fremont Ross at Findlay, 5
Prep Volleyball
Carey at Colonel Crawford (N10), 5:30
Buckeye Central at Mohawk (N10), 5:30
Ada at Delphos Jefferson (NWC), 5:30
Bluffton at Paulding (NWC), 5:30
Columbus Grove at Lincolnview (NWC), 5:30
Leipsic at Continental (PCL), 6
Miller City at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 6
Genoa at Elmwood (NBC), 6
Otsego at Fostoria (NBC), 6
Swanton at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 6
Tiffin Calvert at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 6
New Riegel at North Baltimore, 6
Crestline at Upper Sandusky (N10), 5:30
Kalida at Wapakoneta, 5:30
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Findlay at Fremont Ross (TRAC), 7

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Sept. 17 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan, 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Mount Union, 5
Ohio Northern at Denison, 7
VOLLEYBALL – Bluffton at Thomas More, 7
Bluffton at Mount Union, 7
Prep Volleyball
Van Buren at Arcadia (BVC), 6
Arlington at McComb (BVC), 6
Cory-Rawson at Leipsic (BVC), 6
Hopewell-Loudon at North Baltimore (BVC), 6
Hardin Northern at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 6
Vanlue at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 6
Fremont Ross at Fostoria, 6
Prep Girls Soccer
Ada at Cory-Rawson (NCOSA), 5
Van Buren at Liberty-Benton (NCOSA), 5
Riverdale at Elida, 7
Fremont Ross at Findlay (TRAC), 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Kenton at Ada, 5
Ontario at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Wapakoneta at Findlay, 4:30
Prep Boys Golf
Buckeye Central at Mohawk, 4:15
Columbus Grove, Miller City & Ottoville at Fort Jennings, 4:30
Arcadia, Arlington, McComb, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Van Buren, Hopewell-Loudon, North Baltimore & Riverdale in Blanchard Valley Conference championships at Country Acres Golf Course, 4:30
Prep Girls Golf
Findlay in NWOGGL at Heatherdowns, 3:15
Otsego & Allen East at North Baltimore, 4:30
Elmwood at Ridgedale, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Fremont Ross at Findlay (TRAC), 5

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Sept. 18 Events
Prep Boys Golf
Ottawa-Glandorf in Western Buckeye League tournament at Willow Bend Golf Course, 8:30 a.m.
Ada, Bluffton & Columbus Grove in Northwest Conference tournament at Colonial Golfers Club, 9 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin & New Riegel in Sandusky River League tournament at Green Hills Golf Club, 9 a.m.
Upper Scioto Valley at Arcadia, 4
Carey at Colonel Crawford (N10), 4:30
Crestline at Upper Sandusky (N10), 4:15
Prep Girls Golf
Van Buren, Bowling Green & Cardinal Stritch Tri-Match at Fostoria, 4
Prep Boys Soccer
Tiffin Calvert at Ada (NCOSA), 5
Cory-Rawson at Upper Sandusky (NCOSA), 5
Liberty-Benton at Fort Jennings, 5
Bluffton at Archbold, 7
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7
Cory-Rawson at Upper Sandusky, 5
Van Buren at Tiffin Columbian, 5
Prep Girls Soccer
Bluffton at Fort Jennings, 7
Archbold at Kalida, 7
Miller City at Lima Shawnee, 7
Upper Sandusky at Marion Harding, 5
Prep Volleyball
Mohawk at Colonel Crawford (N10), 5:30
Upper Sandusky at Carey (N10), 5:30
Ada at Allen East (NWC), 5:30
Bluffton at Spencerville (NWC), 5:30
Paulding at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5:30
Continental at Ayersville, 5:30
Lake at Elmwood (NBC), 6
Rossford at Fostoria (NBC), 6
New Riegel at Old Fort (SRL), 6
Holgate at Patrick Henry, 6
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Fremont St. Joseph (SRL), 6
Hardin Northern at Upper Scioto Valley, 6
Miller City at Ottoville (PCL), 6
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 6
Lima Senior at Findlay (TRAC), 6
Prep Cross Country
Bluffton, Carey, Liberty-Benton, McComb & Van Buren at Riverdale Invitational, 5
Prep Girls Tennis
Ottawa-Glandorf at Napoleon, 4:30
Toledo Whitmer at Fostoria, 5:15
Crestline at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Lima Senior at Findlay, 5
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Lima Senior at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Sept. 19 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Lake Erie (GLIAC), 2
VOLLEYBALL – Ohio Northern in Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference/Ohio Athletic Conference Crossover Tournament at Bluffton
Lake Superior State at Findlay (GLIAC), 7:30
Prep Boys Soccer
Continental at Kalida (PCL), 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Fort Jennings at Ottoville (PCL), 6
Prep Boys Golf
Patrick Henry in Northwest Ohio Athletic League championships at Auglaize Golf Club, 9 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Sept. 20 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – Findlay at Tiffin (GLIAC), 1:30
Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace (OAC), 1:30
CROSS COUNTRY – Findlay at Dickenson Long & Short Invitational, 10:30 a.m.
Bluffton at Otterbein Invitational, 10:45 a.m.
MEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Fall Tournament, Hawks Head Golf Course, South Haven, Mich.
MEN’S SOCCER – Thomas More at Bluffton, 2:30
Case Western Reserve at Ohio Northern, 7
VOLLEYBALL – Ohio Northern in Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference/Ohio Athletic Conference Crossover Tournament at Bluffton
Northwood at Findlay (GLIAC), 4
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Thomas More at Bluffton, 12 noon
Case Western Reserve at Ohio Northern, 4:30
Prep Cross Country
Ada, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Liberty-Benton, Mohawk, Ottawa-Glandorf & Ottoville at Van Wert Hospital Invitational, 8 a.m.
McComb & North Baltimore at Cardinal Stritch Invitational, 8 a.m.
New Riegel & Fostoria St. Wendelin at Fremont St. Joseph Streak Invitational, 9 a.m.
Carey, Elmwood, Hopewell-Loudon, Liberty-Benton, McComb, New Riegel, Ottoville, Patrick Henry & Riverdale at Van Buren Invitational, 1
Hopewell-Loudon, Kalida & Pandora-Gilboa at Liberty Center Widewater Invitational, 9 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Bill Brown Invitational in Ontario, 9 a.m.
Prep Boys Golf
Ada, Bluffton, Carey, Columbus Grove, Fostoria, Hopewell-Loudon, McComb, Upper Sandusky & Van Buren at Allen East Sycamore Springs Invitational, 9 a.m.
Van Buren and Findlay at Findlay Trojan Invitational, 11 a.m.
Prep Volleyball
Ada, Arcadia, Miller City, North Baltimore & Van Buren at Cory-Rawson Invitational, 10 a.m.
Carey at Vanlue, 10 a.m.
Hopewell-Loudon at Riverdale (BVC), 12 noon
Findlay at Perrysburg, 11:30 a.m.
Kalida at Delphos St. John’s, 10 a.m.
Prep Boys Soccer
Van Buren at Riverdale (NCOSA), 11 a.m.
Bluffton at Cory-Rawson, 11 a.m.
New Knoxville at Fort Jennings, 12 noon
Archbold at Ottoville, 5
Upper Sandusky at Mansfield Senior, 10 a.m.
Prep Girls Soccer
Port Clinton at Mohawk, 11 a.m.
Continental at Delphos Jefferson, 1
Findlay at Ottawa-Glandorf, 1
Mansfield Senior at Upper Sandusky, 10 a.m.
Van Buren at Elida, 12 noon
Prep Boys Golf
Kalida at Bryan Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Girls Tennis
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference Tournament, 10 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Findlay at Ottawa-Glandorf, 11 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Sycamore Springs Invitational, 9
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Findlay at Perrysburg, 10 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Football
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Findlay at Fort Jennings, 11 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay at Perrysburg, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Football
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 12 noon

