• Email Us

    Thanks!

    Thank you for contacting us!

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • Contact Us

    Northwest Ohio sports news web site featuring local & national games, news, video, streaming audio, real-time scores, Blachard River Buzz and much more.

     

    Sports Buzz at The Courier

    701 W. Sandusky St.

    Findlay, OH. 45840

    419-422-5151

    email us

2014 Courier Cross Country Top 25 Honor Roll

COURIER CROSS COUNTRY
TOP 25 HONOR ROLL UPDATED 09-29-14
TOP BOYS TIMES
1, Dominic Solis, Upper Sandusky 16:09.02
2, Isaiah Gaines, Findlay 16:19.0
3, Ty Gleason, Liberty-Benton 16:26.91
4, Colton Grothaus, Columbus Grove 16:25.39
5, Nick DeHaven, Fostoria St. Wendelin 16:55.7
6, Chet Swartzmiller, Hopewell-Loudon 16:56.4
7, Trevor Cook, Carey 16:57.0
8, Alex Wood, Hopewell-Loudon 17:05.1
9, Boone Brubaker, Columbus Grove 17:24.1
10, Bryce Sharrits, Columbus Grove 17:26.5
11, Ethan Stumpp, Van Buren 17:31.48
12, Remington Rosenberger, Liberty-Benton 17:31.8
13, Preston Brubaker, Columbus Grove 17:32.7
14, Daniel Patton, Carey 17:41.59
15, Nathan Bostelman, Patrick Henry 17:43.53
16, Tieler Zimmer, Carey 17:43.61
17, Patrick Castillo, Fostoria St. Wendelin 17:45.3
18. Chris Hyman, Ottawa-Glandorf 17:46.0
19, Josh Mathias, Elmwood 17:48.12
20, Nathan Flores, North Baltimore 17:50.8
21, Tyler Leist, Carey 17:51.84
22, Jack Yeater, Carey 17:52.79
23, Andrew Jasso, Elmwood 17:53.3
24, Grant Lugibihl, Pandora-Gilboa 17:54.1
25, Cody Wischmeyer, Columbus Grove 17:55.3
TOP GIRLS TIMES
1, Emily Stahl, Findlay 19:17.26
2, Meghan Bartel, Liberty-Benton 19:17.96
3, Destiny DeFeo, Carey 20:21.7
4, Devony Miller, Liberty-Benton 20:25.35
5, Elizabeth Nisly, Bluffton 20:30.25
6, Olivia Velasquez, Pandora-Gilboa 20:30.8
7, Taylor Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove 20:34.5
8, Katelyn Siebeneck, Kalida 20:35.13
9, Leah Reinhart, Hopewell-Loudon 20:36.36
10, Breana Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 20:42.7
11, Lindsay Bishop, Liberty-Benton 20:43.42
12, Shauna Leeth, Mohawk 20:44.08
13, Taylor Thomas, Liberty-Benton 20:44.52
14, Makayla Mohre, Elmwood 20:55.85
15, Sarah Beechboard, Pandora-Gilboa 21:03.01
16, Natalie Hunt, Hopewell-Loudon 21:07.09
17, Kelly Doepker, Kalida 21:15.03
18, Sydney Hoff, Bluffton 21:16.18
19, Anna Stillberger, Mohawk 21:16.69
20, Madi Greiner, Liberty-Benton 21:17.72
21, Katherine Wilson, Findlay 21:18.0
22, Emma Krassow, Elmwood 21:31.9
23, McKenzie Richardson, Mohawk 21:34.7
24, Olivia Thomson, Upper Sandusky 21:36.6
25, Autumn Pisarsky, Van Buren 21:41.71