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Sept. 21 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Ohio Dominican (GLIAC), 2
MEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Fall Tournament, Hawks Head Golf Course, South Haven, Mich.
WOMEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Indianapolis Invitational

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Sept. 22 Events
College Athletics
WOMEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Indianapolis Invitational
Prep Boys Soccer
Lima Temple Christian at Ottoville, 5
Prep Girls Soccer
Ottoville at Ada, 5
Delphos St. John’s at Miller City, 5
Lima Central Catholic at Bluffton, 7
Wapakoneta at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7
Findlay at Perrysburg, 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Lima Bath at Ada, 4:30
St. Marys Memorial at Bluffton, 5
River Valley at Upper Sandusky, 4:15
Celina at Findlay, 4:30
Prep Volleyball
Kenton at Ada, 5:30
Continental at Holgate, 5:30
Mohawk at Carey (N10), 5:30
Leipsic at Arlington (BVC), 6
North Baltimore at Van Buren (BVC), 6
Liberty-Benton at Vanlue (BVC), 6
McComb at Hardin Northern (BVC), 6
Hopewell-Loudon at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 6
Pandora-Gilboa at Arcadia (BVC), 6
Marion Harding at Fostoria, 6
Ottoville at Ottawa-Glandorf, 6
Ridgedale at Upper Sandusky (N10), 5:30
Prep Boys Golf
Columbus Grove, Leipsic, Kalida, Miller City, Ottoville & Fort Jennings in Putnam County League Tournament at Delphos Country Club, 12 noon
Colonel Crawford at Upper Sandusky (N10), 4:15
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Findlay at Perrysburg, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Ashland Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Van Buren at Findlay, 7
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Toledo St. John’s Jesuit at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Sept. 23 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Notre Dame College, 4
Wittenberg at Bluffton, 4
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Cedarville a Findlay, 4
Wittenberg at Ohio Northern, 7
VOLLEYBALL – Denison at Ohio Northern, 7
Findlay at Hillsdale (GLIAC), 7
Prep Cross Country
Ada, Bluffton, Kalida, McComb, North Baltimore & Ottoville at Lima Bath Invitational, 5
Defiance & Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Prep Boys Soccer
Ada at Liberty-Benton (NCOSA), 5
Bryan at Continental, 5
Fort Jennings at Riverdale, 5
Lima Central Catholic at Bluffton, 7
Cory-Rawson at Kalida, 7
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta (WBL), 7
Upper Sandusky at Old Fort, 5
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer (TRAC), 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Continental at Archbold, 5
Liberty-Benton at Upper Sandusky (NCOSA), 5
Delphos Jefferson at Fort Jennings, 5
Convoy Crestview at Ottoville, 6
Prep Volleyball
Bluffton at Allen East (NWC), 5:30
Columbus Grove at Spencerville (NWC), 5:30
Lima Central Catholic at Ada, 5:30
Carey at Wynford (N10), 5:30
Bucyrus at Mohawk (N10), 5:30
Elmwood at Eastwood (NBC), 6
Fostoria at Lake (NBC), 6
Old Fort at Fostoria St. Wendelin (SRL), 6
New Riegel at Sandusky St. Mary’s (SRL), 6
Pandora-Gilboa at Ottoville (PCL), 6
Kalida at Miller City (PCL), 6
Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert (WBL), 6
Patrick Henry at Bryan (NWOAL), 6
Riverdale at Upper Scioto Valley, 6
Buckeye Central at Upper Sandusky (N10), 5:30
Findlay at Tiffin Columbian, 5
Prep Boys Golf
Fort Jennings at Convoy Crestview, 4
Hopewell-Loudon at Seneca East, 5
Prep Girls Tennis
Findlay at Ottawa-Glandorf, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer (TRAC), 5
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Findlay at Tiffin Columbian, 5
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay at Tiffin Columbian, 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Sept. 24 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Manchester at Ohio Northern, 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Grace Bible at Bluffton
Prep Volleyball
Arlington at Hardin Northern (BVC), 6
Arcadia at Hopewell-Loudon (BVC), 6
Cory-Rawson at Vanlue (BVC), 6
North Baltimore at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 6
Leipsic at Van Buren (BVC), 6
McComb at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 6
Prep Girls Soccer
Bluffton at Ada (NWC/NCOSA), 5
Cory-Rawson at Van Buren (NCOSA), 5
Marion Harding at Riverdale (NCOSA), 5
Toledo Whitmer at Findlay (TRAC), 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Ada at Lima Central Catholic, 4:30
Prep Boys Golf
Miller City & Leipsic at McComb, 4:30
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference championship, 1
Prep Girls Golf
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference championship, 8 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Toledo Whitmer at Findlay (TRAC), 5

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Sept. 25 Events
Prep Boys Soccer
Cory-Rawson at Ada (NCOSA), 5
Liberty-Benton at Van Buren (NCOSA), 5
Lima Temple Christian at Continental, 5
Miller City at Ottoville (PCL), 7
Bluffton at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Continental at Bryan, 5
Coldwater at Ottoville, 6
Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida (WBL), 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Ada at Bluffton, 4:30
Fremont St. Joseph at Fostoria, 4:30
Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus, 4:15
Prep Volleyball
Ada at Bluffton (NWC), 5:30
Allen East at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5:30
Continental at Edgerton, 5:30
Carey at Crestline (N10), 5:30
Wynford at Mohawk (N10), 5:30
Elmwood at Otsego (NBC), 6
Woodmore at Fostoria (NBC), 6
New Riegel at Lakota (SRL), 6
Sandusky St. Mary’s at Fostoria St. Wendelin (SRL), 6
Ottoville at Leipsic (PCL), 6
Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton (WBL), 6
Lima Central Catholic at Riverdale, 6
Upper Sandusky at Seneca East (N10), 5:30
Toledo Notre Dame at Findlay (TRAC), 6
Archbold at Kalida, 6
Prep Cross Country
Elmwood, McComb, North Baltimore, Riverdale & Van Buren in Carey Run at Tiffin Hedges-Boyer Park, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Toledo Notre Dame at Findlay, 5
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Toledo Notre Dame at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Sept. 26 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Northwood at Findlay (GLIAC), 4
VOLLEYBALL – Findlay at Michigan Tech (GLIAC), 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Malone (GLIAC), 3

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Sept. 27 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – Findlay at Ashland (GLIAC), 3
Bluffton at Franklin (HCAC), 1:30
Ohio Northern at Heidelberg (OAC), 2
CROSS COUNTRY – Bluffton & Ohio Northern at Wilmington Invitational
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern at Anderson, 1
Bluffton at Waynesburg, 4
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Thomas More at Ohio Northern, 1
Bluffton at Waynesburg, 2
WOMEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Grand Valley State Invitational
VOLLEYBALL – Transylvania & Wittenberg at Bluffton, 1
Findlay at Northern Michigan (GLIAC), 4
Prep Cross Country
Ada, McComb, Ottawa-Glandorf, Pandora-Gilboa, Patrick Henry & Van Buren at Kalida Wildcat Invitational, 9 a.m.
Findlay, Fostoria & Liberty-Benton at Oregon Clay Invitational, 9 a.m.
Elmwood, Hopewell-Loudon, Liberty-Benton, Mohawk, New Riegel, North Baltimore, Fostoria St. Wendelin, Upper Sandusky & Van Buren at Old Fort Invitational, 9 a.m.
Riverdale at Buckeye Central Invitational, 9 a.m.
Hopewell-Loudon at Vermilion Invitational, 9 a.m.
Mohawk at Western Reserve John Speer Invitational, 9 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at North Union Invitational, 10 a.m.
Columbus Grove at Sault St. Marie Road Race, 9 a.m.
Prep Girls Soccer
Ada at Marion Harding (NCOSA), 11 a.m.
Van Buren at Mohawk (NCOSA), 11 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Riverdale (NCOSA), 11 a.m.
Elida at Fort Jennings, 12 noon
Archbold at Miller City, 1
Bluffton at Kalida, 1
Prep Boys Soccer
Spencerville at Cory-Rawson, 11 a.m.
Fort Jennings at St. Marys Memorial, 12 noon
Riverdale at Bluffton, 1
Continental at New Knoxville, 1
Kalida at Celina, 2
Marion Harding at Upper Sandusky, 10 a.m.
Lima Shawnee at Findlay, 12 noon
Prep Girls Tennis
Archbold at Bluffton, 11 a.m.
Prep Volleyball
Hopewell-Loudon & Riverdale at Marion Elgin Appelfeller Classic, 10 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin in Northwest Ohio Catholic Schools Association tournament at Maumee Premier Volleyball Center, 9 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Convoy Crestview Lady Knight Invitational, 9 a.m.
Patrick Henry at Bluffton, 10 a.m.
Continental at Columbus Grove (PCL), 10 a.m.
Wynford at New Riegel, 10 a.m.
Hardin Northern at Kenton, 10 a.m.
Delphos St. John’s at Ottoville. 10 a.m.
McComb at Monroeville, 11 a.m.
Elmwood at Maumee, 11:15 a.m.
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 12 noon
Kalida at Van Wert Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Boys Golf
Van Buren at Toledo St. John’s Titan Cup Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Tennis
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference Tournament, 10 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Lima Shawnee at Findlay, 10 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Toledo St. John’s Titan Cup Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 11 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Football
Findlay at Toledo St. John’s Jesuit, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Football
Findlay at Toledo St. John’s Jesuit, 12 noon
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Sept. 28 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER — Saginaw Valley State at Findlay (GLIAC), 3
WOMEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Grand Valley State Invitational
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Grand Valley State at Findlay (GLIAC), 12 noon

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Sept. 29 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF – Findlay in NCAA Division II Regional at Harborside Golf Course, Chicago
Prep Volleyball
Columbus Grove at Delphos St. John’s, 5:30
Buckeye Central at Carey (N10), 5:30
Mohawk at Seneca East (N10), 5:30
Vanlue at Arlington (BVC), 6
Arcadia at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 6
Liberty-Benton at McComb (BVC), 6
Van Buren at Hopewell-Loudon (BVC), 6
Hardin Northern at North Baltimore (BVC), 6
Pandora-Gilboa at Leipsic (BVC/PCL), 6
New Riegel at Riverdale, 6
Ottoville at Ayersville, 6
Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus (N10), 5:30
Findlay at Oregon Clay (TRAC), 6
Prep Girls Soccer
Ada at Lincolnview (NWC), 5
Cory-Rawson at Delphos Jefferson, 5
Ottoville at Kalida (PCL), 7
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 7
Prep Boys Soccer
Liberty-Benton at Tiffin Columbian (NCOSA), 5
Van Buren at Bluffton, 7
Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7
Prep Girls Tennis
Upper Sandusky at Fostoria, 4:15
Ada at Lima Senior, 4:30
Elida at Findlay, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Anthony Wayne at Findlay, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Findlay at Elk Invitational, 10:30 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 6
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 4:30

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Sept. 30 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF – Findlay in NCAA Division II Regional at Harborside Golf Course, Chicago
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Heidelberg at Bluffton, 4
Prep Boys Soccer
Archbold at Continental, 5
Lima Central Catholic at Ada, 5
Old Fort at Miller City, 5
Kalida at Elida, 7
Toledo St. John’s Jesuit at Findlay (TRAC), 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Fort Jennings at Allen East, 5
Continental at Lima Central Catholic, 5:30
Liberty-Benton at Bluffton (NCOSA), 7
St. Marys Memorial at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7
Mohawk at Upper Sandusky, 5
Prep Girls Tennis
Lima Bath at Bluffton, 4:30
Oak Harbor at Fostoria, 4:30
Ada at Toledo Woodward, 5
Napoleon at Findlay, 4:30
Prep Volleyball
Ridgedale at Carey (N10), 5:30
Mohawk at Upper Sandusky (N10), 5:30
Lincolnview at Ada (NWC), 5:30
Columbus Grove at Bluffton (NWC), 5:30
Rossford at Elmwood (NBC), 6
Fostoria at Genoa (NBC), 6
Fostoria St. Wendelin at New Riegel (SRL), 6
Lima Temple Christian at Miller City, 6
Wapakoneta at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 6
Prep Cross Country
Columbus Grove, Kalida, Ottoville, Pandora-Gilboa and Ottawa-Glandorf in Putnam County Old Shoe Invitational at Ottawa Memorial Park, 4:30
Bluffton in Allen County Meet at Lima’s Faurot Park, 4:30
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Toledo St. John’s Jesuit at Findlay (TRAC), 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Oct. 1 Events
MEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton vs. Kuyper College at Davenport College, 7
VOLLEYBALL – Bluffton at Earlham (HCAC), 7
Prep Volleyball
Vanlue at Arcadia (BVC), 6
Arlington at Pandora-Gilboa (BVC), 6
Cory-Rawson at Liberty-Benton (BVC), 6
Hardin Northern at Van Buren (BVC), 6
Hopewell-Loudon at McComb (BVC), 6
North Baltimore at Leipsic (BVC), 6
Norwalk St. Paul at Findlay, 5:30
Prep Girls Soccer
Liberty-Benton at Ada (NCOSA), 5
Marion Harding at Van Buren, 5
Findlay at Toledo Notre Dame (TRAC), 6
Prep Cross Country
Carey, North Baltimore, Riverdale & Van Buren at Elmwood European Invitational, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Findlay at Toledo Notre Dame (TRAC), 4
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Norwalk St. Paul at Findlay, 5:30

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Oct. 2 Events
Prep Cross Country
Ada at Coldwater Lions Invitational, 5 p.m.
Prep Volleyball
Carey at Bucyrus (N10), 5:30
Ridgedale at Mohawk (N10), 5:30
Ada at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5:30
Bluffton at Convoy Crestview (NWC), 5:30
Miller City at Holgate, 5:30
Elmwood at Fostoria (NBC), 6
McComb at Ottoville, 6
New Riegel at Fremont St. Joseph (SRL), 6
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Lakota (SRL), 6
Kalida at Leipsic (PCL), 6
Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida (WBL), 6
Archbold at Patrick Henry (NWOAL), 6
Hardin Northern at Riverside, 6
Upper Sandusky at Wynford (N10), 5:30
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference tournament
Prep Boys Soccer
Lima Temple Christian at Fort Jennings, 5
Tiffin Calvert at Miller City, 5
Riverdale at Upper Sandusky (NCOSA), 5
Cory-Rawson at Tiffin Columbian (NCOSA), 7
Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys Memorial (WBL), 7
Old Fort at Van Buren, 5
Prep Girls Soccer
River Valley at Mohawk, 5
Continental at Ottoville (PCL), 6
Kalida at Swanton, 6
Miller City at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7
Cory-Rawson at Bluffton (NCOSA), 7
Riverdale at Wapakoneta, 7
Upper Sandusky at Ontario, 6:30
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Findlay at Anthony Wayne, 6:30
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Findlay at Anthony Wayne, 5

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Oct. 3 Events
College Athletics
CROSS COUNTRY — Findlay, Bluffton & Ohio Northern in All-Ohio Championships at Cedarville, 2
MEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Malone (GLIAC), 4
SWIMMING & DIVING – Findlay in Tom Stubbs Relays at Fremont, 4
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Ferris State (GLIAC), 4
VOLLEYBALL – Findlay at Saginaw Valley State (GLIAC), 7
Prep Boys Soccer
Ottoville at Kalida (PCL), 7
Prep Volleyball
Continental at Miller City (PCL), 6

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Oct. 4 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – Findlay at Ferris State (GLIAC), 2
John Carroll at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1:30
Hanover at Bluffton (HCAC), 1:30
MEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Hanover (HCAC), 3:30
Ohio Northern at John Carroll (OAC), 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – John Carroll at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1
Bluffton at Hanover (HCAC), 1
VOLLEYBALL – Ohio Northern at John Carroll (OAC), 1
Findlay at Wayne State (GLIAC), 4
Prep Volleyball
Hardin Northern at Ada, 10 a.m.
Arlington at New RIegel, 10 a.m.
Pandora-Gilboa at Columbus Grove (PCL), 10 a.m.
Bluffton & Lima Bath at Liberty-Benton, 10 a.m.
Riverdale at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 10 a.m.
Leipsic at St. Henry, 10 a.m.
Ottoville & Lima Central Catholic at Coldwater, 10 a.m.
Prep Cross Country
Bluffton, Carey, Hopewell-Loudon, Mohawk. New Riegel, North Baltimore, Fostoria St. Wendelin, Upper Sandusky & Van Buren at Fostoria Boosters Invitational, 9 a.m.
Ottoville at Antwerp Invitational, 9 a .m.
Columbus Grove, Kalida & Pandora-Gilboa at Anna Invitational, 10 a.m.
Findlay & Liberty-Benton at Marion Harding Invitational, 10 a.m.
Patrick Henry & Riverdale at Kenton Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Boys Soccer
Liberty-Benton at Continental, 11 a.m.
Lake at Cory-Rawson, 11 a.m.
Bluffton at Lima Shawnee, 1
Lima Bath at Miller City, 1
Ontario at Upper Sandusky, 10 a.m.
Westerville North at Findlay, 2
Prep Girls Soccer
Liberty Center at Cory-Rawson, 10 a.m.
Wapakoneta at Liberty-Benton, 11 a.m.
Fort Jennings at Van Buren, 11 a.m.
Miller City at Riverdale, 11 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wauseon, 11 a.m.
Findlay at Sylvania Southview, 1
Prep Boys Golf
Findlay at Dublin Jerome Invitational, 11 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Findlay at Sylvania Southview, 11 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Westerville North at Findlay, 12 noon
Prep Junior Varsity Volleyball
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference tournament, 10 a.m.
Prep Junior Varsity Football
Lima Senior at Findlay, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Westerville North at Findlay, 12 noon
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference tournament, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Football
Lima Senior at Findlay, 12 noon

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Oct. 5 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Wayne State Invitational
MEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Walsh (GLIAC), 1

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Oct. 6 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Wayne State Invitational
Prep Volleyball
Arcadia at North Baltimore (BVC), 6
Liberty-Benton at Arlington (BVC), 6
Leipsic at Hopewell-Loudon (BVC), 6
McComb at Cory-Rawson (BVC), 6
Pandora-Gilboa at Hardin Northern (BVC), 6
Kalida at Columbus Grove (PCL), 6
Monroeville at Upper Sandusky, 5:30
Van Buren at Vanlue (BVC), 7:15
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference tournament
Prep Cross Country
Riverdale & Ada in Hardin County Meet, 5
Prep Boys Soccer
Miller City at Van Buren, 5
Liberty-Benton at Celina, 7
Prep Girls Soccer
St. Marys Memorial at Fort Jennings, 5
Riverdale at Swanton, 5
Ada at Indian Lake, 6
Convoy Crestview at Bluffton (NWC), 7
Van Buren at Woodmore, 7
Maumee at Findlay, 7
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Maumee at Findlay, 5

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Oct. 7 Events
College Athletics
VOLLEYBALL – Wilmington at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Tiffin (GLIAC), 4
Ohio Northern at Wilmington (OAC), 7
Prep Boys Soccer
Ottoville at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5
Continental at Pettisville, 5
Lima Temple Christian at Miller City, 5
Bluffton at Kalida, 7
Oregon Clay at Findlay (TRAC), 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Kalida at Continental (PCL), 5
Mohawk at Ada (NCOSA), 5
Lima Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5
Delphos St. John’s at Ottoville, 6
Prep Volleyball
Paulding at Ada (NWC), 5:30
Convoy Crestview at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5:30
Delphos Jefferson at Bluffton (NWC), 5:30
Carey at Seneca East (N10), 5:30
Crestline at Mohawk (N10), 5:30
Lima Central Catholic at Arlington, 6
Continental at Waynesfield-Goshen, 6
Woodmore at Elmwood (NBC), 6
Eastwood at Fostoria (NBC), 6
Old Fort at New Riegel (SRL), 6
Fremont St. Joseph at Fostoria St. Wendelin (SRL), 6
Leipsic at Miller City (PCL), 6
Kalida at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 6
St. Marys Memorial at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 6
Patrick Henry at Liberty Center (NWOAL), 6
Lima Temple Christian at Ottoville, 6
Colonel Crawford at Upper Sandusky (N10), 5:30
Lima Perry at Vanlue, 7:15
Prep Cross Country
Carey & Riverdale at Crestline Invitational, 4:30
Ottoville & Lima Central Catholic at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Oregon Clay at Findlay (TRAC), 5

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Oct. 8 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Anderson (HCAC), 3:30
Wilmington at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7
VOLLEYBALL – Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton (HCAC), 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Anderson (HCAC), 7
Prep Volleyball
Cory-Rawson at Ridgemont, 5:30
Riverdale at Arcadia (BVC), 6
Lima Perry at Hardin Northern, 6
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference tournament
Prep Girls Soccer
Liberty-Benton at Cory-Rawson (NCOSA), 5
Riverdale at Van Buren (NCOSA), 5
Findlay at Oregon Clay (TRAC), 7
Prep Boys Soccer
Upper Sandusky at Clear Fork, 6:45
Prep Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Findlay at Oregon Clay (TRAC), 5
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Liberty-Benton at Findlay, 5
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Liberty-Benton at Findlay, 6:30

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Oct. 9 Events
Prep Boys Soccer
Riverdale at Ada (NCOSA), 5
Liberty-Benton at Cory-Rawson (NCOSA), 5
Continental at Van Buren, 5
Cory-Rawson at Fort Jennings, 5
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Bath (WBL), 7
Findlay at Sylvania Northview, 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Bluffton at Delphos Jefferson (NWC), 5
Ottoville at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5
Convoy Crestview at Miller City, 5
Lima Bath at Kalida, 7
Prep Volleyball
Colonel Crawford at Carey (N10), 5:30
Mohawk at Buckeye Central (N10), 5:30
Van Buren at Bluffton, 6
Liberty-Benton at Riverdale (BVC), 6
Ottoville at Continental (PCL), 6
Elmwood at Genoa (NBC), 6
Fostoria at Otsego (NBC), 6
Lima Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 6
Lakota at North Baltimore, 6
Waynesfield-Goshen at Hardin Northern, 6
Hopewell-Loudon at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 6
Liberty Center at Miller City, 6
Upper Sandusky at Crestline (N10), 5:30
Vanlue at Allen East, 5:30
Delphos Jefferson at Kalida, 6
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference tournament
Prep Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Findlay at Sylvania Northview, 5
Prep Freshmen Girls Soccer
Swanton at Findlay, 5
Prep Freshmen Boys Soccer
Swanton at Findlay, 6:30
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Oct. 10 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER — Ohio Dominican at Findlay (GLIAC), 4
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Ohio Dominican (GLIAC), 7
SWIMMING & DIVING – Findlay at Ashland, 6
VOLLEYBALL – Ferris State at Findlay (GLIAC), 7:30
Prep Boys Soccer
Ottoville at New Knoxville, 5

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Oct. 11 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – Walsh at Findlay (GLIAC), 12 noon
Mount Union at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1:30
Bluffton at Rose-Hulman (HCAC), 1:30
MEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tournament at Cherry Blossom Golf Course, Georgetown, Ky.
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern at Mount Union (OAC), 1
Earlham at Bluffton (HCAC), 3:30
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Mount Union at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1
Earlham at Bluffton (HCAC), 1
VOLLEYBALL – Ohio Northern at Mount Union (OAC), 1
Grand Valley State at Findlay (GLIAC), 4
Bluffton at Franklin (HCAC), 7
Prep Volleyball
Upper Scioto Valley at Arcadia, 10 a.m.
Cory-Rawson at Bluffton, 10 a.m.
Edgerton & Patrick Henry at North Central, 10 a.m.
Riverdale at Waynesfield-Goshen, 11 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Columbus Grove, 11 a.m.
Fremont St. Joseph at Mohawk, 11 a.m.
McComb at Huron, 6
Prep Cross Country
New Riegel & Fostoria St. Wendelin in Sandusky River League championships at Fremont’s Walsh Park, 9 a.m.
Carey, Mohawk & Upper Sandusky at Northern 10 championships at Seneca East, 9 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf in Western Buckeye League championships, 9 a.m.
North Baltimore, Liberty-Benton, McComb, Riverdale, Hopewell-Loudon, Pandora-Gilboa & Van Buren in Blanchard Valley Conference championships at Owens Community College, 9 a.m.
Ada, Bluffton & Columbus Grove in Northwest Conference championships at Spencerville, 10 a.m.
Elmwood & Fostoria in Northern Buckeye Conference championships, 10 a.m.
Patrick Henry in Northwest Ohio Athletic League championships at Widewater Retreat Center, 10 a.m.
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference championships, 9 a.m.
Prep Boys Soccer
Lima Senior at Ada, 12:30
Riverdale at Ottoville, 5
Kalida at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7
Prep Girls Soccer
Mohawk at Northwood, 11 a.m.
Delphos St. John’s at Continental, 1
Prep Junior Varsity Football
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Volleyball
Findlay at Findlay Trojan Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Football
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic, 12 noon

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Oct. 12 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tournament at Cherry Blossom Golf Course, Georgetown, Ky.
MEN’S SOCCER – Lake Erie at Findlay (GLIAC), 12 noon
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Walsh at Findlay (GLIAC), 4
WOMEN’S GOLF – Findlay in William Bing-Beall Classic at Findlay Country Club

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Oct. 14 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern at Otterbein (OAC), 7

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Oct. 13 Events
College Athletics
WOMEN’S GOLF – Findlay in William Bing-Beall Classic at Findlay Country Club

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Oct. 14 Events
College Athletics
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Manchester at Bluffton (HCAC), 4

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Oct. 15 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Manchester at Bluffton (HCAC), 3:30
VOLLEYBALL – Bluffton at Anderson (HCAC), 7
Ohio Northern at Otterbein (OAC), 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Otterbein at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Oct. 17 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Walsh at Findlay (GLIAC), 4
SWIMMING & DIVING – Hillsdale & Malone at Findlay, 6
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Michigan Tech (GLIAC), 7
VOLLEYBALL – Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference/Great Lakes Valley Conference crossover at Aurora, Ill.
CROSS COUNTRY — Findlay in pre-GLIAC meet at Tiffin

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Oct. 18 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – Findlay at Northwood (GLIAC), 1
Bluffton at Earlham (HCAC), 1:30
Ohio Northern at Capital (OAC), 2
CROSS COUNTRY – Bluffton & Ohio Northern at Oberlin Rumble, 11 a.m.
MEN’S SOCCER – Franklin at Bluffton (HCAC), 3:30
Capital at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern at Capital (OAC), 11 a.m.
Franklin at Bluffton (HCAC), 1
SWIMMING & DIVING – Ohio Northern at Kenyon Relays, 12 noon
Findlay at Tiffin, 1
VOLLEYBALL – Capital at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1
Hanover at Bluffton (HCAC), 2
Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference/Great Lakes Valley Conference crossover at Aurora, Ill.
Prep Junior Varsity Football
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Football
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer, 12 noon

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Oct. 19 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Malone at Findlay (GLIAC), 12 noon
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Northern Michigan (GLIAC), 12 noon
WOMEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Malone Invitational

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Oct. 20 Events
College Athletics
WOMEN’S GOLF – Findlay at Malone Invitational

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Oct. 21 Events
College Athletics
VOLLEYBALL – Heidelberg at Ohio Northern, 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Defiance (HCAC), 3:30
Ohio Northern at Heidelberg (OAC), 4

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Oct. 22 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Defiance (HCAC), 3:30
Heidelberg at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7
VOLLEYBALL – Manchester at Bluffton (HCAC), 7

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Oct. 24 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Saginaw Valley State (GLIAC), 2
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Saginaw Valley State at Findlay (GLIAC), 4
SWIMMING & DIVING – Findlay & Minnesota State-Mankato at Northern Michigan, 6
VOLLEYBALL – Findlay at Tiffin (GLIAC), 7

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Oct. 25 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – Grand Valley State at Findlay (GLIAC), 12 noon
Manchester at Bluffton (HCAC), 1:30
Muskingum at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7
MEN’S SOCCER – Transylvania at Bluffton (HCAC), 3:30
Ohio Northern at Muskingum (OAC), 7
SWIMMING & DIVING – Findlay & Minnesota State-Mankato at Northern Michigan, 1
Ohio Northern at John Carroll, 1
VOLLEYBALL – Rose-Hulman at Bluffton (HCAC), 1
Ohio Northern at Muskingum (OAC), 1
Findlay at Ohio Dominican (GLIAC), 4
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Muskingum at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1
Transylvania at Bluffton (HCAC), 1
Prep Junior Varsity Football
Fremont Ross at Findlay, 10 a.m.
Prep Freshmen Football
Fremont Ross at Findlay, 12 noon

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Oct. 26 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Northwood (GLIAC), 2:30
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Northwood at Findlay (GLIAC), 12 noon

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Oct. 28 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER — Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace (OAC), 7
VOLLEYBALL – Bluffton at Defiance (HCAC), 7
Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace, (OAC), 7
Hillsdale at Findlay (GLIAC), 7:30
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton (HCAC), 3:30

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Oct. 29 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton, 3:30
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Baldwin-Wallace at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Oct. 30 Events
College Athletics
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Lake Erie at Findlay (GLIAC), 4

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Oct. 31 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER — Findlay at Tiffin (GLIAC), 2
Marietta at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7
SWIMMING & DIVING – Wilmington at Ohio Northern, 6
VOLLEYBALL – Bluffton at Benedictine University Tournament
Walsh at Findlay (GLIAC), 7:30

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Nov. 1 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – Wayne State at Findlay (GLIAC), 12 noon
Ohio Northern at Marietta (OAC), 1:30
Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton (HCAC), 1:30
CROSS COUNTRY – Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference championships at John Carroll, 11 a.m.
Bluffton in Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference championships at Earlham, 12 noon
MEN’S SOCCER – Bluffton at Rose-Hulman (HCAC), 3:30
SWIMMING & DIVING – Ohio Northern at Kenyon, 10:30 a.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Marietta at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1
Malone & Alderson-Broaddus at Findlay (GLIAC), 1
Bluffton at Benedictine University Tournament
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay at Ashland (GLIAC), 7
Ohio Northern at Marietta (OAC), 1
Bluffton at Rose-Hulman (HCAC), 1

SCHEDULE
Monday’s Nov. 3 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference quarterfinals

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Nov. 4 Events
College Athletics
VOLLEYBALL – Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference quarterfinals, 7
Cedarville at Findlay, 7:30
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference quarterfinals
Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference quarterfinals
Bluffton in Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference quarterfinals

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Nov. 5 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference semifinals

SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Nov. 6 Events
College Athletics
VOLLEYBALL – Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference semifinals, 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference quarterfinals
Bluffton in Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference semifinals

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Nov. 7 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S SOCCER – Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference semifinals
SWIMMING & DIVING – Findlay & Defiance at Ohio Northern, 6
VOLLEYBALL – Findlay at Lake Erie (GLIAC), 7
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference semifinals
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Findlay at Wright State

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Nov. 8 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – Findlay at Malone (GLIAC), 3:30
Wilmington at Ohio Northern (OAC), 1:30
Bluffton at Anderson (HCAC), 1:30
MEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference finals
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference finals
Bluffton in Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference finals
SWIMMING & DIVING – Ohio Wesleyan at Findlay, 7
VOLLEYBALL – Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference finals, 2
Findlay at Ashland (GLIAC), 2
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Findlay at Toledo
CROSS COUNTRY — Findlay at Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference championships at Tiffin
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Nov. 9 Events
College Athletics
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL – Findlay at Purdue
MEN’S SOCCER – Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference finals
WOMEN’S SOCCER – Findlay in Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference finals

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Nov. 12 Events
College Athletics
VOLLEYBALL – Findlay in GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Nov. 14 Events
College Athletics
SWIMMING & DIVING – Wittenberg at Ohio Northern, 6

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Nov. 15 Events
College Athletics
FOOTBALL – Findlay at Northern Michigan (GLIAC), 1
Ohio Northern at Otterbein (OAC), 1:30
Defiance at Bluffton (HCAC), 1:30
CROSS COUNTRY – Bluffton & Ohio Northern in NCAA Division III regional at Wilmington, 11 a.m.
WRESTLING – Ohio Northern at Roger Williams Invitational
College Athletics
VOLLEYBALL – Findlay in GLIAC Tournament semifinals
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Kalamazoo at Bluffton, 7
Ohio Northern at Milwaukee School of Engineering Tournament, 2
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL – Bluffton at Webster Tip-Off Tournament
Ohio Northern at Franklin (Ind.) Tip-Off Tournament

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Nov. 16 Events
College Athletics
WRESTLING – Ohio Northern, Lycoming & Johns Hopkins at Washington & Lee, 1
VOLLEYBALL – Findlay in GLIAC Tournament Finals
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL – Bluffton at Webster Tip-Off Tournament
Ohio Northern at Franklin (Ind.) Tip-Off Tournament
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Ohio Northern at Milwaukee School of Engineering Tournament

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Nov. 18 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Cedarville at Findlay, 7:30

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Nov. 19 Events
College Athletics
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL – Kenyon at Ohio Northern, 7:30

SCHEDULE
Friday’s Nov. 21 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Bluffton at North Central Tip Off Tournament

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Nov. 22 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Bluffton at North Central Tip Off Tournament
Adrian (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL – Wooster at Bluffton, 3
Ohio Northern at Adrian (Mich.), 3
CROSS COUNTRY – Bluffton & Ohio Northern in NCAA Division III nationals at Wilmington
Findlay in NCAA Division II Midwest Regional at Evansville, 11:30 a.m.

SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Nov. 23 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Findlay at Bellarmine, 3
WRESTLING – Ohio Northern at Davidson, 1

SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Nov. 25 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Defiance at Ohio Northern, 8
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL – Findlay at California (Pa.)
Bluffton at Heidelberg, 7:30
Defiance at Ohio Northern, 5:30

SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Nov. 26 Events
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL – Ohio Midwestern at Bluffton, 7

SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Nov. 29 Games
College Athletics
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL – Mercyhurst at Findlay, 1
Kalamazoo at Bluffton, 7:30